Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Thursday, 16 January 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3.5m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.66
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 14-Jan-20 2:45PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Tue 14-Jan-20 10:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Tue 14-Jan-20 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Thu 16-Jan-20 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 205
Finalised 16/1 - 7:45am - Late Rider Race 6 No. 16

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - SUEZ BENCHMARK 75 Handicap (1615 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2323216102 FREE BILLY G 9 Shane Edmonds 1 59.5kg 59.5kg 76
2 6689x36737 BRYNEICH G 6 Chris Anderson 2= 58kg 58kg 73
3 053349x020 HANG G 5 Michael Nolan 2= 58kg 58kg 73
4 11414x41 SEAT OF POWER (IRE) G 5 Michael Costa 2= 58kg 58kg 73
5 82269246x7 LE DUDE (NZ) G 7 Graeme Boyd 5 57.5kg 57.5kg 72
6 902223428x MISS SHANTI M 5 Chris Waller 6 55kg 55kg 71.5
7 x8x4521636 LAST LIGHT M 5 Alicia Willick 7= 54.5kg 54.5kg 70
8 30001x4347 CEOL NA MARA M 4 Chris Munce 7= 54.5kg 54.5kg 70
9 x662536148 TOGA PICTA G 5 Tom Button 9 56kg 56kg 69
10 3437118x56 DOWNLOADING G 6 Robert Heathcote 10= 55.5kg 55.5kg 68
11 6x3466x046 METAMORPHIC G 6 Chris Waller 10= 55.5kg 55.5kg 68
12 7423266x45 PEMBROKE CASTLE G 4 Chris Waller 10= 55.5kg 55.5kg 68
13 12x94093x0 ROYAL ATOM G 6 Darryl Hansen 10= 55.5kg 55.5kg 68
14 04x8955x80 MISHANI PHOENIX G 7 Diane Murphy 14= 54.5kg 54.5kg 66
15 x4103x4345 AXELLA M 4 Matthew Dunn 14= 54kg 52.5kg 66
16 67746x1318 CAPEOS G 5 Robert Heathcote 16= 54kg 54kg 65
17 1070x57243 LUCKY JACKSON G 5 Chris Munce 16= 54kg 54kg 65
18 52146x4422 SLOW HANDS (NZ) G 5 Kelly Schweida 16= 54kg 54kg 65
19 x432x44153 MOSSHIKI G 3 Robert Heathcote 16= 54kg 52.5kg 65
20 05413x9804 VENI VIDI VICI M 6 Jan Aitkenhead 20 54kg 51.5kg 64
21 2315386x83 ULTIMATE RING G 4 Kelly Schweida 21 54kg 53kg 63
22 5311286568 CERTAIN DOUBT G 5 Jon Walk 22= 54kg 52kg 61
23 9612442342 HARADIFY G 8 Alyssa & Troy Sweeney 22= 54kg 52kg 61
Race 2 - LUNAR NEW YEAR RACEDAY BENCHMARK 65 Handicap (1350 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 6 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3114x55100 KITTY DAMOUR M 4 Barry Baldwin 1 60.5kg 60.5kg 72.5
2 10x7175x42 WINNING KISS M 6 Alyssa & Troy Sweeney 2 59kg 59kg 69
3 52816x6606 FANX G 6 Marcus Wilson 3= 60kg 60kg 67
4 x22336x274 ONLY WANNA SING G 4 Kelly Schweida 3= 60kg 60kg 67
5 687x521557 STAR SILK G 5 Chris Anderson 3= 60kg 60kg 67
6 9x1633151x SOLSPEIL G 5 Marcus Wilson 3= 60kg 60kg 67
7 2812264x82 SEND US A SIGN M 6 Ray Litton 7 57kg 57kg 65
8 8x3438x355 CATALINA MISS M 5 Gillian Heinrich 8= 56.5kg 56.5kg 64
9 95x2645387 SOJOURNIST M 6 David Murphy 8= 56.5kg 56.5kg 64
10 3247735263 CORDONED G 6 Doug Roberts 10= 58kg 58kg 63
11 x1x37210x3 MOUNTBATTEN G 4 Leanne McCormick 10= 58kg 58kg 63
12 35279x8006 TABROBANE G 8 Kim Loy 10= 58kg 58kg 63
13 512x160x7 INTIMISSIMI M 4 Michael Costa 10= 56kg 56kg 63
14 x4543x8x86 LOVE AND ROCK IT G 5 Robert Heathcote 14= 57.5kg 57.5kg 62
15 363x24x486 NOTONYA NELLY M 5 Lawrie Mayfield-Smith 14= 55.5kg 55.5kg 62
16 43231x4354 SHEZANDI AS M 4 Bruce Hill 14= 55.5kg 55.5kg 62
17 05x4535356 WHODUNNIT M 6 Les Ross 14= 55.5kg 55.5kg 62
18 21x2 SOCIAL ORDER (NZ) F 3 Billy Healey 14= 54kg 54kg 62
19 2x122136x0 DRAMATIC MOMENTS (NZ) G 5 Les Kelly 19= 57kg 57kg 61
20 x338371x96 ARTERIAL G 5 Kelly Schweida 19= 57kg 57kg 61
21 37x54113x9 BE WATCHFUL M 4 Stephen Lee 19= 55kg 55kg 61
22 1x6x34436 STAY SMART G 4 Gregory Booth 22= 56.5kg 56.5kg 60
23 7x41256x74 JUNCTION G 5 Mark Currie 22= 56.5kg 56.5kg 60
24 67x6146x COMOGLI G 3 Stuart Kendrick 22= 55kg 55kg 60
25 57x4444534 VIENNA MOON M 5 Robert Heathcote 22= 54.5kg 54.5kg 60
26 8636285532 PHABENI G 5 Carolyn Halliday 26= 56kg 56kg 59
27 9x791 ZOUVILLA G 3 Tony Gollan 26= 54.5kg 54.5kg 59
28 4x453531 GANDIVA F 3 Chris Waller 26= 54kg 52.5kg 59
29 119058x767 RED BALTER G 6 Andrew Williamson 29 55kg 55kg 57
Race 3 - EVA AIR Class 5 Handicap (1110 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 326x901530 PIRACY G 5 Tony & Maddysen Sears 1 62.5kg 62.5kg 84
2 049x74x687 BEST GUESS G 6 Scott Morrisey 2= 59kg 59kg 77.5
3 3x3601x659 ARCHER’S PARADOX M 4 David Murphy 2= 57kg 57kg 77.5
4 4172x317x2 AGGRAVATE G 5 Les Kelly 4 59kg 59kg 77
5 4x212251Px RED CHASE G 4 Desleigh Forster 5 58.5kg 58.5kg 76.5
6 037764176x SEVEN YEAR REWARD G 6 Bevan Johnson 6= 58.5kg 58.5kg 76
7 x11105x556 MUSICAL GENIUS (NZ) M 5 Barry Lockwood 6= 56.5kg 56.5kg 76
8 49210x1270 LOVE SQUIRRELS M 4 Paul Jenkins 8 55.5kg 55.5kg 74
9 x233340018 GOODONYA SONJA M 5 Lindsay Gough 9 55kg 55kg 73
10 2491490x65 BEAU ARROW G 6 Matthew John Dunn 10= 56.5kg 56.5kg 72.5
11 x91190x448 JOHNNY WHITESOX G 5 Chris Munce 10= 56.5kg 56.5kg 72.5
12 3114x55100 KITTY DAMOUR M 4 Barry Baldwin 10= 54.5kg 54.5kg 72.5
13 125x477247 PAPER TRADE G 5 Peter & Will Hulbert 13= 55.5kg 55.5kg 70
14 8437x69512 RHYMING PUPPET G 6 Brett Cavanough 13= 55.5kg 55.5kg 70
15 5x012190x1 ROTHMAN G 4 Chris Munce 13= 55.5kg 55.5kg 70
16 x3220433x5 HELFUCHI M 5 Chris Munce 16 54kg 53kg 69
17 16x1100x43 DRAM OF DELAGO M 4 Matthew Dunn 17 54kg 51.5kg 66
Race 4 - SOUTHS SPORTS CLUB Class 2 Handicap (1615 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7423266x45 PEMBROKE CASTLE G 4 Chris Waller 1= 59kg 59kg 68
2 6x3466x046 METAMORPHIC G 6 Chris Waller 1= 59kg 59kg 68
3 21626x822x TWILIGHTER (NZ) M 5 Desleigh Forster 3 56.5kg 56.5kg 67
4 x79700557x ROMANESQUE (IRE) G 7 Tony Haydon 4= 58kg 58kg 66
5 x4103x4345 AXELLA M 4 Matthew Dunn 4= 56kg 56kg 66
6 22x3213351 ALDERMAN G 5 Lindsay Gough 6= 57.5kg 57.5kg 65
7 52146x4422 SLOW HANDS (NZ) G 5 Kelly Schweida 6= 57.5kg 57.5kg 65
8 x432x44153 MOSSHIKI G 3 Robert Heathcote 6= 56kg 56kg 65
9 4x5963x621 MURLESS (NZ) G 4 Richie Stephenson 9= 57kg 57kg 64
10 904x028415 SINGLE STORY G 4 Tony Gollan 9= 57kg 57kg 64
11 3719x47422 MILL CITY (NZ) M 4 Kris Lees 9= 55kg 55kg 64
12 4129x94816 STARBUSTER G 4 Robert Heathcote 12= 56.5kg 56.5kg 63
13 2315386x83 ULTIMATE RING G 4 Kelly Schweida 12= 56.5kg 56.5kg 63
14 33311787x4 WESTHAM G 5 Tony Gollan 12= 56.5kg 56.5kg 63
15 6x41x515 JEOPARDISE ME M 4 Matthew Dunn 12= 54.5kg 54.5kg 63
16 3202125342 PHOENIX FLYER G 4 Matt Boland 16= 56kg 56kg 62
17 34x1222123 MR PIQUET G 4 Kris Lees 16= 56kg 56kg 62
18 0x315 NEPTUNE’S CHOICE C 3 Brian J Smith 16= 54.5kg 54.5kg 62
19 x3325425x1 BUFFALO GIRL M 5 Lisa Garrett 16= 54kg 54kg 62
20 345x25x471 CABOCHON LIL F 3 Stuart Kendrick 16= 54kg 52.5kg 62
21 1135x487 BIRKIN BLACK G 4 Bette Harden 21= 55.5kg 55.5kg 61
22 7053546234 SOARING HEART G 4 Pat Duff 21= 55.5kg 55.5kg 61
23 5642514423 FIRST DAWN F 3 Stuart Kendrick 21= 54kg 52kg 61
24 3x73522317 CONSTRUE (NZ) M 4 Chris Waller 24 54kg 53kg 60
25 1x0x00x68 TERRITORY (IRE) G 6 Chris Munce 25= 54.5kg 54.5kg 59
26 6810x8 MISS UNDERSTANDING (NZ) M 4 Bryan Dais 25= 54kg 52.5kg 59
27 336x540052 CURRUMBIN CRAFT G 5 Robert Heathcote 27 54kg 54kg 58
28 75347276x3 LADY SOLERNO M 6 Ronald Cameron 28 54kg 51.5kg 57
29 08x7019132 STRYKING EMERALD G 3 Alicia Willick 29 54kg 51kg 55
30 7247636823 SULTRY TESTA M 5 Glen Baker 30= 54kg 50kg 54
31 7070x76234 CONCAVE G 4 Chris Waller 30= 54kg 52kg 54
32 37030x5477 JESSINA M 5 Jon Walk 32 54kg 46.5kg 47
Race 5 - BRC ROYAL ASCOT TOUR Class 1 Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 8 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1 PALEONTOLOGIST (NZ) G 3 Billy Healey 1= 58.5kg 58.5kg 63
2 651x SUGAR ZONE G 3 Chris Anderson 1= 58.5kg 58.5kg 63
3 241 FLATTER F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 1= 56.5kg 56.5kg 63
4 1x SAVSGOLD G 5 Toby & Trent Edmonds 4= 59kg 59kg 61
5 14 CANUSEE M 4 Les Kelly 4= 57kg 57kg 61
6 34147x7323 STEPPED IN PAINT M 4 Stuart Kendrick 4= 57kg 57kg 61
7 2x136 COOK IT CHARLIE G 4 Diane Murphy 7= 58.5kg 58.5kg 60
8 1x6x34436 STAY SMART G 4 Gregory Booth 7= 58.5kg 58.5kg 60
9 33x1 VIVENDO IL SOGNO G 3 Matthew Dunn 7= 57kg 57kg 60
10 04x12x GOD OF MISCHIEF G 3 Tom Button 7= 57kg 57kg 60
11 78x741 CALABRIA M 4 Gary Doughty 7= 56.5kg 56.5kg 60
12 24427x2315 ME MUM’S FOXY M 4 Gordon Hay 7= 56.5kg 56.5kg 60
13 4x423x1 TOUGH TIMES M 4 Lindsay Hatch 7= 56.5kg 56.5kg 60
14 1x60x22 CINCO STAR G 3 Matthew Dunn 14= 56.5kg 56.5kg 59
15 9x791 ZOUVILLA G 3 Tony Gollan 14= 56.5kg 56.5kg 59
16 4x431x7 FLAUNT M 4 Steve Tregea 14= 56kg 56kg 59
17 x4322x6715 RED HANA M 4 Craig Cousins 14= 56kg 56kg 59
18 4x453531 GANDIVA F 3 Chris Waller 14= 54.5kg 54.5kg 59
19 5525x22515 GOLDEN SYMPHONY G 4 Michael Nolan 19= 57.5kg 57.5kg 58
20 63107 TERZO MILLENNIO G 4 Matthew Dunn 19= 57.5kg 57.5kg 58
21 6x4x15 DEVINE GREY F 3 Matthew Dunn 19= 54kg 54kg 58
22 x538310x05 TWERK F 3 Chris Munce 19= 54kg 54kg 58
23 x20497x523 SAN PIERRE G 4 Angela Plumb 23= 57kg 57kg 57
24 8779443x32 QUANYIN M 4 Bruce Brown 23= 55kg 55kg 57
25 x12x443752 COUPE DE VILLE M 4 Corey & Kylie Geran 25 54.5kg 54.5kg 56
26 258x46358x SURFACE TO SURFACE G 4 Barry Baldwin 26 55.5kg 55.5kg 54
27 2189x05x2 BOLD EXPECTATIONS F 3 Garnett Taylor 27 54kg 51.5kg 53
28 7x43458x17 HIDDEN ACTION G 8 Matt Boland 28 54.5kg 54.5kg 52
29 5577842439 LORD OF THE DREAMZ G 6 Angela Plumb 29= 54kg 53.5kg 50
30 x490220907 GYPSY’S TIP M 5 Jan Aitkenhead 29= 54kg 51.5kg 50
31 29x679x567 BOLD SENSATION M 4 Garnett Taylor 29= 54kg 51.5kg 50
Race 6 - MEMBERSHIPS @ BRC Maiden Handicap (1350 METRES)
Of $27,500.1st $15,300, 2nd $4,700, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,400, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 238x09x HIGH CHIEF G 5 Barry Lockwood 1= 59kg 55kg
2 789x HIGHLAND REBEL M 4 Chris Jordan 1= 57kg 53kg
3 6x644358x3 SHOW DECK M 4 Michael Costa 1= 57kg 53kg
4 75x55x39 TORRIENTE G 4 Chris Munce 4= 58.5kg 54.5kg
5 8967x7343 ALL STYLE M 4 Gregory Hickman 4= 56.5kg 52.5kg
6 508x6 MULHOLLAND MAN G 4 Kevin Kemp 6 58kg 54kg
7 328x08x527 HELSUN G 4 Dan Markey 7= 57.5kg 53.5kg
8 69x60x2625 STAMEN G 5 Beau Gorman 7= 57.5kg 53.5kg
9 8625098x44 MENDED G 4 Jon Walk 9 57kg 53kg
10 262644x038 SLIGHTLY SHADY M 6 Vicki Chalmers 10 54.5kg 50.5kg
11 54635x7494 THE GOOD THE BAD (NZ) M 4 Glen Baker 11 54kg 50kg
12 34x678808x MONTE SANTO G 5 Alicia Willick 12 55kg 51kg
13 3328843332 LITTLE ALBERT G 7 Al Barnes 13= 54.5kg 50.5kg
14 xP80x7808x PIANO MAN G 4 Shane Parsons 13= 54.5kg 50.5kg
15 8x0x96980x ZOFGOLD M 4 Greg Ryan 13= 54kg 48.5kg
16 677474367x ELECTRIC ELLYSE M 5 Shirley Batten 13= 54kg 48.5kg
17 20435x4446 ARCING HARD G 5 Ron Jackson 17 54kg 49kg
Race 7 - GALLOPERS SPORTS CLUB Maiden Plate (1050 METRES)
Of $27,500.1st $15,300, 2nd $4,700, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,400, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 8 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 DIXON BAY G 3 Gillian Heinrich 1= 56kg
2 SEA RAIDER G 3 John Gilmore 1= 56kg
3 BEATING DRUM M 4 Tony & Maddysen Sears 1= 55.5kg
4 MOMENT OF BLISS M 5 Gillian Heinrich 1= 55.5kg
5 MY ADELINE F 3 Gillian Heinrich 1= 54kg
6 834x22 THREEPOINT MISSILE G 3 Tony Gollan 6 56kg
7 7x79x242 BEACHBREAK F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 7 54kg
8 4523622x46 FAITH AND LOVE F 3 Matt Cumani 8 54kg
9 235x AIR SPIRIT F 3 Tony Gollan 9 54kg
10 8243x CANDY FLOSS (NZ) M 5 Barry Baldwin 10 55.5kg
11 28x SUNLANDER G 3 Kelly Schweida 11 56kg
12 557264522 KNUCKLEBOX G 4 Matt Boland 12 57.5kg
13 53x RISING STAR G 3 Gillian Heinrich 13 56kg
14 3x9432465x GAME SET MATCH (NZ) G 5 Tracy Timbery 14 57.5kg
15 5x3 DON’TDIE WONDERING F 3 Billy Healey 15= 54kg
16 405x35337x SWAN ISLAND F 3 Beau Gorman 15= 54kg
17 8625098x44 MENDED G 4 Jon Walk 17 57.5kg
18 49 RELENTLESS MISS F 3 Gillian Heinrich 18 54kg
19 39x5x5457x INVESTIBLE G 3 Stuart Kendrick 19 56kg
20 0x FAY CONQUERS ALL F 3 Diane Murphy 20= 54kg
21 7 NAILED IT NAN F 3 Kelly Schweida 20= 54kg
22 9x DAYTONA DANICA F 3 Robert Heathcote 20= 54kg
23 5 AMIRYKAL F 3 Daniel S Bowen 20= 54kg
24 5 MACKENZIE COUNTRY G 4 Matthew Park 24 57.5kg
25 9 MOZART’S MUSE M 5 Matthew John Dunn 25 55.5kg
26 00x WHITE SATIN DANCER F 3 Gillian Heinrich 26 54kg
27 8x6 COACH CARTER G 4 Lindsay Gough 27 57.5kg
28 750x TERRIUS G 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears 28 56kg
29 97x68 CREDITWORTHY M 4 Garry Schwenke 29 55.5kg
Race 8 - TAB QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (1350 METRES)
Of $27,500.1st $15,300, 2nd $4,700, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,400, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2 MANTELLI G 3 Chris Waller 1= 59kg 56kg
2 2 TRUMPED UP QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert Heathcote 1= 59kg 56kg
3 9x46x822 VOGUE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barry Lockwood 1= 57kg 54kg
4 5253x23 CARIBBEAN KISSES F 3 Les Kelly 1= 57kg 54kg
5 23 VAMPIRINA DIAMOND F 3 Michael Costa 1= 57kg 54kg
6 4 BARBICAN QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Alicia Willick 6= 58.5kg 55.5kg
7 7 MILITARY KINGS G 3 Tony Gollan 6= 58.5kg 55.5kg
8 4 DIVINE ASCOT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Shane Edmonds 6= 56.5kg 53.5kg
9 7x PARANGAS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Steven O'Dea 6= 56.5kg 53.5kg
10 5 REAL APPEAL QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dunn 6= 56.5kg 53.5kg
11 84 NITROGLYCERINE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bruce Brown 11= 58kg 55kg
12 7x BOOM CHUGGA LUGGA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Pat Duff 11= 56kg 53kg
13 54x4 DEE DAY DIVA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert Heathcote 11= 56kg 53kg
14 4523622x46 FAITH AND LOVE F 3 Matt Cumani 11= 56kg 53kg
15 70x433 CACTOBLASTIS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stuart Kendrick 15= 57.5kg 54.5kg
16 4423x97 MYSTERIOUS LADY F 3 Les Kelly 15= 55.5kg 52.5kg
17 6x5 NEVER LOSE FAITH F 3 Billy Healey 15= 55.5kg 52.5kg
18 55666x42 GREAT BRAVE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bryan Dais 18= 57kg 54kg
19 684x6454 JOMERA F 3 Stuart Kendrick 18= 55kg 52kg
20 0x78x69 SAKE OF ONE F 3 Barry Lockwood 20= 54.5kg 51.5kg
21 55x6754x42 ZAMZARA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Desleigh Forster 20= 54.5kg 51.5kg
22 0606x5 AUNTY SNOW QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Doughty 22= 54kg 51kg
23 89x05 ZAVY’S HOPE F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 22= 54kg 51kg
24 0x0542x747 REGAL ROMANCE F 3 Gregory Hickman 24 54kg 50kg
25 86x927x794 ABOVE THE SKY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tim Hurley 25= 54.5kg 51.5kg
26 8x077643 JUST LIKE RULER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gordon Hay 25= 54.5kg 51.5kg
27 26x5624548 STRYKING PRINCESS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Garry Schwenke 27 54kg 49kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.