COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Orange: Racing Orange Ltd Saturday, 22 February 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: TRUE
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 18-Feb-20 3:56PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 20-Feb-20 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 20-Feb-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 22-Feb-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 98

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - EPIROC BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 18/02/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 651119x350 CONTAMINATED G 5 Nick Olive 1 62kg 62kg 68
2 667119x089 MR DUMONT G 6 Kody Nestor 2 61kg 61kg 66
3 41x34610x8 BROWN THOMAS G 4 Garry White 3 59kg 59kg 62
4 351139x555 DRAGON’S SHADOW G 5 Karen Outtrim 4 54kg 54kg 52
5 1989974080 HAYNE PLANE G 6 Peter Kirby 5 54kg 52kg 48
6 77536x3090 JUST SCHILLIN’ G 6 Ross Lomax 6 54kg 47.5kg 39
7 74631240x CATALANIC M 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 7 54kg 53kg 54
8 9433x00076 THE TOWERS G 5 John Higgins 8 54kg 51.5kg 47
9 0x42031355 JUST ON SPEC G 6 Garry Lunn 9 54kg 50.5kg 45
10 90980x9807 TICKET TO FLY G 6 Mark Schmetzer 10 54kg 47kg 38
Race 2 - ON TRAC AG BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 91513x9224 IT’S BUSINESS TIME G 8 Allan McRae 1 60.5kg 60.5kg 57
2 4110x8869x SUPREME GEM M 4 Alison Smith 2 58kg 58kg 56
3 x45536x059 STAR OF THE CLAN M 5 Nick Olive 3 57.5kg 57.5kg 55
4 7527927001 ESCEBEE G 9 Mark Milton 4 59kg 59kg 54
5 74253x1453 ALL ABOUT ME M 5 Todd Smart 5= 56.5kg 56.5kg 53
6 2215245x80 MUM’S THE WORD M 6 Clint Lundholm 5= 56.5kg 56.5kg 53
7 0x6146x4 RED AXE (NZ) G 7 Roy L McCabe 7= 58kg 58kg 52
8 x74764822x AND THERE IS MORE M 6 Clint Lundholm 7= 56kg 56kg 52
9 70756x3450 MISSY RHYTHMOS M 8 Alison Smith 7= 56kg 56kg 52
10 358462x213 IMITATION GAME G 6 Doug Gorrel 10= 57kg 57kg 50
11 195x6368x7 HU HIT HU M 8 Dennis Bush 10= 55kg 55kg 50
12 885x507446 FIND MY TAIL G 7 Mark Gee 12= 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
13 196x953373 CALL ME TRINITY M 4 Connie Greig 12= 54.5kg 54.5kg 49
14 1534797x42 TICKED OFF M 6 Luke Pepper 12= 54.5kg 54.5kg 49
15 144300x870 DYNAMITE DAN G 7 Mark Milton 15 54kg 53.5kg 43
Race 3 - INLAND DIGITAL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 24078x3933 HONEYSUCKLE CHOICE M 4 Todd Smart 1 59.5kg 59.5kg 60
2 54x1408x58 ACTON SHALE G 4 Nick Olive 2 60kg 60kg 57
3 5193x962x5 REWARD FOR SILENCE G 4 Roy L McCabe 3 59.5kg 59.5kg 56
4 2444x414 BREAKING COVER M 4 Mark Gee 4 57kg 57kg 55
5 x221733524 SKIPPER JOE G 5 Dean Mirfin 5= 57kg 57kg 51
6 8510x8 VAQUERO G 4 Alison Smith 5= 57kg 57kg 51
7 180x486240 TYCOON TILY M 4 Luke Pepper 7 54kg 54kg 49
8 622843713x VONNEGUTESQUE M 5 Robert Lane 8 54kg 53kg 47
9 9584960439 MISS CHARLIE M 4 Peter Kirby 9 54kg 52kg 45
10 0808970x00 MISS VEGAS M 6 Darren Hyde 10 54kg 50.5kg 42
11 85070797x0 BOLD DAPPER G 5 Peter W Stanley 11= 54kg 52kg 41
12 78490906x2 DIZZY SUCCESS G 7 Connie Greig 11= 54kg 52kg 41
13 26997x8980 PRINCE ZARIZ G 5 Ross Lomax 13 54kg 49.5kg 36
14 8570x90840 EL REY DORADO G 6 Karen Lunn 14= 54kg 49kg 35
15 07596009x7 LIEN G 8 Wanda Ings 14= 54kg 49kg 35
16 6889074x09 HEEBY FRENLY G 8 Paul Theobald 16 54kg 47.5kg 32
Race 4 - THE ORIANA ORANGE MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 FIRECRACKER M 4 Matthew Dale 1= 57kg
2 GOBELIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kathryn Cahill 1= 56.5kg
3 7x ALWAYS ROSES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Clare Cunningham 3 56.5kg
4 92x326355x KOHINOOR ROAD M 4 Andrew Molloy 4 57kg
5 08x0287620 STAR FOR EFFORT G 7 Allan McRae 5 59kg
6 3 PEACHES TERINE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Roy L McCabe 6 56.5kg
7 5 GLOBAL CHALLENGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Garry White 7 56.5kg
8 065x9x87 BELLA RUBINO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Cavanough 8 56.5kg
9 976 DAASHUR G 5 Tina Williams 9 59kg
10 x674400x57 VALEN GALTERO G 3 Karen Lunn 10 58.5kg
11 7x0 MACI TESS M 5 Todd Smart 11 57kg
12 8000x028x8 IZZONSONG G 5 Catherine L Chapman 12 59kg
13 x8800560x7 COUNTY TIPPERARY G 4 Justin W Stanley 13 59kg
14 046x0800 ONELOSTSOCK G 4 Bruce Cross 14= 59kg
15 90x800x93 MAGIC GIFT M 4 Janelle Galea 14= 57kg
16 27x80x6x DOBE SUPER M 4 Paul Theobald 16 57kg
17 0x REVOJET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Andrew Molloy 17 58.5kg
18 0x0x PRINCESS NIAMH M 4 Joseph Ible 18 57kg
Race 5 - TOP COAT EPOXY FLOORING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4 COLONEL VON TRAPP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Garry White 1= 59kg
2 FIRECRACKER M 4 Matthew Dale 1= 57.5kg
3 45 PECUNIARY INTEREST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Nick Olive 3= 58.5kg
4 5x4 ROYAL ETIQUETTE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Brad Widdup 3= 56.5kg
5 7 YAWKYAWK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Cavanough 3= 56.5kg
6 06 DUSTY DO G 4 Kody Nestor 6 58.5kg
7 748 WALBUNDRIE (NZ) G 3 Catherine L Chapman 7 56kg
8 687363x637 STONE G 5 Merv Rumble 8 56kg
9 83433382x3 BYCROMAC G 5 John Rolfe 9 55.5kg
10 8x738434x9 BOB’S ANGEL M 4 Mark Gee 10 55.5kg
11 0x69503 JESSEIRA M 4 Denis Consadine 11 55.5kg
12 898x7 MISS MERLIN M 4 Wanda Ings 12 55.5kg
13 43x3756470 ALPINE ROYAL M 6 Michael Lunn 13 55.5kg
14 98070x3x63 IRISH SPY G 9 Catherine L Chapman 14 55.5kg
15 6x076x797 CLAUDE’S CHOICE G 4 Terry Fulwood 15 55.5kg
16 90x800x93 MAGIC GIFT M 4 Janelle Galea 16= 55.5kg
17 046x0800 ONELOSTSOCK G 4 Bruce Cross 16= 55.5kg
18 80590 THELMA PEARL M 4 Michael Lunn 18 55.5kg
Race 6 - MCSIGNS MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 560x353223 BUDDABADAH G 6 Allan McRae 1 59kg
2 0x84983202 MR INTERNATIONAL (NZ) G 4 Clint Lundholm 2 59kg
3 702826x238 GOODRADIGBEE G 4 Mark Gee 3 59kg
4 34x2545973 DEJAKKAL (NZ) G 4 Doug Gorrel 4 59kg
5 07x0679203 ISLAND BEAU G 5 Peter Kirby 5 59kg
6 0x69503 JESSEIRA M 4 Denis Consadine 6 57kg
7 859x347054 CLOUDLESS SKY M 6 Peter W Stanley 7 57kg
8 6285708280 BRAVE MADDIE M 6 Michael Lunn 8 57kg
9 76x785 TORMENTA M 5 Martin McInerney 9 57kg
10 3836980x68 ROSE SPECTACULAR M 6 Wanda Ings 10 57kg
11 9 SOY YO G 5 Debbie Prest 11 59kg
12 5353200779 KIRIA M 5 Natalie Pearce 12 57kg
13 55x5535778 NANGA M 4 Debbie Prest 13 57kg
14 957 LINDEN WAY M 4 Roy L McCabe 14 57kg
15 7x0058 EL JAY G 5 Natalie Pearce 15 59kg
16 638x970069 STORM’S COMING G 5 Tina Williams 16 59kg
17 439x098530 IT’S SEMI SWEET (NZ) M 4 Luke Pepper 17 57kg
18 497x566960 DUSKTILLDAWN G 4 Garry Lunn 18 59kg
19 7x0x94x090 AVASHIIN M 4 Sean Blayden 19 57kg
20 90x00409 MANDALA’S IMAGE M 5 Garry McCarney 20 57kg
21 09x4580x04 THE TRUCK G 6 Catherine L Chapman 21 59kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.