Narrogin: Narrogin Race & Pace Inc. Friday, 21 February 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Fri 14-Feb-20 6:09PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Mon 17-Feb-20 4:00PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Mon 17-Feb-20 6:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Fri 21-Feb-20 11:00AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 135

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 3YO Maiden (930 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $7,680, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,080, 4th $480, 5th $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $700 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $2,100 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/02/2020 01:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 94x TUNIS F 3 Adam Durrant 1 55kg
2 2 PETITE LA FEMME westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Chris Willis 2 55kg 54
3 47x0x062 ARION LASS westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Neville Parnham 3 55kg 54
4 LA CHIAVE westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Lindsey Smith 4 55kg
5 LADY NOBEL westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Jason Miller 5 55kg
6 88 DARK CITY westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Anne King 6 57kg
7 95x ANGELIQUE’S FAME westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Michael Lane 7 55kg
8 3 SUPERLOVE westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Daniel & Ben Pearce 8 55kg 54
9 VITAI LAMPADA westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Michael Miller 9 57kg
10 0x79 FAME CITY westSpeed Owner Standard F 3 Mike Santich 10 55kg
11 00 ROMASKO westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Michelle Blanke 11 57kg
Race 2 - Maiden Handicap (1190 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $7,680, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,080, 4th $480, 5th $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $700 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $2,100 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 432x4323x MY BLUEBOY G 5 Paul Roberts 1 61kg 60
2 58536x ZIERA westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Justine Erkelens 2 57.5kg 55
3 47x0x062 ARION LASS westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Neville Parnham 3 57kg 54
4 3 SUPERLOVE westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Daniel & Ben Pearce 4 57kg 54
5 LADY NOBEL westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Jason Miller 5 57kg
6 5 TRUE ORA westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Adam Durrant 6 59kg
7 7x88x MERCY PREVAILS G 3 Warwick Bradshaw 7 59kg 58
8 050x VERACINI westSpeed Breeder Only C 3 Trevor Andrews 8 58.5kg 57
9 x066064573 KESHENA M 7 Matthew Scott 9 57kg 52
10 6754477x93 MUMSTHEONE G 5 Garry McPherson 10 58.5kg 55
11 636340x506 WHOLE LOTTA SHAKIN G 5 Gino Poletti 11 57kg 52
12 0x4000989x RULE FOR GOLD westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Angela Smith 12 57kg 52
13 x009960x66 ARIA’S GOLD M 5 Kereena Crowe 13 54kg 44
14 9x0x493050 LADY HATRAS M 5 Belinda Smithall 14 54kg 43
Race 3 - Maiden Handicap (1190 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $7,680, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,080, 4th $480, 5th $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $700 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $2,100 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6x4450x CASA ROSADA westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Daniel & Ben Pearce 1 58kg 56
2 94x TUNIS F 3 Adam Durrant 2 57kg
3 20x334445x RAMMASUN G 7 Eden Gardiner 3 60kg 58
4 50246x64x4 GOLDEN TRIGGER G 5 Tameeka Brown 4 60kg 58
5 0x FAIRDELICIOUS westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Belinda Smithall 5 58kg
6 88 DARK CITY westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Anne King 6 59kg
7 x653433477 MISS QUOTED M 5 Graeme Ayres 7 57.5kg 53
8 9630x6822x FAITH IN RIKKI M 5 Bruce Watkins 8 57kg 52
9 84668 MISS MALIBU M 4 Keith Reeves 9 57kg 52
10 644x909 KUDAWOULDASHOULDA M 5 Meesha Logan 10 56.5kg 51
11 5x07464 SILVER OAK M 4 Matthew Scott 11 55kg 48
12 08x7676 MORGAN LE FAYE M 4 Angela Smith 12 55kg 48
13 08x66085 SHE’SGONEBALLISTIC westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Kayla Farrell 13 54kg 46
Race 4 - Maiden Handicap (1720 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $7,680, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,080, 4th $480, 5th $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $700 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $2,100 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 744 NOT TODAY SON G 3 Michael Lane 1 59.5kg 59
2 340x893244 REDMILL westSpeed Owner Standard G 4 Keith Reeves 2 60kg 58
3 2 ULTIMATE DESIRE F 3 Bruce Watkins 3 57kg 54
4 67773 SHYSTER G 3 Neville Parnham 4 59kg 58
5 TICHAWONA (NZ) F 3 Adam Durrant 5 57kg
6 08 THE ORGANISATION westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Trevor Andrews 6 59kg
7 967x0 ABOARD westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Tara Itzstein 7 57kg 54
8 7349368434 HARD TOO CEE G 7 Matthew Scott 8 59.5kg 57
9 9467x7 MISTINGUETTE westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Neville Parnham 9 56.5kg 53
10 637 EL CARDERO westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Adam Durrant 10 58kg 56
11 0277793407 AMAZING LOVE M 6 Paul Roberts 11 56.5kg 51
12 6x8056 SHAKE THE BLOOM westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Adam Durrant 12 55.5kg 51
13 00x373x446 WHO’S A PRETTY GAL westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Chris Gilbert 13 56kg 50
14 0064736x09 SILVER QUEEN westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Tara Itzstein 14 56kg 50
15 099x0 TWENTYTWO BANG G 4 Rocco Dagostino 15 58kg 54
16 6374774899 IMPASSABEEL M 4 Paul Tapper 16 54kg 41
17 096x727797 DIAMONDANNIVERSARY G 5 Bronwyn Mathieson 17 54kg 44
18 8x0x0983 TRADE STORM G 6 Angela Smith 18 59kg 56
19 85870x0075 VERATAL westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Brad Seinor 19 54kg 46
Race 5 - RTG 46+ Handicap (930 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $7,680, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,080, 4th $480, 5th $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Starter Subsidy $100.
RTG46+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $700 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $2,100 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x75967750 LIGHT THE FUSE M 6 Alanis O'hara 1 64kg 66
2 6x333531x5 ORACHINO westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Neville Parnham 2 60kg 60
3 3x21x RED WARRIOR westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Michael Lane 3 59kg 58
4 18x178x13x BACKTOBEVERLEY G 7 Alanis O'hara 4 61.5kg 61
5 9x51x BOLLYWOOD LASS M 4 Craig Wright 5 59kg 56
6 420x301054 TWISTED MOUNTAIN G 10 Samantha Faithfull 6 61kg 60
7 8764x96332 SECRET ASSAULT G 8 Kevin Buswell 7 60.5kg 59
8 5163x67363 SHESAPOCKET ROCKET M 4 Bruce Watkins 8 58.5kg 55
9 99484724x5 INDRIEL (NZ) M 6 Chris Gilbert 9 58kg 54
10 134x482347 ELLENS CHOICE M 6 Maurice Sheridan 10 57.5kg 53
11 x0x6856431 BOYISH G 5 Kayla Farrell 11 58kg 54
12 0154807x FAMILY CONNECTION M 5 Angela Smith 12 55kg 48
13 9008809x87 VONCONI G 9 Michael Miller 13 55kg 48
14 9x0x493050 LADY HATRAS M 5 Belinda Smithall 14 54kg 43
Race 6 - RTG 46+ Handicap (1100 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $7,680, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,080, 4th $480, 5th $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Starter Subsidy $100.
RTG46+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $700 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $2,100 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x75967750 LIGHT THE FUSE M 6 Alanis O'hara 1 64kg 66
2 5x11064944 FOXY ROYALE M 7 Matthew Scott 2 61.5kg 61
3 6x333531x5 ORACHINO westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Neville Parnham 3 60kg 60
4 x04160x343 VITAL DANCER G 5 Brett Pope 4 62.5kg 63
5 18x178x13x BACKTOBEVERLEY G 7 Alanis O'hara 5 61.5kg 61
6 0662666101 DOLLY EM M 7 Matthew Scott 6 59.5kg 57
7 517x70x9x8 ME ’N’ TAZ G 7 Phil Naylor 7 61.5kg 61
8 9x51x BOLLYWOOD LASS M 4 Craig Wright 8 59kg 56
9 420x301054 TWISTED MOUNTAIN G 10 Samantha Faithfull 9 61kg 60
10 5163x67363 SHESAPOCKET ROCKET M 4 Bruce Watkins 10 58.5kg 55
11 99484724x5 INDRIEL (NZ) M 6 Chris Gilbert 11 58kg 54
12 661463890x GOOD MORNING (NZ) M 8 Angela Smith 12 58kg 54
13 x743550x88 TIP AND RUN G 6 Kereena Crowe 13 57kg 52
14 90x8578649 LE COURONNEMENT G 7 Phil Naylor 14 56.5kg 51
15 9x8253353x REACTION G 5 Des Waldock 15 56kg 50
16 60085640x6 TWO EYE SEE G 7 Eric Miller 16 56kg 50
17 384566x89x JUPITERS SUN westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Keith Frost 17 56kg 50
18 9008809x87 VONCONI G 9 Michael Miller 18 55kg 48
19 9x0x493050 LADY HATRAS M 5 Belinda Smithall 19 54kg 43
Race 7 - RTG 52+ Handicap (1190 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $7,680, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,080, 4th $480, 5th $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Starter Subsidy $100.
RTG52+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $700 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $2,100 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 23122232x0 MISS HARLEY QUINN M 7 Brett Southcott 1 62.5kg 69
2 1x75967750 LIGHT THE FUSE M 6 Alanis O'hara 2 61kg 66
3 2x123x5070 NANGA PARBAT G 7 Chris Gilbert 3 61.5kg 67
4 5x11064944 FOXY ROYALE M 7 Matthew Scott 4 58.5kg 61
5 4188x0100x PIXATED M 5 Brett Pope 5 58kg 60
6 2333x42451 MAGIC EMPIRE westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Adam Durrant 6 59kg 62
7 23398x0464 PINK ’N’ GRAY westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Graeme Evans 7 59kg 62
8 3x342x3314 WAR ANTHEM westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Bruce Watkins 8 59kg 62
9 0662666101 DOLLY EM M 7 Matthew Scott 9 56.5kg 57
10 18x178x13x BACKTOBEVERLEY G 7 Alanis O'hara 10 58.5kg 61
11 517x70x9x8 ME ’N’ TAZ G 7 Phil Naylor 11 58.5kg 61
12 08x87x670x GRADUAL INCLINE G 6 Alan Smith 12 58.5kg 61
13 9x51x BOLLYWOOD LASS M 4 Craig Wright 13 56kg 56
14 420x301054 TWISTED MOUNTAIN G 10 Samantha Faithfull 14 58kg 60
15 43719289L6 PATCHIRAC G 6 Keith Reeves 15 58kg 60
16 34x19x6782 FOO TROUBLE G 6 Kayla Farrell 16 57.5kg 59
17 700976213x REUCOOP G 5 Angela Smith 17 57kg 58
18 7630492398 STIRLING ESTATE G 8 James Grieve 18 57kg 58
19 33251348x5 NIAYCHI G 7 Greg Carige 19 56.5kg 57
20 4382464559 BON VOYAGE G 5 Mark Bairstow 20 55kg 54
21 100x260299 RAGING ROCKET westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Dave Hopperton 21 54.5kg 53
22 56x4668648 DALGARANGA G 4 Neville Parnham 22 54kg 52
23 x743550x88 TIP AND RUN G 6 Kereena Crowe 23 54kg 52
24 90x8578649 LE COURONNEMENT G 7 Phil Naylor 24 54kg 51
25 9x8253353x REACTION G 5 Des Waldock 25 54kg 50
26 384566x89x JUPITERS SUN westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Keith Frost 26 54kg 50
27 9008809x87 VONCONI G 9 Michael Miller 27 54kg 48
28 20x334445x RAMMASUN G 7 Eden Gardiner 28 57kg 58
29 636340x506 WHOLE LOTTA SHAKIN G 5 Gino Poletti 29 54kg 52
Race 8 - RTG 52+ Handicap (1900 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $7,680, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,080, 4th $480, 5th $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Starter Subsidy $100.
RTG52+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $700 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $2,100 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7244554x88 FRIAR AWAY G 6 Justine Erkelens 1 60kg 62
2 4374x83317 XAARMERIT westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Jim Taylor 2 60kg 62
3 6467x84169 CONTENTIONAL G 5 Robin Elliott 3 59kg 60
4 4x214 STAADEN westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Adam Durrant 4 58kg 60
5 9x66663274 APPARITION westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Robert & Todd Harvey 5 57.5kg 57
6 510x427736 SO GREAT G 5 Dave Hopperton 6 57kg 56
7 2665125394 ARMED AND READY G 5 Mark Bairstow 7 56.5kg 55
8 3861347804 RAYARNIE G 5 Trevor Roche 8 56.5kg 55
9 0x25x99902 TOP RATED G 7 Keith Frost 9 56.5kg 55
10 80x6269671 TORTINA M 6 Chris Willis 10 55kg 51
11 4170539596 THE BLACK WATCH G 8 Kallie Monaghan 11 56kg 54
12 7625567x06 I’M A LOVE MAN G 8 Brian Rogers 12 55.5kg 53
13 4230474275 DANISH GEM M 7 Keri D'Orsogna 13 55kg 48
14 4601283807 BLACK SMUGGLER G 7 Keri D'Orsogna 14 55kg 50
15 2633777386 CAPTAIN JACK G 9 Sarah Hall 15 55kg 49
16 7929500x59 BRING EURO G 5 Kayla Farrell 16 55kg 48

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.