Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Wednesday, 19 February 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 9.5 metres Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Fri 14-Feb-20 11:41AM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Mon 17-Feb-20 10:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Mon 17-Feb-20 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Wed 19-Feb-20 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 272

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - BENCHMARK 75 Handicap - Base Rating 65 (1200 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 92x13181x8 SIX SIGMA G 5 Tony Gollan 1 61kg 61kg 79.5
2 2333400181 GOODONYA SONJA M 5 Lindsay Gough 2 58kg 58kg 77
3 5439x6769x HIGH DEGREE M 8 Robert G Smith 3 57.5kg 57.5kg 76
4 75333x112x EPIC RANT G 5 Natalie McCall 4 59kg 59kg 75
5 14x5510032 KITTY DAMOUR M 4 Barry Baldwin 5 56kg 56kg 73
6 0x5804598x TROMMELSCHLAGEN G 5 Robert Heathcote 6 57.5kg 57.5kg 72.5
7 x77x21130x FUJI FLYER G 4 Gillian Heinrich 7 57.5kg 57.5kg 72
8 923113x524 WEBOUGHTAZOU G 4 David Vandyke 8 57kg 57kg 71
9 x519x0488x FORTIFICATION G 4 Bryan & Daniel Guy 9= 56.5kg 56.5kg 70
10 328x496216 JINX ’N’ DRINX M 5 John Phelan 9= 54.5kg 54.5kg 70
11 619175x210 MOLLY’S ROCKING M 5 Mark Currie 9= 54.5kg 54.5kg 70
12 220433x542 HELFUCHI M 5 Chris Munce 12= 54kg 54kg 69
13 1012x613x6 TZIPORAH M 5 Toby & Trent Edmonds 12= 54kg 54kg 69
14 0x52101430 FAT MAX G 4 Kevin Kemp 14= 55.5kg 55.5kg 68
15 0414319029 LYRICAL PRINCE G 5 Gary Doughty 14= 55.5kg 55.5kg 68
16 31x1766x35 TRIPLE ARROW G 5 Gillian Heinrich 14= 55.5kg 55.5kg 68
17 04x27154x5 JAKUTA G 6 Stephen Lee 17= 55kg 55kg 67
18 0215x86457 I LIKE CANDY M 8 Tracy Timbery 17= 54kg 53kg 67
19 x11140x50x ZOUCARA M 4 Chris Munce 17= 54kg 53kg 67
20 5x512305x0 YEAHNAH M 5 Toby & Trent Edmonds 20 54kg 52.5kg 66
21 254244020x MISTA BUSY G 6 Leigh Wanless 21 54kg 49.5kg 56
Race 2 - Class 4 Handicap - Base Rating 64 (1350 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 75333x112x EPIC RANT G 5 Natalie McCall 1 59.5kg 59.5kg 75
2 14x5510032 KITTY DAMOUR M 4 Barry Baldwin 2 56.5kg 56.5kg 73
3 3466x04641 METAMORPHIC G 6 Kelly Schweida 3= 58kg 58kg 72
4 210144x102 PEPPI LA FEW G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 3= 58kg 58kg 72
5 6x123561x4 COUNTESS DE GALVEZ M 4 Stephen Lee 3= 56kg 56kg 72
6 311313x340 LI’L RODGE G 5 Lindsay Hatch 6= 57kg 57kg 70
7 x012190x18 ROTHMAN G 4 Chris Munce 6= 57kg 57kg 70
8 x119325415 ZOOLOGY G 5 Brent Stanley 6= 57kg 57kg 70
9 11x2x004 INVIGORATING M 4 Steven O'Dea 9 54.5kg 54.5kg 69.5
10 3731723105 NATURAL FORCE G 5 Gary Doughty 10= 56.5kg 56.5kg 69
11 1012x613x6 TZIPORAH M 5 Toby & Trent Edmonds 10= 54.5kg 54.5kg 69
12 2857x91112 DRIFTER G 4 Sam Strazzieri 12= 55.5kg 55.5kg 67
13 23266x4593 PEMBROKE CASTLE G 4 Chris Waller 12= 55.5kg 55.5kg 67
14 x5411455x1 SEQUABLUR G 5 Chris Anderson 12= 55.5kg 55.5kg 67
15 27x6272121 MIDWEEK HUSSLER G 5 Todd Fletcher 15 55kg 55kg 66
16 x6369000x0 CENTRAL WITNESS G 7 Daniel Want 16= 54.5kg 54.5kg 65
17 103980459x ANARCHY (NZ) M 6 Tom Button 16= 54kg 52.5kg 65
18 3438x35524 CATALINA MISS M 5 Gillian Heinrich 16= 54kg 52.5kg 65
19 1230x31 REST OF THE WORLD G 4 Matthew Dunn 19 54kg 54kg 64
20 9x79141 ZOUVILLA G 3 Tony Gollan 20 54kg 52.5kg 63
21 40551784x8 ANIMAL INSTINCT G 5 Greg Cornish 21= 54kg 53kg 62
22 4543x8x864 LOVE AND ROCK IT G 5 Robert Heathcote 21= 54kg 53kg 62
23 x453535687 WHODUNNIT M 6 Les Ross 21= 54kg 51kg 62
24 338371x966 ARTERIAL G 5 Kelly Schweida 24 54kg 52.5kg 61
25 395398288x ROMAN DOLL M 7 Brian J Smith 25 54kg 49.5kg 59
26 x4x54533x8 FONDUE M 9 Michael Waddington 26 54kg 46.5kg 53
Race 3 - Class 3 Handicap - Base Rating 61 (1650 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 210144x102 PEPPI LA FEW G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 1 59.5kg 59.5kg 72
2 x119325415 ZOOLOGY G 5 Brent Stanley 2 58.5kg 58.5kg 70
3 x321335113 ALDERMAN G 5 Lindsay Gough 3 58kg 58kg 69
4 x1633151x8 SOLSPEIL G 5 Marcus Wilson 4= 57kg 57kg 67
5 311787x421 WESTHAM G 5 Tony Gollan 4= 57kg 57kg 67
6 5116x21 MUMMENTUM (NZ) M 4 Kris Lees 4= 55kg 55kg 67
7 432173x344 DON’T DOUBT LARA M 4 Stuart Kendrick 7 54.5kg 54.5kg 66
8 54123x8381 ALADINA (NZ) M 5 Lindsay Hatch 8= 54kg 54kg 65
9 7324189x31 MOTHER TO RACE HER M 5 Stephen Lee 8= 54kg 54kg 65
10 183x681202 TOO HOT TO HOLD M 4 Steven O'Dea 8= 54kg 54kg 65
11 x6578170x0 IRON DUKE G 5 Danny Bougoure 11= 55.5kg 55.5kg 64
12 070x572437 LUCKY JACKSON G 5 Chris Munce 11= 55.5kg 55.5kg 64
13 5386x83332 ULTIMATE RING G 4 Kelly Schweida 13 55kg 55kg 63
14 85x6756x80 KITTEAU G 6 Steven Phelps 14= 54.5kg 54.5kg 62
15 29x9481635 STARBUSTER G 4 Robert Heathcote 14= 54.5kg 54.5kg 62
16 3325425x16 BUFFALO GIRL M 5 Lisa Garrett 14= 54kg 52.5kg 62
17 512x160x78 INTIMISSIMI M 4 Michael Costa 14= 54kg 52.5kg 62
18 338371x966 ARTERIAL G 5 Kelly Schweida 18= 54kg 54kg 61
19 325x2106L5 BASANITE G 5 Fleur Blanch 18= 54kg 54kg 61
20 66456125x7 HE’S THE DEEL G 4 Stuart Kendrick 18= 54kg 54kg 61
21 0535462342 SOARING HEART G 4 Pat Duff 18= 54kg 54kg 61
22 1135x48754 BIRKIN BLACK G 4 Bette Harden 22= 54kg 53.5kg 60
23 7153115x76 PEXBURY AVENUE G 6 Greg Cornish 22= 54kg 53.5kg 60
24 122136x005 DRAMATIC MOMENTS (NZ) G 5 Les Kelly 24= 54kg 53kg 59
25 7x44287126 SAYL (GB) G 4 Chris Waller 24= 54kg 53kg 59
26 07187037x2 RICHEST G 4 John Wallace 26= 54kg 52kg 57
27 71286x4142 SCOTTISH LAD G 4 Tom Button 26= 54kg 52kg 57
28 238x727603 DARK IMAGE G 8 Sean Hendry 28 54kg 51.5kg 56
29 2145x64084 DONT CHEAT CHARLIE G 5 Leigh Wanless 29 54kg 46.5kg 46
Race 4 - Class 2 Plate (1110 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 140x0325x4 BETAIMA F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 1 56kg 70
2 39401x213x WRITTEN WITH EASE F 3 Stuart Kendrick 2 56kg 70
3 7x1214x LIABILITY G 4 Gillian Heinrich 3 59kg 66
4 x958x20x25 MITTERE G 4 Danny Bougoure 4 57.5kg 65
5 33x13 VIVENDO IL SOGNO G 3 Matthew Dunn 5 56.5kg 60
6 631x22261x DEPTHS BELOW G 4 Gillian Heinrich 6 59kg 64
7 23x2134x17 INVINCIBLE FAITH G 4 Stuart Kendrick 7 59kg 66
8 82x3275x12 MISSIE ARCHER M 4 Darryl Hansen 8 57kg 65
9 0x18x GRAND ZOU C 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 9 56.5kg 60
10 3418x AL JOOD F 3 Chris Munce 10 54.5kg 61
11 43x241x176 SPARKLING FACET (NZ) M 5 Toby & Trent Edmonds 11 57kg 64
12 x1535223x5 MIDNIGHT MATINEE M 4 Desleigh Forster 12 57kg 64
13 1574x2 SOUBRETTE M 4 Brian J Smith 13 55.5kg 59
14 435x41 DEEP STATE G 4 Sharyn Chirnside 14 57.5kg 59
15 2x727x517 HALEP M 4 Wendy Bannerot 15 55.5kg 60
16 3465x61526 HARD YAGA G 4 Darryl Hansen 16 59kg 61
17 4147x73236 STEPPED IN PAINT M 4 Stuart Kendrick 17 55.5kg 60
18 62x41262x8 MY COUSIN STEVE G 5 Steven Phelps 18 59kg 56
19 8736273x31 FANTASAY M 4 Ben Ahrens 19 57kg 60
20 8x45518x REZABELLE M 4 Barry Lockwood 20 55.5kg 60
21 x16444x22x SCO MO EAGLE (NZ) G 5 Dwayne Schmidt 21 57.5kg 65
22 9x679x5671 BOLD SENSATION M 4 Garnett Taylor 22 57kg 54
23 43x35x31 ZARAFET M 4 Tina Cotsiopoulos 23 55.5kg 52
24 12x4437522 COUPE DE VILLE M 4 Corey & Kylie Geran 24 55.5kg 57
25 541843323x ALLE VONGOLE M 4 Robert Heathcote 25 57kg 56
26 0x0009x802 AT DUSK G 4 Leigh Wanless 26 57.5kg 55
27 1445150x74 ROGUE DRUMMER G 6 Trevor Thomas 27 59kg 60
28 7784243905 LORD OF THE DREAMZ G 6 Angela Plumb 28 57.5kg 48
29 46840137x9 SMARTCELLI M 4 Tina Cotsiopoulos 29 55.5kg 53
Race 5 - Maiden Handicap - (Scaled + 1KG) (1650 METRES)
Of $27,500.1st $15,300, 2nd $4,700, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,400, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x33324 PLAYTHEFIELD G 3 Stuart Kendrick 1 59kg 58kg
2 7x33 PARANGAS F 3 Steven O'Dea 2 55.5kg 54.5kg
3 353 DORISS G 3 Kacy Fogden 3= 57kg 56kg
4 38x3x43 HOSTWIN SUNLIGHT G 3 Helen Page 3= 57kg 56kg
5 9x2955 MORE SHOTS F 3 Tony Gollan 3= 54kg 53kg
6 6x429x56 WURNIC F 3 Chris Anderson 3= 54kg 53kg
7 757 MILITARY KINGS G 3 Tony Gollan 7 56kg 55kg
8 8440 NITROGLYCERINE G 3 Bruce Brown 8= 55kg 54kg
9 784x9 WALK ON BY G 3 Kelly Schweida 8= 55kg 54kg
10 07324252x2 ACEME (NZ) G 4 Mick Mair 10= 55.5kg 54.5kg
11 005 RED VEGAS M 4 Vivian Coombes 10= 54kg 52.5kg
12 75x55x396 TORRIENTE G 4 Chris Munce 12 55kg 54kg
13 98x708 RAPIDO SHOW M 4 Trevor Thomas 13= 54kg 51kg
14 68x7x9x77 ROYAL GEORGE G 4 Greg Cornish 13= 54kg 53kg
15 800x994x4 BUSINESS AS USUAL F 3 Garry Newham 15= 54kg 49.5kg
16 732534x494 LADY JEUNE M 4 Damien Batters 15= 54kg 50.5kg
17 89x0633668 ARJAYAR G 3 Pat Duff 17= 54kg 50.5kg
18 7x35750469 BAY NOT GREY G 3 Pat Duff 17= 54kg 50.5kg
19 x557867347 SPURIOUS G 3 Pat Duff 17= 54kg 50.5kg
20 7x68490043 SAN BERNARDINO G 4 Kenneth Deacon 20 54kg 51kg
21 300x070973 TRUST ISSUES M 6 Phillip Burke 21 54kg 46.5kg
22 50300907x9 DYDEE’S GIRL M 5 Vic Heading 22 54kg 45kg
Race 6 - Maiden Plate (1200 METRES)
Of $27,500.1st $15,300, 2nd $4,700, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,400, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 LA JUMENT G 6 Shaun Dwyer (Jnr) 1= 57.5kg
2 BRISBANE BOY G 3 Kelly Schweida 1= 56.5kg
3 REMUNERATIVE G 3 Gillian Heinrich 1= 56.5kg
4 GOLDNEALA F 3 Steven O'Dea 1= 54.5kg
5 HOPEFUL STAR F 3 Tina Cotsiopoulos 1= 54.5kg
6 JUST FOR GLORY (NZ) F 3 John & Chris Meagher 1= 54.5kg
7 RADICAL SPIRIT F 3 Stuart Kendrick 1= 54.5kg
8 834x2223 THREEPOINT MISSILE G 3 Tony Gollan 8 56.5kg
9 7x79x2423 BEACHBREAK F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 9 54.5kg
10 3235x STEEL PIER G 3 Tony Gollan 10 56.5kg
11 0x2 EXPLOSIVE QUALITY F 3 Gillian Heinrich 11 54.5kg
12 5726452242 KNUCKLEBOX G 4 Matt Boland 12 57.5kg
13 53x2 RISING STAR G 3 Gillian Heinrich 13 56.5kg
14 x42428x232 CHRISTMAS CREEK G 4 Chris Munce 14 57.5kg
15 722x47234x FA FA G 3 Robert Heathcote 15 56.5kg
16 26x727x532 BUCKETS OF PRIDE F 3 Chris Munce 16= 54.5kg
17 35x922x LADY BELZONE F 3 Danny Bougoure 16= 54.5kg
18 3x DUPIE DOLL M 4 Brian J Smith 18 55.5kg
19 575x352379 GO GETTER G 4 Barry Baldwin 19= 57.5kg
20 5x429362x LET’S CONQUER G 3 Robert Heathcote 19= 56.5kg
21 8x26896823 EULEILAH M 4 Tina Cotsiopoulos 21 55.5kg
22 4 MY ADELINE F 3 Gillian Heinrich 22 54.5kg
23 Px3 REPLICATION C 3 Gillian Heinrich 23 56.5kg
24 72x8 ABDICATING G 3 Damien Batters 24 56.5kg
25 5x0428x LORD MINTY G 5 Kelly Schweida 25 57.5kg
26 4x207x5 PETITE PROMISE F 3 Stuart Kendrick 26 54.5kg
27 x724x945x3 COME IN SPINNER (NZ) G 5 Kelly Schweida 27 57.5kg
28 2644x03864 SLIGHTLY SHADY M 6 Vicki Chalmers 28 55.5kg
29 736 NAILED IT NAN F 3 Kelly Schweida 29 54.5kg
30 79x860x480 MEANER G 6 Tina Cotsiopoulos 30= 57.5kg
31 39x5x5457x INVESTIBLE G 3 Stuart Kendrick 30= 56.5kg
32 9x36455x MOSSFAIR F 3 Robert Heathcote 30= 54.5kg
33 4987 RELENTLESS MISS F 3 Gillian Heinrich 30= 54.5kg
34 5 DONE IT AGAIN G 3 Kelly Schweida 34= 56.5kg
35 8x PLENTY OF ZIP C 3 Pat Duff 34= 56.5kg
36 7x ADELASE F 3 Barry Baldwin 34= 54.5kg
37 0x7 HOSTWIN AURORA G 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 37= 56.5kg
38 0x6 FAY CONQUERS ALL F 3 Diane Murphy 37= 54.5kg
39 85 LADY MELBA (NZ) F 3 Tony Gollan 37= 54.5kg
40 9x9 LOCAL GOSSIP F 3 Tina Cotsiopoulos 37= 54.5kg
41 0x9 ORANGE POP (NZ) F 3 Vic Heading 37= 54.5kg
42 58 CHERWOOD M 5 Selina Leef 42 55.5kg
43 058x SERGEANT PEPPERS G 3 Wayne Stephens 43= 56.5kg
44 78x5 QIJI BELLEZZA F 3 Stuart Kendrick 43= 54.5kg
Race 7 - QTIS Three-Years-Old BENCHMARK 70 Handicap - Base Rating 60 (1200 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 71438x1610 SNOWZONE G 3 Kris Lees 1 59kg 59kg 70
2 11 DIXON BAY G 3 Gillian Heinrich 2= 57.5kg 57.5kg 67
3 14x2123x THE SINNER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Natalie McCall 2= 57.5kg 57.5kg 67
4 12x50x1 ROYALIST QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert G Smith 2= 55.5kg 55.5kg 67
5 515x150 GOLLY HUTT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Malcolm Reynolds 5= 56.5kg 56.5kg 65
6 4x35x618x1 LESHRAC G 3 Matthew Dunn 5= 56.5kg 56.5kg 65
7 7x314x6 GETYOURGREYON QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dunn 7= 55.5kg 55.5kg 63
8 2415 FLATTER F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 7= 54kg 53.5kg 63
9 x76358x173 BETTER THAN GROOVY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tom Bourke 9 54.5kg 54.5kg 61
10 2174 SINGLE AGAIN F 3 Tony Gollan 10= 54kg 52kg 60
11 33x13 VIVENDO IL SOGNO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dunn 10= 54kg 54kg 60
12 7x7x16230x IN GREAT NIC QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert Heathcote 12= 54kg 51.5kg 59
13 165x740815 KAORU KING QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Darryl Hansen 12= 54kg 53.5kg 59
14 3671 PARLANDE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Waller 12= 54kg 53.5kg 59
15 79x510680x CONCEALED DYNAMITE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Les Ross 15 54kg 50.5kg 57
16 5334x2321x FRENCH OCEAN QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Butterworth 16 54kg 52kg 56
17 41x7 POUND FOR POUND QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tom Button 17 54kg 50kg 52
Race 8 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1110 METRES)
Of $27,500.1st $15,300, 2nd $4,700, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,400, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BONDURANT C 2 Stephen Lee 1= 57kg
2 DISARMED G 2 Marcus Wilson 1= 57kg
3 LATIN PROPHET (NZ) C 2 Chris Munce 1= 57kg
4 LE HEROS C 2 Paul H Duncan 1= 57kg
5 MAGIC CONQUEROR QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Kelly Schweida 1= 57kg
6 MAGIC IN ME QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Garry Schwenke 1= 57kg
7 XERRI C 2 Toby & Trent Edmonds 1= 57kg
8 DEJANOVA F 2 Natalie McCall 1= 55kg
9 DIVINE ROCA (NZ) F 2 Corey & Kylie Geran 1= 55kg
10 GRAND QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Danny Bougoure 1= 55kg
11 JUDDER F 2 Kacy Fogden 1= 55kg
12 MAGIC AMELIA F 2 Chris Anderson 1= 55kg
13 MISS GOLD BOUNTY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tom Button 1= 55kg
14 MY FAVOURITE MODEL QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Pat Duff 1= 55kg
15 PLUTOCRAT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Chris Anderson 1= 55kg
16 THREE PHASE F 2 Matthew Dunn 1= 55kg
17 2x TUMBLER RIDGE QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Steven O'Dea 17 57kg
18 3x MISHANI EPIC QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Les Ross 18 57kg
19 2 EDIFICATION C 2 Kacy Fogden 19 57kg
20 03x CONTINUUM F 2 Chris Munce 20 55kg
21 43 LEMON DUCHESS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Greg Cornish 21 55kg
22 7 LOOMING LARGE QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Tony Gollan 22= 57kg
23 7x MALACHINI QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Chris Munce 22= 57kg
24 0x MISHANI FORCE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Les Ross 22= 57kg
25 8x BROOK’S GIRL F 2 Chris Munce 22= 55kg
26 4 MORICONI QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tony Gollan 22= 55kg
27 9x PETUNIA F 2 Kelly Schweida 22= 55kg
28 35 SPOTTED WONDER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Pat Duff 28 57kg
29 6x9 ONE MORE PINOT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Chris Munce 29 57kg
30 8 ELECTRIC DRAGON QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Marcus Wilson 30 55kg
Race 9 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1650 METRES)
Of $27,500.1st $15,300, 2nd $4,700, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,400, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/02/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 204 TRUMPED UP QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert Heathcote 1 57kg
2 525 REAL APPEAL QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dunn 2 55kg
3 7x33 PARANGAS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Steven O'Dea 3 55kg
4 5x94526326 SIZZALATING QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kristy Best 4 57kg
5 9x2955 MORE SHOTS F 3 Tony Gollan 5= 55kg
6 6x429x56 WURNIC F 3 Chris Anderson 5= 55kg
7 x557867347 SPURIOUS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Duff 7 57kg
8 8040476343 POINT THE WAGON QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Vic Heading 8 57kg
9 8440 NITROGLYCERINE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bruce Brown 9 57kg
10 89x0633668 ARJAYAR QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Duff 10 57kg
11 0x78x6974 SAKE OF ONE F 3 Barry Lockwood 11 55kg
12 7x35750469 BAY NOT GREY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Duff 12= 57kg
13 0x0704 PORTLAND BILL G 3 Bryan Dais 12= 57kg
14 784x9 WALK ON BY G 3 Kelly Schweida 12= 57kg
15 757 MILITARY KINGS G 3 Tony Gollan 15 57kg
16 2x33324 PLAYTHEFIELD G 3 Stuart Kendrick 16 57kg
17 38x3x43 HOSTWIN SUNLIGHT G 3 Helen Page 17= 57kg
18 4x70037247 REAGAN’S MISTAKE G 3 Harold Norman 17= 57kg
Race 10 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1050 METRES)
Of $27,500.1st $15,300, 2nd $4,700, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,400, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 AMBITIOUS RIVAL G 3 Tracy Timbery 1= 57kg
2 ARRIVERDERCI ROMA QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Duff 1= 57kg
3 MAHSTAR QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mark Palmer 1= 57kg
4 MOZART’S RIVAL G 3 Lindsay Gough 1= 57kg
5 NO BETTER MOMENT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kristy Best 1= 57kg
6 REMUNERATIVE G 3 Gillian Heinrich 1= 57kg
7 SHOTGUN SONNY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mark Currie 1= 57kg
8 VIBRANT CITY G 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 1= 57kg
9 AWESOME POWER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Garnett Taylor 1= 55kg
10 DOLLYMOLLY F 3 Tony Gollan 1= 55kg
11 GALA RAIN QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Lindsay Gough 1= 55kg
12 HOPEFUL STAR F 3 Tina Cotsiopoulos 1= 55kg
13 MAXI F 3 Barry Lockwood 1= 55kg
14 OXFORD MISS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barry Lockwood 1= 55kg
15 PAPILIO QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kelly Schweida 1= 55kg
16 2 APPLECROSS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Barry Lockwood 16= 57kg
17 2 ZOOFARI QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Gollan 16= 55kg
18 7x79x2423 BEACHBREAK F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 18 55kg
19 3 BROOKLYN STAR F 3 Kelly Schweida 19 55kg
20 6x32 OUR ARIANA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Desleigh Forster 20 55kg
21 45422 WEATHER MAN QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mark Currie 21 57kg
22 28x4 SUNLANDER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kelly Schweida 22 57kg
23 0x63734x AHEADOFHISTIME G 3 Kelly Schweida 23 57kg
24 0x3x RED GARTER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert Heathcote 24 55kg
25 5x35337x59 SWAN ISLAND F 3 Beau Gorman 25 55kg
26 00x4 WHITE SATIN DANCER F 3 Gillian Heinrich 26 55kg
27 7x647x9 KENNEDY TERRACE G 3 Tony Gollan 27 57kg
28 6 EASY COME QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears 28= 57kg
29 5 FEDERAL AGENT G 3 Mick Mair 28= 57kg
30 6x PERSIAN KING QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Mark Currie 28= 57kg
31 7x ADELASE F 3 Barry Baldwin 28= 55kg
32 6x JOJO GO QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Lindsay Hatch 28= 55kg
33 0 RHYME TIME QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Lindsay Hatch 28= 55kg
34 9x9 LOCAL GOSSIP QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tina Cotsiopoulos 34 55kg
35 058x SERGEANT PEPPERS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Wayne Stephens 35= 57kg
36 0x55 HAUNTED HOUSE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Beau Gorman 35= 55kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.