Please note that no further Track Condition Reports outside of the four Racing Victoria submission timeframes and deadlines outlined below are required to be submitted unless there is a change in Track Rating. If there is a change in Track Rating at any stage an additional report will be entered by the Victorian Club Track Managers.
For further information please contact the relevant racing club.

Item Inspection Timeframe Inspection Deadline for Track Rating to be Submitted Non Submission Follow Up
1 Day of nominations close
[after nominations close]
Following Noms Close & Prior to 2:50pm By Racing Victoria
Post 3pm and prior to 4pm
2 Day before acceptances close
[after nominations close]
Prior to 2:50pm By Racing Victoria
Post 3pm and prior to 4pm
3 Day of acceptances close
[before acceptances close]
Prior to 6:50am
[where there has been significant weather conditions overnight resulting in a change in Track Rating since the prior day's report]
4 Day before Race Day
[after acceptances close]
Prior to 2:50pm By Racing Victoria
Post 3pm and prior to 4pm
5 Race Day
[after acceptances close]
Prior to 6:50am By Racing Australia
Post 6:50am


 

Benalla: Benalla Racing Club Tuesday, 18 February 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 3m 1600m - 400m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.47
Track Information: Inspection 6:30AM 18/2;
Weights Last Published: Thu 13-Feb-20 12:51PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Fri 14-Feb-20 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Fri 14-Feb-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Tue 18-Feb-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 352
Track Downgraded to (Soft 5) @ 5:04 PM retrospective to Race 7
Race 1 - Super Vobis Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1206 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,250, 2nd $6,300, 3rd $3,150, 4th $1,750, 5th $1,050, 6th $700, 7th $700, 8th $700, 9th $700, 10th $700
Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SUPER VOBIS Nominators Bonus of $3,600 and a SUPER VOBIS Owners Bonus of $8,400 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 HARD BORDER G 3 Robert Hickmott 1= 58kg
2 NOAH’S HEART G 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 1= 58kg
3 ROCKINTHEFREEWORLD G 3 Mick Sell 1= 58kg
4 STRYKER’S LAD G 3 Dean Krongold 1= 58kg
5 TUROAR G 3 Vincent Nolen 1= 58kg
6 GROOVY KINDA LOVE Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Anthony Freedman 1= 56kg
7 HONEY TAKE CARE Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Leslie Robertson 1= 56kg
8 JOCAT (NZ) F 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 1= 56kg
9 LITTLE MERMAID F 3 Patrick Payne 1= 56kg
10 MEDLAR F 3 Patrick Payne 1= 56kg
11 MISS STUNNING F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 1= 56kg
12 NORAH Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Anthony Freedman 1= 56kg
13 PANDA’S NOSEY BOOT Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 1= 56kg
14 SIERRA SUE (NZ) F 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 1= 56kg
15 24x SENSE OF DOUBT G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 15 58kg
16 2x STRATESSA Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Henry Dwyer 16 56kg
17 7x25242 GLAMORIZE Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 17 56kg
18 3x4 FONTEIN DIAMOND Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Kym Hann 18 56kg
19 0x2x LODESTAR Super Vobis Bonus Scheme C 3 Colin Little 19 58kg
20 622533 VAPID F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 20 56kg
21 3 FEMME AMERICAIN F 3 Annie Goble 21 56kg
22 35x TYRANNTO G 3 Colin Little 22 58kg
23 6x90x5758 HACKERESS F 3 Mark Sues 23 56kg
24 4x COURT DEEP G 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 24= 58kg
25 4x MAJESTIC MISSILE G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 24= 58kg
26 554x3 FERUS Super Vobis Bonus Scheme G 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 26 58kg
27 8078x4 HERNANDEZ G 3 Robbie Griffiths 27 58kg
28 0403x69406 OH SO REWARDING Super Vobis Bonus Scheme G 3 Brendan McCarthy 28 58kg
29 7 JOINT FACTOR G 3 Mark Kavanagh 29= 58kg
30 6 STAR BATTLE Super Vobis Bonus Scheme G 3 Robbie Griffiths 29= 58kg
31 7 TOFIK TOK Super Vobis Bonus Scheme G 3 Wayne Nichols 29= 58kg
32 5 DOUBLE DELIGHT Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Robbie Griffiths 29= 56kg
33 5 HEAVENLEY BODIED F 3 Kane Harris 29= 56kg
34 9 IRISH GOODBYE F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 29= 56kg
35 7x ROCKTHENIGHTAWAY F 3 Anthony Freedman 29= 56kg
36 7 SHOOT ’N’ RUN F 3 Jason Warren 29= 56kg
37 0x WUNULLA LADY (NZ) F 3 Patrick Payne 29= 56kg
38 08x MANHATTAN STING G 3 Henry Dwyer 38= 58kg
39 82 SYMPHONICO Super Vobis Bonus Scheme G 3 Helen White 38= 58kg
40 0x5 MISS DAYTONA Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Leon & Troy Corstens 38= 56kg
41 67x5 JUST MOONCOIN G 3 Gerald Egan 41 58kg
42 8x898x BATTLE ANGEL Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Lyn Tolson & Leonie Proctor 42 56kg
43 68770025 HYPERION ANGEL Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Christopher Davis 43 56kg
Race 2 - Maiden Plate (1206 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,250, 2nd $6,300, 3rd $3,150, 4th $1,750, 5th $1,050, 6th $700, 7th $700, 8th $700, 9th $700, 10th $700
Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 NO DEPOSIT G 5 Leslie Robertson 1= 58.5kg
2 AWAYAGO M 5 Ken Aldous 1= 56.5kg
3 29x25 THE PROTAGONIST H 4 Kane Harris 3 58.5kg
4 5685324326 TANK ATTACK G 4 Robbie Griffiths 4 58.5kg
5 6523x2335 DESIGNER PORTRAIT M 5 Mark C Webb 5 56.5kg
6 3 ANDALE GRINGO G 4 Dean Binaisse 6= 58.5kg
7 3 TICKET TO THE MOON G 4 Mick Bath 6= 58.5kg
8 5297 MISS VICKI M 4 Robbie Griffiths 8 56.5kg
9 337x4 PERNILLA M 4 Wendy Kelly 9 56.5kg
10 224x60x JET JACKSON G 4 Michael Gibson 10 58.5kg
11 023459x HE’S RUN AWAY (NZ) G 4 Tony Noonan 11 58.5kg
12 347x334 SON OF A BLONDE G 4 Michael Newton 12 58.5kg
13 5042567 VALOYD ROSE M 5 Gerald Egan 13 56.5kg
14 03 SINAMAY M 4 Scott McIntosh 14 56.5kg
15 5x9x453x RIP CITY G 4 Leon & Troy Corstens 15 58.5kg
16 5544x5 ZAMELLO M 4 Leon & Troy Corstens 16 56.5kg
17 09446x3855 THE REAL WASABI G 4 Gavin Bedggood 17 58.5kg
18 6x POSSESSION G 4 Patrick Payne 18= 58.5kg
19 6x ALFIORE M 4 Mitchell Freedman 18= 56.5kg
20 5 VERITA M 4 Michael Kent 18= 56.5kg
21 5 DEFINING LADY M 5 Ern Ewert 21 56.5kg
22 7x0 FEISTY MYERS M 4 Christopher Diplock 22 56.5kg
23 000x OUR LAINEY M 4 Peter Donnelly 23 56.5kg
24 3363000x96 DON’T TEST ME G 8 Mark C Webb 24 58.5kg
25 0x000x457 FEISTY FLAME M 4 Geoff Brunsdon 25 56.5kg
26 x487087x85 DASHING DOT M 5 John & Chris Ledger 26 56.5kg
27 007087x896 DERBY GIRL M 7 Dennis McCrohan 27 56.5kg
Race 3 - Maiden Plate (1406 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,250, 2nd $6,300, 3rd $3,150, 4th $1,750, 5th $1,050, 6th $700, 7th $700, 8th $700, 9th $700, 10th $700
Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 LOVE HURTS (NZ) G 3 Patrick Payne 1= 58kg
2 MAGIC RESET G 3 Nick Ryan 1= 58kg
3 POMMETIER G 3 Tony Noonan 1= 58kg
4 PANDA’S NOSEY BOOT F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 1= 56kg
5 SESTILLIA F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 1= 56kg
6 SIERRA SUE (NZ) F 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 1= 56kg
7 32 CLIFFSINGER F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 7 56kg
8 7x5222 BIG DARRYL G 5 Mark C Webb 8 58.5kg
9 948433x424 THE COOK M 5 Mark C Webb 9 56.5kg
10 42 XTRA REWARD F 3 Chris Nash 10 56kg
11 7x6522x3 JIMMY GIRL M 4 Ken Aldous 11 56.5kg
12 5x40x2 FROME THE STARS F 3 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) 12 56kg
13 622533 VAPID F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 13 56kg
14 3 SILESIAN G 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 14= 58kg
15 3 ETOILE BRILLANTE F 3 Archie Alexander 14= 56kg
16 534 CARLOS C 3 Phillip Stokes 16 58kg
17 5297 MISS VICKI M 4 Robbie Griffiths 17 56.5kg
18 8x343 PARTY MAID F 3 Phillip Stokes 18 56kg
19 90x42 HE’S A BALTER G 3 Peter Gelagotis 19= 58kg
20 74x7x2 REBEL TYPHOON G 3 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 19= 58kg
21 2585 MEDIATED G 3 Grahame Begg 21 58kg
22 44 OSIRIS G 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 22 58kg
23 590x2 PEGAZEUS G 4 Peter Gelagotis 23= 58.5kg
24 x2028597x2 RISING THUNDER H 5 Stephen Brown 23= 58.5kg
25 03 SINAMAY M 4 Scott McIntosh 25 56.5kg
26 x22343F7x4 BE AMAZING (NZ) M 4 Amy & Ash Yargi 26 56.5kg
27 479x DESERT STORM (GB) G 4 Mitchell Beer 27 58.5kg
28 40x7 BIG BOSS BEE KAY G 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 28 58.5kg
29 09446x3855 THE REAL WASABI G 4 Gavin Bedggood 29 58.5kg
30 8078x4 HERNANDEZ G 3 Robbie Griffiths 30 58kg
31 637x5x5 CHESTER ROW M 6 Shaun Dwyer 31 56.5kg
32 602508874 ABYSSINIA M 5 Andrew Dale 32= 56.5kg
33 0x8x764 DREAMTIME LADY F 3 Robert Hickmott 32= 56kg
34 8 CHEVYCHASER C 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 34= 58kg
35 9 COLVILLE HOUSE (NZ) G 3 Danny O'Brien 34= 58kg
36 9 IRISH GOODBYE F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 34= 56kg
37 6x POSSESSION G 4 Patrick Payne 37= 58.5kg
38 8 DENTE M 4 Daryl Archard 37= 56.5kg
39 7x7 DEPARTING BULLET G 3 John McArdle 39= 58kg
40 66 JOURNEY OF SONG C 3 Robbie Griffiths 39= 58kg
41 05 TOO DARK TO SEE G 4 Kate Goodrich 41 58.5kg
42 67x5 JUST MOONCOIN G 3 Gerald Egan 42= 58kg
43 660x NEW CHOICE G 3 Carlo Vidotto & Clay Beasy 42= 58kg
44 890x0 BARMAH AL G 4 Daryl Archard 44= 58.5kg
45 0x5x68 DALSUPA (NZ) G 4 Barry Malanczyn 44= 58.5kg
46 4x079Dx976 BRICONI G 6 Christopher Davis 46 58.5kg
47 3363000x96 DON’T TEST ME G 8 Mark C Webb 47 58.5kg
48 420x570x87 INCARNADINE (NZ) G 4 Ernie Francese 48 58.5kg
49 68770025 HYPERION ANGEL F 3 Christopher Davis 49 56kg
50 007087x896 DERBY GIRL M 7 Dennis McCrohan 50 56.5kg
51 9860007x88 REOFFERED M 6 Keith Hall 51 56.5kg
Race 4 - Maiden Plate (1606 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,250, 2nd $6,300, 3rd $3,150, 4th $1,750, 5th $1,050, 6th $700, 7th $700, 8th $700, 9th $700, 10th $700
Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 LOVE HURTS (NZ) G 3 Patrick Payne 1 58kg
2 3 EUPHORIQUE G 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 2 58kg
3 35x3622 TREVI DREAMS (NZ) F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 3 56kg
4 948433x424 THE COOK M 5 Mark C Webb 4 56.5kg
5 42 XTRA REWARD F 3 Chris Nash 5 56kg
6 655733x332 HOT NIGHT G 6 Steve Cunningham 6 58.5kg
7 3 ETOILE BRILLANTE F 3 Archie Alexander 7 56kg
8 2064x62328 LUVIA G 4 Phil Sweeney 8 58.5kg
9 90x32 LOOK SHARPISH (NZ) F 3 Leon & Troy Corstens 9 56kg
10 74x7x2 REBEL TYPHOON G 3 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 10 58kg
11 3659x02435 MARIKORIKO M 7 Belinda Dunn 11 56.5kg
12 75x43x5 DEPENDABILITY (NZ) M 4 Mark Kavanagh 12 56.5kg
13 9598700852 DENHILL M 7 Simone Walker 13= 56.5kg
14 970x62 HACKTHORNE M 4 Wayne Nichols 13= 56.5kg
15 832530x266 REGAL BELLARINA M 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 13= 56.5kg
16 70944x4 PROLIX M 4 Mark Kavanagh 16 56.5kg
17 0660x88930 WARDY BOY G 4 Lesia Masnyj 17 58.5kg
18 637x5x5 CHESTER ROW M 6 Shaun Dwyer 18 56.5kg
19 00x4 MAINLAND G 4 Amy & Ash Yargi 19 58.5kg
20 2x48470 OUR INSIDER (NZ) G 5 Charlotte Littlefield 20= 58.5kg
21 8360750x54 HEIR OF FIRE M 4 Nikki Burke 20= 56.5kg
22 99x9724687 WRITTEN SYMPHONY M 4 Brendan McCarthy 20= 56.5kg
23 0x8x764 DREAMTIME LADY F 3 Robert Hickmott 20= 56kg
24 09x75x64 LOBSTER NOODLES F 3 Leon & Troy Corstens 20= 56kg
25 676x764 SCHMETTO F 3 Daniel Williams 20= 56kg
26 9 COLVILLE HOUSE (NZ) G 3 Danny O'Brien 26= 58kg
27 7 MISS YETI (NZ) F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 26= 56kg
28 66 JOURNEY OF SONG C 3 Robbie Griffiths 28 58kg
29 9x6 SOMEBODY STOP ME (NZ) G 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 29= 58.5kg
30 05 TOO DARK TO SEE G 4 Kate Goodrich 29= 58.5kg
31 75 CHESTNUT THUNDER G 6 Jody Thompson 31 58.5kg
32 0x0x7 KING PRINCESS F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 32 56kg
33 077 GEE I BAHATI M 6 Iris Zimmermann 33 56.5kg
34 5x765 TOUGH DECISION G 4 Phil Sweeney 34 58.5kg
35 4x079Dx976 BRICONI G 6 Christopher Davis 35 58.5kg
36 790x982 RANDOLPH G 4 Gavin Bedggood 36 58.5kg
37 375x5659 RESET ALL M 5 Mark C Webb 37 56.5kg
38 9860007x88 REOFFERED M 6 Keith Hall 38 56.5kg
Race 5 - BM58 Handicap (1206 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,250, 2nd $6,300, 3rd $3,150, 4th $1,750, 5th $1,050, 6th $700, 7th $700, 8th $700, 9th $700, 10th $700
Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x073014323 BLAZING ASH M 5 Dan McCarthy 1 61.5kg 65
2 86x8224491 CALIERA GEM M 6 Craig Weeding 2 61.5kg 65
3 3180x1 SHIP OF DREAMS M 4 Logan McGill 3 61kg 64
4 1 LAST HOPE G 4 Gerald Egan 4 62.5kg 63
5 95x3637436 CANELO G 8 Michael & Luke Cerchi 5 62.5kg 63
6 1x155x3x8x TAX FREE G 8 Mark C Webb 6 62.5kg 63
7 15x2 KAARCHI F 3 Patrick Payne 7 59.5kg 62
8 16x7502421 RED OCTANE G 4 Wayne Nichols 8 62kg 62
9 68x081008x MR TRUMP (NZ) G 5 Mitchell Beer 9 62kg 62
10 434x2144 SATIN SASHES F 3 Cindy Alderson 10 59kg 61
11 807x195 ZEE HOARDER G 3 Cindy Alderson 11 61kg 61
12 8x164x WAHINE F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 12 59kg 61
13 4x3123x545 ISLAND DANCER G 4 Grahame Begg 13 61.5kg 61
14 510694x214 THIS SKILLED CAT G 4 Craig Widdison 14 61.5kg 61
15 3430x51 AANDENKING M 4 Ern Ewert 15 59.5kg 61
16 2975x91 POLLY’S DEFICIT G 4 Alicia MacPherson 16 61.5kg 61
17 23275x17x1 DREAM BROTHER G 5 Mark C Webb 17 61.5kg 61
18 x3251236x4 HERE DE FOX M 5 Mitchell Freedman 18 59.5kg 61
19 0x35187x18 MILLINGTON M 6 Vincent Nolen 19 59.5kg 61
20 94418x272 STARDAYZ F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 20 58.5kg 60
21 4x9x483439 UNSHACKLED G 6 Luke Oliver 21 61kg 60
22 6x32443130 GOLDEN ESPRIT G 6 Mark C Webb 22 61kg 60
23 x12123x588 MILITARY STRIKER G 6 Barry Goodwin 23 61kg 60
24 x324912533 LAST REQUEST G 6 Kym Hann 24 61kg 60
25 029396x95x PETROV G 9 Mark C Webb 25 61kg 60
26 7x4365x821 THREE LEGS IN G 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 26 60kg 59
27 00x144 INDIBAY G 4 Patrick Payne 27 60.5kg 59
28 x8x3370011 STAR SEARCH G 5 Ricky Maund 28 60.5kg 59
29 41715x3063 THAT’S TWO SLABS G 5 Mark C Webb 29 60.5kg 59
30 x5924050x2 RIVERDANCE LAD G 6 Robbie Griffiths 30 60.5kg 59
31 510557508x WIMBORNE G 6 Paul Gorman 31 60.5kg 59
32 397436x651 PRAGUEMATIST M 7 Mark C Webb 32 58.5kg 59
33 x88x193225 WRECKING BALL G 6 Rob Blacker 33 60kg 58
34 643x880x0x IMPERIAL KING G 7 Jody Thompson 34 60kg 58
35 8x97210770 ULTIMATE SHOCK (NZ) G 9 Simone Walker 35 60kg 58
36 24523333x1 GOVERNOR LANDY (NZ) G 5 Tony Noonan 36 59.5kg 57
37 7x57628517 OUTRIGGER G 5 Mark Sues 37 59.5kg 57
38 8x2201460x INFERNAL M 7 Mark Sues 38 57.5kg 57
39 167x695x56 FACT OR FABLE F 3 Robbie Griffiths 39 56.5kg 56
40 6x70997x13 ANOTHER PRINCE G 4 Timothy Grace 40 59kg 56
41 7x42071457 OCEAN HERO G 5 Dan McCarthy 41 59kg 56
42 6462326x8x TOO HARD TO HANDLE G 5 Kate Goodrich 42 58.5kg 55
43 5056032x96 CANNY ROLL G 5 Gerald Egan 43 58.5kg 55
44 75921107x8 SO INSPIRING M 5 Amy & Ash Yargi 44 56.5kg 55
45 100x4115x4 BAY OF FAITH G 6 Marcus Fahler 45 58.5kg 55
46 13222x1412 MAJOR PATERSON G 7 Marcus Fahler 46 58.5kg 55
47 0x1689x9x0 ELLIE QUARTERDOLLA M 7 Edmund Bourke 47 56.5kg 55
48 1x585x9649 SELF IMPOSED G 4 Robbie Griffiths 48 57.5kg 53
49 4443063278 CHAMPAGNE PEARL M 6 Edmund Bourke 49 55.5kg 53
50 431037x554 GEILEIS M 7 Andrew Dale 50 55.5kg 53
51 1709029474 A ROMAN ROAD G 4 Mick Sell 51 57kg 52
52 0x3709090x PERPETUITY G 4 Stephen Brown 52 57kg 52
53 19824x7500 GAS MAN G 5 Ben Brisbourne 53 57kg 52
54 5158x523x4 LIBERTY BOY G 6 Wayne Carroll 54 57kg 52
55 18D666x8x0 BACHELOR G 5 Wayne Carroll 55 56.5kg 51
56 0x73085079 EVERYWHERE MANN G 5 Libby Haworth 56 56.5kg 51
57 047720x465 HUMDRUM M 5 Wayne Nichols 57 54kg 49
58 3858078x70 LORD MORNINGTON G 6 Logan McGill 58 55.5kg 49
59 x058908377 CHE SPIRIT G 4 Dean Boal 59 54.5kg 47
60 24x SENSE OF DOUBT G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 60 60kg 59
61 4x MAJESTIC MISSILE G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 61 60kg 59
62 66 JOURNEY OF SONG C 3 Robbie Griffiths 62 58.5kg 56
63 9x44x0x8 CRISIS TIME G 4 Leon & Troy Corstens 63 54.5kg 47
64 4693062946 LOUIS’S GIRL M 5 Dean Boal 64 54kg 33
Race 6 - BM58 Handicap (2040 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,250, 2nd $6,300, 3rd $3,150, 4th $1,750, 5th $1,050, 6th $700, 7th $700, 8th $700, 9th $700, 10th $700
Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 53100x331 SAINT PETER G 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 1 62.5kg 63
2 9263x15 SHE’S A KARAKA (NZ) F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 2 59.5kg 62
3 15 READY BY DESIGN G 3 Anthony Freedman 3 61.5kg 62
4 5214 RICE QUEEN (NZ) F 3 Anthony Freedman 4 59kg 61
5 809x846251 NORTH AFRIKA G 5 Jason Warren 5 61.5kg 61
6 9874x90650 HI SUPPOSE M 6 Michael Cornish & Donna Gaskin 6 59.5kg 61
7 7214582666 ETNA (FR) G 9 Rhys Archard 7 61.5kg 61
8 2x6x543213 CAPE ETOILE (NZ) G 5 Smiley Chan 8 61kg 60
9 51105x550x RIVER OF GOLD M 4 Mitchell Beer 9 58.5kg 59
10 07070x9971 BONVILLE (NZ) G 6 Daryl Archard 10 60.5kg 59
11 565236531 BUCHAN HOAKS G 4 Graham Donaldson 11 60kg 58
12 506x451337 URBAN EQUITY M 4 Jason Warren 12 58kg 58
13 76x0825137 JEPARIT G 5 Gerald Egan 13 60kg 58
14 25210x0235 ORDELL M 4 John Moloney 14 57kg 56
15 490x501382 PANTERA NERA G 4 Jamie Edwards 15 59kg 56
16 416x927303 ENRICO PALLAZZO G 4 Leon & Troy Corstens 16 59kg 56
17 13000x3627 SANCTUAIRE M 5 Tony Noonan 17 57kg 56
18 065530x715 AMERICANEER G 5 Robert Hickmott 18 58.5kg 55
19 54142x6669 MAJOR DAY G 4 Luke Oliver 19 58kg 54
20 x4468x4136 DASHING ’N’ DARING G 5 Jodie Bohr 20 58kg 54
21 378x387333 KING JOEY G 6 Jarrod Robinson 21 58kg 54
22 8432530x76 HAYLIN ROUGE (NZ) M 5 Mitchell Beer 22 55.5kg 53
23 6335392214 PRESS RELEASE M 7 Terry Mulder 23 55.5kg 53
24 444P1315Px JAMIESON G 6 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 24 56.5kg 51
25 777777x626 GO FERRANDO G 5 Jody Thompson 25 56kg 50
26 x058908377 CHE SPIRIT G 4 Dean Boal 26 54.5kg 47
27 60x650x862 HAUNTED STREAM M 6 John & Chris Ledger 27 54kg 46
28 8070x02187 SPIN KING G 5 Christopher Davis 28 54kg 44
29 6286690859 MR INTEGRITY G 6 Daryl Archard 29 54kg 44
30 8861152443 SISTER HAZEL M 7 Christopher Davis 30 54kg 44
31 73962 SENTRY ROCK G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 31 58kg 55
32 458x6452 MULRONEY (NZ) G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 32 57.5kg 54
33 077 AMERICAIN BOY G 4 Robbie Griffiths 33 58kg 54
34 790x982 RANDOLPH G 4 Gavin Bedggood 34 55.5kg 49
35 9598700852 DENHILL M 7 Simone Walker 35 54kg 43
36 0946930788 TRACK BOSS G 5 Dean Boal 36 54kg 30
Race 7 - Grand Handicap Sprint Ballot Exempt Race 6 (1206 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,250, 2nd $6,300, 3rd $3,150, 4th $1,750, 5th $1,050, 6th $700, 7th $700, 8th $700, 9th $700, 10th $700
Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 424x20530x SASAYURI M 7 Steve Cunningham 1 60.5kg 69
2 x925222121 RADIANT SUCCESS G 3 Matt Laurie 2 61.5kg 68
3 12761197x6 BLONDE CHOICE M 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 3 59.5kg 67
4 31212x CAFE TORTONI G 4 Patrick Payne 4 61.5kg 67
5 29333x7x6x KILMACURRAGH (NZ) G 7 Paul Gorman 5 61.5kg 67
6 12x CHENIER C 3 Anthony Freedman 6 60kg 65
7 x808x1197x CARDINET M 4 Mitchell Beer 7 58.5kg 65
8 322272607x UNDOUBTABLE MISS M 5 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 8 58.5kg 65
9 63742466x6 SHE’S BENEFICIAL M 6 Kym Hann 9 58.5kg 65
10 2158x78223 HARD UP G 6 Mitchell Freedman 10 60.5kg 65
11 86x8224491 CALIERA GEM M 6 Craig Weeding 11 58.5kg 65
12 10x592146x URBAN LUMBERJACK (NZ) G 4 Mitchell Freedman 12 60kg 64
13 16173209x6 CAREERING AWAY G 5 John McArdle 13 60kg 64
14 06x081589x ELMORE LAD G 5 Stephen Brown 14 60kg 64
15 5x5426x912 ELLEHCIM M 5 Logan McGill 15 58kg 64
16 13121225x7 BEZAZZALLED G 6 Phil Sweeney 16 60kg 64
17 14 BENDIGO POET G 3 Brent Stanley 17 59kg 63
18 1x50167x DI’S GREY (NZ) G 4 Patrick Payne 18 59.5kg 63
19 13 KING MAGNUS G 4 Robbie Griffiths 19 59.5kg 63
20 1 LAST HOPE G 4 Gerald Egan 20 59.5kg 63
21 x496668x67 BOLD MISSILE G 5 Henry Dwyer 21 59.5kg 63
22 95x3637436 CANELO G 8 Michael & Luke Cerchi 22 59.5kg 63
23 1x155x3x8x TAX FREE G 8 Mark C Webb 23 59.5kg 63
24 70x5126222 SALOME F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 24 56.5kg 62
25 15x2 KAARCHI F 3 Patrick Payne 25 56.5kg 62
26 6x12 DEEP DIVE C 3 Anthony Freedman 26 58.5kg 62
27 16x7502421 RED OCTANE G 4 Wayne Nichols 27 59kg 62
28 7084x2411 REACTOR G 4 Mark Sues 28 59kg 62
29 7x4x138x3 SO HE RULES (NZ) G 4 Peter Gelagotis 29 59kg 62
30 6x494x1276 MATADOR G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 30 58kg 61
31 3923x13 MEGAMEA F 3 Udyta Clarke 31 56kg 61
32 807x195 ZEE HOARDER G 3 Cindy Alderson 32 58kg 61
33 8x164x WAHINE F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 33 56kg 61
34 2975x91 POLLY’S DEFICIT G 4 Alicia MacPherson 34 58.5kg 61
35 23275x17x1 DREAM BROTHER G 5 Mark C Webb 35 58.5kg 61
36 x12123x588 MILITARY STRIKER G 6 Barry Goodwin 36 58kg 60
37 029396x95x PETROV G 9 Mark C Webb 37 58kg 60
38 7x4365x821 THREE LEGS IN G 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 38 57kg 59
39 00x144 INDIBAY G 4 Patrick Payne 39 57.5kg 59
40 x5924050x2 RIVERDANCE LAD G 6 Robbie Griffiths 40 57.5kg 59
41 167x695x56 FACT OR FABLE F 3 Robbie Griffiths 41 54kg 56
42 6462326x8x TOO HARD TO HANDLE G 5 Kate Goodrich 42 55.5kg 55
43 9x44x0x8 CRISIS TIME G 4 Leon & Troy Corstens 43 54kg 47
Race 8 - BM64 Handicap - RMBL Investments Rising Stars Race (1406 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,250, 2nd $6,300, 3rd $3,150, 4th $1,750, 5th $1,050, 6th $700, 7th $700, 8th $700, 9th $700, 10th $700
Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 105x056x39 PITTSBURGH G 6 Dan McCarthy 1 62.5kg 69
2 21820154x7 CASH FOR DIAMONDS M 6 John McArdle 2 60kg 68
3 31212x CAFE TORTONI G 4 Patrick Payne 3 61.5kg 67
4 46x30110x8 KING KABUTO G 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 4 61.5kg 67
5 1x5780x001 ROBE DE FETE G 4 Robbie Griffiths 5 61kg 66
6 0x053513x5 PATRIOT ACT G 7 Tom Conlan 6 61kg 66
7 12x CHENIER C 3 Anthony Freedman 7 60kg 65
8 483711x KATSUMA F 3 Matt Laurie 8 58kg 65
9 32x6312619 ISKRA M 4 Nikki Burke 9 58.5kg 65
10 613170x EXPRESS RAIDER M 4 Nicholas Roe 10 58.5kg 65
11 45x6422215 ANNANICOLESNITZ M 5 John McArdle 11 58.5kg 65
12 3x2110x334 MISTER HAY ZEE G 5 Barry Goodwin 12 60.5kg 65
13 43x13514x0 RAFFINE M 5 Archie Alexander 13 58.5kg 65
14 2412x14x6 INFLUENTIAL GIRL M 5 Robbie Griffiths 14 58.5kg 65
15 2158x78223 HARD UP G 6 Mitchell Freedman 15 60.5kg 65
16 86x8224491 CALIERA GEM M 6 Craig Weeding 16 58.5kg 65
17 2158x14197 LUCA BRATZI G 4 Anthony Cosgriff 17 60kg 64
18 14 BENDIGO POET G 3 Brent Stanley 18 59kg 63
19 48x6322124 INKSLINGER G 4 Brian McGrath 19 59.5kg 63
20 421x96485x DALMATIA M 4 Leon & Troy Corstens 20 57.5kg 63
21 1x50167x DI’S GREY (NZ) G 4 Patrick Payne 21 59.5kg 63
22 13 KING MAGNUS G 4 Robbie Griffiths 22 59.5kg 63
23 4x29987x18 HARD FAITH M 5 John McArdle 23 57.5kg 63
24 356146x07x ROAR G 5 Jody Thompson 24 59.5kg 63
25 26737325x7 RIVERINA LASS M 5 Cindy Alderson 25 57.5kg 63
26 40536x10x5 THE THICK OF IT G 5 Andrew J Payne 26 59.5kg 63
27 4x14 WESTERN WINGO G 3 Anthony Freedman 27 58.5kg 62
28 x5558041x8 FLORIDA DREAM G 4 Luke Oliver 28 59kg 62
29 x68x622151 OH CECILIA M 4 Michael Kent 29 57kg 62
30 x30650x033 BEZOS G 4 Mitchell Beer 30 59kg 62
31 7084x2411 REACTOR G 4 Mark Sues 31 59kg 62
32 430x21 LA MARITA M 4 Udyta Clarke 32 57kg 62
33 7x4x138x3 SO HE RULES (NZ) G 4 Peter Gelagotis 33 59kg 62
34 80x560546x ZILBIYR (FR) G 7 Robert Kingston 34 59kg 62
35 510 AEECEE DIAMOND G 3 Anthony Freedman 35 58kg 61
36 15x9 BLUE JEAN BABY (NZ) F 3 Mitchell Beer 36 56kg 61
37 31718x5363 ANCHORMAN (NZ) G 4 Brian McGrath 37 58.5kg 61
38 4x3123x545 ISLAND DANCER G 4 Grahame Begg 38 58.5kg 61
39 620961968x MISS DANNI M 6 Vincent Nolen 39 56.5kg 61
40 029396x95x PETROV G 9 Mark C Webb 40 58kg 60
41 910x70388 BRUNOT C 3 John Moloney 41 57kg 59
42 x36x415395 TITAN I AM G 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 42 57kg 59
43 x075788x74 I AM THE FOX G 6 Mick Sell 43 57.5kg 59
44 5x51233x52 LADY M 4 Gerald Egan 44 55kg 58
45 7x65261x68 MISS MATRIARCH M 4 Robbie Griffiths 45 55kg 58
46 61172320x9 SNAKE CAVERN G 8 Jody Thompson 46 57kg 58
47 167x695x56 FACT OR FABLE F 3 Robbie Griffiths 47 54kg 56
48 343x473233 MALEVOLENT G 4 Luke Oliver 48 56kg 56
49 363546x283 JOHN BOOKE G 4 Robbie Griffiths 49 56kg 56
50 5x7653450x VOODOO QUEEN M 4 Robert Kingston 50 54kg 56

© Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it.