Coffs Harbour: Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd Tuesday, 18 February 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information: 560mm for the month
Weights Last Published: Thu 13-Feb-20 10:58AM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Fri 14-Feb-20 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Fri 14-Feb-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Tue 18-Feb-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 228
***Meeting abandoned due to rainfall and the subsequent state of the track***

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - NRRA COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS QUALIFIER (1400 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 62510110x4 EXCLUSIVE G 4 Stephen Bennett 1 57.5kg 74
2 12x5101x24 PLONKA G 4 Warren Gavenlock 2 56kg 71
3 4112x24x14 GRACIE BELLE M 4 Matthew Dunn 3 57kg 71
4 230x1142x XANTHUS G 3 Matthew Dunn 4 56kg 69
5 6x123561x4 COUNTESS DE GALVEZ M 4 Stephen Lee 5 55.5kg 69
6 213x11 HELLENISM M 4 Aiden St Vincent 6 54kg 68
7 x62x1130x0 RIPPA EAGLE (NZ) G 4 Dwayne Schmidt 7 56kg 67
8 15x30x6328 NORTHERN KNIGHT G 6 Brett Bellamy 8 56kg 67
9 5142x17412 ONE FOR BETTY M 4 Matthew Dunn 9 54kg 66
10 127x294x24 SHE’S SPICY M 5 Matthew Dunn 10 54kg 66
11 11350x1746 SLEEPY HEART M 4 Matthew Dunn 11 54kg 66
12 18x6460x91 OUR ECHO G 4 Matthew Dunn 12 56kg 65
13 x8556x2103 DREAMING OF BISCAY M 4 Matthew Dunn 13 54kg 65
14 x351214422 LOSE THE SNIP G 4 Joanne Hardy 14 56kg 64
15 431186410x GALWAY G 4 Brett Dodson 15 56kg 64
16 21x WINNING BROTHERS G 3 Matthew Dunn 16 56kg 63
17 x222x16425 BADOOSH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dunn 17 56kg 63
18 4x35x618x1 LESHRAC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dunn 18 56kg 63
19 1453x14527 ALTERNATIVE FACTS M 5 Warren Gavenlock 19 54kg 63
20 364x44433x CINNAMON MISSILE G 5 Matthew Dunn 20 56kg 63
21 x278350x47 STAR OF HARADA G 5 Terry McCarthy 21 57.5kg 62
22 42436x2213 NORTHERN WILDEROSE M 4 Paul Smith 22 54kg 61
23 7x314x6 GETYOURGREYON G 3 Matthew Dunn 23 56kg 61
24 3322x465x4 BONDI BOY G 4 Donna Grisedale 24 56kg 61
25 15220x5314 DELAYED RESPONSE M 4 Paul Smith 25 54kg 60
26 1230x31 REST OF THE WORLD G 4 Matthew Dunn 26 56kg 60
27 x73582x604 RIOLI (NZ) G 5 Shane Everson 27 56kg 60
28 313x236323 SHIRAZZLE M 5 Donna Grisedale 28 54kg 59
29 321453x522 MALAWI GOLD G 4 Matthew Dunn 29 56kg 58
30 5x41184x89 YARRINUP FLYER M 4 Jim Jarvis 30 54kg 57
31 7x813x CUBIX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Matthew Dunn 31 56kg 53
32 41233846x6 CHIAKI G 4 Daniel S Bowen 32 56kg 50
Race 2 - SHOWCASE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 412280801x EVIL CRY G 5 Graham Payne 1 63.5kg 63.5kg 63
2 x278350x47 STAR OF HARADA G 5 Terry McCarthy 2 63kg 63kg 62
3 7x108472x3 BOLGHARI G 5 Jim Jarvis 3 61.5kg 61.5kg 59
4 41x01867x8 HOT SCENE M 4 Mick O'Neill 4 59kg 59kg 58
5 32x219x IN A STEP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Dodson 5 58kg 58kg 57
6 2x6732460x IMPULSIVE MANEUVER G 4 Jim Jarvis 6= 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
7 0x247187x9 INWITHACHANCE G 5 Peter Evans 6= 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
8 5x6113660x WOTSIZNAME G 4 John Shelton 6= 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
9 3x2217225x ANNIE ETHYL M 4 Stephen Lee 6= 57.5kg 57.5kg 55
10 x48741x81x HENSON PARK BLUBAG M 5 Nathaniel Scott 6= 57.5kg 57.5kg 55
11 2x621x2 QUEENOFTHECASTLE F 3 John Shelton 6= 57kg 57kg 55
12 58843347x2 ZIOPTIMUS G 5 Allan Kehoe 12= 59kg 59kg 54
13 91786x2615 LOGAN’S BLADE G 3 Andrew Sawden 12= 58.5kg 58.5kg 54
14 9x00x44857 ODDS OR EVENS M 5 Colt Prosser 12= 57kg 57kg 54
15 1x SUPREME DIVA M 5 Brett Bellamy 12= 57kg 57kg 54
16 9x71x700x LYNN’S DREAM M 4 Barry Ratcliff 16 56.5kg 56.5kg 53
17 483414x9x0 ACT OF FAME M 4 Jason Reilly 17= 56kg 56kg 52
18 346565x660 ALL ABOUT CHARLIE M 6 Brett Bellamy 17= 56kg 56kg 52
19 34755x0034 ELITE DUBLEO G 8 Trevor Hardy 19= 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
20 139x797764 JUST SIZZLING G 4 Neil Godbolt 19= 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
21 54x2719 SEQUENTIAL PEARL M 5 Shane Everson 19= 55.5kg 55.5kg 51
22 9577675218 FRENCH COMMAND G 10 Hilary Dew 22= 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
23 95543x2525 DELIGHT M 5 Matthew McCudden 22= 54.5kg 54.5kg 49
24 56x908x155 QUITE NEAT M 4 Matthew Robinson 22= 54.5kg 54.5kg 49
25 5830232445 RUBY TWO SHOES M 7 Allan Foran 22= 54.5kg 54.5kg 49
26 50937x710x DAISY PLUCK M 4 Jay Hopkins 26= 54kg 54kg 48
27 004846356x GOD I’M HOT M 7 Ken Lantry 26= 54kg 54kg 48
28 7745581660 ILIA M 8 Shane Everson 26= 54kg 54kg 48
29 067407166x SERLINA M 4 Trevor Hardy 29= 54kg 53.5kg 47
30 48032605x1 THAT’S MADNESS M 5 Jason Reilly 29= 54kg 53.5kg 47
31 441406x407 VALLEY’S SISTER M 4 Bob Milligan 31 54kg 53kg 46
32 53x5762949 SEDUCTION G 6 Dwayne Schmidt 32= 54.5kg 54.5kg 45
33 305020x720 WESTERN ALLIANCE G 6 David Campbell 32= 54.5kg 54.5kg 45
34 7350506648 TAKEN ON CHANCE M 4 Neil Godbolt 34 54kg 52kg 44
35 48944256x8 MR DE NIRO G 6 Mark Ostini 35 54kg 53kg 42
Race 3 - SHOWCASE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x16923x011 ACOUSTIX G 4 Tas Morton 1 64kg 64kg 64
2 7212371737 TRIAGE G 6 Graham Payne 2 63.5kg 63.5kg 63
3 946421x14 DARK EURO G 4 Fleur Blanch 3 61kg 61kg 58
4 0510777239 BONNIE SARE M 7 Allan Foran 4= 58.5kg 58.5kg 57
5 5x41184x89 YARRINUP FLYER M 4 Jim Jarvis 4= 58.5kg 58.5kg 57
6 414x057682 JULIANNE’S WISH M 4 John Shelton 6 58kg 58kg 56
7 x7x5560860 GORDON’S LEAP G 6 Lisa Sheppard 7= 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
8 47x078153x MISTER MAKER G 7 Catherine Inwood 7= 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
9 x255x6x061 THIRD MARTINI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Michael Costa 9 56.5kg 56.5kg 54
10 1446x00663 TOAST G 7 Bob Milligan 10= 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
11 05x3335x08 LADY WAHOO M 5 Ken Lantry 10= 56.5kg 56.5kg 53
12 325x249x09 STOP THE FIGHT M 7 Colt Prosser 10= 56.5kg 56.5kg 53
13 15x06017x6 BURN’M G 5 Karen Owen 13= 58kg 58kg 52
14 22x055x541 LUCKY FOR SOME G 4 John Sprague 13= 58kg 58kg 52
15 x43474353x TIOMO G 5 Donna Grisedale 13= 58kg 58kg 52
16 38780x2018 ANNALYSIUM (NZ) M 5 Jay Hopkins 13= 56kg 56kg 52
17 74149480x9 SPIRIT OF HUSSON G 7 Neil Creighton 17= 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
18 43x6858314 EUROGEM M 4 Jenny Graham 17= 55.5kg 55.5kg 51
19 0x72045194 DR DEMON G 4 Bob Milligan 19 57kg 57kg 50
20 820090x360 YOUWAITANDSEE G 8 Trevor Hardy 20 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
21 6092887280 DRYSDALE SPIRIT G 6 Andrew Sawden 21= 56kg 56kg 48
22 68x57068x6 KILMARNOCK G 7 Lea Selby 21= 56kg 56kg 48
23 6643x86552 EDEA M 6 Barry Ratcliff 21= 54kg 54kg 48
24 6769x42254 GRACEFUL STAR M 4 Roy Franklin 21= 54kg 54kg 48
25 1x76044x47 OCEAN NYMPH (NZ) M 5 Warren Gavenlock 25 54kg 53.5kg 47
26 3658806x57 STAR FEST G 8 Brett Bellamy 26 54.5kg 54.5kg 45
27 5248x88383 MY COUSIN RHETT G 7 Terry McCarthy 27 54kg 54kg 44
28 7x31460x00 HEAVEN’S DREAM G 4 Barry Ratcliff 28 54kg 53.5kg 43
29 668577849x EVANGELIST (GB) G 10 Lea Selby 29 54kg 53kg 42
30 8900696835 PICCOLO MISS M 9 Daniel & Rocky Simonetta 30 54kg 50kg 40
31 0x000x4048 THUNDERING HEART G 9 John McLachlan 31 54kg 51kg 38
Race 4 - SHOWCASE COUNTRY CLASS 2 PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x62x1130x0 RIPPA EAGLE (NZ) G 4 Dwayne Schmidt 1 59kg 67
2 022x45840x TEXAS STORM G 5 Bob Milligan 2= 59kg 66
3 127x294x24 SHE’S SPICY M 5 Matthew Dunn 2= 57kg 66
4 x62x59x451 GANGIKA M 4 Jim Jarvis 4 57kg 64
5 x16444x22x SCO MO EAGLE (NZ) G 5 Dwayne Schmidt 5 57kg 63
6 2229x173x6 CARTEL G 5 Wayne Wilkes 6 59kg 62
7 243719x THE MEMORY MAN (NZ) G 4 Brett Dodson 7 57kg 61
8 37x214225x STORM ATTACK G 4 Wayne Wilkes 8= 59kg 60
9 42711x9020 OH SO HOT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Ross Stitt 8= 55.5kg 60
10 x3326x4191 CASINO DELIGHT M 4 Graham Payne 10= 57kg 59
11 313x236323 SHIRAZZLE M 5 Donna Grisedale 10= 55kg 59
12 113x50367x PHELPEDO G 5 Colt Prosser 12= 59kg 58
13 86x12527x9 DIXIE M 5 Matthew Dunn 12= 57kg 58
14 33x13 VIVENDO IL SOGNO G 3 Matthew Dunn 14 55.5kg 57
15 87x441x56x HALLS CREEK (NZ) G 7 Daniel S Bowen 15= 59kg 56
16 7253511x66 TEXAS TARGET M 4 Jim Jarvis 15= 57kg 56
17 x86120x356 TYCOON ANNA M 4 Cathleen Rode 15= 55kg 56
18 5x6113660x WOTSIZNAME G 4 John Shelton 18 59kg 55
19 419x COLLEONI G 5 Warren Gavenlock 19= 57kg 54
20 26235x9221 HOLD ALL TICKETS M 6 Glen Milligan 19= 57kg 54
21 6837x1324 FIREFLY POPPY M 4 Jenny Graham 19= 55kg 54
22 632832x130 BOYLES G 4 Aiden St Vincent 22= 59kg 53
23 7x813x CUBIX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Matthew Dunn 22= 55.5kg 53
24 815 DEEP DREAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Allan Kehoe 22= 55.5kg 53
25 15x06017x6 BURN’M G 5 Karen Owen 25= 59kg 52
26 483414x9x0 ACT OF FAME M 4 Jason Reilly 25= 55kg 52
27 x73324x471 NANNY’S PRIMED M 4 Shane Everson 25= 55kg 52
28 24x6x441 MONTANA MIST G 5 Patrick Randall 28 57kg 51
29 75x6376x41 QUEEN GINA M 4 Paul Smith 29 55kg 50
30 6x3311x800 SKYLAAZEM G 5 Neil Creighton 30= 59kg 47
31 48032605x1 THAT’S MADNESS M 5 Jason Reilly 30= 57kg 47
32 8124254x95 TIS TOBY G 5 Cathy Chapman 30= 57kg 47
33 8x3987370x LUNAR LUSTRE M 5 Dwayne Schmidt 33 55kg 43
34 48944256x8 MR DE NIRO G 6 Mark Ostini 34 59kg 42
35 77356700x0 PASS OF GOLD M 8 Brett Bellamy 35 55kg 41
Race 5 - SHOWCASE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 15220x5314 DELAYED RESPONSE M 4 Paul Smith 1 59kg 59kg 60
2 512x160x78 INTIMISSIMI M 4 Michael Costa 2 58kg 58kg 58
3 53x0x09120 WESTROCK G 5 Matthew Dunn 3= 59kg 59kg 56
4 x340221x37 LUVDISC M 4 Matthew Dunn 3= 57kg 57kg 56
5 1443x52x22 ATYAAF G 4 Maryann Brosnan 5= 58kg 58kg 54
6 06x5006x00 FOUND OUT G 5 Jay Hopkins 5= 58kg 58kg 54
7 22x055x541 LUCKY FOR SOME G 4 John Sprague 7= 57kg 57kg 52
8 x43474353x TIOMO G 5 Donna Grisedale 7= 57kg 57kg 52
9 38780x2018 ANNALYSIUM (NZ) M 5 Jay Hopkins 7= 55kg 55kg 52
10 249x334565 ANGOLA MISS M 4 Graham Payne 10 54.5kg 54.5kg 51
11 04744725x8 EERISED G 6 Steve Brewer 11= 55kg 55kg 48
12 6643x86552 EDEA M 6 Barry Ratcliff 11= 54kg 53kg 48
13 1x76044x47 OCEAN NYMPH (NZ) M 5 Warren Gavenlock 13 54kg 52.5kg 47
14 55084x9942 DELIUS G 5 Leo Clapham 14 54kg 53.5kg 45
15 x032512775 BINNACLE G 5 Allan Foran 15= 54kg 53kg 44
16 91x0948350 CABRIERE G 5 Nathaniel Scott 15= 54kg 53kg 44
17 8890x50716 NATURAL PREDATOR G 7 Ross Stitt 15= 54kg 53kg 44
18 15x8656247 NORMA’S JOY M 5 Jason Reilly 15= 54kg 51kg 44
19 x2012x0060 RIP SPARKLER (NZ) G 5 Daniel Want 19 54kg 52.5kg 43
Race 6 - SHOWCASE MAIDEN HANDICAP (800 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 20x594x LOST LIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter Ball 1= 59kg
2 26 PENNYWEIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Marc Quinn 1= 57kg
3 CAISEB G 3 Karen Owen 3= 58.5kg
4 EXPRESS DRAGON C 3 Sally Taylor 3= 58.5kg
5 7x8322 VENUSIAN G 3 Brett Bellamy 3= 58.5kg
6 VITAL STEP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Jim Jarvis 3= 58.5kg
7 COTTON CAPER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Bellamy 3= 56.5kg
8 8x THE RAPTOR’S TALON G 4 Brett Bellamy 8= 58kg
9 8x DANCE STEP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Jim Jarvis 8= 57.5kg
10 7x50 KINGOFTHEHARBOUR G 4 Aiden St Vincent 10= 57.5kg
11 56x BEL ACADEMY G 3 Brad Munro 10= 57kg
12 04x AL ME GAL (NZ) F 3 John Shelton 10= 55kg
13 00 FLUGLE G 3 John Shelton 13 56.5kg
14 7x07x0 MONARCH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Dwayne Schmidt 14 55kg
15 82483x8x7x SEA ROUTE G 7 Aiden St Vincent 15 55kg
16 7x5086x669 SERGEANT RECKLESS G 5 Nathaniel Scott 16 55kg
17 97x0x0 CHERAX DESTRUCTOR M 4 Dwayne Schmidt 17 55kg
18 4590x5650x NULLABORN M 4 Dwayne Schmidt 18 55kg
19 63x970x700 PERFECTLY POSH M 5 Daniel Want 19 55kg
Race 7 - SHOWCASE MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 EXPRESS DRAGON C 3 Sally Taylor 1 58.5kg
2 3x475x233 DIVINE APPROACH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Newing 2 56.5kg
3 7x8322 VENUSIAN G 3 Brett Bellamy 3 58.5kg
4 532 AMIRYKAL F 3 Daniel S Bowen 4 56.5kg
5 6x2x444227 ANAMAGIC M 4 Neil Godbolt 5 57kg
6 05x6272 BELLA’S CHOICE M 4 Nathaniel Scott 6 57kg
7 74025x HANNA FROM HAVANA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Allan Kehoe 7 56.5kg
8 35x83x0246 JUST COSMOS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Warren Gavenlock 8 56.5kg
9 35 STONECOLD FLEX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Tas Morton 9 58.5kg
10 850050259x HAPPY FRANK G 4 Brett Bellamy 10 59kg
11 0x06855335 MARCEE M 5 John McLachlan 11 57kg
12 3x4 SEBAGO G 4 Jenny Graham 12 59kg
13 7948x MACKELLAR’S VOICE M 4 Donna Grisedale 13 57kg
14 770x9800x2 FANDRAL G 4 Ken Lantry 14 59kg
15 76325737x8 MINNI MINNAH G 5 Shane Everson 15 59kg
16 700x07786x LITTLE FUNNY BUNNY M 4 Peter Cheers 16 57kg
17 77x695 TEZZA G 5 Dwayne Schmidt 17 59kg
18 0040x8 POETIC AFFAIR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Smith 18 56.5kg
19 59 OUR CATH F 3 Jim Jarvis 19 56.5kg
20 69 BEAT MY DRAGON F 3 Brett Bellamy 20 56.5kg
21 0x65 ALWAYS HOT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Marc Quinn 21 56.5kg
22 700446x079 CRISTAL CAZ M 5 Shane Everson 22 57kg
23 80x50 GOOD AS GOLD G 4 Terry Vidler 23 59kg
24 09700x0 STELLA DEL ROCK G 4 Brett Bellamy 24 59kg
Race 8 - SHOWCASE COUNTRY MAIDEN PLATE (1500 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5450442222 THE ACTRESS M 4 Joanne Hardy 1 57kg
2 686226 LUCK IN RUNNING G 4 Mark Ostini 2 59kg
3 3066636253 RIZZOLI M 4 Hilary Dew 3 57kg
4 326x425x7 ALL UP TEE KAY G 4 Stephen Lee 4 59kg
5 58450x200 COLLINGWOOD G 4 Donna Grisedale 5 59kg
6 x88398x592 CROSS EYED MARY M 6 Karen Owen 6 57kg
7 525 REAL APPEAL F 3 Matthew Dunn 7 56.5kg
8 9x00256 STRAWBERRY BEAR G 4 Peter Cheers 8 59kg
9 Dx84242255 BOSENDI G 4 Angela Graham 9 59kg
10 63 ANOTHER ARLI G 3 Melissa Dennett 10 58.5kg
11 7x246x9278 MONEY TRAVELS G 5 Warren Gavenlock 11= 59kg
12 74628x3287 LADY SEBAGO M 6 Donna Grisedale 11= 57kg
13 89x2373 HITMAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Craig Ruttley 13 58.5kg
14 708475x034 DARAMER G 5 Terry McCarthy 14 59kg
15 372048x354 THE TIMEWARP M 5 Jim Jarvis 15 57kg
16 4900x44376 MULTIMILLY M 4 Andrew Sawden 16 57kg
17 55 INDIAN DANCER G 4 Larry Fairhall 17 59kg
18 79660x544 LAGE (NZ) M 4 Barry Ratcliff 18 57kg
19 7523234x69 NIGHT TERROR M 4 Neil Godbolt 19 57kg
20 45x0340406 GLOBITE’S JAYAR M 5 Shane Everson 20 57kg
21 488x958050 MISS CRONULLA M 4 Shane Everson 21 57kg
22 8x97x7566 BROWNIE POINTS M 4 Dwayne Schmidt 22 57kg
23 7Dx537x470 SEAMAGIC (NZ) M 4 Warren Gavenlock 23= 57kg
24 70x094 SEETHING ZONKEY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Karen Owen 23= 56.5kg
25 0x86 BLUE BOY MCCOMBE G 3 Terry McCarthy 25 58.5kg
26 99 ITALIAN TUNE G 3 Brad Munro 26= 58.5kg
27 78 MISS PIERPOINT F 3 Daniel S Bowen 26= 56.5kg
28 80x50 GOOD AS GOLD G 4 Terry Vidler 28= 59kg
29 0x000 SWEET FU BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Warren Gavenlock 28= 56.5kg
30 790x90 SHEZAONTHEMONEY M 4 Daniel S Bowen 30= 57kg
31 475x66 STYLISH KIM M 5 Jason Reilly 30= 57kg
32 3239738087 SUNSET RUBY M 5 Cathleen Rode 32 57kg
33 544x000509 HE ZOFFAN GONE G 6 Brett Bellamy 33 59kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.