Gatton: Lockyer Valley Turf Club Monday, 17 February 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Track is drying out with the fine weather
Weights Last Published: Sun 16-Feb-20 10:13AM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 13-Feb-20 10:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 13-Feb-20 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Mon 17-Feb-20 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 141
Finalised 17/2 - 7.45am. Late Rider R3 N13.

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - K & R PLUMBING SUPPLIES BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (2000 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9864307218 MAXWELL G 6 Brenton Andrew 1 63kg 63kg 63
2 222322x063 TACTICAL MANUEVER M 6 Rob Davidson 2 59kg 59kg 59
3 71286x4142 SCOTTISH LAD G 4 Tom Button 3= 60kg 60kg 57
4 6810x808 MISS UNDERSTANDING (NZ) M 4 Bryan Dais 3= 58kg 58kg 57
5 42251x506 SANTARENE M 4 David Murphy 3= 58kg 58kg 57
6 0337782028 CONSULAR G 5 Lawrie Mayfield-Smith 6= 58.5kg 58.5kg 54
7 776x816560 TOCOKOE M 4 Robert G Smith 6= 56.5kg 56.5kg 54
8 7474x70854 MOSS GO NOW G 7 Harry Richardson 8 56.5kg 56.5kg 50
9 6x96x09055 BRYBECK G 5 Vicki Chalmers 9 56kg 56kg 49
10 053x6061 GRAND SHANGHAI G 3 Barry Baldwin 10 54.5kg 54.5kg
11 x6300x0002 LITTLE DRUMMER BOY G 5 Barry Gill 11 55kg 55kg 47
12 760869x574 MAJOR LUCK G 5 Shane Essery 12= 54.5kg 54.5kg 46
13 7x89718335 LOVESPEED GIRL M 5 Glen Petersen 12= 54kg 52.5kg 46
14 73188x9679 MADAM MAHAL M 7 Robert G Smith 12= 54kg 52.5kg 46
15 1366999689 C’MOME PADDYREILLY G 6 Kelvin Hickmott 15 54kg 53kg 43
16 67x5605355 OUR RED JET G 6 Brett Sturgess 16 54kg 52.5kg
Race 2 - HAYMANS ELECTRICAL TRADE SUPPLIES Colts, Geldings & Entires BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (1100 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1437859354 BRIS VEGAS G 5 Caroline Allardyce 1 62.5kg 62.5kg 62
2 6x42102x EEYORE G 3 Les Ross 2 61kg 61kg 61
3 x957249622 ACCUMULATED G 4 Brett Baker 3 60kg 60kg 57
4 x7382699x1 MASTER OF NORWAY G 5 Jackie Crompton 4= 59.5kg 59.5kg 56
5 5334x2321x FRENCH OCEAN G 3 Paul Butterworth 4= 58.5kg 58.5kg 56
6 25982113x2 BLAINE G 7 Stephen Kirkwood 6 58.5kg 58.5kg 54
7 65x777540x RAINBOW SPIRIT G 7 Jim Murdoch 7 58kg 58kg 53
8 790x678x58 BACCHUR G 4 Ben Robinson 8= 57.5kg 57.5kg 52
9 43458x1743 HIDDEN ACTION G 8 Matt Boland 8= 57.5kg 57.5kg 52
10 7x600288x6 MAXBUX G 5 Ben Robinson 8= 57.5kg 57.5kg 52
11 41x7 POUND FOR POUND G 3 Tom Button 8= 56.5kg 56.5kg 52
12 3247887x27 DUKATTI G 5 Kevin Randall 12= 57kg 57kg 51
13 45615244x8 MAGIC PANTHER G 7 Cherie Vick 12= 57kg 57kg 51
14 41x5356x41 EL DEMONIO G 4 Donald Baker 14= 58kg 56.5kg 1.5kg 50
15 47245x2717 CLAIRVUE SPIRIT G 4 Trevor Thomas 14= 56.5kg 56.5kg 50
16 762469x513 WILD ELEMENT G 7 Cherie Vick 14= 56.5kg 56.5kg 50
17 35x03049x0 OUT FOR JUSTICE G 4 Jan Pritchard 17 56kg 56kg 49
18 401250x307 MAGIC SCENT G 5 Daiki Chujo 18= 55.5kg 55.5kg 48
19 770164830x GOSSIAUX G 5 Kym Afford 18= 55.5kg 55.5kg 48
20 0562497655 DUELLATOR G 6 Bryan Dais 20 55kg 55kg 47
Race 3 - OZLAV PLUMBING Fillies and Mares BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (1100 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 051149190x HALLSIDE FANDANGO M 4 Jason Edwards 1 63.5kg 63.5kg 64
2 0988564475 SAILOR GERRI M 7 Jai Phillips 2= 61.5kg 61.5kg 60
3 8243x12 CANDY FLOSS (NZ) M 5 Barry Baldwin 2= 61.5kg 61.5kg 60
4 06343169x7 ALEJANDRA M 6 Glen Petersen 4 61kg 61kg 59
5 4317x6 DANNIWILLBREEZONBY M 5 Mark Currie 5= 60.5kg 60.5kg 58
6 2x7429x133 ANOTHER SHEILA M 4 Wayne Oakenfull 5= 60.5kg 60.5kg 58
7 16x23x7086 BEST OF US M 6 Indiana Turner 7= 59.5kg 59.5kg 56
8 2514352534 AMERICAN CROWN M 4 Michael Nolan 7= 59.5kg 59.5kg 56
9 225235235x LA DALLIANCE M 7 Steven Wise 7= 59.5kg 59.5kg 56
10 78x27179x9 PADDLES M 4 Jan Pritchard 10= 59kg 59kg 55
11 285x124291 STICK WITH ME M 7 Barry P Phillips 10= 59kg 59kg 55
12 142x5790x2 TINDER M 4 Kelly Purdy 10= 59kg 59kg 55
13 4x190x0402 WISHFILLY F 3 Paul Butterworth 10= 58kg 58kg 55
14 09x8807178 BLACK JAGUAR M 5 Matt Boland 14= 58.5kg 58.5kg 54
15 3313x77 MONIQUITA F 3 Tom Button 14= 57.5kg 57.5kg 54
16 46840137x9 SMARTCELLI M 4 Tina Cotsiopoulos 16 58kg 58kg 53
17 78x93890x9 PLATEAU PEARL M 4 Carolyn Halliday 17= 57.5kg 57.5kg 52
18 43x35x31 ZARAFET M 4 Tina Cotsiopoulos 17= 57.5kg 57.5kg 52
19 4323556178 ELYSIA M 5 Kelvin Hickmott 19 57kg 57kg 51
20 8913300646 GLENBAWNS DUTCHESS M 6 Darryl Knight 20 56kg 56kg 49
21 x727x549x1 OMNIA TIDAK TAKUT M 6 Janene Armstrong 21 55.5kg 55.5kg 48
22 7665472485 MISS MAKEPEACE M 4 Michael Hemmings 22 54kg 52kg 41
23 8664047805 ANGELS LOVE M 5 Michael Hemmings 23 54kg 51kg 39
24 63709890x7 SAGRE’S POINT M 5 Trevor Thomas 24 54kg 49kg 35
Race 4 - HAINES CONSTRUCTIONS Class 3 Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x1197 COUP G 3 Michael Nolan 1 59kg 59kg 66
2 342159x115 CREATIVE MOSS M 4 Wayne Oakenfull 2 57.5kg 57.5kg 65
3 40551784x8 ANIMAL INSTINCT G 5 Greg Cornish 3= 58kg 58kg 62
4 1x138x565 FACTORY WARRIOR G 4 Mark Currie 3= 58kg 58kg 62
5 3352226441 ESKDALE GIRL M 4 Donald Baker 3= 56kg 56kg 62
6 27x2315081 ME MUM’S FOXY M 4 Gordon Hay 3= 56kg 56kg 62
7 2413x50214 LOVE YERS ALL M 4 Lindsay Hatch 7 55.5kg 55.5kg 61
8 316x27176x FORZA G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 8 57kg 57kg 60
9 1308x78032 PRINCESS CAVALLO M 5 Paul Butterworth 9 54kg 54kg 58
10 421887128x KINGS COUNTY G 4 Tom Button 10 54.5kg 54.5kg 55
11 60x6680538 TYRES ARE CRUCIAL G 5 Bryan Dais 11 54kg 54kg 54
12 79x7716x70 STELLA’S CHANCE G 7 Ken Jones 12 54kg 53.5kg 53
13 x972920125 BY THE LAW G 5 Jim Hanna 13= 54kg 53kg 52
14 7321946459 MIGHTY MOOSE G 5 Ben Robinson 13= 54kg 53kg 52
15 7030x54770 JESSINA M 5 Jon Walk 15= 54kg 48kg 46
16 7x89718335 LOVESPEED GIRL M 5 Glen Petersen 15= 54kg 48kg 46
17 552355156x ELUSIVE ELEMENT G 7 Kym Afford 17 54kg 49.5kg 45
Race 5 - LOCKYER VALLEY PAINTING Class 2 Handicap (860 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/02/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x241231x32 KING OF THE DESERT G 4 Ben Ahrens 1 60kg 60kg 66
2 9x121x DEEP SONG M 5 Donald Baker 2= 57kg 57kg 64
3 16x17 ZAITEKI F 3 John Dann 2= 56kg 56kg 64
4 1519 LIEUTENANT G 3 Tony Gollan 4= 57.5kg 57.5kg 63
5 x67187x310 BETTER THAN GOLD F 3 Darryl Hansen 4= 55.5kg 55.5kg 63
6 x70323160x SYLVESTER G 4 Ben Ahrens 6= 57kg 57kg 60
7 8x45518x REZABELLE M 4 Barry Lockwood 6= 55kg 55kg 60
8 x86203616x NEWS DIRECTOR G 5 Graham Banks 8= 55kg 55kg 56
9 16x23x7086 BEST OF US M 6 Indiana Turner 8= 54kg 53kg 56
10 0450891x07 WHISTLIN’ ARROW G 3 Peter Moncrieff 10 54kg 53kg 54
11 06x013007x AXIS G 5 Robert Hand 11 54kg 53kg 52
12 1742422434 FIRST BID G 6 Janene Armstrong 12= 54kg 51.5kg 49
13 10x7467817 STAR FACTOR M 4 Ben Robinson 12= 54kg 49.5kg 49
14 401250x307 MAGIC SCENT G 5 Daiki Chujo 14 54kg 51kg 48
Race 6 - Colts, Geldings and Entires Maiden Handicap (Scaled + 1.5KG) (1100 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 JOHNNIE BLUE G 6 Kelvin Hickmott 1= 59kg 57.5kg
2 PURPLE GEM G 4 Robert G Smith 1= 59kg 57.5kg
3 MOZART’S RIVAL G 3 Lindsay Gough 1= 58kg 56.5kg
4 AMBITIOUS RIVAL G 3 Tracy Timbery 1= 58kg 56.5kg
5 65 SADDLE BOY G 3 Paula Davidson 5 57.5kg 56kg
6 x724x945x3 COME IN SPINNER (NZ) G 5 Kelly Schweida 6= 58kg 56.5kg
7 83 HENRY FAMOUS G 4 Lincoln Shayler 6= 58kg 56.5kg
8 5 DONE IT AGAIN G 3 Kelly Schweida 6= 57kg 55.5kg
9 8x MIGHTY ROCKY G 3 Jack Brown 6= 57kg 55.5kg
10 6x0 SIR WHITTINGTON G 3 Beau Gorman 6= 57kg 55.5kg
11 89 HARALDIGO G 5 Rob Davidson 11= 57.5kg 56kg
12 567 MACKENZIE COUNTRY G 4 Matthew Park 11= 57.5kg 56kg
13 0x63734x AHEADOFHISTIME G 3 Kelly Schweida 11= 56.5kg 55kg
14 0x209x0427 ENRAGED G 3 Dale Groves 14= 56kg 54.5kg
15 594 GREY NOISE G 3 Caroline Allardyce 14= 56kg 54.5kg
16 233x3535x POETIC CHOICE G 3 Les Ross 14= 56kg 54.5kg
17 9x60433 SVINDAL G 3 Ian Prizeman 14= 56kg 54.5kg
18 006x OSTEONICS G 4 Brian Wakefield 18= 56.5kg 55kg
19 5x5055 HALLSIDE HOT STUFF G 3 Matt Boland 18= 55.5kg 54kg
20 7x647x94 KENNEDY TERRACE G 3 Tony Gollan 18= 55.5kg 54kg
21 530x700 GLOBAL VENTURE G 3 James Hepworth 21 55kg 53.5kg
22 575x352379 GO GETTER G 4 Barry Baldwin 22= 55.5kg 54kg
23 500x0 MORE FIERCE G 4 Ron Drysdale 22= 55.5kg 54kg
24 8x077643 JUST LIKE RULER G 3 Gordon Hay 24 54kg 52kg
25 62x0342536 HIDDEN STORM G 6 Ben Robinson 25= 54kg 52.5kg
26 0x0269483 VIKING CLAP G 3 Matt Boland 25= 54kg 51.5kg
27 43x869570x PONDEROSO G 5 Ben Ahrens 27 54kg 52kg
28 20868390x8 AMERICAN HONOR G 5 Steven Wise 28 54kg 51.5kg
29 007x90x69 SOLACE ROYALE G 4 Trevor Thomas 29 54kg 51kg
30 9550x86550 GREYT INTENTIONS G 5 Shayne Golinski 30 54kg 48kg
Race 7 - TAB Fillies and Mares Maiden Handicap (1100 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3 BROOKLYN STAR F 3 Kelly Schweida 1= 58.5kg 54.5kg
2 MOTOWN MINX F 3 Ben Robinson 1= 58.5kg 54.5kg
3 31 NEXT CHAPTER F 3 Desleigh Forster 1= 58.5kg 54.5kg
4 6x32 OUR ARIANA F 3 Desleigh Forster 1= 58.5kg 54.5kg
5 VIVID FORTRESS F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 1= 58.5kg 54.5kg
6 7 MAKE ME RICH WITCH M 4 Tony & Maddysen Sears 6 59kg 55kg
7 0 RHYME TIME F 3 Lindsay Hatch 7= 57.5kg 53.5kg
8 523622x462 FAITH AND LOVE F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 7= 57.5kg 53.5kg
9 9x8 BAY OF DRAGONS M 4 Greg Cornish 9= 58kg 54kg
10 33755x7 DREAM OF FRANCE M 5 Shannon Schrapel 9= 58kg 54kg
11 0x55 HAUNTED HOUSE F 3 Beau Gorman 9= 57kg 53kg
12 7x2855x STATEMENT PIECE (NZ) M 4 Rex Lipp 12= 57.5kg 53.5kg
13 5x35337x59 SWAN ISLAND F 3 Beau Gorman 12= 56.5kg 52.5kg
14 67x4 MOSS ’N’ DIAMONDS F 3 Alyssa & Troy Sweeney 12= 56.5kg 52.5kg
15 0870x GYPSY BALL M 4 Patrick Busuttin 15 56.5kg 52.5kg
16 426x576379 CHAMPAGNE PARTY M 7 Di Brown 16 55kg 51kg
17 0x386986x GIVE HER ROOM M 6 Graham Banks 17 54.5kg 50.5kg
18 8x8404790x KALANI GOLD M 4 Stewart Campbell 18= 54kg 50kg
19 2725237322 MISS CHARLEE LYN M 4 Mark Currie 18= 54kg 50kg
20 x7928860x6 OUT FOX’EM M 4 James Hepworth 20 54kg 47.5kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.