Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Monday, 17 February 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Wed 12-Feb-20 3:20PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 13-Feb-20 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 13-Feb-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Mon 17-Feb-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 156

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/02/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 715x781810 SUGAR BUZZ G 5 Brenton Andrew 1 63kg 63kg 70
2 8371599506 SPIRAL G 7 Stephen Lee 2 61.5kg 61.5kg 67
3 311313x340 LI’L RODGE G 5 Lindsay Hatch 3= 61kg 61kg 66
4 x1633151x8 SOLSPEIL G 5 Marcus Wilson 3= 61kg 61kg 66
5 2156275x79 SCOUTABOUT G 8 David Fletcher 5 59.5kg 59.5kg 63
6 7324189x31 MOTHER TO RACE HER M 5 Stephen Lee 6 57kg 57kg 62
7 8235229984 COUNTER MEAL G 7 Paul Butterworth 7 58.5kg 58.5kg 61
8 325x2106L5 BASANITE G 5 Fleur Blanch 8= 58kg 58kg 60
9 15220x5314 DELAYED RESPONSE M 4 Paul Smith 8= 56kg 56kg 60
10 2507x68951 REAL GENT (GB) G 5 Greg Howells 10 57.5kg 57.5kg 59
11 85x6756x80 KITTEAU G 6 Steven Phelps 11= 57kg 57kg 58
12 512x160x78 INTIMISSIMI M 4 Michael Costa 11= 55kg 55kg 58
13 x045447588 THE EQUALIZER G 7 Marcus Wilson 13 56kg 56kg 56
14 00x4542967 SIDERO STAR G 6 Bryan & Daniel Guy 14 54kg 51kg 46
15 950080x003 MOTION GRANTED G 8 Barry Baldwin 15 61.5kg 61.5kg 67
16 68x8398110 DANTE ROSSETTI G 5 Paula Campbell 16 60.5kg 60.5kg 65
17 54123x8381 ALADINA (NZ) M 5 Lindsay Hatch 17 57kg 57kg 62
Race 2 - F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1810x65145 FOXY WALK M 7 Terry McCarthy 1 62kg 62kg 60
2 313x236323 SHIRAZZLE M 5 Donna Grisedale 2 61.5kg 61.5kg 59
3 5x171x97x3 BEAT ZA DRUM M 4 David Fletcher 3 61kg 61kg 58
4 02413x5021 LOVE YERS ALL M 4 Lindsay Hatch 4 60.5kg 60.5kg 57
5 x2157900x4 ANTILIA M 4 Daniel S Bowen 5= 60kg 60kg 56
6 414x057682 JULIANNE’S WISH M 4 John Shelton 5= 60kg 60kg 56
7 231x435499 SHEZANDI AS M 4 Bruce Hill 7 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
8 90x9010x00 BELLA BOSS M 5 Sharon Pepper 8= 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
9 25144637x3 GOLDEN LILY M 5 Maryann Brosnan 8= 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
10 527x13x535 LINE UP M 5 Troy Pascoe 8= 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
11 61x885x0 MILLY WILL PARTY M 4 Angela Plumb 8= 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
12 483414x9x0 ACT OF FAME M 4 Jason Reilly 12= 58kg 58kg 52
13 x73324x471 NANNY’S PRIMED M 4 Shane Everson 12= 58kg 58kg 52
14 75x6376x41 QUEEN GINA M 4 Paul Smith 14 57kg 57kg 50
15 0905x53194 LOCUST (NZ) M 4 Daniel S Bowen 15 56kg 56kg 48
16 48032605x1 THAT’S MADNESS M 5 Jason Reilly 16 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
17 1308742734 JUST IMAGINE M 8 Julie Hodder 17 55kg 55kg 46
18 454364x530 LADY EIGHTY EIGHT M 6 Bryan & Daniel Guy 18= 54.5kg 54.5kg 45
19 9973x07104 TEO TORRIATE M 8 Greg Howells 18= 54.5kg 54.5kg 45
20 77356700x0 PASS OF GOLD M 8 Brett Bellamy 20 54kg 52.5kg 41
21 070038x504 OUR NETBANK M 5 Carolyn Halliday 21 54kg 52kg 40
Race 3 - CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 175321686x BANJO’S VOICE G 4 Donna Grisedale 1 62kg 62kg 60
2 3468x22131 VICTORY DANCE G 6 Troy Pascoe 2 61kg 61kg 58
3 7x41x0 SHISHAQ G 4 Michael Costa 3= 60.5kg 60.5kg 57
4 315x DEFACTOR G 3 Michael Costa 3= 60kg 60kg 57
5 1 SEA RAIDER G 3 John Gilmore 3= 60kg 60kg 57
6 2075x2230x COLUMN (GB) G 7 Troy Pascoe 6= 60kg 60kg 56
7 87x441x56x HALLS CREEK (NZ) G 7 Daniel S Bowen 6= 60kg 60kg 56
8 22352712x7 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) G 6 Maryann Brosnan 6= 60kg 60kg 56
9 590090x013 HARNOVA G 5 Jennifer M Smith 9= 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
10 7725403316 SHADYVALE STAR G 4 Paul Butterworth 9= 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
11 x75553635x ELTIZAAM G 5 Maryann Brosnan 11 59kg 59kg 54
12 43x9459256 AJANI G 6 Carolyn Halliday 12= 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
13 1x64 VERTICAL G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 12= 58kg 58kg 53
14 62x41262x8 MY COUSIN STEVE G 5 Steven Phelps 14 58kg 58kg 52
15 41233846x6 CHIAKI G 4 Daniel S Bowen 15= 57kg 57kg 50
16 3170x7900x ESKIMO COMMANDER G 5 Tom Pratt 15= 57kg 57kg 50
17 259x088085 DIOMEDES G 5 Bryan & Daniel Guy 17 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
18 8124254x95 TIS TOBY G 5 Cathy Chapman 18 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
19 3658806x57 STAR FEST G 8 Brett Bellamy 19 54.5kg 54.5kg 45
20 7784243905 LORD OF THE DREAMZ G 6 Angela Plumb 20= 54kg 53kg 42
21 2027194229 OUR BOY BEN G 8 Robert Pilling 20= 54kg 53kg 42
22 x99508460x GLYCINE MAX G 7 Cathy Chapman 22 54kg 52kg 40
Race 4 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8x45518x REZABELLE M 4 Barry Lockwood 1 58.5kg 58.5kg 56
2 3x2217225x ANNIE ETHYL M 4 Stephen Lee 2 58kg 58kg 55
3 1x SUPREME DIVA M 5 Brett Bellamy 3 57.5kg 57.5kg 54
4 19x579274x WOOKIEE (NZ) G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 4= 59kg 59kg 53
5 00x7x135x MONTEZ BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Maryann Brosnan 4= 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
6 89263172x7 SAVANNA JEUNE M 5 Dwayne Schmidt 6 56.5kg 56.5kg 52
7 24x6x441 MONTANA MIST G 5 Patrick Randall 7= 58kg 58kg 51
8 54x2719 SEQUENTIAL PEARL M 5 Shane Everson 7= 56kg 56kg 51
9 3170x7900x ESKIMO COMMANDER G 5 Tom Pratt 9= 57.5kg 57.5kg 50
10 142x5790x2 TINDER M 4 Kelly Purdy 9= 55.5kg 55.5kg 50
11 8x67219667 TIMELY BEL F 3 Bruce Hill 9= 55kg 55kg 50
12 08x10967x7 PIPE DREAM LASS M 4 David Fletcher 12 55kg 55kg 49
13 8124254x95 TIS TOBY G 5 Cathy Chapman 13 56kg 56kg 47
14 6x4106x40x CHOUXTORIAL (NZ) G 5 Carolyn Halliday 14 54.5kg 54.5kg 44
15 8150842788 I’M JACKO G 8 Mick O'Neill 15= 54kg 54kg 43
16 8x3987370x LUNAR LUSTRE M 5 Dwayne Schmidt 15= 54kg 54kg 43
17 401250x307 MAGIC SCENT G 5 Daiki Chujo 15= 54kg 54kg 43
18 7784243905 LORD OF THE DREAMZ G 6 Angela Plumb 18 54kg 54kg 42
19 x99508460x GLYCINE MAX G 7 Cathy Chapman 19 54kg 54kg 40
20 280003600x RED ALL DAY M 5 David Campbell 20 54kg 54kg 39
Race 5 - CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 810 PARIS OPERA F 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 1 55.5kg 53
2 64515x097 WHAKAREWAREWA (NZ) G 4 Bruce Hill 2 59kg 52
3 1443x52x22 ATYAAF G 4 Maryann Brosnan 3 59kg 54
4 0x7x61 IN WAVES (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 4 57.5kg 52
5 57x02372 ALLIED INVASION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dunn 5 55kg
6 3L86532420 NORTHERN DRAGON M 5 Paul Butterworth 6 57kg 50
7 08046687x1 PRUNDA G 4 Shane Parsons 7 59kg 44
8 15x8656247 NORMA’S JOY M 5 Jason Reilly 8 57kg 44
9 x0335268x6 MALEKO G 4 Darryl McCabe 9 59kg 43
10 421x628675 KING ALFONSO G 4 Paul Butterworth 10 59kg 52
11 89x0544 ZAVY’S HOPE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 11 54kg
12 91x0948350 CABRIERE G 5 Nathaniel Scott 12 59kg 44
13 488x958050 MISS CRONULLA M 4 Shane Everson 13 54.5kg
14 x2012x0060 RIP SPARKLER (NZ) G 5 Daniel Want 14 59kg 43
15 x0835309x0 REAL ESTATE G 4 Paul Butterworth 15 59kg 43
16 x792450x99 CANISTER G 4 Paul Nipperess 16 56.5kg
17 590 NASHVILLE STAR G 3 Stephen Lee 17 55kg
18 x678808x72 MONTE SANTO G 5 Alicia Willick 18 56.5kg
19 78 MISS PIERPOINT F 3 Daniel S Bowen 19 54kg
20 406 BARBICAN C 3 Alicia Willick 20 55kg
21 790x90 SHEZAONTHEMONEY M 4 Daniel S Bowen 21 54.5kg
22 x6376x7060 SWEET WILLIAM G 5 Cathy Chapman 22 56.5kg
23 9x0 BABY LETGO M 4 Bryan & Daniel Guy 23 54.5kg
Race 6 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 532 AMIRYKAL F 3 Daniel S Bowen 1= 57.5kg
2 20x4534x GENTLEMEN’S WORDS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dunn 1= 57.5kg
3 AMBITIOUS RIVAL G 3 Tracy Timbery 3= 59kg
4 DELLA’S SIDEKICK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dunn 3= 59kg
5 RECLUSIVE LAD G 3 Owen Glue 3= 59kg
6 TOP PASS G 3 Maryann Brosnan 3= 59kg
7 VIBRANT CITY G 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 3= 59kg
8 VIVID FORTRESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 3= 57kg
9 DISARMED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 2 Marcus Wilson 3= 56.5kg
10 ARAHO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Daniel S Bowen 3= 55.5kg
11 6x BROKEN WINDOWS G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 11 58.5kg
12 0x YOUPE G 4 Bradley Smith 12= 58.5kg
13 85x3752 MAS DINERO G 3 Bruce Hill 12= 58kg
14 8x5 OUR SILKY SMOOTH F 3 Alicia Willick 12= 56kg
15 04x AL ME GAL (NZ) F 3 John Shelton 15 55.5kg
16 00 FLUGLE G 3 John Shelton 16= 57kg
17 89x392 SOMEBODY LOVES YOU M 4 Matthew John Dunn 16= 56.5kg
18 0x89 FALANDY F 3 Andrew Parramore 18 55.5kg
19 8x8404790x KALANI GOLD M 4 Stewart Campbell 19 55.5kg
20 8976 AND FINALLY G 5 Bruce Hill 20 55.5kg
21 9x070x090 GOOD TO DREAM M 4 Leo Clapham 21 55.5kg
22 587796x500 DEGRADGRA G 5 Andrew Pilling 22 55.5kg
23 0x7662757x PERFECT SAGA F 3 Bradley Smith 23 55.5kg
24 780x089000 IT’S MYSTIC G 5 Leo Clapham 24 55.5kg
25 63x970x700 PERFECTLY POSH M 5 Daniel Want 25 55.5kg
Race 7 - MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 PHOENIX RAIDER G 4 Ian Livingstone 1= 59kg
2 RECALL EVENTS G 4 Steve Field 1= 59kg
3 WEKA PASS (NZ) G 3 Diane Murphy 1= 58.5kg
4 PACQUOLA F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 1= 56.5kg
5 532 AMIRYKAL F 3 Daniel S Bowen 5 56.5kg
6 326x425x7 ALL UP TEE KAY G 4 Stephen Lee 6 59kg
7 85x3752 MAS DINERO G 3 Bruce Hill 7 58.5kg
8 850050259x HAPPY FRANK G 4 Brett Bellamy 8 59kg
9 74628x3287 LADY SEBAGO M 6 Donna Grisedale 9 57kg
10 76325737x8 MINNI MINNAH G 5 Shane Everson 10 59kg
11 775x6468x3 SILVERBROOK LAD G 5 Alicia Willick 11 59kg
12 x2338x7450 STAR EAGLE M 4 Donna Grisedale 12 57kg
13 85x EUROKING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Doughty 13 58.5kg
14 45x7 JACKSPRAT G 3 Daiki Chujo 14 58.5kg
15 0040x8 POETIC AFFAIR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Smith 15 56.5kg
16 8x5 PRINCESS SPARKLES F 3 Marcus Wilson 16 56.5kg
17 0584x96997 MULTIPLIED M 4 Andrew Parramore 17 57kg
18 x0426784x6 LUVYOULONGTIME M 4 Stephen Lee 18 57kg
19 67x KORRIN M 4 Owen Glue 19= 57kg
20 69 BEAT MY DRAGON F 3 Brett Bellamy 19= 56.5kg
21 66x96x7 BIGSHOW LITTLETENT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Leo Clapham 21 58.5kg
22 90x0x SPIRIT LEGEND (NZ) G 4 Lindi Watkins 22 59kg
23 700446x079 CRISTAL CAZ M 5 Shane Everson 23 57kg
24 0932570850 MONSUN SOLDIER (FR) G 6 Carolyn Halliday 24 59kg
25 56x5908 HICKSON G 3 Fred Adams 25 58.5kg
26 40x58x57x0 COOL SUCCESS G 5 Dwayne Schmidt 26 59kg
27 0x7 HOSTWIN AURORA G 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 27 58.5kg
28 09700x0 STELLA DEL ROCK G 4 Brett Bellamy 28 59kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.