Please note that no further Track Condition Reports outside of the four Racing Victoria submission timeframes and deadlines outlined below are required to be submitted unless there is a change in Track Rating. If there is a change in Track Rating at any stage an additional report will be entered by the Victorian Club Track Managers.
For further information please contact the relevant racing club.

Item Inspection Timeframe Inspection Deadline for Track Rating to be Submitted Non Submission Follow Up
1 Day of nominations close
[after nominations close]
Following Noms Close & Prior to 2:50pm By Racing Victoria
Post 3pm and prior to 4pm
2 Day before acceptances close
[after nominations close]
Prior to 2:50pm By Racing Victoria
Post 3pm and prior to 4pm
3 Day of acceptances close
[before acceptances close]
Prior to 6:50am
[where there has been significant weather conditions overnight resulting in a change in Track Rating since the prior day's report]
4 Day before Race Day
[after acceptances close]
Prior to 2:50pm By Racing Victoria
Post 3pm and prior to 4pm
5 Race Day
[after acceptances close]
Prior to 6:50am By Racing Australia
Post 6:50am


 

Spendthrift Australia Park: Werribee Racing Club Sunday, 16 February 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.63
Track Information: Inspection 6:30AM 16/2;
Weights Last Published: Wed 12-Feb-20 12:03PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 13-Feb-20 9:45AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 13-Feb-20 2:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 16-Feb-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 354
Finalised 16/2 - 7:30am
Race 1 - Super Vobis Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1100 METRES)
Of $23,000.1st $12,650, 2nd $3,910, 3rd $1,840, 4th $1,035, 5th $690, 6th $575, 7th $575, 8th $575, 9th $575, 10th $575
Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SUPER VOBIS Nominators Bonus of $3,600 and a SUPER VOBIS Owners Bonus of $8,400 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BOOM BOOM BECKER G 3 Leon & Troy Corstens 1= 58kg
2 BOOROOL RULER Super Vobis Bonus Scheme C 3 Simone Ferchie 1= 58kg
3 MIGHTY FEAT (NZ) C 3 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 1= 58kg
4 NOAH’S HEART G 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 1= 58kg
5 RAGLAN G 3 Cindy Alderson 1= 58kg
6 STRYKER’S LAD G 3 Dean Krongold 1= 58kg
7 SUNLIT STORM Super Vobis Bonus Scheme G 3 Luke Oliver 1= 58kg
8 BEATRIX Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Noonan 1= 56kg
9 FARNESE F 3 James Cummings 1= 56kg
10 GROOVY KINDA LOVE Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Anthony Freedman 1= 56kg
11 IMSOUANE F 3 James Cummings 1= 56kg
12 NORAH Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Anthony Freedman 1= 56kg
13 PANDA’S NOSEY BOOT Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 1= 56kg
14 SPLENDID ISOLATION F 3 Kevin Corstens 1= 56kg
15 3x2 TOM THE STAR Super Vobis Bonus Scheme G 3 Henry Dwyer 15 58kg
16 2x STRATESSA Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Henry Dwyer 16 56kg
17 6x8x3226 LAVANDE F 3 James Cummings 17 56kg
18 52444x SECRETIVELY Super Vobis Bonus Scheme G 3 James Cummings 18 58kg
19 3 BELLA BEE (NZ) F 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 19 56kg
20 7x25242 GLAMORIZE Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 20 56kg
21 99x37x LIL’ ANGEL Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Maddie Raymond 21 56kg
22 6x020x POLLARD G 3 Michael Moroney 22 58kg
23 8340x35 BARGUZIN F 3 James Cummings 23 56kg
24 66425x9 IN HER DREAMS F 3 Daniel Bowman 24 56kg
25 9x438x DEE JAY CEE Super Vobis Bonus Scheme C 3 Ray Coombes 25 58kg
26 6x90x5758 HACKERESS F 3 Mark Sues 26= 56kg
27 739x PROFFASEE Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Kevin Corstens 26= 56kg
28 4x COURT DEEP G 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 28= 58kg
29 4x MAJESTIC MISSILE G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 28= 58kg
30 657x2 ROCK MY FROCK (NZ) F 3 Jason Warren 30 56kg
31 30x MALLYUMKIN F 3 Daniel P Kelly 31 56kg
32 554x3 FERUS Super Vobis Bonus Scheme G 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 32 58kg
33 06x44 OXYGEN MAN G 3 Paul Banks 33 58kg
34 8078x4 HERNANDEZ G 3 Robbie Griffiths 34 58kg
35 7 JOINT FACTOR G 3 Mark Kavanagh 35= 58kg
36 6 STAR BATTLE Super Vobis Bonus Scheme G 3 Robbie Griffiths 35= 58kg
37 5 DOUBLE DELIGHT Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Robbie Griffiths 35= 56kg
38 7x ROCKTHENIGHTAWAY F 3 Anthony Freedman 35= 56kg
39 7 SHOOT ’N’ RUN F 3 Jason Warren 35= 56kg
40 7 SIMPLY INSPIRING Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 George Osborne 35= 56kg
41 08x MANHATTAN STING G 3 Henry Dwyer 41= 58kg
42 82 SYMPHONICO Super Vobis Bonus Scheme G 3 Helen White 41= 58kg
43 70 EXACT REPLICA F 3 James Cummings 41= 56kg
44 60 GATILLERO Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Bryce Stanaway 41= 56kg
45 7x0 JOSIE’S JET F 3 Adele Garraway 41= 56kg
46 8x77x OVERCHARGED G 3 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 46= 58kg
47 85x5 WHAT AN EFFORT Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Brendan McCarthy 46= 56kg
48 8x898x BATTLE ANGEL Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Lyn Tolson & Leonie Proctor 48 56kg
Race 2 - Fillies and Mares Maiden Plate (1100 METRES)
Of $23,000.1st $12,650, 2nd $3,910, 3rd $1,840, 4th $1,035, 5th $690, 6th $575, 7th $575, 8th $575, 9th $575, 10th $575
Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BLACK PRINCESS M 4 Tetyana Furdetska 1= 58kg
2 FARNESE F 3 James Cummings 1= 57.5kg
3 GROOVY KINDA LOVE F 3 Anthony Freedman 1= 57.5kg
4 IMSOUANE F 3 James Cummings 1= 57.5kg
5 NORAH F 3 Anthony Freedman 1= 57.5kg
6 PANDA’S NOSEY BOOT F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 1= 57.5kg
7 SPLENDID ISOLATION F 3 Kevin Corstens 1= 57.5kg
8 6x8x3226 LAVANDE F 3 James Cummings 8 57.5kg
9 3 BELLA BEE (NZ) F 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 9 57.5kg
10 5x2542 LA FEMME F 3 Lloyd Kennewell 10 57.5kg
11 7x25242 GLAMORIZE F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 11 57.5kg
12 99x37x LIL’ ANGEL F 3 Maddie Raymond 12 57.5kg
13 3376x5732x SWORD OF MERCY M 4 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 13 58kg
14 5297 MISS VICKI M 4 Robbie Griffiths 14 58kg
15 8340x35 BARGUZIN F 3 James Cummings 15 57.5kg
16 356x ASSETS M 4 Wendy Kelly 16= 58kg
17 6x90x5758 HACKERESS F 3 Mark Sues 16= 57.5kg
18 657x2 ROCK MY FROCK (NZ) F 3 Jason Warren 18 57.5kg
19 30x MALLYUMKIN F 3 Daniel P Kelly 19 57.5kg
20 5x6x CILIATA F 3 Phillip Stokes 20 57.5kg
21 87x979546x ALL IN SYNC M 4 Mark Sues 21 58kg
22 5 DOUBLE DELIGHT F 3 Robbie Griffiths 22= 57.5kg
23 7x ROCKTHENIGHTAWAY F 3 Anthony Freedman 22= 57.5kg
24 7 SHOOT ’N’ RUN F 3 Jason Warren 22= 57.5kg
25 7 SIMPLY INSPIRING F 3 George Osborne 22= 57.5kg
26 7x STELLA REDENTE M 4 Lyn Tolson & Leonie Proctor 26= 58kg
27 5 VERITA M 4 Michael Kent 26= 58kg
28 5 DEFINING LADY M 5 Ern Ewert 28 58kg
29 70 EXACT REPLICA F 3 James Cummings 29= 57.5kg
30 7x0 JOSIE’S JET F 3 Adele Garraway 29= 57.5kg
31 00x AUSSIE OPAL M 4 Alicia MacPherson 31 58kg
32 85x5 WHAT AN EFFORT F 3 Brendan McCarthy 32 57.5kg
33 067 DANCING WITH FIRE M 4 Bryce Stanaway 33 58kg
34 8x898x BATTLE ANGEL F 3 Lyn Tolson & Leonie Proctor 34= 57.5kg
35 9673 DEVINE TILLY F 3 Paul Kramer 34= 57.5kg
36 7068x SARULIE M 4 Bryce Stanaway 36 58kg
37 4x60x509x DIABOLICAL M 4 Alicia MacPherson 37 58kg
38 70x00070x6 LOVE MY SPACE M 4 Jack Dalton 38 58kg
39 8x0907898x FOREST LADY M 4 Frank Creamona 39 58kg
Race 3 - Maiden Plate (1400 METRES)
Of $23,000.1st $12,650, 2nd $3,910, 3rd $1,840, 4th $1,035, 5th $690, 6th $575, 7th $575, 8th $575, 9th $575, 10th $575
Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 OPIE THE GIANT G 4 Stav Georgios 1= 58.5kg
2 ALTERNO G 3 Gary Carson 1= 58kg
3 DOES IT (NZ) G 3 Patrick Payne 1= 58kg
4 RAGLAN G 3 Cindy Alderson 1= 58kg
5 RENWICK G 3 David Brideoake 1= 58kg
6 SEFTON G 3 David Brideoake 1= 58kg
7 TOORADIN G 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 1= 58kg
8 PANDA’S NOSEY BOOT F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 1= 56kg
9 SESTILLIA F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 1= 56kg
10 SKY HORSE (NZ) F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 1= 56kg
11 STERN IN GRINZING F 3 Jason Warren 1= 56kg
12 32 CLIFFSINGER F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 12= 56kg
13 23 GALGANI F 3 Nikki Burke 12= 56kg
14 2x24x4 TEEBIRD G 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 14 58.5kg
15 7x5222 BIG DARRYL G 5 Mark C Webb 15 58.5kg
16 54x63 CATHARS G 3 James Cummings 16 58kg
17 9x0xL6x372 ORIGINAIRE F 3 Chris Waller 17 56kg
18 03x3244 NOTEBOOK M 4 Daniel Bowman 18 56.5kg
19 5x40x2 FROME THE STARS F 3 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) 19 56kg
20 622533 VAPID F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 20 56kg
21 6x24 ALL IN A DAY F 3 John McArdle 21 56kg
22 3 SILESIAN G 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 22 58kg
23 042x44 ELECTRIC MISS F 3 Leon & Troy Corstens 23 56kg
24 534 CARLOS C 3 Phillip Stokes 24 58kg
25 5297 MISS VICKI M 4 Robbie Griffiths 25 56.5kg
26 8x343 PARTY MAID F 3 Phillip Stokes 26 56kg
27 x768x52375 NOT NOW M 4 Daniel Bowman 27 56.5kg
28 74x7x2 REBEL TYPHOON G 3 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 28= 58kg
29 x3059x3444 BOLDE ABBY M 4 Patrick Keane 28= 56.5kg
30 0x9x2 STAR SYRAH M 4 Andrew Noblet 30 56.5kg
31 8x630259x3 BONNIE REDEEM M 6 Russell Cluning 31 56.5kg
32 953 MOUNT SANTUBONG G 3 Colin Butcher 32 58kg
33 4x COURT DEEP G 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 33= 58kg
34 44 OSIRIS G 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 33= 58kg
35 8x5 DIAMOND AFFAIR F 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 35 56kg
36 590x2 PEGAZEUS G 4 Peter Gelagotis 36 58.5kg
37 5x36x9 BY A WHISKER G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 37 58kg
38 0875325354 PRUSSIAN DREAM G 5 Peter White 38= 58.5kg
39 x22343F7x4 BE AMAZING (NZ) M 4 Amy & Ash Yargi 38= 56.5kg
40 8x5x44 HUSSONMAN G 4 Kelvin Bourke 40 58.5kg
41 803 HUGO LOVES VEGAS G 3 Mick Sell 41 58kg
42 74 CIRRINA F 3 Tom Hughes 42 56kg
43 5x683x BUREAUCRAT G 4 Dale Short 43 58.5kg
44 8078x4 HERNANDEZ G 3 Robbie Griffiths 44 58kg
45 840x DISSOLVABLE G 3 Lloyd Kennewell 45= 58kg
46 094x EL MAHDY F 3 George Osborne 45= 56kg
47 8 CHEVYCHASER C 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 47= 58kg
48 9 IRISH GOODBYE F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 47= 56kg
49 8 LYSANDRA F 3 Nikki Burke 47= 56kg
50 6x POSSESSION G 4 Patrick Payne 50 58.5kg
51 7x7 DEPARTING BULLET G 3 John McArdle 51= 58kg
52 66 JOURNEY OF SONG C 3 Robbie Griffiths 51= 58kg
53 0x5 MISS DREAMER M 4 Steven Noble 53 56.5kg
54 660x NEW CHOICE G 3 Carlo Vidotto & Clay Beasy 54 58kg
55 990 HARDWAY G 4 Bryce Stanaway 55= 58.5kg
56 007 MY GIRL TRUDY M 4 James Gould 55= 56.5kg
57 97x876 TEDDY MERCURY G 3 David Brideoake 57 58kg
58 3363000x96 DON’T TEST ME G 8 Mark C Webb 58 58.5kg
59 420x570x87 INCARNADINE (NZ) G 4 Ernie Francese 59= 58.5kg
60 4x5x6985x0 RELANSKI H 4 Bryce Stanaway 59= 58.5kg
61 55450650x0 ENSLAVED M 4 Russell Cluning 59= 56.5kg
62 9709969 ZOUSSUN H 4 Bryce Stanaway 62 58.5kg
63 3686x6x985 SOLODKA M 7 Tetyana Furdetska 63 56.5kg
64 6x0x07x686 ANKH TILLO M 5 Robert Linnell 64 56.5kg
65 00x588x673 LI’L AUSSIE M 8 David Elliot 65 56.5kg
Race 4 - BM58 Handicap (1100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $12,100, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,760, 4th $990, 5th $660, 6th $550, 7th $550, 8th $550, 9th $550, 10th $550
Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 14x485x311 STRAVAIN M 4 Robbie Griffiths 1 63kg 68
2 2239x51445 DUECOURSE M 6 Bill Wilde 2 61.5kg 65
3 07x611362x JAMAICAN HURRY M 5 Amy & Ash Yargi 3 60.5kg 63
4 7x6318x523 GROOT C 3 Phillip Stokes 4 61.5kg 62
5 55x3120 HAVALILLY F 3 Symon Wilde 5 59.5kg 62
6 35x231 PAY YOUR DUES G 4 Dale Short 6 62kg 62
7 17x7 SCHILLINA M 4 Grant & Peter Dalziel 7 60kg 62
8 434x2144 SATIN SASHES F 3 Cindy Alderson 8 59kg 61
9 8x164x WAHINE F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 9 59kg 61
10 6x4871 VOGUE ROCK F 3 Phillip Stokes 10 59kg 61
11 196751x424 REALIGN M 4 Cindy Alderson 11 59.5kg 61
12 7x132094x9 PHYSICALITY G 4 Symon Wilde 12 61.5kg 61
13 2415x51895 NOW AND FOREVER M 4 Symon Wilde 13 59.5kg 61
14 x45313x6x3 CIENFUEGOS G 4 George Osborne 14 61.5kg 61
15 045266x866 EL MAGNIFICENCE G 5 Dean Krongold 15 61.5kg 61
16 1363855x16 SONAISALI M 5 George Osborne 16 59.5kg 61
17 302231826x CHANNING G 6 Amy & Ash Yargi 17 61.5kg 61
18 94418x272 STARDAYZ F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 18 58.5kg 60
19 765183279x MISS MARKLE M 4 Robbie Griffiths 19 59kg 60
20 4x45x12x MERGE (IRE) G 4 Gary Carson 20 61kg 60
21 4x9x483439 UNSHACKLED G 6 Luke Oliver 21 61kg 60
22 029396x95x PETROV G 9 Mark C Webb 22 61kg 60
23 41715x3063 THAT’S TWO SLABS G 5 Mark C Webb 23 60.5kg 59
24 x5924050x2 RIVERDANCE LAD G 6 Robbie Griffiths 24 60.5kg 59
25 397436x651 PRAGUEMATIST M 7 Mark C Webb 25 58.5kg 59
26 26x3x25132 HAVASHOUT G 4 Symon Wilde 26 60kg 58
27 x04744x224 CRYSTAL PISTOL G 7 Symon Wilde 27 60kg 58
28 643x880x0x IMPERIAL KING G 7 Jody Thompson 28 60kg 58
29 5x40364812 EMPEROR’S CHARIOT G 10 Ray Besanko 29 60kg 58
30 24523333x1 GOVERNOR LANDY (NZ) G 5 Tony Noonan 30 59.5kg 57
31 528x1240x5 JOE’S PRIDE M 7 Ross Pecora 31 57.5kg 57
32 8x2201460x INFERNAL M 7 Mark Sues 32 57.5kg 57
33 6766534231 LADY CORNELIA F 3 Robbie Griffiths 33 56.5kg 56
34 363546x283 JOHN BOOKE G 4 Robbie Griffiths 34 59kg 56
35 6x70997x13 ANOTHER PRINCE G 4 Timothy Grace 35 59kg 56
36 63165x60x4 MAGNETIC ROSE M 4 Steven Noble 36 56.5kg 55
37 75921107x8 SO INSPIRING M 5 Amy & Ash Yargi 37 56.5kg 55
38 100x4115x4 BAY OF FAITH G 6 Marcus Fahler 38 58.5kg 55
39 7242935767 BOOZE FREE G 7 Michael Ryan 39 58.5kg 55
40 1027x52594 DREAM ON MONTY G 7 Gavin Bedggood 40 58.5kg 55
41 13222x1412 MAJOR PATERSON G 7 Marcus Fahler 41 58.5kg 55
42 0x1689x9x0 ELLIE QUARTERDOLLA M 7 Edmund Bourke 42 56.5kg 55
43 756x659603 WATERFORD SOUND M 9 Rod Grantley 43 56.5kg 55
44 36688x4255 CELERITATE REGEM G 5 George Osborne 44 58kg 54
45 1x585x9649 SELF IMPOSED G 4 Robbie Griffiths 45 57.5kg 53
46 4443063278 CHAMPAGNE PEARL M 6 Edmund Bourke 46 55.5kg 53
47 1135182403 KEEP THE MAGIC (NZ) G 9 Robert Linnell 47 57.5kg 53
48 061x090x59 WHO SHOT WHO G 5 Bryce Stanaway 48 56.5kg 51
49 258x00069x FULLFORWARD G 8 David Brideoake 49 56.5kg 51
50 9x56864283 BOOMSHAKE THE ROOM G 4 Paul Banks 50 55kg 48
51 x33905x667 HAWKESTONE G 6 Neville Aulich 51 55kg 48
52 63696080x9 MAMTRICOL G 6 Glen Gascoyne 52 54kg 44
Race 5 - BM58 Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $12,100, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,760, 4th $990, 5th $660, 6th $550, 7th $550, 8th $550, 9th $550, 10th $550
Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4453841111 LARRIKIN G 6 Brian McGrath 1 64kg 66
2 216x6150 INNER DEMONS M 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 2 61.5kg 65
3 2239x51445 DUECOURSE M 6 Bill Wilde 3 61.5kg 65
4 2158x14197 LUCA BRATZI G 4 Anthony Cosgriff 4 63kg 64
5 48x6322124 INKSLINGER G 4 Brian McGrath 5 62.5kg 63
6 26737325x7 RIVERINA LASS M 5 Cindy Alderson 6 60.5kg 63
7 2331312x76 DUCHESS GRACE M 5 Lloyd Kennewell 7 60.5kg 63
8 40536x10x5 THE THICK OF IT G 5 Andrew J Payne 8 62.5kg 63
9 x5558041x8 FLORIDA DREAM G 4 Luke Oliver 9 62kg 62
10 x68x622151 OH CECILIA M 4 Michael Kent 10 60kg 62
11 21x33422 MISTRESS MOLLY M 4 Cindy Alderson 11 60kg 62
12 7084x2411 REACTOR G 4 Mark Sues 12 62kg 62
13 56x0864232 YATTA IZU (NZ) M 5 Brian McGrath 13 60kg 62
14 44x621 WOLFF BOSS G 3 Matt Laurie 14 61kg 61
15 31718x5363 ANCHORMAN (NZ) G 4 Brian McGrath 15 61.5kg 61
16 7x132094x9 PHYSICALITY G 4 Symon Wilde 16 61.5kg 61
17 2415x51895 NOW AND FOREVER M 4 Symon Wilde 17 59.5kg 61
18 x47421x535 LOCKO G 5 Paul Kramer 18 61.5kg 61
19 535571119x INFINITE REIGN (NZ) G 7 Amy & Ash Yargi 19 61.5kg 61
20 94x4241362 BELLEVITA F 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 20 58.5kg 60
21 76x810428x JENNEVEE M 4 Patrick Keane 21 59kg 60
22 5x85129x CALIBURN G 4 Symon Wilde 22 61kg 60
23 2310346x06 EYES ARE BAY M 5 Hanna Powell 23 59kg 60
24 469x857025 TIME FORD G 9 Tony Parker 24 61kg 60
25 029396x95x PETROV G 9 Mark C Webb 25 61kg 60
26 x36x415395 TITAN I AM G 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 26 60kg 59
27 41715x3063 THAT’S TWO SLABS G 5 Mark C Webb 27 60.5kg 59
28 280x626611 IRISH DELIGHT M 6 Symon Wilde 28 58.5kg 59
29 7x65261x68 MISS MATRIARCH M 4 Robbie Griffiths 29 58kg 58
30 x36986x826 ANCIENT ECHOES G 5 George Osborne 30 60kg 58
31 51x5263065 FRONT OF STAGE G 5 Stephen Brown 31 60kg 58
32 5x8x70531x NOTNECESSARILYSO M 5 Jane Baker 32 58kg 58
33 x04744x224 CRYSTAL PISTOL G 7 Symon Wilde 33 60kg 58
34 61172320x9 SNAKE CAVERN G 8 Jody Thompson 34 60kg 58
35 70488859x4 FINALLY FREE (NZ) G 9 Mark Sues 35 60kg 58
36 2414x7x257 MAKFLY (NZ) G 4 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 36 59.5kg 57
37 5x9753x683 ARISTOBEAUX G 5 Rod Grantley 37 59.5kg 57
38 x1269x5843 TRULY BROOK M 5 Sonny Coombes 38 57.5kg 57
39 2664x40163 MISS CAVENDISH M 5 Symon Wilde 39 57.5kg 57
40 7x57628517 OUTRIGGER G 5 Mark Sues 40 59.5kg 57
41 528x1240x5 JOE’S PRIDE M 7 Ross Pecora 41 57.5kg 57
42 5x3749x152 SHARKBRIGHT G 7 Lyn Tolson & Leonie Proctor 42 59.5kg 57
43 167x695x56 FACT OR FABLE F 3 Robbie Griffiths 43 56.5kg 56
44 343x473233 MALEVOLENT G 4 Luke Oliver 44 59kg 56
45 363546x283 JOHN BOOKE G 4 Robbie Griffiths 45 59kg 56
46 8x43155707 ELEGANT TYCOON M 4 Michael Kent 46 57kg 56
47 5x7653450x VOODOO QUEEN M 4 Robert Kingston 47 57kg 56
48 610x8x0370 DANDY DIAMOND G 4 Bill Cerchi 48 59kg 56
49 286x007x36 SIMKIN (NZ) G 5 Mark Sues 49 59kg 56
50 x60x874523 KASHIWA G 4 Sergio Beani 50 58.5kg 55
51 x903436575 OFF PEAK (NZ) M 4 Shay Keating 51 56.5kg 55
52 304043160x HUNCH G 4 Amy & Ash Yargi 52 58.5kg 55
53 7242935767 BOOZE FREE G 7 Michael Ryan 53 58.5kg 55
54 6x0506x708 BLUE EARTH G 4 Ricky Maund 54 58kg 54
55 242x050222 NEVER BACK DOWN G 9 Gordon Strang 55 58kg 54
56 5x6069997x DANESAI G 6 Josh Julius 56 57.5kg 53
57 1135182403 KEEP THE MAGIC (NZ) G 9 Robert Linnell 57 57.5kg 53
58 1709029474 A ROMAN ROAD G 4 Mick Sell 58 57kg 52
59 9x07238437 DISCOMBOBULATE M 5 Ted Grogan 59 54kg 50
60 76178749x7 DYLAN’S STAR G 6 Ted Grogan 60 55.5kg 49
61 87x08800x5 KAMINDU G 6 Anne McCormick 61 55.5kg 49
62 x44908x979 ANH YEU EM M 5 Jeff Carstein 62 54kg 48
63 737070x0x4 FLIGHT RISK M 6 Tony Logan 63 54kg 48
64 7x7x40231 EVER LOVED A WOMAN M 4 Peter Lang 64 54kg 44
65 8x00790808 NICKALO G 6 Ted Grogan 65 54kg 40
66 6x41233242 REWARD THE MISSES G 5 Troy Kilgower 66 54kg 39
67 8396250387 CERVEAU G 4 Ted Grogan 67 54.5kg 47
68 97x876 TEDDY MERCURY G 3 David Brideoake 68 54kg 42
Race 6 - BM58 Handicap (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $12,100, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,760, 4th $990, 5th $660, 6th $550, 7th $550, 8th $550, 9th $550, 10th $550
Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4453841111 LARRIKIN G 6 Brian McGrath 1 64kg 66
2 2158x14197 LUCA BRATZI G 4 Anthony Cosgriff 2 63kg 64
3 48x6322124 INKSLINGER G 4 Brian McGrath 3 62.5kg 63
4 321x YULONG CAPTAIN (IRE) G 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 4 62.5kg 63
5 9263x15 SHE’S A KARAKA (NZ) F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 5 59.5kg 62
6 15 READY BY DESIGN G 3 Anthony Freedman 6 61.5kg 62
7 55451x9 RAPID RIDE G 4 Symon Wilde 7 62kg 62
8 56x0864232 YATTA IZU (NZ) M 5 Brian McGrath 8 60kg 62
9 92400x0843 NOTABLE CHOICE G 6 Robbie Griffiths 9 62kg 62
10 361043x47 HIGH TORQUE C 3 Dean Grass 10 61kg 61
11 441 FIELD OF LIGHTS G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 11 61kg 61
12 5x14364 YANACOCHA G 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 12 61kg 61
13 94691 I LOVE LUKA F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 13 59kg 61
14 6x316 ALL FAIRY PRINCE (NZ) G 3 Jason Warren 14 61kg 61
15 31718x5363 ANCHORMAN (NZ) G 4 Brian McGrath 15 61.5kg 61
16 91998x9914 REDEEMER (NZ) G 5 Colin Butcher 16 61.5kg 61
17 x47421x535 LOCKO G 5 Paul Kramer 17 61.5kg 61
18 1Px5x7450x EXCELLENT RHYTHM G 9 Rachael Cunningham 18 61.5kg 61
19 5x85129x CALIBURN G 4 Symon Wilde 19 61kg 60
20 910x70388 BRUNOT C 3 John Moloney 20 60kg 59
21 7513x UNIQUE JOURNEY G 4 David Brideoake 21 60.5kg 59
22 280x626611 IRISH DELIGHT M 6 Symon Wilde 22 58.5kg 59
23 7x65261x68 MISS MATRIARCH M 4 Robbie Griffiths 23 58kg 58
24 75335641x4 SIRIUS DEAL G 4 Matt Cumani 24 60kg 58
25 506x451337 URBAN EQUITY M 4 Jason Warren 25 58kg 58
26 6743328652 BLUNAKKA G 5 Dan O'Sullivan 26 60kg 58
27 x36986x826 ANCIENT ECHOES G 5 George Osborne 27 60kg 58
28 00080x8621 THE MITRE G 5 Michael & Luke Cerchi 28 60kg 58
29 89100x0008 SAVEYOURENTHUSIASM (NZ) G 6 Robbie Griffiths 29 60kg 58
30 x21078P18x REXMONT G 7 Kathryn Durden 30 60kg 58
31 03194x0562 CAN’T REMEMBER G 5 John Moloney 31 59.5kg 57
32 x1269x5843 TRULY BROOK M 5 Sonny Coombes 32 57.5kg 57
33 2664x40163 MISS CAVENDISH M 5 Symon Wilde 33 57.5kg 57
34 x4754288x1 HAMMER ’N’ TONE G 6 Eric Musgrove 34 59.5kg 57
35 x28Px3611x MARKWOOD (NZ) G 8 Rachael Cunningham 35 59.5kg 57
36 343x473233 MALEVOLENT G 4 Luke Oliver 36 59kg 56
37 0x7775x290 VALSE M 4 Dan O'Sullivan 37 57kg 56
38 5x7653450x VOODOO QUEEN M 4 Robert Kingston 38 57kg 56
39 4601148537 PRITCHETT G 6 Bill Cerchi 39 59kg 56
40 x60x874523 KASHIWA G 4 Sergio Beani 40 58.5kg 55
41 00487313Px ELVISON G 6 Symon Wilde 41 58.5kg 55
42 7242935767 BOOZE FREE G 7 Michael Ryan 42 58.5kg 55
43 54142x6669 MAJOR DAY G 4 Luke Oliver 43 58kg 54
44 3738422422 CYCLONE TIM G 5 Michael Trotter 44 58kg 54
45 242x050222 NEVER BACK DOWN G 9 Gordon Strang 45 58kg 54
46 783854436x DODGE CITY G 6 Aaron Purcell 46 57.5kg 53
47 5x6069997x DANESAI G 6 Josh Julius 47 57.5kg 53
48 644407x594 OFF SHORES PEARL M 6 Stav Georgios 48 55kg 52
49 581x8800x9 TIME TUNNEL G 7 Deanne Taylor 49 57kg 52
50 9x07238437 DISCOMBOBULATE M 5 Ted Grogan 50 54kg 50
51 76178749x7 DYLAN’S STAR G 6 Ted Grogan 51 55.5kg 49
52 57051L3PPx MR COYNE G 7 Brett Charry 52 55.5kg 49
53 950x276237 YOUNGSTOWN M 5 Steven Noble 53 54kg 43
54 447281x340 DARK VIXEN M 5 Jeff Carstein 54 54kg 42
55 8x00790808 NICKALO G 6 Ted Grogan 55 54kg 40
56 00x4 MAINLAND G 4 Amy & Ash Yargi 56 58.5kg 55
57 6x25x47x6 MADEIRA BAY (NZ) F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 57 55kg 53
58 676x764 SCHMETTO F 3 Daniel Williams 58 54kg 47
59 8396250387 CERVEAU G 4 Ted Grogan 59 54.5kg 47
Race 7 - BM58 Handicap (2600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $12,100, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,760, 4th $990, 5th $660, 6th $550, 7th $550, 8th $550, 9th $550, 10th $550
Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 283x681236 OBSCURA G 6 Kevin Corstens 1 63.5kg 65
2 86321 SEA STORM G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 2 61kg 61
3 0942166119 CHESTERTON (NZ) G 5 Brian McGrath 3 61.5kg 61
4 4485313350 COMPULSIVE (NZ) G 4 Bryce Stanaway 4 60kg 58
5 04298x4763 BRITANNICUS G 5 Symon Wilde 5 60kg 58
6 0078231827 HANAKI WARRIOR (NZ) G 6 Bryce Stanaway 6 60kg 58
7 96978Px019 GRASSINI G 11 Brett Charry 7 60kg 58
8 150x906x05 SOLLEVARE (NZ) G 4 Matthew Williams 8 59.5kg 57
9 0154236x77 STUNNING (NZ) M 6 Kathryn Durden 9 57.5kg 57
10 418x677542 SCOBIE G 4 Simon Morrish 10 59kg 56
11 3030224993 SO BELAFONTE G 6 Dan O'Sullivan 11 58kg 54
12 904323Fx22 GEORGETHEFIFTH (NZ) G 6 Symon Wilde 12 58kg 54
13 0x35263649 MANNY (NZ) G 10 Troy Kilgower 13 57kg 52
14 30x0599833 CREATIVE HARMONY G 5 Eric Musgrove 14 56.5kg 51
15 777777x626 GO FERRANDO G 5 Jody Thompson 15 56kg 50
16 9x74x00557 THE ULTIMATUM G 8 Eric Musgrove 16 56kg 50
17 6534607334 HEEZA FORCE G 5 Colin Butcher 17 55kg 48
18 x92D53Px57 DANZADOOZIE G 9 Symon Wilde 18 54.5kg 47
19 4973067656 VENTURA HIGHWAY G 7 Bryce Stanaway 19 54kg 46
20 060x78x856 RUZATON G 6 Tetyana Furdetska 20 54kg 44
21 6000687768 MOORABOOL M 6 Bryce Stanaway 21 54kg 43
22 0x90708941 DIAMOND GEYSER (IRE) G 7 Belinda Simpson 22 54kg 40
23 39 GOLOVANOVA M 4 Rob Blacker 23 58kg 58

© Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it.