Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Sunday, 16 February 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +5m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.95
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Wed 12-Feb-20 12:53PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 13-Feb-20 11:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 13-Feb-20 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 16-Feb-20 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 208
Finalised 16/2 - 7:45am - Late Rider Race 10 No. 17

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - BENCHMARK 65 Handicap - Base Rating 55 (1800 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 41248x9235 DREAM BUILDER G 6 Marcus Wilson 1= 60.5kg 60.5kg 68
2 x94093x043 ROYAL ATOM G 6 Darryl Hansen 1= 60.5kg 60.5kg 68
3 5242809x50 METEOROLOGIST G 9 Marcus Wilson 3 60kg 60kg 67
4 79700557x4 ROMANESQUE (IRE) G 7 Tony Haydon 4 59.5kg 59.5kg 66
5 700x241441 BRADBURY G 5 John Smerdon 5= 59kg 59kg 65
6 9771286x09 BRONZEGATE (NZ) G 7 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 5= 59kg 59kg 65
7 1x434x1614 AZARMIN M 4 Kris Lees 7 56.5kg 56.5kg 64
8 521L931365 CATCH ME LATAR G 9 Tom Cowan 8= 58kg 58kg 63
9 6763383454 FASTNET CYCLONE (IRE) G 7 Stuart Kendrick 8= 58kg 58kg 63
10 9864307218 MAXWELL G 6 Brenton Andrew 8= 58kg 58kg 63
11 19x4742246 MILL CITY (NZ) M 4 Kris Lees 8= 56kg 56kg 63
12 21x234 SOCIAL ORDER (NZ) F 3 Billy Healey 8= 55kg 55kg 63
13 775x308478 DEVLANN G 8 Dean S Smith 13= 57.5kg 57.5kg 62
14 512x160x78 INTIMISSIMI M 4 Michael Costa 13= 55.5kg 55.5kg 62
15 61 ICHERO G 4 Michael Costa 15 57kg 57kg 61
16 645x952133 HIGHLAND SKIPPER G 4 Kelly Schweida 16= 56.5kg 56.5kg 60
17 279x800604 TABROBANE G 8 Kim Loy 16= 56.5kg 56.5kg 60
18 222322x063 TACTICAL MANUEVER M 6 Rob Davidson 18 54kg 54kg 59
19 6x65554964 SHELTER LADY M 7 Paul H Duncan 19 54kg 53.5kg 58
20 7903161Lx8 STRIKE SIKA G 6 Trevor Thomas 20= 55kg 55kg 57
21 42251x506 SANTARENE M 4 David Murphy 20= 54kg 53kg 57
22 521840x898 WICKED HEIGHTS (NZ) G 6 Paul Jenkins 22 54kg 52kg 51
23 4600x05 SLENDER MAN G 4 Mick Mair 23 54kg 50kg 47
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 65 Handicap - Base Rating 55 (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 78475361x9 DREAMSCOPE G 7 Billy Healey 1 61kg 61kg 69
2 31x1766x35 TRIPLE ARROW G 5 Gillian Heinrich 2= 60.5kg 60.5kg 68
3 55x131154x AMICITIA M 4 Tony Gollan 2= 58.5kg 58.5kg 68
4 23x2134x17 INVINCIBLE FAITH G 4 Stuart Kendrick 4 59.5kg 59.5kg 66
5 97x10x6310 MASTER BAYLEE G 4 Jason Edwards 5= 59kg 59kg 65
6 x16496114x SHINNECOCK G 6 Lindsay Gough 5= 59kg 59kg 65
7 061234x1 DECISIVE HEART M 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 5= 57kg 57kg 65
8 82x3275x12 MISSIE ARCHER M 4 Darryl Hansen 5= 57kg 57kg 65
9 76x6040x30 WIRED M 5 John Johnston 5= 57kg 57kg 65
10 01040x2145 LICKETY LACHIE G 4 Darryl Hansen 10= 58.5kg 58.5kg 64
11 826223110x POTRO DURO G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 10= 58.5kg 58.5kg 64
12 812264x828 SEND US A SIGN M 6 Ray Litton 10= 56.5kg 56.5kg 64
13 43x241x176 SPARKLING FACET (NZ) M 5 Toby & Trent Edmonds 10= 56.5kg 56.5kg 64
14 1751x605x3 NAVY G 5 Steven O'Dea 14= 58kg 58kg 63
15 5x1432213x PENASQUITO G 4 Chris Anderson 14= 58kg 58kg 63
16 1 COTTON FIELDS F 3 David Vandyke 14= 55kg 55kg 63
17 324x114x84 CROWD SURFER G 5 Lauren Abbott 17= 57.5kg 57.5kg 62
18 1x2 PLUCK JAM G 4 Natalie McCall 17= 57.5kg 57.5kg 62
19 7725403316 SHADYVALE STAR G 4 Paul Butterworth 17= 57.5kg 57.5kg 62
20 3x29251033 HONOUR PROMISE M 6 Paul Jenkins 17= 55.5kg 55.5kg 62
21 1x5 SAVSGOLD G 5 Toby & Trent Edmonds 21 57kg 57kg 61
22 5218x6293x STAYING BLACK (NZ) G 4 Stuart Kendrick 22= 56.5kg 56.5kg 60
23 1x64 VERTICAL G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 22= 55.5kg 55.5kg 60
24 8243x1 CANDY FLOSS (NZ) M 5 Barry Baldwin 22= 54.5kg 54.5kg 60
25 214x8 CALL ME STIRLING F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 22= 54kg 53.5kg 60
26 51x494558x COACH G 4 Chris Anderson 26= 56kg 56kg 59
27 2075x2230x COLUMN (GB) G 7 Troy Pascoe 26= 56kg 56kg 59
28 44457538x8 JACKPOT (NZ) G 8 Corey & Kylie Geran 28= 55kg 55kg 57
29 x0779x2010 OSCARS LOT G 4 Bruce Brown 28= 55kg 55kg 57
30 19x579274x WOOKIEE (NZ) G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 28= 55kg 55kg 57
31 254244020x MISTA BUSY G 6 Leigh Wanless 31 54.5kg 54.5kg 56
32 22x701795x COMMISSIONER G 4 John Smerdon 32 54kg 54kg 55
Race 3 - Class 3 Plate (1300 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 11x2x004 INVIGORATING M 4 Steven O'Dea 1 55.5kg 69.5
2 552257x455 LET’S PARTY MARTY G 5 Angela Plumb 2 57.5kg 70
3 x119325415 ZOOLOGY G 5 Brent Stanley 3 59kg 70
4 x24173213x KINGS FULL (IRE) G 5 Kacy Fogden 4 59kg 76
5 1012x613x6 TZIPORAH M 5 Toby & Trent Edmonds 5 57kg 69
6 22x221163x GREAT KEPPELL G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 6 57.5kg 68
7 4543x8x864 LOVE AND ROCK IT G 5 Robert Heathcote 7 57.5kg 62
8 0535462342 SOARING HEART G 4 Pat Duff 8 57.5kg 61
9 3438x35524 CATALINA MISS M 5 Gillian Heinrich 9 57kg 65
10 1x1460x074 OCEAN WAVES (NZ) G 4 Andrew Williamson 10 57.5kg 66
11 834x733x16 KING MOMBASSA G 5 Stuart Kendrick 11 59kg 66
12 441217x386 ENTERPRISE GRAND G 4 Michael Lakey 12 59kg 65
13 x96413x484 SIDEKISS G 3 Joel Pengilly 13 56.5kg 62
14 06433629x1 GENOA G 4 Marcus Wilson 14 57.5kg 59
15 27x2315081 ME MUM’S FOXY M 4 Gordon Hay 15 55.5kg 62
16 316x27176x FORZA G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 16 57.5kg 60
17 338371x966 ARTERIAL G 5 Kelly Schweida 17 57.5kg 61
18 25144637x3 GOLDEN LILY M 5 Maryann Brosnan 18 55.5kg 58
19 x75553635x ELTIZAAM G 5 Maryann Brosnan 19 57.5kg 57
20 1308x78032 PRINCESS CAVALLO M 5 Paul Butterworth 20 57kg 58
21 326x896x69 SINISTER PRINCESS M 6 Dennis Heinemann 21 55.5kg 55
Race 4 - Class 1 Handicap - Base Rating 52 (Scaled + 0.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 42168x58x2 STANDING OVATION (NZ) M 4 Michael Lakey 1 57.5kg 57.5kg 63
2 823x854772 TESARC G 5 Mark Currie 2= 59kg 59kg 62
3 651x56 SUGAR ZONE G 3 Chris Anderson 2= 58kg 58kg 62
4 1 SEA RAIDER G 3 John Gilmore 4= 57.5kg 57.5kg 61
5 44232219x5 COMBATIVITE M 4 Tony Gollan 4= 56.5kg 56.5kg 61
6 1443x52x22 ATYAAF G 4 Maryann Brosnan 6= 58kg 58kg 60
7 2232x321x9 ROCK ’N’ SOL G 4 Tony Gollan 6= 58kg 58kg 60
8 7x41x0 SHISHAQ G 4 Michael Costa 6= 58kg 58kg 60
9 28x5710 BOLD INSPIRATION F 3 Garnett Taylor 6= 55kg 55kg 60
10 8x7x8454x4 MOUNT PANORAMA G 6 Joel Pengilly 10= 57.5kg 57.5kg 59
11 318x535 BUZZER BEATER G 3 Matt Boland 10= 56.5kg 56.5kg 59
12 67x6146x8 COMOGLI G 3 Stuart Kendrick 10= 56.5kg 56.5kg 59
13 5x18 MISS SWITZERLAND (NZ) M 4 Shane Marr 10= 55.5kg 55.5kg 59
14 6x412558x7 RUMBERELLA (NZ) G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 14 57kg 57kg 58
15 421x628675 KING ALFONSO G 4 Paul Butterworth 15 56.5kg 56.5kg 57
16 45176x2363 AMAZINGLY G 5 John Smerdon 16= 56kg 56kg 56
17 514x5x0973 RAMBLIN’ MAN G 3 Trevor Miller 16= 55kg 55kg 56
18 2138793x64 DULCIE TIE M 4 John Phelan 16= 54kg 54kg 56
19 58x46358x0 SURFACE TO SURFACE G 4 Barry Baldwin 19= 55kg 55kg 54
20 243x347662 WINERIES M 5 Tim Hurley 19= 54kg 53kg 54
21 x659768483 ARC OF GOLD M 4 Gary Duncan 21 54kg 52.5kg 53
22 0x100x5800 DAVIDBOOM G 5 John Mott 22= 54kg 54kg 52
23 9532188x05 MIGHTY HEART G 5 Julie Harris 22= 54kg 54kg 52
24 4371446x45 RELIABLE LASS (NZ) M 5 Jan Aitkenhead 22= 54kg 52kg 52
25 040x429479 NINE CIGARS G 5 Barry Gill 25= 54kg 53kg 50
26 439x6306x0 SECRET AGENT MAN G 5 Miki Nakao 25= 54kg 53kg 50
27 3570363274 ALL ELLIE M 5 Corey & Kylie Geran 27 54kg 50.5kg 49
28 0129x49960 MONT MONT G 4 Kathy Stabe 28= 54kg 51.5kg 47
29 08046687x1 PRUNDA G 4 Shane Parsons 28= 54kg 51.5kg 47
30 2145x64084 DONT CHEAT CHARLIE G 5 Leigh Wanless 30 54kg 51kg 46
31 9507896x94 ANGEL OF LEON M 4 Ben Loakes 31= 54kg 48.5kg 45
32 2338786588 DEE CEE DELIGHTS G 6 Pat Duff 31= 54kg 50.5kg 45
Race 5 - Class 1 Handicap - Base Rating 50 (Scaled + 1.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6x42102x EEYORE G 3 Les Ross 1= 58.5kg 58.5kg 61
2 3x1x OKEECHOBEE F 3 David Vandyke 1= 56.5kg 56.5kg 61
3 3x874x17 SPIRIT RICH F 3 Robert Heathcote 1= 56.5kg 56.5kg 61
4 1x2x444x38 ANCIENT AZTEC G 4 Darryl Hansen 4= 59kg 59kg 60
5 16x75x774x HAPPY BUBBLES G 4 Lisa Garrett 4= 59kg 59kg 60
6 8316x3374x BROCKY G 3 Chris Munce 4= 58kg 58kg 60
7 0x18x GRAND ZOU C 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 4= 58kg 58kg 60
8 2x727x517 HALEP M 4 Wendy Bannerot 4= 57kg 57kg 60
9 4147x73236 STEPPED IN PAINT M 4 Stuart Kendrick 4= 57kg 57kg 60
10 435x41 DEEP STATE G 4 Sharyn Chirnside 10 58.5kg 58.5kg 59
11 195x8 GALIANNO HOT SHOT G 4 John Phelan 11= 58kg 58kg 58
12 00x7x135x MONTEZ G 3 Maryann Brosnan 11= 57kg 57kg 58
13 5236218x00 GRACE OF MONACO M 5 Tina Cotsiopoulos 13 55kg 55kg 56
14 0x0009x802 AT DUSK G 4 Leigh Wanless 14= 56.5kg 56.5kg 55
15 46x8668x1 PHONY PONY G 4 Ben Ahrens 14= 56.5kg 56.5kg 55
16 6x56514861 RUBY LIL M 6 Lindsay Anderson 14= 54.5kg 54.5kg 55
17 142x5790x2 TINDER M 4 Kelly Purdy 14= 54.5kg 54.5kg 55
18 1x PLATINUM EUROS G 3 Natalie McCall 18 55kg 55kg 54
19 76469x4801 PINEAPPLE BOOM M 4 Glen Baker 19 54kg 53.5kg 53
20 43458x1743 HIDDEN ACTION G 8 Matt Boland 20= 55kg 55kg 52
21 43x35x31 ZARAFET M 4 Tina Cotsiopoulos 20= 54kg 53kg 52
22 30x4723031 GLAM ROCK (NZ) G 5 Barry P Phillips 22= 54.5kg 54.5kg 51
23 310887263x SANDY TOWN M 4 Garnett Taylor 22= 54kg 52.5kg 51
24 47245x2717 CLAIRVUE SPIRIT G 4 Trevor Thomas 24 54kg 54kg 50
25 9478744x70 MORION G 5 Trevor Miller 25 54kg 53.5kg 49
26 2477217553 FORGOTTEN FEELING M 5 Leigh Wanless 26 54kg 50kg 46
Race 6 - Maiden Handicap - (Scaled + 1.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x2 EXPLOSIVE QUALITY F 3 Gillian Heinrich 1 56.5kg 55kg
2 LA JUMENT G 6 Shaun Dwyer (Jnr) 2= 59kg 57.5kg
3 MULETA G 3 Kacy Fogden 2= 58kg 56.5kg
4 PRINCE OF MOROCCO G 3 Gillian Heinrich 2= 58kg 56.5kg
5 REMUNERATIVE G 3 Gillian Heinrich 2= 58kg 56.5kg
6 Px3 REPLICATION C 3 Gillian Heinrich 2= 58kg 56.5kg
7 53x2 RISING STAR G 3 Gillian Heinrich 2= 58kg 56.5kg
8 WEKA PASS (NZ) G 3 Diane Murphy 2= 58kg 56.5kg
9 DAWN ZERO M 4 Dennis Heinemann 2= 57kg 55.5kg
10 GOLDNEALA F 3 Steven O'Dea 2= 56kg 54.5kg
11 JUST FOR GLORY (NZ) F 3 John & Chris Meagher 2= 56kg 54.5kg
12 PACQUOLA F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 2= 56kg 54.5kg
13 RADICAL SPIRIT F 3 Stuart Kendrick 2= 56kg 54.5kg
14 5 FEDERAL AGENT G 3 Mick Mair 14= 57.5kg 56kg
15 7x79x2423 BEACHBREAK F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 14= 55.5kg 54kg
16 4 MY ADELINE F 3 Gillian Heinrich 14= 55.5kg 54kg
17 4x207x5 PETITE PROMISE F 3 Stuart Kendrick 14= 55.5kg 54kg
18 x42428x232 CHRISTMAS CREEK G 4 Chris Munce 18= 58kg 56.5kg
19 8 AMBIGUOUS G 3 Matt Boland 18= 57kg 55.5kg
20 8x PLENTY OF ZIP C 3 Pat Duff 18= 57kg 55.5kg
21 5x48 JAY CURVE F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 18= 55kg 53.5kg
22 59 DADDY WARBUCKS G 4 Barry Gill 22= 57.5kg 56kg
23 00x CHEESE BURGER G 3 Stewart Mackinnon 22= 56.5kg 55kg
24 5x6 MISS DISS F 3 Trevor Miller 22= 54.5kg 53kg
25 232346x338 LOVE YA BLUE G 4 Robert R Wilson 25= 57kg 55.5kg
26 0x9 ORANGE POP (NZ) F 3 Vic Heading 25= 54kg 52.5kg
27 0407x SPIRITUAL G 5 Robert Heathcote 27= 56.5kg 55kg
28 9767 MOZART’S MUSE M 5 Matthew John Dunn 27= 54.5kg 53kg
29 4987 RELENTLESS MISS F 3 Gillian Heinrich 27= 54kg 52kg
30 6x7732444x VANDERWINK (NZ) G 4 Robert Heathcote 30= 56kg 54.5kg
31 90x0 DAM LOVABLE M 5 Garnett Taylor 30= 54kg 52.5kg
32 575x352379 GO GETTER G 4 Barry Baldwin 32= 55.5kg 54kg
33 5726452242 KNUCKLEBOX G 4 Matt Boland 32= 55.5kg 54kg
34 5x0428x LORD MINTY G 5 Kelly Schweida 32= 55.5kg 54kg
35 x4x20097x0 NICOSMILE G 6 Jan Aitkenhead 35 55kg 53.5kg
36 5538x06736 COMZELADY M 5 Trevor Miller 36= 54kg 51kg
37 8x077643 JUST LIKE RULER G 3 Gordon Hay 36= 54kg 52kg
38 0x39x3790x LADY ELEANOR M 5 Matthew John Dunn 36= 54kg 51kg
39 50300907x9 DYDEE’S GIRL M 5 Vic Heading 39 54kg 45kg
Race 7 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap - (Scaled + 2KG) (1400 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x2 HOLLY RUN (NZ) G 3 Kacy Fogden 1 59kg 57kg
2 204 TRUMPED UP QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert Heathcote 2= 58.5kg 56.5kg
3 26x727x532 BUCKETS OF PRIDE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Munce 2= 56.5kg 54.5kg
4 7x33 PARANGAS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Steven O'Dea 2= 56.5kg 54.5kg
5 203 SCOTTISH MIST QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert Heathcote 2= 56.5kg 54.5kg
6 336x CITY SMART G 3 Robert Heathcote 6= 58kg 56kg
7 5 PLATINUM DEAL G 3 Matt Boland 6= 58kg 56kg
8 6 FLYING KASS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Garnett Taylor 6= 56kg 54kg
9 525 REAL APPEAL QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dunn 6= 56kg 54kg
10 84x5 SAN JOAQUIN (NZ) G 3 Kacy Fogden 10= 57.5kg 55.5kg
11 672x7 ENCHANTINGLY F 3 Chris Waller 10= 55.5kg 53.5kg
12 5x48 JAY CURVE F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 10= 55.5kg 53.5kg
13 8x5 PRINCESS SPARKLES QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Marcus Wilson 10= 55.5kg 53.5kg
14 6x5L NEVER LOSE FAITH F 3 Billy Healey 14 55kg 53kg
15 5x429362x LET’S CONQUER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert Heathcote 15= 56.5kg 54.5kg
16 4464x4 MADAME MO QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Anderson 15= 54.5kg 52.5kg
17 8440 NITROGLYCERINE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bruce Brown 17= 56kg 54kg
18 784x9 WALK ON BY G 3 Kelly Schweida 17= 56kg 54kg
19 7x00 BOOM CHUGGA LUGGA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Pat Duff 19 54kg 51.5kg
20 8040476343 POINT THE WAGON QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Vic Heading 20= 55kg 53kg
21 0x0704 PORTLAND BILL G 3 Bryan Dais 20= 55kg 53kg
22 800x994x4 BUSINESS AS USUAL F 3 Garry Newham 22 54kg 49.5kg
23 89x0633668 ARJAYAR QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Duff 23= 54kg 50.5kg
24 7x35750469 BAY NOT GREY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Duff 23= 54kg 50.5kg
25 x557867347 SPURIOUS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Duff 23= 54kg 50.5kg
Race 8 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Class 2 Handicap - First Starter 57/55 (1200 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/02/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 21 HANCORA FIELD QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Les Ross 1 58.5kg 58.5kg
2 241 POUPEE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Stuart Kendrick 2 57kg 57kg
3 9332 MISHANI FRAUDSTER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Les Ross 3 58.5kg 58.5kg
4 52x5 MISHANI VANDAL QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Les Ross 4 57.5kg 57.5kg
5 2 EDIFICATION C 2 Kacy Fogden 5= 57kg 57kg
6 7x4 GAMBOA C 2 Kacy Fogden 5= 57kg 57kg
7 LE HEROS C 2 Paul H Duncan 5= 57kg 57kg
8 4 HERTZKA QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Jason Edwards 8 56.5kg 56.5kg
9 0x MISHANI FORCE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Les Ross 9 56kg 56kg
10 35 SPOTTED WONDER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Pat Duff 10 56kg 56kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.