COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc Sunday, 16 February 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Fri 14-Feb-20 11:30AM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 13-Feb-20 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 13-Feb-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 16-Feb-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 192

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - SERA COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS QUALIFIER (1400 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x11127420x NOTATION M 4 Matthew Dale 1 57kg 96
2 44x5195512 JULIAN ROCK (FR) G 5 Jean Dubois 2 56kg 80
3 3159x73121 GREENSPAN (NZ) G 5 John Bateman 3 57.5kg 78
4 x1367x5982 COMMON PURPOSE G 6 John Bateman 4 59kg 78
5 x4621440x2 AL MAH HAHA G 5 Tash Burleigh 5 56kg 76
6 1231281x15 ASSAULT’N’BATHORY G 6 Danielle Seib 6 57.5kg 75
7 x84x3316x9 GIRLS ARE READY F 3 Joe Cleary 7 54kg 73
8 18x31820x5 SAFE LANDING G 5 Kurt Goldman 8 56kg 72
9 70180x6809 SHOW ME THE HONEY G 5 John Bateman 9 56kg 72
10 310x0411x4 LOLITA GOLD M 4 Neil Osborne 10 55.5kg 71
11 2x1x3260x0 COUP DE MAIN G 5 Matthew Dale 11 56kg 70
12 1134x21133 MOORE EUROS M 4 Richard & Luke Clarke 12 55.5kg 69
13 3415049337 IRISH SONGS G 4 Kurt Goldman 13 56kg 69
14 124x37395x GARROS G 5 Greg Stephens 14 57.5kg 69
15 324x9x6601 HEMMERLE G 5 Jamie Stewart 15 56kg 68
16 45x1324703 PEYTON PLACE G 4 Greg Stephens 16 56kg 68
17 48121x480x BLACK WAND G 5 Kurt Goldman 17 56kg 67
18 7022367271 DENMISS M 5 Wayne Hudd 18 54kg 67
19 16x3145x24 POLYXENA M 5 Rob Potter 19 54kg 67
20 3x245116x8 FUSCA M 4 Joseph Ible 20 54kg 65
21 137x068x42 MOOKAREENA M 4 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 21 54kg 65
22 3117177x3L FLORA BEL M 4 Norm Gardner 22 54kg 64
23 66x6221211 AMEARES M 4 Scott Collings 23 54kg 63
24 2x76x16218 ZAROMATIC M 5 Gratz Vella 24 54kg 63
25 136x72x RIO DE JANEIRO G 4 Terry Robinson 25 56kg 61
26 13x1 GLAMOUR STRIP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Danny Williams 26 54kg 60
27 510x2 SOUTHERN APPEAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Danny Williams 27 56kg 58
28 32330x1552 WHO’S SHOUT G 4 Norm Gardner 28 56kg 58
29 132229x FOXIE LA BELLE M 5 Terry Robinson 29 54kg 58
30 6x3275x405 O’SO TEMPTING G 6 Tash Burleigh 30 56kg 55
31 8379x84312 THE FANCYJONESGIRL M 6 John Rolfe 31 54kg 54
32 40x8005x56 ROYAL POPCORN G 3 Mike Cattell 32 56kg 46
Race 2 - HANLON WINDOWS SHOWCASE BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1010 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x065x1291 BOMBDIGGITY G 4 Scott Collings 1= 63kg 63kg 70
2 02x0665336 CAN’T FIND SNIPPY M 6 Michelle Ritchie 1= 61kg 61kg 70
3 31x13x4611 HARALBEN G 4 Allan McRae 3= 61kg 61kg 66
4 61232x6376 ZARDORO G 6 Terry Robinson 3= 61kg 61kg 66
5 12x5026x08 CHEWBACCA G 5 Richard & Michael Freedman 3= 61kg 61kg 66
6 119x97663x CHARLIE CHAP G 5 Mike Van Gestel 6= 60.5kg 60.5kg 65
7 1x76x46420 CONCRETE G 4 Joe Cleary 6= 60.5kg 60.5kg 65
8 3x647744x4 LIVING DOLL M 5 Natalie Jarvis 6= 58.5kg 58.5kg 65
9 226x70185x TERRA REIGN M 5 Matthew Dale 9 58kg 58kg 64
10 x747163350 AMERICAN GENIUS G 5 Steve Stephens 10= 59.5kg 59.5kg 63
11 205209x584 BRIGHT IDEA M 5 Edward Cummings 10= 57.5kg 57.5kg 63
12 53x71 FREEFICA M 4 Jason Coyle 12= 57kg 57kg 62
13 3214x PIPING ROLLER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Mitch Newman 12= 56.5kg 56.5kg 62
14 4x1567246x MORALIST G 5 Matthew Smith 14 58.5kg 58.5kg 61
15 212729x35 PISA MY HEART M 5 Danny Williams 15 56kg 56kg 60
16 3252006x46 COLOSSEUM KING G 7 Mick Attard 16 57.5kg 57.5kg 59
17 16x049x VINCI LADY M 4 Gary Portelli 17 55kg 55kg 58
18 3045860x82 LE DEJEUNER M 6 Robert & Luke Price 18 54.5kg 54.5kg 57
19 1005640 DEXTER GOLD M 4 Robert & Luke Price 19 54kg 51.5kg 51
Race 3 - BOMADERRY BOWLING CLUB SHOWCASE BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1650 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 958775x564 ZIDANE G 5 Lauri Parker 1 62kg 62kg 68
2 2556x87436 TENORINO G 7 Kerry Parker 2 60.5kg 60.5kg 65
3 141 NIMALEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Smith 3 57.5kg 57.5kg 64
4 2x76x16218 ZAROMATIC M 5 Gratz Vella 4 57.5kg 57.5kg 63
5 105x40541 POWER LIFT (NZ) G 4 Robert & Luke Price 5= 59kg 59kg 62
6 41x34610x8 BROWN THOMAS G 4 Garry White 5= 59kg 59kg 62
7 3144121708 WHISPERED PRAYER M 8 Matthew J Stephens 5= 57kg 57kg 62
8 4x1222x516 HEAVENLY GLORY M 5 Gwenda Markwell 8= 56.5kg 56.5kg 61
9 9711 EXPRESS PRINCESS (NZ) F 3 Richard & Michael Freedman 8= 56kg 56kg 61
10 51809x0840 FUI SAN G 6 Terry Robinson 10= 58kg 58kg 60
11 471x43137 WE’RE OFF G 4 Graeme Murray 10= 58kg 58kg 60
12 5251385x64 LOVES TO ROCK (NZ) M 4 Anthony Cummings 10= 56kg 56kg 60
13 6106x07663 TAQUEDA M 5 Theresa Bateup 13 55.5kg 55.5kg 59
14 4521 HOLY SUNDAY G 3 John Sargent 14 55kg 55kg 55
15 x7954512x4 CONFIDENT LAD G 4 Jason Coyle 15= 55kg 55kg 54
16 74631240x CATALANIC M 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 15= 54kg 53kg 54
17 7x39374302 ELLEBEEDEE M 5 Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard 17 54kg 50.5kg 49
18 5778489764 NEVER IN DOUBT G 5 Mike Cattell 18 54kg 48.5kg 41
Race 4 - MICHAEL “MICK” LOCKE MEMORIAL SHOWCASE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 D211x MAJELLA M 5 Matthew Smith 1 59kg 59kg 67
2 0x644119x0 MY SWEET FISH F 3 John Sargent 2 57.5kg 57.5kg 65
3 3300x431x6 GRETZKY G 5 Joseph Ible 3 58.5kg 58.5kg 62
4 3110x27932 EUROSAY G 4 Todd Smart 4 58kg 58kg 61
5 148x761706 BOBBY DAZZLER G 4 Matthew Smith 5= 57.5kg 57.5kg 60
6 x06604236x CHICANSALADE G 4 Gwenda Markwell 5= 57.5kg 57.5kg 60
7 839166665x DREAM CIRCLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 David Payne 5= 57kg 57kg 60
8 5x223618x0 FIGHTING FAITH M 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 5= 55.5kg 55.5kg 60
9 413x1623 ALL IN WAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dale 5= 55kg 55kg 60
10 0144x3136 ENTITLEMENT G 4 Bjorn Baker 10= 57kg 57kg 59
11 1x63009x34 NOBODY’S PUPPET M 5 Nick Olive 10= 55kg 55kg 59
12 7x3x5x1 VENDOME (NZ) G 4 Edward Cummings 12= 56.5kg 56.5kg 58
13 60324940x0 NO EMOTION G 4 Natalie Jarvis 12= 56.5kg 56.5kg 58
14 5004x4188x POWER OF ATTORNEY G 4 Peter Robl 14= 56kg 56kg 57
15 65x12376x1 IL PROFESSIONALE M 4 Keith Dryden 14= 54kg 54kg 57
16 7x6084179x CHAIRMAN’S CHOICE (NZ) G 4 Natalie Jarvis 16= 55.5kg 55.5kg 56
17 5x4672422x THOR’S THUNDER G 5 Gwenda Markwell 16= 55.5kg 55.5kg 56
18 3x18x48P7 FREAKY FRECKLES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Theresa Bateup 16= 54kg 53kg 56
19 9x4237x371 LADY TYCOON M 5 Daniel Nickson 16= 54kg 53.5kg 56
20 630x112082 MICHEAL OSCAR G 5 Theresa Bateup 20= 54.5kg 54.5kg 54
21 1 CAVALIER CHARLES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dale 20= 54kg 54kg 54
22 1660x39205 SISTER MAREE M 5 Theresa Bateup 20= 54kg 52.5kg 54
23 36x69588x5 COSIMO G 4 Lauri Parker 23 54kg 54kg 53
24 446251x80x GOSSIP M 4 Natalie Jarvis 24= 54kg 51.5kg 52
25 29x880x625 SAINT ANTONIO LAD G 4 Gwenda Markwell 24= 54kg 53.5kg 52
26 503243162x ETHANICITY G 7 Wade Mathie 24= 54kg 53.5kg 52
27 237717x834 BIJALEE G 4 Theresa Bateup 27 54kg 53kg 51
28 8x4971 REBEL LILLY M 4 James Curtis 28= 54kg 50.5kg 50
29 2523533x24 DIRECT DEFAULT G 5 Graeme Murray 28= 54kg 52.5kg 50
30 30x67x1 BRO G 3 Darryl Rolfe 28= 54kg 52kg 50
31 7x39374302 ELLEBEEDEE M 5 Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard 31 54kg 50kg 49
32 x555217758 BLITZENRUSH G 6 Michael Gatty 32 54kg 51kg 47
33 00x083788x GRAND AWAKENING G 8 Dennis D'Arcy 33 54kg 50.5kg 46
Race 5 - GO STEEL BUILDING PRODUCTS COUNTRY CLASS 2 PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 56435x7500 SMILING MANOLITO G 5 Terry Robinson 1 59kg 61
2 60324940x0 NO EMOTION G 4 Natalie Jarvis 2 59kg 58
3 65x12376x1 IL PROFESSIONALE M 4 Keith Dryden 3 57kg 57
4 448x101 NIECES AND NEPHEWS G 4 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 4= 59kg 56
5 x617869x32 SOVIET G 5 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 4= 59kg 56
6 6x3275x405 O’SO TEMPTING G 6 Tash Burleigh 6= 59kg 55
7 83x7013643 REFIRE G 4 Danny Williams 6= 59kg 55
8 1 CAVALIER CHARLES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dale 8= 55.5kg 54
9 515 RAPIDITY M 4 Steven Cummins 8= 55kg 54
10 503243162x ETHANICITY G 7 Wade Mathie 10= 59kg 52
11 2x63582313 ROSEBANK M 5 Luke Pepper 10= 55kg 52
12 30x67x1 BRO G 3 Darryl Rolfe 12 55.5kg 50
13 2618325467 GORUSH LIGHTNING G 5 Michael Gatty 13 57kg 47
14 5560x50545 BADGE OF GAMENESS G 5 Mike Cattell 14 59kg 43
15 4507258x83 RUNNING BROKE G 6 John Rolfe 15 59kg 40
Race 6 - MWA LAWYERS SHOWCASE F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 232x63350x FOXBOROUGH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 John Sargent 1 63kg
2 859x2x ICEBATH (NZ) F 3 Brad Widdup 2 59.5kg
3 3x475x233 DIVINE APPROACH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Newing 3= 58.5kg
4 38 RIZZO F 3 Anthony Cummings 3= 58.5kg
5 2 FANTINI M 4 Natalie Jarvis 5= 58.5kg
6 773x626x VINAIGRETTE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert & Luke Price 5= 58kg
7 245 SASSY ANNIE F 3 Matthew Dale 5= 58kg
8 BEANS M 4 Joseph Ible 8= 58kg
9 4x SPANISH PEARL M 4 Edward Cummings 8= 58kg
10 FIRECRACKER M 4 Matthew Dale 8= 58kg
11 MILLIME M 4 Scott Collings 8= 58kg
12 3 ARADHANA F 3 Brad Widdup 8= 57.5kg
13 9x BOTTOMS UP BABE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 John Thompson 8= 57.5kg
14 4 CHIX ON FIRE F 3 Danny Williams 8= 57.5kg
15 44x DIVA BELLA F 3 Mitch Newman 8= 57.5kg
16 43x5 TWICE AS SPECIAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Jason Coyle 8= 57.5kg
17 BIMBIMBI BARONESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Theresa Bateup 8= 57.5kg
18 ISABELLA OF ARAGON (NZ) F 3 Steve Englebrecht 8= 57.5kg
19 0x QUESTING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 David Pfieffer 8= 57.5kg
20 36x4 SHOW TICKETS (NZ) F 3 Robert & Luke Price 20 56.5kg
21 5x3x6476x ROSADIBLU M 4 Gwenda Markwell 21 56.5kg
22 07x7 INTREPID ANGEL M 4 Ron Weston & John Nisbet 22= 55kg
23 9x66 ELIANA STAR (NZ) F 3 Robert & Luke Price 22= 54.5kg
24 75264353x5 EASY MOVER M 6 Matthew J Stephens 24 54kg
25 5445x4554x GIRL YOU WANT (NZ) M 4 Gwenda Markwell 25 54kg
26 970x0 GODINI F 3 David Payne 26 54kg
Race 7 - COUNTRY MOTOR GROUP SHOWCASE CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4x3x4227x4 ANTONIO G 4 Garry Kirkup 1 59.5kg
2 2 GHOST TOWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Danny Williams 2 58kg
3 HORSETA LA VISTA G 4 Kerry Parker 3= 58kg
4 93358x23 PRETORIUS G 4 Garry Neale 3= 58kg
5 APHRO MAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Theresa Bateup 3= 57.5kg
6 ARMANI BLAZE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Theresa Bateup 3= 57.5kg
7 UNRESTRICTED G 3 Bjorn Baker 3= 57.5kg
8 MACCOMO (NZ) G 3 Joseph Pride 3= 57.5kg
9 SIMON G 3 Matthew Dale 3= 57.5kg
10 1 HOT ’N’ HAZY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 2 Danny Williams 3= 55kg
11 4 WALKING SHARK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 2 Danny Williams 3= 55kg
12 4 COLONEL VON TRAPP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Garry White 12= 57kg
13 0x37 JACQUINE REWARD G 3 David Pfieffer 12= 57kg
14 6x5x35244x BEAURAMA G 5 Robert & Luke Price 14= 57kg
15 9 SKY COURT G 4 Graham Brown 14= 57kg
16 9 EXCEEDINGLY BRISK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Richard & Luke Clarke 14= 56.5kg
17 35x966x66x BATTLERS FOUR G 4 Gary Nickson 17= 56.5kg
18 66 JARJAXEL G 4 Darryl Rolfe 17= 56.5kg
19 465x557x WILLY WILSON G 4 Gwenda Markwell 17= 56.5kg
20 5x5x IT’S A BOY G 4 Amy Usher 17= 56.5kg
21 08x BLUE MISSILE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Michelle Ritchie 17= 56kg
22 08x SECRET HARBOUR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Gary Nickson 17= 56kg
23 974 AT THE HELM G 4 Matthew Smith 23 55.5kg
24 0x039x2 GLOBALIZE G 4 Jamie Stewart 24 55kg
25 40x8005x56 ROYAL POPCORN G 3 Mike Cattell 25 54kg
26 4287x49250 BRAVO DEL CAMPOS G 4 Louise Dean 26 54kg
Race 8 - HQ INSURANCE SHOWCASE MAIDEN PLATE (1650 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 252 LA TIGRESA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Richard & Michael Freedman 1 56.5kg
2 2560x35322 BUDDABADAH G 6 Allan McRae 2 59kg
3 8725x55 STRANGE CHARM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Anthony Cummings 3 56.5kg
4 90x336x436 WICKED WILLY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Richard Litt 4 58.5kg
5 0x039x2 GLOBALIZE G 4 Jamie Stewart 5 59kg
6 0x483 CONTANGO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Bjorn Baker 6 58.5kg
7 0x7528 TEZOFF G 4 Stephen Hill 7 59kg
8 24239x3374 TIC TOCK MAN G 4 Robert & Luke Price 8 59kg
9 74357x TRUE MARVEL (FR) G 4 Matthew Smith 9 59kg
10 98x48 DONNACHIARA F 3 Anthony Cummings 10 56.5kg
11 243424x832 OPPOSITE G 4 Darryl Rolfe 11 59kg
12 73x66 ICKSTA G 3 Natalie Jarvis 12 58.5kg
13 0 GUARD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 2 Anthony Cummings 13 56kg
14 8x040x REELWAVE G 3 Jean Dubois 14 58.5kg
15 5x80469444 VISAVIS G 5 Garry Kirkup 15 59kg
16 463988x9 FRENCH FROLIC M 4 Robert & Luke Price 16 57kg
17 00 SIR GUNSEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Smith 17 58.5kg
18 00x8804 BELLACINI F 3 Theresa Bateup 18 56.5kg
19 9 SCORCHING ZORRO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Jason Coyle 19= 58.5kg
20 5 SNOBBY SHORES C 3 Brad Widdup 19= 58.5kg
21 90 MODERN DANCE (NZ) M 4 Steve Englebrecht 21 57kg
22 6x09 BLACK FERN M 5 Terry Robinson 22 57kg
23 0 AUNTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Anthony Cummings 23 56.5kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.