Ascot: Western Australian Turf Club Saturday, 15 February 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +1m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 6.5
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 11-Feb-20 5:57PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 12-Feb-20 1:00PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 12-Feb-20 3:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 15-Feb-20 11:00AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 173

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - CHALLENGE STAKES (1500 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $59,000, 2nd $20,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $100. LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $5,500 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $16,500 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/02/2020 01:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 11217x TUSCAN QUEEN F 3 Grant & Alana Williams 1 56kg 78
2 32154x SUPERSTORM westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 2 55kg 78
3 1x822 MONTELENA westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Darren McAuliffe 3 54kg 66
4 55x2435221 PAMBELLA westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Neville Parnham 4 54kg 62
5 86x396250x DIVIDE THE SEA westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Trevor Andrews 5 55kg 64
6 0x511162 SAUVEGARDE westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Martin Allan 6 53kg 63
7 341x1 NAUGHTY BY NATURE westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Jason Miller 7 53kg 62
8 16523 WINE NIGHT westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Justine Erkelens 8 53kg 62
9 2154 SWEET STRAWBERRY westSpeed Owner Standard F 3 Brock Lewthwaite 9 53kg 58
10 57x629 DRAMA FREE westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Jeff Pike 10 55kg 60
11 35x170x CAMBIST westSpeed Owner Standard F 3 Robyn Lockwood 11 53kg 58
12 501 TIFF HAS SPOKEN westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Sharon Miller 12 55kg 62
Race 2 - CYRIL FLOWER STAKES (1200 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $59,000, 2nd $20,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $100. LISTED
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $5,500 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $16,500 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/02/2020 01:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1161x40212 VALOUR ROAD westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Simon A Miller 1 60kg 102
2 23x68x2197 THE CELT G 6 Anne King 2 58.5kg 99
3 548x984295 FLOW G 6 Martin Allan 3 55.5kg 93
4 x672384825 WRINKLY G 6 Neville Parnham 4 54kg 90
5 123121x436 DON’T FUSS G 6 Daniel & Ben Pearce 5 54kg 89
6 11272x1121 FLOWER OF WAR westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Simon A Miller 6 54kg 83
7 65x8606314 BARAKI BEATS G 8 Jo-Anne Leeson 7 54kg 86
8 434348x523 SARACINO (NZ) G 6 Chris Gangemi 8 54kg 86
9 x22x93236x FLOYD G 6 Chris Gangemi 9 54kg 84
10 673567x027 DEBELLATIO G 5 Fred Kersley 10 54kg 74
11 546x211322 RECOILED G 7 Jodie Liakousis 11 54kg 73
12 x858231112 SWEET DREAMIN’ G 5 Holly Locke 12 54kg 71
Race 3 - 2YO Plate (1000 METRES)
Of $70,000.1st $41,300, 2nd $14,000, 3rd $6,300, 4th $2,800, 5th $1,400, 6th $700, 7th $700, 8th $700, 9th $700, 10th $700, Jockey Welfare Fund $700.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $5,500 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $16,500 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 51 DOM TO SHOOT westSpeed Breeder Only G 2 Sean Casey 1 58kg 66
2 526 JANAURA westSpeed Owner Standard F 2 Paul Jordan 2 54kg 58
3 2433 SUNNYSILK westSpeed Breeder Only F 2 David Harrison 3 54kg 58
4 03x0 ALMATALK westSpeed Owner Extra F 2 Neville Parnham 4 54kg 54
5 4 GUARDED westSpeed Owner Extra C 2 Neville Parnham 5 56kg
6 4 WARM ’N’ FUZZY westSpeed Owner Extra G 2 Neville Parnham 6 56kg
7 LINCOLN’S LAW westSpeed Breeder Only G 2 Anne King 7 56kg
8 PANZDOWN G 2 Simon A Miller 8 56kg
9 OFF WEGO westSpeed Breeder Only G 2 Adam Durrant 9 56kg
10 RECITING westSpeed Breeder Only F 2 Colin Webster 10 54kg
11 MAGIC OF ZEUS westSpeed Breeder Only G 2 Daniel & Ben Pearce 11 56kg
12 BAYZEL F 2 Adam Fairey 12 54kg
13 I’M A BUSH CHOOK westSpeed Owner Extra F 2 Daniel & Ben Pearce 13 54kg
14 HOW’S THE SERENITY westSpeed Breeder Only F 2 Simon A Miller 14 54kg
15 9 FINCH ’N’ CHIPS westSpeed Breeder Only F 2 Daniel Morton 15 54kg
16 0 ORIENTAL WARRIOR westSpeed Owner Extra G 2 Brian Rogers 16 56kg
17 6 MAN OF THE HOUR westSpeed Breeder Only G 2 Daniel Morton 17 56kg
18 0 YELVERTON westSpeed Owner Extra G 2 Gino Poletti 18 56kg
19 0 WARRCARRCOMBO westSpeed Owner Extra F 2 Greg Cave 19 54kg
20 8 CHAMPAGNE DIVA westSpeed Owner Standard F 2 Luke Fernie 20 54kg
21 9 RANGA ROLL westSpeed Owner Standard F 2 Daniel Morton 21 54kg
22 77 EM TEE AYE westSpeed Owner Extra G 2 Trevor Andrews 22 56kg
Race 4 - Maiden (1100 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $17,700, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $2,700, 4th $1,200, 5th $600, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/02/2020 01:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x2x529x SECAIT M 4 Neville Parker 1 56kg 54
2 7067x5543x THE HONEYMAN G 5 Kath Fleming 2 58kg 58
3 0x20204x03 ERISTIC G 4 Kieran McDonagh 3 58kg
4 3x NELLY ZANE (NZ) M 4 Chris Gangemi 4 56kg 56
5 0x346x5 MIMS WIN G 5 Greg Carige 5 58kg 58
6 948x465 CITY CENTRE westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Brett Pope 6 56kg 54
7 RADIANT BLUE G 4 John Stampalia 7 58kg
8 LIVEN UP westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Dion Luciani 8 56kg
9 0 OILSKIN westSpeed Owner Standard G 4 Neville Parnham 9 58kg
10 0763368x49 MARTARELLO (NZ) M 5 Julie Clements 10 56kg 53
11 UNIVERSAL ANGEL G 4 Grant & Alana Williams 11 58kg
Race 5 - Westspeed Platinum Maiden (1400 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $17,700, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $2,700, 4th $1,200, 5th $600, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/02/2020 01:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0632x333 TRADE FAIR EXPRESS westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Bruce Watkins 1 58kg 60
2 43225x02 DIAMOND TRADE westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Robert & Todd Harvey 2 56kg 56
3 2248x02335 I HOPE YOU DANCE westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Brett Pope 3 56kg 56
4 36438x9437 PHANDIERI westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Anne King 4 56kg 53
5 267x7448 SKY FIVE westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Brett Pope 5 58kg 59
6 5404 PEGGIE’S JOY westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Bruce Watkins 6 56kg 56
7 8 FIDDLY’S SECRET westSpeed Owner Standard G 4 Don Hale 7 58kg
8 0x00x BLACK RANSOM westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Brian Lucas 8 58kg 56
9 x653433477 MISS QUOTED M 5 Graeme Ayres 9 56kg 53
10 FORGOTTEN JEWEL westSpeed Owner Standard G 4 Lindsey Smith 10 58kg
11 x854447x08 BLITZ GLORY westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Brock Lewthwaite 11 58kg 52
12 x504868x57 FRISKEY GAL westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Campbell McCallum 12 56kg 51
13 08x66085 SHE’SGONEBALLISTIC westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Kayla Farrell 13 56kg
14 3x42x484 PATY’S FORCAST westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Sharon Miller 14 56kg 56
Race 6 - Graduation Handicap (1MW) (1400 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $29,500, 2nd $10,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,000, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Starter Subsidy $100.
One Metro Win, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $5,500 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $16,500 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 73211960x ADORNMENT westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Grant & Alana Williams 1 59.5kg 69
2 06x7022351 PLAYING MARIKA westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Stephanie Bakranich 2 59kg 68
3 315x532386 SOPHIE’S SONG westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Simon A Miller 3 59kg 68
4 2x1244x SPECIAL CHOICE westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Grant & Alana Williams 4 58kg 68
5 712247x364 DISTANT TRILOGY G 6 Tom Widdeson 5 60kg 70
6 2x030828x0 MARABEL M 6 Cliff Green 6 58kg 66
7 2563410190 TRUTH AND LIES M 5 Luke Fernie 7 58kg 66
8 06x12212x7 BOBCAT JOHNNIE G 7 Anne King 8 59.5kg 69
9 244x424607 INFLATION westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Darren McAuliffe 9 59.5kg 69
10 141315 MR KUNAFA westSpeed Owner Standard G 4 Bruce Watkins 10 59kg 68
11 x80405831x DOUBLE THE MAGIC M 5 Susan Olive 11 56.5kg 63
12 2174420x55 GO CRYING G 5 Steve Wolfe 12 58.5kg 67
13 0x511162 SAUVEGARDE westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Martin Allan 13 55.5kg 63
14 220x23x621 YULONG EARTH G 4 Mark Bairstow 14 58.5kg 67
15 1x7241x PICTURE PERFECT westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Grant & Alana Williams 15 58kg 66
16 x84640x261 KAKADU westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Vernon Brockman 16 58kg 66
17 8x03196512 FETCH MORE AMMO M 6 Fenella Martin 17 56kg 62
18 7739x971x8 DUCK FEET G 6 Brett Pope 18 58kg 66
19 8x0x43x706 HALUSA G 9 Steele Casey 19 57.5kg 65
20 1x5757x BOGART westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 20 56kg 64
21 4277x21425 SAN CRISPINO M 5 Sharon Miller 21 55kg 60
22 12250x4 UTGARD LOKI westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Justin Warwick 22 57kg 64
23 9455x44043 KEEPER’S TALE M 6 Keith Mifflin 23 55kg 59
24 420x3212x TOO FAT TOO SLOW westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Justin Warwick 24 56.5kg 63
25 2x6088x155 COCKY DODD westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Tim Crosby 25 56.5kg 63
26 7x1x9889x0 BELLA LUCIANA M 5 Mark Bairstow 26 55kg 59
27 56537x4523 ZACKARIAH BEAU G 6 Greg Beauglehole 27 56kg 62
28 x511723556 TAMPERING FALLS (NZ) G 4 Colin Smith 28 56kg 62
29 23398x0464 PINK ’N’ GRAY westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Graeme Evans 29 55.5kg 61
30 3123x900x7 NICCONI’S BOY G 5 Neville Parnham 30 55kg 60
31 0x460x0081 MAJESTIC MAN G 7 Roland Piercey 31 55kg 59
32 2431969x34 WAKAN TANKA westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Neville Parnham 32 55kg 58
33 00365x3937 ALLURING G 4 Neville Parnham 33 55kg 55
34 21x3614 STEVIE’S WONDER G 4 Sean Casey 34 57kg 64
Race 7 - Graduation Handicap (1MW) (2100 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $29,500, 2nd $10,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,000, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Starter Subsidy $100.
One Metro Win, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $5,500 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $16,500 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 30x0781162 MACKENZIE BROOKE westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Adam Durrant 1 59.5kg 69
2 00x8217126 BARBIE WILL DO M 5 Brett Pope 2 59kg 68
3 55116220x6 EVERYMILE A MEMORY M 5 Adam Durrant 3 59kg 68
4 13975x6832 DEFIANTLY M 6 Garry Delane 4 58kg 66
5 54x280x865 MYCROFT G 6 Ross Price 5 60kg 70
6 69D56106x9 SAXON SAXOFF G 9 Brock Lewthwaite 6 60kg 70
7 23x2750x60 MUSICAL ART G 7 Brock Lewthwaite 7 58.5kg 67
8 0x04370072 PLAYS THE GAME (NZ) G 7 Michael Lane 8 58.5kg 67
9 7541165x73 PLEAD THE FIFTH M 5 Fenella Martin 9 56.5kg 63
10 896026x818 MERIVALE MISS M 5 Ross Price 10 56kg 62
11 82x0041648 THE CAT RATCHER G 8 David Harrison 11 58kg 66
12 15424100x0 I’M A BLUEBAGGER G 10 Greg Beauglehole 12 57.5kg 65
13 45x35x211 MEXI COLA G 4 Lindsey Smith 13 57.5kg 65
14 320x8x0741 NAVY BLUE G 6 Liz Strempel 14 57kg 64
15 1324091340 FIRST BLACK M 5 Justin Warwick 15 55kg 59
16 06x0901x93 PRESCIENCE (IRE) G 8 Campbell McCallum 16 56kg 62
17 2223x61743 VOLKSWAGON FRANK G 5 Justin Warwick 17 55.5kg 61
18 9115800x09 FLIRTY FRIARS westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Paul Jordan 18 55kg 60
19 7313x090x9 HOODLUM THUNDER G 5 Steele Casey 19 55kg 59
20 7285492437 REVEUSE G 5 Stefan Vahala 20 55kg 57
21 3861347804 RAYARNIE G 5 Trevor Roche 21 55kg 55
22 7625567x06 I’M A LOVE MAN G 8 Brian Rogers 22 55kg 53
23 8300x70694 JIMMY RAPID G 6 Adam Fairey 23 55kg 51
24 2100x00349 UNENDING M 5 Colin Webster 24 55.5kg 61
25 3417053959 THE BLACK WATCH G 8 Kallie Monaghan 25 55kg 54
Race 8 - RTG 66+ Handicap (1500 METRES)
Of $70,000.1st $41,300, 2nd $14,000, 3rd $6,300, 4th $2,800, 5th $1,400, 6th $700, 7th $700, 8th $700, 9th $700, 10th $700, Jockey Welfare Fund $700.
Starter Subsidy $100.
RTG66+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $5,500 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $16,500 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 17x894116x BELLA’S IDOL G 6 Summer Dickson 1 60.5kg 79
2 x0550x2002 GUNNAGO G 6 Jason Pateman 2 59kg 76
3 1543226x31 MEDIA BARON G 5 David Harrison 3 58.5kg 75
4 673567x027 DEBELLATIO G 5 Fred Kersley 4 58kg 74
5 69x11317x0 LORENTINIO G 6 Jim Taylor 5 58kg 74
6 3108x74210 OVER THERE westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Neville Parnham 6 56kg 70
7 7790x41112 PATRISTIC G 5 Jayne Busslinger 7 58kg 74
8 453217x348 STAR VALUE G 6 Dion Luciani 8 58kg 74
9 73211960x ADORNMENT westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Grant & Alana Williams 9 55.5kg 69
10 2x1244x SPECIAL CHOICE westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Grant & Alana Williams 10 54kg 68
11 890x054166 ONE SHORT G 6 Steve Wolfe 11 56kg 70
12 06x12212x7 BOBCAT JOHNNIE G 7 Anne King 12 55.5kg 69
13 244x424607 INFLATION westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Darren McAuliffe 13 55.5kg 69
14 3124x55568 AVIDUS G 8 Steele Casey 14 55kg 68
15 141315 MR KUNAFA westSpeed Owner Standard G 4 Bruce Watkins 15 55kg 68
16 213679x0x9 YOSHI NOXIOUS G 7 Brian Kersley 16 55kg 68
17 220x23x621 YULONG EARTH G 4 Mark Bairstow 17 54.5kg 67
18 x88628x302 KELLY’S CALLISTO westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Adam Durrant 18 54.5kg 67
19 x80405831x DOUBLE THE MAGIC M 5 Susan Olive 19 54kg 63
20 1x7241x PICTURE PERFECT westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Grant & Alana Williams 20 54kg 66
21 212x413273 SADLERS HILLS G 6 Willie Parker 21 54kg 66
22 35343x5173 GEOGRAPHE BAY G 5 Vernon Brockman 22 54kg 65
23 12250x4 UTGARD LOKI westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Justin Warwick 23 54kg 64
24 30470170x5 GREY ENIGMA G 9 Neville Parnham 24 54kg 62
25 56537x4523 ZACKARIAH BEAU G 6 Greg Beauglehole 25 54kg 62
26 x511723556 TAMPERING FALLS (NZ) G 4 Colin Smith 26 54kg 62
27 460x5680x3 VITAL BLAST G 5 Justine Erkelens 27 54kg 61
28 21x3614 STEVIE’S WONDER G 4 Sean Casey 28 54kg 64
Race 9 - RTG 72+ Handicap (1000 METRES)
Of $70,000.1st $41,300, 2nd $14,000, 3rd $6,300, 4th $2,800, 5th $1,400, 6th $700, 7th $700, 8th $700, 9th $700, 10th $700, Jockey Welfare Fund $700.
Starter Subsidy $100.
RTG72+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $5,500 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $16,500 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/02/2020 01:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 434348x523 SARACINO (NZ) G 6 Chris Gangemi 1 61kg 86
2 x22x93236x FLOYD G 6 Chris Gangemi 2 60kg 84
3 x998070864 DAM READY G 6 Mark Bairstow 3 57kg 78
4 6448241211 TRANSGRESSOR G 8 Nikki Davies 4 57kg 78
5 451196x01x AL DI LA G 5 Phillip Mcleod 5 55kg 74
6 896x1148x6 DANNY GEORGE G 5 Brett Pope 6 55kg 74
7 657x694855 HOBOKEN G 6 Neville Parnham 7 55kg 74
8 1x11x0x7x4 ILLUSTRIOUS TYCOON G 5 Sharon Miller 8 55kg 74
9 x431x83223 PLUTOCRACY G 5 Simon A Miller 9 55kg 74
10 60x510x170 GUNS OF NAVARONE G 6 Neville Parnham 10 54.5kg 73
11 546x211322 RECOILED G 7 Jodie Liakousis 11 54.5kg 73
12 5x132114x SOME SORT westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Adam Durrant 12 54kg 72
13 x3612133x1 LIPSTICK FLICKERS westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Robert & Todd Harvey 13 54kg 69
14 2563410190 TRUTH AND LIES M 5 Luke Fernie 14 54kg 66
15 7x559x2548 FAIRVIEW westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Sean Casey 15 54kg 66

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.