Morphettville: South Australian Jockey Club Saturday, 15 February 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +12m 1200m-WP, +6m 2000m-1800m, +8m Remainder, Sectional 616m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.5
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 11-Feb-20 11:01AM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 12-Feb-20 9:30AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 12-Feb-20 12:30PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 15-Feb-20 8:00AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 156
Race 1 - Holdfast Insurance Birthday Cup (2043 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $64,000, 2nd $17,000, 3rd $8,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $250. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/02/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x2206x830 RISING RED (NZ) G 6 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 1 60kg 100
2 127x119434 WETAKEMANHATTAN G 5 Matt Cumani 2 54kg 83
3 10323x2093 MELI MELO M 6 Barry Brook 3 54kg 81
4 82112x51 JUST BENJAMIN (GB) G 4 Anthony Freedman 4 54kg 80
5 80x43752x2 CIVIL DISOBEDIENCE (NZ) G 5 Anthony Freedman 5 54kg 78
6 3223213213 DR DEPENDABLE G 5 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 6 54kg 78
7 61212111x1 HASTA LA WAR G 4 Sue Murphy 7 54kg 77
8 x103115x67 ROYAL MUSIC (IRE) G 6 Paul Preusker 8 54kg 77
9 113240x640 ROCKARRAL G 5 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 9 54kg 76
10 70x0751209 CRAFTY DEVIL M 7 Matt Cumani 10 54kg 75
11 3181105x38 LIGHT THE WAVES M 5 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 11 54kg 74
12 84x0365441 HEART OF GRACE (JPN) M 5 Anthony Freedman 12 54kg 74
13 548154P5x9 EXALTED LIGHTNING G 8 Grant Young 13 54kg 74
14 4343250413 FLOW METER G 10 John Hickmott 14 54kg 73
15 14318x8425 LOSTARC G 5 Ryan Balfour 15 54kg 72
16 5342x34211 MASTER CHUM G 5 Rob Wilkinson 16 54kg 72
17 11117x5706 SUPER SWOOP G 5 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 17 54kg 69
18 4262892312 JACKTHEGIANTSLAYER G 9 George Karayannis 18 54kg 67
Race 2 - TAB Handicap (1100 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $29,000, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,250, 5th $1,500, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 82, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/02/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 474417126x NIPPERKIN M 6 Barry Brook 1 59kg 83
2 3123211112 ENOUGH SWAGGER M 4 Dan Clarken & Oopy MacGillivray 2 58.5kg 82
3 x9x3314414 TOLSTOY G 9 Jackie Stoetzer 3 60kg 81
4 5112x33216 FAVONSKI M 7 Daniel Bowman 4 57.5kg 80
5 8579x10111 SHAMINO G 4 Phillip Stokes 5 57.5kg 76
6 2153242177 TIARA STAR M 5 Will Clarken 6 54.5kg 74
7 2271687251 DANGER DEAL G 5 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 7 55kg 71
8 x4006x4585 STAR OF MONSOON G 6 Grant Young 8 54.5kg 70
9 3163149x88 FRANCE’S BOY G 6 John Hickmott 9 54.5kg 70
10 52x4551613 MYSTICANO G 7 Darren Magro 10 54.5kg 70
11 5210x5211x CAZABILLIE M 4 Will Clarken 11 54kg 69
12 4514324x84 OH MO G 5 Sam Burford 12 54kg 62
Race 3 - TAB Adelaide Cup Day, Monday March 9 Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $29,000, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,250, 5th $1,500, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $20,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/02/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6230139x16 NOBLE FIGHT G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 1 60kg 65
2 70x5126222 SALOME F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 2 57kg 63
3 1 NEBARAZ G 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 3 59kg 63
4 43x321 SEEMINGLY DISCREET SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Phillip Stokes 4 56.5kg 62
5 6x12 DEEP DIVE C 3 Anthony Freedman 5 58.5kg 62
6 1 ATLANTIC LAD SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jim Smith 6 58.5kg 62
7 6x494x1276 MATADOR G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 7 58kg 61
8 6x3137x SOWPODS G 3 Gordon Richards 8 57.5kg 60
9 7x4365x821 THREE LEGS IN G 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 9 57kg 59
10 14 EXALTED ZOE SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Grant Young 10 54kg 57
11 6088x0615 EXALTED QUEEN SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Grant Young 11 54kg 57
12 3 CLASSY JAYBEE G 3 John Hickmott 12 56kg 57
13 43 JUSTEDEE SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only G 3 John Hyam 13 55.5kg 56
Race 4 - AAMI Two-Year-Old Plate (1100 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $29,000, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,250, 5th $1,500, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750
Starter Subsidy $200.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $20,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/02/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 13 BRIBERY F 2 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 1 56.5kg 63
2 15 AWARD WINNER F 2 Anthony Freedman 2 56.5kg 63
3 3 FREDERICK THE DANE C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 3 56.5kg 63
4 35 STORMBORN F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 4 54.5kg 62
5 1 MY RUBY F 2 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 5 54.5kg 58
6 4x SUNDUS F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 6 54.5kg 58
7 4 OREGON PINOT F 2 Anthony Freedman 7 54.5kg 58
8 PIONEER RIVER C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 8= 56.5kg 58
9 AQAAREB F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 8= 54.5kg 58
10 HINDAAM (NZ) F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 8= 54.5kg 58
11 MINHAAJ F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 8= 54.5kg 58
12 OPHELIA BLUES SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Brett Campbell 8= 54.5kg 58
13 TATEYAMA F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 8= 54.5kg 58
14 3 STRIP CLUB F 2 Tom Jolly 14 54.5kg 56
Race 5 - Furphy Handicap (1600 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $29,000, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,250, 5th $1,500, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/02/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1111669x62 TABLE OF WISDOM G 6 Dennis O'Leary 1 61.5kg 75
2 1115x85533 REGALO DI GAETANO G 4 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 2 61kg 74
3 10x157x431 WONDERFUL RIRI M 4 Paul Preusker 3 58.5kg 73
4 5x198929x2 FAROOQ G 4 Sue Murphy 4 58kg 68
5 19x224x341 BLOW TORCH G 4 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 5 58kg 68
6 4262892312 JACKTHEGIANTSLAYER G 9 George Karayannis 6 57.5kg 67
7 245x155197 ICE GHOST G 4 Gordon Richards 7 57kg 66
8 14520x73 DREAMED M 4 Ryan Balfour 8 54kg 64
9 1262352208 CANNOT BE SERIOS (NZ) G 6 Michael Hickmott 9 56kg 64
10 8214415229 DIAMONDS ARE G 6 Grant Young 10 56kg 64
11 214135x623 SERIOUS SPENDER M 4 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 11 54kg 63
12 3362105612 DESIDERO G 5 Grant Young 12 54kg 59
13 x465x15071 RENEGADE G 5 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 13 57.5kg 67
14 3766444342 BWUVA G 6 Ryan Balfour 14 54kg 58
Race 6 - Schweppes Handicap (2043 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $23,000, 2nd $7,000, 3rd $3,250, 4th $1,750, 5th $1,250, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 10x157x431 WONDERFUL RIRI M 4 Paul Preusker 1 60.5kg 73
2 0561473x00 AZURITE (IRE) G 9 Michael Hickmott 2 62.5kg 73
3 14318x8425 LOSTARC G 5 Ryan Balfour 3 62kg 72
4 x736118x00 FRANKED (GB) G 6 Michael Hickmott 4 61.5kg 71
5 11117x5706 SUPER SWOOP G 5 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 5 60.5kg 69
6 68x1347230 BLUE BEAR G 7 Byron Cozamanis 6 59.5kg 67
7 1x76815102 RHYTHMIC QUEEN M 5 Josh Julius 7 57kg 66
8 13x29x21 ALLUSION G 4 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 8 58.5kg 65
9 23x1 MISTER BALLISTIC G 4 Anthony Freedman 9 57.5kg 63
10 2263373x97 SANIMA STAR M 7 Sam Burford 10 55.5kg 63
11 521 RICE QUEEN (NZ) F 3 Anthony Freedman 11 54kg 62
12 430x706231 LIBERTY LOVER M 4 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 12 55kg 62
13 6734422412 TWO ODD SOX G 6 Shayne Cahill 13 57kg 62
14 465x21 DARK ALLEY G 4 Paul Preusker 14 56.5kg 61
15 600656x703 TURF MAN G 5 John Hickmott 15 56.5kg 61
16 x793260077 SEE THE MASTER (IRE) G 6 Grant Young 16 56.5kg 61
17 25435x3334 SIR GARFIELD G 4 Gordon Richards 17 56kg 60
18 x66838x058 BEACH GOD G 6 John Hyam 18 55.5kg 59
19 5434172 BACK POCKET G 5 Sue Nolan 19 55kg 58
20 344x573541 ELCANO G 4 Bob Richard 20 54.5kg 57
21 2427x052x8 PAT THE WEAPON G 6 Stuart Gower 21 54.5kg 57
22 544x628935 BANRI DE HERO M 6 Jackie Stoetzer 22 54kg 54
23 3365513625 COBBERS MATE G 6 Ryan Balfour 23 54kg 52
Race 7 - Holdfast Insurance Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $23,000, 2nd $7,000, 3rd $3,250, 4th $1,750, 5th $1,250, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9x120x412x MOGHUL EMPIRE G 6 Will Clarken 1 62.5kg 73
2 2271687251 DANGER DEAL G 5 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 2 61.5kg 71
3 660x708x87 EXCELTARA G 5 Gary Searle 3 61.5kg 71
4 x4006x4585 STAR OF MONSOON G 6 Grant Young 4 61kg 70
5 52x4551613 MYSTICANO G 7 Darren Magro 5 61kg 70
6 5210x5211x CAZABILLIE M 4 Will Clarken 6 58.5kg 69
7 05235x3627 BELLOMO G 7 Brenton Jones 7 60.5kg 69
8 0x45x52352 TROGIR G 6 Phillip Stokes 8 60kg 68
9 151435x241 ICON G 4 Leon & Troy Corstens 9 59.5kg 67
10 19x6115721 ROHLON DRUNK G 4 Jamie Opperman 10 59.5kg 67
11 41x912x ORLEANS ROCK (NZ) G 4 Paul Preusker 11 59.5kg 67
12 2071140x95 SORNJA M 6 David Tootell 12 56.5kg 65
13 8698x57x70 BROADWAY AND FIRST G 7 Alexander Justice 13 58.5kg 65
14 403x201103 COTILLION M 4 Michael Hickmott 14 56kg 64
15 x174144x47 TAHLAYLA M 4 Leon & Troy Corstens 15 56kg 64
16 5118x75735 SUNRISE DANCER M 4 Phillip Stokes 16 55.5kg 63
17 x496668x67 BOLD MISSILE G 5 Henry Dwyer 17 57.5kg 63
18 06x111 ONE MORE JACK G 4 Shane Oxlade 18 57kg 62
19 4514324x84 OH MO G 5 Sam Burford 19 57kg 62
20 166151223 JUST CHIPPING AWAY M 5 Darryl Dodson 20 55kg 62
21 6734422412 TWO ODD SOX G 6 Shayne Cahill 21 57kg 62
22 19264x3014 RIZSKI G 4 Ken Sweeney 22 56.5kg 61
23 371565x123 LA VITA M 4 Stuart Gower 23 54.5kg 61
24 x0x8842017 TRIPLE DEEZ G 5 Darren Magro 24 56kg 60
25 x565744658 LOVE MAGIC G 7 Wally Bencic 25 56kg 60
26 0x24014211 ANCIENT HISTORY (IRE) G 7 Dean Saxon 26 55.5kg 59
27 x783712382 KILOWATT G 7 Lindsay Cadzow 27 54.5kg 57
Race 8 - Adelaide Galvanising Handicap (1050 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $23,000, 2nd $7,000, 3rd $3,250, 4th $1,750, 5th $1,250, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/02/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4317343341 EXALTED LAURETTA M 5 Grant Young 1 60.5kg 69
2 x174144x47 TAHLAYLA M 4 Leon & Troy Corstens 2 58kg 64
3 152741893x EQUUS D’ORO G 5 Bob Richard 3 59.5kg 63
4 422145x220 DO THE HIPPY G 5 Daniel Bowman 4 59.5kg 63
5 0x76405364 ALASKAN JADE M 7 Darren Magro 5 57.5kg 63
6 4514324x84 OH MO G 5 Sam Burford 6 59kg 62
7 6734422412 TWO ODD SOX G 6 Shayne Cahill 7 59kg 62
8 19264x3014 RIZSKI G 4 Ken Sweeney 8 58.5kg 61
9 371565x123 LA VITA M 4 Stuart Gower 9 56.5kg 61
10 x661532351 VALLIANO G 6 David Tootell 10 58.5kg 61
11 5257812641 SONIC DEED M 4 Ryan Balfour 11 56kg 60
12 x0x8842017 TRIPLE DEEZ G 5 Darren Magro 12 58kg 60
13 x565744658 LOVE MAGIC G 7 Wally Bencic 13 58kg 60
14 1x3686430 WAR MISTRESS M 4 Phillip Stokes 14 55.5kg 59
15 5x78734230 FRENCH ROCK G 6 Bill Bogarts 15 57.5kg 59
16 1150478325 READY SUNSHINE G 9 Ryan Balfour 16 57.5kg 59
17 x783712382 KILOWATT G 7 Lindsay Cadzow 17 56.5kg 57
18 x86x046761 DEVONTE G 4 Steven Schrader 18 55kg 54
19 7550160x77 PALI DE LYS M 4 Tom Jolly 19 54kg 52
20 2723755942 RUSHWA G 5 Ryan Balfour 20 54kg 47
Race 9 - Terry Howe Printing Handicap (1600 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $20,000, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $2,750, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750
Starter Subsidy $200.
0 - 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/02/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 843x241 JIVE BABY F 3 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 1 56.5kg 58
2 905x217333 AURMAN ZOU G 4 Michael Hickmott 2 60kg 58
3 75335641x4 SIRIUS DEAL G 4 Matt Cumani 3 60kg 58
4 3766444342 BWUVA G 6 Ryan Balfour 4 60kg 58
5 x013126122 BALLAST G 7 Kevin & Jordan Frew 5 60kg 58
6 2024116735 GETOUTTHEWAY G 5 Sue Nolan 6 59.5kg 57
7 500999x663 BULLET KID G 7 Lindsay Cadzow 7 59kg 56
8 3166477561 CITY BEATS G 4 Gordon Richards 8 58.5kg 55
9 7452478245 TOMMY GUN G 8 Scott Whittle 9 55.5kg 49
10 59x7324510 ARTFUL TEEPA G 4 Tom Jolly 10 54kg 43
11 7307x5612 DONE GOOD G 4 Justin Pickering 11 60kg 58
12 5434172 BACK POCKET G 5 Sue Nolan 12 60kg 58
13 89x0848661 MINT TO BE G 4 Ryan Balfour 13 57kg 52
14 3690146073 ANTIPAS G 5 Dion Koch 14 56kg 50
15 444x6442 PLYMPTON G 5 Ryan Balfour 15 56kg 50

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.