Toowoomba: Toowoomba Turf Club Saturday, 15 February 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3 metres 800-600; +4 metres Remainder.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.15
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 11-Feb-20 12:49PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 13-Feb-20 10:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 13-Feb-20 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 15-Feb-20 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 128
Finalised 15/2 - 7:45am. Rider Alterations R5 No's 3 & 11

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - PRYDE'S EASIFEED EASIPERFORMANCE BENCHMARK 58 Handicap - Base Rating 48 (1300 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 9 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7922231112 UNO EYNO M 5 Eric Hayes 1 59kg 59kg 62
2 324x671831 COURT RULES G 6 Graham Banks 2= 60.5kg 60.5kg 61
3 56x3714425 QUART POT F 3 Donald Baker 2= 57.5kg 57.5kg 61
4 7x41x0 SHISHAQ G 4 Michael Costa 4= 60kg 60kg 60
5 002263416x THE REAL SPIEL G 6 Paul Butterworth 4= 60kg 60kg 60
6 2075x2230x COLUMN (GB) G 7 Troy Pascoe 6= 59.5kg 59.5kg 59
7 23468x2213 VICTORY DANCE G 6 Troy Pascoe 6= 59.5kg 59.5kg 59
8 36145x2080 AURORA CHARM G 4 Tony Gollan 8= 59kg 59kg 58
9 x255x6x061 THIRD MARTINI F 3 Michael Costa 8= 56kg 56kg 58
10 5534717x49 SIR BAM G 6 Tom Dougall 10= 58.5kg 58.5kg 57
11 50x4624905 TURBO TEDDY G 9 Steven Thomas 10= 58.5kg 58.5kg 57
12 x7382699x1 MASTER OF NORWAY G 5 Jackie Crompton 12= 58kg 58kg 56
13 581557x180 BRIDGET’S DIARY M 5 Garry Schwenke 12= 56kg 56kg 56
14 2689x01927 LADY MICAELA M 7 Brian Costello 12= 56kg 56kg 56
15 5565x68990 GETS SMOKIN’ G 5 Matt Boland 15= 57kg 57kg 54
16 60x6680538 TYRES ARE CRUCIAL G 5 Bryan Dais 15= 57kg 57kg 54
17 2166658045 FORT MYER G 6 Debra Corbett 17= 56.5kg 56.5kg 53
18 5130x80457 SEMAPHORE GIRL M 4 Stephen Kirkwood 17= 54.5kg 54.5kg 53
19 x972920125 BY THE LAW G 5 Jim Hanna 19 56kg 56kg 52
20 41233846x6 CHIAKI G 4 Daniel S Bowen 20 55.5kg 55.5kg 51
21 471x886048 THE FLYING SCOT G 5 Tracy Green 21 54kg 54kg 48
Race 2 - PRYDE'S EASIFEED RACING CUBE Class 4 Handicap - Base Rating 62 (1050 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/02/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 289357144x ANOTHER SIN G 5 Brett Cavanough 1 60kg 60kg 74
2 121717x482 LUCKY FIX G 4 Ben Ahrens 2 56.5kg 56.5kg 67
3 9x2019127x BOBBY AXELROD G 4 Ben Robinson 3= 56kg 56kg 66
4 5x241231x3 KING OF THE DESERT G 4 Ben Ahrens 3= 56kg 56kg 66
5 33x512341 THE EGYPTIAN G 3 Kenneth Perrin 3= 55kg 55kg 66
6 31343x250x STAR ADELE M 6 Troy Pascoe 6= 54kg 53kg 64
7 4912373x64 SUPER FREAK M 6 Pat Duff 6= 54kg 53kg 64
8 76x3612241 GOOD GRAB G 6 Mark Callaghan 8= 54kg 53.5kg 61
9 31x175567x SHE KEEPS NOSECRET M 5 Steven Thomas 8= 54kg 51.5kg 61
10 x2332264x2 GLOBAL FACTOR M 4 Jim Hanna 10 54kg 50kg 58
11 16x23x7086 BEST OF US M 6 Indiana Turner 11 54kg 49kg 56
12 507x245368 LOVESON G 5 Thomas Lunney 12 54kg 50kg 54
13 4779747038 GRENACHE G 8 Glen Petersen 13 54kg 45.5kg 45
14 x1902257x1 THE GREAT BOOMBINO M 4 Craig Cousins 14 56.5kg 56.5kg 71
15 1445150x74 ROGUE DRUMMER G 6 Trevor Thomas 15 54kg 53kg 60
Race 3 - PRYDE'S EASIFEED BIOMARE CUBES Class 2 Handicap - Base Rating 52 (Scaled + 2kg) (1200 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 311x33 RAPIDO GRIS G 3 Troy Pascoe 1 59kg 59kg 64
2 3737411x56 CONQUER MEE G 3 Rob Davidson 2= 57.5kg 57.5kg 61
3 527x13x535 LINE UP M 5 Troy Pascoe 2= 56.5kg 56.5kg 61
4 02413x5021 LOVE YERS ALL M 4 Lindsay Hatch 2= 56.5kg 56.5kg 61
5 8736273x31 FANTASAY M 4 Ben Ahrens 5= 56kg 56kg 60
6 99x0556538 ZOLLIKON MISS M 5 Bryan Dais 5= 56kg 56kg 60
7 019x6x25 WAIT A MINUTE G 4 Matt Kropp 7= 57.5kg 57.5kg 59
8 x3156448x4 SIZZLING SUN M 4 Mark Currie 7= 55.5kg 55.5kg 59
9 263833216x LOTZA G 4 Michael Nolan 9= 57kg 57kg 58
10 5364x3515x ENLIGHTENED M 6 Robert G Smith 9= 55kg 55kg 58
11 7224123272 RATHER SALUBRIOUS (NZ) M 4 David Reynolds 9= 55kg 55kg 58
12 2x95724962 ACCUMULATED G 4 Brett Baker 12= 56.5kg 56.5kg 57
13 0197089596 GREY SKIES G 6 Ron Drysdale 12= 56.5kg 56.5kg 57
14 12x4437522 COUPE DE VILLE M 4 Corey & Kylie Geran 12= 54.5kg 54.5kg 57
15 x7382699x1 MASTER OF NORWAY G 5 Jackie Crompton 15 56kg 56kg 56
16 22x701795x COMMISSIONER G 4 John Smerdon 16= 55.5kg 55.5kg 55
17 1096x64235 STUDLY ROOSTER G 7 Jennifer Fraser 16= 55.5kg 55.5kg 55
18 8664047805 ANGELS LOVE M 5 Michael Hemmings 18 54kg 45.5kg 39
Race 4 - PRYDE'S. EXCEPTIONAL. ALWAYS. Class 1 Plate (1625 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 9 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/02/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 124x2385 HEART ATTACK G 4 Nathan Gay 1 59kg 60
2 44232219x5 COMBATIVITE M 4 Tony Gollan 2 57kg 61
3 553x6715 GOTTA BE FIRST G 3 Lynda Powell 3 58kg 58
4 543x690021 OCTAVIAN G 3 Lindsay Hatch 4 58kg 55
5 31047x0930 LUCKY SIREN M 4 Brett Cavanough 5 57kg 52
6 3L86532420 NORTHERN DRAGON M 5 Paul Butterworth 6 57kg 56
7 4123x53200 MONASHEE RIDGE G 4 Kathy Stabe 7 59kg 55
8 44x1926536 SHE LIKES A DRINK (NZ) M 4 Matt Kropp 8 57kg 55
9 776x816560 TOCOKOE M 4 Robert G Smith 9 57kg 54
10 5x85060847 AUDIO BAY M 5 Brett Baker 10 57kg 47
11 700x326210 LOVE PUZZLE M 4 Greg Cornish 11 57kg 54
12 73188x9679 MADAM MAHAL M 7 Robert G Smith 12 57kg 46
13 258x660049 SLY GRIN G 6 Corey & Kylie Geran 13 59kg 42
14 760869x574 MAJOR LUCK G 5 Shane Essery 14 59kg 46
Race 5 - PRYDE'S EASIFEED SINCE 1986 Class 1 Handicap - Base Rating 47 (Scaled + 3KG) (870 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 8 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/02/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3104248x24 MOCKING F 3 Jackie Crompton 1 58kg 58kg 61
2 43193 SERTIN G 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears 2 59kg 59kg 59
3 x251435253 AMERICAN CROWN M 4 Michael Nolan 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg 56
4 LITTLE MISS ADDI F 3 Steven Thomas 3= 55.5kg 55.5kg
5 46x8668x1 PHONY PONY G 4 Ben Ahrens 5= 58kg 58kg 55
6 60x8x361 AFTER THE STORM F 3 Kym Afford 5= 55kg 55kg 55
7 0450891x0 WHISTLIN’ ARROW G 3 Peter Moncrieff 7 56.5kg 56.5kg 54
8 0879815047 ISLAND TIME M 5 Mark Currie 8= 55kg 55kg 53
9 76469x4801 PINEAPPLE BOOM M 4 Glen Baker 8= 55kg 55kg 53
10 67x600288x MAXBUX G 5 Ben Robinson 10 56.5kg 56.5kg 52
11 347x76439x CHARGING CLEAR M 4 Ben Hull 11 54kg 54kg 51
12 70x108979x JACKO’S A NATURAL G 4 Stephanie Sixtus 12 54kg 52kg 43
13 4199757608 STORM ANCHOR G 8 Ron Drysdale 13 54kg 49kg 37
14 5407x85606 CHEVYS DESIRE G 7 Steven Thomas 14 54kg 48.5kg 36
Race 6 - COCA COLA AMATIL Maiden Handicap - (Scaled + 3.5KG) (1625 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 9 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 50 MAJOR HEIST G 3 Kris Lees 1= 59kg 55.5kg
2 78 MISS PIERPOINT F 3 Daniel S Bowen 1= 57kg 53kg
3 625x84252 UNUSUAL AUNT F 3 Mark Currie 3 56.5kg 53kg
4 406 BARBICAN C 3 Alicia Willick 4 57.5kg 54kg
5 686208x283 TYRIAN G 4 Neil Hocking 5= 58kg 54.5kg
6 7x98x834x5 WEALTH’N’POWER G 4 Michael Frappell 5= 58kg 54.5kg
7 0x0704 PORTLAND BILL G 3 Bryan Dais 7= 56.5kg 53kg
8 2446x46033 STRONG DESIRE M 5 Michael Frappell 7= 55.5kg 52kg
9 77099 LIKEABEEL G 4 Patrick Busuttin 9= 57kg 53.5kg
10 9x50406402 MORGAUSE M 4 Ben Robinson 9= 55kg 51.5kg
11 68x7x9x77 ROYAL GEORGE G 4 Greg Cornish 11= 56.5kg 53kg
12 790x90 SHEZAONTHEMONEY M 4 Daniel S Bowen 11= 54.5kg 51kg
13 x557867347 SPURIOUS G 3 Pat Duff 13 54kg 50.5kg
14 x678808x72 MONTE SANTO G 5 Alicia Willick 14 54kg 50kg
15 5747x32304 COMPLETE TRUST G 6 Tom Dougall 15 54kg 49kg
16 3408x78095 BRIGHTER DAYS M 5 Phyllis Kalinowski 16 54kg 46kg
17 90x9776x09 BIG VEGA G 6 Rob Davidson 17 54kg 46kg
Race 7 - FURNEYS Maiden Plate (1100 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 TOP RULER G 3 Troy Pascoe 1 56.5kg
2 4247x22232 LET’S BOOM M 4 Kevin Kemp 2 55.5kg
3 0272523732 MISS CHARLEE LYN M 4 Mark Currie 3 55.5kg
4 x42428x232 CHRISTMAS CREEK G 4 Chris Munce 4 57.5kg
5 293 FLYING EDDIE G 4 Kevin Kemp 5 57.5kg
6 09x438233x TIGERPOWER (NZ) G 4 Gary Stephens 6 57.5kg
7 23x26523 SNAP ON G 4 John Thomas 7 57.5kg
8 70x209x042 ENRAGED G 3 Dale Groves 8 56.5kg
9 x663032L45 REG ’N’ KATH C 3 Matt Boland 9 56.5kg
10 62x0342536 HIDDEN STORM G 6 Ben Robinson 10 57.5kg
11 9x6043 SVINDAL G 3 Ian Prizeman 11 56.5kg
12 3x68 JULIETTE STREET F 3 Troy Pascoe 12 54.5kg
13 5x35337x59 SWAN ISLAND F 3 Beau Gorman 13 54.5kg
14 0x9308 BARTA LINES G 4 Matt Boland 14 57.5kg
15 76x000x2 BOOMTOWN BABE M 4 Robert G Smith 15 55.5kg
16 7x647x9 KENNEDY TERRACE G 3 Tony Gollan 16 56.5kg
17 8x MIGHTY ROCKY G 3 Jack Brown 17= 56.5kg
18 6 SADDLE BOY G 3 Paula Davidson 17= 56.5kg
19 6x HE’S NOT FOCUSED G 4 Steven A Hardy 19= 57.5kg
20 0 THE HAND G 4 Matt Boland 19= 57.5kg
21 7 MAKE ME RICH WITCH M 4 Tony & Maddysen Sears 19= 55.5kg
22 6x0 SIR WHITTINGTON G 3 Beau Gorman 22 56.5kg
23 7x0 BILL OF RIGHTS G 4 Kevin Sims 23 57.5kg
24 89 HARALDIGO G 5 Rob Davidson 24 57.5kg
25 567 MACKENZIE COUNTRY G 4 Matthew Park 25 57.5kg
26 0870x GYPSY BALL M 4 Patrick Busuttin 26= 55.5kg
27 55x67 SKYQUAKE M 4 Ken Jones 26= 55.5kg
28 5x5055 HALLSIDE HOT STUFF G 3 Matt Boland 28 56.5kg
29 43x869570x PONDEROSO G 5 Ben Ahrens 29 57.5kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.