Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday, 15 February 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.79
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 11-Feb-20 11:59AM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 12-Feb-20 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 12-Feb-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 15-Feb-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 190

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - APOLLO STAKES [GROUP 2] (1400 METRES)
Of $250,000.1st $140,250, 2nd $46,800, 3rd $22,700, 4th $11,125, 5th $6,125, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,500. GROUP 2
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/02/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x2284x231x HAPPY CLAPPER G 9 Patrick Webster 1 59kg 118
2 306x1374x2 ALIZEE M 5 James Cummings 2 57kg 115
3 8132x1205x DREAMFORCE G 7 John Thompson 3 59kg 113
4 2111x9410x VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) M 4 Chris Waller 4 57kg 111
5 211112617x COME PLAY WITH ME G 5 Chris Waller 5 59kg 109
6 124x03374x LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) G 8 Chris Waller 6 59kg 108
7 5237x5955x DANZDANZDANCE M 5 Chris Waller 7 57kg 107
8 x16621816x HUSH WRITER (JPN) G 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 8 59kg 105
9 511x65800x ANGEL OF TRUTH G 4 Gwenda Markwell 9 59kg 101
10 44x6012325 GLENALL G 6 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 10 59kg 100
11 2x85403x71 CRADLE MOUNTAIN G 6 Clare Cunningham 11 59kg 98
12 x322x2311x MASTER OF WINE (GER) G 5 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 12 59kg 96
13 11125x5x6 VEGADAZE G 4 Anthony Cummings 13 59kg 89
14 23x22122x BRANDENBURG (NZ) C 3 John Sargent 14 55.5kg 81
Race 2 - LIGHT FINGERS STAKES [GROUP 2] (1200 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x41130x05x KIAMICHI F 3 James Cummings 1 56kg 100
2 1113x4274x LYRE F 3 Anthony Freedman 2 56kg 100
3 312x2914x FLIT F 3 James Cummings 3 56kg 103
4 211x1133x LIBERTINI F 3 Anthony Cummings 4 56kg 100
5 11x5552x MISSILE MANTRA F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 5 56kg 95
6 23x2111x AKARI F 3 Brad Widdup 6 56kg 81
7 13x1131x XILONG F 3 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 7 56kg 84
8 7x61231x NUDGE F 3 Chris Waller 8 56kg 76
9 22x1653x REGIMENTAL BAND F 3 Kris Lees 9 56kg 68
10 0x21346x EMERALDS F 3 John Sargent 10 56kg 70
11 211x1 HEART OF THE OAK F 3 Gerald Ryan 11 56kg 73
12 3011x1 SANGRIA F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 12 56kg 73
13 2x33231 BEST STONE F 3 John Thompson 13 56kg 64
14 3x123 SAAS FEE F 3 Gerald Ryan 14 56kg 70
15 11 KATALIN F 3 James Cummings 15 56kg 70
16 231 ELECTRIC GIRL F 3 Gwenda Markwell 16 56kg 64
17 2x163x DARLING POINT F 3 Brad Widdup 17 56kg 62
18 6x21 VALDOSTANA F 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 18 56kg 62
Race 3 - SOUTHERN CROSS STAKES [GROUP 3] (1200 METRES)
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/02/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x11x12714x DEPRIVE G 5 James Cummings 1= 59kg 59kg 107
2 413226x7x1 JUNGLE EDGE G 9 Mick Bell 1= 59kg 59kg 107
3 368105x77x I AM EXCITED M 5 David Pfieffer 3 56.5kg 56.5kg 106
4 128x54713x CASCADIAN (GB) G 5 James Cummings 4 57.5kg 57.5kg 104
5 2x85403x71 CRADLE MOUNTAIN G 6 Clare Cunningham 5 54.5kg 54.5kg 98
6 4805x5409x LANCIATO (NZ) G 7 Mark Newnham 6 54kg 54kg 97
7 74x4560x65 ASHLOR G 6 Dan McCarthy 7 53kg 53kg 94
8 31x1x4399x DESERT LORD G 5 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 8= 53kg 53kg 90
9 x11127420x NOTATION M 4 Matthew Dale 8= 53kg 53kg 90
10 x1111x56x2 SPECIAL REWARD G 4 Kris Lees 8= 53kg 53kg 90
11 111x316x56 PRESS BOX M 4 Dean Mirfin 11 53kg 53kg 71
12 7x53418x52 REIBY’S REGENT G 4 Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard 12 53kg 53kg 60
Race 4 - TRISCAY STAKES [GROUP 3] (1200 METRES)
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5237x5955x DANZDANZDANCE M 5 Chris Waller 1 59.5kg 59.5kg 107
2 368105x77x I AM EXCITED M 5 David Pfieffer 2 59kg 59kg 106
3 x2121x221x REELEM IN RUBY M 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 3 58kg 58kg 104
4 x21490x627 IRITHEA M 6 Bjorn Baker 4 57.5kg 57.5kg 103
5 5x5451131x SWEET DEAL M 5 John Thompson 5 56.5kg 56.5kg 101
6 447x54565x NOIRE M 6 Chris Waller 6 56kg 56kg 100
7 x1607x504x FIESTA M 4 Chris Waller 7= 55.5kg 55.5kg 99
8 6832x4247x POHUTUKAWA M 4 James Cummings 7= 55.5kg 55.5kg 99
9 x3268x749x RESIN M 5 James Cummings 9 54.5kg 54.5kg 97
10 5448x1332x SWEET SCANDAL M 5 Chris Waller 10 53.5kg 53.5kg 95
11 x2222133x4 CONNEMARA M 5 Bjorn Baker 11= 53kg 53kg 92
12 52x103x10x GREY SHADOW M 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 11= 53kg 53kg 92
13 x11127420x NOTATION M 4 Matthew Dale 13 53kg 53kg 90
14 x76x2130x3 DAWN DAWN M 5 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 14 53kg 53kg 88
15 211x12x81x SEASONS M 5 Les Bridge 15 53kg 53kg 86
16 0264x16053 PERSUADER M 4 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) 16 53kg 53kg 85
17 x181114x39 RIVER BIRD M 4 Jason Coyle 17 53kg 53kg 82
18 191x23x114 LASHES M 4 Matthew Smith 18 53kg 53kg 81
19 x12802x166 MALAHIDE M 4 Michael Costa 19= 53kg 53kg 76
20 12x218x749 SPIRITUAL PURSUIT M 4 Jason Coyle 19= 53kg 53kg 76
21 72750124x3 GOLDEN HALO M 4 Daniel Bowman 21 53kg 53kg 74
22 71534295x1 SEENTOOMANY M 4 Michael Costa 22 53kg 53kg 66
Race 5 - BENCHMARK 88 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 74x4560x65 ASHLOR G 6 Dan McCarthy 1 63kg 63kg 94
2 x1111x56x2 SPECIAL REWARD G 4 Kris Lees 2 61kg 61kg 90
3 1800x700x5 SIR BACCHUS G 7 Joseph Pride 3= 60.5kg 60.5kg 89
4 11125x5x6 VEGADAZE G 4 Anthony Cummings 3= 60.5kg 60.5kg 89
5 x76x2130x3 DAWN DAWN M 5 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 5= 58kg 58kg 88
6 15x852255x SAVACOOL (NZ) M 5 Chris Waller 5= 58kg 58kg 88
7 6x231141x6 CUBA G 5 John Thompson 7= 58.5kg 58.5kg 85
8 0264x16053 PERSUADER M 4 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) 7= 56.5kg 56.5kg 85
9 23x117123x CORUSCATE G 5 James Cummings 9= 58kg 58kg 84
10 112x1658x1 ROHERYN G 4 James Cummings 9= 58kg 58kg 84
11 1x0411119x MAID OF ORE M 5 Nick Olive 11 55kg 55kg 82
12 2x2211x5x7 ROYAL CELEBRATION H 4 Ron Quinton 12 55.5kg 55.5kg 79
13 03341637x1 NO ESCAPE G 7 Terry Croft 13= 55kg 55kg 78
14 2132114x43 STELLA SEA SUN M 4 Kris Lees 13= 53kg 53kg 78
15 x864x04025 ONSLAUGHT G 6 Peter & Paul Snowden 15= 54.5kg 54.5kg 77
16 9x2313312x TRAVANCORE (NZ) G 6 Clare Cunningham 15= 54.5kg 54.5kg 77
17 12x13180x7 SAFADO G 5 Chris Waller 17 54kg 54kg 76
18 31351200x2 AGASSI G 4 Anthony Cummings 18= 53.5kg 53.5kg 75
19 229x3x3253 POETIC CHARMER G 5 Peter & Paul Snowden 18= 53.5kg 53.5kg 75
20 236x040112 MAN OF PEACE G 7 Matthew Dale 20= 53kg 53kg 74
21 160x40x647 MANHATTAN MIST G 6 Kim Waugh 20= 53kg 53kg 74
22 21435641x3 LIGULATE G 4 Cody Morgan 22 53kg 52.5kg 73
23 x65360x351 DIO D’ORO G 4 Gary Portelli 23 53kg 52kg 72
24 9x328256x8 OXFORD TYCOON G 4 Kim Waugh 24= 53kg 51.5kg 71
25 111x316x56 PRESS BOX M 4 Dean Mirfin 24= 53kg 49.5kg 71
26 5x31x4116x BEL DIABLO G 5 David J Smith 26 53kg 48.5kg 65
Race 6 - BENCHMARK 88 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 93328x9204 LIVE AND FREE (NZ) G 5 John O'Shea 1 61.5kg 61.5kg 91
2 45x143276x ATTENTION RUN (GER) M 5 Kris Lees 2 59kg 59kg 90
3 1913x10353 TORYJOY M 5 Chris Waller 3 57.5kg 57.5kg 87
4 545x032287 TURNBERRY G 5 Kris Lees 4 59kg 59kg 86
5 61770x6852 INSENSATA M 6 Jason Coyle 5 56.5kg 56.5kg 85
6 343133x908 LOVE SHACK BABY G 5 David Pfieffer 6 57.5kg 57.5kg 83
7 74432487x3 MONGOLIAN WOLF G 6 Kris Lees 7 57kg 57kg 82
8 92333x4953 WHITE BOOTS G 5 Kim Waugh 8 56.5kg 56.5kg 81
9 312x061324 MATOWI (NZ) G 4 Chris Waller 9 56kg 56kg 80
10 2128x33501 EXASPERATE G 5 Matthew Brown 10 55kg 55kg 78
11 1836x71646 BOBBY DEE (NZ) G 4 Bjorn Baker 11= 54.5kg 54.5kg 77
12 960x7246x7 DOMED M 6 John Thompson 11= 53kg 52.5kg 77
13 4x125x11x ATTORNEY (FR) G 5 Matthew Smith 13= 54kg 54kg 76
14 0504266x42 LAURE ME IN G 5 David Pfieffer 13= 54kg 54kg 76
15 343126x961 MONEGAL M 4 Theresa Bateup 15= 53kg 51kg 74
16 x51176x314 NIGHT OF POWER (IRE) H 5 Bjorn Baker 15= 53kg 53kg 74
17 753414410x ULUSABA G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 15= 53kg 53kg 74
18 7232638Px9 MONSIEUR SISU G 5 Paul Cave 18 53kg 52kg 72
19 4264x8146x MRS MADRID M 4 Anthony Cummings 19= 53kg 49.5kg 71
20 90x4254131 TO YOUR HEALTH M 5 Anthony Cummings 19= 53kg 49.5kg 71
21 x12234x1x2 THINK IT OVER G 4 Kerry Parker 21 53kg 49.5kg 67
22 x270864x45 ISLAND MISSILE G 5 Peter & Paul Snowden 22 53kg 48.5kg 65
23 1369x42540 SHADOW FLIGHT G 6 Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard 23 53kg 47kg 62
Race 7 - BENCHMARK 78 HANDICAP (2400 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/02/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 80x7814515 DARK PEARL (IRE) G 6 Chris Waller 1= 59kg 59kg 75
2 x5637x9214 BIRTH OF VENUS (IRE) M 5 Chris Waller 1= 57kg 57kg 75
3 x8x4514127 QUALITY SEEKER (USA) H 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg 74
4 78x2421144 OUR FUN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 4 Richard & Michael Freedman 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg 74
5 03265x8551 RAQEEQ (GB) G 6 Chris Waller 5= 57kg 57kg 71
6 241x2211 SHE’S IDEEL M 4 Bjorn Baker 5= 55kg 55kg 71
7 8144x74191 KNIGHT STAR (IRE) G 8 Jeremy Gask 7 54kg 54kg 65
8 0786441303 FABRICATOR G 6 Jason Coyle 8 53kg 52kg 61
9 220x0x8278 ETHERIDGE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 4 John Thompson 9 53kg 49.5kg 60
10 x058756034 FLEETING STRYKE M 6 Theresa Bateup 10 53kg 46kg 53
11 5340794667 NOTABADHARADA (NZ) G 4 Jim & Greg Lee 11 53kg 47kg 51
12 212125x235 SEEINGISBELIEVING G 5 Kim Waugh 12 55.5kg 55.5kg 68
13 3515046842 TIME STALKER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 7 Dean Jackson 13 53kg 43kg 43
Race 8 - LONHRO PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 21x DAME GISELLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden 1 54kg
2 1x2 GLOBAL QUEST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 2 Chris Waller 2 58.5kg
3 42x4 BELLA NIPOTINA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 3 54kg
4 8x1174 NITROUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden 4 56kg
5 1x TILIA ROSE F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden 5 54kg
6 1x DESTINATION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 2 James Cummings 6 56kg
7 22 CENTIMENTAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Chris Waller 7 54kg
8 15x SUNBORN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Edward Cummings 8 54kg
9 3x3 TICKET TO RIDE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Richard & Michael Freedman 9 54kg
10 2 MISSION RIVER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 2 Gerald Ryan 10= 56kg
11 2 OSAMU BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 2 Chris Waller 10= 56kg
12 17 SUPREME IDEA F 2 Anthony Freedman 12 54kg
13 3 FIXATED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 13 56kg
14 44 FAYERRA F 2 Anthony Cummings 14 54kg
15 5 ABSOLUTELY FOXY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Gary Portelli 15 54kg
16 6x FALL ON A STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Kris Lees 16= 54kg
17 6 TIGHT ROPES F 2 Chris Waller 16= 54kg
18 0x LAMELO C 2 Amy Usher 18 56kg
19 9 JOR EL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 2 Gerald Ryan 19 56kg
20 MYSTIC VEIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 2 Gary Portelli 20= 56kg
21 NORTH PACIFIC C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 20= 56kg
22 LADY OF LUXURY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Bjorn Baker 20= 54kg
23 SNITZARI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Kris Lees 20= 54kg
Race 9 - TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Extra Bonus available: $11,250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5136x131x9 HARBOURING G 4 Rodney Northam 1 58.5kg 58.5kg 64
2 0384x52061 RITMICO (NZ) G 4 Tash Burleigh 2 58kg 58kg 63
3 9621540x70 MOUNT BULLA G 6 Mary Moses 3 57.5kg 57.5kg 62
4 33147x9870 ONEMORE SAPPHIRE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Terry Evans 4 56.5kg 56.5kg 60
5 0x81x95268 ROSTAM (USA) G 6 Cody Morgan 5= 55.5kg 55.5kg 58
6 07x5313203 UP THE STAIRS G 6 Terry Evans 5= 55.5kg 55.5kg 58
7 1x531 CAP’S BOY G 3 Mark Gee 5= 54kg 54kg 58
8 7122x54531 MAYAMAN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Cindy Monaghan 8= 54.5kg 54.5kg 56
9 4760223583 QUICK SPIN G 5 Justin W Stanley 8= 54.5kg 54.5kg 56
10 637214x074 APACHE JUNCTION G 5 Todd Howlett 10= 54kg 54kg 55
11 83x7013643 REFIRE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Danny Williams 10= 54kg 54kg 55
12 536x934411 SENATORIAL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Tony Ball 10= 54kg 54kg 55
13 914214x522 SIR LEO G 4 Todd Howlett 10= 54kg 54kg 55
14 2822239174 BLINKIN SNAZZY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 5 Tom Higgins 10= 53kg 52kg 55
15 8267531926 RAZIEL (NZ) M 5 John Bannister 15 53kg 51.5kg 54
16 0x233x7641 CELABITOFKANDI (NZ) M 4 Greg Preston 16 53kg 51kg 53
17 36260x4482 DARK CONFIDANT M 4 Matthew Dale 17 59kg 59kg 69
18 4112x43566 THE SENATOR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Matthew Dale 18= 55kg 55kg 57
19 331 ROOM NUMBER (NZ) F 3 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 18= 53kg 51.5kg 57
20 1224x63713 TRIBBIANI G 4 Matthew Dale 20 53.5kg 53.5kg 54
21 x54323x221 DIP ME LID G 4 Keith Dryden 21 53kg 52.5kg 52
22 677x877862 ROCKCHESTA G 7 Alex Van Den Bos 22= 53kg 48.5kg 44
23 3515046842 TIME STALKER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 7 Dean Jackson 22= 53kg 48.5kg 44
24 41100x8085 MODERN FAMILY G 4 Peter H Bloomfield 24 53kg 47.5kg 42
25 5778489764 NEVER IN DOUBT G 5 Mike Cattell 25 53kg 47kg 41
Race 10 - BENCHMARK 88 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/02/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x18x21322x GOD OF THUNDER G 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 1= 61kg 61kg 90
2 x11127420x NOTATION M 4 Matthew Dale 1= 59kg 59kg 90
3 507137x313 TANIKO M 5 James Cummings 3 58kg 58kg 88
4 23x117123x CORUSCATE G 5 James Cummings 4= 58kg 58kg 84
5 0722286x7x GOLDFINCH M 5 Steve Englebrecht 4= 56kg 56kg 84
6 50x8107x0x BALLER G 4 Anthony Cummings 6 57kg 57kg 82
7 1x42119x47 ROYAL WITNESS G 4 Joseph Pride 7 56.5kg 56.5kg 81
8 95645x2400 JUNGLIZED G 5 Brad Widdup 8 56kg 56kg 80
9 1x122x07x1 SEI STELLA M 5 Matthew Dale 9 53kg 53kg 78
10 x1x3119x8x KINGS OF LEON G 6 Matthew Smith 10 54.5kg 54.5kg 77
11 12x218x749 SPIRITUAL PURSUIT M 4 Jason Coyle 11 53kg 52kg 76
12 34x703396x MISS EXFACTOR M 5 Joseph Pride 12 53kg 51kg 74
13 889D11515x DUKES COUNTY G 4 Jeremy Sylvester 13 53kg 45kg 58
14 0642x11432 CLEAR THE BEACH G 7 Gregory McFarlane 14 54.5kg 54.5kg 77

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.