COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Morphettville Parks: South Australian Jockey Club Saturday, 29 August 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3 metres 1000 to WP, True Remainder Sectional 604m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 25-Aug-20 10:50AM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 26-Aug-20 9:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 26-Aug-20 12:30PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 29-Aug-20 8:00AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 158
Race 1 - Leon Macdonald Stakes (Formerly Penny Edition Stakes) (1400 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $64,000, 2nd $17,000, 3rd $8,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $250. LISTED
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 25/08/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 24184x14x1 BEHEMOTH G 5 David Jolly 1 59kg 106
2 x161x777x4 BEGOOD TOYA MOTHER G 6 Daniel Bowman 2 59kg 106
3 x3555112x2 DALASAN H 4 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 3 58.5kg 103
4 41121208x0 MORVADA G 7 Peter Jolly 4 59kg 91
5 x5465x0x95 MONGOLIAN MARSHAL (NZ) G 6 Stuart Gower 5 59kg 89
6 233x615331 DEXELATION G 6 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 6 59kg 88
7 10200x57x4 FOX HALL G 7 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 7 59kg 87
8 4263767261 NIPPERKIN M 7 Barry Brook 8 57kg 86
9 46x0x40837 CROWN FONTEIN G 6 John Hickmott 9 59kg 85
10 15203808x6 BALF’S CHOICE G 8 Ryan Balfour 10 59kg 85
11 34211120x9 MASTER CHUM G 6 Rob Wilkinson 11 59kg 81
12 110x612x25 RAINMOTH M 6 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 12 57kg 76
13 5711250x53 PELOTON (NZ) G 4 Michael Hickmott 13 58.5kg 73
14 39x132169x SKY PUNCH (NZ) G 6 Michael Hickmott 14 59kg 72
15 56x1164253 ARAY OF SUNSHINE M 5 Rob Wilkinson 15 57kg 66
Race 2 - Dominant Handicap (Heat 2 Rebel Raider Series) (1250 METRES)
Of $45,000.1st $26,100, 2nd $8,100, 3rd $4,050, 4th $2,025, 5th $1,350, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $20,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 25/08/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 13379x4 UNSTOPPABELLE F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 1 59.5kg 67
2 2123x CROWN MINT G 3 Gordon Richards 2 60.5kg 65
3 21 TOYETIC G 3 Anthony & Sam Freedman 3 60kg 64
4 1 ENDANGER G 3 Anthony & Sam Freedman 4 60kg 64
5 1x5946x TRIDENT (NZ) G 3 Michael Hickmott 5 60kg 64
6 21x4 SO YOU CAN G 3 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 6 59kg 62
7 558x14 THE BIG EASY G 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 7 59kg 62
8 4x16 ZEPPA G 3 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 8 59kg 62
9 41 BLOOD SWEAT TEARS C 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 9 59kg 62
10 15x RICHED G 3 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 10 57.5kg 59
11 5x61 ULTIMATE VICTORY SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter Blanch 11 57kg 58
12 LUTZ G 3 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 12 57kg 58
Race 3 - Soul Growers Handicap (2250 METRES)
Of $45,000.1st $26,100, 2nd $8,100, 3rd $4,050, 4th $2,025, 5th $1,350, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 25/08/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5x65415113 BERTWHISTLE M 8 Darryl Dodson 1 60.5kg 83
2 3745992442 ANDREA MANTEGNA (USA) G 8 David Jolly 2 58.5kg 75
3 5262531222 EXALTED RUTH M 5 Grant Young 3 54.5kg 71
4 28x33x1131 MELARITA (NZ) M 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 4 54.5kg 71
5 3x1x334x22 CADRE DU NOIR (USA) H 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 5 56.5kg 71
6 12721x3307 BOX ON COLLINS G 6 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 6 56.5kg 71
7 7x47823131 MAGAZINE (NZ) M 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 7 54kg 70
8 44169x8423 COFFEE AMOUR M 5 Kylie Huxtable 8 54kg 67
9 x1144224x8 TATALINA (NZ) M 5 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 9 54kg 67
10 6114x37597 STAR STATUS G 5 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 10 54kg 66
11 5345564164 TURF MAN G 6 John Hickmott 11 54kg 66
12 107x332841 OURKHANI G 5 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 12 54kg 64
13 2665x13134 JUST ROLLING G 5 Sue & Jason Jaensch 13 54kg 61
14 25x4715x61 DROP THE ORANGE G 5 Barry Brook 14 54kg 59
15 0366670534 KARAOKE EXPRESS G 6 Grant Young 15 54kg 47
Race 4 - TAB Handicap (Heat 8 NJT Series) (1250 METRES)
Of $45,000.1st $26,100, 2nd $8,100, 3rd $4,050, 4th $2,025, 5th $1,350, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 25/08/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1826213x0x STAROUZ G 5 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) 1 62kg 76
2 422x391122 SIGN OF USSURI G 4 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 2 60kg 72
3 0764x91811 SILVERHAWK G 6 Will Clarken 3 60kg 72
4 39x132169x SKY PUNCH (NZ) G 6 Michael Hickmott 4 60kg 72
5 6872510x42 DANGER DEAL G 6 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 5 59.5kg 71
6 2114232x49 PERFECT COMMAND G 7 Brenton Jones 6 57.5kg 67
7 56x1164253 ARAY OF SUNSHINE M 5 Rob Wilkinson 7 55kg 66
8 4504263564 STAR OF MONSOON G 7 Steven Schrader 8 57kg 66
9 95x12x810 THE NATURAL M 4 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 9 54.5kg 65
10 542x1430x5 LADY BETHANY (NZ) M 6 Michael Hickmott 10 54.5kg 65
11 120x21 THE DIFFERENCE G 5 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 11 56kg 64
12 296809x918 MASTERATI G 7 Grant Young 12 56kg 64
13 391323414x CARAK G 7 Ricky Bruhn 13 56kg 64
14 5214423545 BEEOKAY G 6 Grant Young 14 55.5kg 63
15 23x1131x77 DOCTOR DOOLITTLE G 6 Dennis McMahon 15 55.5kg 63
16 4223x09222 KAYSERI (NZ) G 4 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 16 54kg 59
17 x724724450 BEZAZZALLED G 7 Phil Sweeney 17 54kg 59
18 417x9709x3 DEXSTRA G 5 Alex Stra 18 54kg 53
19 09x062x322 MAY BE FATE G 5 Jim Smith 19 56kg 64
Race 5 - Furphy Handicap (1550 METRES)
Of $36,000.1st $20,700, 2nd $6,300, 3rd $2,925, 4th $1,575, 5th $1,125, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 25/08/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3316510x LORD VLADIVOSTOK (NZ) H 4 Michael Hickmott 1 60kg 67
2 x3213x6867 DARLAMAX G 5 Andrew Homann 2 58kg 63
3 13x29x217x ALLUSION G 5 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 3 58kg 63
4 12x31380x4 PUISSANCE DUSOLEIL M 4 Peter Blanch 4 55.5kg 62
5 580178x731 SADENTE M 5 Andrew Clarken 5 55kg 61
6 5455312x41 PEARL BANDIT G 5 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 6 56.5kg 60
7 22002x6501 DON’T DISMISS G 7 Grant Kluske 7 56kg 59
8 3230x04132 EXALTED TRAVELLER G 7 Grant Young 8 54.5kg 56
9 197257x162 ICE GHOST G 5 Gordon Richards 9 60kg 67
Race 6 - AAMI Handicap (1000 METRES)
Of $36,000.1st $20,700, 2nd $6,300, 3rd $2,925, 4th $1,575, 5th $1,125, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 25/08/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x10493x401 GUESS AGAIN M 6 David Jolly 1 59.5kg 70
2 4x121x DIMAGGIO G 4 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 2 60kg 67
3 352328x32x EXALTED MAXINE M 5 Grant Young 3 58kg 67
4 112724x VIDUKA G 5 Ryan Balfour 4 59.5kg 66
5 315x136x MAGIC SUNSET M 5 Will Clarken 5 57.5kg 66
6 4504263564 STAR OF MONSOON G 7 Steven Schrader 6 59.5kg 66
7 3x321x5142 STREETCAR STRANGER G 4 David Jolly 7 58.5kg 64
8 296809x918 MASTERATI G 7 Grant Young 8 58.5kg 64
9 538x41172x MR BROWN FOX G 6 Phil Sweeney 9 58kg 63
10 262x3144x0 PHANTOM DATE G 8 Darryl Carrison 10 57.5kg 62
11 5x7731359x GRINZINGER EXPRESS (NZ) M 4 Karen Byrnes 11 55kg 61
12 1x NATURE DEEL M 4 Phillip Stokes 12 54.5kg 60
13 5x0693x626 GOODGEE M 5 Philip Day 13 54.5kg 60
14 5012x06821 HATEECH M 4 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 14 54kg 58
15 23x38x26x6 BLIND CHANCE G 5 Travis Doudle 15 55.5kg 58
16 587x9770x4 MONTRE G 10 Craig Stewart 16 54kg 53
17 3016898620 RUSHWA G 6 Ryan Balfour 17 54kg 49
Race 7 - Adelaide Galvanising Handicap (1950 METRES)
Of $36,000.1st $20,700, 2nd $6,300, 3rd $2,925, 4th $1,575, 5th $1,125, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 25/08/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x1144224x8 TATALINA (NZ) M 5 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 1 59.5kg 67
2 533x985550 KORODON (NZ) G 7 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 2 60.5kg 65
3 4425x64204 SPLASH SOME CASH G 5 David Page 3 59kg 62
4 5x31062112 ACE OF CLUBS G 5 Roslyn Day 4 59kg 62
5 x57069x980 SUPER SWOOP G 6 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 5 59kg 62
6 x057241313 KALAMON G 4 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 6 58kg 60
7 944x73913 ENBARR G 4 James Dodgson 7 58kg 60
8 215x77800x NEGASI G 6 Ryan Balfour 8 58kg 60
9 444x344141 KEN’S THUNDER G 5 Stuart Padman 9 57.5kg 59
10 330146x402 TRUMPSTA G 5 Nick Smart 10 57.5kg 59
11 623123x072 BARRYMORE G 5 Luke O'Connor 11 57kg 58
12 4114x06956 WAIKATO EXPRESS G 5 Luke O'Connor 12 55.5kg 55
13 8x56932642 REINVIGORATE (NZ) G 5 Andrew Clarken 13 54.5kg 53
14 42180x6420 I’M BULLETPROOF G 8 Grant Kluske 14 54kg 52
15 46533x4375 SOLAAZEM G 6 Robert Schultz 15 54kg 49
16 9000x67524 LITTLEBITFUNNY G 6 Ken Sweeney 16 54kg 47
Race 8 - Accolade Wines Handicap (1250 METRES)
Of $36,000.1st $20,700, 2nd $6,300, 3rd $2,925, 4th $1,575, 5th $1,125, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 305121323x AMBIDAZZLE M 5 Phillip Stokes 1 60kg 68
2 1470x42412 ROYALTY G 4 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 2 61kg 66
3 95x12x810 THE NATURAL M 4 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 3 58.5kg 65
4 542x1430x5 LADY BETHANY (NZ) M 6 Michael Hickmott 4 58.5kg 65
5 1223x25415 JUST CHIPPING AWAY M 6 Darryl Dodson 5 58.5kg 65
6 14x3754162 ROHLON DRUNK G 5 Jamie Opperman 6 60kg 64
7 09x062x322 MAY BE FATE G 5 Jim Smith 7 60kg 64
8 120x21 THE DIFFERENCE G 5 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 8 60kg 64
9 35x219x319 GALCRUM M 6 Daryl Reynolds 9 58kg 64
10 296809x918 MASTERATI G 7 Grant Young 10 60kg 64
11 391323414x CARAK G 7 Ricky Bruhn 11 60kg 64
12 x47254611x ALSVIOR G 5 Sue & Jason Jaensch 12 59.5kg 63
13 5214423545 BEEOKAY G 6 Grant Young 13 59.5kg 63
14 02388x152x ZAGATO STAR M 6 Ryan Balfour 14 57.5kg 63
15 23x1131x77 DOCTOR DOOLITTLE G 6 Dennis McMahon 15 59.5kg 63
16 4x726x1x31 DAWN SALUTE G 4 David Jolly 16 59kg 62
17 445x691513 WOUNDED SOLDIER (NZ) G 5 Karen Byrnes 17 59kg 62
18 527x171204 HAPPY LAD G 4 Phil Sweeney 18 58.5kg 61
19 214x47x42 CHUCKY G 5 Justin Pickering 19 58.5kg 61
20 3156x54x6 GALAHAD GURU G 5 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 20 58.5kg 61
21 25996577x2 NONE BETTER G 7 Krystal Trembath 21 58.5kg 61
22 1x4 FIELDS OF IVY M 4 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 22 56kg 60
23 5x0693x626 GOODGEE M 5 Philip Day 23 56kg 60
24 4223x09222 KAYSERI (NZ) G 4 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 24 57.5kg 59
25 31 XINGYUN G 4 Jon O'Connor 25 57.5kg 59
26 74511293x5 ARCHWAY TO HEAVEN G 7 Scott Whittle 26 57.5kg 59
27 x724724450 BEZAZZALLED G 7 Phil Sweeney 27 57.5kg 59
28 6x145244x2 BOOMER BEACH G 6 Jake Stephens 28 57kg 58
29 417x9709x3 DEXSTRA G 5 Alex Stra 29 54.5kg 53
30 0085354546 PALE ALE G 8 Danielle Wilson 30 54kg 52
31 754035x957 HAHNDORF G 6 Ryan Balfour 31 54kg 51
Race 9 - Wills & Daniel Handicap (1300 METRES)
Of $31,500.1st $18,000, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,475, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2465015144 EXALTED LAURETTA M 6 Grant Young 1 61kg 64
2 41 BLOOD SWEAT TEARS C 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 2 59kg 62
3 31 INCAS M 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 3 60kg 62
4 445x691513 WOUNDED SOLDIER (NZ) G 5 Karen Byrnes 4 62kg 62
5 580178x731 SADENTE M 5 Andrew Clarken 5 59.5kg 61
6 214x47x42 CHUCKY G 5 Justin Pickering 6 61.5kg 61
7 1x4 FIELDS OF IVY M 4 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 7 59kg 60
8 245x502210 DOUBLE BLUE M 4 Natasha Storr 8 58.5kg 59
9 214x SKILLED BUNCH M 4 Sue & Jason Jaensch 9 58.5kg 59
10 31 XINGYUN G 4 Jon O'Connor 10 60.5kg 59
11 74511293x5 ARCHWAY TO HEAVEN G 7 Scott Whittle 11 60.5kg 59
12 6x8x41 BORN TO PLAY M 4 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 12 58kg 58
13 0x6435545x FLYING PIERRO G 5 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 13 60kg 58
14 18x357677x MAIGRET M 5 Kym Healy 14 58kg 58
15 7x987x0358 DYNASTIC G 6 Nikki Pollock 15 60kg 58
16 x265311184 CARBONE G 6 Peter Moody 16 59.5kg 57
17 20x5356271 MISS MOSH M 7 Sue & Jason Jaensch 17 57kg 56
18 42214x55 ANNIKA M 4 Mick Huxtable 18 56.5kg 55
19 25x6326309 THE ANT’S PANTS M 6 Sue & Jason Jaensch 19 56.5kg 55
20 0085354546 PALE ALE G 8 Danielle Wilson 20 57kg 52
21 754035x957 HAHNDORF G 6 Ryan Balfour 21 56.5kg 51
22 586x210009 PONTYPAUL M 6 David Tootell 22 54kg 48
23 690x656705 NEWBAY FLYER (NZ) G 4 Grant Young 23 54kg 44
24 3980x05857 PIERRO’S PROMISE G 5 John Hyam 24 54kg 44

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.