COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Gawler: Gawler Barossa Jockey Club Wednesday, 19 August 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +5m Entire Sectional 610m.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Fri 14-Aug-20 11:34AM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Mon 17-Aug-20 9:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Mon 17-Aug-20 12:30PM AEST
Scratching close: Wed 19-Aug-20 8:00AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 127
Race 1 - Coopers Brewery Benchmark 62 Handicap (Heat 4 NJT Series) (1719 METRES)
Of $18,000.1st $9,900, 2nd $3,150, 3rd $1,800, 4th $990, 5th $540, 6th $540, 7th $540, 8th $540
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/08/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 14425x6420 SPLASH SOME CASH G 5 David Page 1 60kg 62
2 x707047x34 SIZZLING BULLET G 7 Darren Bonetti 2 59kg 60
3 1623123x07 BARRYMORE G 5 Luke O'Connor 3 57.5kg 57
4 1613629246 GETOUTTHEWAY G 6 Sue Nolan 4 57.5kg 57
5 x4114x0695 WAIKATO EXPRESS G 5 Luke O'Connor 5 57kg 56
6 422002x650 DON’T DISMISS G 7 Grant Kluske 6 56.5kg 55
7 234x088x33 FRANKEL STAR G 5 Matthew Seyers 7 56kg 54
8 5x62435845 SPIEGEL GROVE G 8 Darren Magro 8 56kg 54
9 89504x6546 BALDY G 6 Peter Nolan 9 54kg 45
10 265x357709 SAMSTAG G 9 Georgie Henderson 10 54kg 43
11 5224351519 ALLAYEZ G 6 Ryan Balfour 11 58kg 58
12 9x4750x067 KING RED G 8 Nikki Pollock 12 58kg 58
13 738x317x4 AZZUREOUS G 4 Peter Blanch 13 56.5kg 55
14 23230x0413 EXALTED TRAVELLER G 7 Grant Young 14 56.5kg 55
15 5366946815 COBBERS MATE G 7 Ryan Balfour 15 55.5kg 53
16 5545706105 MIHANY G 9 Dean Saxon 16 54.5kg 51
Race 2 - Cornerstone Stud Class Two Handicap (1516 METRES)
Of $18,000.1st $9,900, 2nd $3,150, 3rd $1,800, 4th $990, 5th $540, 6th $540, 7th $540, 8th $540
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $150.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/08/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 06x311x ZOFFALA G 4 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 1 60kg 62
2 3530x810x2 CAN’T BLUFF ME G 4 Matthew Seyers 2 58.5kg 59
3 5224351519 ALLAYEZ G 6 Ryan Balfour 3 58kg 58
4 3345x74986 ZOUSTORM G 5 David Tootell (snr) 4 57kg 56
5 738x317x4 AZZUREOUS G 4 Peter Blanch 5 56.5kg 55
6 412230x089 LEORBIT G 6 Shayne Cahill 6 56kg 54
7 31x6x96620 TAPPIN’ THOMAS G 5 Kerri McAnulty & Clint Binnie 7 55kg 52
8 820x1899x7 TEXAS LIL M 5 Luke O'Connor 8 54kg 50
9 055306x223 GUEST LIST G 7 Kerri McAnulty & Clint Binnie 9 54kg 49
10 2947472x09 A ROMAN ROAD G 5 Darren Magro 10 54kg 48
11 00x1508985 KNAVESMIRE G 5 Mark Moosha 11 54kg 47
12 63690x6567 NEWBAY FLYER (NZ) G 4 Grant Young 12 54kg 43
13 8x80570x89 DAREBEN HALARO G 8 Danielle Wilson 13 54kg 43
Race 3 - Kingsford Hotel Rating 0-58 Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $18,000.1st $9,900, 2nd $3,150, 3rd $1,800, 4th $990, 5th $540, 6th $540, 7th $540, 8th $540
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $150.
0 - 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x352126x OUR DEEP AGENDA G 4 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 1 60kg 58
2 23x38x26x6 BLIND CHANCE G 5 Travis Doudle 2 60kg 58
3 x33100x00x ALLACCIATO (NZ) M 5 Michael Hickmott 3 58kg 58
4 36x145244x BOOMER BEACH G 6 Jake Stephens 4 60kg 58
5 657446580x LOVE MAGIC G 8 Kirsten Mooney 5 60kg 58
6 310x GEDE G 4 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 6 59.5kg 57
7 409669x1 DEEJAY BOBO (NZ) G 5 Barry Brook 7 59.5kg 57
8 253213240x JACK’S A CRACKER G 4 Grant Young 8 59kg 56
9 16x24153 CRYPTO CURRENCY G 4 Matthew Seyers 9 59kg 56
10 42214x5 ANNIKA M 4 Mick Huxtable 10 57kg 56
11 x2122439x4 DELUXE DESIGN M 5 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 11 57kg 56
12 261x02797x LINE DANCER M 5 Will Clarken 12 57kg 56
13 23230x0413 EXALTED TRAVELLER G 7 Grant Young 13 58.5kg 55
14 656x080736 MAGIC PHANTOM G 4 Jon O'Connor 14 58kg 54
15 9645x9660x SCHERZER G 5 Grant Kluske 15 58kg 54
16 6 JAGERNAUT G 4 Candy Michaelis 16 57.5kg 53
17 4571366625 LIPPSY SHUFFLE G 5 Stuart Gower 17 57.5kg 53
18 750731709x UNSCOPEABLE M 6 Robbie Atkinson 18 55.5kg 53
19 3x882847x8 THE RAVEN G 6 Kristi Evans 19 57.5kg 53
20 2754035x95 HAHNDORF G 6 Ryan Balfour 20 56.5kg 51
21 9586x21000 PONTYPAUL M 6 David Tootell 21 54kg 50
22 819x450095 TWICE FORGOTTEN M 5 Marg Ruberry 22 54kg 49
23 205346450x COSMIC CHARM M 7 Rob Lepley 23 54kg 48
24 88x56665x0 COSIMO G 5 Nikki Pollock 24 54.5kg 47
25 868x872937 HILUMIERE M 7 Greg Lesnikowski 25 54kg 47
26 1761867067 COUNTER SPIN G 10 Steven Tootell 26 54kg 46
27 0743488148 SPIRITED MATCH G 8 Ken Sweeney 27 54kg 45
28 00241454x0 THE MOSHIRE G 7 Darren Bonetti 28 54kg 44
Race 4 - Specsavers Gawler Benchmark 54 Handicap (1100 METRES)
Of $18,000.1st $9,900, 2nd $3,150, 3rd $1,800, 4th $990, 5th $540, 6th $540, 7th $540, 8th $540
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 54, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Maidens at time of entry are ineligible, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/08/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x5012x0682 HATEECH M 4 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 1 58kg 54
2 x4202637x7 KHANI STAR M 5 Darren Magro 2 58kg 54
3 63559x0875 MY MOTHER SAYS G 6 Jess Giles 3 60kg 54
4 7x5612570x DONE GOOD G 5 Justin Pickering 4 59.5kg 53
5 x37x10x75x REGINA DEL DRAMMA M 5 Peter Blanch 5 57.5kg 53
6 4301689862 RUSHWA G 6 Ryan Balfour 6 58.5kg 51
7 213x57656x BLUE BALLOONS M 6 Kristi Evans 7 56.5kg 51
8 9586x21000 PONTYPAUL M 6 David Tootell 8 56kg 50
9 047459x222 PANZER PRINCESS M 6 Brian Mueller 9 56kg 50
10 50078x1203 TURF TAPPER G 7 Shayne Cahill 10 57.5kg 49
11 3832134x00 ARTISTIC ESCAPE M 7 Grant Kluske 11 55.5kg 49
12 x4555x1691 CHEVITE G 5 Michael McClean 12 57kg 48
13 868x872937 HILUMIERE M 7 Greg Lesnikowski 13 54.5kg 47
14 737333445x VINDEX G 7 Kristi Evans 14 56kg 46
15 1761867067 COUNTER SPIN G 10 Steven Tootell 15 56kg 46
16 0656484230 HOT SIZZLE M 5 Grant Young 16 60kg 58
17 77x987x035 DYNASTIC G 6 Nikki Pollock 17 62.5kg 59
Race 5 - Happy 50th Matthew Brown / SABOIS+ Maiden/ Class One Plate (2121 METRES)
Of $18,000.1st $9,900, 2nd $3,150, 3rd $1,800, 4th $990, 5th $540, 6th $540, 7th $540, 8th $540
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $150.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS-PLUS bonus of $10,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/08/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 68x821 KING AND KING C 3 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 1 57kg 59
2 x444x34414 KEN’S THUNDER SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 5 Stuart Padman 2 59kg 56
3 0366670534 KARAOKE EXPRESS G 6 Grant Young 3 59kg 47
4 24x8986323 MULGA LIL (NZ) M 5 Jamie Opperman 4 57kg 50
5 056x867652 NGAIRE M 6 Bruce Potter 5 55kg
6 36x7342443 ARMAMENT G 4 Bob Richard 6 57kg
7 547x532535 WICKED WEEKEND M 5 Greg Lesnikowski 7 55kg
8 66997x55 MYSTIC ENDEAVOUR M 4 Grant Young 8 55kg
9 99x4 PRINCESS EVASIVE (NZ) M 4 Travis Doudle 9 55kg
10 44x0942178 MAGUS MAN G 5 Grant Young 10 59kg 56
11 1722x88567 BACK POCKET G 6 Sue Nolan 11 59kg 53
12 00x0 ALL ON HER ROAN (NZ) M 4 Candy Michaelis 12= 55kg
13 4979 M’LADY LOIS SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only M 4 Lindsay Cadzow 12= 55kg
14 3x9255x696 MANILOW G 6 Kerri McAnulty & Clint Binnie 14 57kg
15 5x0x398x00 SEATTLE SOUND SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 6 Luke O'Connor 15 59kg 50
16 086x687 AYLIN (NZ) M 4 Shayne Cahill 16 55kg
Race 6 - Terrace Function Centre / SABOIS Maiden Plate (1516 METRES)
Of $15,750.1st $8,550, 2nd $2,700, 3rd $1,575, 4th $765, 5th $540, 6th $540, 7th $540, 8th $540
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/08/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 TURN TABLE SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 4 Jake Stephens 1 58kg
2 52x2322 THE BULL MCCABE G 5 Alan Lyons 2 58kg
3 8x2422x644 MONRAAJ G 5 Ryan Balfour 3 58kg
4 6x35 PASSING PHASE F 3 Dan Clarken & Oopy MacGillivray 4 54kg
5 523235402x TIBETAN (NZ) G 4 Michael Hickmott 5 58kg
6 x63537x593 DISSOLVABLE G 4 Luke O'Connor 6 58kg
7 8x93669x45 ALWAYS GUILTY M 6 Jan Taylor 7 56kg
8 4x644244x8 PLYMPTON G 6 Ryan Balfour 8 58kg
9 0689x70894 THE HAITIAN POET G 6 John Macmillan 9 58kg
10 9x859 DIVINE SUCCESS G 4 John Dunn & Krystal Bishop 10= 58kg
11 6556593305 OUR JOURNEYMAN G 6 John Dunn & Krystal Bishop 10= 58kg
12 6x PUCON SABOIS Bonus Scheme M 4 Grant Young 12 56kg
13 96346x8 STAYING STRONG SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 4 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 13= 58kg
14 70 B’ELANNA TORRES M 4 Candy Michaelis 13= 56kg
15 4x6257x480 MOSSTADO MISS M 4 Gary Searle 13= 56kg
16 7608x86 FACTOROFHOTRACHAEL G 4 Sandie Brennan 16 58kg
17 709x9890x8 SUN PEAKS M 5 Katherine Duffie 17 56kg
Race 7 - Adelaide Plains Bloodstock / SABOIS Maiden Plate (1100 METRES)
Of $15,750.1st $8,550, 2nd $2,700, 3rd $1,575, 4th $765, 5th $540, 6th $540, 7th $540, 8th $540
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/08/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 MUM’S ADVICE M 5 Darren Magro 1= 56kg
2 NORDIC LASS SABOIS Bonus Scheme M 4 Andrew Clarken 1= 56kg
3 WIN GOLD M 4 Ron Stokes 1= 56kg
4 52x2322 THE BULL MCCABE G 5 Alan Lyons 4 58kg
5 44x LADY DUNMORE SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only F 3 Phillip Stokes 5 54kg
6 9x42 LOMAX SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 4 Brian Mueller 6 58kg
7 7462423552 ARCTIC FLORA M 5 Robbie Atkinson 7 56kg
8 2820x MEADOWS YOUNG BUCK G 4 Grant Young 8 58kg
9 4x7x CANDY DUDE SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stuart Gower 9 56kg
10 3490x3 STRIP CLUB F 3 Tom Jolly 10 54kg
11 x854387x39 ELECTRUM M 9 Margaret Potts 11 56kg
12 454222x248 LYRICKIN’S DREAM M 5 Grant Kluske 12 56kg
13 0x750x EXTRA MILE SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 4 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 13 58kg
14 6x TALAMO (NZ) G 3 Michael Hickmott 14= 56kg
15 6x NO FILTER F 3 Dan Clarken & Oopy MacGillivray 14= 54kg
16 6 JAGERNAUT G 4 Candy Michaelis 16= 58kg
17 7x NAKHEEL M 4 Will Clarken 16= 56kg
18 7x266x JIMMY WITHA DASH G 4 Will Clarken 18 58kg
19 7427320x66 GENERAL MINT G 4 Francis Smith 19 58kg
20 8x2422x644 MONRAAJ G 5 Ryan Balfour 20 58kg

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.