COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Morphettville: South Australian Jockey Club Saturday, 15 August 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 3m 1200 to WP, True Remainder. Sectional 604m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 11-Aug-20 11:01AM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 12-Aug-20 9:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 12-Aug-20 12:30PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 15-Aug-20 8:00AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 140
Race 1 - Spring Stakes (1200 METRES)
Of $120,000.1st $76,800, 2nd $20,000, 3rd $10,000, 4th $4,800, 5th $2,400, 6th $1,200, 7th $1,200, 8th $1,200, 9th $1,200, 10th $1,200
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $250. GROUP 3
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/08/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x3555112x DALASAN H 4 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 1 58.5kg 103
2 x24184x24x BEHEMOTH G 5 David Jolly 2 58.5kg 103
3 31111x4x8x KEMALPASA G 5 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 3 58.5kg 99
4 92x4015721 MORE THAN EXCEED (NZ) G 5 Phillip Stokes 4 58.5kg 94
5 441121208x MORVADA G 7 Peter Jolly 5 58.5kg 92
6 x10200x57x FOX HALL G 7 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 6 58.5kg 87
7 146x0x4083 CROWN FONTEIN G 6 John Hickmott 7 58.5kg 86
8 915203808x BALF’S CHOICE G 8 Ryan Balfour 8 58.5kg 85
9 x34211120x MASTER CHUM G 6 Rob Wilkinson 9 58.5kg 81
10 0497013742 ARKHAM KNIGHT G 7 John Macmillan 10 58.5kg 80
11 1110x612x2 RAINMOTH M 6 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 11 56.5kg 76
12 2x271x EXTRA TIME G 3 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 12 51.5kg 72
13 4504263564 STAR OF MONSOON G 7 Grant Young 13 58.5kg 66
14 2252144235 BEEOKAY G 6 Grant Young 14 58.5kg 64
Race 2 - Holdfast Insurance Handicap (Heat One Rebel Raider Series) (1100 METRES)
Of $45,000.1st $26,100, 2nd $8,100, 3rd $4,050, 4th $2,025, 5th $1,350, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $20,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/08/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 219x4546 JABALI RIDGE G 3 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) 1 60.5kg 67
2 218 ALL BANTER F 3 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 2 56.5kg 63
3 21x SO YOU CAN G 3 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 3 58kg 62
4 1 CELESTINE F 3 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 4 54.5kg 59
5 5x2 GOGOLF GURU SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 5 54kg 58
6 THE MULTIPLIER SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Will Clarken 6 56kg 58
7 44x LADY DUNMORE SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only F 3 Phillip Stokes 7 54kg 56
8 4x7x CANDY DUDE SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stuart Gower 8 55kg 56
9 5 MORPHETT ROAD SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Ken Sweeney 9 54.5kg 55
10 635 SUPER LOOKA G 3 Gordon Richards 10 54kg 54
Race 3 - TAB Handicap (2006 METRES)
Of $45,000.1st $26,100, 2nd $8,100, 3rd $4,050, 4th $2,025, 5th $1,350, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/08/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 41x64x3517 WOOLSTHORPE STORE G 10 Michael O'Leary 1 62.5kg 83
2 51x04x9873 VON COSTA GLASS G 9 Sue & Jason Jaensch 2 61kg 80
3 4374599244 ANDREA MANTEGNA (USA) G 8 David Jolly 3 58kg 74
4 12721x3307 BOX ON COLLINS G 6 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 4 56.5kg 71
5 00387410x0 FRANKED (GB) G 7 Michael Hickmott 5 55kg 68
6 144169x842 COFFEE AMOUR M 5 Kylie Huxtable 6 54kg 67
7 200x222141 CLASSY JOE G 6 John Hickmott 7 54kg 65
8 03350x3370 FLOW METER G 11 John Hickmott 8 54kg 65
9 61680x9862 VINACEOUS (NZ) M 5 Matt Laurie 9 54kg 64
10 x57069x980 SUPER SWOOP G 6 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 10 54kg 62
11 02665x1313 JUST ROLLING G 5 Sue & Jason Jaensch 11 54kg 61
12 5366946815 COBBERS MATE G 7 Ryan Balfour 12 54kg 53
Race 4 - Schweppes Handicap (1600 METRES)
Of $45,000.1st $26,100, 2nd $8,100, 3rd $4,050, 4th $2,025, 5th $1,350, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/08/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0564133711 ANALYTICA (NZ) G 5 Travis Doudle 1 61.5kg 75
2 7146x01406 SECRET VEGA G 5 Lloyd Kennewell 2 61.5kg 75
3 2x09951111 TERRITORY TITAN G 5 James Dodgson 3 61kg 74
4 24x83807x9 BARADE (FR) G 6 Archie Alexander 4 60.5kg 73
5 1x89x08383 SO WE ARE M 5 Phillip Stokes 5 58kg 72
6 12721x3307 BOX ON COLLINS G 6 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 6 59.5kg 71
7 5056232212 BLOW TORCH G 5 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 7 58kg 68
8 79x0061860 ENKI G 7 Gordon Richards 8 58kg 68
9 32x1604513 TUBBY TWO TRACKS M 4 Chris Bieg 9 55.5kg 67
10 3345205x03 GOING GAGA G 7 Mick Kluske 10 56kg 64
11 5x05724131 KALAMON G 4 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 11 54kg 60
12 0x89457447 NOSTROVIA G 7 Dennis O'Leary 12 54kg 45
Race 5 - AAMI Handicap (1100 METRES)
Of $45,000.1st $26,100, 2nd $8,100, 3rd $4,050, 4th $2,025, 5th $1,350, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/08/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 419x6716x0 SWEET SNITTY G 6 Lloyd Kennewell 1 62.5kg 77
2 1110x612x2 RAINMOTH M 6 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 2 60kg 76
3 400x705043 VIEIRA G 7 Leah Conlon 3 60.5kg 73
4 219x4546 JABALI RIDGE G 3 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) 4 54.5kg 67
5 9x5317327x CANFORD G 6 Ryan Balfour 5 57kg 66
6 6x127x71 DEEP DIVE G 4 Anthony & Sam Freedman 6 56.5kg 65
7 x296809x91 MASTERATI G 7 Grant Young 7 56.5kg 65
8 111156x507 ATOMIC LOKADE M 8 Grant Kluske 8 54.5kg 65
9 2252144235 BEEOKAY G 6 Grant Young 9 56kg 64
10 7327911516 VON SAGA M 6 Travis Doudle 10 54kg 62
11 14x16673 FORTUNE FOLLOWS G 4 Gordon Richards 11 54kg 60
12 3250x24681 READY SUNSHINE G 10 Ryan Balfour 12 54kg 60
13 3417x9709x DEXSTRA G 5 Alex Stra 13 54kg 51
14 501552x1x3 SOUL FIRE G 10 Michael O'Leary 14 61kg 74
Race 6 - West Adelaide Football Club Handicap (Heat Three National Jockeys Trust Series) (2500 METRES)
Of $36,000.1st $20,700, 2nd $6,300, 3rd $2,925, 4th $1,575, 5th $1,125, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/08/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9526253122 EXALTED RUTH M 5 Grant Young 1 60kg 71
2 1534556416 TURF MAN G 6 John Hickmott 2 59.5kg 66
3 4231135162 HASTA LA FIORENTE G 5 Sue Murphy 3 59kg 65
4 61680x9862 VINACEOUS (NZ) M 5 Matt Laurie 4 56.5kg 64
5 695531 SKY HERO G 4 Lloyd Kennewell 5 57kg 61
6 8107x33284 OURKHANI G 5 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 6 56.5kg 60
7 0737835446 CHARLTON G 7 Brenton Jones 7 54kg 55
8 5x62435845 SPIEGEL GROVE G 8 Darren Magro 8 54kg 54
9 06x666x337 ANNAMAN G 9 Nikki Pollock 9 54kg 48
10 0366670534 KARAOKE EXPRESS G 6 Grant Young 10 54kg 47
11 07x9805858 FORAOISE G 8 John Dunn & Krystal Bishop 11 54kg 44
Race 7 - Furphy Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $36,000.1st $20,700, 2nd $6,300, 3rd $2,925, 4th $1,575, 5th $1,125, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/08/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 12114232x4 PERFECT COMMAND G 7 Brenton Jones 1 62.5kg 69
2 x0764x9181 SILVERHAWK G 6 Will Clarken 2 62kg 68
3 9x5317327x CANFORD G 6 Ryan Balfour 3 61kg 66
4 4504263564 STAR OF MONSOON G 7 Grant Young 4 61kg 66
5 51223x2541 JUST CHIPPING AWAY M 6 Darryl Dodson 5 58.5kg 65
6 x296809x91 MASTERATI G 7 Grant Young 6 60.5kg 65
7 2252144235 BEEOKAY G 6 Grant Young 7 60kg 64
8 13x29x217x ALLUSION G 5 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 8 59.5kg 63
9 7327911516 VON SAGA M 6 Travis Doudle 9 57kg 62
10 15x0693x62 GOODGEE M 5 Philip Day 10 56.5kg 61
11 214x47x4 CHUCKY G 5 Justin Pickering 11 58.5kg 61
12 3156x54x GALAHAD GURU G 5 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 12 58.5kg 61
13 5245x50221 DOUBLE BLUE M 4 Natasha Storr 13 56kg 60
14 0x6435545x FLYING PIERRO G 5 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 14 57kg 58
15 x59106x201 PIVOTAL FORCE G 5 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 15 56.5kg 57
16 2754035x95 HAHNDORF G 6 Ryan Balfour 16 54kg 51
17 819x450095 TWICE FORGOTTEN M 5 Marg Ruberry 17 54kg 49
18 136455x896 LITTLE HEATH G 6 Scott Whittle 18 54kg 47
19 0743488148 SPIRITED MATCH G 8 Ken Sweeney 19 54kg 45
20 77x987x035 DYNASTIC G 6 Nikki Pollock 20 57.5kg 59
Race 8 - Fleurieu Milk Company Handicap (1506 METRES)
Of $31,500.1st $18,000, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,475, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 36240x1412 ROTHMOORE G 8 Ricky Moore 1 63kg 64
2 612x31380x PUISSANCE DUSOLEIL M 4 Peter Blanch 2 60kg 62
3 4x14x05 WESTERN WINGO G 4 Anthony & Sam Freedman 3 61.5kg 61
4 3586418x43 STRYKE IN STYLE G 5 John Macmillan 4 61.5kg 61
5 23522085x8 CANNOT BE SERIOS (NZ) G 7 Michael Hickmott 5 61.5kg 61
6 32x1 MEEHNI M 4 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 6 59kg 60
7 0x17279726 TABERNA M 5 Jon O'Connor 7 59kg 60
8 34x21169x3 LISETTE M 5 Byron Cozamanis 8 58kg 58
9 9606242216 CONNERMARA ROSE M 7 Scott Whittle 9 58kg 58
10 x602144724 CONCONI M 6 Emma Hubbard 10 57.5kg 57
11 45455312x4 PEARL BANDIT G 5 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 11 59kg 56
12 x87388131x ONEMORE PRINCE G 6 Darryl Carrison 12 59kg 56
13 23230x0413 EXALTED TRAVELLER G 7 Grant Young 13 58.5kg 55
14 x718200455 CAVALRY GOLD M 7 Paula Trenwith 14 56kg 54
15 820x1899x7 TEXAS LIL M 5 Luke O'Connor 15 54kg 50
16 0401669008 AMERICAN STORM G 6 Grant Young 16 56kg 50
17 77561860x0 CITY BEATS G 5 Damien Moyle 17 55.5kg 49
18 79000x6752 LITTLEBITFUNNY G 6 Ken Sweeney 18 54.5kg 47
19 D8x5756568 BIT OF A FLIRT M 8 Scott Whittle 19 54kg 47
20 9968605960 AUSTIN RAIDER M 6 Ken Sweeney 20 54kg 46
21 07306x0790 SVETLANA’S ARROW M 7 Ken Sweeney 21 54kg 46
22 07x6909974 QUICK BISCUIT M 9 Margaret Potts 22 54kg 45
23 430x497868 DOUBLE POCKETS G 10 Sue Nolan 23 54kg 44
24 63690x6567 NEWBAY FLYER (NZ) G 4 Grant Young 24 54kg 43
Race 9 - M&J Chickens Handicap (1100 METRES)
Of $31,500.1st $18,000, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,475, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1262x3144x PHANTOM DATE G 8 Darryl Carrison 1 63kg 64
2 166x52x87x VIVI VALENTINA M 5 Will Clarken 2 60kg 62
3 7327911516 VON SAGA M 6 Travis Doudle 3 60kg 62
4 15x0693x62 GOODGEE M 5 Philip Day 4 59.5kg 61
5 214x47x4 CHUCKY G 5 Justin Pickering 5 61.5kg 61
6 374511293x ARCHWAY TO HEAVEN G 7 Scott Whittle 6 61kg 60
7 3250x24681 READY SUNSHINE G 10 Ryan Balfour 7 61kg 60
8 8x61 NARRATIVE STAR M 4 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 8 58kg 58
9 0656484230 HOT SIZZLE M 5 Grant Young 9 58kg 58
10 x263931222 LIBERTY BLUE G 6 Scott Whittle 10 59kg 56
11 455622377x GOUGERS G 7 John Hyam 11 59kg 56
12 336x709845 SONIC DEED M 5 Ryan Balfour 12 56kg 54
13 31240x4592 CIBACHROME M 6 David Tootell 13 56kg 54
14 3423000x35 FRENCH ROCK G 7 Bill Bogarts 14 58kg 54
15 18x9760253 OUTPOST G 4 David Tootell 15 57.5kg 53
16 7x5612570x DONE GOOD G 5 Justin Pickering 16 57.5kg 53
17 59095148x0 EMINENT SON G 7 Cody Reardon 17 57.5kg 53
18 420x165363 WONDER IF (NZ) G 6 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 18 57kg 52
19 3417x9709x DEXSTRA G 5 Alex Stra 19 56.5kg 51
20 4301689862 RUSHWA G 6 Ryan Balfour 20 56.5kg 51
21 5x59106085 ANAMNESIS G 7 Ken Sweeney 21 56.5kg 51
22 655x739533 SHINING MANE G 9 Scott Whittle 22 56kg 50
23 05x6096488 MISS FORBIDDEN M 7 Scott Whittle 23 54kg 41

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.