COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Toowoomba: Toowoomba Turf Club Saturday, 08 August 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 2.5 metres Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 04-Aug-20 12:13PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 06-Aug-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 06-Aug-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 08-Aug-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 92

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - Class 5 Handicap - Base Rating 61 (Scaled + 1.5kg) (1625 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 9 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 04/08/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x8x009x718 SMOKEY DIAMOND G 6 Harry Richardson 1 59kg 59kg 71
2 414410x321 BRADBURY G 6 John Smerdon 2 58.5kg 58.5kg 70
3 4343766611 DON’T DOUBT LARA M 5 John Manzelmann 3 55kg 55kg 67
4 517219442x CORSINI M 6 Matthew Dunn 4 54kg 53kg 63
5 4218x85552 LOUIE LA’JOY G 5 Charlotte White 5= 54.5kg 54.5kg 62
6 00217x1421 OCTAVIAN G 4 Lindsay Hatch 5= 54.5kg 54.5kg 62
7 1359380002 DRUSILLA M 7 Phyllis Kalinowski 5= 54kg 52.5kg 62
8 41237x7x64 SHADOW VISION G 7 William Pugsley 8 54kg 53.5kg 60
9 3262785464 BRUMBY JACK G 8 Ken Jones 9 54kg 47kg 47
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 62 Handicap - Base Rating 52 (1200 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 04/08/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 063531117x DANCING ANGEL M 6 Neil Hocking 1 60kg 60kg 68
2 x07x4088x8 RIDEONABIGJETPLANE G 10 Bradley Smith 2= 61.5kg 61.5kg 67
3 12x50x19x ROYALIST M 4 Robert G Smith 2= 59.5kg 59.5kg 67
4 6011253545 OKANAGAN MISS M 6 Matt Kropp 4 58kg 58kg 64
5 5922122624 WAIT A MINUTE G 5 Matt Kropp 5 59.5kg 59.5kg 63
6 1830306810 MAC’S BOY G 7 Ben Park 6= 59kg 59kg 62
7 1359380002 DRUSILLA M 7 Phyllis Kalinowski 6= 57kg 57kg 62
8 1414460x33 TOUGH TIMES M 5 Lindsay Hatch 6= 57kg 57kg 62
9 9214681847 SIR BAM G 7 Tom Dougall 9 58.5kg 58.5kg 61
10 856x721 BY BY MUSIC G 4 Jim Hanna 10 57.5kg 57.5kg 59
11 05256x7961 HEAVENLY ARCHER G 6 Bruce Brown 11 56kg 56kg 56
12 235446x072 WICCAN REDE M 7 Kevin Kemp 12 54kg 53.5kg 55
13 042275x908 ANGEL LASS M 5 Michael Hemmings 13 55.5kg 55.5kg 59
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 52 Handicap - Base Rating 42 (1850 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 52, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 9 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5x57651x53 PERFECT PAGE M 4 Tom Dougall 1 61kg 61kg 60
2 4673612510 MOSS GO NOW G 8 Harry Richardson 2 61.5kg 61.5kg 57
3 5722696522 ULTIMATE POWER G 5 Kieran Kirwin 3 61kg 61kg 56
4 91324x9522 STRYKING EMERALD G 4 Alicia Willick 4 60.5kg 60.5kg 55
5 491457x556 PRINCELY SUM G 6 Brian Costello 5= 60kg 60kg 54
6 6989x08418 RED POET G 5 Matthew Dunn 5= 60kg 60kg 54
7 2290952526 RISING KING G 10 Roxann Wrigley 7 59.5kg 59.5kg 53
8 649x243186 MONTE SANTO G 6 Kevin Sims 8= 59kg 59kg 52
9 x640875451 HOWITZER M 4 Tom Dougall 8= 57kg 57kg 52
10 2304267316 COMPLETE TRUST G 7 Tom Dougall 10 58.5kg 58.5kg 51
11 7909x72422 MASTER OF THE TURF G 7 John R Patterson 11 57.5kg 57.5kg 49
12 890498x534 WALKINSHAW G 5 Neil Hocking 12 57kg 57kg 48
13 3262785464 BRUMBY JACK G 8 Ken Jones 13 56.5kg 56.5kg 47
14 53495x7664 GET OUTA UTAH G 8 Ronald Heilbronn 14 55.5kg 55.5kg 45
15 5x00058065 ETHANOL GIRL M 6 Kellie Monckton 15 54kg 53kg 44
16 1x56670974 GREAT SHINE M 6 Cheryl Rogers 16 54kg 51kg 40
Race 4 - Class 2 Handicap - Base Rating 52 (Scaled + 1.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 04/08/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x25144x242 HAUTCLERE G 5 Mark Currie 1 59kg 59kg 62
2 52625x00x0 TREMBLING G 7 James Hepworth 2 58.5kg 58.5kg 61
3 610x24 EASY COME G 4 Tony & Maddysen Sears 3= 58kg 58kg 60
4 88x103941 ZANAZOU M 4 John Thomas 3= 56kg 56kg 60
5 13x9211233 DIGGITY G 5 Tom Moloney 5 57kg 57kg 58
6 314x300 EL PRADOS (NZ) G 4 Billy Healey 6= 56.5kg 56.5kg 57
7 6x2160x66 HE’S NOT FOCUSED G 5 Steven A Hardy 6= 56.5kg 56.5kg 57
8 55x319507x EAST ESPLANADE G 5 Bradley Puckeridge 8 55.5kg 55.5kg 55
9 4x41x0566 MALAKAI G 4 Steven Thomas 9 55kg 55kg 54
10 7958607142 FAVOR OF GOD M 5 John Manzelmann 10 54kg 49kg 46
Race 5 - Maiden Handicap - (Scaled + 3.5KG) (1850 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 9 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 04/08/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5x775x9 TYCOON MCKINNEY G 5 Neil Hocking 1 59kg 55.5kg
2 4x84478 WEKA PASS (NZ) G 4 Diane Murphy 2 58kg 54.5kg
3 2460x65034 JIMMY NEUTRON G 5 Jeff Dunn 3 55.5kg 52kg
4 96x7770662 ETHEREUM G 5 Diane Murphy 4 54.5kg 51kg
5 8938400x56 SHIERRO G 6 Robert G Smith 5 54kg 50.5kg
6 6447063463 NOTORIETY G 4 John Manzelmann 6 54kg 44kg
7 384x8x607 EFFEXX G 4 Matt Kropp 7 58kg 54.5kg
8 0x09669 SUZY NEEDS LOVIN’ M 5 Michael Hemmings 8 54kg 50.5kg
9 9436x07x37 LUNAFREYA M 5 Alicia Willick 9 54kg 50kg
Race 6 - Maiden Handicap - (Scaled + 1.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 AUSSIE MYTHOLOGY G 4 Courtney Tyrell 1= 59kg 57.5kg
2 6x SNIP OF GIN M 6 Matt Boland 1= 57kg 55.5kg
3 2x8 FIRST SLIP M 4 William Kropp 3= 56kg 54.5kg
4 5 MARCOOLA M 4 Matthew Dunn 3= 56kg 54.5kg
5 87x SINGLE SKIP F 3 Matt Boland 3= 54kg 52kg
6 64 JUST RAFFERTY G 5 Ronald Heilbronn 6= 57.5kg 56kg
7 8840 MOTION SENSOR G 4 Jim Hanna 6= 57.5kg 56kg
8 853x4 GROOVY CAT G 3 William Pugsley 6= 55kg 53.5kg
9 86249x AMBIGUOUS G 4 Matt Boland 9 57kg 55.5kg
10 70x9 ARISE MY SON H 4 Ben Ahrens 10 56.5kg 55kg
11 70x9595x88 THE GROUSE G 5 Gary Stephens 11 55.5kg 54kg
12 0x0900 SEIBHUR M 4 Garry Osborne 12 54kg 51kg
13 0576x35586 BRACKEN G 4 Trevor Lambourn 13 54kg 52.5kg
14 5x99337296 LITTLE NATURAL G 8 Ross Howard 14= 54kg 51kg
15 7634369x94 POINT THE WAGON G 4 Vic Heading 14= 54kg 51kg
16 x006x43854 BISHOJO M 5 Neil Hocking 16 54kg 47.5kg
17 0x0309580x YANKEE SANG M 5 Gary Stephens 17 54kg 42kg
Race 7 - QTIS Three-Year-Old Maiden Plate (1100 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 MILLCHESTER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael Nolan 1= 57kg
2 MISHANI APPEAL QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Currie 1= 55kg
3 MISHANI MORTAL QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Currie 1= 55kg
4 SPIRIT BLUE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears 1= 55kg
5 8226x4 DOCTOR COSTELLO QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Michael Nolan 5 57kg
6 9x647x EXPOSED SECRET QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Les Ross 6 55kg
7 673 RUNARD REDNUT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mark Currie 7= 57kg
8 5x53 WILD QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matt Kropp 7= 55kg
9 853x4 GROOVY CAT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 William Pugsley 9 57kg
10 7x5x MY BOY SOOTY G 3 Tony Gollan 10= 57kg
11 68x NO TREBLE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Les Ross 10= 57kg
12 40x MORICONI QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Gollan 10= 55kg
13 378x37 STRUMAN QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Webb 13 55kg
14 70x975049 SIZZLELOVER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Daryll Leggatt 14 55kg
15 5x BUSTED KUSTED QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Darryl White 15= 57kg
16 8 CROWN LAW QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dunn 15= 55kg
17 0 SONIC ARROW QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears 15= 55kg
18 57x WHY NOT ME F 3 Kevin Kemp 18 55kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.