COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Scone: Scone Race Club Tuesday, 04 August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6.5m 800m-W/Post, +5m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.6
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Thu 30-Jul-20 12:06PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Fri 31-Jul-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Fri 31-Jul-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Tue 04-Aug-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 176

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - YARRAMAN PARK BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x26727157x CONCESSIONS M 7 Scott Singleton 1 63kg 63kg 74
2 89416519x6 HAMMOON BALLAD M 5 Sue Grills 2 62kg 62kg 72
3 2647x88322 ONENESS G 6 Brett Cavanough 3 62.5kg 62.5kg 69
4 6x10x451 SNOWFIRE G 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 4= 61kg 61kg 66
5 6x415645x9 SEPOY ACHEVA M 7 Daniel Robinson 4= 59kg 59kg 66
6 28x5911217 IN YA SKYROCKET G 5 Allan Kehoe 6= 60.5kg 60.5kg 65
7 9316x76541 SHAMAMOUR G 5 Kristen Buchanan 6= 60.5kg 60.5kg 65
8 1x31139x7 ZELLYMAY M 5 Allan Kehoe 6= 58.5kg 58.5kg 65
9 1x9556441 SARAH ELIZABETH M 4 Kim Waugh 9 58kg 58kg 64
10 33333x1153 LUGA LAD G 6 Nathan Doyle 10 59.5kg 59.5kg 63
11 x046220551 ACHI BABA G 7 Grant Marshall 11= 59kg 59kg 62
12 x2313x1639 HARD LADY M 4 Kris Lees 11= 57kg 57kg 62
13 249125x130 AKECHETA G 6 Melanie O'Gorman 13= 58.5kg 58.5kg 61
14 30x2136 MOST WELCOME G 4 John Sargent 13= 58.5kg 58.5kg 61
15 8763534212 THISWILLDOUS G 5 Damien Lane 13= 58.5kg 58.5kg 61
16 771x31347 LIGHT OF ULURU M 4 Kim Waugh 13= 56.5kg 56.5kg 61
17 6x7725x595 SCHAPPOSE (NZ) G 6 Zach Hatch 17 58kg 58kg 60
18 x6671206x8 EQUILIBRIUM (NZ) G 7 Tracey Bartley 18= 57.5kg 57.5kg 59
19 0709506184 THE OUTCAST G 6 Paul Perry 18= 57.5kg 57.5kg 59
20 1506x89139 MAHERVELLOUS M 6 Ben Hill 20 55kg 52.5kg 53
Race 2 - GET YOUR KOSCIUSZKO TICKETS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5x1124x PEE DEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Farrell 1 60kg 60kg 61
2 3603110642 GOLD CODES G 6 Stephen Jones 2= 60.5kg 60.5kg 57
3 14 REMLAPS GEM G 4 Scott Singleton 2= 60.5kg 60.5kg 57
4 61x SUITOR G 5 Rodney Bailey 2= 60.5kg 60.5kg 57
5 5x21 TOTO G 4 Todd Howlett 2= 60.5kg 60.5kg 57
6 037x820622 ELEAZAR G 6 Jeremy Gask 6= 60kg 60kg 56
7 727x1810x0 MISS DYNAMIC M 4 Brett Cavanough 6= 58kg 58kg 56
8 9204351162 CHEVRON PRINCE G 5 Brett Thompson 8= 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
9 105x7284 SYLVIA’S MEMORY M 4 Marc Quinn 8= 57.5kg 57.5kg 55
10 8217x85781 FORTNITE G 4 Mark Stewart 10 59kg 59kg 54
11 0344594333 RED LIGHT DANCER M 4 Paul Perry 11 56.5kg 56.5kg 53
12 0122052360 ESCEBEE G 10 Mark Milton 12= 58kg 58kg 52
13 5566x7520x MAC’S REWARD G 7 Andrew Robinson 12= 58kg 58kg 52
14 x4414810x0 ZAPLUCK G 4 Marc Quinn 14 57kg 57kg 50
15 1707352619 SLICKSTER G 8 Jan Bowen 15= 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
16 x396691752 MON PETITE FILLE M 7 John Bannister 15= 55kg 54.5kg 49
17 75319x700x OUTWARD M 6 Nicole Hudson 15= 55kg 54.5kg 49
18 45x7736728 CASH FACTOR G 5 Simon Casey 18 56kg 56kg 48
19 0799x13890 NO DREAMS ALL HOPE G 6 Grant Marshall 19 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
Race 3 - ARROWFIELD STUD BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8x93350x44 MARTINIQUE M 5 Mark Minervini 1 62.5kg 62.5kg 65
2 44381x0522 NICCIROSE G 5 Scott Singleton 2 63kg 63kg 62
3 21x05 SUPER SWISH (NZ) M 5 Patrick Webster 3 60kg 60kg 60
4 984x76337x RISE TO FAME G 8 Mick Attard 4= 61.5kg 61.5kg 59
5 7309x40300 RUBEL M 6 Mark Stewart 4= 59.5kg 59.5kg 59
6 5x6393236x OUR BLUE MOON M 5 Matthew Vella 6 59kg 59kg 58
7 x284974056 FINE HERO G 7 Luke A Thomas 7= 60.5kg 60.5kg 57
8 044156396x MY ZEBRINKA G 6 Peter H Bloomfield 7= 60.5kg 60.5kg 57
9 61x SUITOR G 5 Rodney Bailey 7= 60.5kg 60.5kg 57
10 4747x1473 SOLID FOUNDATION M 4 Matthew Vella 7= 58.5kg 58.5kg 57
11 83243824x3 KHITAAMY G 6 Carmen Murnane 11 60kg 60kg 56
12 9204351162 CHEVRON PRINCE G 5 Brett Thompson 12= 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
13 24x7x361 LILLY PILLY M 4 Nathan Doyle 12= 57.5kg 57.5kg 55
14 7642624231 ROSE OF SAVANNAH M 6 Stephen Jones 12= 57.5kg 57.5kg 55
15 x48342x710 CONTANGO G 4 Paul Messara 15= 59kg 59kg 54
16 8217x85781 FORTNITE G 4 Mark Stewart 15= 59kg 59kg 54
17 04x2618x32 SUPREME STREAK G 5 Mick Wilson 15= 59kg 59kg 54
18 23803355x3 PHILADORA M 6 Rodney Northam 15= 57kg 57kg 54
19 23035x4658 SMART STYLE M 5 Dale Wagstaff 15= 57kg 57kg 54
20 x7525362x0 MIDI G 6 Jeff Englebrecht 20= 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
21 80x66450x1 TWO DUCKS ARTIE G 7 Rodney Ollerton 20= 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
22 0344594333 RED LIGHT DANCER M 4 Paul Perry 20= 56.5kg 56.5kg 53
23 83924569x7 HEREDERO (NZ) G 5 Stephen Farley 23= 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
24 68x0570286 MAUI PRINCESS M 6 Luke A Thomas 23= 55.5kg 55.5kg 51
25 x9800x241x FANDRAL G 5 Ken Lantry 25= 57kg 57kg 50
26 18058x0x00 JUSTIFY G 6 Justin Bowen 25= 57kg 57kg 50
27 35481x78 LILY’S GOLD M 6 Cameron Crockett 27 55kg 54.5kg 49
28 45x7736728 CASH FACTOR G 5 Simon Casey 28 56kg 56kg 48
29 x3652350x8 EUROAIRE G 5 Pat Farrell 29= 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
30 58045x699x SILENT IMAGE G 8 John Fairleigh 29= 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
31 85271359x4 ARTIE’S ROSE M 4 Scott Singleton 29= 55kg 53.5kg 47
32 99x6842377 SLIMLINE M 5 Pat Farrell 32 55kg 52kg 44
33 4690870637 WHITE EAGLE G 8 Les Roberts 33 55kg 50kg 36
Race 4 - MARKEY SADDLERY SCONE PREMIERSHIPS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 517x2 ZELL G 4 Gerald Ryan 1 61.5kg 61.5kg 65
2 311 JAJA CHABOOGIE M 4 Kris Lees 2 58.5kg 58.5kg 63
3 x3325x1310 THE SNOOPERSTAR G 4 Mark Schmetzer 3 60kg 60kg 62
4 261750x8 ELVEZIO H 4 Robert Quinn 4= 59.5kg 59.5kg 61
5 771x31347 LIGHT OF ULURU M 4 Kim Waugh 4= 57.5kg 57.5kg 61
6 197x4 BRASH SAMMY G 3 John Sargent 6= 56.5kg 56.5kg 60
7 245x31 EASY CAMPESE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 John Sargent 6= 56.5kg 56.5kg 60
8 147x98708x ONEMORE SAPPHIRE G 5 Tracey Bartley 8= 58.5kg 58.5kg 59
9 233x21 YULONG BASE (USA) G 5 Cody Morgan 8= 58.5kg 58.5kg 59
10 9217x01207 MODERNITY M 5 Rodney Northam 8= 56.5kg 56.5kg 59
11 6x6141 SCORCHED LAND G 3 Todd Howlett 11 55.5kg 55.5kg 58
12 411x083206 RICH AND SHAMELESS G 4 Scott Singleton 12 57.5kg 57.5kg 57
13 1x3x423 DREAM SONG M 4 Kris Lees 13 55kg 55kg 56
14 5x743x4084 BLAZING BEAU G 6 Jarrod Austin 14= 56.5kg 56.5kg 55
15 6x67x78331 CRACKING MO G 4 Lauri Parker 14= 56.5kg 56.5kg 55
16 91x250x409 PHILANTHROPIST G 5 Nathan Doyle 14= 56.5kg 56.5kg 55
17 7642624231 ROSE OF SAVANNAH M 6 Stephen Jones 14= 55kg 54.5kg 55
18 04x2618x32 SUPREME STREAK G 5 Mick Wilson 18= 56kg 56kg 54
19 x6587x8986 FEARLESS MILA M 5 Damien Lane 18= 55kg 54kg 54
20 x7525362x0 MIDI G 6 Jeff Englebrecht 20 55.5kg 55.5kg 53
21 57x4347x80 TEXAS TYCOON G 8 Kristen Buchanan 21 55kg 55kg 52
22 6x5418769x TIMION G 6 Jan Bowen 22 55kg 54.5kg 51
23 67931 STAREMM (NZ) M 4 Terry Vidler 23 55kg 52kg 50
24 35481x78 LILY’S GOLD M 6 Cameron Crockett 24 55kg 51.5kg 49
25 797x650149 GET THE CASH G 4 Natasha Hall-Antonio 25 55kg 52.5kg 47
26 72170x4698 DICKO’S MATE G 5 Rodney Ollerton 26 55kg 51kg 44
27 45785x7063 ARTISTIC LICENCE G 9 Sandra Ollerton 27 55kg 48kg 38
Race 5 - TURANGGA FARM CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 00x63361x TIME TO DAZZLE (NZ) M 4 William Freedman 1 57kg 57
2 452127x3 HOLY SUNDAY G 4 John Sargent 2 59kg 56
3 15362246x7 COLONNADE G 4 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 3 59kg 51
4 524142x335 BLACK STAR BOWIE G 5 Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 4 59kg 56
5 18x7564256 BAILEYS G 4 Graham Payne 5 59kg 59
6 4432334x63 HUBBLE G 5 Kristen Buchanan 6 59kg 54
7 19x773329 NINE NOT OUT G 6 Todd Howlett 7 59kg 52
8 8645732784 SUGARLAND EXPRESS (NZ) G 8 Damien Lane 8 59kg 42
9 52227x5347 FLYING PRETTY M 5 Luke Hilton 9 57kg 47
10 19329x6697 CARIBBEAN GOLD (GB) G 6 Gerald Ryan 10 59kg 58
11 5676x76797 GOLDEN ECLIPSE M 5 Daniel Robinson 11 55kg
12 8307 ERIC SNOW DOG G 4 Justin Drake 12 56.5kg
13 27x0267709 DARCY EKCELS (NZ) G 5 Dale Wagstaff 13 56.5kg
14 x40989x550 SCHNELL M 5 Rodney Ollerton 14 55kg
15 6699650x88 STATELY LADY M 7 Nicole Hudson 15 57kg 47
16 8939585x09 MISS CABOOSE M 6 Greg Preston 16 55kg
17 0358x07670 LIGHTS OF COMO M 7 Natasha Hall-Antonio 17 57kg 41
18 6076890x09 LARANTA M 7 Max Boland 18 57kg 38
Race 6 - CONGRATULATIONS KRIS LEES, SCONE PREMIERSHIPS LEADING TRAINER MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3266x9x CRYSTAL FALLS M 4 John Ramsey 1 61kg
2 225x EYE SEE THINGS M 4 John Thompson 2 60kg
3 BELLE REVE H 5 Mark Stewart 3= 58kg
4 CAISEB G 4 Karen Owen 3= 58kg
5 x363x63254 DANTE ALEXANDER G 5 Jeremy Gask 3= 58kg
6 36x68x RUBIC HONOUR G 4 Cody Morgan 3= 58kg
7 3x BLACK RUN M 4 Brett Cavanough 3= 56kg
8 BOMBAY NIGHTS M 4 Rick Worthington 3= 56kg
9 IT’S ME M 4 Brett Cavanough 3= 56kg
10 NOT ANOTHER REIBY G 3 John Sargent 3= 55.5kg
11 OKUDAH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Perry 3= 55.5kg
12 BELLEOFTHEHUNTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Ken Lantry 3= 55kg
13 4 SUPEREL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 3= 55kg
14 5x MCGRADY G 4 Mark Minervini 14 57.5kg
15 8 KING CONI G 4 Cameron Crockett 15= 57kg
16 6x56 OWHATA CRUMPET M 4 Pat Farrell 15= 55kg
17 0x WINE TIME M 4 Nicole Hudson 15= 55kg
18 7x6 RINGO’S CHARM G 4 Jan Bowen 18= 56kg
19 758x ZEMDEGS G 4 Brett Cavanough 18= 56kg
20 68x369 HINVICTUS G 4 Larry Fairhall 20 55.5kg
21 687350x552 GREAT EXCITEMENT M 4 Damien Lane 21 55kg
22 7070x0 DECISION AT DAWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Pat Farrell 22 55kg
23 560308 SHUKKAS M 4 Simon Casey 23 55kg
24 7560x03 LOVE WINS M 5 Damien Lane 24 55kg
25 600970x ELLAS JOY M 4 Jan Bowen 25 55kg
26 62909x4900 FLYING COSMOS M 7 Les Roberts 26= 55kg
27 02x00909x0 TONI THEYUGOSLAV G 6 Noel Boland 26= 55kg
28 4x006500x0 TRUTH SERUM M 4 Jeff Englebrecht 26= 55kg
Race 7 - CONGRATULATIONS AARON BULLOCK, SCONE PREMIERSHIPS LEADING JOCKEY MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 KOWLOON TREASURE G 4 John Sargent 1= 59kg
2 COSMIC SANDS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 John Thompson 1= 56.5kg
3 KIBOSH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 John Thompson 1= 55kg
4 PELGRAVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 1= 55kg
5 2 VIRTUOUS MISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 5 55kg
6 384x3623 LAKE MARION M 5 Patrick Webster 6 57kg
7 232 GOLDEN MISSILE M 5 Luke Morgan 7 57kg
8 6x2 GOLD LUNAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Rodney Northam 8 55kg
9 0609x57626 ANOTHER SONETTE G 6 Mick Dwyer 9 59kg
10 0x2420x562 CONFINEMENT M 4 Cameron Crockett 10 57kg
11 8x RESPECTFUL M 4 Jason Deamer 11 57kg
12 2562x0 SUFFICE G 5 Allan Kehoe 12 59kg
13 0x36670337 SCHENGEN M 5 Jeff Englebrecht 13 57kg
14 25522x0346 FIGHT FOR LOVE M 5 Mark Stewart 14 57kg
15 7x59324x34 NOW OR NEVER M 5 Cameron Crockett 15 57kg
16 5x5733x59x HILLANDALE (NZ) G 5 Ken Lantry 16 59kg
17 97 SYMO’S GIRL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark de Montfort 17 55kg
18 5489638635 KRAYZELBURG G 4 Paul Perry 18 59kg
19 4 DAWN STRIKE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Rodney Northam 19 56.5kg
20 375 SEAWISE M 4 Stephen Jones 20 57kg
21 86 FACTORIAL M 4 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 21 57kg
22 67x8 RADIANT CUT M 4 Gerald Ryan 22 57kg
23 8307 ERIC SNOW DOG G 4 Justin Drake 23 59kg
24 433x958876 CHILLI CHILLI M 4 Rodney Ollerton 24 57kg
25 3483x406x6 ROCKNESS ANGEL M 4 Tracey Bartley 25 57kg
26 858x DAREDEVILNEVIL G 5 Wayne Austin 26 59kg
27 36457x76 POCKET MISSILE M 4 Lauri Parker 27 57kg
28 0627700x98 MILER M 5 Nicole Hudson 28 57kg
29 7760826x00 HU CALLED THE COPS G 7 Noel Boland 29 59kg
30 80x4808x WILFUL M 4 Paul Perry 30 57kg
31 5x05000x09 UNION SOLDIER G 5 Noel Boland 31 59kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.