COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc Tuesday, 04 August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m 1000m-380m then cutaway
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Thu 30-Jul-20 12:05PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Fri 31-Jul-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Fri 31-Jul-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Tue 04-Aug-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 131

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - RIVER RESTAURANT OPEN HANDICAP (1210 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4x515939x9 TAHSIN (NZ) G 8 John Bateman 1= 62kg 62kg 85
2 31601x0185 GOLD TOUCH M 6 Luke Pepper 1= 60kg 60kg 85
3 7076x00703 NOBLE JOEY G 8 Robert & Luke Price 3 61kg 61kg 83
4 6115x59x97 VIRGILIO G 7 Kerry Parker 4 60kg 60kg 81
5 30x3784417 CACCINI M 6 Norm Gardner 5 57.5kg 57.5kg 80
6 4703115x20 PEYTON PLACE G 5 Greg Stephens 6= 59kg 59kg 79
7 6620x505x7 SUPER STAR BOB G 7 Matthew Dale 6= 59kg 59kg 79
8 81411033x2 EXAGGERATE G 7 Doug Gorrel 8 57.5kg 57.5kg 76
9 x712441x23 TERRA REIGN M 6 Matthew Dale 9 55kg 54kg 73
10 1626772047 RINVIATA (NZ) G 8 Matthew Dale 10 55.5kg 55.5kg 72
11 8514x2200x SHAPUR G 6 Robert & Luke Price 11 55kg 55kg 71
12 012x180x90 IRISH LUCY M 6 Luke Clarke 12 55kg 51.5kg 68
13 x0677x2056 OUR ROSEMAREE M 7 Terry Robinson 13 55kg 50kg 65
14 957x2x0088 HAY BALE G 7 Natalie Jarvis 14= 55kg 51kg 63
15 84x520610x RITMICO (NZ) G 5 Tash Burleigh 14= 55kg 51kg 63
16 65x3613x EXOPLANET M 5 Keith Dryden 16 55kg 48.5kg 62
17 3x85079272 SONNETS M 7 Lynda Bundy 17 55kg 46kg 57
18 0610300x00 INCH PERFECT M 7 John Peiti 18 55kg 45.5kg 56
19 51624x1905 BID OF FAITH M 8 Doug Gorrel 19 55kg 45kg 55
20 0033x6x075 GLAMOUR CRUISE M 5 Michael Gatty 20 55kg 42.5kg 50
Race 2 - MORUYA BEDDING AND FURNITURE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (930 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 217083038x WHISPERED PRAYER M 9 Matthew J Stephens 1 60.5kg 60.5kg 61
2 2x2131188x IMITATION GAME G 7 Doug Gorrel 2 61kg 61kg 58
3 062465830x AMERICAN GENIUS G 6 Steve Stephens 3= 60.5kg 60.5kg 57
4 016418x CLEARLY REGAL G 4 Kurt Goldman 3= 60.5kg 60.5kg 57
5 229x42212x BOOM AND ZOOM M 4 Natalie Jarvis 5 58kg 58kg 56
6 04x1x3068x ALDASHA G 5 Karen Welch 6= 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
7 37x371370x LADY TYCOON M 6 Daniel Nickson 6= 57.5kg 57.5kg 55
8 7x9x20x612 RAVEN’S RABBIT (IRE) M 6 Matthew Dale 8 56.5kg 56.5kg 53
9 744641366x FIND MY TAIL G 8 Mark Gee 9= 58kg 58kg 52
10 6x7065860x RENASCENCE G 5 Robert & Luke Price 9= 58kg 58kg 52
11 62238x68x1 IT’S A DREAM G 5 Aaron Clarke 11= 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
12 132x7596x QUIDEEM G 6 John Marzol 11= 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
13 916510x750 EURO RHYTHMIC M 4 Norm Gardner 13= 55kg 55kg 50
14 x61643502x FREUNDIN M 5 Nick Olive 13= 55kg 55kg 50
15 51564x38 RAPIDITY M 5 Steven Cummins 13= 55kg 55kg 50
16 862401945x TYCOON TILY M 5 Luke Pepper 13= 55kg 55kg 50
17 4565x1420x SANCTUARY COVE G 7 Warren Ganderton 17= 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
18 213x437308 THORN BROOK G 5 Terry Robinson 17= 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
19 1505x MISS HARLEM M 6 Luke Clarke 17= 55kg 54.5kg 49
20 7x05156x REBELLIOUS MISS M 4 Aaron Clarke 17= 55kg 54.5kg 49
21 216x5020x0 VALACHI M 5 Robert & Luke Price 21 55kg 54kg 48
22 5x910x9977 VERSIFIER G 5 Mitch Newman 22 55kg 55kg 46
23 4402186x06 PHARAOHS RUSH G 6 Michael Gatty 23 55kg 54kg 44
24 x3002730x0 NOT SO WILD M 6 John Rolfe 24 55kg 51.5kg 43
Race 3 - HARRISON'S HORSE AND RURAL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1650 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7x623213x8 VALLAURIS G 4 Matthew Dale 1 62.5kg 62.5kg 61
2 305x778505 OLD MAN’S ANGEL G 7 Theresa Bateup 2 62kg 62kg 60
3 16189x5043 DAMIT G 6 Con Karakatsanis 3 61.5kg 61.5kg 59
4 5x6x07x805 DORTMUND G 7 Daniel Nickson 4= 61kg 61kg 58
5 6x46114x06 TUDOR PRINCE G 5 Robert & Luke Price 4= 61kg 61kg 58
6 x7784316x8 MAID MARION M 5 Emma & Lucy Longmire 6 57.5kg 57.5kg 55
7 68x2104 PETALUMA M 5 Danny Williams 7 57kg 57kg 54
8 2230105965 COLESBERG G 6 Terry Robinson 8= 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
9 1x75842916 SHRUG M 4 Natalie Jarvis 8= 56.5kg 56.5kg 53
10 038291x995 JOEL G 6 Theresa Bateup 10 58kg 58kg 52
11 62941x5924 DELUDE G 6 Tash Burleigh 11= 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
12 54611x7498 ST ANTON G 5 Greg Stephens 11= 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
13 88x0084256 CONFIDENTIAL G 7 Keith Dryden 13 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
14 x465670353 ADMIRE GRATZI G 7 Gratz Vella 14 55kg 55kg 46
15 957x770x79 CAPTAIN CHARLIE G 7 Shaun Coady 15 55kg 51.5kg 39
Race 4 - SCAFFOLD STEEL DIRECT CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1435 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7x623213x8 VALLAURIS G 4 Matthew Dale 1 62kg 62kg 61
2 10x89555x9 ATOMIC SUNRISE M 5 Nick Olive 2 59kg 59kg 59
3 7842432x75 AUBURN BOY G 6 Robert & Luke Price 3 60.5kg 60.5kg 58
4 632234217x DAWNLIGHT (NZ) M 5 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 4 57.5kg 57.5kg 56
5 83x672x17 SIR EAGLE G 4 Robert & Luke Price 5= 58.5kg 58.5kg 54
6 85x0134 CHOCCY GAF G 3 Joe Cleary 5= 56kg 56kg 54
7 875x41 MAGICO HOMBRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Theresa Bateup 7 55.5kg 55.5kg 53
8 12452 RARE GEM (NZ) M 4 Matthew Dale 8 55.5kg 55.5kg 52
9 x634414626 ENDYMION G 5 John Marzol 9= 57kg 57kg 51
10 729x4012 EARP M 4 Kurt Goldman 9= 55kg 55kg 51
11 5064555439 LEGISLATION G 5 Natalie Jarvis 11= 56.5kg 56.5kg 50
12 3x2434x061 JAILBIRD JAYJAY M 6 Mark Gee 11= 55kg 55kg 50
13 x607842646 ALQAAB G 4 Mike Cattell 13= 56kg 56kg 49
14 6477x86914 MR DREAMY G 5 Lynne Morrison 13= 56kg 56kg 49
15 6214x200 IRISH BRIDE (NZ) M 4 Wade Mathie 13= 55kg 55kg 49
16 201x69467 SISTERS ESTEEM M 4 Mark Gee 16 55kg 55kg 47
17 9x1896x005 SIR WINZALOT G 4 Shaun Coady 17 55kg 55kg 43
Race 5 - MORUYA COUNTRY MARKETS MAIDEN HANDICAP (930 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 30/07/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 RIVER REECE G 5 Aaron Clarke 1= 59kg
2 GET SHAFTED G 3 Lynne Morrison 1= 56.5kg
3 DEEPFIELD MAGIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert & Luke Price 1= 55kg
4 08x ZERO ALFA G 5 Luke Clarke 4= 58kg
5 7x DUCK GOLD M 5 Natalie Jarvis 4= 56kg
6 8x3 THE TAPSTER M 4 John Marzol 4= 56kg
7 7 MONGA LANE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Aaron Clarke 4= 55kg
8 x508x86307 GULLEN GLORY M 7 Danielle Seib 8 55kg
9 79896x570x GALDOCINO G 6 John Rolfe 9 55kg
10 3 FANGELA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Keith Dryden 10 56.5kg
11 9x TACTICAL PLOY G 5 Steven Cummins 11 58kg
12 653x HOWGOODISVEGAS M 4 Robert & Luke Price 12 55kg
Race 6 - MORUYA MOTEL MAIDEN PLATE (1210 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 MAORI GENERAL G 6 Danielle Seib 1= 59kg
2 ROCABARRAIGH G 4 Graeme Murray 1= 59kg
3 TORETTO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Matthew Dale 1= 56.5kg
4 6x MEDIA CHICK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Graeme Murray 4 55kg
5 9x67202 BONHOMIE G 4 Gratz Vella 5 59kg
6 52x3x4 DEBIT CREDIT G 5 Emma & Lucy Longmire 6 59kg
7 876766x724 KENTUCKY AWARD G 5 Robert & Luke Price 7 59kg
8 4655x3334 MA BELLA ROSIE M 4 Theresa Bateup 8 57kg
9 444x3x5x3 PAHANG G 4 Natalie Jarvis 9 59kg
10 7738x TSUNAMI ARMY M 4 Nick Olive 10 57kg
11 849x578873 GLAMOURUSH M 5 Michael Gatty 11 57kg
12 2x304x MOHAHNA G 5 Nick Olive 12= 59kg
13 74x30x ONE MAN BAND H 4 Matthew Dale 12= 59kg
14 7 CRYSTAL WATERS F 3 Graeme Murray 14 55kg
15 653x HOWGOODISVEGAS M 4 Robert & Luke Price 15 57kg
16 90x00x9 EVASIVE LIGHT M 4 Theresa Bateup 16 57kg
17 7x478x56 SINGING DIXIE M 4 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 17 57kg
18 7x6x ASTROBLEME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Norm Gardner 18 56.5kg
19 0x6 ROLE PLAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kerry Parker 19 55kg
20 09 KURRIMINE M 4 Luke Clarke 20 57kg
21 5 STAR SO BRIGHT M 4 Tony Sergi 21 57kg
22 770 SO IRIZISTIBLE G 4 Steve Stephens 22 59kg
23 9x TACTICAL PLOY G 5 Steven Cummins 23 59kg
24 7 TURF TIGER G 5 Aaron Clarke 24 59kg
25 7x6543970x HEAVENLY STORM G 7 Lynda Bundy 25 59kg
26 060x SHE GIVES A DAMN M 5 Jamie Stewart 26 57kg
Race 7 - RIVERBREEZE HOLIDAY PARK MAIDEN HANDICAP (1435 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 222 JACK THE BRUMBY G 4 Nick Olive 1 60.5kg
2 6 DAME ROMA M 4 Kerry Parker 2= 56kg
3 526 KEZ M 4 Danny Williams 2= 56kg
4 7 FOXTROT BRAVO G 4 Theresa Bateup 4= 57.5kg
5 4655x3334 MA BELLA ROSIE M 4 Theresa Bateup 4= 55.5kg
6 05x325 ALAN G 4 Theresa Bateup 6= 57kg
7 97x5 LOAFING (NZ) G 4 Keith Dryden 6= 57kg
8 4x265 WITHOUT EQUAL G 4 Theresa Bateup 6= 57kg
9 4636x57x58 HOYSTRYKE M 4 Natalie Jarvis 6= 55kg
10 6x35 REBEL LADY M 4 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 6= 55kg
11 60x3 JUNGLE RUSH G 5 Michael Gatty 11 56.5kg
12 779x9 KELAVA M 4 Robert & Luke Price 12 55kg
13 7534438x5 RUSSIAN MISSILE G 5 Greg Stephens 13 55kg
14 73x66646x6 ICKSTA G 4 Natalie Jarvis 14 55kg
15 0x8x86 LIGHTNING FAST G 4 Mark Gee 15= 55kg
16 069x576x88 THE BOOMERANG G 5 Lynda Bundy 15= 55kg
17 05670390x0 FOXY JAN M 5 Shaun Coady 17 55kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.