COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Warwick: Warwick Turf Club Monday, 03 August 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Wed 29-Jul-20 12:45PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 30-Jul-20 11:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 30-Jul-20 1:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 03-Aug-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 119
Finalised 3/8 - 7.45am. Rider Replacements R1 N5 & R5 N9.

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - TAB BENCHMARK 58 Handicap - Base Rating 48 (1200 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 063531117x DANCING ANGEL M 6 Neil Hocking 1 63kg 63kg 68
2 x183030681 MAC’S BOY G 7 Ben Park 2 62.5kg 62.5kg 63
3 4042275x90 ANGEL LASS M 5 Michael Hemmings 3 59.5kg 59.5kg 61
4 2x849x2182 PATCHE GIFT G 8 David Reynolds 4= 61kg 61kg 60
5 31x9 NEXT CHAPTER M 4 Desleigh Forster 4= 59kg 59kg 60
6 1566x60185 NORM’S CHOICE M 4 Tom Button 4= 59kg 59kg 60
7 311125x565 UNO EYNO M 6 Eric Hayes 4= 59kg 59kg 60
8 5725001377 CONQUER MEE G 4 Rob Davidson 8= 60.5kg 60.5kg 59
9 8006779380 SIR MAGIC G 8 Ben Loakes 8= 60.5kg 60.5kg 59
10 1184x57068 THE CARPENTER G 4 Patrick Sexton 10= 60kg 60kg 58
11 5364x3515x ENLIGHTENED M 7 Robert G Smith 10= 58kg 58kg 58
12 50x55x0467 STAR ADELE M 7 Ken Waller 10= 58kg 58kg 58
13 395x43118x ABITOFACARD G 5 Charlie Henry 13= 59.5kg 59.5kg 57
14 461648800x GRANDIOSO G 6 Les Clarke 13= 59.5kg 59.5kg 57
15 6x2160x66 HE’S NOT FOCUSED G 5 Steven A Hardy 13= 59.5kg 59.5kg 57
16 4577x23027 I AM DYNAMIC G 9 Nathan Sinclair 16= 59kg 59kg 56
17 5x195 LOVE FLIES M 4 Rex Lipp 16= 57kg 57kg 56
18 5421349x78 BEL BEAU G 7 Kevin Kemp 18= 58.5kg 58.5kg 55
19 254086x585 OUR ROCKY G 9 Don Pearson 18= 58.5kg 58.5kg 55
20 235446x072 WICCAN REDE M 7 Kevin Kemp 18= 56.5kg 56.5kg 55
21 6x42616699 STARCASTER G 6 Paul Dawson 21= 58kg 58kg 54
22 478Px67979 THE LAST SEQUALO M 5 Pat Duff 21= 56kg 56kg 54
23 2522425244 RUBY TWO SHOES M 8 Allan Foran 23= 55.5kg 55.5kg 53
24 87608x5467 TEQUILA BOOM M 5 Kevin Kemp 23= 55.5kg 55.5kg 53
25 21x3x35479 FRENCH OCEAN G 4 Paul Butterworth 25= 57kg 57kg 52
26 850x607708 RUBY RUSH M 6 Gino Barbierato 25= 55kg 55kg 52
27 307883239x BLACKMAILER G 6 Ken Jones 27 56kg 56kg 50
28 69x8996000 MAN OVERBOARD G 10 Gary Maroney 28 55kg 52kg 42
Race 2 - TAB BENCHMARK 58 Handicap - Base Rating 48 (800 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 29/07/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x13651058x SHE’LL STRYKEYA M 8 Scott Barker 1 62.5kg 62.5kg 67
2 62112x725x SCARLET’S CHOICE M 7 Neville J O'Toole 2 60.5kg 60.5kg 63
3 6x37872542 ACCEPTILE G 6 Tony Webb 3= 61kg 61kg 60
4 361 HIDDEN EYES G 4 Donald Baker 3= 61kg 61kg 60
5 1312x55810 WOOHOO GIRL M 4 Tom Button 3= 59kg 59kg 60
6 785790575x MAKE AMENDS M 8 David Jones 6 58.5kg 58.5kg 59
7 7x52536213 DANINA M 4 Tom Dougall 7= 58kg 58kg 58
8 1470666144 SECLUDE M 5 Rex Lipp 7= 58kg 58kg 58
9 3517x61335 THE BUMBLEBEE M 5 Stephanie Sixtus 9 57.5kg 57.5kg 57
10 616x15850x NEWS DIRECTOR G 6 Graham Banks 10 59kg 59kg 56
11 089596000x GREY SKIES G 7 Ron Drysdale 11 58kg 58kg 54
12 365x5050x3 NAMO KEKENI M 6 Darryl Knight 12 55kg 53.5kg 49
13 867x428984 IMABARMAN G 7 Gino Barbierato 13 55kg 54.5kg 47
Race 3 - TAB Class 3 Handicap - Base Rating 56 (1100 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 557x432x5x INCOMPARABLE G 6 Campbell Roberts 1 61kg 61kg 68
2 x11978x252 COUP G 4 Michael Nolan 2 60kg 60kg 66
3 3162446x07 JUST FAVULOUS G 5 Fred Adams 3 59.5kg 59.5kg 65
4 4042275x90 ANGEL LASS M 5 Michael Hemmings 4= 55.5kg 55.5kg 61
5 522264415x ESKDALE GIRL M 5 Donald Baker 4= 55.5kg 55.5kg 61
6 6x37872542 ACCEPTILE G 6 Tony Webb 6= 57kg 57kg 60
7 31x9 NEXT CHAPTER M 4 Desleigh Forster 6= 55kg 55kg 60
8 1566x60185 NORM’S CHOICE M 4 Tom Button 6= 55kg 55kg 60
9 311125x565 UNO EYNO M 6 Eric Hayes 6= 55kg 55kg 60
10 5725001377 CONQUER MEE G 4 Rob Davidson 10= 56.5kg 56.5kg 59
11 5921613579 SWAN ISLAND M 4 Beau Gorman 10= 55kg 54.5kg 59
12 42518x7707 RUN PAM RUN M 6 David Reynolds 12 55kg 52kg 54
13 9x3191255x ENCHANTED REIGN M 6 Lynda Powell 13 55kg 51.5kg 53
14 7024708754 MISS MAKEPEACE M 5 Michael Hemmings 14= 55kg 47.5kg 45
15 4534300295 PRIOR ENGAGEMENT G 8 John Hearne 14= 55kg 49.5kg 45
16 6335780x80 SHADWELL FLYER M 8 Scott Barker 16 55kg 43kg 36
Race 4 - TAB Class 2 Handicap - Base Rating 53 (1350 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x3323073x5 KING DINISTY G 6 Troy Pascoe 1 61kg 61kg 65
2 21746x31 SINGLE AGAIN M 4 Tony Gollan 2 58kg 58kg 63
3 1x23223222 BESTERS G 5 Craig Smith 3 59kg 59kg 61
4 841366x831 SECRET CONQUEST M 5 Steve Field 4 56kg 56kg 59
5 425214x288 SIZZLING POWER M 4 Tony Gollan 5 55.5kg 55.5kg 58
6 757228x153 MILITARY KINGS G 4 Les Clarke 6 57kg 57kg 57
7 x437x00651 WOTS WONG G 5 Andrew Cowell 7 56.5kg 56.5kg 56
8 5421349x78 BEL BEAU G 7 Kevin Kemp 8 56kg 56kg 55
9 67931 STAREMM (NZ) M 4 Terry Vidler 9 55kg 53.5kg 54
10 8134555x30 KOTA FLYER G 6 Beau Gorman 10= 55kg 55kg 53
11 71995690x NO MORE ROSES M 5 Ben Robinson 10= 55kg 53kg 53
12 87608x5467 TEQUILA BOOM M 5 Kevin Kemp 10= 55kg 53kg 53
13 3060x36308 DEVILLAIN M 6 Pat Duff 13 55kg 52.5kg 52
14 50073100x4 REAL ESTATE G 5 Paul Butterworth 14= 55kg 54kg 51
15 53880x7809 ZOLLIKON MISS M 6 Vic Heading 14= 55kg 52kg 51
16 236x462670 HEART VANDELAY G 5 Jason Edwards 16= 55kg 53.5kg 50
17 3711378960 LUVYOULONGTIME M 5 Dale Groves 16= 55kg 51.5kg 50
18 05430x6409 MYSTIC BROOK M 5 Dayl March 18= 55kg 51kg 49
19 81086x0000 RAINGURL M 4 Stephanie Sixtus 18= 55kg 51kg 49
20 86058x09x0 DREAM WILDER G 6 Matthew Dunn 20 55kg 51.5kg 46
21 7024708754 MISS MAKEPEACE M 5 Michael Hemmings 21 55kg 49kg 45
22 8640x90000 EVENING M 7 Reg Mackay 22 55kg 47kg 41
Race 5 - TAB Maiden Handicap (Scaled + 4KG) (2000 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 29/07/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 94 MONDENA G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 1 60kg 56kg
2 0x0966 SUZY NEEDS LOVIN’ M 5 Michael Hemmings 2 55.5kg 51.5kg
3 00767 CAPTAIN DONOVAN G 4 Ben Robinson 3 56.5kg 52.5kg
4 x798x79628 BURN THE BOATS G 4 Laurie Richardson 4= 56kg 52kg
5 9880868 PRONOUNCEMENT M 4 Garry Hutchesson 4= 55kg 50kg
6 8080020296 STARRY BEAUTY M 4 John Zielke 6 55kg 49.5kg
7 79976077 SPLENDID FUN G 4 Damien Rideout 7 55kg 51kg
8 8600945733 NICOSMILE G 7 Rodney Hurley 8 55kg 50kg
9 8x95x88339 WIND RIVER M 6 Matthew Dunn 9 55kg 47kg
10 896x000557 RIVERKY G 5 Simon Kurz 10 55kg 48.5kg
11 9807750409 DYDEE’S GIRL M 6 Vic Heading 11 55kg 41kg
12 6452P80x97 MULRONEY (NZ) G 4 Maryann Brosnan 12 56kg 52kg
Race 6 - TAB Maiden Handicap (Scaled + 2.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 MONS JUBILEE G 5 Robert G Smith 1= 60kg 57.5kg
2 6x324x225 OUR ARIANA M 4 Desleigh Forster 1= 58kg 55.5kg
3 8 BOCHELY G 4 Ben Robinson 3= 59kg 56.5kg
4 5 MARCOOLA M 4 Matthew Dunn 3= 57kg 54.5kg
5 884 MOTION SENSOR G 4 Jim Hanna 5= 58.5kg 56kg
6 98 PEARLS AND PERFUME M 6 Ken Jones 5= 56.5kg 54kg
7 76369x2322 STAZZANA M 5 Corey & Kylie Geran 5= 56.5kg 54kg
8 40x0582 MOSSET (NZ) G 4 David Reynolds 8= 57.5kg 55kg
9 900x7x8322 REFLECTIVE G 4 Neil Hocking 8= 57.5kg 55kg
10 66x4239x75 B’DAISY M 4 Rex Lipp 8= 55.5kg 53kg
11 779x4 WHO SAID SO (NZ) M 4 Rob Davidson 8= 55.5kg 53kg
12 x646426x63 REDZEB G 4 Caroline Allardyce 12= 56.5kg 54kg
13 70x9595x88 THE GROUSE G 5 Gary Stephens 12= 56.5kg 54kg
14 4855x405 MAMA SAYS M 4 Ken Waller 14 55kg 51.5kg
15 0007x989x REEF ISLAND M 5 Flo Braybrook 15 55kg 49.5kg
16 6577322807 GREYT INTENTIONS G 6 Shayne Golinski 16 55kg 47kg
17 x360097990 DE NOVA STELLA M 7 Reg Mackay 17 55kg 44.5kg
Race 7 - TAB QTIS Three-Year-Old BENCHMARK 60 Handicap - Base Rating 50 (800 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 29/07/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 43123451x MISS LOT WON QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tom Button 1 62.5kg 62.5kg 69
2 3x211 RED WABBAT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Rex Lipp 2 59.5kg 59.5kg 63
3 822x8231 ELECTRIC DRAGON QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Marcus Wilson 3 58.5kg 58.5kg 61
4 1x BATTLE THROUGH QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jake Capewell 4= 60kg 60kg 60
5 18x CHARLIE SPHENE QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Paul Butterworth 4= 60kg 60kg 60
6 18x2x BLOODBLISTER F 3 Wayne Nugent 4= 58kg 58kg 60
7 4x1248x SASSY ENUFF QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Michael Nolan 7 57.5kg 57.5kg 59
8 24x352 BEAN BAG QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Webster 8= 57kg 57kg
9 316x ROLLINWITHTHEFLOW QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tom Button 8= 57kg 57kg 54
10 6 JIM’S PRINCESS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Desleigh Forster 8= 55kg 55kg
11 1 PERSAGA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Craig Smith 11 55kg 54kg 52
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.