COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Monday, 03 August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +1.5m 400m- W/Post, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.65
Track Information: Soft 7 - 400m to W.P, Soft 6 remainder
Weights Last Published: Wed 29-Jul-20 2:32PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 30-Jul-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 30-Jul-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 03-Aug-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 127

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x553521x80 CHANTILLY CHATEAU M 8 Leo Clapham 1 59.5kg 59.5kg 67
2 x738x00590 ATLANTIC CITY G 8 Tracy Timbery 2 61kg 61kg 66
3 8387x56938 GUNNAZA G 10 Mick O'Neill 3= 60.5kg 60.5kg 65
4 28x5911217 IN YA SKYROCKET G 5 Allan Kehoe 3= 60.5kg 60.5kg 65
5 x07x4088x8 RIDEONABIGJETPLANE G 10 Bradley Smith 5= 60kg 60kg 64
6 15264360x8 MY COUSIN JACKIE M 8 Steven Phelps 5= 58kg 58kg 64
7 431902925x LYRICAL PRINCE G 6 Gary Doughty 7 59.5kg 59.5kg 63
8 4450126411 LUCAP (NZ) G 5 Daniel S Bowen 8= 58.5kg 58.5kg 61
9 x243614x54 REEF KNOT M 6 Lindsay Hatch 8= 56.5kg 56.5kg 61
10 4573521854 BAREFOOT TYCOON G 8 David Fletcher 10= 58kg 58kg 60
11 0164337287 BRINKMANSHIP G 5 Helen Page 10= 58kg 58kg 60
12 7x75150x20 PIERINO G 6 Gary Nielsen 10= 58kg 58kg 60
13 45756x7065 I LIKE CANDY M 9 Tracy Timbery 10= 56kg 56kg 60
14 3162446x07 JUST FAVULOUS G 5 Fred Adams 14= 57.5kg 57.5kg 59
15 019x455073 MAROKAWA G 7 Andrew Pilling 14= 57.5kg 57.5kg 59
16 27x84170x2 WHITEBAIT PATTIE G 6 Tom Cowan 16= 56.5kg 56.5kg 57
17 4113x955x2 BE WATCHFUL M 5 Stephen Lee 16= 55kg 54.5kg 57
18 14x98146x8 WOOLSEY M 4 Chris Munce 18 55kg 54kg 56
19 2x08500674 WONDERFUL THING M 8 Hilary Dew 19 55kg 46kg 40
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4450126411 LUCAP (NZ) G 5 Daniel S Bowen 1 62.5kg 62.5kg 61
2 7x75150x20 PIERINO G 6 Gary Nielsen 2= 62kg 62kg 60
3 4312203161 TIS TOBY G 6 Cathy Chapman 2= 62kg 62kg 60
4 2194x0781 DIVINE DECADENCE M 6 Helen Page 2= 60kg 60kg 60
5 6966915632 BOBBY AXELROD G 5 Ben Robinson 5 61.5kg 61.5kg 59
6 161x90402 CANFORD SPRINGS M 5 John Shelton 6 58.5kg 58.5kg 57
7 2760301815 DARK IMAGE G 9 Sean Hendry 7= 60kg 60kg 56
8 451x0826x0 MISS MAWINGO M 5 Brett Bellamy 7= 58kg 58kg 56
9 0x21 CUBIC ZIRCONIA (NZ) G 4 Maryann Brosnan 9 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
10 5553635x3x ELTIZAAM G 6 Maryann Brosnan 10= 59kg 59kg 54
11 4x152 SAILING M 4 Stephen Lee 10= 57kg 57kg 54
12 841366x831 SECRET CONQUEST M 5 Steve Field 10= 57kg 57kg 54
13 65x43817 EPPLAUSE G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 13= 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
14 7874754x97 LOOKIN’ AT YOU G 8 Carolyn Halliday 13= 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
15 8864555116 I’M JACKO G 9 Mick O'Neill 15 58kg 58kg 52
16 4x43158576 HURRICANE MAX G 5 Shane Everson 16 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
17 67931 STAREMM (NZ) M 4 Terry Vidler 17 55kg 55kg 50
18 3503129x24 LOVESPEED GIRL M 6 Glen Petersen 18= 55kg 54.5kg 49
19 2522x15847 RUNAMUK M 5 Stephen Lee 18= 55kg 54.5kg 49
20 846x677504 CHIAKI G 5 Tony V Green 20= 55kg 54.5kg 45
21 9769400335 ILIA M 9 Shane Everson 20= 55kg 52.5kg 45
22 5919x07084 MIGHTY MOOSE G 6 Ben Robinson 20= 55kg 54.5kg 45
23 2x08500674 WONDERFUL THING M 8 Hilary Dew 23 55kg 50kg 40
Race 3 - F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x20x5 SULKING M 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 1 61kg 61kg 60
2 20x106x08x COULD YOU BE LOVED M 6 Brett Dodson 2 60.5kg 60.5kg 59
3 1x22 KIRRA LASS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Lindsay Hatch 3 57.5kg 57.5kg 58
4 x54x223531 SILVAPLANA M 5 Laurie Richardson 4 58.5kg 58.5kg 55
5 1x888452 MISS LUCINDA M 4 Glen Petersen 5= 58kg 58kg 54
6 19x MY DIAMOND GIRL M 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 5= 58kg 58kg 54
7 4x152 SAILING M 4 Stephen Lee 5= 58kg 58kg 54
8 64x219x ASTROPHYSICS M 5 Owen Glue 8= 57.5kg 57.5kg 53
9 5422134345 BAY OF DRAGONS M 5 Greg Cornish 8= 57.5kg 57.5kg 53
10 126235x267 CRACKAVIEW M 6 Kevin Randall 8= 57.5kg 57.5kg 53
11 324x471x46 NANNY’S PRIMED M 5 Shane Everson 11 56.5kg 56.5kg 51
12 89010x WITH CERTAINTY M 4 Sally Taylor 12 56kg 56kg 50
13 0x35348164 FIRST SIGHT M 5 Mick O'Neill 13= 55.5kg 55.5kg 49
14 1228x0x600 VAINITY M 5 Helen Page 13= 55.5kg 55.5kg 49
15 580x51 ONE MORE FOR US M 4 David Campbell 15 55kg 55kg 48
16 941749x606 BROOKE M 7 Dwayne Schmidt 16= 55kg 55kg 45
17 7179x9008x PADDLES M 5 Ben Robinson 16= 55kg 55kg 45
18 190x643998 COME ALIVE M 5 Carolyn Halliday 18 55kg 55kg 42
Race 4 - CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 29/07/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 582x60468x RIOLI (NZ) G 6 Shane Everson 1 60kg 60kg 57
2 33x1356x VIVENDO IL SOGNO G 4 Matthew Dunn 2 59.5kg 59.5kg 56
3 1 MY COUSIN JAMES G 4 Steven Phelps 3 59kg 59kg 55
4 782170x49x PHIONAIX G 4 Chris Munce 4 57.5kg 57.5kg 52
5 2166x22005 CEREMONIAL PRINCE G 5 Brett Dodson 5 56kg 56kg 49
6 32132045x4 BEAT THAT G 5 Brett Bellamy 6 55.5kg 55.5kg 48
7 050x772343 INSTABEATS G 5 Kathy Stabe 7 55kg 55kg 45
8 840033x059 DENVER G 6 Jason Reilly 8 55kg 55kg 36
9 19x0 BARTALUMBA G 4 Diane Murphy 9= 57kg 57kg 51
10 3851x DISARMED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Marcus Wilson 9= 55kg 55kg 51
11 x060022345 HEAD ON G 4 Peter Sinclair 11 55kg 55kg 44
Race 5 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1516 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 532x2126 ENTERPRISE KEREN M 4 John Shelton 1 59kg 59kg 58
2 617x ICHERO G 5 Michael Costa 2 60kg 60kg 56
3 0x21 CUBIC ZIRCONIA (NZ) G 4 Maryann Brosnan 3 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
4 3x42103 DRAGON PURSUIT M 4 Darren Graham 4 56.5kg 56.5kg 53
5 61x8349 SPECIAL UNION G 4 John Shelton 5= 58kg 58kg 52
6 x4445x4147 ELECTRIC MISS M 4 Sharon Pepper 5= 56kg 56kg 52
7 89480x1x02 WAMWARRA BAY G 5 Maryann Brosnan 7 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
8 52x2272x69 ATYAAF G 5 Maryann Brosnan 8= 57kg 57kg 50
9 664x14352 SINEPARI H 4 Stephen Lee 8= 57kg 57kg 50
10 8830934441 NORTHERN STAR M 4 Stephen Bennett 8= 55kg 55kg 50
11 x4556016x0 ARLINGTON VALLEY G 5 John Shelton 11= 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
12 9x40346541 SANDY TOES M 5 John D Wilson 11= 55kg 55kg 49
13 75x666157x STYLISH KIM M 6 Jason Reilly 13 55kg 55kg 47
14 89x90707x9 SAPPHIRE GIFT M 5 Helen Page 14 55kg 55kg 46
15 797x080255 KARLU DREAMING (NZ) M 6 Hilary Dew 15 55kg 55kg 44
16 4996077x13 MONT MONT G 5 Kathy Stabe 16 55kg 55kg 42
Race 6 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3 FULL PRESS G 3 Brett Dodson 1 57kg
2 2x HELMET HEAD G 4 Matthew Dunn 2= 59kg
3 SWATCH M 4 Matthew Dunn 2= 57kg
4 HIDDEN LILY F 3 Ben Robinson 2= 55kg
5 3x5x GILLICK’S WAY G 4 Daniel S Bowen 5 58.5kg
6 8 BOCHELY G 4 Ben Robinson 6= 58kg
7 28x00 LETTEMGO G 4 Wayne S Lawson 6= 58kg
8 0x I THINK I LOVE YOU M 5 Owen Glue 6= 56kg
9 8 HOKE’S RUN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Nipperess 6= 55.5kg
10 0 SAFELY HOME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Stephen Lee 6= 55kg
11 0x2904 QUEENS DO DREAM M 4 Kevin Randall 11 55kg
12 87x6 UNBURDENED F 3 Jason Reilly 12 55kg
13 78826x MISS PIERPOINT M 4 Daniel S Bowen 13 55kg
14 56x9x7382 ALLARES M 4 Matthew Dunn 14 55kg
15 89x05443x ZAVY’S HOPE M 4 Edward O'Rourke 15 55kg
16 7x047x7337 SNEAKY GAL M 5 Warren Gavenlock 16 55kg
17 0x93648543 ROCKET ROYALE M 5 Hilary Dew 17 55kg
18 8850394435 AMERICAN HONOR G 6 Steven Wise 18 55kg
19 344579x853 THORAPEST G 7 Brett Bellamy 19 55kg
20 33324x2450 SHY BOY G 4 Stephen Lee 20 55kg
21 80x9687 ROBINDALE G 4 Patrick Randall 21 55kg
22 526x875604 STYK AT IT M 7 Ben Robinson 22 55kg
23 43x836055 IN FOR A DOLLAR M 5 Brett Bellamy 23 55kg
24 078238x60x TAKEMEOUTBACK G 5 Greg Cornish 24 55kg
Race 7 - MAIDEN PLATE (1516 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 63339x2225 HAVEN ROAD G 5 Dwayne Schmidt 1 59kg
2 54333 KING FAROUK G 5 Owen Glue 2 59kg
3 43442342x0 RED INTUITION (NZ) G 5 Hilary Dew 3 59kg
4 89x05443x ZAVY’S HOPE M 4 Edward O'Rourke 4 57kg
5 58420x METRICAL G 5 Greg Cornish 5 59kg
6 2562x0 SUFFICE G 5 Allan Kehoe 6 59kg
7 038x BRIGATINE BAR (NZ) G 5 Mitchell Fry 7 59kg
8 03 ESTRONCIO M 4 Cathy Chapman 8 57kg
9 95729x0964 URBAN APPEAL M 5 Stephen Bennett 9 57kg
10 4x0 DOTNED M 4 Mark Palmer 10 57kg
11 440x048506 PHIL’S DREAM G 5 Philip Donnelly 11 59kg
12 58 HOSTWIN GENERATION G 4 Helen Page 12 59kg
13 0x2904 QUEENS DO DREAM M 4 Kevin Randall 13 57kg
14 7756457x06 LONG TALL GLASSES G 5 Wayne S Lawson 14 59kg
15 9498028405 QUEEN OF ALL M 4 Keith C Smith 15 57kg
16 87x7x67609 JUST ONE MINUTE M 5 Cathy Chapman 16 57kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.