COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Forbes: Forbes Jockey Club Inc Monday, 03 August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Penalty: Race 6 No. 10 Denace +1.5kg now 57kg
Weights Last Published: Wed 29-Jul-20 2:45PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 30-Jul-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 30-Jul-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 03-Aug-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 236

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - FORBES CUP (1600 METRES)
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9412934x06 GREAT GLEN (GB) G 9 Todd Smart 1 61kg 61kg 81
2 5700133253 ASSAULT’N’BATHORY G 7 Danielle Seib 2= 60kg 60kg 79
3 6615539401 MACKELLAR’S LOVE M 7 Cheryl Crockett 2= 58kg 58kg 79
4 18313x9531 GUNGA DIN (NZ) G 5 Keith Dryden 4= 59kg 59kg 77
5 x1186330x2 HIGHLY DESIRED G 6 Luke Hilton 4= 59kg 59kg 77
6 332157x941 DUBAI TYCOON G 5 Brett Cavanough 6 56kg 56kg 71
7 2313x72225 CASZAR G 8 Barry Molloy 7 55kg 55kg 69
8 x520235x59 NOEL’S GIFT G 8 Gayna Williams 8 55kg 54.5kg 68
9 669x904825 BELLS ’N’ BOWS M 6 Rodney Robb 9 55kg 50.5kg 64
10 45x4286865 WE COULD BE HEROES G 6 Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 10 55kg 51.5kg 62
11 669x4521x7 CROWN DANCER M 5 Dennis Bush 11 55kg 49kg 61
12 x438491227 CHAIRMAN’S CHOICE (NZ) G 5 Natalie Jarvis 12= 55kg 50kg 59
13 7526710x11 THE SLEDGEHAMMER G 6 Michael Mulholland 12= 55kg 50kg 59
14 9787x05510 ATTILIUS G 8 Paul Theobald 14 55kg 49.5kg 58
15 5079775770 PITTSBURGH G 7 Garry Lunn 15 55kg 48kg 55
16 45857x4569 DYNAMIC DYNASTY G 7 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 16 55kg 47kg 53
17 75x6220083 NARROW NECK NELSON G 6 Peter W Stanley 17 55kg 41kg 41
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3014388158 LETTRE D’AMOUR M 6 Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 1 61kg 61kg 70
2 2647x88322 ONENESS G 6 Brett Cavanough 2= 62.5kg 62.5kg 69
3 x09401683x PAULDRON G 5 Wayne Hudd 2= 62.5kg 62.5kg 69
4 22367271x9 DENMISS M 6 Wayne Hudd 4 59.5kg 59.5kg 67
5 408x069760 LUCIENNE M 7 Rodney Robb 5= 59kg 59kg 66
6 31132837x7 TALE OF THE KRAUT M 5 Dean Mirfin 5= 59kg 59kg 66
7 71228705x7 BRAVISSIMO G 7 Cheryl Crockett 7= 60.5kg 60.5kg 65
8 540171x00x GEM DEALER M 5 Joseph Ible 7= 58.5kg 58.5kg 65
9 x219x640x1 MORNAY M 5 Luke Hilton 7= 58.5kg 58.5kg 65
10 7x531x1708 SMART DECISION M 5 Roy L McCabe 7= 58.5kg 58.5kg 65
11 5x72472445 BEZAZZALLED G 7 Phil Sweeney 11= 60kg 60kg 64
12 286024x438 STILL UNDAUNTED G 7 Rodney Robb 11= 60kg 60kg 64
13 331x274155 DIVINE APPROACH M 4 Tony Newing 11= 58kg 58kg 64
14 26x3521523 IN FIORE (NZ) G 5 Tony Newing 14= 59.5kg 59.5kg 63
15 57x154938x SUPPLYZING G 7 Donna Scott 14= 59.5kg 59.5kg 63
16 6x5220219x LARYNX G 5 Brett Thompson 16= 59kg 59kg 62
17 79x1340022 RISK AND REWARD G 6 Sharon Jeffries 16= 59kg 59kg 62
18 46x3423441 ONTHETAKE M 5 Doug Gorrel 16= 57kg 57kg 62
19 76x162188x ZAROMATIC M 6 Gratz Vella 16= 57kg 57kg 62
20 231624311x ANOTHER PLAN G 7 Garry Bignell 20= 58kg 58kg 60
21 1527x17120 HAPPY LAD G 4 Phil Sweeney 20= 58kg 58kg 60
22 519x075147 EL NIETO G 5 Luke Pepper 22= 57.5kg 57.5kg 59
23 8x30531122 KRUANUI G 8 Chris Heywood 22= 57.5kg 57.5kg 59
24 x2793250x0 EUROSAY G 5 Todd Smart 24= 56.5kg 56.5kg 57
25 33x1867218 TWICE THE VALUE M 6 Peter W Stanley 24= 55kg 54.5kg 57
26 25112x399x GAZE BEYOND M 6 Roy L McCabe 26 55kg 54kg 56
27 0x0053225x NO EMOTION G 5 Natalie Jarvis 27= 55.5kg 55.5kg 55
28 x143578723 MISS HUGO A GOGO M 7 Gayna Williams 27= 55kg 53.5kg 55
29 8x89x99778 ELEMENOHPEE G 8 Dennis Bush 29 55kg 53.5kg 51
30 68x7183705 HU HIT HU M 9 Dennis Bush 30 55kg 50.5kg 49
31 769277x725 SQUARED M 7 Connie Greig 31 55kg 49kg 46
32 6x045x3x09 DUNDERRY G 12 Paul Theobald 32 55kg 48.5kg 41
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x0416523x HAMOGANY G 5 Dean Mirfin 1 63.5kg 63.5kg 63
2 x438491227 CHAIRMAN’S CHOICE (NZ) G 5 Natalie Jarvis 2 61.5kg 61.5kg 59
3 9787x05510 ATTILIUS G 8 Paul Theobald 3= 61kg 61kg 58
4 53x6336012 WESTERN PARADE G 8 Gayna Williams 3= 61kg 61kg 58
5 98713173x6 SLATEY BAY G 5 Brett Thompson 5= 60.5kg 60.5kg 57
6 1x76652103 LYGIA M 5 Michael Lynch 5= 58.5kg 58.5kg 57
7 33x1867218 TWICE THE VALUE M 6 Peter W Stanley 5= 58.5kg 58.5kg 57
8 033142 HARLEY FAT BOY G 4 Mark Milton 8= 60kg 60kg 56
9 x010015305 ZOUTENANT G 8 Dar Lunn 8= 60kg 60kg 56
10 3x6229x185 EYE WILL (NZ) M 5 Ashlee Grives 8= 58kg 58kg 56
11 x50x079x11 FLING M 4 Matthew Dale 8= 58kg 58kg 56
12 75236486x6 JUST IN THE CLEAR (NZ) M 6 Michael Lynch 8= 58kg 58kg 56
13 3137x69555 HAIL THE HERO G 7 Donna Scott 13= 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
14 324021018x HOKKAIDO R 9 Sharon Jeffries 13= 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
15 x674x86621 DIRTY DIGBY M 5 Connie Greig 13= 57.5kg 57.5kg 55
16 235837228x QUICK SPIN G 6 Justin W Stanley 16= 59kg 59kg 54
17 6175x38224 ZABERFELDIE (NZ) G 4 Mitchell Beer 16= 59kg 59kg 54
18 54256x7761 REASON TO SMILE M 5 Norm Gardner 16= 57kg 57kg 54
19 6420521984 MISS FARLOO M 9 Todd Smart 19 56.5kg 56.5kg 53
20 7004318866 HARRY NEW SHOES (NZ) G 7 Jim McMillan 20 58kg 58kg 52
21 743240x385 SOVIET G 6 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 21 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
22 89198988x0 ATTAINMENT G 9 Todd Smart 22= 57kg 57kg 50
23 x513274223 SHWANKY DOO G 5 Clint Lundholm 22= 57kg 57kg 50
24 9533353146 KAZUMI M 5 Mark Milton 22= 55kg 55kg 50
25 248x335132 SNOWBROOK M 7 Luke Pepper 22= 55kg 55kg 50
26 242x225021 POLISHED PENNY M 5 Mark Milton 26 55kg 54kg 48
27 x465670353 ADMIRE GRATZI G 7 Gratz Vella 27= 55kg 55kg 46
28 79x9762762 STATO G 8 Bruce Cross 27= 55kg 55kg 46
29 54295x6770 TOKYO BULLET G 6 Darren Hyde 29 55kg 54.5kg 45
30 1433x53400 TRAPPER TOM G 6 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 30 55kg 53kg 42
31 306009x348 NAOKO M 9 Connie Greig 31 55kg 50kg 40
32 77502x0790 ORIENTAL GIFT G 6 David Kelley 32 55kg 51kg 38
33 61x4006088 JAWSOME G 8 Allan Prisk 33 55kg 48.5kg 33
Race 4 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x061 SUPERBELLAA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Lee Curtis 1 57kg 57kg 63
2 31x163x0 GALAXY FORCE G 5 Donna Scott 2 60.5kg 60.5kg 61
3 6x818435x DAREDEVIL G 4 Kody Nestor 3 60kg 60kg 60
4 0x1710x JUST A HORSE G 4 Terry Croft 4 59kg 59kg 58
5 x2793250x0 EUROSAY G 5 Todd Smart 5= 58.5kg 58.5kg 57
6 x3174236x0 MISSILE MISS M 7 Wanda Ings 5= 56.5kg 56.5kg 57
7 229x42212x BOOM AND ZOOM M 4 Natalie Jarvis 7= 56kg 56kg 56
8 623x0022x1 LAST CHANCE DANCE M 4 Luke Hilton 7= 56kg 56kg 56
9 727x1810x0 MISS DYNAMIC M 4 Brett Cavanough 7= 56kg 56kg 56
10 0x0053225x NO EMOTION G 5 Natalie Jarvis 10= 57.5kg 57.5kg 55
11 3x73296x52 DENACE M 4 Brett Thompson 10= 55.5kg 55.5kg 55
12 15527x0237 WHO’S SHOUT G 5 Norm Gardner 12 57kg 57kg 54
13 5993142413 SUPREME TIMES G 5 Rodney Robb 13= 56.5kg 56.5kg 53
14 x145339x62 ALL ABOUT ME M 6 Todd Smart 13= 55kg 54.5kg 53
15 7x9x20x612 RAVEN’S RABBIT (IRE) M 6 Matthew Dale 13= 55kg 54.5kg 53
16 352421x159 SKIPPER JOE G 6 Dean Mirfin 16= 56kg 56kg 52
17 515045x701 HAPPIEST M 6 Don & Andrew Ryan 16= 55kg 54kg 52
18 x5x4684640 ONYA MARKS M 5 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 16= 55kg 54kg 52
19 x574036323 WOOLLAHRA LASS M 5 Luke Pepper 19 55kg 53.5kg 51
20 x8x5102070 CREIDNE M 7 Justin W Stanley 20= 55kg 52.5kg 49
21 6x000x3720 STRAPPING CONQUEST M 4 David Kelley 20= 55kg 52.5kg 49
22 58888780x1 MR KYLIN G 6 Danielle Seib 22= 55kg 54kg 48
23 5x87x83990 ROSESAY M 6 Connie Greig 22= 55kg 52kg 48
24 316269x87 MAGIC TALENT M 4 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 24 55kg 51kg 46
25 00x9670x69 CLASSY REBEL G 6 Dar Lunn 25 55kg 52.5kg 45
26 38089260x8 BLACK BACARDI M 6 David Kelley 26 55kg 50kg 44
27 85x2534402 PULLMAN BROWN G 5 Garry Bignell 27 55kg 51.5kg 43
28 5868146208 RED MARAUDER G 6 Paul Theobald 28 55kg 51kg 42
29 43635207x0 BLACK PLATINUM G 8 Michael Lunn 29 55kg 50.5kg 41
30 6050805580 SELF IMPOSED G 5 Garry Lunn 30 55kg 50kg 40
31 15764x9098 MISS CLEO M 6 Allan Prisk 31 55kg 44.5kg 33
32 6L006x8077 RUN THE RED G 9 George Wright Jnr 32 55kg 46kg 32
Race 5 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7x623213x8 VALLAURIS G 4 Matthew Dale 1 62kg 62kg 61
2 94394x1394 WOULD BE KING (IRE) G 6 Tim Donnelly 2 61kg 61kg 59
3 033142 HARLEY FAT BOY G 4 Mark Milton 3= 59.5kg 59.5kg 56
4 4x9x313x4 HIGH ADVICE G 4 Donna Scott 3= 59.5kg 59.5kg 56
5 43x31 PREVISO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Mitchell Beer 5 56.5kg 56.5kg 55
6 2x04210x34 BRUNELA M 5 Michael Lynch 6= 56.5kg 56.5kg 54
7 9x82992541 WILD ROCKET M 4 Kylie Kennedy 6= 56.5kg 56.5kg 54
8 x408835056 SMART AIN’T HE G 6 Garry Lunn 8 58kg 58kg 53
9 71x60 JETEYE G 4 Dean Mirfin 9= 57.5kg 57.5kg 52
10 12452 RARE GEM (NZ) M 4 Matthew Dale 9= 55.5kg 55.5kg 52
11 62185 ARRIVEDERCI G 4 Clint Lundholm 11= 57kg 57kg 51
12 6x3053x104 FEVER TREE (NZ) G 4 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 11= 57kg 57kg 51
13 226x529312 SPILIA G 5 Darren Hyde 11= 57kg 57kg 51
14 7415340x70 HIBERN M 4 Dean Mirfin 11= 55kg 55kg 51
15 5064555439 LEGISLATION G 5 Natalie Jarvis 15= 56.5kg 56.5kg 50
16 3x2434x061 JAILBIRD JAYJAY M 6 Mark Gee 15= 55kg 55kg 50
17 9533353146 KAZUMI M 5 Mark Milton 15= 55kg 55kg 50
18 34485x790x BANTEUX G 5 Rodney Robb 18= 56kg 56kg 49
19 7067x1025 WILBURGLEN G 5 Kody Nestor 18= 56kg 56kg 49
20 70x01733 NOT NEGOTIATING M 5 Sharon Jeffries 18= 55kg 55kg 49
21 6x000x3720 STRAPPING CONQUEST M 4 David Kelley 18= 55kg 55kg 49
22 15x800 CHICO G 7 Brett Cavanough 22= 55.5kg 55.5kg 48
23 242x225021 POLISHED PENNY M 5 Mark Milton 22= 55kg 55kg 48
24 552686651x ROSE OF WAR M 5 Terry Croft 22= 55kg 55kg 48
25 6321x57855 SET TO GO WELL M 6 Wayne Carroll 22= 55kg 55kg 48
26 46x6609007 VOGUE EMPRESS M 5 Kylie Kennedy 22= 55kg 55kg 48
27 243122665x EMPOWERED MADAM M 7 Sharon Jeffries 27= 55kg 55kg 47
28 52227x5347 FLYING PRETTY M 5 Luke Hilton 27= 55kg 55kg 47
29 4x623281x8 LUVIA G 5 Phil Sweeney 27= 55kg 55kg 47
30 201x69467 SISTERS ESTEEM M 4 Mark Gee 27= 55kg 55kg 47
31 72429x3910 ZOFFERELLA M 5 Phil Sweeney 27= 55kg 55kg 47
32 80x6x82591 DOBE SUPER M 5 Paul Theobald 32= 55kg 55kg 46
33 065018x649 WHO TOLD YA M 6 Chris Heywood 32= 55kg 55kg 46
34 5233108999 WISEMAN G 4 Mark Milton 32= 55kg 55kg 46
35 17x97690x5 HIDDEN ACE G 5 Karen Outtrim 35= 55kg 55kg 45
36 023382584x SUNSOUT SHIRTSOFF G 7 Roy L McCabe 35= 55kg 55kg 45
37 0x540x6647 SNIPPETSLINE M 6 Wanda Ings 37 55kg 55kg 44
38 9202352319 EAGLEWORKS G 6 Connie Greig 38= 55kg 55kg 42
39 4203730x06 PRECIOUS ARLI M 7 Jim McMillan 38= 55kg 55kg 42
40 0336x62031 SMALL DREAM H 5 Rodney Robb 38= 55kg 55kg 42
41 7246640x65 GET UP ALBY G 6 Connie Greig 41= 55kg 55kg 41
42 25x931x959 ON A PROMISE G 5 Rodney Robb 41= 55kg 55kg 41
43 x007801578 CAT WALK QUEEN M 7 Connie Greig 43= 55kg 55kg 40
44 6050805580 SELF IMPOSED G 5 Garry Lunn 43= 55kg 55kg 40
45 x0105x7908 MY BOY LUBBY G 4 Frank Cleary 45= 55kg 55kg 39
46 000681700x ONEOVERFORE M 6 Troy McCarney 45= 55kg 55kg 39
47 77502x0790 ORIENTAL GIFT G 6 David Kelley 47 55kg 55kg 38
48 0628806508 RED ROCK STELLA M 5 Greg O'Neill 48= 55kg 55kg 37
49 8x804440x7 STOLEN GIFT G 6 Peter W Stanley 48= 55kg 55kg 37
50 137098x070 THORN LASS M 6 Michael Lunn 50 55kg 55kg 33
51 6L006x8077 RUN THE RED G 9 George Wright Jnr 51 55kg 55kg 32
52 60992x4894 QUIRION G 7 Troy McCarney 52 55kg 55kg 30
Race 6 - MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BREAK ON THROUGH G 4 Mitchell Beer 1= 59kg
2 CHESHIRE G 7 Michael Lynch 1= 59kg
3 BALLY BROOK M 4 Wanda Ings 1= 57kg
4 CONSPIRATRIX M 4 Clint Lundholm 1= 57kg
5 FOXY KIM M 4 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 1= 57kg
6 THE LIONESS F 3 Mitchell Beer 1= 55kg
7 225 LISTEN TO THE BAND G 6 Gayna Williams 7 59kg
8 885240x VALAR DOHAERIS G 4 Brett Cavanough 8 59kg
9 282454235x ALISON PRINCESS M 5 Jim McMillan 9 57kg
10 658x4582 MONEY IN MUD G 4 Phil Sweeney 10 59kg
11 55x604900x RITZY DIVA M 5 Kylie Kennedy 11 57kg
12 038574384x NIGHT TERROR M 5 Chris Heywood 12 57kg
13 x508x86307 GULLEN GLORY M 7 Danielle Seib 13 57kg
14 233x654 SERB ALERT M 4 Mick Miladinovic 14 57kg
15 7x2772x468 GUILTLESS G 5 Darryl Rolfe 15 59kg
16 5540534x80 DASHING BADGER G 6 Michael Lynch 16 59kg
17 97 OYBUSTA G 4 Dean Mirfin 17 59kg
18 99x DALKEY POINT M 4 Frank Cleary 18 57kg
19 938872x06 STURGEON MOON M 5 George Wright Jnr 19 57kg
20 5476557x00 BELLA CHICA M 4 Sharon Jeffries 20 57kg
21 500576x5 ACCELLAR RAIDER M 6 Allan McRae 21 57kg
22 0x59550707 CINDERS M 5 Allan Prisk 22 57kg
Race 7 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 23424332x0 BASEL MAESTRO G 5 Donna Scott 1= 59kg
2 BREAK ON THROUGH G 4 Mitchell Beer 1= 59kg
3 MAORI GENERAL G 6 Danielle Seib 1= 59kg
4 CONSPIRATRIX M 4 Clint Lundholm 1= 57kg
5 KID YOU NOT M 4 Luke Pepper 1= 57kg
6 4x RED BERYL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Dean Mirfin 1= 56.5kg
7 TORETTO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Matthew Dale 1= 56.5kg
8 0 TABLE FORFOUR G 4 Rob Potter 8 58kg
9 76 ORDERS G 4 Mark Milton 9 57.5kg
10 4636x57x58 HOYSTRYKE M 4 Natalie Jarvis 10= 55kg
11 6L76x2582 JAPINGKA M 4 Kody Nestor 10= 55kg
12 0x0 LITTLE WAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Luke Pepper 10= 55kg
13 24326x3422 TANK ATTACK G 5 Mark Jones 13= 56kg
14 7x8x0x A NIGHT IN VEGAS M 5 Brett Cavanough 13= 55kg
15 9x67202 BONHOMIE G 4 Gratz Vella 15 55.5kg
16 5048522333 THUWAANY M 4 Chris Heywood 16 55kg
17 x887634x37 BARTANDTHEQUEEN G 5 Terry Croft 17 55kg
18 8x030230 RIDERS INTHE STAND M 4 Brett Thompson 18 55kg
19 59669x363 BOXING G 4 Rob Potter 19 55kg
20 x327562635 FARAGE G 5 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 20 55kg
21 0x0x670577 SOMBRE PRIZE G 4 Henry Reeves 21 55kg
22 5x5056440x MISS MONTE M 4 Sharon Jeffries 22 55kg
23 000x746x77 APACHE RUSH G 5 Jim McMillan 23 55kg
24 499450 QUEEN OF WAR M 4 Allan McRae 24 55kg
25 6668x576 JARJAXEL G 5 Darryl Rolfe 25 55kg
26 x005837x08 EL JAY G 6 Natalie Pearce 26 55kg
27 938872x06 STURGEON MOON M 5 George Wright Jnr 27 55kg
Race 8 - MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 67322 GODFREY PARK (NZ) G 4 Brett Thompson 1 59kg
2 9422x4245 SIGNAL HILL M 5 Mitchell Beer 2 57kg
3 x887634x37 BARTANDTHEQUEEN G 5 Terry Croft 3 59kg
4 8x030230 RIDERS INTHE STAND M 4 Brett Thompson 4 57kg
5 8969856434 POP POWER (NZ) G 5 Wanda Ings 5 59kg
6 0340860053 ARGYLLSCOOT G 7 Sonja Sharp 6 59kg
7 7x46x36 QUEEN LEAR M 5 Tony Newing 7 57kg
8 8x60938 YOUR HAND IN MINE (NZ) M 4 Luke Pepper 8 57kg
9 845 PARADIA M 4 Gayna Williams 9 57kg
10 6x25x558 VALWALTER M 6 Brooke Somers 10 57kg
11 7x90224569 SNIT BALL M 4 Mitchell Beer 11 57kg
12 55498x4905 FATALIE M 4 Brooke Somers 12 57kg
13 670x904 HALLBERG G 4 Myron Cooper 13 59kg
14 0x8x86 LIGHTNING FAST G 4 Mark Gee 14 59kg
15 80 MISS CONCHEETA M 4 Mark Milton 15 57kg
16 6x02959x60 LADY ANIMALIA M 5 Darryl Rolfe 16 57kg
17 2863x7085 SPACE COMET G 4 Allan McRae 17 59kg
18 0x005 DOBROYDE G 4 Allan McRae 18 59kg
19 00x0004 GEOTECH JACK G 5 Garry McCarney 19 59kg
20 795x346x00 YAK G 5 Michael Lunn 20 59kg
21 8860x7000 HIDDEN POTENTIAL G 4 Connie Greig 21 59kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.