COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Carnarvon: Carnarvon Race Club Sunday, 02 August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 28-Jul-20 5:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 29-Jul-20 11:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 29-Jul-20 1:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 02-Aug-20 10:00AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 107

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - Maiden (1400 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $7,680, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,080, 4th $480, 5th $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $700 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $2,100 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3556x33273 POPPIES M 7 Ricky Evans 1 56kg 51
2 506x72x432 NERO CHIN CHIN G 5 Zach Tyler 2 58kg 55
3 5420 LOOKSNOTEVERYTHING westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Catherine Godden 3 56kg 50
4 3x DESIGNATED DRINKER G 5 Michael Ball 4 58kg 56
5 URBAN GIRL westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Catherine Godden 5 56kg
6 9x0 MIZ HOUDINI MAGIC M 5 Natalie Burke 6 56kg
7 8x943775x0 PHANDIERI M 5 Dean Cocivera 7 56kg 50
8 577x439654 ALWAYS EASY G 8 Kylie Craig 8 58kg 51
9 974766x6 DERULES M 5 Jacquelyn Scott 9 56kg 49
10 6x6869804 PROJECTION G 4 Michelle Vallentine 10 58kg 52
11 057457599x TOP TRADE G 5 Zach Tyler 11 58kg 44
12 0607x ROSE OF CELTIC (NZ) M 5 Michael Ball 12 56kg 48
13 06768x789 BOLERMA G 5 Michelle Vallentine 13 58kg 48
14 607 CIRCLE THE MOON M 7 Jacquelyn Scott 14 56kg 50
15 9x070x98 COUNTRY IS G 5 Peter Daly 15 58kg 56
16 x6x370x986 LUCKY ESCAPE G 6 Glen Cortes 16 58kg 50
Race 2 - Class One Handicap (1000 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $7,680, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,080, 4th $480, 5th $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $700 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $2,100 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 10x89x HAIL DA HINCHI westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Peter Daly 1 61kg 60
2 20x041 CARMURLEA M 5 Darryn Pateman 2 58kg 54
3 27945x144x IN THE MOSH PIT M 6 Graeme Hammarquist 3 58kg 54
4 7x223109x PATRONISM G 6 Graeme Hammarquist 4 60kg 58
5 95256x1027 TWO COOL M 7 Ray Malpass 5 58kg 54
6 120x704509 JUST FRIARS M 7 Greg Criddle 6 57.5kg 53
7 739239x548 BROWSING M 6 Ricky Evans 7 57kg 52
8 806x80160x CARTIER’S FORTUNE M 5 Phil Bland 8 57kg 52
9 203270x900 SWANKY LASS M 5 Darryn Pateman 9 56.5kg 51
10 19x9098982 QUIRINDI M 5 Glen Cortes 10 56kg 50
11 9x0834x63x VITAL TOUCH M 7 Catherine Godden 11 56kg 50
12 5x26804274 ENACTMENT M 6 Peter Moses 12 55.5kg 49
13 344075x853 KING OF PLANETS G 5 Darryn Pateman 13 57kg 52
14 69x877x085 TINKER TAILOR M 9 Jacquelyn Scott 14 55kg 46
15 46x ADRASTEA M 5 Jacquelyn Scott 15 56kg 50
16 8x943775x0 PHANDIERI M 5 Dean Cocivera 16 56kg 50
17 6x050x IN LUCK G 5 Phil Bland 17 60kg 58
Race 3 - Class Three Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $7,680, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,080, 4th $480, 5th $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $700 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $2,100 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8x08512446 COOL DYNAMITE M 6 Graeme Hammarquist 1 59kg 58
2 9813x01674 ARGOON G 6 Darryn Pateman 2 60kg 60
3 9007763421 REUCOOP G 6 Einey Smallridge 3 60kg 60
4 632x94308x BROTHER RAND G 7 Peter Daly 4 58kg 56
5 3658610484 BALRANTO M 5 Michelle Vallentine 5 55.5kg 51
6 466227600x O’REILLY’S CRUMPET (NZ) G 9 Kylie Craig 6 57.5kg 55
7 8x88094343 BULL BAILEY G 8 Einey Smallridge 7 57kg 54
8 742086x657 LUNA ROSSA G 7 Ray Malpass 8 57kg 54
9 515x002255 MYBAK G 7 Darryn Pateman 9 57kg 54
10 10x7890059 ROCKFORD LEGEND G 5 Natalie Burke 10 57kg 54
11 9x75943740 THREE GENERATIONS G 8 Peter Moses 11 57kg 54
12 x89x78x012 JUPITERS SUN G 5 Glen Cortes 12 56.5kg 53
13 729x5350x0 MYARENA M 6 Catherine Godden 13 55kg 49
14 000948473x TEST OF STRENGTH G 5 Michael Ball 14 56.5kg 53
15 5009063346 KNUCKLE DOWN G 8 Michelle Vallentine 15 56kg 52
16 82x9045833 TOMMY TO JACK G 6 John Townley 16 55kg 50
17 x384313x69 LIQUID DINNA G 7 Meryl Hayley 17 55kg 50
18 6xL0805706 DEE TRUMP G 6 Jacquelyn Scott 18 55kg 50
19 4x70457560 SHREWD GAMBLE G 9 Ricky Evans 19 55kg 50
20 677472697x ENCENDIO G 6 Kylie Craig 20 55kg 48
21 8739326680 THERE AT FIVE G 8 Jacquelyn Scott 21 55kg 47
Race 4 - RTG 56+ Handicap (1000 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $7,680, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,080, 4th $480, 5th $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Starter Subsidy $100.
RTG56+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $700 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $2,100 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 28/07/2020 01:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 25x8361337 MYTHICAL TRUST G 10 Ray Malpass 1 61.5kg 69
2 0208441644 STRIDE OUT G 8 Greg Criddle 2 61.5kg 69
3 11123x00x3 BEHROOZ (NZ) G 8 Graeme Hammarquist 3 61kg 68
4 x789651295 NEWMARRACARRA G 9 Michelle Vallentine 4 60kg 66
5 315234754x BALROV G 10 Michael Ball 5 59kg 64
6 2552x66766 BERNARDINI GENIE G 10 Natalie Burke 6 58.5kg 63
7 6x10x8x4 CHEVAL DE VAGA G 5 Darryn Pateman 7 58kg 62
8 25426x0x21 VIOTTI G 8 Sean Rains 8 56.5kg 59
9 5x26804274 ENACTMENT M 6 Peter Moses 9 55kg 49
10 344075x853 KING OF PLANETS G 5 Darryn Pateman 10 55kg 52
Race 5 - RTG 56+ Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $7,680, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,080, 4th $480, 5th $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Starter Subsidy $100.
RTG56+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $700 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $2,100 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 25x8361337 MYTHICAL TRUST G 10 Ray Malpass 1 61.5kg 69
2 77x0008008 GREYWOLF G 7 Catherine Godden 2 60kg 66
3 2177x32212 PREMIO MOMENTO G 6 Zach Tyler 3 60kg 66
4 315234754x BALROV G 10 Michael Ball 4 59kg 64
5 x606854461 SWEET TALKIN’ M 6 Michelle Vallentine 5 56.5kg 59
6 4x47218670 NOBEL IMAGE M 7 Natalie Burke 6 55kg 56
7 46x827476x HOT STAR G 7 Kylie Craig 7 56kg 58
8 087x22x392 REDEEM BOUNTY G 10 Darryn Pateman 8 55kg 56
9 4x82305050 FASCINATION G 5 Greg Criddle 9 55kg 53
10 5009063346 KNUCKLE DOWN G 8 Michelle Vallentine 10 55kg 52
11 x384313x69 LIQUID DINNA G 7 Meryl Hayley 11 55kg 50
Race 6 - RTG 56+ Handicap (1600 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $7,680, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,080, 4th $480, 5th $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Starter Subsidy $100.
RTG56+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $700 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $2,100 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 761D710x00 MAJORA’S MASK G 7 Zach Tyler 1 60kg 65
2 84706x3218 JENABEL M 7 Natalie Burke 2 57kg 59
3 6323x07144 TELL ME THIS G 11 Darryn Pateman 3 59kg 63
4 8x6907x274 ANDREINI G 9 Darryn Pateman 4 58.5kg 62
5 13x579x201 STILL AWAKE M 5 Robert Smith 5 55.5kg 56
6 0x85x82172 ANGEL JUPITER westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Darryn Pateman 6 55kg 55
7 x97769x000 CARALABEK G 9 Natalie Burke 7 57kg 59
8 028x869862 MACAVITY G 8 Darryn Pateman 8 57kg 59
9 x5619x5928 WENDY LYNNE M 8 Graeme Hammarquist 9 55kg 55
10 560x709990 POINT (NZ) G 9 Einey Smallridge 10 56.5kg 58
11 74325x0516 TWIST MY ARM G 6 Catherine Godden 11 56.5kg 58
12 6775789x03 BOLD VICTORY G 7 Peter Daly 12 55.5kg 56
13 6096555655 GLOWING ROCK M 8 Jacquelyn Scott 13 55kg 51
14 3126473429 GLEN ALBYN G 8 Ray Malpass 14 55kg 54
15 9x75943740 THREE GENERATIONS G 8 Peter Moses 15 55kg 54
16 243x090988 BANDALERA MISS M 5 Michelle Vallentine 16 55kg 47
17 82x9045833 TOMMY TO JACK G 6 John Townley 17 55kg 50
18 9667084900 MY NAUGHTY BLONDE M 7 Michelle Vallentine 18 55kg 46
19 4x70457560 SHREWD GAMBLE G 9 Ricky Evans 19 55kg 50
20 677472697x ENCENDIO G 6 Kylie Craig 20 55kg 48
Race 7 - RTG 64+ Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $7,680, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,080, 4th $480, 5th $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Starter Subsidy $100.
RTG64+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $700 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $2,100 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 28/07/2020 01:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2328x80000 GLORYLAND G 9 Darryn Pateman 1 65kg 84
2 982680x046 RHINO BUSTER G 8 Darryn Pateman 2 63kg 80
3 x976214720 ESPRESSO LASS M 8 Michelle Vallentine 3 60.5kg 75
4 07069x0707 SALAMAAT G 8 Glen Cortes 4 62kg 78
5 10x387x512 BIG BLOWS G 6 Michelle Hagley 5 61kg 76
6 214x743111 THE CHORISTER G 9 Ray Malpass 6 59.5kg 73
7 8441557313 SEA TRYST G 12 Jacquelyn Scott 7 58.5kg 71
8 7134x71246 LUCKY CHARLIE G 9 Darryn Pateman 8 56.5kg 67
9 4526x55357 BALLIDU BOMBER G 9 Natalie Burke 9 56kg 66
10 118x896x56 ROSA FILENTE M 6 Michelle Vallentine 10 55kg 62
11 8739326680 THERE AT FIVE G 8 Jacquelyn Scott 11 55kg 47
12 677472697x ENCENDIO G 6 Kylie Craig 12 55kg 48

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.