COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Devonport Tapeta Synthetic: Devonport Racing Club Sunday, 02 August 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Synthetic
Track Condition: Synthetic
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 28-Jul-20 4:03PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 29-Jul-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 29-Jul-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 02-Aug-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 154
Finalised 2/8 - 7:45am. Rider Alteration R4 N3
Race 1 - 3YO Maiden (1009 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $12,500, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $1,000, 5th $500
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a TASBRED Breeder Bonus of $4,000 and a TASBRED Owner Bonus of $16,000 for qualified horses
TASBRED - OWNER ONLY


Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 28/07/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 THE POODLE G 3 John Blacker 1= 57kg
2 EXTENDED TASBRED Bonus Scheme F 3 Alana Fulton 1= 55kg
3 QUEEN’S THE WORD F 3 Glenn Stevenson 1= 55kg
4 SWEETSOP F 3 Cameron Thompson 1= 55kg
5 3 FREELANCER TASBRED Bonus Scheme G 3 Leanne Gaffney 5 57kg
6 68x855 GEE GEES TEARDROP G 3 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 6= 57kg
7 54x MICHBAR G 3 Adam Trinder 6= 57kg
8 3x255x REITE DEN BLITZ TASBRED Bonus Scheme F 3 Scott Brunton 6= 55kg
9 8 FREAK ON A LEAD TASBRED Bonus Scheme C 3 Scott Brunton 9= 57kg
10 0x KOHIMA TASBRED Bonus Scheme G 3 Cameron Thompson 9= 57kg
11 9 CALINDA F 3 Sigrid Carr 9= 55kg
12 6x YARRAN CAMP F 3 Cameron Thompson 9= 55kg
13 87x GISELLE’S DANCE F 3 Yassy Nishitani 13 55kg
Race 2 - 3YO & Upwards Maiden (1350 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 ANCONA G 6 Mark Ganderton 1 58.5kg
2 048x22 GEE GEE DEVONBOY G 4 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 2= 58.5kg
3 4x369x70x2 LITTLE HOT MISSILE G 4 John Luttrell 2= 58.5kg
4 0005200x72 MAYWYN IS THE WORD G 4 Graeme McCulloch 2= 58.5kg
5 x9768x5x52 DUNMINING M 5 Tegan Keys 2= 56.5kg
6 240x9532 POMPEIA M 5 Cameron Thompson 2= 56.5kg
7 457448x232 RUNAWAY GIRL M 7 Scott Brunton 2= 56.5kg
8 63 BOGAN BILL G 7 Michael O'Grady 8= 58.5kg
9 23 LOOK TO THE FUTURE G 3 Bill Ryan 8= 56kg
10 9x88 HIDDEN LIMITS M 5 Peter Luttrell 10 56.5kg
11 774x735 BULBASAUR G 4 John Luttrell 11= 58.5kg
12 9072248x54 IT’S LA PREMIERE G 6 Liandra Gray 11= 58.5kg
13 223x037x24 ORANGE ROUGHIE G 5 Stephen Shaw 11= 58.5kg
14 5899x88x45 PLAY WITH LUCAS G 5 Peter Luttrell 11= 58.5kg
15 x2745x4455 FRENCH HEIRESS M 5 John Blacker 11= 56.5kg
16 6677x5 ROSEHAVEN M 4 Cameron Thompson 11= 56.5kg
17 0x BURRA BURRA M 4 Brendan McShane 17= 56.5kg
18 8 CROWNED TAINUI M 4 Rowan Hamer 17= 56.5kg
19 657x36 BOSS CHEYENNE M 4 Peter Luttrell 19 56.5kg
20 66 DIVERSIFICATION M 4 Cameron Thompson 20 56.5kg
21 736x502388 FORTESSA M 4 Cameron Thompson 21 56.5kg
22 x5553258x8 STEPASIDE ROUSEY M 4 Brendan McShane 22 56.5kg
23 909 BOAR STREET G 4 Sigrid Carr 23= 58.5kg
24 800x DUNAWAY M 5 Alana Fulton 23= 56.5kg
25 007 ELEGANT CHOICE M 4 Sigrid Carr 23= 56.5kg
26 6x6x0 SHE’S RAUNCHY M 5 John Keys 23= 56.5kg
27 0x70 PARISMA G 3 Liandra Gray 23= 56kg
28 6230x80 GAIUS JULIUS G 4 Sigrid Carr 28 58.5kg
29 4240x600x0 GEE GEES KEYLARGO G 5 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 29= 58.5kg
30 x8307907x0 WILD DESTINY (NZ) G 5 John Blacker 29= 58.5kg
31 5877x99 REDEMPTION STREET M 5 Terence Evans 29= 56.5kg
32 670x007x8 CHEVALIN G 4 John Blacker 32= 58.5kg
33 466x68x00 MAGIC STYX M 4 Scott Brunton 32= 56.5kg
34 7656x70x86 JOE PALOOKA G 6 John Luttrell 34 58.5kg
35 00596x8x69 REBEL PRINCESS M 6 Andrew Moore 35 56.5kg
36 080x970x00 ANNENKOVA M 6 Vern Poke 36 56.5kg
Race 3 - 3YO & Upwards Maiden (1650 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a TASBRED Breeder Bonus of $4,000 and a TASBRED Owner Bonus of $16,000 for qualified horses
TASBRED - OWNER ONLY


Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 048x22 GEE GEE DEVONBOY TASBRED Bonus Scheme G 4 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 1= 58.5kg
2 x9768x5x52 DUNMINING M 5 Tegan Keys 1= 56.5kg
3 435723x433 CAPTAIN MORGAN (NZ) G 5 Peter Luttrell 3= 58.5kg
4 23 LOOK TO THE FUTURE G 3 Bill Ryan 3= 56kg
5 9x88 HIDDEN LIMITS M 5 Peter Luttrell 5 56.5kg
6 774x735 BULBASAUR G 4 John Luttrell 6= 58.5kg
7 9072248x54 IT’S LA PREMIERE G 6 Liandra Gray 6= 58.5kg
8 223x037x24 ORANGE ROUGHIE G 5 Stephen Shaw 6= 58.5kg
9 6x5 SPIRIT OF WIORA G 4 John Blacker 6= 58.5kg
10 x2745x4455 FRENCH HEIRESS M 5 John Blacker 6= 56.5kg
11 6677x5 ROSEHAVEN TASBRED Bonus Scheme M 4 Cameron Thompson 6= 56.5kg
12 x742996x65 SARDEGNA DEEL M 4 Brendan McShane 6= 56.5kg
13 8 CROWNED TAINUI TASBRED Bonus Scheme M 4 Rowan Hamer 13 56.5kg
14 36x99034x9 BANCA SYD G 5 Scott Brunton 14= 58.5kg
15 535x066x56 OFF THE SHOW G 5 Brendan McShane 14= 58.5kg
16 66 DIVERSIFICATION M 4 Cameron Thompson 16= 56.5kg
17 70x FIRANDE M 5 John Keys 16= 56.5kg
18 83637x6 STROKE OF MIDNIGHT G 4 Edwin Batt 18 58.5kg
19 8547569 PORT BERRY (NZ) M 4 John Blacker 19= 56.5kg
20 8x55x0x507 REVOLUTION QUEEN TASBRED Bonus Scheme M 4 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 19= 56.5kg
21 909 BOAR STREET G 4 Sigrid Carr 21= 58.5kg
22 800x DUNAWAY M 5 Alana Fulton 21= 56.5kg
23 007 ELEGANT CHOICE M 4 Sigrid Carr 21= 56.5kg
24 6x6x0 SHE’S RAUNCHY M 5 John Keys 21= 56.5kg
25 0x70 PARISMA TASBRED Bonus Scheme G 3 Liandra Gray 21= 56kg
26 6230x80 GAIUS JULIUS G 4 Sigrid Carr 26 58.5kg
27 675636x996 SIZZKYE M 5 Vern Poke 27 56.5kg
28 4Fx000x7 MISSLITTLETURF M 4 Brendan McShane 28= 56.5kg
29 5877x99 REDEMPTION STREET M 5 Terence Evans 28= 56.5kg
30 7656x70x86 JOE PALOOKA G 6 John Luttrell 30= 58.5kg
31 07870x5070 FLANNIE M 5 Graeme McCulloch 30= 56.5kg
32 00596x8x69 REBEL PRINCESS M 6 Andrew Moore 32 56.5kg
Race 4 - Benchmark 60 Handicap (1350 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 33252722x1 ARGYLE BEACH G 4 John Blacker 1 64.5kg 69
2 7x1x47x421 FLOURISHING FUTURE M 5 Tegan Keys 2 59kg 62
3 1x458x3x82 FIVEANDFURTHER M 6 Stephen Lockhart 3 59kg 62
4 40x13 VALLABAR G 5 Scott Brunton 4 60.5kg 61
5 23x43154x2 UP WIND G 4 Leanne Gaffney 5 60kg 60
6 4619427x79 CAMBALACHE M 4 John Luttrell 6 58kg 60
7 434217x775 GEEGEES ROCK OPERA M 5 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 7 58kg 60
8 724333x136 ZAGAME (NZ) M 5 Alana Fulton 8 58kg 60
9 x23215877x FURRRENZY M 6 Ken & Tanya Hanson 9 58kg 60
10 x1926559x7 DIXIE’S BOY G 4 John Keys 10 59.5kg 59
11 x5586x8468 VOICES M 6 John Blacker 11 57.5kg 59
12 633x00071x THE LAST GODFATHER G 7 Julie Richards 12 59.5kg 59
13 0x97325x72 DON REGGIO G 10 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 13 59.5kg 59
14 405617x257 QUEEN’S NEEDS M 5 Scott Brunton 14 57kg 58
15 x18502x200 SHEORTA M 5 Bill Ryan 15 57kg 58
16 3864362x46 MAG WHEELS M 7 Michael Trinder 16 57kg 58
17 1242676x79 COL’S HERO G 9 Yassy Nishitani 17 59kg 58
18 6241489x55 GEE GEES PUNTER G 4 Stuart Gandy 18 58.5kg 57
19 x1322667x0 DUBAI SKY G 5 Cameron Thompson 19 58.5kg 57
20 7x08509x93 SNIPPETY CAT G 6 John Blacker 20 58kg 56
21 354410508x POOLE HARBOUR M 6 Gary White 21 56kg 56
22 325x4005x4 WITH NO NAME (NZ) G 7 Scott Brunton 22 58kg 56
23 7146606460 TIME STALKER G 8 Vern Poke 23 57kg 54
24 x9768x5x52 DUNMINING M 5 Tegan Keys 24 54.5kg 53
25 84464x5x95 GEE GEES SAINT NIK G 6 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 25 56.5kg 53
26 9995950x76 HATRICK HERO G 5 Brendan McShane 26 56kg 52
27 8600966875 CLASSICMAN G 5 Vern Poke 27 55.5kg 51
Race 5 - Class 1 Handicap (1009 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 28/07/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x336x MYSTICAL WARRIOR G 4 Adam Trinder 1 59kg 62
2 21x WARRIOR PRINCE G 3 Adam Trinder 2 56kg 61
3 317x BLUSHED F 3 Leanne Gaffney 3 54kg 61
4 x2734274x6 GEE GEES DARL M 4 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 4 56.5kg 61
5 9x548x1x84 BANDINELLI G 4 Sigrid Carr 5 58.5kg 61
6 8335375x00 SKIDMAN G 5 Cameron Thompson 6 58kg 60
7 9x908x310x PRIVATE PAUL G 6 Andrew Roach 7 58kg 60
8 343339x463 AUDREY M 4 Terence Evans 8 55.5kg 59
9 1x506x SO I’M DREAMING G 4 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 9 57kg 58
10 64467x31x0 HONKY TONK GIRL M 5 John Blacker 10 55kg 58
11 x1322667x0 DUBAI SKY G 5 Cameron Thompson 11 56.5kg 57
12 18x5x4540x UNINTERRUPTED G 6 Alana Fulton 12 56.5kg 57
13 43568x8x88 GEE GEE LADYBIRD M 5 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 13 54kg 55
14 5492509x07 MACEYANNA M 4 Liandra Gray 14 54kg 54
15 x508868x90 WHARFIE’S BOY G 5 Rowan Hamer 15 54kg 52
16 0370929x00 BRIMONDO M 7 Vern Poke 16 54kg 47
17 x203435x97 SCAARJN FORCE G 7 Andrew Roach 17 54kg 47
18 54567008x7 SARSAPARILLA M 6 Vern Poke 18 54kg 46
Race 6 - Benchmark 66 Handicap (1650 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 28/07/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5556x09x99 CORMAC G 6 Dylan Clark 1 63kg 72
2 8565045x43 MANILENYA M 7 Julie Richards 2 59kg 68
3 6516x5643x KATHONIOUS G 6 Cameron Thompson 3 60.5kg 67
4 245x86x324 SPIHRO G 11 Michael Trinder 4 60kg 66
5 795113x531 SPECIAL MOMENT M 5 Adam Trinder 5 57kg 64
6 5x4721x215 BORN MAGIC (NZ) M 8 Scott Brunton 6 56.5kg 63
7 0794754x11 SH’BOURNE RENEGADE G 4 Bill Ryan 7 58kg 62
8 7x1x47x421 FLOURISHING FUTURE M 5 Tegan Keys 8 56kg 62
9 11x5600x24 SUBMIT ANOTHER G 6 John Keys 9 58kg 62
10 142143x486 UNCOVERED M 6 Peter Luttrell 10 55kg 60
11 x5586x8468 VOICES M 6 John Blacker 11 54.5kg 59
12 405617x257 QUEEN’S NEEDS M 5 Scott Brunton 12 54kg 58
13 3864362x46 MAG WHEELS M 7 Michael Trinder 13 54kg 58
14 1700x71x77 GEE GEES BULLDOG G 6 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 14 55.5kg 57
15 354410508x POOLE HARBOUR M 6 Gary White 15 54kg 56
16 7146606460 TIME STALKER G 8 Vern Poke 16 54kg 54
Race 7 - Open Handicap (1350 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $12,500, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $1,000, 5th $500
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 28/07/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 58x143812x AMAWORD G 7 Tegan Keys 1 59kg 86
2 2224x34612 FRAGMENT G 8 Scott Brunton 2 58kg 84
3 153x21110x CENTURY ARROW G 7 Angela Brakey 3 57.5kg 83
4 6778x377x1 MINUTE REPEATER G 11 Tegan Keys 4 56.5kg 81
5 4636145934 THE MASTER SPEED G 8 Wayne Curran 5 55kg 78
6 21215x2513 GEEGEE TRENDSETTER M 6 Stuart Gandy 6 54kg 77
7 x12500x316 BRACCENBY G 8 Rowan Hamer 7 54.5kg 77
8 x3214437x3 GEE GEES QUEENIE M 6 Stuart Gandy 8 54kg 75
9 332121x557 GEE GEE WYNETT M 5 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 9 54kg 73
10 5605x03476 ARTIE DEE TWO G 7 Adam Trinder 10 54kg 72
11 8565045x43 MANILENYA M 7 Julie Richards 11 54kg 68
12 33x21x632x BALEARIC G 6 Leanne Gaffney 12 56.5kg 81

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.