COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Gundagai: Gundagai-Adelong Race Club Sunday, 02 August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Wed 29-Jul-20 2:12PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 30-Jul-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 30-Jul-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 02-Aug-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 152

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - XXXX GOLD BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1180 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 13x1x3Fx5x LANDMINE G 7 Chris Heywood 1 62.5kg 62.5kg 61
2 519x075147 EL NIETO G 5 Luke Pepper 2= 61.5kg 61.5kg 59
3 8x30531122 KRUANUI G 8 Chris Heywood 2= 61.5kg 61.5kg 59
4 x1182x0620 FARTHING WOOD M 5 Trevor McIlrick 2= 59.5kg 59.5kg 59
5 60116x846x AXION G 8 Garry Kirkup 5= 61kg 61kg 58
6 15x8660x0x GEORGE TWO G 7 John Rolfe 5= 61kg 61kg 58
7 x2793250x0 EUROSAY G 5 Todd Smart 7 60.5kg 60.5kg 57
8 1133x94066 JOUNAMA M 7 Kerry Weir 8 58kg 58kg 56
9 x6678x3646 FASHION TIP M 6 Wayne Carroll 9 57.5kg 57.5kg 55
10 x606x13206 FUNKY FARM G 6 Rob Wellington 10= 59kg 59kg 54
11 0x375157x2 ROYAL MONARCH G 5 John Rolfe 10= 59kg 59kg 54
12 957x6L5864 DENIM STREET M 8 Sarah Murray-Leslie 10= 57kg 57kg 54
13 158135404x KOPAONIK M 8 Mick Miladinovic 10= 57kg 57kg 54
14 x898471312 MOTIME G 7 Gratz Vella 14 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
15 683327x128 GUNZAR G 5 Danny Williams 15= 58kg 58kg 52
16 x10009261x REDICON G 4 Neville Layt 15= 58kg 58kg 52
17 x5x4684640 ONYA MARKS M 5 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 15= 56kg 56kg 52
18 x574036323 WOOLLAHRA LASS M 5 Luke Pepper 18 55.5kg 55.5kg 51
19 2319440x91 FOXLIKE G 7 Kerry Weir 19= 57kg 57kg 50
20 3742161x88 MUZZLEBURST G 8 David Kelley 19= 57kg 57kg 50
21 323x948322 ZARIZ NO OTHER G 7 Jenny Hoy 21= 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
22 6x000x3720 STRAPPING CONQUEST M 4 David Kelley 21= 55kg 54.5kg 49
23 626920543x KAPPY CINO G 7 Trevor Sutherland 23 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
24 6967507338 ROCKY HIGH G 6 Kym Davison 24 55kg 54.5kg 45
25 107873x867 TILLY’S ALL CLASS M 8 Barry Gleeson 25 55kg 52kg 44
26 49156x3009 CHYSEING IVY G 9 Geoffrey Crothers 26 55kg 51.5kg 39
27 77502x0790 ORIENTAL GIFT G 6 David Kelley 27= 55kg 51kg 38
28 58x839938x RUNNING BROKE G 7 John Rolfe 27= 55kg 51kg 38
Race 2 - NATIONAL JOCKEYS TRUST BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9x1761460x RENT A ROCK G 4 Danny Williams 1 61kg 61kg 58
2 614918x413 DEZZY G 9 Denise Wise 2= 60kg 60kg 56
3 x50x079x11 FLING M 4 Matthew Dale 2= 58kg 58kg 56
4 4x65544321 MADDIE’S THE BOSS M 7 Ron Weston & John Nisbet 2= 58kg 58kg 56
5 x6678x3646 FASHION TIP M 6 Wayne Carroll 5= 57.5kg 57.5kg 55
6 43x31 PREVISO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Mitchell Beer 5= 57kg 57kg 55
7 6175x38224 ZABERFELDIE (NZ) G 4 Mitchell Beer 7= 59kg 59kg 54
8 54256x7761 REASON TO SMILE M 5 Norm Gardner 7= 57kg 57kg 54
9 1105x796x3 NICOTERA G 4 Geoff Duryea 9= 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
10 25369x5421 TALIANO G 5 Michelle Russell 9= 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
11 683327x128 GUNZAR G 5 Danny Williams 11= 58kg 58kg 52
12 12452 RARE GEM (NZ) M 4 Matthew Dale 11= 56kg 56kg 52
13 89198988x0 ATTAINMENT G 9 Todd Smart 13= 57kg 57kg 50
14 2319440x91 FOXLIKE G 7 Kerry Weir 13= 57kg 57kg 50
15 x798832878 QUIANO QUEEN M 8 Mike Petrovic 13= 55kg 55kg 50
16 248x335132 SNOWBROOK M 7 Luke Pepper 13= 55kg 55kg 50
17 323x948322 ZARIZ NO OTHER G 7 Jenny Hoy 17= 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
18 6214x200 IRISH BRIDE (NZ) M 4 Wade Mathie 17= 55kg 54.5kg 49
19 6321x57855 SET TO GO WELL M 6 Wayne Carroll 19 55kg 54kg 48
20 37400878x0 ADDCHAN M 8 Gratz Vella 20= 55kg 53kg 46
21 79x9762762 STATO G 8 Bruce Cross 20= 55kg 55kg 46
22 865138x009 HARDACHAK M 5 Trevor Sutherland 22= 55kg 52.5kg 45
23 691088x006 JODIE IRENE M 7 Michael Sparrow 22= 55kg 52.5kg 45
24 6967507338 ROCKY HIGH G 6 Kym Davison 22= 55kg 54.5kg 45
25 099x000900 SUGAR BAY LEONARD G 8 Guntis Lukss 25= 55kg 54kg 44
26 080x833189 WITHORN G 6 Maddison Collins 25= 55kg 54kg 44
27 1433x53400 TRAPPER TOM G 6 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 27 55kg 53kg 42
28 2224x20375 SKYSCHILLER M 7 Russell Steiner 28 55kg 50.5kg 41
29 40040x0003 BURRANGONG G 7 John Rolfe 29 55kg 51.5kg 39
30 77502x0790 ORIENTAL GIFT G 6 David Kelley 30= 55kg 51kg 38
31 669588x800 RED HOT TANGO G 9 John Rolfe 30= 55kg 51kg 38
Race 3 - TOOHEY'S EXTRA DRY BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 305x778505 OLD MAN’S ANGEL G 7 Theresa Bateup 1 62kg 62kg 60
2 22514x0984 HAVADUEL (NZ) G 5 Joe Cleary 2= 60.5kg 60.5kg 57
3 0557336593 WILLY WHITE SOCKS G 8 Trevor Sutherland 2= 60.5kg 60.5kg 57
4 x7784316x8 MAID MARION M 5 Emma & Lucy Longmire 4 57.5kg 57.5kg 55
5 038291x995 JOEL G 6 Theresa Bateup 5= 58kg 58kg 52
6 1472x52560 MR COSTIGAN G 5 Marc Conners 5= 58kg 58kg 52
7 0224064406 PRIDE OF KALARU G 5 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 7 56kg 56kg 48
8 x465670353 ADMIRE GRATZI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 7 Gratz Vella 8= 55kg 55kg 46
9 1470x25755 ONLY A DREAM M 5 David Blundell 8= 55kg 53kg 46
10 691088x006 JODIE IRENE M 7 Michael Sparrow 10 55kg 52.5kg 45
11 5x44754285 ZOEY LASS M 6 Martin Stein 11 55kg 51.5kg 43
12 5569x78747 RUN FOR RAFFIN G 9 Martin Stein 12= 55kg 52.5kg 41
13 2224x20375 SKYSCHILLER M 7 Russell Steiner 12= 55kg 50.5kg 41
14 x0105x7908 MY BOY LUBBY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Frank Cleary 14 55kg 51.5kg 39
15 5680907689 KING OF STING (NZ) G 8 Trevor Sutherland 15 55kg 49.5kg 35
Race 4 - NSW JOCKEYS ASSOCIATION CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x14 STAR OF TENNESSEE M 4 Donna Scott 1 58kg 58kg 57
2 404x1x3068 ALDASHA G 5 Karen Welch 2 59kg 59kg 55
3 7x14x EPIMETHEUS G 5 Rob Potter 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg 54
4 043425263x DENESC M 6 Danny Williams 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg 54
5 1 DELIGHTFUL DREAM G 4 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 5= 58kg 58kg 53
6 x145339x62 ALL ABOUT ME M 6 Todd Smart 5= 56kg 56kg 53
7 7x9x20x612 RAVEN’S RABBIT (IRE) M 6 Matthew Dale 5= 56kg 56kg 53
8 62238x68x1 IT’S A DREAM G 5 Aaron Clarke 8= 57kg 57kg 51
9 132x7596x QUIDEEM G 6 John Marzol 8= 57kg 57kg 51
10 245x06507x RIP GIRL (NZ) M 6 Erica Giggins 8= 55kg 55kg 51
11 725x12300x MAD AS ZARIZ G 6 Ron Weston & John Nisbet 11 56.5kg 56.5kg 50
12 1467x90N DALMATINKA M 6 Mike Petrovic 12= 55kg 55kg 49
13 7x05156x REBELLIOUS MISS M 4 Aaron Clarke 12= 55kg 55kg 49
14 6x000x3720 STRAPPING CONQUEST M 4 David Kelley 12= 55kg 55kg 49
15 24557409x1 TIZ WAR BRO G 4 Paul Facoory 15 55kg 55kg 47
16 7x051050x7 MACI TESS M 6 Kerry Weir 16= 55kg 55kg 45
17 160x856x00 SUN WU G 6 Fiona Schneiders 16= 55kg 55kg 45
18 38089260x8 BLACK BACARDI M 6 David Kelley 18= 55kg 55kg 44
19 028061503x NAT SHRAP M 7 Trevor Sutherland 18= 55kg 55kg 44
20 x3002730x0 NOT SO WILD M 6 John Rolfe 20 55kg 55kg 43
21 936x23208x LENNOX ROAD G 7 Graham Byatt 21 55kg 55kg 42
22 15x3044x83 MIRACLE KNIGHT G 5 Mont Waters 22 55kg 55kg 40
23 465748008x DELTA ROSE M 6 Laura McCullum 23 55kg 55kg 34
Race 5 - IRON JACK MAIDEN HANDICAP (1180 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BREAK ON THROUGH G 4 Mitchell Beer 1= 59kg
2 KID YOU NOT M 4 Luke Pepper 1= 57kg
3 MAGPIE CHORUS M 4 Bernie Fraser 1= 57kg
4 SIR FINN (NZ) G 3 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 1= 56.5kg
5 TORETTO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Matthew Dale 1= 56.5kg
6 52x3x4 DEBIT CREDIT G 5 Emma & Lucy Longmire 6 58.5kg
7 0 TABLE FORFOUR G 4 Rob Potter 7= 58kg
8 7 TURF TIGER G 5 Aaron Clarke 7= 58kg
9 5 STAR SO BRIGHT M 4 Tony Sergi 7= 56kg
10 8x3 THE TAPSTER M 4 John Marzol 7= 56kg
11 0344 BOURIS G 4 Trevor Sutherland 11= 57kg
12 7x6x ASTROBLEME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Norm Gardner 11= 55kg
13 99x DALKEY POINT M 4 Frank Cleary 11= 55kg
14 0x0 LITTLE WAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Luke Pepper 11= 55kg
15 06x ROCK ’N’ TORI M 4 Wayne Carroll 11= 55kg
16 233x654 SERB ALERT M 4 Mick Miladinovic 11= 55kg
17 346x0 WEGEE LOU M 5 Geoffrey Crothers 17 55kg
18 90x00x9 EVASIVE LIGHT M 4 Theresa Bateup 18= 55kg
19 8605x SHE’S A SINNER M 4 Marc Conners 18= 55kg
20 5048522333 THUWAANY M 4 Chris Heywood 20 55kg
21 038574384x NIGHT TERROR M 5 Chris Heywood 21 55kg
22 7x2772x468 GUILTLESS G 5 Darryl Rolfe 22 55kg
23 3x60884x8 DEEMED CORRUPT G 4 Kerry Weir 23 55kg
24 00x6790 SMOOTH MOTION G 4 Jenny Hoy 24 55kg
25 4385959x00 FIFI GIRL M 5 Fiona Schneiders 25 55kg
26 500576x5 ACCELLAR RAIDER M 6 Allan McRae 26 55kg
Race 6 - TOOHEYS NEW F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 40x6232533 CHRYSLA M 5 Erica Giggins 1 58kg
2 x847x98254 CRACKING DAWN M 5 Martin Stein 2 58kg
3 9422x4245 SIGNAL HILL M 5 Mitchell Beer 3 58kg
4 526 KEZ M 4 Danny Williams 4 58kg
5 6x35 REBEL LADY M 4 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 5 58kg
6 0250467954 SHEEZA MENZIES M 4 Trevor Sutherland 6 58kg
7 8x60938 YOUR HAND IN MINE (NZ) M 4 Luke Pepper 7 58kg
8 8605x SHE’S A SINNER M 4 Marc Conners 8 58kg
9 7x90224569 SNIT BALL M 4 Mitchell Beer 9 58kg
10 587x70646 SIMPLY SKILFUL M 4 Chris Heywood 10 58kg
11 499450 QUEEN OF WAR M 4 Allan McRae 11 58kg
12 77x5 TAN LINE M 5 Mick Miladinovic 12 58kg
13 66 TOLOLI (NZ) M 4 Joe Cleary 13 58kg
14 6x02959x60 LADY ANIMALIA M 5 Darryl Rolfe 14 58kg
Race 7 - HAHN PREMIUM LIGHT CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 29/07/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 52x3x4 DEBIT CREDIT G 5 Emma & Lucy Longmire 1 59kg
2 05x325 ALAN G 4 Theresa Bateup 2 59kg
3 59669x363 BOXING G 4 Rob Potter 3 59kg
4 44x00x52 CAPE CLUSTER G 4 Kerry Weir 4 59kg
5 80x0630x JOB G 5 Geoff Duryea 5 59kg
6 x327562635 FARAGE G 5 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 6 59kg
7 7 FOXTROT BRAVO G 4 Theresa Bateup 7 59kg
8 865x574737 CURIOSO G 5 David Blundell 8 59kg
9 5 ALLUVIAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Sutherland 9 56.5kg
10 6668x576 JARJAXEL G 5 Darryl Rolfe 10 59kg
11 3x0897 NUCLEAR GAZE G 5 Sarah Murray-Leslie 11 59kg
12 2863x7085 SPACE COMET G 4 Allan McRae 12 59kg
13 50x800x CLOUD NINE G 5 Geoff Duryea 13 59kg
14 622234x243 COSTA CHIN CHIN G 6 Rob Potter 14 59kg
15 520x38 LITTLE KRAKATOA G 3 Joe Cleary 15 56.5kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.