COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday, 04 April 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.63
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Mon 30-Mar-20 4:42PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 01-Apr-20 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 01-Apr-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 04-Apr-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 421

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - THE STAR DONCASTER MILE [GROUP 1] (1600 METRES)
Of $1,500,000.1st $870,000, 2nd $285,000, 3rd $145,000, 4th $70,000, 5th $35,000, 6th $15,000, 7th $15,000, 8th $15,000, 9th $10,000, 10th $10,000, Equine Welfare Fund $15,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $15,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x2223x113 TE AKAU SHARK (NZ) G 5 Jamie Richards 1= 57.5kg 57.5kg 113
2 2x1205x281 DREAMFORCE G 7 John Thompson 1= 57kg 57kg 112
3 x16x405x61 CON TE PARTIRO (USA) M 6 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 1= 53kg 51kg 2.0kg 101
4 16x3121x14 QUACKERJACK G 4 Mark Newnham 1= 53kg 52kg 1.0kg 102
5 11x211x214 FUNSTAR F 3 Chris Waller 1= 50kg 50kg 100
6 84x231x358 HAPPY CLAPPER G 9 Patrick Webster 6= 59kg 59kg 116
7 2x1212x321 LOVING GABY F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 6= 53.5kg 53.5kg 110
8 2147x54533 AVILIUS (GB) G 6 James Cummings 8= 59kg 59kg 116
9 x411112x33 MELODY BELLE (NZ) M 5 Jamie Richards 8= 56.5kg 56.5kg 115
10 x9410x4221 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) M 4 Chris Waller 8= 54.5kg 54.5kg 111
11 x76x620x11 MOZU ASCOT (USA) H 6 Yoshito Yahagi 11= 58kg 58kg 114
12 x1374x2155 ALIZEE M 5 James Cummings 11= 56.5kg 56.5kg 115
13 20x211x234 FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) H 6 Matthew Smith 13 57kg 57kg 112
14 1x5111x457 KOLDING (NZ) G 4 Chris Waller 14= 56.5kg 56.5kg 111
15 200x6101x3 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) G 8 Chris Waller 14= 55.5kg 55.5kg 111
16 768256x411 FIFTY STARS (IRE) H 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 14= 54.5kg 54.5kg 107
17 3141x0x068 DANCETERIA (FR) G 5 Kris Lees 17= 56kg 56kg 110
18 172x1260x7 HOMESMAN (USA) G 6 Anthony Freedman 17= 56kg 56kg 110
19 3x91x340x0 MY STYLE (JPN) H 6 Mitsugu Kon 17= 56kg 56kg 110
20 x58166x320 KINGS WILL DREAM (IRE) G 6 Chris Waller 20 56kg 56kg 110
21 73803523x6 BEST OF DAYS (GB) G 6 James Cummings 21= 55kg 55kg 108
22 7x420142x8 OLMEDO (FR) H 5 Kacy Fogden 21= 55kg 55kg 108
23 0x79851x72 YULONG PRINCE (SAF) H 5 Chris Waller 21= 54kg 54kg 106
24 x112x20x81 IMAGING (GB) H 5 Chris Waller 21= 53kg 53kg 104
25 131x3002x9 MR QUICKIE G 4 Phillip Stokes 25= 54.5kg 54.5kg 107
26 3x1651x127 SUPER SETH C 3 Anthony Freedman 25= 54.5kg 54.5kg 108
27 37x042x308 INVINCIBLE GEM M 6 Kris Lees 25= 52.5kg 52.5kg 107
28 278822x118 MISS SISKA M 6 Grahame Begg 25= 52.5kg 52.5kg 107
29 x41011x773 TOFANE (NZ) M 4 Michael Moroney 25= 51kg 51kg 103
30 x22122x134 BRANDENBURG (NZ) C 3 John Sargent 25= 50kg 50kg 99
31 03374x6646 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) G 8 Chris Waller 31= 54kg 54kg 106
32 1x49393x17 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) G 5 Chris Waller 31= 52.5kg 51.5kg 1.0kg 101
33 55x3x03x80 OUR ABBADEAN (NZ) M 7 Chris Waller 31= 51.5kg 51.5kg 105
34 2x2914x160 FLIT F 3 James Cummings 31= 51kg 51kg 105
35 54713x2531 CASCADIAN (GB) G 5 James Cummings 35= 53.5kg 53.5kg 105
36 x3206620x5 CLIFF’S EDGE H 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 35= 53.5kg 53.5kg 105
37 7x5955x566 DANZDANZDANCE M 5 Chris Waller 35= 52.5kg 52.5kg 107
38 121x3x6132 MICROPHONE C 3 James Cummings 35= 52kg 52kg 103
39 x836190x14 NETTOYER M 6 Wendy Roche 35= 51kg 51kg 100
40 311x68x072 PRINCE FAWAZ C 3 Anthony Cummings 35= 50kg 50kg 95
41 70x642198x TALLY G 7 James Cummings 41= 52.5kg 52.5kg 103
42 611x111x31 SHARED AMBITION (IRE) G 4 Chris Waller 41= 52kg 51kg 1.0kg 97
43 3403x600x0 UNFORGOTTEN M 5 Chris Waller 41= 51kg 51kg 103
44 59260x0751 NIGHT’S WATCH (NZ) G 6 Chris Waller 44= 52.5kg 52.5kg 103
45 25040x8464 SO SI BON G 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 44= 52.5kg 52.5kg 103
46 114x870x49 DEBT AGENT (NZ) G 7 Jim Conlan 44= 52kg 52kg 102
47 x2893731x7 NORWAY (IRE) H 4 Chris Waller 44= 52kg 52kg 102
48 007713116x THE CANDY MAN G 6 Barry Baldwin 44= 52kg 52kg 102
49 8x77182624 MISS FABULASS M 4 Kris Lees 44= 51kg 51kg 99
50 54565x5532 NOIRE M 6 Chris Waller 44= 51kg 51kg 100
51 x4247x3389 POHUTUKAWA M 4 James Cummings 44= 51kg 51kg 99
52 32x7350x99 EL DORADO DREAMING M 4 Kris Lees 52 51kg 51kg 102
53 x463460x98 SIKANDARABAD (IRE) G 7 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 53= 52kg 52kg 102
54 90527x5206 DELECTATION GIRL (GB) M 6 Kris Lees 53= 51kg 51kg 99
55 28x11150x3 ROCK G 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 53= 51kg 51kg 100
56 6x21930x56 SPANISH WHISPER M 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 53= 51kg 51kg 100
57 12182115x3 DR DRILL (GB) G 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 57= 51kg 51kg 99
58 x185310x39 WOLFE (JPN) G 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 57= 51kg 51kg 100
59 11251x3555 DALASAN C 3 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 57= 50kg 50kg 97
60 x156x11126 MUGATOO (IRE) G 5 Kris Lees 60 51kg 51kg 84
61 260x4316x3 AMANGIRI M 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 61= 51kg 51kg 97
62 0x318009x4 SUPER TITUS (GB) G 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 61= 51kg 51kg 97
63 25x5x61261 VEGADAZE G 4 Anthony Cummings 61= 51kg 51kg 94
64 07x504x080 FIESTA M 4 Chris Waller 64= 51kg 51kg 99
65 3246077x62 MASK OF TIME (IRE) G 6 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 64= 51kg 51kg 96
66 123x8243 RELOADED C 3 Chris Waller 64= 50kg 50kg 92
67 6013x0x470 I AM SUPERMAN (IRE) H 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 67= 51kg 51kg 95
68 x1332x6450 SWEET SCANDAL M 5 Chris Waller 67= 51kg 51kg 95
69 313x09x290 HALLELUJAH BOY (JPN) G 7 Kris Lees 69= 51kg 51kg 97
70 100x6x4069 RINGERDINGDING H 4 Anthony Freedman 69= 51kg 51kg 95
71 0x92457x66 MANOLO BLAHNIQ (NZ) G 6 Tony Noonan 71 51kg 51kg 93
72 31141x6810 CUBA G 5 John Thompson 72= 51kg 51kg 85
73 10111x42x7 ESTI FENY (HUN) H 5 Matthew Smith 72= 51kg 51kg 91
74 x346120x46 DEALMAKER G 4 Chris Waller 74= 51kg 51kg 90
75 71115x490 ACTING (NZ) F 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 74= 50kg 50kg 90
76 1x4399x575 DESERT LORD G 5 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 76= 51kg 51kg 90
77 12x4501x85 KUBRICK C 3 Chris Waller 76= 50kg 50kg 90
78 3x3121x406 PANCHO G 3 Chris Waller 78 50kg 50kg 90
79 90431x5x08 PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) H 4 John Thompson 79= 51kg 51kg 86
80 151x211x70 SOMETHING FAST G 5 Anthony Cummings 79= 51kg 51kg 86
81 117115x974 BENITOITE M 4 Clinton McDonald 81 51kg 51kg 84
82 12x349 CHENIER C 3 Anthony Freedman 82 50kg 50kg 86
83 26x550x756 ACCESSION G 3 Chris Waller 83 50kg 50kg 83
84 1x43194 SPEND C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 84 50kg 50kg 72
85 511x432134 RAINBOW THIEF (NZ) G 4 Michael Moroney 85 51kg 51kg 67
86 51200x2304 AGASSI G 4 Anthony Cummings 86= 51kg 51kg 73
87 113x40 HEART OF PUISSANCE C 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 86= 50kg 50kg 72
88 12930 ROVER G 4 Anthony Cummings 88 51kg 51kg 65
Race 2 - T J SMITH STAKES [GROUP 1] (1200 METRES)
Of $1,250,000.1st $725,000, 2nd $237,500, 3rd $121,500, 4th $57,000, 5th $28,500, 6th $12,500, 7th $12,500, 8th $12,500, 9th $9,000, 10th $9,000, Equine Welfare Fund $12,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $12,500. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5x2255x497 BONS AWAY G 6 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 58.5kg
2 1x12714x54 DEPRIVE G 5 James Cummings 58.5kg 107
3 1350x2790x EASY EDDIE G 5 Joseph Pride 58.5kg 103
4 0x1487x010 FAATINAH G 7 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 58.5kg
5 x21322x105 GOD OF THUNDER G 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 58.5kg 94
6 x440x3440x GRAFF H 4 Kris Lees 58.5kg 105
7 70x524720x HOME OF THE BRAVE (IRE) G 8 James Cummings 58.5kg
8 226x7x1330 JUNGLE EDGE G 9 Mick Bell 58.5kg 106
9 42439x27x3 KEMENTARI G 5 James Cummings 58.5kg 109
10 496x30x30x LE ROMAIN G 7 Kris Lees 58.5kg 112
11 14x4141x41 NATURE STRIP G 5 Chris Waller 58.5kg 118
12 251x2151x5 PIERATA H 5 Gregory Hickman 58.5kg 118
13 862x138x22 REDZEL G 7 Peter & Paul Snowden 58.5kg 117
14 x514x225x6 SANTA ANA LANE G 7 Anthony Freedman 58.5kg 118
15 0x05120x84 TACTICAL ADVANTAGE G 6 Kris Lees 58.5kg 105
16 131x81324x TREKKING G 5 James Cummings 58.5kg
17 25x5x61261 VEGADAZE G 4 Anthony Cummings 58.5kg 103
18 3x13x422x7 VITAL SILVER G 6 Daniel & Ben Pearce 58.5kg
19 11x1x624x7 ZOUSTYLE G 4 Tony Gollan 58.5kg 97
20 121162x613 BIVOUAC C 3 James Cummings 56.5kg
21 218x216x20 COSMIC FORCE C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5kg 95
22 13x156x2 DAWN PASSAGE C 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56.5kg 83
23 x32441x548 DIRTY WORK C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 56.5kg 69
24 13x1331x66 EXCEEDANCE C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 56.5kg
25 111x229x18 FASIKA M 4 Joseph Pride 56.5kg 106
26 72x16x93x6 IN HER TIME M 7 Kris Lees 56.5kg 114
27 22x41011x9 MADAM ROUGE M 4 Chris Waller 56.5kg 105
28 121x3x6132 MICROPHONE C 3 James Cummings 56.5kg 104
29 8x77182624 MISS FABULASS M 4 Kris Lees 56.5kg 102
30 446x11133x MIZZY M 4 Anthony Cummings 56.5kg 108
31 3x4101x127 SAVATIANO M 5 James Cummings 56.5kg 112
32 1112x16 STANDOUT C 3 Gerald Ryan 56.5kg 104
33 3x1651x127 SUPER SETH C 3 Anthony Freedman 56.5kg 107
34 x41011x773 TOFANE (NZ) M 4 Michael Moroney 56.5kg 107
35 610190x324 WHITE MOSS M 6 Jason Coyle 56.5kg 107
36 2x2914x160 FLIT F 3 James Cummings 54.5kg 105
37 11x1133x49 LIBERTINI F 3 Anthony Cummings 54.5kg 100
38 2x1212x321 LOVING GABY F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 54.5kg 116
39 3011x181 SANGRIA F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 54.5kg 79
Race 3 - AUSTRALIAN DERBY [GROUP 1] (2400 METRES)
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3212x7815 BLAZING SUNRISE G 3 Kris Lees 56.5kg 63
2 x22122x134 BRANDENBURG (NZ) C 3 John Sargent 56.5kg 107
3 1x4722x681 CASTELVECCHIO C 3 Richard Litt 56.5kg 110
4 17x11x98 CHAINS OF HONOUR G 3 Gerald Ryan 56.5kg 76
5 12x349 CHENIER C 3 Anthony Freedman 56.5kg 84
6 4254126x31 CHUCK A LUCK (NZ) G 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 56.5kg 74
7 7x61107 CLASSIC BRIGHT C 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56.5kg
8 1423642129 CONQUEROR C 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5kg 87
9 4182x406x6 CREATOR C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5kg 69
10 155x4233 DIASONIC G 3 Richard Laming 56.5kg 73
11 36x31 ENTENTE G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56.5kg 62
12 45x30x6131 ERIC THE EEL G 3 Stuart Kendrick 56.5kg
13 1134x906 FORTRESS COMMAND C 3 Gerald Ryan 56.5kg 74
14 6230x344 FRANKIE BLUE EYES (NZ) G 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 56.5kg
15 1120 GET THE IDEA G 3 John Sargent 56.5kg 67
16 86224 GREYDOTCOM G 3 Michael Moroney 56.5kg
17 113x40 HEART OF PUISSANCE C 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 56.5kg 72
18 6x34317 HIGHMASTER G 3 Gwenda Markwell 56.5kg 58
19 452127 HOLY SUNDAY G 3 John Sargent 56.5kg 54
20 4120 IMPACTFUL C 3 Chris Waller 56.5kg 66
21 31x63 LEGION OF MERIT (NZ) G 3 Mitchell Freedman 56.5kg
22 52121x90 LEWIS G 3 Chris Waller 56.5kg 69
23 26724x426 LIAM’S THE BOSS G 3 Brad Widdup 56.5kg
24 7182295 MOUNT MADEIRA (NZ) G 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 56.5kg
25 18x6367 MYSTERY TRICK G 3 Bjorn Baker 56.5kg
26 3x3121x406 PANCHO G 3 Chris Waller 56.5kg 87
27 2x2118 PRIDE OF ADELAIDE G 3 Nathan Doyle 56.5kg 65
28 x1356x4231 QUICK THINKER C 3 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 56.5kg 83
29 123x8243 RELOADED C 3 Chris Waller 56.5kg 96
30 23234x1424 RELUCENT (NZ) G 3 Chris Waller 56.5kg 69
31 x66300x112 SACRAMENTO G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56.5kg 65
32 6717x53523 SCICONIC G 3 Richard & Michael Freedman 56.5kg 57
33 7631113230 SCORPZ (NZ) C 3 Stephen Marsh 56.5kg
34 77x8259x61 SERENGETI G 3 Danny O'Brien 56.5kg
35 4x3115x514 SHADOW HERO G 3 Mark Newnham 56.5kg 107
36 x151341317 SHERWOOD FOREST G 3 Tony Pike 56.5kg 100
37 31666x2049 SIRMAZE G 3 Jason Coyle 56.5kg 60
38 947319x241 SKIDDAW C 3 Danny O'Brien 56.5kg
39 01141x5060 THE HOLY ONE (NZ) C 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 56.5kg 83
40 51x21155 THINK ’N’ FLY C 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5kg
41 3x25110x78 THOUGHT OF THAT G 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 56.5kg
42 2323x TIBETAN (NZ) G 3 Andrew R Campbell 56.5kg
43 6275 UNAMERICAN G 3 Richard & Michael Freedman 56.5kg
44 771197 VISCOSITY (NZ) G 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 56.5kg
45 x34121x755 WARNING G 3 Anthony Freedman 56.5kg 103
46 11x7L0x674 YOURDEEL (NZ) G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5kg
47 26x112 ZEBROWSKI (NZ) G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 56.5kg 77
48 17104x18 BONVICINI F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 54.5kg 86
49 5x1421x438 FASCINO (NZ) F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 54.5kg 85
50 11x211x214 FUNSTAR F 3 Chris Waller 54.5kg 106
51 54x832x195 GAME OF THORNS F 3 Kris Lees 54.5kg 76
52 x113411x84 MIAMI BOUND (NZ) F 3 Danny O'Brien 54.5kg 96
53 651x PINEAPPLE GIRL F 3 Michael Moroney 54.5kg
Race 4 - INGLIS SIRES' [GROUP 1] (1400 METRES)
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 11834 AIM C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5kg
2 4 AIN’TNODEELDUN C 2 Anthony Freedman 56.5kg
3 382 ALBUKHTURI (NZ) C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5kg
4 35413 AMISH BOY C 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 56.5kg
5 586 ARGENTEUS C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5kg
6 3 AZALY C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5kg
7 6x11 BARBARIC C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5kg
8 13x2 BARTLEY C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5kg
9 2423 BLONDEAU C 2 Chris Waller 56.5kg
10 BOB C 2 Mark Newnham 56.5kg
11 52 CHART BUSTER C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5kg
12 2 CODEBREAKER C 2 Mark Newnham 56.5kg
13 1x41121 COOL AZA BEEL (NZ) C 2 Jamie Richards 56.5kg
14 321 CULTURAL AMNESIA C 2 Gerald Ryan 56.5kg
15 2x1 DAMAGED C 2 James Cummings 56.5kg
16 1 DOUBTLAND C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 56.5kg
17 75 DYNAMIC IMPACT C 2 Bjorn Baker 56.5kg
18 110111 FARNAN C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56.5kg
19 3872 FIXATED C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5kg
20 59x25021 GLENFIDDICH C 2 Robbie Griffiths 56.5kg
21 1x224 GLOBAL QUEST C 2 Chris Waller 56.5kg
22 6494 GORSHIN C 2 Anthony Cummings 56.5kg
23 2 GUNDY BRIDGE C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56.5kg
24 1x1120 HANSEATIC C 2 Anthony Freedman 56.5kg
25 1191 HOLYFIELD C 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 56.5kg
26 7x5 HOT SPRING GOLD C 2 Mark Newnham 56.5kg
27 235 I AM SWERVING C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 56.5kg
28 ICE CUBED G 2 Richard & Michael Freedman 56.5kg
29 16 ILOVEMYSELF C 2 Greg Eurell 56.5kg
30 60x033 ITZHOT C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5kg
31 JERONIMOS (NZ) C 2 James Cummings 56.5kg
32 315x9 KING’S LEGACY C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5kg
33 12 KUMASI C 2 Gerald Ryan 56.5kg
34 2321 LARIMER STREET C 2 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 56.5kg
35 LONG WEEKEND C 2 Gary Portelli 56.5kg
36 13 MAMARAGAN C 2 John Thompson 56.5kg
37 228 MISSION RIVER C 2 Gerald Ryan 56.5kg
38 4x4 MOCIAL CHIEF C 2 Richard Litt 56.5kg
39 52 MUCH MUCH BETTER C 2 John O'Shea 56.5kg
40 1 NEED I SAY MORE G 2 Jamie Richards 56.5kg
41 NOWITZKI (JPN) C 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 56.5kg
42 460 OBLIGATORY C 2 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 56.5kg
43 13 OLE KIRK C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 56.5kg
44 2727 OSAMU C 2 Chris Waller 56.5kg
45 PERNELL C 2 Toby & Trent Edmonds 56.5kg
46 613 PIONEER RIVER C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5kg
47 22x45 POSTCODE C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56.5kg
48 11616 PRAGUE C 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 56.5kg
49 PULITZER PRIZE C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5kg
50 7216370 RATHLIN C 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 56.5kg
51 44 REIGNITE G 2 Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5kg
52 17359 RETURN WITH HONOUR C 2 Gerald Ryan 56.5kg
53 6 SABOR C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56.5kg
54 6 SHAME SHAME SHAME C 2 Anthony Freedman 56.5kg
55 7x445 SIDEARM C 2 John O'Shea 56.5kg
56 SKELLIG ISLAND C 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 56.5kg
57 2 SQUANTO C 2 Gary Portelli 56.5kg
58 31x4124 TAGALOA C 2 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 56.5kg
59 8 TAMERLANE C 2 James Cummings 56.5kg
60 36 TEMPEL ONE C 2 Paul Messara 56.5kg
61 THE DEFIANT ONE C 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 56.5kg
62 3 THE DIAMOND C 2 Stuart Kendrick 56.5kg
63 THE MEDIATOR C 2 Mark Newnham 56.5kg
64 15 UNANIMOUS C 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 56.5kg
65 49 UNDERSTATEMENT G 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56.5kg
66 1x2 UNTAMED C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5kg
67 9x VUCETICH C 2 James Cummings 56.5kg
68 3x7 WAR MEMORIAL G 2 Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5kg
69 61 XERRI C 2 Toby & Trent Edmonds 56.5kg
70 6 ZORRO’S GHOST G 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5kg
71 3435 AVENUE OF PLEASURE F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5kg
72 411142 AWAY GAME F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 54.5kg
73 3x46 CANADIAN SPICE F 2 Chris Waller 54.5kg
74 4x153 CELLSABEEL F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 54.5kg
75 2227 CENTIMENTAL F 2 Chris Waller 54.5kg
76 1 CHIANTI F 2 Kris Lees 54.5kg
77 32 CHICA FUERTE F 2 Anthony Freedman 54.5kg
78 227166 COSMIC GOSSIP F 2 Stuart Kendrick 54.5kg
79 2 DAISY CAKES F 2 Anthony Freedman 54.5kg
80 21x317 DAME GISELLE F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden 54.5kg
81 8437 DISMISSAL F 2 Gary Portelli 54.5kg
82 20 DOTTIE DEE (NZ) F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 54.5kg
83 26x18 DUBAI STAR F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 54.5kg
84 6x86 FALL ON A STAR F 2 Kris Lees 54.5kg
85 44443 FAYERRA F 2 Anthony Cummings 54.5kg
86 215 HUNGRY HEART F 2 Chris Waller 54.5kg
87 1 I SAY HELLO (NZ) F 2 Kris Lees 54.5kg
88 43x37 JEMSS F 2 David Payne 54.5kg
89 10 KAAKIT AKIT F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 54.5kg
90 276 LADY OF LUXURY F 2 Bjorn Baker 54.5kg
91 4 MEYDAN LASS F 2 Kris Lees 54.5kg
92 110 MINHAAJ F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5kg
93 2x23 MISS CANADA F 2 Kris Lees 54.5kg
94 14 MONTEFILIA F 2 David Payne 54.5kg
95 14 MONTIA F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5kg
96 2130 PERSONAL F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5kg
97 134 PHILIZZY F 2 Anthony Cummings 54.5kg
98 2 RAISON D’ETRE F 2 James Cummings 54.5kg
99 2 READY FOR CAVIAR F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5kg
100 1x0 SANCY F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden 54.5kg
101 12x28 SEE YOU SOON F 2 Jean Dubois 54.5kg
102 15x5750 SUNBORN F 2 Edward Cummings 54.5kg
103 3x3468 TICKET TO RIDE F 2 Richard & Michael Freedman 54.5kg
104 0 TOO MUCH CLASS F 2 Mark Newnham 54.5kg
105 3112 VERNAZZA (NZ) F 2 Lance Noble 54.5kg
106 45 XYLAROO F 2 Chris Waller 54.5kg
107 3x1 ZEFTABROOK F 2 Kris Lees 54.5kg
108 6 ZERETTE F 2 Archie Alexander 54.5kg
Race 5 - NEWHAVEN PARK COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS FINAL (1400 METRES)
Of $400,000.1st $216,000, 2nd $80,000, 3rd $40,000, 4th $18,500, 5th $9,500, 6th $3,500, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, 11th $1,750, 12th $1,750, 13th $1,750, 14th $1,750, 15th $1,750, 16th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $4,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $4,000.
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 7 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 216x3467x2 BOBBING G 6 Bernie Kelly 1= 57.5kg
2 9x16323x21 CASINO MONDIAL G 5 Michael Byers 1= 57.5kg
3 121x9x1113 HEALING HANDS G 5 Gayna Williams 1= 57.5kg 70
4 x6x4211x81 SNEAK PREVIEW G 4 Kody Nestor 1= 57.5kg
5 21x12111 TWO BIG FARI G 4 Todd Howlett 1= 57.5kg
6 621440x222 AL MAH HAHA G 5 Tash Burleigh 1= 56kg 67
7 0631x75924 ELECTRIFIED G 4 Dean Mirfin 1= 56kg 62
8 5311140x12 FAST TALKING G 5 Kody Nestor 1= 56kg
9 9x43014x52 HIT THE TARGET G 5 Stephen Jones 1= 56kg
10 4x51955121 JULIAN ROCK (FR) G 5 Jean Dubois 1= 56kg
11 435641x361 LIGULATE G 4 Cody Morgan 1= 56kg 75
12 66136211x1 MAGNALANE G 4 Jenny Graham 1= 56kg 67
13 2x5101x241 PLONKA G 4 Warren Gavenlock 1= 56kg
14 12x24x1422 GRACIE BELLE M 4 Matthew Dunn 1= 55.5kg
15 72x13x90x2 BENNELONG DANCER M 6 Donna Scott 1= 54kg
16 x127363213 SKY CALL M 4 Mitchell Beer 1= 54kg
17 3509142x63 CALIFORNIA FOX G 5 Allan Gibson 56kg
18 4150493373 IRISH SONGS G 4 Kurt Goldman 56kg 64
19 3451411x63 THISTLEDO G 7 David Blundell 56kg
20 171118x647 I STOLE YOUR LOVE M 4 Roy L McCabe 55.5kg
21 9x3Lx55134 BELLASTAR M 4 Wayne Wilkes 54kg
22 56x2103373 DREAMING OF BISCAY M 4 Matthew Dunn 54kg
23 1x31x11634 FRITZ’S FACTOR M 4 Rodney Northam 54kg
24 5x1148x263 LUNA MIA M 4 Paul Messara 54kg
Race 6 - SCHWEPPES CHAIRMAN'S QUALITY [GROUP 2] (2600 METRES)
Of $300,000.1st $170,700, 2nd $56,400, 3rd $27,450, 4th $13,350, 5th $7,350, 6th $3,750, 7th $3,750, 8th $3,750, 9th $3,750, 10th $3,750, Equine Welfare Fund $3,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $3,000. GROUP 2
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 235160x122 MUSTAJEER (GB) G 7 Kris Lees 1 61kg 61kg 113
2 591950x385 THE CHOSEN ONE (NZ) H 4 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 2 57kg 57kg 103
3 x042874x97 GALLIC CHIEFTAIN (FR) H 7 Archie Alexander 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg 102
4 621816x700 HUSH WRITER (JPN) G 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg 102
5 4x23960x66 RAHEEN HOUSE (IRE) G 6 Kris Lees 5 56kg 56kg 101
6 015222x035 CARIF H 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 6 55.5kg 55.5kg 100
7 850x23x789 YOGI (NZ) G 7 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 7 55kg 55kg 99
8 65800x8957 ANGEL OF TRUTH G 4 Gwenda Markwell 8 54.5kg 54.5kg 98
9 4554x057x5 SAUNTER BOY (FR) G 7 Kris Lees 9 54kg 53kg 89
10 143276x507 ATTENTION RUN (GER) M 5 Kris Lees 10 54kg 53kg 87
11 64x8146x09 MRS MADRID M 4 Anthony Cummings 11 54kg 53kg 71
12 437x47Px96 FAIRLIGHT (IRE) G 5 Kris Lees 12 54kg 53kg 69
13 51385x6414 LOVES TO ROCK (NZ) M 4 Anthony Cummings 13 54kg 53kg 60
14 22x30x0364 MIRAGE DANCER (GB) H 6 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 14 59kg 59kg 107
15 878730x425 YOUNGSTAR M 5 Chris Waller 15 54kg 53.5kg 100
16 71108x7212 INVERLOCH (IRE) G 6 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 16 54.5kg 54.5kg 98
17 400x673111 SALSAMOR (NZ) G 5 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 17 54kg 53kg 93
18 9092154x82 GAYATRI M 5 Chris Waller 18 54kg 53kg 91
19 x801033844 HOUSE OF CARTIER M 4 John Sargent 19 54kg 53kg 85
20 34x1x24144 THINK IT OVER G 4 Kerry Parker 20 54kg 53kg 84
21 0077x45697 ALL TOO SOON M 5 David Payne 21 54kg 53kg 77
22 3x16941293 GREAT GLEN (GB) G 8 Todd Smart 22 54kg 53kg 70
Race 7 - BENTLEY P J BELL STAKES [GROUP 3] (1200 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 130x05x396 KIAMICHI F 3 James Cummings 1 59kg 96
2 2112x1111 RUBISAKI F 3 Patrick Payne 2 57kg 96
3 0x53076x24 TENLEY F 3 James Cummings 3 57kg 85
4 51x11355x2 WAYUPINTHESKY F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 4 55kg 77
5 1x105x380x PIN SEC F 3 James Cummings 5 56kg 74
6 3x2111x777 AKARI F 3 Brad Widdup 6 55.5kg 81
7 3011x181 SANGRIA F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 7 55kg 79
8 3171x11613 ICONIC STAR F 3 Kris Lees 8 54kg 75
9 22x1653x02 REGIMENTAL BAND F 3 Kris Lees 9 54kg 69
10 369x61842x ST COVET’S SPIRIT F 3 Jason Coyle 10 54kg 66
11 211x18 HEART OF THE OAK F 3 Gerald Ryan 11 54kg 73
12 2414x32x21 NIGHT FLYER F 3 Brad Widdup 12 54kg 67
13 x7x11430x7 MAYAASEH F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 13 54kg 70
14 41321 JUAN DIVA F 3 Richard & Michael Freedman 14 54kg 70
15 6x431331 PLAQUETTE F 3 James Cummings 15 54kg 67
16 3x123x08 SAAS FEE F 3 Gerald Ryan 16 54kg 69
17 134x1 DAZZLING DAMSEL F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 17 54kg 65
18 4x212x6 INSTANT ATTRACTION F 3 John O'Shea 18 54kg 65
19 11 DAPHNE JEAN F 3 Kim Waugh 19 54kg 65
20 541 ISABELLA OF ARAGON (NZ) F 3 Steve Englebrecht 20 54kg 63
21 310x SORRENTINA (NZ) F 3 Kris Lees 21 54kg 69
22 97 FILL OF FUN F 3 Anthony Cummings 22 54kg
23 7 HAVEN F 3 John Thompson 23 54kg
Race 8 - TAB ADRIAN KNOX STAKES [GROUP 3] (2000 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x113411x84 MIAMI BOUND (NZ) F 3 Danny O'Brien 1 61kg 61kg 96
2 17104x18 BONVICINI F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 2 58kg 58kg 86
3 5x1421x438 FASCINO (NZ) F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 3 57.5kg 57.5kg 85
4 78x1311 PARADEE F 3 Danny O'Brien 4 56kg 56kg 82
5 x2160x1259 SUBPOENAED (NZ) F 3 Chris Waller 5 54kg 53.5kg 77
6 54x832x195 GAME OF THORNS F 3 Kris Lees 6= 54kg 53kg 76
7 141211 NIMALEE F 3 Matthew Smith 6= 54kg 53kg 76
8 612x522x85 BETCHA FLYING F 3 Chris Waller 8 54kg 53kg 74
9 82211 COLETTE F 3 James Cummings 9= 54kg 53kg 69
10 7x12756171 READY’S GIRL F 3 Clare Cunningham 9= 54kg 53kg 69
11 9x22x1221 AMITTO F 3 James Cummings 11= 54kg 53kg 67
12 442x151x58 DOROTHY OF OZ F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 11= 54kg 53kg 67
13 11 SIERRA SUE (NZ) F 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 11= 54kg 53kg 67
14 415x10 BUBA F 3 Gerald Ryan 14 54kg 53kg 64
15 6x9211 AMICA F 3 Gerald Ryan 15= 54kg 53kg 63
16 725x553100 STRANGE CHARM F 3 Anthony Cummings 15= 54kg 53kg 63
17 129x555146 SATIN RAIN F 3 Anthony Cummings 17 54kg 53kg 61
18 70x422128 COSMIC HAZE F 3 Brett Cavanough 18= 54kg 53kg 60
19 9410041 ELISA CAROLINA (NZ) F 3 Kris Lees 18= 54kg 53kg 60
20 08x94313 MAIA NEBULA F 3 James Cummings 18= 54kg 53kg 60
21 3x64x622 TOFFEE TONGUE (NZ) F 3 Chris Waller 18= 54kg 53kg 60
22 98x48110 DONNACHIARA F 3 Anthony Cummings 22 54kg 53kg 59
23 83x24x42 QUINTESSA F 3 Mark Newnham 23 54kg 53kg 58
24 332x37 SHADOW GIRL F 3 Anthony Cummings 24= 54kg 53kg 57
25 x83518x462 STICK ’EM UP F 3 John Sargent 24= 54kg 53kg 57
26 76x3533 RATHVILLY MISS F 3 Gregory Hickman 26= 54kg 53kg 55
27 x530x03106 SORRIDERE F 3 Kerry Parker 26= 54kg 53kg 55
Race 9 - LION CARBINE CLUB STAKES [GROUP 3] (1600 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 12x4501x85 KUBRICK C 3 Chris Waller 1 56kg 89
2 311x68x072 PRINCE FAWAZ C 3 Anthony Cummings 2 61kg 104
3 123x8243 RELOADED C 3 Chris Waller 3 56kg 96
4 5x1421x438 FASCINO (NZ) F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 4 57kg 85
5 17x1777x52 POWER SCHEME G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 5 57kg 76
6 17104x18 BONVICINI F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 6 56kg 86
7 Lx2233x121 PROMOTIONS G 3 James Cummings 7 57kg 71
8 2x63350x15 FOXBOROUGH F 3 John Sargent 8 54kg 66
9 4254126x31 CHUCK A LUCK (NZ) G 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 9 56kg 74
10 612x522x85 BETCHA FLYING F 3 Chris Waller 10 54kg 74
11 4x4132x11 GRAND PIANO G 3 John Thompson 11 56kg 76
12 1139x74 BOTTEGA C 3 Gerald Ryan 12 56kg 73
13 6211x36 TRUST THE PROCESS G 3 Bryce Heys 13 56kg 61
14 11 SIERRA SUE (NZ) F 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 14 54kg 67
15 69x512x MIYAKE C 3 Chris Waller 15 56kg 62
16 36x31 ENTENTE G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 16 56kg 62
17 45330x1 TRI NATIONS G 3 Edward Cummings 17 56kg 58
Race 10 - WIDDEN KINDERGARTEN STAKES [GROUP 3] (1100 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 42x4242 BELLA NIPOTINA F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 1 54.5kg
2 42x6 ENCOUNTABULL C 2 John Sargent 2 56.5kg
3 128 RULERSHIP C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden 3 56.5kg
4 1x120x NOT AN OPTION C 2 Tony Pike 4 56.5kg
5 134 PHILIZZY F 2 Anthony Cummings 5 54.5kg
6 24x53231 JERLE C 2 James Cummings 6 56.5kg
7 1x0 SANCY F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden 7 54.5kg
8 228 MISSION RIVER C 2 Gerald Ryan 8 56.5kg
9 2x1 DAMAGED C 2 James Cummings 9 56.5kg
10 3x1 ZEFTABROOK F 2 Kris Lees 10 54.5kg
11 1 DOUBTLAND C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 11= 56.5kg
12 1 CHIANTI F 2 Kris Lees 11= 54.5kg
13 1 FORBIDDEN LOVE F 2 Richard & Michael Freedman 11= 54.5kg
14 15 HARMONIUM F 2 Richard & Michael Freedman 14 54.5kg
15 1 I SAY HELLO (NZ) F 2 Kris Lees 15 54.5kg
16 4 NEVER NEVER RIVER C 2 Gerald Ryan 16 56.5kg
17 4 ALIGHTED F 2 Anthony Cummings 17 54.5kg
18 COLONEL C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden 18= 56.5kg
19 LONG WEEKEND C 2 Gary Portelli 18= 56.5kg
20 LUCKY TO WIN G 2 Gary Moore 18= 56.5kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.