COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Albany: Albany Racing Club Thursday, 02 April 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 4 Metres (1500m - 350m), Cutaway to True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Mon 30-Mar-20 10:57AM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Mon 30-Mar-20 4:00PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Mon 30-Mar-20 6:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Thu 02-Apr-20 11:00AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 125

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - Maiden (1232 METRES)
Of $14,000.1st $8,260, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,260, 4th $560, 5th $280, 6th $140, 7th $140, 8th $140, 9th $140, 10th $140, Jockey Welfare Fund $140.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x532282024 MISS PINS (NZ) M 5 Peter Western 1 57kg 52
2 0645736267 KESHENA M 7 Matthew Scott 2 57kg
3 22 DON’T OVERTAKE westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Samantha Faithfull 3 57kg 54
4 990x23378 DOLLY’S DREAM westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Paul Hunter 4 57kg 51
5 45332x2837 MOAMA ROSE westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Darren McAuliffe 5 56.5kg
6 449x BLONDE WARRIOR westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Michael Lane 6 56.5kg
7 3 OXBRIDGE westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Steve Wolfe 7 58.5kg
8 I FORGOT M 4 Cliff Green 8 57kg
9 BILLY JACK westSpeed Owner Standard G 3 Bob Bell 9 58.5kg
10 9 JACK IN THE BLACK westSpeed Owner Extra C 3 Jonathon Jachmann 10 58.5kg
11 7x1 SEA WAR westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Steve Wolfe 11 58.5kg
12 95x OCEAN CANDY westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Paige Kenney 12 57kg
13 00x HINCHINMOSE G 3 Matthew Scott 13 58.5kg
14 2295x207x5 SPOOKWOOD G 5 Cliff Green 14 59kg
15 3747450x55 CATIA M 4 Jonathon Jachmann 15 57kg 47
16 08x767686 MORGAN LE FAYE M 4 Angela Smith 16 57kg 48
17 70x8 LAST TRADE G 4 Nathan Turvey 17 59kg
18 00989x8686 RULE FOR GOLD westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Angela Smith 18 59kg 48
19 68x MR MT WALKER westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Steve Wolfe 19 58.5kg
Race 2 - Maiden (1600 METRES)
Of $14,000.1st $8,260, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,260, 4th $560, 5th $280, 6th $140, 7th $140, 8th $140, 9th $140, 10th $140, Jockey Welfare Fund $140.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 27/03/2020 01:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7352646222 TAKE ME HOME HONEY M 4 Paul Hunter 1 57kg
2 046709x307 THE BLACK JEEP G 6 Justin Parsons 2 59kg 54
3 373x446074 WHO’S A PRETTY GAL westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Chris Gilbert 3 57kg
4 7056394671 THROTTLE G 5 Jonathon Jachmann 4 59kg 51
5 558 SUDDNLEY NOBLE westSpeed Owner Standard F 3 Gerry Hughes 5 56.5kg
6 0766360564 KEBALAH G 5 Matthew Scott 6 59kg
7 00989x8686 RULE FOR GOLD westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Angela Smith 7 59kg 48
8 637833 EL CARDERO westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Adam Durrant 8 58.5kg 56
Race 3 - Class Two Handicap (1232 METRES)
Of $15,500.1st $9,145, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,395, 4th $620, 5th $310, 6th $155, 7th $155, 8th $155, 9th $155, 10th $155, Jockey Welfare Fund $155.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 333x424517 MAGIC EMPIRE westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Adam Durrant 1 61kg 62
2 216x8x0 SALCITY westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Jeff Noske 2 61kg 62
3 05x6242222 DANEHILL STORM G 5 Angela Smith 3 60kg 60
4 31 LADY NOBEL westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Jason Miller 4 57.5kg 56
5 95x197 ANGELIQUE’S FAME westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Michael Lane 5 57kg 55
6 22 DON’T OVERTAKE westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Samantha Faithfull 6 57kg 54
7 8x33314364 DYNAMITE BAY G 5 Gerry Hughes 7 58.5kg 57
8 1x07860556 TENACITY G 5 Eden Gardiner 8 57kg 54
9 8768836645 DEGREY LADY M 5 Dixie Solly 9 55kg 49
10 x916x5030x SIMARO G 9 Rose Churchill 10 56.5kg 53
11 6445476x50 CAROLINA REAPER westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Leanne Howlett 11 56kg 52
12 0154807x85 FAMILY CONNECTION M 5 Angela Smith 12 55kg 47
13 5828985x55 MADRID CENTRO G 6 Ray Malpass 13 55.5kg 51
14 3079494070 CALBANESCO G 5 Leanne Howlett 14 55kg 50
15 784x57349x MOTORCAR MOTORCAR G 6 Annette Crump 15 55kg 48
16 7x1 SEA WAR westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Steve Wolfe 16 59.5kg 60
17 5x07464150 SILVER OAK M 4 Matthew Scott 17 55kg 50
Race 4 - Class Two Handicap (1450 METRES)
Of $15,500.1st $9,145, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,395, 4th $620, 5th $310, 6th $155, 7th $155, 8th $155, 9th $155, 10th $155, Jockey Welfare Fund $155.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 512x4 STAROF BONNIE ROSE westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Dion Luciani 1 61.5kg 63
2 3508x74233 TRIGGERFISH G 4 Steve Wolfe 2 61.5kg 63
3 43x240x177 WHAT ABOUT MOSES westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Steve Wolfe 3 61.5kg 63
4 333x424517 MAGIC EMPIRE westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Adam Durrant 4 61kg 62
5 332261 RUM RAKER G 5 Stephen Denham 5 61kg 62
6 83x6215242 SOWAR G 3 Steve Wolfe 6 60kg 61
7 6x3422411 BLACK MISSILE G 5 Samantha Faithfull 7 61.5kg 63
8 2043115x64 BOOTLEG RASCAL westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Adam Durrant 8 60kg 60
9 475x463313 DEANGLES westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Steve Wolfe 9 60kg 60
10 31 LADY NOBEL westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Jason Miller 10 57.5kg 56
11 x368244246 MYGIRLFRANKIE M 4 Steve Wolfe 11 57kg 54
12 16x7006915 THE REAL SEPOY westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Gordon Keay 12 59kg 58
13 30608860x0 CAMPAIGN G 5 Gordon Keay 13 57kg 54
14 x655516350 AMBER HIGHWAY westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Steve Wolfe 14 56kg 52
15 6445476x50 CAROLINA REAPER westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Leanne Howlett 15 56kg 52
16 75x4875343 VICIOUS VILMA westSpeed Owner Standard M 4 Gerry Hughes 16 55kg 48
17 0154807x85 FAMILY CONNECTION M 5 Angela Smith 17 55kg 47
18 3079494070 CALBANESCO G 5 Leanne Howlett 18 55kg 50
19 9083933780 TOP AGENT G 6 Dixie Solly 19 55kg 48
20 873x869077 GALIBA westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Nathan Turvey 20 55kg 48
Race 5 - RTG 58+ Handicap (1100 METRES)
Of $15,500.1st $9,145, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,395, 4th $620, 5th $310, 6th $155, 7th $155, 8th $155, 9th $155, 10th $155, Jockey Welfare Fund $155.
Starter Subsidy $100.
RTG58+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 909x146348 CAPTIVATED POINT G 7 Steve Wolfe 1 64kg 76
2 70x5283129 DE ANDES G 9 Mark Wright 2 63.5kg 75
3 0x71495783 LADY STINGRAY M 6 Des Attwell 3 57kg 62
4 1006x16247 MOLLY TWOHUNDRED M 7 Samantha Faithfull 4 57kg 62
5 x1270x5x0x PARISA M 5 Cliff Green 5 57kg 62
6 0649443495 FOXY ROYALE M 7 Matthew Scott 6 56kg 60
7 148x146123 WILLOW RIVER M 4 Rebecca Wallrodt 7 56kg 60
8 90xL291534 IBIZA M 5 Mark Westthorp 8 55kg 58
9 216x8x0 SALCITY westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Jeff Noske 9 57kg 62
10 7x8003070x MARTINELLI G 7 Samantha Faithfull 10 56.5kg 61
11 6661016448 DOLLY EM M 7 Matthew Scott 11 55kg 56
12 7x41169x84 FOXY PRINCESS M 5 Annette Crump 12 55kg 55
13 4x48234791 ELLENS CHOICE M 6 Maurice Sheridan 13 55kg 54
14 x301054548 TWISTED MOUNTAIN G 10 Samantha Faithfull 14 55kg 58
15 x500000099 LONG KNIFE G 10 Des Attwell 15 55kg 56
16 484724x546 INDRIEL (NZ) M 6 Chris Gilbert 16 55kg 51
17 8880x98080 EVERASREADY G 6 Peter Western 17 55kg 52
18 x281175x66 SMART FOX westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Adam Durrant 18 61kg 70
Race 6 - RTG 58+ Handicap (1925 METRES)
Of $15,500.1st $9,145, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,395, 4th $620, 5th $310, 6th $155, 7th $155, 8th $155, 9th $155, 10th $155, Jockey Welfare Fund $155.
Starter Subsidy $100.
RTG58+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x455471412 WAR KSAR G 8 Steve Wolfe 1 63kg 74
2 x842150427 MASS EFFECT G 6 Steve Wolfe 2 60kg 68
3 362x570218 ALL MAN G 5 Helen Harding 3 59.5kg 67
4 99x115 POMME F 3 Darren McAuliffe 4 56kg 61
5 374930x876 PURE GEM G 5 Gordon Keay 5 58.5kg 65
6 6577284689 NOT AGAIN KEN G 7 Mark Wright 6 57kg 62
7 x660156166 DEEL RED westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Helen Harding 7 56kg 60
8 052x431672 NOBLE KING (NZ) G 6 Eden Gardiner 8 55kg 58
9 8238358363 TORU WAIMARIE G 7 Gerry Hughes 9 55kg 58
10 x000663001 FORCE ELEMENT G 9 Dixie Solly 10 56.5kg 61
11 976213x900 REUCOOP G 5 Angela Smith 11 55kg 56
12 4506100312 GLEN ALBYN G 7 Ray Malpass 12 55kg 58
13 0x4D60x142 THUNDER BOOM M 6 Paige Kenney 13 57kg 62
14 26444x0015 LEXDEN GAMBLER G 5 Michael Hackett 14 55kg 54
Race 7 - RTG 58+ Handicap (1925 METRES)
Of $15,500.1st $9,145, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,395, 4th $620, 5th $310, 6th $155, 7th $155, 8th $155, 9th $155, 10th $155, Jockey Welfare Fund $155.
Starter Subsidy $100.
RTG58+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3060519124 YOU AM I G 5 Michael Lane 1 61.5kg 71
2 x382143513 MR PAGO G 8 Steve Wolfe 2 61kg 70
3 4312740x00 BERGIO G 7 Jason Miller 3 59.5kg 67
4 73914x5940 MURRAY THE BULLDOG G 5 Helen Harding 4 58.5kg 65
5 4x51531550 BENTLEY’S BROTHER G 5 Helen Harding 5 57kg 62
6 9813448551 DOC FRIAR westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Adam Durrant 6 55kg 57
7 6x70601445 UNIVERSAL VAIN G 4 Gerry Hughes 7 56kg 60
8 5760117290 VITAL BOOM G 6 Neil Lee 8 55kg 58
9 9363677x90 REGENT STAR G 5 Mark Wright 9 55kg 56
10 9083933780 TOP AGENT G 6 Dixie Solly 10 55kg 48
11 68x49x8943 WARZACHANTZ westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Rhys Radford 11 55kg 53
12 7064458030 BOHEMIAN LASS M 8 Helen Harding 12 55kg 56
13 56x6x59231 CLEO’S AFTERPARTY G 5 Steve Wolfe 13 55kg 57
Race 8 - RTG 70+ Handicap (1450 METRES)
Of $15,500.1st $9,145, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,395, 4th $620, 5th $310, 6th $155, 7th $155, 8th $155, 9th $155, 10th $155, Jockey Welfare Fund $155.
Starter Subsidy $100.
RTG70+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x00912x009 BOYS GETAROUND HIM G 9 Annette Crump 1 63.5kg 87
2 2897906086 CANDLELIGHT STAR G 9 Des Attwell 2 62kg 84
3 10x5647432 RUN LIAM RUN G 9 Lyn Kiddle 3 62kg 84
4 9x334744x8 MIRACLE MAN G 5 Adam Durrant 4 61kg 82
5 25x4718970 SENSO G 7 Alan McNamara (Jnr) 5 59kg 78
6 6443900201 REALISE POTENTIAL G 7 Bob Bell 6 58.5kg 77
7 909x146348 CAPTIVATED POINT G 7 Steve Wolfe 7 58kg 76
8 85x8015246 SAMMY THE BOSS G 6 Helen Harding 8 58kg 76
9 440x572104 OUR BUDDY BOY G 8 Rebecca Wallrodt 9 56.5kg 73
10 039433352x MOSSERATTI G 8 Cliff Green 10 55kg 70
11 9609720876 BLIZZARD EXPRESS G 10 Dixie Solly 11 55kg 68
12 x550633424 CHASING CHAOS G 8 Steve Wolfe 12 55kg 67
13 4312740x00 BERGIO G 7 Jason Miller 13 55kg 67
14 76x0100640 PRINCE FRIAR G 8 Paul Hunter 14 55kg 56
15 x000663001 FORCE ELEMENT G 9 Dixie Solly 15 55kg 61
16 x548369114 LUKE’S GOLD G 7 Roy Rogers 16 55kg 67

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.