COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Ascot: Western Australian Turf Club Wednesday, 01 April 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +8 metres entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Sun 29-Mar-20 5:24PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Mon 30-Mar-20 11:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Mon 30-Mar-20 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Wed 01-Apr-20 11:00AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 207

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 2YO Maiden (1100 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6x3 COME MAGIC westSpeed Owner Extra F 2 Dion Luciani 1 56kg 58
2 3 CHARLETON EDDIE westSpeed Breeder Only G 2 Sean & Jake Casey 2 58kg 62
3 25 SMASHING westSpeed Breeder Only F 2 Neville Parnham 3 56kg 56
4 BABURIZZA F 2 Daniel & Ben Pearce 4 56kg
5 MIYAGI westSpeed Owner Extra F 2 Darren McAuliffe 5 56kg
6 VITAL TIMES westSpeed Owner Extra F 2 Fenella Martin 6 56kg
7 CHICLETT F 2 Daniel & Ben Pearce 7 56kg
8 BOONDI ROCKS westSpeed Breeder Only G 2 Colin Webster 8 58kg
9 MINI COAT westSpeed Owner Extra F 2 Fenella Martin 9 56kg
10 7 OFFENSIVE westSpeed Owner Standard G 2 Neville Parker 10 58kg
11 8x BOLD SUN C 2 Aaron Bazeley 11 58kg
12 7 SAMSURIAN westSpeed Breeder Only G 2 Robert & Todd Harvey 12 58kg
13 69 SUNNY BELLE westSpeed Breeder Only F 2 Jason Pateman 13 56kg
14 98 CRYSTAL PIER westSpeed Owner Extra G 2 Mike Santich 14 58kg
15 3 CAPTAIN BURGLAR westSpeed Breeder Only G 2 Neville Parnham 15 58kg
Race 2 - 2YO No-Metro-Win Plate (1400 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $17,700, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $2,700, 4th $1,200, 5th $600, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $100.
No Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 27/03/2020 01:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 21 QUEEN BROWN westSpeed Breeder Only F 2 Daniel Morton 1 57kg 60
2 6x3 COME MAGIC westSpeed Owner Extra F 2 Dion Luciani 2 55kg 58
3 4 NO SURRENDER westSpeed Breeder Only G 2 Darren McAuliffe 3 57kg
4 7752 EM TEE AYE westSpeed Owner Extra G 2 Trevor Andrews 4 57kg 60
5 8864 MOMBASA G 2 Kieran McDonagh 5 57kg 60
6 5x859 BRAZEN ARROW G 2 Roy Rogers 6 57kg 59
7 8x5 COMEALILBITCLOSER westSpeed Owner Extra G 2 Lou Luciani 7 57kg
8 077 YELVERTON westSpeed Owner Extra G 2 Gino Poletti 8 57kg 58
9 CHICLETT F 2 Daniel & Ben Pearce 9 55kg
10 TYPE WON F 2 Kieran McDonagh 10 55kg
Race 3 - 3YO No-Metro-Wins Last Year (1200 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $17,700, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $2,700, 4th $1,200, 5th $600, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $100.
No Metro Wins Last Year, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x51116242 SAUVEGARDE westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Martin Allan 1 60kg 64
2 3x236158x1 WARFISH G 3 Sean & Jake Casey 2 61kg 66
3 44x3128x21 BABY BLUES westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 David Harrison 3 58.5kg 61
4 524129x8 OREO westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Stephen Miller 4 57.5kg 59
5 3333x51 BERET westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Adam Durrant 5 57kg 58
6 30x8872214 CORNFLOWER westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Alan Mathews 6 57kg 58
7 26x0 BLOCK OF LAND (NZ) G 3 Chris Gangemi 7 58kg 60
8 223x23 JAKESTAR G 3 Holly Locke 8 58kg 60
9 31 LADY NOBEL westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Jason Miller 9 56kg 56
10 3x752 PALAVER westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Darren McAuliffe 10 58kg 60
11 4x227x STELLA DOOR westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Paige Kenney 11 58kg 60
12 95x197 ANGELIQUE’S FAME westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Michael Lane 12 55.5kg 55
13 524275x LEICA JAGUAR westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Neville Parnham 13 57.5kg 59
14 883 DARK CITY westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Anne King 14 57kg 58
15 556x34 RHYTHM STAR westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Colin Webster 15 55kg 53
16 INVALUABLE F 3 Neville Parnham 16 56kg
17 6 DOMINEER westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Neville Parnham 17 56kg
18 5Lx SHAPE SHIFTER westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Lindsey Smith 18 56kg
19 x622443344 SNIPPY MISS westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Adam Durrant 19 59kg 62
20 5857x2 INTERSTATE westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Neville Parnham 20 58kg 60
21 43x VICTORY SHOT F 3 Simon A Miller 21 56kg 56
22 STRICT RULER G 3 Meryl Hayley 22 58kg
23 68x MR MT WALKER westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Steve Wolfe 23 58kg
Race 4 - Maiden (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 27/03/2020 01:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4x03227x MODERN TIMES C 3 Lindsey Smith 1 58.5kg 60
2 4x227x STELLA DOOR westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Paige Kenney 2 58.5kg 60
3 223x23 JAKESTAR G 3 Holly Locke 3 58.5kg 60
4 26x0 BLOCK OF LAND (NZ) G 3 Chris Gangemi 4 58.5kg 60
5 x82342x9x4 TOVARICH G 5 Robyn Lockwood 5 59kg 60
6 524275x LEICA JAGUAR westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Neville Parnham 6 58.5kg 59
7 3 SCHOOLHOUSE ROCK H 4 George Dupre 7 59kg 60
8 883 DARK CITY westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Anne King 8 58.5kg 58
9 324375x840 RETURN westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Bruce Kay 9 57kg 50
10 BLAZING BILLY G 3 Anne King 10 58.5kg
11 I FORGOT M 4 Cliff Green 11 57kg
12 INVALUABLE F 3 Neville Parnham 12 56.5kg
13 MR KYTE westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Jeff Noske 13 58.5kg
14 6 DOMINEER westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Neville Parnham 14 56.5kg
15 80x DARCELE westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Greg Cave 15 56.5kg
16 3x235x PIP westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Justin Warwick 16 57kg 56
17 767x5730 AWAY WE GO westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Dion Luciani 17 58.5kg
18 THE WISE ONE westSpeed Breeder Only C 3 Vernon Brockman 18 58.5kg
19 95 LUCY DA GREY M 4 Don Hale 19 57kg
20 STRICT RULER G 3 Meryl Hayley 20 58.5kg
Race 5 - Class One Handicap (1100 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 343610x DANI BELLA M 4 George Dupre 1 60kg 60
2 524129x8 OREO westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Stephen Miller 2 59kg 59
3 925x4132x6 POINT TAKEN westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Jim Taylor 3 59.5kg 59
4 5x5472152x SCANDOLO westSpeed Owner Standard G 4 Simon Barrass 4 61.5kg 63
5 82x353715x ARAGAIN (NZ) F 3 Ted Martinovich 5 58.5kg 58
6 45433x5322 MISS MERIT M 5 Paige Kenney 6 59kg 58
7 0x0x1 PARIS GIRL westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Fred Kersley 7 59kg 58
8 96x3256551 ROCK THE PLANET westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Kayla Farrell 8 59kg 58
9 216x8x0 SALCITY westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Jeff Noske 9 61kg 62
10 23x33104x6 VALIDATION westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Greg Beauglehole 10 59kg 58
11 26x0 BLOCK OF LAND (NZ) G 3 Chris Gangemi 11 59.5kg 60
12 0204x03140 ERISTIC G 4 Kieran McDonagh 12 60kg 60
13 95x197 ANGELIQUE’S FAME westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Michael Lane 13 57kg 55
14 L9010x6009 NICKODEMA westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Gavin Foster 14 56.5kg 53
15 77x414000 PUB BRAWL G 4 Ashley Maley 15 58.5kg 57
16 6x431766x8 CLAPPA THUNDER G 10 Raquel Reid 16 56.5kg 53
17 5828985x55 MADRID CENTRO G 6 Ray Malpass 17 55.5kg 51
18 0599x05008 BANGCRASH G 5 Ashley Maley 18 55kg 50
19 80x DARCELE westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Greg Cave 19 57.5kg
20 757343465x TRILLI FILLY M 6 Dennis Barker 20 55kg 50
Race 6 - Class One Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 18x28232x7 BARAMAGIC westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Brian Kersley 1 62kg 64
2 453x317 ALL THE JULZ westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Darren McAuliffe 2 58.5kg 58
3 3333x51 BERET westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Adam Durrant 3 58.5kg 58
4 7513x BLITZ ’EM BOOTZ westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Brett Pope 4 59kg 58
5 423x096218 BRUCE ALMIGHTY westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Neville Parnham 5 61kg 62
6 x0143549x7 ENSIGN PULVER G 5 Roland Piercey 6 61kg 62
7 332261 RUM RAKER G 5 Stephen Denham 7 61kg 62
8 920x741953 SUNOL westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Robyn Lockwood 8 58.5kg 57
9 44x675x15 CARABINIER westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Paul Jordan 9 59.5kg 60
10 x42x484561 PATY’S FORCAST westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Brian Rogers 10 57kg 54
11 x09822678x BOMBARDMENT G 5 Neville Parnham 11 58kg 56
12 49x650449x OUR BONNIE GIRL M 5 Mark Bairstow 12 56kg 52
13 2x9096x903 ROLL THE GOODTIMES G 5 Ashley Maley 13 57.5kg 55
14 0599x05008 BANGCRASH G 5 Ashley Maley 14 55kg 50
15 23624x7659 BODEGA BEAU G 5 Tom Pike 15 55kg 49
16 SHE WHO DARES M 4 Alan Mathews 16 58kg
17 0722318x90 EBONY’S WAY M 4 Cliff Green 17 58.5kg 57
18 3x50 NELLY ZANE (NZ) M 4 Chris Gangemi 18 57.5kg 55
19 138220x7x0 WHISPERING JACK G 5 Brett Mathews 19 59kg 58
20 5 GRUMIO westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Fred Kersley 20 59.5kg
Race 7 - Class One Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7x22830x87 POWER AND PASSION westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Paul Jordan 1 61kg 63
2 9x561769x6 BOMBAY STYLE westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Neville Parnham 2 61kg 62
3 30x8872214 CORNFLOWER westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Alan Mathews 3 58.5kg 58
4 7x1 GIBRALTAR DANCER G 4 Tim Crosby 4 61kg 62
5 0x0x1 PARIS GIRL westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Fred Kersley 5 59kg 58
6 41 KARIJINI AURORA F 3 Summer Dickson 6 58.5kg 58
7 35723124x7 CALAG G 4 Sean & Jake Casey 7 60.5kg 61
8 31 LADY NOBEL westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Jason Miller 8 57.5kg 56
9 731x0 RUSH’N MACHINE westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Tiarnna Robertson 9 60kg 60
10 77x414000 PUB BRAWL G 4 Ashley Maley 10 58.5kg 57
11 57x8x79303 DARING SOLEIL westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Brett Pope 11 56kg 52
12 0969x5348x STORM TRADE M 8 Jade Tangaroa 12 55kg 50
13 3434x86984 TESTA DE LAGO G 6 Fenella Martin 13 56.5kg 53
14 309x495466 NORTON G 5 Vicki Harper 14 55kg 50
15 6x4450x61 CASA ROSADA westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Daniel & Ben Pearce 15 58.5kg 58
16 57546x2316 CONVICTED MAN westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Susan Olive 16 61kg 62
17 61 RUBY JEAN westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Adam Durrant 17 57.5kg 56
18 4463747x56 GOOD FORTUNE M 5 Neville Parnham 18 57kg 54
19 873x869077 GALIBA westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Nathan Turvey 19 55kg 48
Race 8 - Class Three Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x367215417 HE’S A GUNSLINGER G 4 Martin Allan 1 61kg 66
2 1x29160 SOLID AZZA westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 David Harrison 2 59kg 62
3 50x194027x FROSTY BEVERAGE G 5 Daniel Morton 3 59.5kg 63
4 15x527000x UNIBRO G 4 Sharon Miller 4 59.5kg 63
5 216x8x0 SALCITY westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Jeff Noske 5 59kg 62
6 423x096218 BRUCE ALMIGHTY westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Neville Parnham 6 59kg 62
7 9x5203x615 METALLIC QUEEN M 5 Nakita Barber 7 56kg 56
8 0580164052 TYCOON LEGEND G 7 Kieran McDonagh 8 59kg 62
9 3x00x6910x TRADEMENT G 5 Dennis Barker 9 58.5kg 61
10 68x325514x BANJO MAN G 7 Vicki Harper 10 57.5kg 59
11 65677x2742 FRIAR’S FANCY M 5 Bruce Kay 11 55kg 54
12 1675269729 ORBIT THE SUN G 7 Dennis Couper 12 56.5kg 57
13 0316589x66 DEMONS ’N’ DUST M 5 Paul Tapper 13 55kg 52
14 8246455983 BON VOYAGE G 5 Mark Bairstow 14 55kg 53
15 x610807920 TRADE PRIZE westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Paula Wagg 15 55kg 53
16 809x878800 VONCONI G 9 Michael Miller 16 55kg 46
17 31133320x4 NEXT STOP THE MOON G 6 Daniel & Ben Pearce 17 61.5kg 67
18 1335x24165 UNIVERSAL APPEAL westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Adam Durrant 18 58.5kg 61
19 0x5680x317 VITAL BLAST G 5 Justine Erkelens 19 60kg 64
20 4463747x56 GOOD FORTUNE M 5 Neville Parnham 20 55kg 54
21 10186x6090 HIGHWAY GLORY westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Tom Pike 21 55kg 54
Race 9 - Class Three Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x1270x5x0x PARISA M 5 Cliff Green 1 59kg 62
2 x443553793 ROSEBUSH M 5 Russell Stewart 2 58.5kg 61
3 4x163340x1 STRASMORE westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Simon A Miller 3 59.5kg 63
4 55x4404358 KEEPER’S TALE M 6 Keith Mifflin 4 56.5kg 57
5 95660x115x KORANIS G 4 Daniel & Ben Pearce 5 59kg 62
6 60123x8924 THE GOSPEL SIN G 8 Tameeka Brown 6 57.5kg 59
7 88x80019x3 WILD FRONT G 5 Wendy Miller 7 57.5kg 59
8 3609230x7x CHENERY RED G 7 Raquel Williams 8 57kg 58
9 14143x5800 LOOKING GREAT G 7 Dennis Couper 9 57kg 58
10 7x8705710x TEN CARAT G 5 Dennis Barker 10 56kg 56
11 4x41742086 LUNA ROSSA G 6 Meryl Hayley 11 55.5kg 55
12 969x344334 WAKAN TANKA westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Neville Parnham 12 56kg 56
13 1x07860556 TENACITY G 5 Eden Gardiner 13 55kg 54
14 3564878009 FASHION FORWARD M 8 Michael Miller 14 55kg 49
15 53353x1977 REACTION G 5 Des Waldock 15 55kg 52
16 414x828906 DAISHIO westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Fred Kersley 16 62kg 68
17 113x22 OCEAN’S FIFTEEN G 4 Chris Gangemi 17 61kg 66
18 2199x1476x LIL’ RED BIKINI M 4 Phillip Mcleod 18 58kg 60
19 451313583x I’M ICEY westSpeed Owner Standard G 4 Neville Parnham 19 59kg 62
20 211342x990 HEROIC WORDS westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Tom Pike 20 55.5kg 55
Race 10 - No-Metro-Wins Last Year (1800 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $17,700, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $2,700, 4th $1,200, 5th $600, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $100.
No Metro Wins Last Year, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2191x28238 KELLY’S GEM M 5 Adam Durrant 1 58kg 66
2 422x734432 I AM SPARTACUS westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Robert & Todd Harvey 2 59kg 68
3 3060519124 YOU AM I G 5 Michael Lane 3 59kg 68
4 35870x0126 MIDNIGHT BANQUET G 8 Owen Cocking 4 58.5kg 67
5 2011x3561 OVERTHOUGHT westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Fenella Martin 5 56.5kg 63
6 16x2222033 ROSIE RED DRESS M 6 Brian Rogers 6 56.5kg 63
7 7x45237213 ZACKARIAH BEAU G 6 Greg Beauglehole 7 58kg 66
8 x382143513 MR PAGO G 8 Steve Wolfe 8 57.5kg 65
9 18x28232x7 BARAMAGIC westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Brian Kersley 9 57kg 64
10 7x22830x87 POWER AND PASSION westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Paul Jordan 10 56kg 63
11 244554x889 FRIAR AWAY G 6 Justine Erkelens 11 56kg 62
12 5x975x519 KNOT KNOWN westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Vaughn Sigley 12 56kg 62
13 15167x6364 BEANIE westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Karen Kersley 13 55.5kg 61
14 x603123053 IONYX westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Roy Rogers 14 55.5kg 61
15 108x905846 LA BIONDA M 6 Colin Webster 15 55kg 57
16 8549243729 REVEUSE G 5 Stefan Vahala 16 55kg 59
17 052x431672 NOBLE KING (NZ) G 6 Eden Gardiner 17 55kg 58
18 547410x889 TECHNICAL LIMIT G 6 Tameeka Brown 18 55kg 58
19 45378534x5 SLICK TALKER G 8 Darryn Pateman 19 55kg 58
20 1269x20852 CELTIC DIVA (NZ) M 4 Alan Mathews 20 55kg 53
21 2x9096x903 ROLL THE GOODTIMES G 5 Ashley Maley 21 55kg 55
22 68x49x8943 WARZACHANTZ westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Rhys Radford 22 55kg 53
23 9x78785834 QUINTARO G 5 Brett Pope 23 55kg 53
24 986338x047 ADMIRAL PROMO westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Susan Olive 24 55kg 52
25 40x0031x76 SHECKY’S MATE G 6 Don Hale 25 55kg 50
26 25x2754x00 ROYAL RUMBLE G 7 Tiarnna Robertson 26 63kg 76
27 45366170x6 VINTAGE STOCK (NZ) M 4 Alan Mathews 27 57kg 64
28 6512631x5 OUR IDYLL westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Tiarnna Robertson 28 56.5kg 63
29 088x155001 COCKY DODD westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Tim Crosby 29 58kg 66
30 0170x54726 GREY ENIGMA G 9 Neville Parnham 30 58kg 66
31 27x074578x OMBUDSMAN (NZ) G 5 Hayden Ballantyne 31 58kg 66
32 21423x9076 COCKATIEL westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Stephen Miller 32 56kg 62
33 54900x7567 FANCY FOX M 8 Robin Elliott 33 55kg 60
34 77x2142566 SAN CRISPINO M 5 Sharon Miller 34 55kg 59
35 1x3743 CRIMINAL CODE westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Tiarnna Robertson 35 55.5kg 62
36 98x0464262 PINK ’N’ GRAY westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Graeme Evans 36 56kg 62
37 80555x9043 THE CORNISH (NZ) M 4 Luke Fernie 37 55kg 54
38 8054569x74 ALTAMONT G 5 Neville Parnham 38 55kg 57
39 26444x0015 LEXDEN GAMBLER G 5 Michael Hackett 39 55kg 54

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.