COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Murray Bridge GH: Murray Bridge Racing Club Wednesday, 01 April 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m 1600m to 1000m, +5m remainder inc 1200m chute
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Fri 27-Mar-20 11:30AM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Mon 30-Mar-20 9:30AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Mon 30-Mar-20 12:30PM AEDT
Scratching close: Wed 01-Apr-20 8:00AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 145
Race 1 - Bridges Event Centre Benchmark 68 Handicap (Heat 7 Provincial Series) (1600 METRES)
Of $18,000.1st $9,900, 2nd $3,150, 3rd $1,800, 4th $990, 5th $540, 6th $540, 7th $540, 8th $540
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 851x514x40 LIEDER G 7 Michael Hickmott 1 66.5kg 77
2 10x365500x MAHIS ANGEL G 4 Travis Doudle 2 63kg 70
3 113x581211 PERFECT COMMAND G 6 Brenton Jones 3 63kg 70
4 7621420149 MISTA HOLYFIELD G 7 Richard Wilson 4 62.5kg 69
5 76x7418171 FULTON STREET G 5 David Jolly 5 62kg 68
6 6349x30319 BRONSKI G 6 Sue Jaensch 6 61.5kg 67
7 1522911746 DIAMONDS ARE G 6 Grant Young 7 61kg 66
8 4113384281 IGITUR G 6 Emma Hubbard 8 60.5kg 65
9 1532367x71 CAVALRY GOLD M 6 Sue Jaensch 9 58kg 64
10 774583234x WICKED ACADEMY G 9 Grant Young 10 60kg 64
11 2123578x6 MARNDARRA F 3 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 11 56kg 62
12 1 STAN THE CADDY G 3 Will Clarken 12 58kg 62
13 x065345x83 SKILLFUL STEPS G 5 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 13 58.5kg 61
14 0267314131 CENTENARY SHOT G 7 Peter Hardacre 14 58.5kg 61
15 8146228911 SASUN G 7 Barry Brook 15 58.5kg 61
16 2340x64355 FLYING PIERRO G 4 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 16 58kg 60
17 0561242130 DESIDERO G 5 Grant Young 17 58kg 60
18 4116735381 GETOUTTHEWAY G 5 Sue Nolan 18 57.5kg 59
19 1334108x82 MAXSAMIA G 6 Nicole Bruggemann 19 57kg 58
20 4x16 MOTELL G 3 Jon O'Connor 20 56kg 57
21 7x08262314 RAPID RAISER G 4 Jake Stephens 21 56.5kg 57
22 494476x757 ADATTO (NZ) G 6 Michael Hickmott 22 56.5kg 57
23 2x219x3404 LOPE DE WOLF G 4 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 23 56kg 56
24 34779x6446 BUSKER’S BALLAD G 5 Ryan Balfour 24 56kg 53
25 871108x875 JUST LIVE ON G 7 Sue Nolan 25 56kg 53
26 1x736078x8 MIDSOMER BARNABY G 9 Deane Pannell 26 56kg 47
27 x720024165 DESERT DUEL G 7 Judy Virgin 27 56kg 46
Race 2 - www.racingmurraybridge.com Rating 0-62 Handicap (Heat 3 SA Sprint Series) (1000 METRES)
Of $18,000.1st $9,900, 2nd $3,150, 3rd $1,800, 4th $990, 5th $540, 6th $540, 7th $540, 8th $540
Starter Subsidy $150.
0 - 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 27/03/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 18x7573553 SUNRISE DANCER M 4 Phillip Stokes 1 60kg 62
2 352163x261 LORD VARYS G 4 Gary Searle 2 62kg 62
3 6983080x15 RITORNO G 5 Cody Reardon 3 62kg 62
4 3436623611 EXALTED GOLD M 5 Grant Young 4 60kg 62
5 x233745112 ARCHWAY TO HEAVEN G 6 Scott Whittle 5 62kg 62
6 2213835x15 YANKEE LOU G 4 David Jolly 6 61.5kg 61
7 1x415x APPALACHIAN G 4 David Jolly 7 61.5kg 61
8 160x204057 WOULDA THOUGHT SO G 5 Dean Saxon 8 61.5kg 61
9 3x16654271 SMART ALICK G 4 Karen Byrnes 9 61kg 60
10 3x202009x2 WING SNIPPER G 7 Peter Nolan 10 61kg 60
11 17x27334 GOD’S PENNY G 3 Phillip Stokes 11 59.5kg 59
12 147x15050x OUR BENEVENTO M 5 David Aldridge 12 58.5kg 59
13 435x402321 RUSTLE UP M 4 Sam Burford 13 58kg 58
14 91x70x REBEL TANTRUM G 4 Stacey Kotz 14 59.5kg 57
15 9852724532 WILANDER PRINCESS M 8 John Dunn 15 56kg 49
16 653755x990 EMPATHY G 4 Candy Michaelis 16 56kg 47
17 3755942443 RUSHWA G 5 Ryan Balfour 17 56kg 46
Race 3 - Gold Cup Friday 16 October Rating 0-58 Handicap (Heat 3 Autumn Series) (1400 METRES)
Of $18,000.1st $9,900, 2nd $3,150, 3rd $1,800, 4th $990, 5th $540, 6th $540, 7th $540, 8th $540
Starter Subsidy $150.
0 - 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4x16 MOTELL G 3 Jon O'Connor 1 61kg 57
2 40x71676 BAD MOON RISING G 3 John Hickmott 2 61kg 57
3 7x08262314 RAPID RAISER G 4 Jake Stephens 3 62kg 57
4 205320x212 AUTUMN’S BEST M 4 David Aldridge 4 60kg 57
5 7307x56125 DONE GOOD G 4 Justin Pickering 5 62kg 57
6 218x713x09 AMERICAN STORM G 5 Grant Young 6 62kg 57
7 061476x224 WICKED SCANDAL F 3 Greg Lesnikowski 7 58.5kg 56
8 x217333022 AURMAN ZOU G 4 Michael Hickmott 8 61.5kg 56
9 1226x68328 SIR JOHNSON G 4 Gary Searle 9 61.5kg 56
10 1264474672 ANGEL’S WISH M 5 John Dunn 10 59.5kg 56
11 256210x5 LOVE FROM LUCY F 3 John Hickmott 11 58kg 55
12 688327x136 UNDESIRE M 4 Trevor Dansie & Natasha Storr 12 59kg 55
13 72210 SNAPTOF M 4 Jeremy Kenny 13 59kg 55
14 4441124225 FEARLESS AL G 4 John Dunn 14 60.5kg 54
15 642346x817 ISSARA M 4 Jon O'Connor 15 58.5kg 54
16 207x671x33 STRATEGIC SPICE M 5 Belinda O'Loughlin 16 58.5kg 54
17 170x765358 SCOUT’S HONOUR G 5 John O'loughlin 17 59.5kg 52
18 8406x01867 BUJOLASS M 5 Kirsten Mooney 18 57.5kg 52
19 217800x679 SHINING BRIGHTLY M 4 Ken Sweeney 19 57kg 51
20 859x460398 JACKPOT JOHNNY G 6 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 20 59kg 51
21 0569x31566 CANIDAE G 4 John Hickmott 21 58.5kg 50
22 x975317756 TEXAS MILLER G 5 Jemma Louise & Jordan Frew 22 58.5kg 50
23 05 KADASHI M 4 Candy Michaelis 23 56kg 48
24 5802229497 TURNPIKE G 5 Dean Saxon 24 57.5kg 48
25 440x653034 TURFONIC G 7 Brenton Jones 25 57.5kg 48
26 540x4 OBSERVANCE M 4 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 26 56kg 47
27 96x00x4525 DABAY G 6 Sharon Hayes 27 56.5kg 46
28 0x818x8057 DAREBEN HALARO G 7 Danielle Wilson 28 56kg 45
Race 4 - www.bridgeseventcentre.com Rating 0-58 Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $18,000.1st $9,900, 2nd $3,150, 3rd $1,800, 4th $990, 5th $540, 6th $540, 7th $540, 8th $540
Starter Subsidy $150.
0 - 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 27/03/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 54x424216x ANGASTON G 3 Jon O'Connor 1 61kg 58
2 270x1950x1 SUMMER BLAZE (NZ) G 5 Jemma Louise & Jordan Frew 2 62kg 58
3 1296214107 SOCIAL MEDIA M 8 Alexander Justice 3 60kg 58
4 6x07737x1 GUCCI GUY G 3 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 4 60.5kg 57
5 218x713x09 AMERICAN STORM G 5 Grant Young 5 61.5kg 57
6 2401421102 ANCIENT HISTORY (IRE) G 7 Dean Saxon 6 61.5kg 57
7 5x535x3291 TINNY BAR BLUE F 3 Gary Searle 7 58kg 56
8 428x3818x8 QUEEN OF ASCOT M 4 John Hickmott 8 58.5kg 55
9 22215x6242 SCARE CAMPAIGN G 5 Peter Blanch 9 60.5kg 55
10 156x0007x5 HARRELSON G 4 Paula Trenwith 10 60kg 54
11 642346x817 ISSARA M 4 Jon O'Connor 11 58kg 54
12 341228x035 REAL EASY G 6 Wally Bencic 12 60kg 54
13 23x126x07x ZOFFAY MAGIC M 4 Candy Michaelis 13 57.5kg 53
14 3134872457 LIPPSY SHUFFLE G 4 Stuart Gower 14 59.5kg 53
15 170x765358 SCOUT’S HONOUR G 5 John O'loughlin 15 59kg 52
16 3x4 BAY WAVE G 3 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 16 57.5kg 51
17 53299x486x CONNERMARA ROSE M 6 Scott Whittle 17 56.5kg 51
18 x496381877 VIVALDI’S QUEST G 6 Matthew Seyers 18 57.5kg 49
19 875242909x SPIRITED MATCH G 7 Ken Sweeney 19 56kg 45
20 9x0x9880x9 LE DEZALEY G 9 Alain Muhlethaler 20 56kg 43
Race 5 - TAB / SABOIS Maiden Plate (1600 METRES)
Of $15,750.1st $8,550, 2nd $2,700, 3rd $1,575, 4th $765, 5th $540, 6th $540, 7th $540, 8th $540
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 27/03/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 POTTER GOLD G 6 Trevor Day 1 61kg
2 2 TRISTDAL G 3 Glenn Dix 2 60kg
3 62 BOUDOIR F 3 Matthew Seyers 3 58kg
4 540x4 OBSERVANCE SABOIS Bonus Scheme M 4 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 4 59kg
5 0899470273 KRUPTONITE F 3 Ken Sweeney 5 58kg
6 48 RACY BELLA F 3 Matthew Seyers 6= 58kg
7 04 SACRED LASS (NZ) F 3 Phillip Stokes 6= 58kg
8 65 STRESS FACTOR F 3 Wally Bencic 8 58kg
9 7 ROCK STEADY (NZ) G 3 Phillip Stokes 9 60kg
10 0x640899 COCO PUNCH G 3 John Croucher 10 60kg
11 44874x644 OUR JOURNEYMAN G 5 John Dunn 11 61kg
12 709740778 OUR RHYTHM SABOIS Bonus Scheme M 4 John Dunn 12 59kg
Race 6 - Christmas Cup Sunday 6 December / SABOIS Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $15,750.1st $8,550, 2nd $2,700, 3rd $1,575, 4th $765, 5th $540, 6th $540, 7th $540, 8th $540
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 WHYS G 4 Trevor Day 1= 61kg
2 POLLYANNA F 3 Ashton Downing 1= 58kg
3 45x742732 GENERAL MINT G 3 Francis Smith 3 61kg
4 842 MELHOOPEN SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Travis Doudle 4 57.5kg
5 3x4 BAY WAVE G 3 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 5 59.5kg
6 726x MAXIMUM HUSTLE SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Travis Doudle 6 59kg
7 234 OUR BOY BAILEY G 3 Peter Hardacre 7 60.5kg
8 25237x635 INDISCRETION F 3 Phillip Stokes 8 58.5kg
9 73 NORTHERN FACTOR F 3 Michael Hickmott 9= 57.5kg
10 7x60083x COOGEE DANCER M 4 Gary Searle 9= 57kg
11 44 SPECIAL BOOM G 3 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 11 59.5kg
12 3x SIDESTREET G 4 Ryan Balfour 12 61kg
13 5x35357363 KANZO G 5 Ryan Balfour 13 60kg
14 84x6 SEVEN LETTERS SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stuart Gower 14 58.5kg
15 405979050x DR CHOCCY G 5 Darryl Hewitt 15 56kg
16 9x677557 PERUVIAN EXPRESS G 5 Scott Whittle 16 58kg
17 8 DALAKARA SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Ryan Balfour 17= 59kg
18 0x EXTRA MILE SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 17= 59kg
19 8x ACT OF AGGRESSION SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Sue Jaensch 17= 57kg
20 6x PERFECT BALANCE F 3 David Jolly 17= 57kg
21 5536x8 DARK SENTRY F 3 Gordon Richards 21= 56.5kg
22 08x ZIP AKEED SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 21= 56.5kg
23 64x34227x7 ALLAYEZ G 5 Ryan Balfour 23= 60kg
24 366x TYCOON BARNEY G 5 Sharon Hayes 23= 59.5kg
25 8x09x DYNAMIC BELLE M 4 Steven Schrader 25 56kg
Race 7 - Carlton Draught / SABOIS Maiden Plate (900 METRES)
Of $15,750.1st $8,550, 2nd $2,700, 3rd $1,575, 4th $765, 5th $540, 6th $540, 7th $540, 8th $540
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 27/03/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 LADY OF STATUS SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Jolly 1= 58kg
2 MRS HYDE F 3 Graham Fryer 1= 58kg
3 6x24755323 MANDALA G 5 John Dunn 3= 61kg
4 2223 JUSTA JILLAROO M 6 Dennis O'Leary 3= 59kg
5 842 MELHOOPEN SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Travis Doudle 5 58kg
6 526x CELINE SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 6 58kg
7 52x97486x2 LIBERTY BLUE G 5 Scott Whittle 7 61kg
8 7x8273325x KISSABLE EIGHT SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only M 4 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 8 59kg
9 73 NORTHERN FACTOR F 3 Michael Hickmott 9 58kg
10 5x35357363 KANZO G 5 Ryan Balfour 10 61kg
11 8 STRIDING MAN G 4 Jeremy Kenny 11 61kg
12 66x UTAH JOE G 3 David Jolly 12 60kg
13 ACERTICUS G 3 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 13 60kg
14 00x52 MOSHAVA DEE SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Macmillan 14 58kg
15 70x55 LOFTY TYCOON G 4 Wally Bencic 15 61kg
16 405979050x DR CHOCCY G 5 Darryl Hewitt 16 61kg

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.