Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc Tuesday, 17 September 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 3m from 1000m to 350 then cutaway
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Thu 12-Sep-19 1:12PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Fri 13-Sep-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Fri 13-Sep-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Tue 17-Sep-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 136

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - AMH AUTO GROUP BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1020 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/09/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 421x111x76 CONCRETE G 4 Joe Cleary 1 63kg 63kg 70
2 x4536x4121 TWIRLING MOSS G 5 Robert & Luke Price 2= 62kg 62kg 68
3 21x112x938 LA LA LOOPSY M 8 Joe Curran 2= 60kg 60kg 68
4 4213x64774 LIVING DOLL M 5 Natalie Jarvis 4= 59kg 59kg 66
5 1646x47874 OXFORD ANGEL M 5 Matthew Dale 4= 59kg 59kg 66
6 883522x526 IL BANDITO G 6 Joseph Pride 6 60kg 60kg 64
7 1x215x RAPID LOVER G 4 Luke Hilton 7 58.5kg 58.5kg 61
8 x79x05548x BELLEGANO M 5 Greg Backhouse 8 56kg 56kg 60
9 081x060035 OLIFANTS G 5 Joseph Ible 9 56.5kg 56.5kg 57
10 17319x8248 BON ANNA M 7 Aaron Clarke 10 54kg 54kg 56
11 333222278x HALLIDAY ROAD G 6 Theresa Bateup 11 54kg 54kg 52
12 0x14809x08 COUNT DEKRONER G 8 Graeme Murray 12 63kg 63kg 70
Race 2 - CARLTON DRY BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1435 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/09/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 85760x6799 DARCI’S AFFAIR (NZ) G 9 Graeme Murray 1 66.5kg 66.5kg 77
2 x321833x13 BART G 5 Joe Cleary 2 65.5kg 65.5kg 75
3 1x1x315x4 SAUSEDGE M 4 Matthew Dale 3 59.5kg 59.5kg 67
4 x872100x80 EMBEZZLEMENT M 5 Barbara Joseph 4 59kg 59kg 66
5 24x0359214 SONNETS M 6 Lynda Bundy 5 58.5kg 58.5kg 65
6 0x131x6685 SHAPUR G 5 Robert & Luke Price 6= 60kg 60kg 64
7 2155x5x2 WAIHEKE (NZ) G 5 Keith Dryden 6= 60kg 60kg 64
8 82852059x8 DINNER LAKE G 6 Emma & Lucy Longmire 8= 59.5kg 59.5kg 63
9 x035319x31 GOLLY I’M LUCKY G 5 Theresa Bateup 8= 59.5kg 59.5kg 63
10 4560081101 WHISKY’N’DIAMONDS G 5 Greg Backhouse 10 59kg 59kg 62
11 124663x689 TITANESS M 6 Theresa Bateup 11 56.5kg 56.5kg 61
12 214172x541 HEAVEN ON EARTH M 5 Keith Dryden 12 56kg 56kg 60
13 6110x20530 ULTRAVIOLET M 5 Norm Gardner 13 54kg 53.5kg 55
Race 3 - EAST COAST RADIO BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1210 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x14809x08 COUNT DEKRONER G 8 Graeme Murray 1 67kg 67kg 70
2 1x99299515 JUDY IN DISGUISE M 5 Natalie Jarvis 2 60.5kg 60.5kg 61
3 x33001x374 ADDCHAN M 7 Gratz Vella 3 58kg 58kg 56
4 156x5 NOBLE BELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert & Luke Price 4 55kg 55kg 55
5 86743x7476 AND THERE IS MORE M 6 Terry Robinson 5= 57kg 57kg 54
6 22206x1003 CLASSIC CONQUEST M 7 Thomas Lyttle 5= 57kg 57kg 54
7 132569x601 ATOMIC BLAST G 6 Chris Hensler 7= 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
8 9410x5 ENRIQUE IGLACIER G 4 Robert & Luke Price 7= 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
9 x878894527 BID OF FAITH M 7 Doug Gorrel 7= 56.5kg 56.5kg 53
10 16x0271507 SMART REMARK G 7 Steven Cummins 10 58kg 58kg 52
11 231341x250 BANJA LUKA G 5 Mick Miladinovic 11= 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
12 5x529x2405 FAST STRYKE G 6 Thomas Lyttle 11= 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
13 4013228x34 QUIANO QUEEN M 7 Mike Petrovic 13 55kg 55kg 50
14 180x264982 TITIAN STORM G 5 John Marzol 14 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
15 2451337105 STATO G 7 Bruce Cross 15 56kg 56kg 48
16 3405534x50 ETHANICITY G 7 Wade Mathie 16= 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
17 5184x00098 KORMADDIE G 8 Mervyn Bennett 16= 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
18 4764x5664x READABEEL (NZ) M 6 Amy Usher 16= 54kg 53.5kg 47
19 9763534107 EXCITABLE G 7 Kerri Kulic 19= 54.5kg 54.5kg 45
20 107576287x FOX BEAT G 5 Luke Pepper 19= 54.5kg 54.5kg 45
21 0x93679055 SIMPLY STRIKING G 7 Anita Walder 21 54kg 52.5kg 41
Race 4 - BAY POST BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1660 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/09/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 72x17x9403 BLEVIO M 4 Gary Portelli 1 60kg 60kg 60
2 3875x17606 FORTUNE’S PATH G 5 Terry Robinson 2= 60kg 60kg 56
3 50x3510051 OLD MAN’S ANGEL G 6 Theresa Bateup 2= 60kg 60kg 56
4 032239x509 MOHICAN G 6 Robert & Luke Price 4 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
5 5x608x0382 JOEL G 5 Theresa Bateup 5= 58kg 58kg 52
6 4844522505 ISADORA TWINKLE M 7 Emma & Lucy Longmire 5= 56kg 56kg 52
7 6435847x07 TIARA ROAD M 5 Luke Pepper 5= 56kg 56kg 52
8 66800x9675 NEVER IN DOUBT G 5 Mike Cattell 8 57kg 57kg 50
9 70425x1343 MICKEY JAY G 5 Theresa Bateup 9 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
10 x85357x194 TRAIN THE BRAVE G 4 Natalie Jarvis 10 56kg 56kg 48
11 7x61404402 GRASP G 8 Gratz Vella 11 55kg 55kg 46
12 33x7778006 DASHTORUSH G 5 Michael Gatty 12 54kg 51.5kg 39
13 499087x977 DANCE HARDER SON G 7 Lynda Bundy 13 54kg 50.5kg 37
14 044067x000 STATELY BOY G 6 Melissa Harrison 14 54kg 49.5kg 35
Race 5 - FAREWELL MEL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1435 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x4552245x0 UBER LUX M 5 Danny Williams 1 59kg 59kg 58
2 8x58431x49 FLIGHT ZONE M 4 Gary Portelli 2 58.5kg 58.5kg 57
3 0364129x32 WHO’S SHOUT G 4 Norm Gardner 3= 60kg 60kg 56
4 7528x153 TWO SEAS M 4 Graeme Murray 3= 58kg 58kg 56
5 73180x9 THINK MUSIC M 4 Barbara Joseph 5 57kg 57kg 54
6 47x2322618 GORUSH LIGHTNING G 5 Michael Gatty 6 58kg 58kg 52
7 x364241x92 PLUM PUDDING M 5 Bernie Connell 7= 55.5kg 55.5kg 51
8 13420x8330 SARZANA M 4 Natalie Jarvis 7= 55.5kg 55.5kg 51
9 3x09952546 ADABOYCHARLIE G 6 Bruce Cross 9= 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
10 180x264982 TITIAN STORM G 5 John Marzol 9= 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
11 044x839310 TILLY’S ALL CLASS M 7 Barry Gleeson 11 54kg 54kg 46
12 6x50285x80 INTERVENTIONS G 7 Bernie Connell 12 54kg 54kg 44
13 67508x0867 TSUNAMI ALERT G 5 Theresa Bateup 13 54kg 54kg 43
14 0447487095 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON G 5 Doug Gorrel 14 54kg 54kg 38
15 499087x977 DANCE HARDER SON G 7 Lynda Bundy 15 54kg 54kg 37
Race 6 - PRIORS BUS SERVICE MAIDEN PLATE (930 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 MARBLE ROSE M 5 Scott Collings 1= 57kg
2 DELAGO BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Richard & Luke Clarke 1= 56.5kg
3 TALIHINA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Danny Williams 1= 54.5kg
4 344325x436 HOME SCENE G 4 John Sargent 4 59kg
5 3x520x5x HUSH MONEY M 4 Shaun Coady 5 57kg
6 20x6 BIMBIMBI BARB M 4 Theresa Bateup 6 57kg
7 43x2403x44 THORN BROOK G 4 Terry Robinson 7 59kg
8 9x GULLEN GLORY M 6 Garry Rolfe 8 57kg
9 306x444 BALKAN RULER G 4 Mick Miladinovic 9 59kg
10 234x59 STAND YOUR GROUND F 3 Norm Gardner 10 54.5kg
11 9x6880x SANSKIL M 4 Shaun Coady 11 57kg
12 x5527x6075 EASY MOVER M 6 Matthew J Stephens 12 57kg
13 56x ALFSTAR G 6 Wayne Hudd 13 59kg
14 8 THE FIRECHIEF G 3 Danny Williams 14 56.5kg
15 63x5060900 APACHE RUSH G 4 Michael Gatty 15 59kg
16 490x05690x DOLPHIN WATCH M 5 Lynda Bundy 16 57kg
17 0x VIKING CLAP BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Neil Osborne 17 56.5kg
Race 7 - CLUB TUROSS AND OCEANVIEW BRASSIERE MAIDEN PLATE (1210 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 GWYN ARTHUR H 4 Lauren Davies 1= 59kg
2 TACTICAL PLOY G 4 Todd Blowes 1= 59kg
3 KATTY KHAN M 4 Danny Williams 1= 57kg
4 CAPRI LANE (NZ) G 3 Clare Cunningham 1= 56.5kg
5 HIGHLY DECORATED BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kurt Goldman 1= 56.5kg
6 FLYING ALLIANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Theresa Bateup 1= 54.5kg
7 POST FREE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Danny Williams 1= 54.5kg
8 x9x438224x BIG BAD BRUCE G 4 Joseph Pride 8 59kg
9 35822 BOOM AND ZOOM F 3 Natalie Jarvis 9 54.5kg
10 x349723263 ONE MORE TIPPLE G 5 Aaron Clarke 10 59kg
11 344325x436 HOME SCENE G 4 John Sargent 11 59kg
12 85x2x5552 BLITZENRUSH G 6 Michael Gatty 12 59kg
13 330x NAMARARI BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kurt Goldman 13 56.5kg
14 7x45x58x2 IN THE ZONE G 5 Luke Hilton 14 59kg
15 x34426x378 SCARY SPICE M 5 Steve Stephens 15 57kg
16 0599x9 SHANAYA M 4 Tash Burleigh 16 57kg
17 x5527x6075 EASY MOVER M 6 Matthew J Stephens 17 57kg
18 443539x785 NOBLE HOUSE G 5 Robert & Luke Price 18 59kg
19 6067x MR DREAMY G 4 Lynne Morrison 19 59kg
20 9 UPENDI M 4 Emma & Lucy Longmire 20= 57kg
21 5 BOXING G 3 Rob Potter 20= 56.5kg
22 8 SIR EAGLE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert & Luke Price 20= 56.5kg
23 490x05690x DOLPHIN WATCH M 5 Lynda Bundy 23 57kg
24 69x00x98 AMENHOTEP G 6 Mervyn Bennett 24 59kg
25 0x8 CHARISMA ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Danny Williams 25 54.5kg
Race 8 - MOGO ZOO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1435 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8x249 ILVERMORNY G 4 Robert & Luke Price 1= 59kg
2 TACTICAL PLOY G 4 Todd Blowes 1= 59kg
3 MISS HUFF ’N’ PUFF BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kerry Parker 1= 55kg
4 58x682 SHRUG F 3 Natalie Jarvis 4= 56kg
5 420 THE GURU BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Theresa Bateup 4= 56kg
6 5x07 ANCIENT TIMES G 4 Zyg Garsztka 6= 58kg
7 79 SILVER NOOK BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Rob Potter 6= 55kg
8 46x55443 WAR DECK G 4 John Bateman 8= 57.5kg
9 9x2487x02 CADENCE M 4 Clare Cunningham 8= 55.5kg
10 7x0 VITCH VENDY M 4 Thomas Lyttle 10 55kg
11 6658 MONSTROSITY G 4 Joseph Pride 11 56.5kg
12 00x HOWZAT G 6 Bob Kimber 12 56kg
13 999524 MOGARTO M 5 Tom Wilson 13 55kg
14 x349723263 ONE MORE TIPPLE G 5 Aaron Clarke 14 55kg
15 6067x MR DREAMY G 4 Lynne Morrison 15 55kg
16 0256740x40 STREET CRED G 4 Mick Smith 16 55kg
17 x7640x0055 ROULETTE RUSH (NZ) G 4 Michael Gatty 17 55kg
18 38x8975 WHISKAWAY G 4 Emma & Lucy Longmire 18 55kg
19 0x70787080 SEEAROCKET G 5 Chicka Pearson 19 55kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.