Morphettville: South Australian Jockey Club Saturday, 14 September 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.57
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 10-Sep-19 11:41AM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 11-Sep-19 9:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 11-Sep-19 12:30PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 14-Sep-19 8:00AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 125
Race 1 - SAJC Morphettville Guineas (1600 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $64,000, 2nd $17,000, 3rd $8,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $250. LISTED
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
This race carries a SABOIS Breeders Super Bonus for qualified horses

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/09/2019 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 711 REGARDSMAREE G 3 Henry Dwyer 1 57kg 66
2 1322 LADY LOIRE F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 2 55kg 64
3 2123 MARNDARRA F 3 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 3 55kg 64
4 14 SILENT SOVEREIGN F 3 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 4 55kg 62
5 344x22 LEGIONNAIRE G 3 John Moloney 5 57kg 62
6 8x1 CRAFTMANSHIP (NZ) C 3 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) 6 57kg 62
7 81 EXALTED AMBITION SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Grant Young 7 57kg 60
8 4x2 RAPTURES F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 8 55kg 60
9 74x3 WARNING SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only G 3 Anthony Freedman 9 57kg 57
10 11 STARDEN LASS F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 10 55kg 67
11 21 SNAPDANCER F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 11 55kg 62
12 17 BONVICINI F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 12 55kg 62
13 36 HIGH TORQUE C 3 Dean Grass 13 57kg 60
Race 2 - SABOIS Three-Year-Old Benchmark 70 Handicap (Heat 5 Rebel Raider) (1200 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $29,000, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,250, 5th $1,500, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $20,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/09/2019 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7313179x VINCO G 3 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 1 59kg 70
2 1x1 ROCCABASCERANA G 3 David Jolly 2 58kg 68
3 11 GRAND DIAMOND F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 3 55.5kg 67
4 120x4 YULONG SAVINGS SABOIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 4 56.5kg 65
5 1524x2 THE EXECUTIONER C 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 5 56kg 64
6 1x TUBBY TWO TRACKS F 3 Chris Bieg 6 54kg 63
7 14x WILMOT PASS C 3 Anthony Freedman 7 55.5kg 63
8 681x0 EXETER C 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 8 55.5kg 63
9 6x73x1 TESTINO G 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 9 55kg 62
10 54x42 ANGASTON SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jon O'Connor 10 54kg 57
11 6x3 SOWPODS G 3 Gordon Richards 11 54kg 57
Race 3 - SABOIS Plus Benchmark 80 Handicap (2600 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $29,000, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,250, 5th $1,500, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS-PLUS bonus of $10,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/09/2019 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7x23832321 BLING DYNASTY G 9 Paul Preusker 1 60.5kg 83
2 4746x22431 AAGAS G 8 Ryan Balfour 2 59.5kg 81
3 03x5025111 QUAFFANY G 4 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 3 55.5kg 73
4 453x415323 EXALTED CRAFTSMAN SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 6 Grant Young 4 55kg 72
5 0800807552 SERENADE THE STARS (IRE) G 6 Peter Gelagotis 5 54.5kg 71
6 115x80x363 OCEAN WALZER (GER) G 6 Paul Preusker 6 54kg 70
7 1358x3023 YULONG SEPTEMBER G 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 7 54kg 62
8 076x921242 SILVER JEWEL SABOIS Bonus Scheme M 4 John Macmillan 8 54kg 60
9 9809151624 CHILEAN WONDER G 7 Grant Young 9 54kg 60
10 060x882762 SAGAAB G 7 Travis Doudle 10 54kg 59
11 09x1515x52 RED VALENTINE (NZ) G 5 Travis Doudle 11 54kg 56
12 80x07P8046 KING VALOUR (NZ) G 7 Grant Young 12 54kg 52
13 4533446444 ZAALADD SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only G 6 Anthony Webster 13 54kg 50
Race 4 - Benchmark 80 Handicap (2000 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $29,000, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,250, 5th $1,500, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/09/2019 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x610124242 SASKO G 5 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 1 60.5kg 83
2 4746x22431 AAGAS G 8 Ryan Balfour 2 59.5kg 81
3 5432841442 FLOW METER G 10 John Hickmott 3 57kg 76
4 2170620677 OLYMPIC ACADEMY G 9 Grant Young 4 56kg 74
5 762148x121 DOUBLE YOU TEE G 5 Patrick Payne 5 55.5kg 73
6 2x43157211 ARTY LUCAS G 5 Paul Preusker 6 55kg 72
7 2913x87324 KORODON (NZ) G 6 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 7 54kg 64
8 9004752024 DIAMONDS ARE G 6 Philippe Huserot 8 54kg 63
9 1970x05205 FORAOISE G 7 John Dunn 9 54kg 59
10 666x438326 ROCK ON IVY (NZ) M 8 Grant Young 10 54kg 53
Race 5 - Mares Benchmark 75 Handicap (Heat 3 Viddora Series) (1500 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $29,000, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,250, 5th $1,500, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/09/2019 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 21611213x9 LADY CONQUISTADOR M 5 Gordon Richards 1 61kg 79
2 1015x73502 ANGELIC SPIRIT (NZ) M 5 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 2 60kg 77
3 0x0x1550x6 BLUE MORPHO M 5 Will Clarken 3 59.5kg 76
4 16150x2120 SWEET MISCHIEF M 5 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 4 58.5kg 74
5 6x1331x3 TIDES M 4 Anthony Freedman 5 57kg 71
6 3312409x52 FLOP M 5 Gordon Richards 6 57kg 71
7 0x31360x42 DIAPASON (NZ) M 7 Will Clarken 7 57kg 71
8 127141343x SET TO CRUISE M 5 Mick Huxtable 8 56.5kg 70
9 x0x10374x4 HERECOMESMYBABY (NZ) M 6 Richard Laming 9 56kg 69
10 0841181 EXALTED RUTH M 4 Grant Young 10 54kg 65
11 x060856557 STAR PATRIOT M 6 Travis Doudle 11 54kg 64
12 18631535x3 CAUSE WE CAN M 6 Philippe Huserot 12 54kg 63
13 15x3160524 CONCONI M 5 Emma Hubbard 13 54kg 61
14 2531x65327 EXALTED DEE M 7 Grant Young 14 54kg 61
15 554564x342 MIA GEORGIA M 5 Phillip Stokes 15 54kg 61
Race 6 - Four-Year-Old & Over Benchmark 70 Handicap (Heat 12 NJT Series) (1200 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $23,000, 2nd $7,000, 3rd $3,250, 4th $1,750, 5th $1,250, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x17282421 MORE THAN EXCEED (NZ) G 4 Phillip Stokes 1 62kg 76
2 8479x89x54 I AM INCREDIBLE G 6 Matthew Seyers 2 61.5kg 75
3 5430x34474 NIPPERKIN M 6 Barry Brook 3 58.5kg 73
4 51x631156x TONGSAI BOSS G 4 John Hyam 4 60kg 72
5 1180x1 AIGUILETTE G 4 John Macmillan 5 59.5kg 71
6 112721 WHENEVER WHEREVER (NZ) G 4 Patrick Payne 6 59.5kg 71
7 725363x748 NODOUBTABOUTIT M 6 Phillip Stokes 7 57.5kg 71
8 041418x618 WANTED BY ALL G 6 Chris Bieg 8 59.5kg 71
9 12412x547x BLINDER H 4 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 9 58.5kg 69
10 6x01251023 SHIR G 5 Danny O'Brien 10 58.5kg 69
11 32172135x0 MISS COOLANGATTA M 7 Paul Preusker 11 56.5kg 69
12 232326x622 DANGER DEAL G 5 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 12 58kg 68
13 10x208530x CROCKETT G 4 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 13 57kg 66
14 350x324109 TOORAK SMOCK G 4 Nicholas Roe 14 57kg 66
15 117x3 STRYKE IN STYLE G 4 John Macmillan 15 57kg 66
16 117x SCRAMJET G 4 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 16 57kg 66
17 x15534364x WEAPON G 5 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 17 57kg 66
18 34x9x225x1 LUCKY CAT M 5 Trevor Rogers 18 55kg 66
19 1115420x38 SILENT ICE G 7 Stephen Theodore 19 57kg 66
20 5x578x226x MONTASER (NZ) G 5 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 20 56.5kg 65
21 16746x45x7 FRENCH ROCK G 6 Bill Bogarts 21 56kg 64
22 24143334x2 TWO ODD SOX G 6 Shayne Cahill 22 56kg 64
23 2421x LORD OF DARKNESS (NZ) G 4 Paul Preusker 23 55kg 62
24 554564x342 MIA GEORGIA M 5 Phillip Stokes 24 54kg 61
Race 7 - Benchmark 70 Handicap (1050 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $23,000, 2nd $7,000, 3rd $3,250, 4th $1,750, 5th $1,250, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/09/2019 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8209151487 CARLINGFORD G 6 Mick Sell 1 62.5kg 77
2 8479x89x54 I AM INCREDIBLE G 6 Matthew Seyers 2 61.5kg 75
3 x7244x13x1 EXPERIMENTATION G 5 Will Clarken 3 61kg 74
4 311532490x DOMINATION G 5 Grant Young 4 60.5kg 73
5 2131x2260x QUIDDICK M 6 David Tootell 5 58kg 72
6 725363x748 NODOUBTABOUTIT M 6 Phillip Stokes 6 57.5kg 71
7 4135x2387x HEAVEN’S DEAL M 4 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 7 57kg 70
8 6x1177x ARAY OF SUNSHINE M 4 Rob Wilkinson 8 55kg 66
9 2541446x55 MISS LABELLE M 5 Jon O'Connor 9 55kg 66
10 12x10x30x8 DOVES CRY M 5 Henry Dwyer 10 55kg 66
11 1115420x38 SILENT ICE G 7 Stephen Theodore 11 57kg 66
12 202221x1x8 MISTER MOGUL G 5 Henry Dwyer 12 56.5kg 65
13 58x2813641 MAZESTIC M 5 John Macmillan 13 54kg 64
14 x116x1627x HELLO GORGEOUS (NZ) M 5 Gary Searle 14 54kg 64
15 24143334x2 TWO ODD SOX G 6 Shayne Cahill 15 56kg 64
16 x331350x23 ZARACE G 5 Ken Sweeney 16 55.5kg 63
17 21x3432x61 BRIMARVI VEHERO G 5 Sam Burford 17 55.5kg 63
18 567x594585 READY SUNSHINE G 9 Ryan Balfour 18 54kg 60
19 9x3752427x ATOMIC LOKADE M 7 Grant Kluske 19 54kg 57
20 998x050968 THRONES G 5 Steve Adams 20 54kg 47
Race 8 - Benchmark 66 Handicap (1600 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $20,000, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $2,750, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/09/2019 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x31360x42 DIAPASON (NZ) M 7 Will Clarken 1 59.5kg 71
2 x1584610x7 FRANKED (GB) G 6 Michael Hickmott 2 60kg 68
3 561x57x315 SICKENING (NZ) G 7 Amy & Ash Yargi 3 60kg 68
4 41x91 ORLEANS ROCK (NZ) G 4 Peter Gelagotis 4 59.5kg 67
5 0841181 EXALTED RUTH M 4 Grant Young 5 56.5kg 65
6 116 VAHASH G 4 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 6 58.5kg 65
7 x851515252 MARINA G 5 John Hickmott 7 58.5kg 65
8 1545350x14 CANNOT BE SERIOS (NZ) G 6 Michael Hickmott 8 58.5kg 65
9 3192x63x61 ESCALATOR (NZ) G 5 Will Clarken 9 58kg 64
10 3731 ROCK THE DRUM G 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 10 57.5kg 63
11 9004752024 DIAMONDS ARE G 6 Philippe Huserot 11 57.5kg 63
12 18631535x3 CAUSE WE CAN M 6 Philippe Huserot 12 55.5kg 63
13 x9236x1152 SUNMATE G 4 Stacey Kotz 13 57kg 62
14 1277x49122 SIR JOHNSON G 4 Gary Searle 14 56.5kg 61
15 29x1759362 ROTHMOORE G 7 Ricky Moore 15 56kg 60
16 0238480x00 DESIDERO G 5 Grant Young 16 55.5kg 59
17 416 IMPERIAL RAIDER G 3 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 17 54kg 58
18 3365155x87 CITY BEATS G 4 Gordon Richards 18 54kg 55
19 71x4738826 DIAMOND ARROW G 5 Jason Post 19 54kg 55

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.