Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Saturday, 14 September 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +0.5m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.51
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 10-Sep-19 1:08PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 11-Sep-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 11-Sep-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 14-Sep-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 134
Finalised 14/9 - 7:30am - Rider Replacement Race 2 No. 8

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - OPEN Handicap - Base Rating 88 (Scaled - 1kg) (1350 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 24x414513x ORDER AGAIN (NZ) G 6 Brian Smith 1 61kg 61kg 102
2 1x6611181x WINNING WAYS M 4 Garry Newham 2 58kg 58kg 100
3 6457076x80 GRANDE ROSSO G 8 Peter & Paul Snowden 3 58kg 58kg 96
4 41032116x0 SABKHAT G 9 Steven O'Dea 4 57kg 57kg 94
5 514x180016 MANAYA M 6 Michael Costa 5 55kg 55kg 94
6 0832832171 THE AVENGER G 6 Chris Waller 6 55kg 55kg 90
7 247118x445 SWORD OF JUSTICE G 7 Mark Currie 7 54.5kg 54.5kg 89.5
8 803590x686 IN HIS STRIDE G 7 Rex Lipp 8 54kg 53.5kg 87.5
9 525x322243 FORTENSKY G 6 Chris Waller 9 54kg 53kg 86
10 1289x52182 AUERBACH G 6 Chris Waller 10 54kg 52kg 84
11 68523x5512 SO SPIRITED G 6 Steven O'Dea 11 54kg 51.5kg 83
12 5806088250 AQUA VITE G 7 Scott Morrisey 12 54kg 51kg 82
13 1x09259x50 EL CAMPEADOR G 7 Tony Gollan 13= 54kg 50.5kg 81
14 134x2374x2 IMPASSE G 5 Chris Waller 13= 54kg 50.5kg 81
15 2821510606 BOLD ENDEAVOUR G 5 Garnett Taylor 15 54kg 48.5kg 77.5
16 5630639611 REAL EGO G 7 Rex Lipp 16 54kg 48kg 76
Race 2 - OPEN Handicap - Base Rating 81 (Scaled + 2.5kg) (1050 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/09/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 71614x0071 SINGLE BULLET G 5 Gary Portelli 1 59kg 59kg 91
2 34917224x4 BOOMWAA G 8 Lindsay Hatch 2= 57.5kg 57.5kg 88
3 1x114x161x MEET MR TAYLOR G 5 Kelly Schweida 2= 57.5kg 57.5kg 88
4 42x46x1360 BROOK MAGIC M 5 Joseph Pride 2= 55.5kg 55.5kg 88
5 4134127x17 PUBLISHING POWER G 6 Mark Currie 5 57kg 57kg 87.5
6 77x31133x5 CAPITAL CONNECTION G 6 Tony Gollan 6 54.5kg 54.5kg 82
7 121x11x803 CRUSHER M 5 Mark Currie 7 54kg 52kg 81
8 x76030x576 ANOTHER WHISKEY G 8 Darryl Ward 8 54kg 53kg 79
9 107x360817 ALL STAND G 6 Nathaniel Scott 9 54kg 52kg 77.5
10 2213x88171 DREAM OF ASCOT M 6 Shane Edmonds 10 54kg 48.5kg 74
11 2334243884 HIGH COST G 7 Greg Cornish 11 54kg 48.5kg 70
Race 3 - No Metro Wins Handicap - Base Rating 72 (Scaled + 0.5kg) (1600 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
No Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/09/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0819144x02 READY FOR DANGER G 6 Matthew Dunn 1 59kg 59kg 82
2 541210x441 BONCOSTA G 7 Brett Bellamy 2= 57kg 57kg 78
3 1113121115 OH WHY (NZ) G 5 Luke Berger 2= 57kg 57kg 78
4 9940851129 ALASKAN SUN M 6 John Smerdon 4 54kg 54kg 76
5 x022053x70 PONYTALES M 5 Tony Gollan 5 54kg 52kg 72.5
6 3561126x12 COUNTESS DE GALVEZ M 4 Mark Currie 6 54kg 51kg 70
7 101x626411 LA PULGA G 4 Michael Costa 7= 54kg 52.5kg 69
8 15x7153429 SEENTOOMANY M 4 Michael Costa 7= 54kg 50.5kg 69
9 1x1225x361 GREAT DANGER G 4 Kris Lees 9= 54kg 52kg 68
10 578x578x35 HIGHWAY M 5 Tony Gollan 9= 54kg 50kg 68
11 10x3900213 READY SET BOOM M 4 Paul Butterworth 9= 54kg 50kg 68
12 56x5821562 SCOUTABOUT G 8 David Fletcher 12 54kg 51.5kg 67
13 32x144x153 ROSSMAY M 6 Bryan Dais 13 54kg 49kg 66
14 0808x21658 LUCAP (NZ) G 4 Scott Morrisey 14 54kg 47.5kg 59
15 0989668x77 ELECTRIC ANNA M 6 Faye Hall 15 54kg 36kg
Race 4 - BENCHMARK 85 Handicap - Base Rating 75 (2000 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/09/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x82x06745 RULING DYNASTY G 8 Anderson Heathcote Racing 1 60kg 60kg 87
2 0805x85618 OUTRAGED G 8 Kelly Schweida 2 59kg 59kg 85
3 38x6665152 BOOM BOOM EPIC M 5 Anderson Heathcote Racing 3 56.5kg 56.5kg 84
4 216x211167 LOVEISILI (GB) G 5 Kris Lees 4 55.5kg 55.5kg 78
5 x67541x435 CORMAC G 5 Chris Waller 5 55kg 55kg 77
6 158x094516 GALTERO G 5 Tony Gollan 6 54.5kg 54.5kg 76
7 21210x8943 CLEVANICC G 6 Kris Lees 7 54kg 53.5kg 74
8 151x008665 IVY’S COURT (NZ) M 6 Chris Waller 8 54kg 51kg 73
9 9141x600x2 LORD GODODDIN (GB) G 5 Chris Waller 9 54kg 52.5kg 72
10 101x626411 LA PULGA G 4 Michael Costa 10 54kg 51kg 69
Race 5 - Colts, Geldings and Entires Class 6 Handicap - Base Rating 74 (Scaled + 1kg) (1350 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1289x52182 AUERBACH G 6 Chris Waller 1 59kg 59kg 84
2 68523x5512 SO SPIRITED G 6 Steven O'Dea 2 58.5kg 58.5kg 83
3 x191x167x0 EMINENT G 5 David Vandyke 3 58kg 58kg 82
4 x256005455 COURTZA KING G 8 Tony Gollan 4 57.5kg 57.5kg 81.5
5 134x2374x2 IMPASSE G 5 Chris Waller 5= 57.5kg 57.5kg 81
6 47x4104410 POWERLINE G 8 Kris Lees 5= 57.5kg 57.5kg 81
7 11x23230x1 LANGHRO G 7 Steven O'Dea 7 56.5kg 56.5kg 79.5
8 10308x9500 KOOL VINNIE G 6 Kris Lees 8 56kg 56kg 78
9 x114497x40 BRAINS G 5 Tony Gollan 9 55.5kg 55.5kg 77.5
10 31718150x5 TROMMELSCHLAGEN G 5 Anderson Heathcote Racing 10 55.5kg 55.5kg 77
11 1517x37114 ALBERT’S NO PUSSY G 4 Kris Lees 11 55kg 55kg 76
12 4129x59631 FRATELLINO G 6 Barry Lockwood 12 54.5kg 54.5kg 75
13 x118x3x311 ENTERPRISE PRINCE H 4 Michael Lakey 13 54kg 53.5kg 73
14 1023192x13 SIX SIGMA G 5 Tony Gollan 14 54kg 53kg 72.5
15 115x0060x0 MONACO SNOB G 6 Anderson Heathcote Racing 15 54kg 51.5kg 69.5
16 x3342331x7 FOXY AFFAIR G 5 Anderson Heathcote Racing 16 54kg 51kg 68
17 2145x01219 ROTHMAN G 4 Liam Birchley 17 54kg 50kg 66
Race 6 - Fillies and Mares Class 6 Handicap - Base Rating 68 (Scaled + 4kg) (1350 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/09/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 03x880x581 AEECEE TONG DE M 5 Desleigh Forster 1 59kg 59kg 78
2 131426250x BAREFOOT M 4 Tony & Maddysen Sears 2 58kg 58kg 76.5
3 9940851129 ALASKAN SUN M 6 John Smerdon 3= 58kg 58kg 76
4 3335x74103 SKY LAKE M 5 Chris Munce 3= 58kg 58kg 76
5 7512123124 CLOCKWISE M 4 Tony Webb 5 57kg 57kg 74.5
6 221145x361 SMUG SATISFACTION M 5 Michael Costa 6 55.5kg 55.5kg 71
7 78x6123520 BLACK AND TAN M 5 Kris Lees 7= 54.5kg 54.5kg 69
8 9x325338x8 FRANCISCA M 5 Steven O'Dea 7= 54.5kg 54.5kg 69
9 4525x51230 YEAHNAH M 5 Liam Birchley 9 54kg 53.5kg 67
10 32x144x153 ROSSMAY M 6 Bryan Dais 10 54kg 53kg 66
11 40x5042502 TIME TO PLAY M 5 Gary Doughty 11 56kg 56kg 72
12 3x54594241 BUFFY M 5 Stuart Kendrick 12 54.5kg 54.5kg 69
Race 7 - Colts, Geldings and Entires Class 3 Plate (1200 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Class 3, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 11x3050x0x THE FIRE TRAP G 4 Matthew Dunn 1 59kg 72.5
2 x134x68x41 THE TENOR G 4 Kelly Schweida 2 59kg 75
3 3x024x1236 MOGADOR G 7 Gillian Heinrich 3 59kg 82
4 384333183x BEACON G 5 Toby & Trent Edmonds 4 59kg 75
5 12x77x211 FUJI FLYER G 4 Gillian Heinrich 5 59kg 72
6 1x14921x VALARIO G 4 Natalie McCall 6 59kg 71
7 5111377x35 MACEWEN G 4 Tony Gollan 7 59kg 66
8 35x8325x43 SAXTON ROCK G 5 Matthew Dunn 8 59kg 71.5
9 x24x784192 ACCEPTILE G 5 Tony Webb 9 57.5kg 66
10 188x12364x CINNAMON MISSILE G 5 Matthew Dunn 10 57.5kg 66
11 0522648x22 THE BIG HOUSE G 4 Tony & Maddysen Sears 11 57.5kg 65
12 90x4157421 JUSTIFY G 5 Tony Gollan 12 59kg 65
13 63414230x1 I DREAM OF GREEN G 4 Stuart Kendrick 13 59kg 66
14 7x4202139x VIKING RAID G 5 Stephen Lee 14 57.5kg 65
15 3181346x60 RABBIT HUNTER G 4 Stuart Kendrick 15 57.5kg 66
16 7x035x3417 FULL NELSON (NZ) G 4 Brian Smith 16 57.5kg 64
17 0520x72519 AZIZ JAMIL COUREUR G 5 John Holcombe 17 57.5kg 62
Race 8 - Fillies and Mares Class 3 Plate (1200 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Class 3, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x9x28x51 ARDOYNE ROAD M 4 Tony & Maddysen Sears 1 57.5kg 69
2 4x226x14Lx SHALWA (NZ) M 5 Tony Gollan 2 57.5kg 71
3 31x51647x2 GOODONYA SONJA M 5 Lindsay Gough 3 59kg 72
4 9x1x418 HOLLABACK GIRL M 4 Tony Gollan 4 57.5kg 67
5 4x1102x744 OUR GIRL SILKE (NZ) M 6 Kelly Schweida 5 59kg 71
6 21x45x613 FRANGIPANI MOON M 4 David Vandyke 6 57.5kg 65
7 x13227x451 VERANES M 4 Chris Waller 7 57.5kg 70
8 2321x421 MADDIARA M 4 Lindsay Hatch 8 57.5kg 65
9 4x512128x5 DRUMADOIR M 5 Lorraine Erhart 9 59kg 69
10 3x54594241 BUFFY M 5 Stuart Kendrick 10 59kg 69
11 3x421x35 BLING ’N’ BUBBLES M 4 Matthew Dunn 11 56kg 60
12 03386x1252 DIXIE M 5 Matthew Dunn 12 57.5kg 61
13 1x20x56052 COUNTESS MIA M 7 Brian Smith 13 59kg 63
14 61204245x3 MISS AMANDA M 5 Ben Ahrens 14 57.5kg 63
15 1041x19022 THE GREAT BOOMBINO M 4 Craig Cousins 15 59kg 67
16 1266x44516 SHE ZA BOSS M 4 Liam Birchley 16 57.5kg 64
17 2x1P255x42 MAGIC INK M 6 Robert G Smith 17 59kg 64
18 060x332510 HANNAH’S SONG M 4 Harold Norman 18 57.5kg 64
19 18528x4851 THE LAST SEQUALO M 4 Pat Duff 19 59kg 60
20 53144183x2 HONOUR PROMISE M 6 Paul Jenkins 20 59kg 60
Race 9 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap - Base Rating 68 (1110 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2113011x THE ODYSSEY QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Kelly Schweida 1 59.5kg 59.5kg 79.5
2 1x11126x GEM OF SCOTLAND QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Rex Lipp 2= 56.5kg 56.5kg 77.5
3 1x130x VINCERE VOLARE F 3 Tony Gollan 2= 56.5kg 56.5kg 77.5
4 15x6430x GARIBALDI C 3 Tony Gollan 4 57.5kg 57.5kg 75
5 2x17x33x2 NIEDORP F 3 Tony Gollan 5 54kg 53.5kg 71.5
6 47x158211 MAGIC TRICK QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears 6 54kg 54kg 68
7 123x14726 CHILL THE BEER G 3 Stuart Kendrick 7 54kg 53.5kg 67
8 2x39401x WRITTEN WITH EASE F 3 Stuart Kendrick 8 54kg 49.5kg 63
9 116x52 MAD IRISH TYCOON QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tom Button 9= 54kg 50.5kg 61
10 18x35 SECONDOFMAY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Michael Nolan 9= 54kg 48.5kg 61
11 27x1 SPIRIT HOUSE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Gollan 9= 54kg 48.5kg 61
12 435x21x3 JAZZ QUEEN QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barry Lockwood 12= 54kg 48kg 60
13 1x0x56 JELVISS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mark Currie 12= 54kg 50kg 60
14 ATLANTIC KING G 3 Matthew Dunn 14= 54kg 48.5kg
15 25 RIVER ROCKET QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Les Ross 14= 54kg 48.5kg
16 7x3 GETYOURGREYON QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dunn 16 54kg 48kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.