Aquis Park Gold Coast: Gold Coast Turf Club Saturday, 14 September 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6m 1400m-400m; 5m 400m-W/Post; +3m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.46
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 10-Sep-19 1:08PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 12-Sep-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 12-Sep-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 14-Sep-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 128
Finalised 14/9 - 7:45am

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - BENCHMARK 80 Handicap - Base Rating 70 (1400 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/09/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 47x4104410 POWERLINE G 8 Kris Lees 1 59.5kg 59.5kg 81
2 0213x6758x BASTIA (NZ) G 6 Kris Lees 2 59kg 59kg 80
3 711115x107 MADAM SHAZAM M 6 Darren Evans 3 56.5kg 56.5kg 79.5
4 8413614213 SHAUQUIN (NZ) G 6 Harold Norman 4 58.5kg 58.5kg 79
5 952111x825 NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS G 6 Stephen Lee 5 58kg 58kg 78
6 5630639611 REAL EGO G 7 Rex Lipp 6 57kg 57kg 76
7 3850x12103 SNAPCHAT GIRL M 5 Les Kelly 7 54kg 52kg 70
8 6x00309407 YABA DABL DOYA G 8 Kenneth Deacon 8 54kg 53kg 68
9 x610096960 DRYSDALE SPIRIT G 6 Andrew Sawden 9 54kg 49kg 60
10 x703805547 PRETTY SMART M 7 Paul Robbins 10 54kg 41kg 48
11 6x83859580 MADAM MOUTON M 6 Paul Robbins 11 54kg 39kg 44
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 65 Handicap - Base Rating 55 (1200 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 12x4766x56 ALLENA M 6 Sam Strazzieri 1 59kg 59kg 69
2 1420x80x81 BRIS VEGAS G 5 Caroline Allardyce 2= 59.5kg 59.5kg 66
3 36x3120363 STAR JUSTICE G 7 Gillian Heinrich 2= 59.5kg 59.5kg 66
4 324174x558 MADLUCE MISSILE G 6 Anderson Heathcote Racing 4= 59kg 59kg 65
5 810181451x MAXWELL G 6 Brenton Andrew 4= 59kg 59kg 65
6 7x035x3417 FULL NELSON (NZ) G 4 Brian Smith 6= 58.5kg 58.5kg 64
7 x2229x7113 NICK THE SKIP G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 6= 58.5kg 58.5kg 64
8 1719x37693 CHARWAY M 5 Steven O'Dea 6= 56.5kg 56.5kg 64
9 2x1P255x42 MAGIC INK M 6 Robert G Smith 6= 56.5kg 56.5kg 64
10 5x8x962573 MR STORM (NZ) G 5 Bevan Laming 10= 58kg 58kg 63
11 53120576x3 NATURAL FORCE G 5 Gary Doughty 10= 58kg 58kg 63
12 148x731 DUCHESS DASHALOT M 5 Kelly Schweida 10= 56kg 56kg 63
13 531x5 BEATRICE WAS LOVED M 4 Chris Waller 13= 55kg 55kg 61
14 03386x1252 DIXIE M 5 Matthew Dunn 13= 55kg 55kg 61
15 246445x712 GRANDIOSO G 5 Les Clarke 15= 56.5kg 56.5kg 60
16 212824556x NORTHERN DRAGON M 5 Paul Butterworth 15= 54.5kg 54.5kg 60
17 6x179x3156 SIZZLING SUN M 4 Mark Currie 15= 54.5kg 54.5kg 60
18 9x95x1 SAUTE G 4 Danny Bougoure 18 55.5kg 55.5kg 58
19 18x738 HYDRANGEA M 4 Mark Currie 19 54kg 53kg 57
20 3524690x60 BIG BUDDIE G 11 Andrew Sawden 20 54kg 53.5kg 54
21 316458x490 GYPSY’S TIP M 5 Jan Aitkenhead 21 54kg 51kg 53
22 x703805547 PRETTY SMART M 7 Paul Robbins 22 54kg 48.5kg 48
Race 3 - Class 6 Plate (1100 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/09/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x024x1236 MOGADOR G 7 Gillian Heinrich 1 54.5kg 82
2 331x192374 POWER COMMAND M 5 Kris Lees 2 52.5kg 76
3 3x619208x2 EXCEEDINGLY G 9 Gillian Heinrich 3 56kg 73.5
4 714x4172x3 AGGRAVATE G 5 Les Kelly 4 56kg 75
5 6x15661021 TAPA M 5 Corey & Kylie Geran 5 57kg 72
6 62x221175x FLYING MACHINE M 6 Michael Costa 6 55.5kg 72
7 36x3120363 STAR JUSTICE G 7 Gillian Heinrich 7 56kg 66
8 45x3391856 LIPS ’N HIPS M 6 Stuart Kendrick 8 54kg 64
9 x76030x576 ANOTHER WHISKEY G 8 Darryl Ward 9 59kg 79
10 00x5788367 I’M A JET G 8 Mick O'Neill 10 57.5kg 64
Race 4 - Class 1 Handicap - Base Rating 50 (Scaled + 1.5kg) (1800 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1 TORRENS C 3 Ethan Ensby 1 57kg 57kg 61
2 88x19 ROLLING REIGN G 4 Garry Baker 2 59kg 59kg 60
3 07x7242215 NEWSTEAD G 4 Tony Gollan 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg 59
4 324x970160 SAVVY ACQUISITION (NZ) G 5 Tony Haydon 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg 59
5 717x332542 BUFFALO GIRL M 5 Lisa Garrett 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg 59
6 3848x5613 I’M KATE (NZ) M 4 Kris Lees 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg 59
7 518x704 CASURINA STAR M 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 7 56kg 56kg 58
8 85848x4102 DAUNTING WARRIOR G 4 Darren Graham 8= 57.5kg 57.5kg 57
9 52235x0653 PRINCE OF ARRAN (NZ) G 5 Maryann Brosnan 8= 57.5kg 57.5kg 57
10 0664x1x00 LINCOLN’S COMMAND (NZ) G 6 Al Barnes 10 55kg 55kg 52
11 833241x950 MARY READ M 5 Owen Glue 11 54kg 52.5kg 51
12 1638x78066 GILDED LION G 7 Diane Murphy 12 54kg 54kg 50
13 7968x6x000 FORSOX G 6 Shane Essery 13 54kg 53kg 48
14 861x674504 KUNGA GEORGE MUNGA G 5 Julieann Lancaster 14= 54kg 52.5kg 47
15 1566x578x0 MALEKO G 4 Darryl McCabe 14= 54kg 52.5kg 47
16 8364820609 RUBY RED SLIPPERS M 5 Glen Petersen 16 54kg 50kg 46
17 9x75888878 MR KYLIN G 5 Ben Robinson 17 54kg 51.5kg 45
18 9x676 GRUMBLE M 4 Steven O'Dea 18 54kg 49kg
19 806945D233 TICKETS FOR YOUTH G 5 David Campbell 19 54kg 50kg
20 3094470347 ZEDGE M 6 Tony Haydon 20 54kg 46kg
Race 5 - Class 1 Plate (900 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/09/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 454x29504x SNICKI MINAJ M 4 Tony Gollan 1 57kg 63
2 1x3 CHEVY NOVA G 3 Stuart Kendrick 2 56.5kg 61
3 1x6x STAY SMART G 4 Michael Costa 3 59kg 61
4 223x221722 ANNIE ETHYL M 4 Stephen Lee 4 57kg 56
5 7x531 ZOOMFIELD G 3 Maryann Brosnan 5 56.5kg 60
6 16x75x77 HAPPY BUBBLES G 4 Lisa Garrett 6 59kg 60
7 x29x0x0022 INSTITUTION G 5 David Campbell 7 59kg 56
8 21x72234x LOVE YOU LUCY M 4 Barry Squair 8 57kg 59
9 x6000x99x7 COACHES AWARD G 5 Kevin Martin 9 59kg 54
10 4531088 SANDY TOWN M 4 Garnett Taylor 10 57kg 52
11 x55395x230 INKY BAY M 5 Tina Cotsiopoulos 11 57kg 55
12 8x5478x09x BLACK JAGUAR M 5 Jan Aitkenhead 12 57kg 54
13 634265100x VALLEY CROSSING M 7 Trevor Thomas 13 57kg 51
14 74x6690557 NOBBY’S GIFT G 6 Don Pearson 14 59kg 50
15 633457089x INSTANTANEOUS M 6 Jeff Dunn 15 57kg 50
16 x49x42246x BEWARE G 4 Brenton Andrew 16 59kg 61
Race 6 - Maiden Plate (1400 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 DEFER H 4 Michael Costa 1= 57.5kg
2 PERILOUS THUNDER (NZ) G 3 Scott Morrisey 1= 55kg
3 OCTOBER JOY F 3 Charlie Weston 1= 53kg
4 7733x94324 GAME SET MATCH (NZ) G 5 Tracy Timbery 4 57.5kg
5 6x5832 BEYOND DESIRE M 4 Matthew Dunn 5 55.5kg
6 652 HELL ON TURF G 4 Natalie McCall 6 57.5kg
7 4x HAYATE F 3 Bruce Hill 7 53kg
8 58x82x70 CUBAN MINT F 3 Liam Birchley 8 53kg
9 50x7 VOLTRI F 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 9 53kg
10 669x683780 VERDANCY G 5 Paul Robbins 10 57.5kg
11 x79234x678 MONTE SANTO G 5 Diane Murphy 11 57.5kg
12 4278x564x0 THE PONY M 5 Courtney Rabjones-Tyrell 12 55.5kg
13 0x SOLDIERS (NZ) G 4 Stuart Kendrick 13 57.5kg
14 95 ROARING SPIRIT C 3 Selina Leef 14= 55kg
15 78 WALK ON BY G 3 Kelly Schweida 14= 55kg
16 9x08 LOFTY G 4 Diane Murphy 16 57.5kg
17 90x7 BACK THE ROCK G 5 Danny Bougoure 17 57.5kg
18 09x6870695 ELYSIA M 5 Alicia Willick 18 55.5kg
Race 7 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Colts and Geldings Maiden Handicap - (Scaled + 3.5kg) (1300 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/09/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 223 REUS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael Costa 1= 59kg 55.5kg
2 4 SO YOU SHOP QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Steven O'Dea 1= 59kg 55.5kg
3 DECEBALUS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stuart Kendrick 3= 58.5kg 55kg
4 DREAM LAD QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Garnett Taylor 3= 58.5kg 55kg
5 GROUP THINK G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 3= 58.5kg 55kg
6 JERRY ZANDA G 3 Tony Gollan 3= 58.5kg 55kg
7 PERILOUS THUNDER (NZ) G 3 Scott Morrisey 3= 58.5kg 55kg
8 0 MOTAL G 3 Scott Henley 8 58kg 54.5kg
9 4265 HEY PAL QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Garnett Taylor 9= 57.5kg 54kg
10 9 RED AND GOLD (NZ) G 3 Scott Morrisey 9= 57.5kg 54kg
11 08x STRYKING EMERALD G 3 Alicia Willick 9= 57.5kg 54kg
12 89x22 I’M CALLIN’ DIBS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mark Currie 12= 57kg 53.5kg
13 78 WALK ON BY G 3 Kelly Schweida 12= 57kg 53.5kg
14 556x28 BRONCKS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 14 56.5kg 53kg
Race 8 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Fillies Maiden Handicap - (Scaled + 5.5kg) (1300 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2 BOLD INSPIRATION F 3 Garnett Taylor 1 59kg 53.5kg
2 ALIGNMENT F 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 2= 58.5kg 53kg
3 MISS GEM F 3 Michael Costa 2= 58.5kg 53kg
4 PURRFECT DEAL F 3 Michael Costa 2= 58.5kg 53kg
5 5x6253x62 RAINGURL QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Stephens 2= 58.5kg 53kg
6 6 ADELITA ROSE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Richardson 6= 58kg 52.5kg
7 8x7 BURPEE BAE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Munce 6= 58kg 52.5kg
8 6 GREY ARTEMIS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Natalie McCall 6= 58kg 52.5kg
9 4x HAYATE F 3 Bruce Hill 6= 58kg 52.5kg
10 933x0 REAL SWEET QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jason Edwards 6= 58kg 52.5kg
11 4 THINK I’M FLYING F 3 Les Kelly 6= 58kg 52.5kg
12 446 MADAME MO QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing 12 57.5kg 52kg
13 46x963 SAMPHIRE HOE F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 13 57kg 51.5kg
14 50x7 VOLTRI F 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 14 56.5kg 51kg
15 58x82x70 CUBAN MINT F 3 Liam Birchley 15= 56kg 50.5kg
16 25x97x7 TRINZANNO F 3 Scott Henley 15= 56kg 50.5kg
17 6x97x7996 FILLYRAE CYRUS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Wayne Stephens 17 54.5kg 49kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.