Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday, 14 September 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.83
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 10-Sep-19 11:44AM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 11-Sep-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 11-Sep-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 14-Sep-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 151

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - THEO MARKS STAKES [GROUP 2] (1300 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/09/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2871x0611x INVINCIBELLA M 6 Chris Waller 1 59kg 59kg 112
2 x42414814x VOLPE VELOCE M 6 Graham Richardson & Gavin Parker 2 57kg 57kg 108
3 113111x ARCADIA QUEEN M 4 Chris Waller 3 56kg 56kg 106
4 22x422x20x ZOUSAIN H 4 Chris Waller 4 57.5kg 57.5kg 105
5 x16932225x TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) G 9 Chris Waller 5= 57kg 57kg 104
6 7x6073447x NOIRE M 6 Chris Waller 5= 55kg 55kg 104
7 8x466x308x DEPLOY G 7 Gerald Ryan 7= 56.5kg 56.5kg 103
8 x3033x432x EL DORADO DREAMING M 4 Kris Lees 7= 54.5kg 54.5kg 103
9 311x34017x REDOUBLE G 6 Bjorn Baker 9 56kg 56kg 102
10 12x154134x GEM SONG H 4 Kris Lees 10 55kg 55kg 100
11 1272x2 TROPE H 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 11 53kg 53kg 96
12 12x1550x81 BALLER H 4 Anthony Cummings 12 53kg 53kg 83
13 x432200x39 FUNDAMENTALIST M 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 13 54kg 54kg 102
Race 2 - THE RUN TO THE ROSE [GROUP 2] (1200 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/09/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 11331x CASTELVECCHIO C 3 Richard Litt 1 58.5kg 102
2 1x51461x93 ANAHEED F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 2 55.5kg 88
3 21124x226x ACCESSION C 3 Chris Waller 3 56kg 85
4 1313x692x2 HIGHTAIL G 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 4 55kg 73
5 55311x PRINCE FAWAZ C 3 Anthony Cummings 5 58.5kg 96
6 2x3141x12 BIVOUAC C 3 James Cummings 6 57kg 90
7 211x17x YES YES YES C 3 Chris Waller 7 57.5kg 88
8 13x1 DAWN PASSAGE C 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 8 56kg 79
9 312x2 FLIT F 3 James Cummings 9 55kg 85
10 1x1000x4 CATCH ME F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 10 55kg 82
11 112x KUBRICK C 3 Chris Waller 11 55kg 90
12 13x1 EXCEEDANCE C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 12 57kg 90
13 27x521 MO’S CROWN C 3 Jason Coyle 13 55kg 61
Race 3 - SHERACO STAKES [GROUP 2] (1200 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2871x0611x INVINCIBELLA M 6 Chris Waller 1 58kg 112
2 x42414814x VOLPE VELOCE M 6 Graham Richardson & Gavin Parker 2 58kg 108
3 13x368105x I AM EXCITED M 5 David Pfieffer 3= 57kg 107
4 0x3178447x CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES M 5 Bjorn Baker 3= 56kg 107
5 113111x ARCADIA QUEEN M 4 Chris Waller 5 58kg 106
6 11111x162x ENTICING STAR M 6 Chris Waller 6 54kg 105
7 213110x0x9 ALASSIO M 6 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 7= 56kg 104
8 7x6073447x NOIRE M 6 Chris Waller 7= 56kg 104
9 x3033x432x EL DORADO DREAMING M 4 Kris Lees 9 58kg 103
10 1x339x510x PRETTY IN PINK M 4 John O'Shea 10 56kg 101
11 6451913811 RIVER RACER M 6 Les Ross 11 54kg 100
12 1106x3268x RESIN M 5 James Cummings 12 55kg 99
13 50x31446x1 MIZZY M 4 Anthony Cummings 13= 55kg 97
14 612x4350x4 DYSLEXIC M 5 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 13= 54kg 97
15 6x0x124x1x DEMERARA M 5 James Cummings 15 54kg 95
16 4x70x1231x READY TO PROPHET M 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 16 54kg 94
17 x1614x908x MISS FABULASS M 4 Kris Lees 17 56kg 92
18 1x51461x93 ANAHEED F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 18 56kg 88
19 111x FASIKA M 4 Joseph Pride 19 54kg 83
20 21x1 DANCE HALL GIRL M 4 Tim Martin 20 54kg 67
Race 4 - DULCIFY STAKES [LISTED RACE] (1500 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/09/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 11331x CASTELVECCHIO BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Richard Litt 1 58kg 102
2 214x SHADOW HERO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mark Newnham 2 56kg 82
3 1x221 TRUE DETECTIVE BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Chris Waller 3 57kg 75
4 11x425 SUPERIUM BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Joseph Pride 4 56kg 71
5 115 SUBEDAR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 James Cummings 5 56kg 68
6 67x121 DON’T WAIVER G 3 Stuart Kendrick 6= 56kg 65
7 73x1 JUST THINKIN’ BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 6= 56kg 65
8 13 REFORMIST BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Chris Waller 6= 56kg 65
9 2x34 EDISON BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Bjorn Baker 9= 56kg 64
10 33x1 FASANO BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 David Payne 9= 56kg 64
11 0x64411 MY SWEET FISH F 3 John Sargent 9= 54kg 64
12 4x331 SIRMAZE G 3 Jason Coyle 12 56kg 60
13 93x4 SHINING EAGLE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Sargent 13 54kg 55
14 48F0x7 PERSAN BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 David Payne 14 56kg 54
15 8x9 LANDO BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 John Thompson 15 56kg 53
Race 5 - BENCHMARK 88 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 48x143211x RENEWAL G 5 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 1 62.5kg 62.5kg 93
2 11221110x1 ALL TOO ROYAL G 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 2= 62kg 62kg 92
3 x1614x908x MISS FABULASS M 4 Kris Lees 2= 60kg 60kg 92
4 534299798x SHE KNOWS M 5 Danny Williams 4= 58.5kg 58.5kg 89
5 x45115448x SWEET SCANDAL M 5 Chris Waller 4= 58.5kg 58.5kg 89
6 2x14541068 TOP STRIKER G 8 Gregory Hickman 6 60kg 60kg 88
7 111x FASIKA M 4 Joseph Pride 7 55.5kg 55.5kg 83
8 1x1000x4 CATCH ME BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 8 53kg 51kg 82
9 121x237x8 BEAU IDEAL (GB) G 5 James Cummings 9= 56.5kg 56.5kg 81
10 542x367197 CATESBY G 5 Grant Allard 9= 56.5kg 56.5kg 81
11 6621x670x5 LEGEND OF CONDOR G 4 Gerald Ryan 9= 56.5kg 56.5kg 81
12 5x42174x80 MALAHAT G 5 Aleacia Bennett 9= 56.5kg 56.5kg 81
13 8x5612112x STAR BOY G 5 Brett Cavanough 9= 56.5kg 56.5kg 81
14 2470x1413x IT’S SO OBVIOUS M 7 Gregory McFarlane 14 54kg 54kg 80
15 37x7634230 DRACHENFELS G 6 Bjorn Baker 15 55.5kg 55.5kg 79
16 7x71177x57 SHARPE HUSSLER G 8 Cameron Crockett 16 54.5kg 54.5kg 77
17 3x51x18x21 GOD OF THUNDER G 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 17 53.5kg 53.5kg 75
18 x33201244x GRIMOIRE G 6 Jason Coyle 18= 53kg 52kg 72
19 0x31231x53 SPANISH DREAM M 5 Paul Cave 18= 53kg 50kg 72
20 29x1321293 NOVEMBER MAN G 5 Anthony Cummings 20 53kg 51kg 70
21 32x622159x SAZAVEE M 5 Kris Lees 21 53kg 43kg 58
22 030400x697 SUGAR BAY LEONARD G 7 Guntis Lukss 22 53kg 42.5kg 53
Race 6 - BENCHMARK 78 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/09/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 38487x86x8 GOOD ’N’ FAST G 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 1 61kg 61kg 80
2 111x8709x8 SUPER TYCOON G 8 Gregory McFarlane 2 60.5kg 60.5kg 79
3 379x070548 DISSOLUTE G 6 Grant Allard 3= 59.5kg 59.5kg 77
4 0x90055431 MAPMAKER G 8 Tim Martin 3= 59.5kg 59.5kg 77
5 13451623x5 LADY CUVEE (NZ) M 4 Chris Waller 3= 57.5kg 57.5kg 77
6 11x351424x ANGEL OF HEAVEN M 4 Kris Lees 6= 57kg 57kg 76
7 418x215261 WIMLAH M 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 6= 57kg 57kg 76
8 79x03x6252 SHOCK ALERT (NZ) G 6 Bjorn Baker 8 57.5kg 57.5kg 73
9 430x409x58 IRUKANDJI G 4 Bjorn Baker 9= 56.5kg 56.5kg 71
10 1x53249x13 JUVENTUS G 5 Kris Lees 9= 56.5kg 56.5kg 71
11 x28072x751 ADANA G 4 Chris Waller 11= 56kg 56kg 70
12 x831149x40 BULL MARKET G 5 Peter & Paul Snowden 11= 56kg 56kg 70
13 313152218x FABRICATOR G 6 Jason Coyle 13= 54.5kg 54.5kg 67
14 x258824672 ONENESS G 5 Bjorn Baker 13= 54.5kg 54.5kg 67
15 x12628x958 ZIDANE G 5 Lauri Parker 15 53.5kg 53.5kg 65
16 12917124x3 GARROS G 5 Greg Stephens 16 53kg 51.5kg 61
Race 7 - BENCHMARK 78 HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/09/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 216x211167 LOVEISILI (GB) G 5 Kris Lees 1= 59.5kg 59.5kg 77
2 13451623x5 LADY CUVEE (NZ) M 4 Chris Waller 1= 57.5kg 57.5kg 77
3 213x584383 COGLIERE G 6 Marc Quinn 3= 58kg 58kg 74
4 51167x5263 COSTELLO G 4 David Payne 3= 58kg 58kg 74
5 18x0078266 PIRATE BEN G 8 Damien Lane 3= 58kg 58kg 74
6 79x03x6252 SHOCK ALERT (NZ) G 6 Bjorn Baker 6 57.5kg 57.5kg 73
7 141x49x424 HUMBOLT CURRENT (GB) G 5 Chris Waller 7= 57kg 57kg 72
8 16184x0 HEART OF GRACE (JPN) M 5 Frank Pangallo 7= 55kg 55kg 72
9 21210x8943 CLEVANICC BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 6 Kris Lees 9 56kg 56kg 70
10 4x595446x0 BAJAN GOLD (IRE) G 5 Chris Waller 10 54kg 54kg 66
11 4x05190225 PERFECT RHYME M 6 Matthew Dale 11 53kg 51kg 64
12 x145x36422 LE LUDE M 4 John Thompson 12 53kg 50.5kg 63
13 34105x2321 ALL TIARA M 4 Robert & Luke Price 13 53kg 49kg 60
14 x61177x602 RAPIDO CHAPARRO G 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 14 57kg 57kg 72
Race 8 - BENCHMARK 78 HANDICAP (2400 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/09/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9x98849x67 SAYED (USA) G 7 Matthew Dale 1= 61.5kg 61.5kg 81
2 81160x7741 MILSEAIN (NZ) M 5 Kris Lees 1= 59.5kg 59.5kg 81
3 13112x9092 GAYATRI M 5 Chris Waller 3 58kg 58kg 78
4 210x8131 DABIYR (IRE) G 5 Chris Waller 4= 59.5kg 59.5kg 77
5 1375x66317 OUR GRAVANO (NZ) G 7 Kris Lees 4= 59.5kg 59.5kg 77
6 51167x5263 COSTELLO G 4 David Payne 6 58kg 58kg 74
7 1x7264x805 DESERT PATH (GB) G 5 Chris Waller 7= 57.5kg 57.5kg 73
8 67x7232638 MONSIEUR SISU G 5 Paul Cave 7= 57.5kg 57.5kg 73
9 x8112x5987 NAHUEL (GB) G 6 Richard & Michael Freedman 7= 57.5kg 57.5kg 73
10 03x5025111 QUAFFANY G 4 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 10= 57kg 57kg 72
11 16184x0 HEART OF GRACE (JPN) M 5 Frank Pangallo 10= 55kg 55kg 72
12 1564264x81 MRS MADRID BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 4 Anthony Cummings 12 54.5kg 54.5kg 71
13 42x2341212 CASTEL SANT’ANGELO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 13 55kg 55kg 68
14 234917x866 CURATA PRINCESS M 6 Robert & Luke Price 14 53kg 52.5kg 67
Race 9 - TAB HIGHWAY CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x63381x747 NICCONITA M 5 John Bateman 1 57.5kg 57.5kg 70
2 575968x056 EQUAL BALANCE G 5 Kurt Goldman 2= 59kg 59kg 69
3 17x50x344x JULIAN ROCK (FR) G 5 Jean Dubois 2= 59kg 59kg 69
4 03x192008x NOTHIN’ LIKE HARRY G 5 Garry Worsnop 2= 59kg 59kg 69
5 6124x4325x KATGULLY RED G 5 Jenelle Butler 5= 57.5kg 57.5kg 66
6 24x67x5836 MARMARIS G 4 Matthew Dunn 5= 57.5kg 57.5kg 66
7 78x41161x6 CARILLON G 5 Craig Martin 7= 56.5kg 56.5kg 64
8 x34343x216 SCHAPPOSE (NZ) G 5 Zach Hatch 7= 56.5kg 56.5kg 64
9 15237309x4 GEM DEALER M 4 Brett Cavanough 7= 54.5kg 54.5kg 64
10 x2356710x8 HAAMES G 5 Colt Prosser 10= 56kg 56kg 63
11 6x39162627 WEATHER CHANNEL G 6 Jeremy Gask 10= 56kg 56kg 63
12 19x1022x79 JUMPER LEADS G 4 Colt Prosser 12= 55.5kg 55.5kg 62
13 22x8322334 SCARLET MISSILE M 5 Stirling Osland 12= 53.5kg 53.5kg 62
14 x842279211 AUTUMN RIDGE G 5 Melanie O'Gorman 14 54.5kg 54.5kg 60
15 9x44130x45 GLAMOUR CRUISE M 4 Danny Williams 15 53kg 50.5kg 56
16 631537x214 STORM ATTACK G 4 Wayne Wilkes 16 53kg 52kg 55
17 x90x60x035 POOR CORNER G 9 Dale Wagstaff 17 53kg 51kg 53
18 143x482373 KIJITO G 6 Neville Boyle 18 53kg 50.5kg 52
19 x22316x314 POLYXENA M 5 Rob Potter 19 56.5kg 56.5kg 68
20 1x1x315x4 SAUSEDGE M 4 Matthew Dale 20 56kg 56kg 67
21 x872100x80 EMBEZZLEMENT M 5 Barbara Joseph 21= 55.5kg 55.5kg 66
22 2123x24511 FUSCA M 4 Joseph Ible 21= 55.5kg 55.5kg 66
23 x646438171 AWAY SHE GOES M 6 Luke Pepper 23 53kg 51.5kg 58
24 0364129x32 WHO’S SHOUT G 4 Norm Gardner 24 53kg 52.5kg 56

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.