Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Sunday, 13 October 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.65
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Wed 09-Oct-19 12:14PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 10-Oct-19 11:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 10-Oct-19 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 13-Oct-19 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 104
Finalised 13/10 - 7:30am Late Scratching R.1 No.4

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - OPEN Handicap - Base Rating 81 (Met Open + 2.5kg) (1000 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/10/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 238x00111x TARZAN G 7 Stuart Kendrick 1 64.5kg 64.5kg 102
2 282x338115 TISANI TOMSO G 9 Kevin Kemp 2 59kg 59kg 91
3 32013122x2 HARD STRIDE G 9 Jason Judge 3 57kg 57kg 87.5
4 4917224x40 BOOMWAA G 8 Mark Currie 4 56.5kg 56.5kg 86
5 x71177x57x SHARPE HUSSLER G 8 Darryl Ward 5 56kg 56kg 85
6 x844147112 CASINO THOUGHTS G 7 Harold Norman 6 55.5kg 55.5kg 84
7 9210700x58 OURS TO KEEP G 5 Chris Munce 7 54kg 53.5kg 80
8 6x15410x13 VOULAIT G 5 Paul H Duncan 8 54kg 51.5kg 76
9 8x13289x58 TRUCULENT G 7 Gary Duncan 9 54kg 49kg 71
10 4002571416 ROUND MOUNTAIN GEM M 7 Philip Kimmet 10 54kg 44.5kg 66
11 53610507x2 LOVESON G 5 Thomas Lunney 11 54kg 42kg 57
Race 2 - Colts, Geldings and Entires BENCHMARK 65 Handicap - Base Rating 55 (1000 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/10/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 55x1745694 BARNSLEY (NZ) G 7 Gary Duncan 1 60kg 60kg 67
2 81346x6072 RABBIT HUNTER G 4 Stuart Kendrick 2 59.5kg 59.5kg 66
3 x2x131x30x WATCHMEN G 4 John Dann 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg 64
4 27x461158x EMBATTLED G 3 Stuart Kendrick 3= 56kg 56kg 64
5 1x67 COMBAT KID G 3 Trevor Miller 5= 54.5kg 54.5kg 61
6 1 WHITTINGTON WAYS G 3 Chris Munce 5= 54.5kg 54.5kg 61
7 3195x CANAPES G 4 Paul Butterworth 7 56kg 56kg 59
8 53610507x2 LOVESON G 5 Thomas Lunney 8 55kg 55kg 57
9 7505x41660 HEAVENLY ARCHER G 5 Bruce Brown 9= 54.5kg 54.5kg 56
10 x827x1x460 OUTBACK STORM G 7 Neil Hocking 9= 54.5kg 54.5kg 56
Race 3 - Fillies and Mares BENCHMARK 65 Handicap - Base Rating 55 (1000 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/10/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 947x116301 VILLENEUVE LADY M 4 Stewart Mackinnon 1 59kg 59kg 65
2 0x33251082 HANNAH’S SONG M 4 Harold Norman 2 58.5kg 58.5kg 64
3 58x21199x0 ZOLLIKON MISS M 5 Bryan Dais 3 58kg 58kg 63
4 54x658190x SPLASHETTE M 5 Billy Healey 4= 57.5kg 57.5kg 62
5 246x34147x STEPPED IN PAINT M 4 Stuart Kendrick 4= 57.5kg 57.5kg 62
6 x5375214x6 ARC OF GOLD M 4 Gary Duncan 6 56kg 56kg 59
7 462236x385 SHE’S A MITZY M 6 Carolyn Hickey 7 55kg 55kg 57
8 x20x2219x0 LEICA FIRECRACKER M 5 Trevor Thomas 8 54.5kg 54.5kg 56
9 54x157x564 NO DOUBT ACRACKER M 4 Stuart Kendrick 9 54kg 54kg 55
10 819x7897x SENTIMENTAL MISS M 4 Trevor Thomas 10 54kg 48.5kg 44
11 31113169x1 LIL RUBY ROSE M 5 Cherie Vick 11 61kg 61kg 69.5
12 66x113523x MISS LIBERTAS M 4 Tim Hurley 12 58.5kg 58.5kg 64
Race 4 - RATINGS BAND 0 - 58 Handicap - Base Rating 48 (1600 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
0 - 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 515x874 KINGLY G 4 Michael Costa 1= 59kg 59kg 58
2 2127534727 LADY SOLERNO M 6 Ronald Cameron 1= 57kg 57kg 58
3 x6253x6281 RAINGURL F 3 Gary Stephens 1= 54.5kg 54.5kg 58
4 3x48237365 KIJITO G 6 Neville Boyle 4= 58.5kg 58.5kg 57
5 1869730536 POLE VOLTER G 7 Robert Lyford 4= 58.5kg 58.5kg 57
6 7342x16496 SHINNECOCK G 6 Lindsay Gough 4= 58.5kg 58.5kg 57
7 536x742162 UNO TOPS G 4 Eric Hayes 4= 58.5kg 58.5kg 57
8 x261772579 MAGIC MYSTERY (NZ) G 4 Chris Munce 8= 58kg 58kg 56
9 27x3594249 VOLOMITE G 6 Sam Strazzieri 8= 58kg 58kg 56
10 x603541598 MANHATTANITE M 5 Michael Lakey 8= 56kg 56kg 56
11 41443x6671 TYCOON ROSSA G 6 Stephen Lee 11 57.5kg 57.5kg 55
12 71366x8625 BULLTRUCK G 5 Trevor Miller 12= 57kg 57kg 54
13 690x47x848 NEWTON (NZ) G 6 Bradley Smith 12= 57kg 57kg 54
14 x236439x63 SECRET AGENT MAN G 5 Paul Butterworth 12= 57kg 57kg 54
15 9762125006 MR RED SHOES G 5 Jim Murdoch 15 56kg 56kg 52
16 5357549251 C’MOME PADDYREILLY G 6 Kelvin Hickmott 16 54.5kg 54.5kg 49
17 x4259x9453 GET OUTA UTAH G 7 Ronald Heilbronn 17 54kg 54kg 48
18 66x5725463 BONSEA G 7 Brian Costello 18 54kg 53.5kg 47
19 2x550857x6 MOGUL G 6 David Scanes 19 54kg 53kg 46
20 70x5370896 DRUMS JEWEL M 6 John Johnston 20 54kg 50.5kg 45
21 0529x65473 PRODUCE ME LATE G 7 Carmel Richardson 21 54kg 52kg 44
22 8x38966427 DEBONAIR DES G 8 Selina Leef 22 54kg 50kg
Race 5 - Class 2 Plate (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 11x698x3 COURSESHEWILL F 3 Chris Munce 1 54.5kg 68
2 31x2 PAY WITH CASH G 4 Gillian Heinrich 2 57.5kg 63
3 78x1428x2 SOXAGON G 4 Mark Currie 3 57.5kg 64
4 5212x324x2 GALWAY GIRL M 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 4 55.5kg 66
5 13x3 MORT DOYLE G 4 Lauren Abbott 5 57.5kg 61
6 1x6x3 STAY SMART G 4 Michael Costa 6 57.5kg 61
7 35x1 DYNAMIC VERSE G 3 Natalie McCall 7 55kg 61
8 411x965 SUCCESSOR G 4 Ben Hull 8 59kg 62
9 66x113523x MISS LIBERTAS M 4 Tim Hurley 9 57kg 64
10 46x32110x3 EXACTAMENTE G 4 Gillian Heinrich 10 59kg 65
11 357x5132x3 METSON G 5 Gary Duncan 11 59kg 65
12 81346x6072 RABBIT HUNTER G 4 Stuart Kendrick 12 59kg 66
13 27x3736122 HEAVENLY JOURNEY G 5 Bruce Brown 13 57.5kg 63
14 20x7251966 AZIZ JAMIL COUREUR G 5 John Holcombe 14 59kg 60
15 347x144x2x V J DAY (USA) G 5 Kacy Fogden 15 59kg 73
16 x5375214x6 ARC OF GOLD M 4 Gary Duncan 16 55.5kg 59
Race 6 - Colts, Geldings and Entires Maiden Handicap - (Scaled + 1.5kg) (1400 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/10/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3 SO DAPPER H 4 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 1= 59kg 57.5kg
2 3 ASCENSUS G 3 Michael Costa 1= 56.5kg 55kg
3 753 ABITOFACARD G 4 Matt Kropp 3= 58kg 56.5kg
4 5x THORBEN G 3 Ian Prizeman 3= 55.5kg 54kg
5 90x765 BACK THE ROCK G 5 Danny Bougoure 5= 56kg 54.5kg
6 98x0x7924 CANISTER G 4 Paul Nipperess 5= 56kg 54.5kg
7 00x663 REG ’N’ KATH C 3 Matt Boland 5= 54kg 52kg
8 90x78x47 MINOR LUCK G 4 Neil Hocking 8= 55kg 53.5kg
9 762945x96 DECK OF ACES G 3 Ian Prizeman 8= 54kg 51kg
10 00x8908659 PADDLEPOP G 4 Shane Essery 10 54kg 51.5kg
11 8x38966427 DEBONAIR DES G 8 Selina Leef 11= 54kg 50.5kg
12 x99x257675 GREY COURT G 4 Pat Duff 11= 54kg 50.5kg
13 97065x4078 ALLOFIT G 5 Trevor Thomas 13 54kg 50kg
14 0x00x8549x TE RAPA G 5 Pat Duff 14 54kg 49.5kg
15 9x89968605 IGNITE THE MAGIC G 4 Geoffrey Hardy 15 54kg 49kg
Race 7 - Colts, Geldings and Entires Maiden Handicap - (Scaled + 1.5kg) (1000 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 DIVINE KINGDOM G 4 Barry Gill 1= 59kg 57.5kg
2 KERBSIDE KAOS G 4 Kathy Stabe 1= 59kg 57.5kg
3 TOROWOTO G 4 Peter & Will Hulbert 1= 59kg 57.5kg
4 ANOTHER ELEMENT G 3 Ray Litton 1= 56.5kg 55kg
5 SINEPARI C 3 Stephen Lee 1= 56.5kg 55kg
6 SMART ROCKY G 3 Kacy Fogden 1= 56.5kg 55kg
7 0x23x235x PHOENIX SHADOW G 4 Gillian Heinrich 7= 58.5kg 57kg
8 x343230x30 SONIC BLOOM G 6 David Fletcher 7= 58.5kg 57kg
9 34x456x3 SHY BOY G 3 Stephen Lee 9 55.5kg 54kg
10 5572 KNUCKLEBOX G 4 Matt Boland 10= 57kg 55.5kg
11 0x89x6224x POET LAD G 5 Peter & Will Hulbert 10= 57kg 55.5kg
12 0x0 BOLD DELAGO G 3 Gordon Hay 10= 54.5kg 53kg
13 8x0 JUST LIKE RULER G 3 Gordon Hay 10= 54.5kg 53kg
14 2544575x GO GETTER G 4 Barry Baldwin 14= 56.5kg 55kg
15 856434 SEARCH AND DESTROY G 4 Terry Hong 14= 56.5kg 55kg
16 553x238265 HINANO G 4 Mick Mair 16 56kg 54.5kg
17 470x25784 NULLADANE G 5 Matt Boland 17 54kg 52.5kg
18 97065x4078 ALLOFIT G 5 Trevor Thomas 18 54kg 50kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.