Warwick: Warwick Turf Club Saturday, 12 October 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Track Downgraded from Soft 5 to Heavy 8 at 11:00am Due to Further Rainfall after Scratching Deadline
Weights Last Published: Tue 08-Oct-19 2:49PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 10-Oct-19 10:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 10-Oct-19 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 12-Oct-19 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 140
Finalised 12/10 - 7:45am. Late Scratching R6 N20

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - WARWICK CREDIT UNION WARWICK CUP OPEN Handicap - Base Rating 72 (1500 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,100, 5th $800, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x267x56x16 RHYME NOR RHYTHM G 7 Lindsay Hatch 1 61.5kg 61.5kg 87
2 6300509x40 ENDLESS DAYS G 6 Peter & Will Hulbert 2= 58kg 58kg 80
3 2251647125 ROSIE POSIE M 7 Matt Kropp 2= 56kg 56kg 80
4 11x87023x4 COOL PRINCE G 7 John Shelton 4= 57.5kg 57.5kg 79
5 65x161495x GREY STEYNE G 6 Lindsay Hatch 4= 57.5kg 57.5kg 79
6 x8325110x2 GIVUS A CUDDLE M 6 Tony & Maddysen Sears 6 55kg 55kg 78
7 3063961142 REAL EGO G 7 Rex Lipp 7 56.5kg 56.5kg 77
8 00x4025371 REALING G 6 Desleigh Forster 8 56kg 56kg 76
9 330x531751 SHUDA KNOWN BETTER M 6 Lindsay Hatch 9 54kg 53kg 74
10 9715387320 CHARLIE CAT G 9 Greg Cornish 10 54kg 54kg 72
11 4545171031 ARCHER’S TREASURE G 4 Michael Nolan 11= 54kg 53.5kg 71
12 3169x300x5 ELJETEM G 8 Robert G Smith 11= 54kg 53.5kg 71
13 1628384536 KING MAX G 7 Rodney Hay 13 54kg 52.5kg 69
14 506350x212 CULLINGWORTH (IRE) G 6 Kris Lees 14 54kg 52kg 68
15 x200511491 HALLSIDE FANDANGO M 4 Jason Edwards 15 54kg 49kg 66
16 x865354142 PRICELESS DE HERO G 7 Pat Webster 16 54kg 50.5kg 65
17 98x34713x8 GUD ONYA G 7 Geoffrey Schrader 17 54kg 49.5kg 63
18 3224296124 HARADIFY G 8 Alyssa Ross & Troy Sweeney 18 54kg 48.5kg 61
Race 2 - FRASER'S LIVESTOCK TRANSPORT WARWICK NEWMARKET BENCHMARK 70 Handicap (1100 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,000, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,900, 4th $950, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 143515340x ROUGH EDDIE G 8 Peter R Clarke 1 62.5kg 62.5kg 77.5
2 42729116x1 EXCELEBRAZIONE G 5 Peter & Will Hulbert 2= 60.5kg 60.5kg 73
3 07x408471x MR TICKETS G 6 Donald Baker 2= 60.5kg 60.5kg 73
4 x33745008x SUPER SUAVE G 6 Matt Kropp 2= 60.5kg 60.5kg 73
5 013243180x UTHRED G 6 Tom Button 2= 60.5kg 60.5kg 73
6 1566102123 TAPA M 5 Corey & Kylie Geran 6 58kg 58kg 72.5
7 82x7984785 LANDMARKS G 7 Scott Cumming 7 60kg 60kg 72
8 3342438846 HIGH COST G 7 Greg Cornish 8= 58.5kg 58.5kg 69
9 2522922526 SAN SIERRA G 7 Scott Cumming 8= 58.5kg 58.5kg 69
10 21x441141x RUBEL M 5 Nathaniel Scott 8= 56.5kg 56.5kg 69
11 811723336x WINE BARREL G 7 Rex Lipp 11 58kg 58kg 68
12 8313063431 ALEJANDRA M 6 Beau Gorman 12= 54kg 53.5kg 63
13 15540x5661 MAC’S GAL M 6 Ben Park 12= 54kg 53.5kg 63
14 5112625x87 DRUM MASTER G 6 Les Clarke 14 54.5kg 54.5kg 61
15 3x6221945x COLPO DI TAMBURO G 5 Leo Roche 15 54kg 52.5kg 57
16 5645107243 ABB ROY M 6 Michael Hemmings 16 54kg 48kg 52
Race 3 - WARWICK HOTEL BENCHMARK 55 Handicap - Base Rating 45 (1500 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3224296124 HARADIFY G 8 Alyssa Ross & Troy Sweeney 1 62kg 62kg 61
2 9807196675 MISHANI ISTANA M 7 Jeff Dixon 2 59kg 59kg 59
3 915x5 PERFECT PAGE F 3 Tom Dougall 3 56kg 56kg 58
4 0078x22419 LAKE HILLIER G 4 Ben Ahrens 4= 60kg 60kg 57
5 00544x1 SHE LIKES A DRINK (NZ) M 4 Matt Kropp 4= 58kg 58kg 57
6 467x801559 SHEZ OUR DESTINY M 8 Stephanie Sixtus 4= 58kg 58kg 57
7 67x2246145 SKYE AND ME M 6 Corey & Kylie Geran 7 57.5kg 57.5kg 56
8 40324x0348 FAST ARLI M 6 Scott Pedron 8 56.5kg 56.5kg 54
9 512258x366 NOWISEVERYTHING G 5 Greg Cornish 9= 57.5kg 57.5kg 52
10 0256066x83 LEGS UNBARRED M 9 Wendy Bannerot 9= 55.5kg 55.5kg 52
11 0700310700 EVENING M 6 Reg Mackay 11= 54.5kg 54.5kg 50
12 4427610370 TUDOR SUNRISE M 8 Scott Cumming 11= 54.5kg 54.5kg 50
13 458x737845 CARD TRICKS G 6 Jason Gregory 13= 56kg 56kg 49
14 5501x99 INCHING CLOSER G 3 Matt Boland 13= 54kg 53.5kg 49
15 8x45461434 CASINO GOLD G 8 Brian Costello 15 55.5kg 55.5kg 48
16 66x5725463 BONSEA G 7 Brian Costello 16= 55kg 55kg 47
17 0576808454 LUKEY DEE G 6 Ken Jones 16= 55kg 55kg 47
18 7244687x47 KATARINA M 6 Greg Cornish 18 54kg 52.5kg 46
19 79306x6929 A LITTLE WICKED G 7 Matt Kropp 19= 54kg 53.5kg 44
20 0529x65473 PRODUCE ME LATE G 7 Carmel Richardson 19= 54kg 53.5kg 44
21 203x760076 WHISTLINDIXIE LAD G 5 Peter Moncrieff 19= 54kg 53.5kg 44
22 670x0788 DOONYA M 4 Rob Davidson 22 54kg 51kg
Race 4 - HUTCHISON QUARRIES P/L Class 3 Plate (1350 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 411x965 SUCCESSOR G 4 Ben Hull 1 57.5kg 62
2 1x334441x4 LOUIE LA’JOY G 4 Charlotte White 2 57.5kg 63
3 204245x394 MISS AMANDA M 5 Ben Ahrens 3 55.5kg 61
4 821336x861 MY BELLY BUTTON G 5 Lindsay Hatch 4 57.5kg 61
5 17x46161x1 DE BANDIT VEGA G 6 Kieran Kirwin 5 59kg 61
6 21415567x7 MISTER WARD G 5 Matt Boland 6 57.5kg 58
7 26x1653878 INKBLOT G 5 Josh Sweeney 7 57.5kg 57
8 7768x7482x PRINCELY SUM G 5 Brian Costello 8 57.5kg 58
9 528x485162 THE LAST SEQUALO M 4 Pat Duff 9 57kg 60
10 7327541598 RUBY RUSH M 5 Gino Barbierato 10 55.5kg 59
11 67x2246145 SKYE AND ME M 6 Corey & Kylie Geran 11 55.5kg 56
12 5057499x78 MORNING FARE G 7 Barry Reardon 12 59kg 44
13 57x7796178 MIGHTY MOOSE G 5 Ben Robinson 13 57.5kg 54
14 512258x366 NOWISEVERYTHING G 5 Greg Cornish 14 56kg 52
15 0576808454 LUKEY DEE G 6 Ken Jones 15 56kg 47
16 5067977584 GRANOLA STATE (NZ) G 6 Rodney Hay 16 56kg 41
Race 5 - HIRE SOLUTIONS Class 1 Handicap - Base Rating 49 (Scaled + 1kg) (1100 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3195x CANAPES G 4 Paul Butterworth 1= 59kg 59kg 59
2 0x2126 CRACKAVIEW M 5 Kevin Randall 1= 57kg 57kg 59
3 3226x41543 LAMPLIGHT LILI M 5 Ben Hull 1= 57kg 57kg 59
4 323521x533 LASHONI M 4 Tony Gollan 1= 57kg 57kg 59
5 107x7 JONDY DES G 5 Matt Kropp 5 58.5kg 58.5kg 58
6 8x4184250x BON COURAGE G 5 Kristy Best 6= 58kg 58kg 57
7 785x12x4 COUPE DE VILLE M 4 Corey & Kylie Geran 6= 56kg 56kg 57
8 986x55x335 ESKDALE GIRL M 4 Donald Baker 6= 56kg 56kg 57
9 7542132284 HARRY’S STAR G 7 Wendy Bannerot 9 57.5kg 57.5kg 56
10 07x3764668 BOOMISTA M 4 Tom Button 10= 55kg 55kg 55
11 327381946x SMOKIN’ HUSSAY M 5 Rex Lipp 10= 55kg 55kg 55
12 416x999x KING BART G 4 Jack Brown 12 56.5kg 56.5kg 54
13 6x92x86203 NEWS DIRECTOR G 5 Graham Banks 13 56kg 56kg 53
14 10x4 MY BEST SELLER G 4 John Shelton 14 55.5kg 55.5kg 52
15 24949x3100 MANHATTAN GAMBLER G 6 Alicia Willick 15= 55kg 55kg 51
16 2585x365x5 NAMO KEKENI M 5 Tom Button 15= 54kg 53kg 51
17 6x21958678 IMABARMAN G 6 Gino Barbierato 17= 54kg 54kg 49
18 10x4890x04 PLAY NOW M 5 Corey & Kylie Geran 17= 54kg 52kg 49
19 0456Lx5369 NOT TONIGHT DEAR M 5 James Hepworth 19= 54kg 51.5kg 48
20 80x914585x POSITIVE SPIN M 6 Garry Schwenke 19= 54kg 51.5kg 48
21 x70x421287 ONELASTCROWN G 5 Pat Webster 21= 54kg 53kg 47
22 271x490807 TOOGOOLAWAH TRUMP M 7 Selina Leef 21= 54kg 51kg 47
23 2P155274x3 AKLAVIK G 4 Geoffrey Schrader 23= 54kg 52.5kg 46
24 7337888497 MENTAL AS ANYTHING M 7 Ben Robinson 23= 54kg 50.5kg 46
25 x3670x1089 JACKO’S A NATURAL G 4 Jack Brown 25= 54kg 52kg 45
26 7647506006 OUR GRACIOUS DANE M 6 Ronald Heilbronn 25= 54kg 50kg 45
27 7x65027665 MISS MAKEPEACE M 4 Michael Hemmings 27 54kg 48.5kg 42
Race 6 - WARWICK VET CLINIC CELEBRATING 70 YEARS Maiden Handicap (Scaled + 1.5KG) (1100 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 HE’S NOT FOCUSED G 4 Steven A Hardy 1= 59kg 57.5kg
2 3 JUXTAPOSED G 5 Michael Frappell 1= 59kg 57.5kg
3 2x KRUSTALLOS M 4 Michael Hemmings 1= 57kg 55.5kg
4 5x263L3 MYKISS FROMA ROSE M 4 Matt Boland 1= 57kg 55.5kg
5 ROCK EASY C 3 Graham Banks 1= 56.5kg 55kg
6 2 SNOWY RIVER G 3 Stephen Kirkwood 1= 56.5kg 55kg
7 GOODPROBLEMTOHAVE F 3 Josh Sweeney 1= 54.5kg 53kg
8 5 MORE FIERCE G 4 Michael Nolan 8= 58.5kg 57kg
9 x343230x30 SONIC BLOOM G 6 David Fletcher 8= 58.5kg 57kg
10 9 CREDITWORTHY M 4 Garry Schwenke 8= 56.5kg 55kg
11 2533x33333 YAZZI JEAN M 5 Shane L Smith 8= 56.5kg 55kg
12 6x FLASH PATCH G 3 Desleigh Forster 8= 56kg 54.5kg
13 7 FINAL DRUM G 4 Jim Hanna 13= 58kg 56.5kg
14 27536x25 AMERICAN CROWN M 4 Michael Nolan 13= 56kg 54.5kg
15 8 KEL’S GAL M 4 James Hepworth 13= 56kg 54.5kg
16 0 ARGYLLA F 3 Roger Milne 13= 54kg 52kg
17 6x352829 BEGIN G 4 Royce Connolly 17= 57.5kg 56kg
18 6x9x ICE ELITE G 4 Greg Cornish 17= 57.5kg 56kg
19 79x MORGAUSE M 4 Ben Robinson 17= 55.5kg 54kg
20 65 TOP TINKA M 4 Jim Hanna 17= 55.5kg 54kg
21 95 SPOOLING G 3 Rob Davidson 17= 55kg 53.5kg
22 5572 KNUCKLEBOX G 4 Matt Boland 22= 57kg 55.5kg
23 659x DIVINE MISS BOOM M 4 Donald Baker 22= 55kg 53.5kg
24 0007x REEF ISLAND M 4 Flo Braybrook 24= 54kg 52kg
25 045089 WHISTLIN’ ARROW G 3 Peter Moncrieff 24= 54kg 51.5kg
26 85769x60x STAMEN G 5 Beau Gorman 26 54.5kg 53kg
27 470x25784 NULLADANE G 5 Matt Boland 27 54kg 52.5kg
28 98x9x05470 ROCK ME HUSSEY G 5 John Thomas 28 54kg 52kg
29 0x800838x8 JONDY QUALO G 5 John Thomas 29 54kg 49kg
30 578750908x MASSIE WHISPER M 5 Stephanie Sixtus 30 54kg 44kg
Race 7 - GROSS WHOLESALE MEATS QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (Scaled + 4KG) (1350 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 08/10/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 HALEIGHOZAE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Garry Schwenke 1 59kg 55kg
2 6x REBEL ROCK QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Peter & Will Hulbert 2 58.5kg 54.5kg
3 0x637 AHEADOFHISTIME G 3 Billy Healey 3 58kg 54kg
4 65x94 SIZZALATING QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kristy Best 4= 57.5kg 53.5kg
5 5x6 TIN HARE F 3 Pat Webster 4= 55.5kg 51.5kg
6 70 BEAUETA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Debra Ainsworth 6 55kg 51kg
7 50x6464 REDZEB G 3 Caroline Allardyce 7= 56.5kg 52.5kg
8 3x777 SPALLINA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Webb 7= 54.5kg 50.5kg
9 x335x7726x STRYKING PRINCESS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Garry Schwenke 7= 54.5kg 50.5kg
10 GOODPROBLEMTOHAVE F 3 Josh Sweeney 10 57kg 53kg
11 06778x88 THE MOA FACTOR F 3 Stephen Cole 11 54kg 47kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.