Emerald: Emerald Jockey Club Inc Saturday, 12 October 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Wed 09-Oct-19 12:49PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 10-Oct-19 11:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 10-Oct-19 2:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 12-Oct-19 8:45AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 78
Finalised 12/10 - 8:00am. Late Scratching R2 N2

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - BENTLEYS (QLD) COUNTRY CUPS CHALLENGE QUALIFIER/EMERALD 100 OPEN Handicap - Base Rating 73.5 (1850 METRES)
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7015610905 CALYPSO BAY (NZ) G 7 John Manzelmann 1 61.5kg 81.5
2 3072285151 FRENCH HUSSLER G 9 Todd Austin 2 60kg 79.5
3 6356155089 FASTNET FLYER G 9 Glenda Bell 3 59kg 78
4 7142334322 HUNTER ISLAND (NZ) G 10 Patrick O'Toole 4 55kg 73
5 8611089656 LEVEL EIGHT G 7 Olivia Cairns 5 55kg 72
6 3158026622 ARTIE’S SHORE G 9 Bevan Johnson 6 55kg 71.5
7 2121335635 ARIGOLD G 8 Bevan Johnson 7 55kg 67
8 05x8966645 BACKHOUSE BILLY G 7 Jared Wehlow 8 55kg 63
9 5728635174 MISHANI CENTURION G 9 Clinton Austin 9= 55kg 61
10 1236167402 PROANE G 7 Tracy Simmons 9= 55kg 61
11 4337231513 BARBERANCE G 7 Dennis O'Brien 11= 55kg 57
12 0349932623 FOLLOW ON G 5 Olivia Cairns 11= 55kg 57
13 7253097836 DANE CHEVAL G 9 Raymond Williams 13 55kg 50
14 x160x70x70 MISS SMINKER M 6 Vic Heading 14 55kg 42
Race 2 - DAVID LOWERY DIESEL REPAIRS BENCHMARK 65 Handicap - Base Rating 55 (1200 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $5,200, 2nd $1,600, 3rd $800, 4th $400
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x283713211 CLAPPERS G 8 Glenda Bell 1 63.5kg 71
2 x722434122 THE BAKER G 6 Glenda Bell 2 62.5kg 69.5
3 x276141401 ZUKAZ G 5 Jared Wehlow 3 61kg 67
4 31122x8774 ME MYSELF AND I G 7 Bevan Johnson 4= 60.5kg 66
5 215180x525 MONO LAD G 7 Glenda Bell 4= 60.5kg 66
6 370907x253 MALKARA G 6 Clinton Thompson 6 59kg 63
7 1239124912 HAYYLER’S TARY M 6 Raymond Williams 7 55.5kg 60
8 81381262x2 BOUND TO ME G 6 Ross Meek 8= 56.5kg 58
9 1x0x729 SWEET M 4 Bill Trimble 8= 55kg 58
10 02416244x2 TYRANNIZE (NZ) G 7 Ross Vagg 10= 56kg 57
11 4344x486x5 SOLO MELODY M 5 Noel Coyne 10= 55kg 57
12 836263214x STYLISH LUCK G 8 Brendan Richardson 12 55kg 54
13 28x4652106 FLINDERS DEAGON G 8 Jenny Bell 13 55kg 50
Race 3 - AMPCONTROL BENCHMARK 50 Handicap - Base Rating 40 (1300 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $5,200, 2nd $1,600, 3rd $800, 4th $400
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 22x4353143 ENEMY OF MAN G 8 Jenny Bell 1 62.5kg 55
2 836263214x STYLISH LUCK G 8 Brendan Richardson 2 62kg 54
3 0275267264 AMADEO G 7 Geoffrey Rafter 3= 61.5kg 53
4 x06714637x REBEL SAGA G 5 Patrick O'Toole 3= 61.5kg 53
5 3743x11x55 COOL RAIN G 6 Todd Austin 5= 61kg 52
6 32x09825x0 PLAIN ’N’ SIMPLE G 9 Julieann Lancaster 5= 61kg 52
7 x060351405 ZATORIO G 7 Phillip Burke 7 60.5kg 51
8 28x4652106 FLINDERS DEAGON G 8 Jenny Bell 8 60kg 50
9 3430x57567 SPRING ACTION G 7 Clinton Austin 9= 59.5kg 49
10 6105648442 ZOOMING G 7 James Baker 9= 59.5kg 49
11 2645820921 PERFECT TIMES M 6 Kevin J Miller 11 57kg 48
12 6055214506 THE DECKERAIDER G 5 Tracy Simmons 12 58.5kg 47
13 079232506x MAGIC SCENE G 7 Clinton Thompson 13= 58kg 46
14 246370987x ROCK’N’ROLL BOBBY G 5 William Baulch 13= 58kg 46
15 6x57263745 CASSAVANCE M 5 Bill Trimble 13= 56kg 46
16 x569004718 HEATHER JOAN M 5 Vic Heading 16 55kg 44
17 57884x5506 VALPONS (NZ) G 5 Garth Tully 17 55kg 33
Race 4 - FENNER DUNLOP Class B Handicap - Base Rating 41 (Scaled + 1.5kg) (1000 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $5,200, 2nd $1,600, 3rd $800, 4th $400
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 136x56x BROOK’S PLEASURE M 4 Glenda Bell 1 59.5kg 54
2 81 KAMERGIO G 5 John Poots 2= 60kg 51
3 672515647x TRIDACNA G 5 Damien Rideout 2= 60kg 51
4 4397x90x12 AQUAGEM M 4 Ross Meek 2= 58kg 51
5 x610063604 SIXES M 4 Ross Vagg 2= 58kg 51
6 3x37x1026 OUR GIRL TAMIYA F 3 Lyle Wright 2= 55.5kg 51
7 7x1382 FROZE G 6 Bevan Johnson 7= 59.5kg 50
8 781x0x LONG STORY SHORT G 6 Todd Austin 7= 59.5kg 50
9 47x83475x1 DIXIE LEE M 4 Craig Smith 9= 56.5kg 48
10 1605x72153 FLOSSY TOP M 4 Darryl Johnston 9= 56.5kg 48
11 x2417330x2 ZORRO FEMININO M 4 Raymond Williams 9= 56.5kg 48
12 9x0x4229x5 NOCK WITH YA ELBOW G 8 Allen Albert 12= 57kg 45
13 157720x700 FAY ELEMENT M 6 William Baulch 12= 55kg 45
14 1x79825467 DAZZLING BLAZE G 4 Bevan Johnson 14= 56kg 43
15 531442x989 BROW ROWEL M 4 Glenda Bell 14= 55kg 43
Race 5 - ENSHAM RESOURCES QTIS Maiden Plate (1000 METRES)
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS Bonuses: First $3500, Second $1000, Third $500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies and 4YO Mares $2,500 (1st $1,750, 2nd $500, 3rd $250)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 POINT THE WAGON QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Vic Heading 1= 56kg
2 ORANGE POP (NZ) F 3 Vic Heading 1= 54kg
3 6x704344x KOBY’S STRATEGY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 4 Clinton Austin 3 58.5kg
4 002x52 FALVERA QTIS Bonus Scheme M 4 Peter Fleming 4 56.5kg
5 469x4332 SUMMER LEA QTIS Bonus Scheme M 5 Glenda Bell 5 56.5kg
6 44x DIVINIUS G 5 Bob White 6 58.5kg
7 978x78824 HUMP DE BUMP QTIS Bonus Scheme M 4 Shawn Geritz 7 56.5kg
8 5453 SHE DEVEL QTIS Bonus Scheme M 4 Geoffrey Rafter 8 56.5kg
9 23x7404x77 NOBODY BETTER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tracy Simmons 9 54kg
10 40804 SO STUNNING QTIS Bonus Scheme M 4 Wayne Baker 10 56.5kg
11 0x GLOBAL FUGITIVE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Zoe Hohn 11= 56kg
12 0 NORTHERN INSTINCT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Fred E Smith 11= 56kg
13 5 BLUE INSTINCT F 3 William Baulch 11= 54kg
14 6 MILITARY GHOST G 4 Glenda Bell 14= 58.5kg
15 0x EDGEROI MITZI QTIS Bonus Scheme M 4 Craig Smith 14= 56.5kg
16 5x5 SIDINA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Craig Smith 16 54kg
17 08x SINEH LABORAE QTIS Bonus Scheme M 4 Darryl Johnston 17 56.5kg
18 9x560x JACK’S DREAM G 5 Glenda Bell 18 58.5kg
19 859x060 LADY CECILIA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Poots 19 54kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.