Eagle Farm: Brisbane Racing Club@Eagle Farm Saturday, 12 October 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer: 4.6
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 08-Oct-19 2:02PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 09-Oct-19 10:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 09-Oct-19 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 12-Oct-19 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 133
Finalised 12/10 - 7:45am

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - OPEN Handicap - Base Rating 87 (Scaled - 0.5kg) (1400 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 08/10/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 41x667045x CELLARMAN G 6 Chris Waller 1 61.5kg 61.5kg 102
2 43x394267x SPECTROSCOPE (USA) G 7 Natalie McCall 2 60kg 60kg 99
3 457076x809 GRANDE ROSSO G 8 Chris Munce 3 58kg 58kg 95
4 331x121x13 SCALLOPINI G 5 Steven O'Dea 4 57kg 57kg 93
5 25x3222431 FORTENSKY G 6 Chris Waller 5= 55.5kg 55.5kg 90
6 3283217122 THE AVENGER G 6 Chris Waller 5= 55.5kg 55.5kg 90
7 x267x56x16 RHYME NOR RHYTHM G 7 Lindsay Hatch 7 54kg 54kg 87
8 14x70x8325 CADOGAN G 6 Toby & Trent Edmonds 8= 54kg 53.5kg 86
9 3590x68688 IN HIS STRIDE G 7 Rex Lipp 8= 54kg 53.5kg 86
10 11x1760x67 BOLD CHANCE G 7 Robert Heathcote 10 54kg 53kg 85
11 242864113x FIGHTING TEO G 5 Kevin Kemp 11 54kg 52kg 83
12 1202159581 DRUMBEAT’S CHOICE G 7 Tom Bourke 12 54kg 50kg 79.5
13 65x161495x GREY STEYNE G 6 Lindsay Hatch 13 54kg 50kg 79
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 80 Handicap - Base Rating 70 (1200 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x14421812x BARGANNON G 5 David Vandyke 1 60kg 60kg 82
2 15x17873x1 DEEP IMAGE G 6 Robert Heathcote 2 59.5kg 59.5kg 81.5
3 9210700x58 OURS TO KEEP G 5 Chris Munce 3= 59kg 59kg 80
4 x30x47x453 SNITZ G 5 Matthew Dunn 3= 59kg 59kg 80
5 116510x179 CABEIRIAN G 5 Gary Doughty 5 58.5kg 58.5kg 79.5
6 13x548340x DESMON’S PRIDE G 7 Les Kelly 6= 58.5kg 58.5kg 79
7 65x161495x GREY STEYNE G 6 Lindsay Hatch 6= 58.5kg 58.5kg 79
8 164x1151x2 TAMBO’S MATE G 4 Stuart Kendrick 8 57.5kg 57.5kg 77.5
9 7375x21342 AMENZEL G 7 Les Kelly 9= 57kg 57kg 76
10 22143x509x MISHANI ELECTRA M 5 Les Ross 9= 55kg 55kg 76
11 4333183x23 BEACON G 5 Toby & Trent Edmonds 11= 56.5kg 56.5kg 75
12 27510x36x4 DENARIUS G 8 Brian Wakefield 11= 56.5kg 56.5kg 75
13 1x14921x1 VALARIO G 4 Natalie McCall 11= 56.5kg 56.5kg 75
14 0211111x47 WANT TO BOLT G 5 Mark Currie 11= 56.5kg 56.5kg 75
15 34x68x4153 THE TENOR G 4 Kelly Schweida 15 56kg 56kg 74.5
16 414230x112 I DREAM OF GREEN G 4 Stuart Kendrick 16= 55kg 55kg 72
17 472153x472 SISTER PATTI M 6 Les Ross 16= 54kg 53kg 72
18 21070x251x RED STINA M 4 Rex Lipp 18 54kg 52.5kg 71
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 75 Handicap - Base Rating 65 (2200 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 08/10/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4191098414 I’LL MISS YOU M 8 Julie Pratten 1 59.5kg 59.5kg 80
2 24733x5161 PLEASED G 6 Stephen Lee 2 60.5kg 60.5kg 78
3 7541x43555 CORMAC G 5 Chris Waller 3 59kg 59kg 75
4 1960541471 BENICO’S PRINCE G 8 Peter Kings 4 58.5kg 58.5kg 74
5 3844454433 AKAGE M 6 Brian Crowley 5= 56kg 56kg 73
6 51x0086653 IVY’S COURT (NZ) M 6 Chris Waller 5= 56kg 56kg 73
7 x0060x0009 MONACO SNOB G 6 Robert Heathcote 7= 55kg 55kg 67
8 1143804426 CRAIGLEA CETINA M 5 Krystle Johnston 7= 54kg 53kg 67
9 80x6483152 HOLBROOK (NZ) G 5 Scott Morrisey 9= 54.5kg 54.5kg 66
10 14x4242453 SPEAKING BAD M 6 Gary Duncan 9= 54kg 52.5kg 66
11 6841x34861 ADVANCE WARNING G 4 Tony Gollan 11= 54kg 53kg 63
12 73178x7690 HOOF HUSTLER (NZ) G 6 Chris Waller 11= 54kg 53kg 63
13 6016645612 HE’S THE DEEL G 4 Stuart Kendrick 13 54kg 52.5kg 62
14 7640795741 CLEVER DOLLY M 5 Terry McCarthy 14 54kg 48.5kg 58
15 0x7903161L STRIKE SIKA G 6 Trevor Thomas 15 54kg 50kg 57
Race 4 - Colts, Geldings and Entires BENCHMARK 70 Handicap - Base Rating 60 (1400 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 08/10/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3790xL4931 UMBERTO G 5 Tony Gollan 1= 61.5kg 61.5kg 75
2 1x14921x1 VALARIO G 4 Natalie McCall 1= 61.5kg 61.5kg 75
3 414230x112 I DREAM OF GREEN G 4 Stuart Kendrick 3= 60kg 60kg 72
4 0291440x13 LE MATTAN G 6 Brian Smith 3= 60kg 60kg 72
5 1434272x28 PARK CHINOIS G 6 Kelly Schweida 5 59.5kg 59.5kg 71.5
6 32x3343122 ELIXIR G 4 Les Kelly 6 59.5kg 59.5kg 71
7 7x240x7471 AMERICAN GENIUS G 5 Steven O'Dea 7 59kg 59kg 70
8 41248x5121 BEAT THE BEAST G 5 Natalie McCall 8 58.5kg 58.5kg 69
9 5706x74486 COUNTER MEAL G 7 Paul Butterworth 9 57.5kg 57.5kg 67
10 53x62x6983 OBELOS (GB) G 5 Chris Waller 10 57kg 57kg 66
11 1x6262x906 HOMEWORK G 5 Robert Heathcote 11= 56.5kg 56.5kg 65
12 36418x1 MASSTOO G 4 Stuart Kendrick 11= 56.5kg 56.5kg 65
Race 5 - Fillies and Mares BENCHMARK 70 Handicap - Base Rating 60 (1400 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x504250221 TIME TO PLAY M 5 Gary Doughty 1 62.5kg 62.5kg 77
2 3123231x11 DAUNTING QUEEN M 5 Mary Hassam 2 61kg 61kg 74.5
3 04366x7804 DREAMALINA M 6 Des Trindall 3= 60.5kg 60.5kg 73
4 3671110x6x MISS SARA M 4 Les Ross 3= 60.5kg 60.5kg 73
5 21145x3612 SMUG SATISFACTION M 5 Michael Costa 5 60kg 60kg 72.5
6 472153x472 SISTER PATTI M 6 Les Ross 6 60kg 60kg 72
7 14722x1221 NOTHING NEEDED M 4 Michael Costa 7= 59.5kg 59.5kg 71
8 21070x251x RED STINA M 4 Rex Lipp 7= 59.5kg 59.5kg 71
9 426x784321 COPYWRITER M 5 Stuart Kendrick 9= 59kg 59kg 70
10 56x1454524 TYCOON STREET M 5 Kris Lees 9= 59kg 59kg 70
11 325338x844 FRANCISCA M 5 Steven O'Dea 11= 58kg 58kg 68
12 1x148x1 GOLDEN MEAN M 4 David Vandyke 11= 58kg 58kg 68
13 91x0893051 BONNIE SARE M 7 Allan Foran 13= 57.5kg 57.5kg 67
14 24232218x3 SAVIGNE M 4 Chris Waller 13= 57.5kg 57.5kg 67
15 x200511491 HALLSIDE FANDANGO M 4 Jason Edwards 15 57kg 57kg 66
16 8x147x83 CLAIRVUE MISSY F 3 Chris Waller 16 54kg 52.5kg 62
17 126x145833 LADY RINGO M 4 Gary Doughty 17= 54kg 54kg 60
18 328x358372 REMUERA (NZ) M 4 Chris Waller 17= 54kg 54kg 60
19 9807196675 MISHANI ISTANA M 7 Jeff Dixon 19 54kg 53.5kg 59
20 2127534727 LADY SOLERNO M 6 Ronald Cameron 20 54kg 53kg 58
21 05x6227823 WICCAN REDE M 6 Kevin Kemp 21 54kg 52.5kg 57
22 1096724763 SULTRY TESTA M 5 Glen Baker 22 54kg 52kg 56
Race 6 - Class 6 Handicap - Base Rating 76 (1800 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 08/10/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 435x704311 OINK G 6 Kelly Schweida 1 61.5kg 61.5kg 91
2 65x0360242 FOLLOW SUIT (NZ) G 6 Lauren Abbott 2 56.5kg 56.5kg 81.5
3 56141390x3 SIR BARNABUS G 5 Jason Edwards 3 54.5kg 54.5kg 77
4 5x43462151 POLEMIC G 6 Stephen Lee 4 54kg 53.5kg 75
5 330x531751 SHUDA KNOWN BETTER M 6 Lindsay Hatch 5 54kg 51kg 74
6 5214200x41 TATCEE M 4 Chris Waller 6 54kg 50.5kg 73.5
7 3844454433 AKAGE M 6 Brian Crowley 7 54kg 50.5kg 73
8 210x894360 CLEVANICC G 6 Kris Lees 8 54kg 52kg 72
9 0999041111 GRANDE CASADORA M 5 Trevor Thomas 9 54kg 47kg 66
10 760x958371 SPIRAL G 7 Stephen Lee 10 54kg 51kg 70
Race 7 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap - Base Rating 68 (1400 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 08/10/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x11126x12 GEM OF SCOTLAND QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Rex Lipp 1 59kg 59kg 82
2 230x11 XANTHUS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dunn 2 55.5kg 55.5kg 71
3 x1219x2435 MISS CAVALLO QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Michael Nolan 3 54kg 52.5kg 69
4 14x212 THE SINNER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Natalie McCall 4 54kg 53.5kg 67
5 x8117x8643 HIT SNOOZE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Steven O'Dea 5 54kg 51kg 66
6 1859x2 BALLISTIC BOY G 3 Chris Anderson 6 54kg 52.5kg 65
7 556x2821 BRONCKS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 7= 54kg 51.5kg 63
8 21 HOORAY HENRY C 3 Kris Lees 7= 54kg 51.5kg 63
9 8x147x83 CLAIRVUE MISSY F 3 Chris Waller 9 54kg 49kg 62
10 9x1x12 FLAME PRINCESS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Darryl Hansen 10 54kg 47.5kg 59
11 933x033 REAL SWEET QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jason Edwards 11 54kg 46kg 56
12 02x7635 BETTER THAN GROOVY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tom Bourke 12 54kg 47.5kg 55
Race 8 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap - Base Rating 68 (1000 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 08/10/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2113011x46 THE ODYSSEY QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Kelly Schweida 1 59kg 59kg 78
2 115x44 JAGGED EDGE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stuart Kendrick 2 56.5kg 56.5kg 73
3 11x698x3 COURSESHEWILL F 3 Chris Munce 3= 54kg 52kg 68
4 47x1582113 MAGIC TRICK QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears 3= 54kg 54kg 68
5 136x1 TAKE TEA F 3 Les Kelly 3= 54kg 52kg 68
6 223x146x READY TO ROAM QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Gollan 6 54kg 53.5kg 67
7 3120x241 CLEVER MISS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Stuart Kendrick 7 54kg 50.5kg 65
8 27x461158x EMBATTLED G 3 Stuart Kendrick 8 54kg 52kg 64
9 22x1 HOWWONDERFULLIFEIS F 3 Tony Gollan 9 54kg 49.5kg 63
10 1x67 COMBAT KID G 3 Trevor Miller 10= 54kg 50.5kg 61
11 1 WHITTINGTON WAYS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Munce 10= 54kg 50.5kg 61
12 5241x ROTHENBURG QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Matthew Dunn 12 54kg 50kg 60
13 SPECIAL TEMPLE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barry Lockwood 13 54kg 46.5kg 57
14 9x46x VOGUE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barry Lockwood 14 54kg 45.5kg 55
Race 9 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap - First Starter 56.5/54.5 (1000 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1 DARK SON QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Tony & Maddysen Sears 1 58kg 58kg
2 DISCO LIGHTS (NZ) C 2 Toby & Trent Edmonds 2= 56.5kg 56.5kg
3 KISS ’N’ GET READY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Peter & Will Hulbert 2= 56.5kg 56.5kg
4 5 MISHANI VANDAL QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Les Ross 2= 56.5kg 56.5kg
5 NO TREBLE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Les Ross 2= 56.5kg 56.5kg
6 STRIKE QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden 2= 56.5kg 56.5kg
7 TESTABELLO C 2 Matthew Dunn 2= 56.5kg 56.5kg
8 EXPOSED SECRET QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Les Ross 2= 54.5kg 54.5kg
9 3 FUNKY BEAT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Jackie Crompton 2= 54.5kg 54.5kg
10 4 MISHANI MACHINE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Les Ross 2= 54.5kg 54.5kg
11 MISS LOT WON QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tom Button 2= 54.5kg 54.5kg
12 OSHUN QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Les Ross 2= 54.5kg 54.5kg
13 PALATE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Scott Morrisey 2= 54.5kg 54.5kg
14 POUNCE F 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 2= 54.5kg 54.5kg
15 THE SILVER LADY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tom Button 2= 54.5kg 54.5kg
16 8 MISHANI REBEL QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Les Ross 16= 56kg 56kg
17 7 BRIGHT COPPER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Les Ross 16= 54kg 54kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.