Aquis Park Gold Coast: Gold Coast Turf Club Saturday, 12 October 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6m 1400m-1000m; +9.5m 1000m-400m; +8m 400m-W/Post; +4m Remainder.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer: 5.1
Track Information: Track Downgraded from Soft 6 to Heavy 8 at 8:28am
Weights Last Published: Tue 08-Oct-19 2:32PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 10-Oct-19 10:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 10-Oct-19 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 12-Oct-19 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 137
**** Meeting Abandoned **** due to state of the track and the weather at 12:30pm

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - BENCHMARK 65 Handicap - Base Rating 55 (1800 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 506350x212 CULLINGWORTH (IRE) G 6 Kris Lees 1= 60.5kg 60.5kg 68
2 5983842626 MELTED MOMENTS G 8 David Campbell 1= 60.5kg 60.5kg 68
3 3x58564967 NORDIC SHOW M 6 Mel Eggleston 1= 58.5kg 58.5kg 68
4 035x341762 FULL NELSON (NZ) G 4 Brian Smith 4= 58.5kg 58.5kg 64
5 6242235024 GREAT POWERS M 5 Les Ross 4= 56.5kg 56.5kg 64
6 0181451x98 MAXWELL G 6 Brenton Andrew 6= 58kg 58kg 63
7 444x333161 GROOVY PLAYMATE M 4 Darryl Hansen 6= 56kg 56kg 63
8 x067x0x657 PETER JOHN (NZ) G 6 Scott Morrisey 8= 57.5kg 57.5kg 62
9 8x07808820 ROCBOLT (NZ) G 9 Bevan Laming 8= 57.5kg 57.5kg 62
10 6x24414210 DASHING SPECIAL G 6 Gary Moore 10 57kg 57kg 61
11 910x968x83 DANTE ROSSETTI G 5 Paula Campbell 11 56.5kg 56.5kg 60
12 44653247x9 CHARLIE’S WORLD G 5 Robert Heathcote 12= 56kg 56kg 59
13 654x6x10 THE KNIGHT G 5 Bradley Smith 12= 56kg 56kg 59
14 515x874 KINGLY G 4 Michael Costa 14= 55.5kg 55.5kg 58
15 7640795741 CLEVER DOLLY M 5 Terry McCarthy 14= 54kg 53.5kg 58
16 076x040563 AIRLIE MAN G 6 Bruce Hill 16 54kg 54kg 55
17 2140x779x7 ROULETTE ROYAL G 5 Paul H Duncan 17 54kg 52.5kg 52
18 8x904032 FALAEB M 5 Sean Andersen 18 54kg 50kg 51
19 2x550857x6 MOGUL G 6 David Scanes 19 54kg 49.5kg 46
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 65 Handicap - Base Rating 55 (900 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 08/10/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1517x41x0x KILLERMAN’S RUN G 7 Glenn Stockdale 1 63.5kg 63.5kg 74
2 529119x403 ARROW EXPRESS M 4 Robert G Smith 2 57.5kg 57.5kg 66
3 432x1146x4 REMEMBER MARY M 5 Brian Azel 3 57kg 57kg 65
4 10x249337x MICK THE HAT G 4 Tony & Maddysen Sears 4= 58.5kg 58.5kg 64
5 x23412649x SIGNATURE STREET G 5 John Smerdon 4= 58.5kg 58.5kg 64
6 x853837252 WILL’S BID G 5 Angela Plumb 6 57.5kg 57.5kg 62
7 9x42246x25 BEWARE G 4 Brenton Andrew 7 57kg 57kg 61
8 2423x1434x HAIKU’S WAY M 5 Robert G Smith 8 54.5kg 54.5kg 60
9 55395x2306 INKY BAY M 5 Tina Cotsiopoulos 9 54kg 51.5kg 54
10 5478x09x88 BLACK JAGUAR M 5 Jan Aitkenhead 10 54kg 50.5kg 52
11 5575655778 LORD OF THE DREAMZ G 6 Angela Plumb 11 54kg 51.5kg 50
12 5908980562 DUELLATOR G 6 Bryan Dais 12 54kg 50.5kg 48
13 4002571416 ROUND MOUNTAIN GEM M 7 Philip Kimmet 13 57.5kg 57.5kg 66
14 078059x8x3 ROUND MOUNTAIN GAL M 8 Philip Kimmet 14 55.5kg 55.5kg 62
Race 3 - Class 4 Handicap - Base Rating 62 (1400 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 08/10/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x619208x25 EXCEEDINGLY G 9 Gillian Heinrich 1= 59kg 59kg 72.5
2 21145x3612 SMUG SATISFACTION M 5 Michael Costa 1= 57kg 57kg 72.5
3 14722x1221 NOTHING NEEDED M 4 Michael Costa 3 56.5kg 56.5kg 71
4 7x240x7471 AMERICAN GENIUS G 5 Steven O'Dea 4 58kg 58kg 70
5 06x0630246 SHARPAMAL G 6 Helen Page 5 57.5kg 57.5kg 69.5
6 9x166138x4 MCMAHON (NZ) G 5 Chris Waller 6= 56.5kg 56.5kg 67
7 46x5298x59 TIVOLI STREET G 6 Matthew Dunn 6= 56.5kg 56.5kg 67
8 7222x04143 LYRICAL PRINCE G 5 Gary Doughty 8 55.5kg 55.5kg 65
9 0077863628 PHABENI G 5 Paul Robbins 9 54kg 53kg 60
10 9342170x08 ANGELA’S BEAUTY M 6 Bryan & Daniel Guy 10= 54kg 50kg 58
11 2229820426 WACK’EM (NZ) G 7 Scott Morrisey 10= 54kg 52kg 58
12 26x1653878 INKBLOT G 5 Josh Sweeney 12 54kg 51.5kg 57
13 333643877x ASSERTIVE STAR G 7 Doug Duryea 13 54kg 50.5kg 55
Race 4 - Class 2 Handicap - Base Rating 55 (Scaled + 0.5kg) (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5212x324x2 GALWAY GIRL M 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 1 57.5kg 57.5kg 66
2 46x32110x3 EXACTAMENTE G 4 Gillian Heinrich 2 59kg 59kg 65
3 78x1428x2 SOXAGON G 4 Mark Currie 3 58.5kg 58.5kg 64
4 028648x605 HUGE ACTION G 5 Andrew Sawden 4= 58kg 58kg 63
5 31x2 PAY WITH CASH G 4 Gillian Heinrich 4= 58kg 58kg 63
6 58x21199x0 ZOLLIKON MISS M 5 Bryan Dais 4= 56kg 56kg 63
7 3153x259x DIOMEDES G 5 Bryan & Daniel Guy 7= 57.5kg 57.5kg 62
8 115x57362 SHAKEN NOT STIRRED G 4 Matthew Park 7= 57.5kg 57.5kg 62
9 411x965 SUCCESSOR G 4 Ben Hull 7= 57.5kg 57.5kg 62
10 1x6x3 STAY SMART G 4 Michael Costa 10= 57kg 57kg 61
11 5645527x13 LINE UP M 5 Troy Pascoe 10= 55kg 55kg 61
12 204245x394 MISS AMANDA M 5 Ben Ahrens 10= 55kg 55kg 61
13 2313x9058x MY DELILAH M 5 Barry Lockwood 10= 55kg 55kg 61
14 44x28x22x7 OOSHE M 5 Danny Bougoure 10= 55kg 55kg 61
15 5021x8 BOSENDI G 4 Angela Graham 15 56kg 56kg 59
16 812x20497x SAN PIERRE G 4 Angela Plumb 16 55.5kg 55.5kg 58
17 1x73553x0x WESTROCK G 5 Matthew Dunn 17 55kg 55kg 57
18 03637x0x13 DANCING ON PARADE G 5 Tracy Green 18 54.5kg 54.5kg 56
19 6458x49022 GYPSY’S TIP M 5 Jan Aitkenhead 19 54kg 52kg 55
20 00040x0093 SNIP THE MO G 6 Josh Sweeney 20 54kg 53kg 53
21 08x077477x SKY ONE G 6 Doug Duryea 21 54kg 52.5kg 52
22 24949x3100 MANHATTAN GAMBLER G 6 Alicia Willick 22 54kg 52kg 51
23 129663x707 SHINSTAR M 5 Marcus Wilson 23 54kg 49.5kg 50
Race 5 - Class 1 Handicap - Base Rating 51 (Scaled + 1KG) (1400 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 21 HOORAY HENRY C 3 Kris Lees 1 57.5kg 57.5kg 63
2 4424x62x15 MELBERN QUEENS M 4 Steven O'Dea 2 57.5kg 57.5kg 62
3 1x6x3 STAY SMART G 4 Michael Costa 3 59kg 59kg 61
4 31 TAVI MCBRIDE (NZ) G 4 Richie Stephenson 4= 58.5kg 58.5kg 60
5 33x619x0 ACCESSORY G 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 4= 56kg 56kg 60
6 219x07 CONQUERING JUDAS G 3 Gary Doughty 4= 56kg 56kg 60
7 941 RED AND GOLD (NZ) G 3 Scott Morrisey 4= 56kg 56kg 60
8 23x9755x46 AUCHENTOMAN G 5 Gary Moore 8= 58kg 58kg 59
9 396276x217 BALERION M 4 Scott Morrisey 8= 56kg 56kg 59
10 58x82x7041 CUBAN MINT F 3 Chris Munce 8= 54kg 53.5kg 59
11 9918x8 SUPER KIDS G 4 Bryan & Daniel Guy 11= 57.5kg 57.5kg 58
12 42245317x0 HAKWA M 5 Kim Craft 11= 55.5kg 55.5kg 58
13 0078x22419 LAKE HILLIER G 4 Ben Ahrens 13= 57kg 57kg 57
14 745334x122 MR PIQUET G 4 Kris Lees 13= 57kg 57kg 57
15 9x95x185 SAUTE G 4 Danny Bougoure 13= 57kg 57kg 57
16 09694258x1 THE LAST ROAD M 6 Tony Nutley 13= 55kg 55kg 57
17 x261772579 MAGIC MYSTERY (NZ) G 4 Chris Munce 17 56.5kg 56.5kg 56
18 6458x49022 GYPSY’S TIP M 5 Jan Aitkenhead 18 54kg 54kg 55
19 6052818057 RAGING ROYAL G 6 Mel Eggleston 19 55.5kg 55.5kg 54
20 0x00770x60 AMUTHON G 5 Marcus Wilson 20 54kg 52.5kg 48
Race 6 - Maiden Handicap - (Scaled + 2.5kg) (1800 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 STEPTOE G 3 Scott Morrisey 1= 57.5kg 55kg
2 637x45 CHAMPAGNE TOOTS (NZ) F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 1= 55.5kg 53kg
3 0 SERRENA’S KINGDOM M 4 Wendy Bannerot 3= 57.5kg 55kg
4 7 OCTOBER JOY F 3 Charlie Weston 3= 55kg 52.5kg
5 34469x2332 DON’T LOOK NOW G 4 Richie Stephenson 5 59kg 56.5kg
6 26x0 MAJOR OAK (NZ) G 5 Patrick Busuttin 6= 58.5kg 56kg
7 6x44 POWERING (NZ) G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 6= 56kg 53.5kg
8 5x0 KENDO FIGHTER G 4 Steve Field 8 58kg 55.5kg
9 x509734323 PATRIOT MISSILE G 4 Stephen Lee 9= 57.5kg 55kg
10 6x0683 LUNAFREYA M 4 Alicia Willick 9= 55.5kg 53kg
11 56x0x74 PRINCESS ARABELLA (NZ) M 5 Les Kelly 9= 55.5kg 53kg
12 8x904032 FALAEB M 5 Sean Andersen 12 55kg 52.5kg
13 076x0 WISHBEATS M 4 Geoffrey Hardy 13 54.5kg 52kg
14 99x7894 CLASSIC WARRIOR G 4 Gary Moore 14 56kg 53.5kg
15 069647x895 BEST FOOT FORWARD M 4 Tony Haydon 15 54kg 49.5kg
16 7x80744992 SPIRIT OF EDYN M 5 Laurie Richardson 16 54kg 49kg
17 0944703470 ZEDGE M 6 Tony Haydon 17 54kg 46.5kg
Race 7 - Maiden Handicap - (Scaled + 2kg) (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9x326x ELLEOFADEEL M 4 Chris Waller 1= 57.5kg 55.5kg
2 MISS MASH M 4 Chris Munce 1= 57.5kg 55.5kg
3 2 BARNEY’S LAW G 3 Mark Currie 1= 57kg 55kg
4 ENTERTAINER G 3 Chris Waller 1= 57kg 55kg
5 THE DARK (NZ) G 3 Scott Morrisey 1= 57kg 55kg
6 0x23x235x PHOENIX SHADOW G 4 Gillian Heinrich 6= 59kg 57kg
7 4x23433 TELECOM DANEWIN G 4 Bryan & Daniel Guy 6= 59kg 57kg
8 4x PURE INDULGENCE M 4 Gillian Heinrich 6= 57kg 55kg
9 38x HOSTWIN SUNLIGHT G 3 Gary Moore 6= 56.5kg 54.5kg
10 640x EURO BELLE F 3 Gillian Heinrich 6= 54.5kg 52.5kg
11 358x4 CASH ON FIRE G 4 Gillian Heinrich 11= 58.5kg 56.5kg
12 46x HARRYUP G 5 Laurie Richardson 11= 58.5kg 56.5kg
13 44346 PRINCE DUPORTH G 4 Bryan & Daniel Guy 11= 58.5kg 56.5kg
14 9x DANSDALE (NZ) G 3 Gary Doughty 11= 56kg 54kg
15 37x MADCALL G 3 Jan Pritchard 11= 56kg 54kg
16 5x20 BOOTS ’N’ AWE G 3 Chris Munce 16 55.5kg 53.5kg
17 08 HEATHROW (NZ) M 4 John Smerdon 17 55.5kg 53.5kg
18 38x53375x CRUDE OIL G 4 Tracy Green 18 57kg 55kg
19 8967x ALL STYLE M 4 Gregory Hickman 19 54.5kg 52.5kg
20 8x98447647 APPLICANT G 4 John D Wilson 20 54kg 52kg
21 646979x860 MEANER G 6 Tina Cotsiopoulos 21 54kg 49kg
Race 8 - QTIS Three-Years-Old BENCHMARK 62 Handicap - Base Rating 51 (Scaled + 0.5kg) (1100 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 08/10/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 35x1 DYNAMIC VERSE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Natalie McCall 1 59kg 59kg 61
2 5241x ROTHENBURG QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Matthew Dunn 2= 58.5kg 58.5kg 60
3 307x13 TIME FOR LOVE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Munce 2= 56.5kg 56.5kg 60
4 144x CRAZY GOOD QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears 4 58kg 58kg 59
5 ENTERTAINER G 3 Chris Waller 5 57kg 57kg
6 9x DANSDALE (NZ) G 3 Gary Doughty 6 56kg 56kg
7 6925x1964 EMOTIVE MOUNTAIN QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Duff 7= 55.5kg 55.5kg 54
8 9x46x VOGUE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barry Lockwood 7= 54kg 53.5kg
9 610x REDSTONE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Natalie McCall 9 55kg 55kg 53
10 65 ADELITA ROSE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Richardson 10 54kg 53.5kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.