Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Friday, 11 October 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.42
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 08-Oct-19 12:30PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 09-Oct-19 11:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 09-Oct-19 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Fri 11-Oct-19 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 111
Finalised 11/10 - 7:45am - Late Rider Race 6 No. 15

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - BENCHMARK 70 Handicap - Base Rating 59 (Scaled + 0.5kg) (1600 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 08/10/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 22053x7064 PONYTALES M 5 Paul Butterworth 1 57.5kg 57.5kg 70
2 625133x471 OWN SWEET WAY (NZ) G 5 Natalie McCall 2 58kg 58kg 67
3 3483243217 DON’T DOUBT LARA M 4 Stuart Kendrick 3 55.5kg 55.5kg 66
4 37422121x2 NIATROSS G 4 Dale Groves 4 57kg 57kg 65
5 7383321404 COURAGEOUS ROCK (USA) G 9 Gary Duncan 5 56.5kg 56.5kg 64
6 04366x7804 DREAMALINA M 6 Des Trindall 6 59kg 59kg 73
7 7x12617136 OCEAN RULER (NZ) G 5 Paul Jenkins 7 57.5kg 57.5kg 66
8 6242235024 GREAT POWERS M 5 Les Ross 8 54.5kg 54.5kg 64
9 126x145833 LADY RINGO M 4 Gary Doughty 9 54kg 52.5kg 60
10 x440035876 PIPEMAJOR G 6 Gordon Hay 10 54kg 45kg 41
Race 2 - RATINGS BAND 0 - 60 Handicap - Base Rating 50 (1400 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
0 - 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4x4730x421 BIG BUDS G 4 Damien Batters 1= 59kg 59kg 60
2 126x145833 LADY RINGO M 4 Gary Doughty 1= 57kg 57kg 60
3 179x315644 SIZZLING SUN M 4 Mark Currie 1= 57kg 57kg 60
4 528x485162 THE LAST SEQUALO M 4 Pat Duff 1= 57kg 57kg 60
5 0x651746x2 MISSED THE ALARM (NZ) M 4 Steven O'Dea 5= 56.5kg 56.5kg 59
6 21941x6746 THE PALMS M 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 5= 56.5kg 56.5kg 59
7 58x82x7041 CUBAN MINT F 3 Chris Munce 5= 54kg 54kg 59
8 5x46425x36 TALK’EMAROUND G 5 Samara De Paoli 8= 58kg 58kg 58
9 x8665x2810 HEAVEN HELP ME M 5 Dale Groves 8= 56kg 56kg 58
10 2127534727 LADY SOLERNO M 6 Ronald Cameron 8= 56kg 56kg 58
11 0078x22419 LAKE HILLIER G 4 Ben Ahrens 11 57.5kg 57.5kg 57
12 3P149x00x9 PATRIOTIC ROSE M 5 Darryl Hansen 12= 54.5kg 54.5kg 55
13 39x7126 METALLURGIST G 3 Darryl Hansen 12= 54kg 54kg 55
14 71366x8625 BULLTRUCK G 5 Trevor Miller 14 56kg 56kg 54
15 4174129x73 THAT’S HER I THINK M 8 Paul Butterworth 15 54kg 53kg 52
16 48460272x0 REAL ELUSIVE M 6 Darryl Ward 16 54kg 52.5kg 51
17 265100x798 VALLEY CROSSING M 7 Trevor Thomas 17 54kg 51kg 48
18 70x5370896 DRUMS JEWEL M 6 John Johnston 18 54kg 49.5kg 45
19 0529x65473 PRODUCE ME LATE G 7 Carmel Richardson 19 54kg 51kg 44
Race 3 - Class 4 Handicap - Base Rating 62 (1200 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 08/10/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x14921x1 VALARIO G 4 Natalie McCall 1 60.5kg 60.5kg 75
2 x619208x25 EXCEEDINGLY G 9 Gillian Heinrich 2= 59kg 59kg 72.5
3 21145x3612 SMUG SATISFACTION M 5 Michael Costa 2= 57kg 57kg 72.5
4 734Fx21123 CONQUERMORE M 4 Dale Groves 4 56.5kg 56.5kg 71
5 5459424142 BUFFY M 5 Stuart Kendrick 5= 56kg 56kg 70
6 426x784321 COPYWRITER M 5 Stuart Kendrick 5= 56kg 56kg 70
7 385x9160x7 COOL MOVER M 5 Gillian Heinrich 7 54.5kg 54.5kg 67
8 2215x61059 MAGIC LAD G 5 Trevor Miller 8= 56kg 56kg 66
9 422x420124 MISSED OUT G 5 Toby & Trent Edmonds 8= 56kg 56kg 66
10 10x1561917 MOLLY’S ROCKING M 5 Mark Currie 8= 54kg 54kg 66
11 97x5054792 FEW TOO MANY G 5 Ben Ahrens 11= 55.5kg 55.5kg 65
12 7222x04143 LYRICAL PRINCE G 5 Gary Doughty 11= 55.5kg 55.5kg 65
13 242453305x WHODUNNIT M 6 Les Ross 11= 54kg 53.5kg 65
14 528x485162 THE LAST SEQUALO M 4 Pat Duff 14 54kg 51kg 60
15 8x83005805 EARL OF FORDYCE G 8 Gordon Hay 15 54kg 44.5kg 43
Race 4 - Class 2 Handicap - Base Rating 56 (1000 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 08/10/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 347x144x2x V J DAY (USA) G 5 Kacy Fogden 1 62.5kg 62.5kg 73
2 81346x6072 RABBIT HUNTER G 4 Stuart Kendrick 2 59kg 59kg 66
3 x23412649x SIGNATURE STREET G 5 John Smerdon 3= 58kg 58kg 64
4 x3531237x5 USURP G 5 Maryann Brosnan 3= 58kg 58kg 64
5 8x2x131x30 WATCHMEN G 4 John Dann 3= 58kg 58kg 64
6 5517x4x467 REMLAPS ROCK H 6 Wendy Bannerot 6= 57.5kg 57.5kg 63
7 543632113x OYASHIO DRIFT M 4 John Shelton 6= 55.5kg 55.5kg 63
8 58x21199x0 ZOLLIKON MISS M 5 Bryan Dais 6= 55.5kg 55.5kg 63
9 1x342 CHEVY NOVA G 3 Stuart Kendrick 9 54.5kg 54.5kg 62
10 5645527x13 LINE UP M 5 Troy Pascoe 10 54.5kg 54.5kg 61
11 3195x CANAPES G 4 Paul Butterworth 11 55.5kg 55.5kg 59
12 5x9x554184 ALLE VONGOLE M 4 Robert Heathcote 12 54kg 52kg 56
13 819x7897x SENTIMENTAL MISS M 4 Trevor Thomas 13 54kg 46kg 44
14 8x737825x7 SEQUASI G 8 Eric Ropiha 14 54kg 47kg 42
15 61x68x8760 CIMARRON KID G 7 Malcolm Bailey 15 54kg 44.5kg 37
Race 5 - Fillies and Mares Maiden Handicap - (Scaled + 3.5kg) (1400 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9x326x ELLEOFADEEL M 4 Chris Waller 1= 59kg 55.5kg
2 INCREDIBELLE M 4 Robert Heathcote 1= 59kg 55.5kg
3 LA MISKA F 3 David Vandyke 1= 56.5kg 53kg
4 0x KUMARI M 4 John Dann 4= 58kg 54.5kg
5 88 SIZZADORE F 3 Robert Heathcote 4= 55.5kg 52kg
6 24x65823x7 CONSTRUE (NZ) M 4 Chris Waller 6= 57.5kg 54kg
7 9x364 MOSSFAIR F 3 Robert Heathcote 6= 55kg 51.5kg
8 08 HEATHROW (NZ) M 4 John Smerdon 8 57kg 53.5kg
9 3540x64 PUMPKIN DIAMOND (NZ) M 4 Mick Mair 9= 56.5kg 53kg
10 7540x5 TRUSTABLE M 5 Darryl Hansen 9= 56.5kg 53kg
11 800x9 BUSINESS AS USUAL F 3 Garry Newham 9= 54kg 50.5kg
12 60x08 GROLNA M 5 Price Hill 12 55kg 51.5kg
13 076309x8 MADAM LOVE M 4 Darryl Hansen 13= 54kg 50.5kg
14 x889x68623 MAY I SAY M 5 Terry Hong 13= 54kg 50.5kg
15 650x758440 BOLD ENCHANTMENT M 4 Garnett Taylor 15= 54kg 50kg
16 647x408653 MONGELICA M 4 Kelvin Hickmott 15= 54kg 50kg
17 x58x04x905 ROSE OF BISCAY M 4 Ronald Cameron 17 54kg 49kg
18 6870695573 ELYSIA M 5 Kelvin Hickmott 18 54kg 47.5kg
Race 6 - Fillies and Mares Maiden Handicap - (Scaled + 3.5kg) (1000 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5x263L3 MYKISS FROMA ROSE M 4 Matt Boland 1= 59kg 55.5kg
2 SHE’S CROWNED M 5 Tom Button 1= 59kg 55.5kg
3 ROYAL SEATTLE F 3 Beau Gorman 1= 56.5kg 53kg
4 4x PURE INDULGENCE M 4 Gillian Heinrich 4= 58.5kg 55kg
5 459x2 SONO DOLCE M 4 Damien Batters 4= 58.5kg 55kg
6 640x EURO BELLE F 3 Gillian Heinrich 4= 56kg 52.5kg
7 73 SPECIAL FLIGHT F 3 Tony Haydon 4= 56kg 52.5kg
8 2525x MIRACLESFROMHEAVEN M 4 Robert G Smith 8= 58kg 54.5kg
9 95 DARING BELLE F 3 Pat Duff 8= 55.5kg 52kg
10 824x426x CHAMPAGNE PARTY M 7 Di Brown 10= 56.5kg 53kg
11 59x88 FIRERISE F 3 Gary Duncan 10= 54kg 50.5kg
12 7679x CAMOUFLAGE GIRL M 4 Des Trindall 12 55.5kg 52kg
13 864433x906 SHE’S WHITTIE F 3 Rob Davidson 13 54kg 48.5kg
14 988x00x7 SUAVADO M 6 Courtney Rabjones-Tyrell 14 54kg 50kg
15 8959890x69 SINGLE LASS M 6 Trevor Miller 15 54kg 45.5kg
16 567x9L7766 PRINCESS RACER M 6 Malcolm Bailey 16 54kg 40kg
Race 7 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap - (Scaled + 4kg) (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2 BARNEY’S LAW G 3 Mark Currie 1= 59kg 55kg
2 RANGAS RULE G 3 Robert Heathcote 1= 59kg 55kg
3 33 VINTAGE MODEL (NZ) G 3 Kacy Fogden 1= 59kg 55kg
4 DAYTONA DANICA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert Heathcote 1= 57kg 53kg
5 2 OOZES CLASS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kelly Schweida 1= 57kg 53kg
6 SPECIAL TEMPLE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barry Lockwood 1= 57kg 53kg
7 0 HOSTWIN AURORA QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Gary Moore 7= 58.5kg 54.5kg
8 640x EURO BELLE F 3 Gillian Heinrich 7= 56.5kg 52.5kg
9 9x DANSDALE (NZ) G 3 Gary Doughty 9= 58kg 54kg
10 65 ADELITA ROSE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Richardson 9= 56kg 52kg
11 88 SIZZADORE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert Heathcote 9= 56kg 52kg
12 9x46x VOGUE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barry Lockwood 9= 56kg 52kg
13 5x20 BOOTS ’N’ AWE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Munce 13= 57.5kg 53.5kg
14 2598 RIVER ROCKET QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Les Ross 13= 57.5kg 53.5kg
15 598x3 BAMBALAM QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Duff 15= 57kg 53kg
16 8x64x37374 CONQUER MEE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Rob Davidson 15= 57kg 53kg
17 5x63x78 PHIONAIX QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Munce 15= 57kg 53kg
18 708x93956 ROCKSHORE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kym Afford 18 54kg 49.5kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.