Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Wednesday, 13 November 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +10m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.9
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Fri 08-Nov-19 10:57AM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Mon 11-Nov-19 10:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Mon 11-Nov-19 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Wed 13-Nov-19 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 101
Finalised 13/11 - 7.45am. Late Rider R5 N14.

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - OPEN Handicap - Base Rating 83 (Met Open + 1.5kg) (1350 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 08/11/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2116x03344 SABKHAT G 9 Steven O'Dea 1 59.5kg 59.5kg 94
2 87258507x0 FIRST CRUSH G 8 Chris Munce 2 58kg 58kg 91
3 47030x0780 MIGHTY LUCKY G 10 David Murphy 3 56.5kg 56.5kg 88
4 440x374144 TAWFIQ BOY G 6 Kris Lees 4 55.5kg 55.5kg 86
5 117x701210 TARBERT G 7 John Shelton 5 54.5kg 54.5kg 84
6 1361421321 SHAUQUIN (NZ) G 6 Harold Norman 6 54kg 54kg 83
7 655801170x BODEGA NEGRA G 9 Bruce Hill 7 54kg 53kg 81
8 9342624x56 STELLA OMBRA G 7 Kelly Schweida 8 54kg 52.5kg 80
9 3x548340x0 DESMON’S PRIDE G 7 Les Kelly 9 54kg 51.5kg 78
10 12x06689x3 BRYNEICH G 6 Chris Anderson 10 54kg 49.5kg 74
11 877225x141 SIMPLY SPLASHING G 6 Mark Currie 11 54kg 48.5kg 72
12 0x0998x08x SADLER’S LAKE G 8 Wendy Bannerot 12 56.5kg 56.5kg 88
13 90x6868865 IN HIS STRIDE G 7 Rex Lipp 13 55.5kg 55.5kg 86
Race 2 - Class 4 Handicap - Base Rating 64 (1660 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 08/11/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x8325x4312 SAXTON ROCK G 5 Matthew Dunn 1 59kg 59kg 74.5
2 6x52234331 CAPTIVATOR G 5 Gregory Booth 2 59kg 59kg 74
3 x1253113x8 SMOKEY DIAMOND G 5 Harry Richardson 3 58.5kg 58.5kg 73
4 3108x01352 GO DIXIE (NZ) G 5 Scott Morrisey 4 58kg 58kg 72
5 519500x733 ROSENDAHL RED M 4 Matt Kropp 5 55.5kg 55.5kg 71.5
6 71110x6x85 MISS SARA M 4 Les Ross 6 55.5kg 55.5kg 71
7 83302515x6 GUN BOLT G 5 Bruce Hill 7 56kg 56kg 68
8 105x41x332 DIXIE PREACHER G 5 Chris Anderson 8= 55.5kg 55.5kg 67
9 31215x9194 NO REFUND G 4 Peter & Will Hulbert 8= 55.5kg 55.5kg 67
10 35x3417623 FULL NELSON (NZ) G 4 Brian Smith 10 54kg 54kg 64
11 18498x69x4 BULLET SHOT G 5 Matthew Dunn 11 54kg 53.5kg 63
12 342170x085 ANGELA’S BEAUTY M 6 Bryan & Daniel Guy 12= 54kg 48.5kg 57
13 x7941410x9 SHE SALUTES M 5 Paul Butterworth 12= 54kg 48.5kg 57
14 1443x66713 TYCOON ROSSA G 6 Stephen Lee 14 54kg 49.5kg 55
15 324x034820 FAST ARLI M 6 Scott Pedron 15 54kg 47kg 54
Race 3 - Colts, Geldings and Entires Class 3 Handicap - Base Rating 61 (1350 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 08/11/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 83116x3936 SANGLIER G 4 Matthew Dunn 1 60kg 60kg 73
2 x612247361 THE ADMINISTRATOR G 6 Stuart Kendrick 2 58kg 58kg 69
3 x0171033x9 BLUE COMET G 4 Noel Doyle 3= 57kg 57kg 67
4 02139x0491 VIKING RAID G 5 Stephen Lee 3= 57kg 57kg 67
5 115x ZIEMBA G 3 Robert Heathcote 3= 55.5kg 55.5kg 67
6 0190x1070x LUCKY JACKSON G 5 Chris Munce 6 56.5kg 56.5kg 66
7 623x531128 CERTAIN DOUBT G 5 Jon Walk 7 56kg 56kg 65
8 0x76687x52 STAR SILK G 5 Chris Anderson 8= 55.5kg 55.5kg 64
9 331x91373 SPIRIT ESPRIT G 3 Chris Munce 8= 54kg 54kg 64
10 8370270535 SOARING HEART G 4 Pat Duff 10 55kg 55kg 63
11 5762226363 IPSO NEM FELEK G 4 John Holcombe 11 54.5kg 54.5kg 62
12 322x321 ALDERMAN G 5 Lindsay Gough 12= 54kg 54kg 61
13 1228300x52 FAT MAX G 4 Kevin Kemp 12= 54kg 54kg 61
14 0x2554x114 MASLOW G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 14 56.5kg 56.5kg 66
Race 4 - Fillies and Mares Class 3 Handicap - Base Rating 61 (1350 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 08/11/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x630001x4 CEOL NA MARA M 4 Chris Munce 1 59kg 59kg 71.5
2 027x4103x4 AXELLA M 4 Matthew Dunn 2= 57kg 57kg 67
3 148x731125 DUCHESS DASHALOT M 5 Kelly Schweida 2= 57kg 57kg 67
4 6x14x31 BONANOVA’S DREAM M 4 Matthew Dunn 4 56.5kg 56.5kg 66
5 19x3769324 CHARWAY M 5 Steven O'Dea 5 55.5kg 55.5kg 64
6 x157x56411 NO DOUBT ACRACKER M 4 Stuart Kendrick 6 55kg 55kg 63
7 8x48516264 THE LAST SEQUALO M 4 Pat Duff 7= 54kg 53.5kg 60
8 4218332275 TOP GLAMOUR M 5 Kim Anderson 7= 54kg 53.5kg 60
9 161857x444 VIENNA MOON M 5 Robert Heathcote 7= 54kg 53.5kg 60
10 4261x55523 THUMBS UP M 6 Kevin Kemp 10 54kg 53kg 59
11 x622782354 WICCAN REDE M 6 Kevin Kemp 11 54kg 52kg 57
12 x537089687 DRUMS JEWEL M 6 John Johnston 12 54kg 45kg 43
13 587x95x264 SOJOURNIST M 6 David Murphy 13 56.5kg 56.5kg 66
Race 5 - Maiden Handicap - (Scaled + 2KG) (1350 METRES)
Of $27,500.1st $15,300, 2nd $4,700, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,400, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 43 FIREBOX G 3 Michael Costa 1= 58kg 56kg
2 3732 QUEEN OF EMERALDS M 4 Chris Anderson 1= 57.5kg 55.5kg
3 6x43x2 SALINA F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 1= 56kg 54kg
4 6x342 SIZZLING POWER F 3 Tony Gollan 1= 56kg 54kg
5 5x TOUGH DECISION G 4 David Vandyke 5= 59kg 57kg
6 5 VALIDAR G 3 Kelly Schweida 5= 57.5kg 55.5kg
7 52 CENTRAL AMERICA F 3 Steven O'Dea 5= 55.5kg 53.5kg
8 637x45 CHAMPAGNE TOOTS (NZ) F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 5= 55.5kg 53.5kg
9 0x HOSTILE STAR F 3 Chris Munce 5= 55.5kg 53.5kg
10 629x4x32 KALLIE F 3 Noel Doyle 5= 55.5kg 53.5kg
11 79 EVER SPRING G 4 Stuart Kendrick 11= 58.5kg 56.5kg
12 38x553625 JOY’S REWARD M 4 Louise White 11= 56.5kg 54.5kg
13 466 JARAWONG M 4 Kathy Stabe 13 56kg 54kg
14 3756x55 CAIRNDOW G 5 Bryan Dais 14= 57kg 55kg
15 5463x43827 HIGH I CUE G 4 Stuart Kendrick 14= 57kg 55kg
16 362754635x THE GOOD THE BAD (NZ) M 4 Glen Baker 16 54.5kg 52.5kg
Race 6 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Colts and Geldings Maiden Plate (1200 METRES)
Of $27,500.1st $15,300, 2nd $4,700, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,400, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 08/11/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 KING’S RULE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Doughty 1= 57kg
2 VALET G 3 Tony Gollan 1= 57kg
3 2 WAPITI QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Duncan 3 57kg
4 3x452x SCOUT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 4 57kg
5 3x7x732 CHICAGO BULL C 3 Tony Gollan 5 57kg
6 3x57 READY TO PARTY C 3 Matthew Dunn 6 57kg
7 43 FIREBOX QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael Costa 7 57kg
8 x47x82904x REAGAN’S MISTAKE G 3 Harold Norman 8 57kg
9 4 RIDERSHILL QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 9 57kg
10 x522446x84 PICTON QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Scott Morrisey 10 57kg
11 9 STUTTERING QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert Heathcote 11= 57kg
12 5 VALIDAR G 3 Kelly Schweida 11= 57kg
13 85x ALL JEED UP QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mark Currie 13 57kg
14 067x NALSSENDORI G 3 Barry Baldwin 14 57kg
15 0 BAD INK QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Julie Anderson 15 57kg
Race 7 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Fillies Maiden Plate (1200 METRES)
Of $27,500.1st $15,300, 2nd $4,700, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,400, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 08/11/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 MISS TOO FLY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Gollan 1 57kg
2 6x43x2 SALINA F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 2 57kg
3 6x342 SIZZLING POWER F 3 Tony Gollan 3 57kg
4 34x027x LADY BRAHMOS F 3 Chris Munce 4 57kg
5 52 CENTRAL AMERICA F 3 Steven O'Dea 5 57kg
6 629x4x32 KALLIE F 3 Noel Doyle 6 57kg
7 5x2 RAKU’S SECRET QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Patrick Sexton 7 57kg
8 9x46x8 VOGUE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barry Lockwood 8 57kg
9 242x7638 SO YOU BEAUTY F 3 Bevan Laming 9 57kg
10 0x46 SHE’S OUR RIPPA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Gollan 10 57kg
11 6 LA DAME QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert Heathcote 11= 57kg
12 6 SE RENDRE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Anderson 11= 57kg
13 06x7 ANGELIC ARCHER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Trevor Thomas 13= 57kg
14 7x79x BEACHBREAK F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 13= 57kg
15 467x52 VIENNA SPIRIT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Rex Lipp 15 57kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.