From Monday 31 Aug 2015, Victorian Club Track Managers are entering track conditions directly and entry will no longer be performed by Racing Australia.

Please note that no further Track Condition Reports outside of the four Racing Victoria submission timeframes and deadlines outlined below are required to be submitted unless there is a change in Track Rating. If there is a change in Track Rating at any stage an additional report will be entered by the Victorian Club Track Managers.
For further information please contact the relevant racing club.

Item Inspection Timeframe Inspection Deadline for Track Rating to be Submitted Non Submission Follow Up
1 Day of nominations close
[after nominations close]
Following Noms Close & Prior to 2:50pm By Racing Victoria
Post 3pm and prior to 4pm
2 Day before acceptances close
[after nominations close]
Prior to 2:50pm By Racing Victoria
Post 3pm and prior to 4pm
3 Day of acceptances close
[before acceptances close]
Prior to 6:50am
[where there has been significant weather conditions overnight resulting in a change in Track Rating since the prior day's report]
4 Day before Race Day
[after acceptances close]
Prior to 2:50pm By Racing Victoria
Post 3pm and prior to 4pm
5 Race Day
[after acceptances close]
Prior to 6:50am By Racing Australia
Post 6:50am


 

Mornington: Melbourne Racing Club Monday, 20 May 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 8m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Inspection 6:45AM 15/5;
Weights Last Published: Thu 16-May-19 12:12PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Fri 17-May-19 8:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Fri 17-May-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 20-May-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 335
Race 1 - Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1000 METRES)
Of $23,000.1st $12,650, 2nd $3,910, 3rd $1,840, 4th $1,035, 5th $690, 6th $575, 7th $575, 8th $575, 9th $575, 10th $575
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SUPER VOBIS Nominators Bonus of $3,600 and a SUPER VOBIS Owners Bonus of $8,400 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 9 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 ABRAXOS C 3 Nikki Burke 1= 58kg
2 CANDLER C 3 Bryan Maher 1= 58kg
3 FIGHT Super Vobis Bonus Scheme G 3 Nikki Burke 1= 58kg
4 GALAXY GHOST G 3 Henry Dwyer 1= 58kg
5 PRELIMINAIRES Super Vobis Bonus Scheme G 3 Lisa Jones 1= 58kg
6 REACTOR G 3 Mark Sues 1= 58kg
7 REMASTERED Super Vobis Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Noonan 1= 58kg
8 THE REAL WASABI Super Vobis Bonus Scheme G 3 Gavin Bedggood 1= 58kg
9 TOOJAY Super Vobis Bonus Scheme G 3 Jason Hunter 1= 58kg
10 FEISTY MYERS Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Brendan McCarthy 1= 56kg
11 FLORENCE JAY Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Henry Dwyer 1= 56kg
12 TASHANI F 3 Nikki Burke 1= 56kg
13 37x5 JIMENEZ Super Vobis Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael Kent 13 58kg
14 32x2 IKNEWSHEWASMINE Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Jerome Hunter 14 56kg
15 2 DOTHRAKI KING Super Vobis Bonus Scheme G 3 Luke Oliver 15 58kg
16 2x24x ROCK TYCOON Super Vobis Bonus Scheme G 3 Mick Price 16 58kg
17 324x TIPPITYWICHIT Super Vobis Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Carey 17 58kg
18 474x254 BLACK SEA Super Vobis Bonus Scheme G 3 Ray Cleaver 18 58kg
19 24x524 IRISH LILT Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Shane Stockdale 19 56kg
20 36835x2 ILOVEANNIE Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Damien Walkley 20 56kg
21 9x23 STEEL CHOICE G 3 Tim Hughes 21 58kg
22 73x373x ICON Super Vobis Bonus Scheme G 3 Leon & Troy Corstens 22 58kg
23 70x344x BEEJAY’S HERO Super Vobis Bonus Scheme G 3 Harold Barry 23 58kg
24 6x45 CIENFUEGOS G 3 George Osborne 24 58kg
25 4x945x OGGALUTION Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Levi Kavanagh 25 56kg
26 85x HOODIE Super Vobis Bonus Scheme G 3 Mark Sues 26 58kg
27 7x9937x6x RENZULLI Super Vobis Bonus Scheme G 3 Robbie Laing 27 58kg
28 0 TYCOON GRIFFO Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Robbie Griffiths 28 56kg
29 9x5 ACAPULCO F 3 Russell Cluning 29 56kg
30 605x CALL ME READY G 3 Paul Banks 30 58kg
31 9x090 CHATNOOKA G 3 Harold Barry 31 58kg
Race 2 - Maiden Plate (1000 METRES)
Of $23,000.1st $12,650, 2nd $3,910, 3rd $1,840, 4th $1,035, 5th $690, 6th $575, 7th $575, 8th $575, 9th $575, 10th $575
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 9 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 ABRAXOS C 3 Nikki Burke 1= 58.5kg
2 CANDLER C 3 Bryan Maher 1= 58.5kg
3 FIGHT G 3 Nikki Burke 1= 58.5kg
4 GALAXY GHOST G 3 Henry Dwyer 1= 58.5kg
5 PRELIMINAIRES G 3 Lisa Jones 1= 58.5kg
6 TOOJAY G 3 Jason Hunter 1= 58.5kg
7 FLORENCE JAY F 3 Henry Dwyer 1= 56.5kg
8 TASHANI F 3 Nikki Burke 1= 56.5kg
9 GATSBY’S GIRL F 2 Matt Laurie 1= 54kg
10 LADY MAGGIE F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 1= 54kg
11 37x5 JIMENEZ G 3 Michael Kent 11 58.5kg
12 32x2 IKNEWSHEWASMINE F 3 Jerome Hunter 12 56.5kg
13 2 DOTHRAKI KING G 3 Luke Oliver 13 58.5kg
14 0x24222x24 CELERITATE REGEM G 4 George Osborne 14 58.5kg
15 5x3040x324 GOVERNOR LANDY (NZ) G 4 Tony Noonan 15 58.5kg
16 324x TIPPITYWICHIT G 3 Pat Carey 16 58.5kg
17 2336x5x264 INVINCIBLE KING G 4 Lyn Tolson & Leonie Proctor 17 58.5kg
18 226x07 EMCONI STAR F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 18 54kg
19 9x23 STEEL CHOICE G 3 Tim Hughes 19 58.5kg
20 288x2289x2 CAN STAR M 4 Logan McGill 20 56.5kg
21 64x TERRIFYING F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 21 54kg
22 74x3025443 ALLTOOFAST M 4 Brendan McCarthy 22 56.5kg
23 73x373x ICON G 3 Leon & Troy Corstens 23 58.5kg
24 28x9 SKY ROYALE G 4 Daniel P Kelly 24 58.5kg
25 4x54525364 ALL TOO NATURAL G 4 Mark C Webb 25 58.5kg
26 70x344x BEEJAY’S HERO G 3 Harold Barry 26 58.5kg
27 38x4962x7x IZZY GOOD G 4 Mick Bell 27 58.5kg
28 6x45 CIENFUEGOS G 3 George Osborne 28 58.5kg
29 85x HOODIE G 3 Mark Sues 29 58.5kg
30 x247x4450x BELLA M 4 George Osborne 30 56.5kg
31 037847x0x5 VISION OF LIFE G 6 Len Ablett 31= 58.5kg
32 4x56x48 STRYKE A NERV M 4 Susie Wells 31= 56.5kg
33 0 TYCOON GRIFFO F 3 Robbie Griffiths 33 56.5kg
34 0 TILL WE MEET M 4 Susie Wells 34 56.5kg
35 9x5 ACAPULCO F 3 Russell Cluning 35 56.5kg
36 0x7 STELLA’S SECRET M 4 Susie Wells 36 56.5kg
37 607x TILARC M 4 Mick Bell 37 56.5kg
38 9x090 CHATNOOKA G 3 Harold Barry 38 58.5kg
39 455x65696 WHENEIM G 4 Brendan McCarthy 39= 58.5kg
40 00x69906 NUFFINBUT COURAGE M 4 Libby Haworth 39= 56.5kg
41 4283604799 CANOTIER M 4 Nevin Eades 41 56.5kg
Race 3 - Fillies and Mares Maiden Plate (1200 METRES)
Of $23,000.1st $12,650, 2nd $3,910, 3rd $1,840, 4th $1,035, 5th $690, 6th $575, 7th $575, 8th $575, 9th $575, 10th $575
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 CLIFF’S PICK M 4 Cliff Murray 1= 58kg
2 HASSLE M 5 Jim Cerchi (Jnr) 1= 58kg
3 HEIR OF FIRE F 3 Nikki Burke 1= 58kg
4 LEYDI BLAHNIKS F 3 Peter Gelagotis 1= 58kg
5 RUBY SUNRISE F 3 Matt Laurie 1= 58kg
6 TASHANI F 3 Nikki Burke 1= 58kg
7 ZORRO RAPIDO F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 1= 58kg
8 32x2 IKNEWSHEWASMINE F 3 Jerome Hunter 8 58kg
9 433 IT’S A RAH F 3 Luke Oliver 9 58kg
10 529x MONTEFERRANTE F 3 Leon & Troy Corstens 10 58kg
11 64x TERRIFYING F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 11 55.5kg
12 25x3 CASINO DELIGHT F 3 Jerome Hunter 12 58kg
13 5x94x435 AMENTI M 4 Michael Kent 13 58kg
14 4933 AL MA BELLE F 3 Mitchell Freedman 14 58kg
15 386 AMETRINE F 3 Grahame Begg 15 58kg
16 6x90x873 INGENIUM M 4 Michael Huglin 16 58kg
17 8 MONOPOLY MISS F 3 Cathleen Wilson 17= 58kg
18 7x STATEMENT PIECE (NZ) F 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 17= 58kg
19 0 TYCOON GRIFFO F 3 Robbie Griffiths 17= 58kg
20 7 BELLA’S JOURNEY M 4 Wendy Kelly 20= 58kg
21 0x YELLILONG BUGG M 4 Yvonne Harvey 20= 58kg
22 90x EURGOOD F 3 Brendon Hearps 22= 58kg
23 5x8 SORORITY LASS F 3 Peter Gelagotis 22= 58kg
24 65 DESIGNER PORTRAIT M 4 Mark C Webb 24 58kg
25 7x8 MADAM VESTAL M 5 Kate Goodrich 25 58kg
26 680 ELLAND ROAD (NZ) M 4 Robert Kingston 26= 58kg
27 607x TILARC M 4 Mick Bell 26= 58kg
28 7057 ISLAND TIME M 4 Chris Calthorpe 28 58kg
29 69x87x97 ALL IN SYNC F 3 Mark Sues 29 58kg
30 000x5x798x GONDOLA (NZ) M 4 Wayne Walters 30 58kg
31 597x9x0237 GROOVE ON M 4 Ray Coombes 31 58kg
32 6x0785000x KAPHER DARRI M 5 Wayne Walters 32 58kg
33 4283604799 CANOTIER M 4 Nevin Eades 33 58kg
Race 4 - Maiden Hwgt Plate (1500 METRES)
Of $23,000.1st $12,650, 2nd $3,910, 3rd $1,840, 4th $1,035, 5th $690, 6th $575, 7th $575, 8th $575, 9th $575, 10th $575
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Maiden, Highweight, Minimum Weight 66.5kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 EMPEROR HANWU G 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 1= 68.5kg
2 AMERICAN JEUNEY F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 1= 66.5kg
3 x022322645 COOL DUDE G 4 Tony Rosolini 3 68.5kg
4 60x34242 TOFF LOVE G 3 Luke Oliver 4 68.5kg
5 862 ELIABELLA F 3 Robbie Griffiths 5 66.5kg
6 63x3446363 DON’T TEST ME G 7 Mark C Webb 6 68.5kg
7 843 ROCKIN’ SONNY C 3 Logan McGill 7 68.5kg
8 028 PEQUINA COLINA F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 8 66.5kg
9 572x60 BLACKCURRANT F 3 Cheryl Weller 9= 66.5kg
10 05726x65 ENSLAVED F 3 Russell Cluning 9= 66.5kg
11 9x35448353 EROE G 4 Rick Harrison 11 68.5kg
12 2370x77x34 DROVER’S YARN G 4 Brett Scott 12 68.5kg
13 246x758x44 IRISH DELIGHT M 5 Symon Wilde 13 66.5kg
14 5x45 SASKIA RAIN F 3 John Leek (Jnr) 14 66.5kg
15 365x TIMOR ROAD C 3 Chris Calthorpe 15= 68.5kg
16 853x TORMINO (NZ) C 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 15= 68.5kg
17 8x5 LOPE GLOW F 3 Jerome Hunter 17 66.5kg
18 553x857 SATISFIED MIND G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 18 68.5kg
19 x484x5553x BIODOME G 5 Mark C Webb 19 68.5kg
20 366x AMICABEEL F 3 Charlotte Littlefield 20 66.5kg
21 6400 KARDINIA G 4 Eric Musgrove 21 68.5kg
22 7 BRAGGING G 3 Jerome Hunter 22= 68.5kg
23 7x STEAM ROLLER G 3 Henry Dwyer 22= 68.5kg
24 9x STINGING REMARK (NZ) C 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 22= 68.5kg
25 8 WRITE ABOUT ME G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 22= 68.5kg
26 07x TEXAN LASS F 3 Tom Scanlon 26 66.5kg
27 67x PETA ROSE M 4 Simon Morrish 27 66.5kg
28 680 ELLAND ROAD (NZ) M 4 Robert Kingston 28 66.5kg
29 08827x580x BALON DE ORO G 4 Charlotte Littlefield 29= 68.5kg
30 040x740060 CHAMPAGNE ON ROSES M 4 Rob Gillahan 29= 66.5kg
31 70x05978x HALEAKALA (NZ) F 3 Wayne Walters 31 66.5kg
32 77x2x03474 BIG JOHN STUD G 5 Troy Kilgower 32 68.5kg
33 5327856099 AUSTRALIND M 4 Christine Boyd 33 66.5kg
Race 5 - BM58 Handicap (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $12,100, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,760, 4th $990, 5th $660, 6th $550, 7th $550, 8th $550, 9th $550, 10th $550
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 9 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 200x17x65x WILDWOOD JADE M 4 Luke Oliver 1 61.5kg 65
2 5x268610x3 BREAKER OF CHAINS G 5 Ernie Francese 2 63.5kg 65
3 1 ATHELEISIA F 3 Michael Kent 3 60.5kg 63
4 59x15x941 KAPLIC M 5 Sarah Zschoke 4 60.5kg 63
5 89x649178x SMASH THE GONG G 6 Barry Goodwin 5 62.5kg 63
6 23334281x1 TAHLAYLA F 3 Leon & Troy Corstens 6 60kg 62
7 24x16x2432 ME CABO G 3 Nick Ryan 7 62kg 62
8 466x1247x3 BOLD TYPE G 3 John McArdle 8 61.5kg 61
9 192424246x RIVERINA DANCER F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 9 59.5kg 61
10 7x32210x DENTARA F 3 Robbie Griffiths 10 59.5kg 61
11 481x4357x CRITICAL REACTION F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 11 59.5kg 61
12 37x71 ELVARIC F 3 Susie Wells 12 59.5kg 61
13 x15452x166 SISTER MAREE M 4 Scott Cameron 13 59.5kg 61
14 2843408353 KAPARA G 5 Monica Croston 14 61.5kg 61
15 0x73022318 CHANNING G 5 Amy & Ash Yargi 15 61.5kg 61
16 x7241129x7 CONTILLA M 7 Luke Oliver 16 59.5kg 61
17 434x569814 WERBOWY M 4 Susie Wells 17 59kg 60
18 400x619x0x SLEEPY CAT (NZ) M 6 Maree Aplin 18 59kg 60
19 319x550 BASIL BRUSH G 3 John Salanitri 19 60.5kg 59
20 0x366x109x BALLE D’OR M 4 Simon Morrish 20 58.5kg 59
21 30564x5696 BON’S GHOST G 6 Robert Linnell 21 60.5kg 59
22 35238x8080 BROCKTON PUNCH G 7 Andrew Moore 22 60.5kg 59
23 0246531290 STANBOROUGH G 11 Damien Walkley 23 60.5kg 59
24 48x1697330 PERFECT PARTY F 3 Robbie Griffiths 24 58kg 58
25 9x18 MISTAKE G 3 George Osborne 25 60kg 58
26 306x03955x ELITE LEGACY G 4 Tony Noonan 26 60kg 58
27 2820124208 GO ONE BETTER G 7 Damien Walkley 27 60kg 58
28 x695801x66 COUNT THE INTEREST G 9 Gary Mallinson 28 60kg 58
29 15383646x5 JERSEY WHISTLER G 9 Tara Cochrane 29 60kg 58
30 40x2646232 TOO HARD TO HANDLE G 4 Kate Goodrich 30 59.5kg 57
31 x14705156x JOE’S PRIDE M 6 Ross Pecora 31 57.5kg 57
32 469x321x7x GOLDEN ESPRIT G 5 Mark C Webb 32 59kg 56
33 00x7448611 BAY OF FAITH G 5 Marcus Fahler 33 59kg 56
34 247x536591 UNDERPASS M 6 Russell Cluning 34 57kg 56
35 43x4221840 MISS INCEPTION M 4 Dean Krongold 35 56.5kg 55
36 x42331430x EVERYBODY DANCE M 5 Kevin Corstens 36 56.5kg 55
37 4332463500 GRACIE LOU LOU M 6 Ern Ewert 37 56kg 54
38 6576327941 CHERAX M 6 Harold Barry 38 55.5kg 53
39 59x0x6545x MYOPIC M 5 Patrick Caboche 39 55kg 52
40 343305760x ATUNNAH COURAGE G 8 Libby Haworth 40 57kg 52
41 3061594x67 BEING DAZZLED G 6 George Osborne 41 56.5kg 51
42 084x58100x DALLAS STORM G 8 Rod Grantley 42 56kg 50
43 112x8x7034 CAPTAIN MATERIAL G 7 Lyn Tolson & Leonie Proctor 43 55kg 48
44 1718343425 UNRULY STUDENT G 7 Reg Manning 44 54kg 44
45 28x9 SKY ROYALE G 4 Daniel P Kelly 45 60kg 58
Race 6 - Fillies and Mares BM58 Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $12,100, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,760, 4th $990, 5th $660, 6th $550, 7th $550, 8th $550, 9th $550, 10th $550
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1 ATHELEISIA F 3 Michael Kent 1 62.5kg 63
2 78x13P3160 MONUMENTAL LADY M 4 Ray Coombes 2 62.5kg 63
3 2746449x28 LEELAVADEE M 6 Sarah Zschoke 3 62.5kg 63
4 23334281x1 TAHLAYLA F 3 Leon & Troy Corstens 4 62kg 62
5 416x3 TALL LADY F 3 Jerome Hunter 5 62kg 62
6 192424246x RIVERINA DANCER F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 6 61.5kg 61
7 7x32210x DENTARA F 3 Robbie Griffiths 7 61.5kg 61
8 481x4357x CRITICAL REACTION F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 8 61.5kg 61
9 12x9195660 FAMOOSA M 4 Shane Nichols 9 61.5kg 61
10 564267x31 TINY HUSSY M 4 Sharyn Trolove 10 61kg 60
11 293413x7 ANNIE’S STREET M 4 Cindy Alderson 11 61kg 60
12 8x6165x SYKEDUPGAL M 4 Nick Harnett 12 61kg 60
13 800x617380 FABRICATION M 4 Robbie Griffiths 13 60.5kg 59
14 6157x52453 AJUDA M 5 Mitchell Freedman 14 60.5kg 59
15 x40650x040 SHE’S GOING OFF M 5 Jason Hunter 15 60.5kg 59
16 48x1697330 PERFECT PARTY F 3 Robbie Griffiths 16 60kg 58
17 x202430x15 DIRTY DIGBY F 3 Pat & Chris Hyland 17 60kg 58
18 x63435218x THIN GREEN LINE M 4 Nevin Eades 18 60kg 58
19 10x00x4 NOT OVERLY PLUCKED M 4 Michael Huglin 19 60kg 58
20 234x246x21 NIGHT IN PARADISE M 4 Pat & Chris Hyland 20 59.5kg 57
21 x14705156x JOE’S PRIDE M 6 Ross Pecora 21 59.5kg 57
22 500x094084 NIAMH CHINN OIR M 5 Robert Kingston 22 59kg 56
23 30x442245x TESTA LIFE M 5 Nikki Burke 23 59kg 56
24 78x56x7x88 ROKUROKUBI M 5 Rebecca Waymouth 24 59kg 56
25 43x4221840 MISS INCEPTION M 4 Dean Krongold 25 58.5kg 55
26 x42331430x EVERYBODY DANCE M 5 Kevin Corstens 26 58.5kg 55
27 66x5333974 PRAGUEMATIST M 6 Mark C Webb 27 58.5kg 55
28 65429x032x NO NO NELL M 6 Brady Cross 28 58.5kg 55
29 4332463500 GRACIE LOU LOU M 6 Ern Ewert 29 58kg 54
30 59x0x6545x MYOPIC M 5 Patrick Caboche 30 57kg 52
31 0746127370 LADY ANNABEL (NZ) M 6 Wayne Walters 31 57kg 52
32 557x8888x5 WOMAN IN RED M 4 Brooke Schreuder 32 56kg 50
33 5x8 SORORITY LASS F 3 Peter Gelagotis 33 59kg 56
Race 7 - BM58 Handicap (1500 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $12,100, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,760, 4th $990, 5th $660, 6th $550, 7th $550, 8th $550, 9th $550, 10th $550
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1301904922 MILLIE THE MISSILE M 5 Luke Oliver 1 62kg 66
2 416x3 TALL LADY F 3 Jerome Hunter 2 60kg 62
3 5x1 HIGH EXCALEBRATION F 3 Jerome Hunter 3 60kg 62
4 25x15230x2 CASH FOR DIAMONDS M 5 John McArdle 4 60kg 62
5 0304x21x27 LAUNDERED G 7 Rick Harrison 5 62kg 62
6 15x0272x87 SONGS OF IRELAND M 4 Colin Scott 6 59.5kg 61
7 30x44169x5 FLORIDA DREAM G 3 Luke Oliver 7 61kg 60
8 3x16524 THE SIDEKICK (NZ) G 3 Anthony Freedman 8 61kg 60
9 30x406x341 TANTIVY F 3 Leon & Troy Corstens 9 59kg 60
10 24260x46x3 KING KABUTO G 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 10 61kg 60
11 11x0684528 VIVA ACHEEVA G 5 Ray Matthews 11 61kg 60
12 0721387x99 SIMPLE SOLUTION M 6 Barry Fox 12 59kg 60
13 648x242736 JOHN BOOKE G 3 Robbie Griffiths 13 60.5kg 59
14 73214x608x WOLFE TONE (NZ) G 4 Francis Finnegan 14 60.5kg 59
15 478x291908 GOOSEY FAIR (NZ) M 4 Kevin Corstens 15 58.5kg 59
16 3224271x CHAMPAGNE FRIDAY (NZ) M 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 16 58.5kg 59
17 5112772212 FREEDOMS G 6 Barry Goodwin 17 60.5kg 59
18 60320x6459 RED GATEAU G 6 Greg Hayes 18 60.5kg 59
19 960x21444 PANTERA NERA G 3 Jamie Edwards 19 60kg 58
20 8x66306514 POONY G 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 20 60kg 58
21 52x4x14554 BOULEVARDIER H 4 Robbie Laing 21 60kg 58
22 53150x744 AMERIWIN M 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 22 58kg 58
23 2544742502 PERFECT COMMAND G 5 Robbie Griffiths 23 60kg 58
24 5x7040410x PRETTY MAMA (NZ) M 5 John Salanitri 24 58kg 58
25 616x298x60 PENTHOUSE KITTEN (NZ) M 5 Francis Finnegan 25 58kg 58
26 10x2335417 MOSHVAGO M 5 Luke Oliver 26 58kg 58
27 595862971x SESTO ELEMENTO M 5 Doug Harrison 27 58kg 58
28 4028088545 REIGNING IN PARIS M 6 Luke Oliver 28 58kg 58
29 x67x967593 PRESUMPTUOUS G 6 Leigh Childs 29 60kg 58
30 8023371235 NAVITA M 6 Brett Scott 30 58kg 58
31 2820124208 GO ONE BETTER G 7 Damien Walkley 31 60kg 58
32 x990x898x7 OUR BAZAAR (IRE) G 8 Rachael Frost 32 60kg 58
33 x488652231 MALEVOLENT G 3 Luke Oliver 33 59.5kg 57
34 93504x0214 SINNAMON LANE M 4 George Osborne 34 57.5kg 57
35 7x33063305 AUTMED G 5 Mark C Webb 35 59.5kg 57
36 631067x223 REPLAY M 5 John Leek (Jnr) 36 57.5kg 57
37 x520446134 BOOZE FREE G 6 Michael Ryan 37 59.5kg 57
38 358x87x77x MANNY (NZ) G 9 Wayne Walters 38 59.5kg 57
39 6x66016330 AWESOME MOVER G 4 Brendan McCarthy 39 59kg 56
40 263464656x REX BELL (IRE) G 6 Paul Banks 40 59kg 56
41 4623819x55 JUST ARTIE G 5 Mark Sues 41 58.5kg 55
42 314066x122 GREAT BAY G 6 Bryan Maher 42 58.5kg 55
43 9x49828193 SOLITARY CHOICE G 6 Harold Barry 43 58.5kg 55
44 65429x032x NO NO NELL M 6 Brady Cross 44 56.5kg 55
45 0388074365 FOREVER ALONE G 7 Cameron Thompson 45 58.5kg 55
46 0630329380 PEG LEG BEN G 7 Harold Barry 46 58.5kg 55
47 87x0735649 DRY BISCUIT G 8 Michael Ryan 47 58kg 54
48 47252x4627 LUCENTE G 8 Michael Binney 48 58kg 54
49 3908441x33 FOOT FOOT M 4 Patrick Keane 49 55.5kg 53
50 092632x077 SCALLOP G 5 Mick Bell 50 57kg 52
51 63557x996x EAST WEST G 5 Ray Coombes 51 57kg 52
52 5504056284 OUR TURN M 7 Mark C Webb 52 55kg 52
53 565359x997 NELSONS ARCH G 5 Charlotte Littlefield 53 56.5kg 51
54 7x72652249 DANGERPET G 7 Barry Goodwin 54 56.5kg 51
55 620775763x DON’T SHOOT G 9 Rob Gillahan 55 56.5kg 51
56 8464872326 THUMBTACKS (NZ) G 12 Nick Harnett 56 56.5kg 51
57 6531990779 LOKITIN G 7 Mark C Webb 57 56kg 50
58 1961864579 FLORENCE M 8 Dianne Clover 58 54kg 49
59 4550734272 SIR CHATALOT G 8 Harold Barry 59 55.5kg 49
60 x64640640x MONTE CARLO (IRE) G 11 Tony Rosolini 60 55kg 48
61 496514690x I AIN’T THE ONE G 5 Chris Calthorpe 61 54kg 46
62 509x010 NOBBY TOM G 6 Lisa Jones 62 54kg 45
63 1718343425 UNRULY STUDENT G 7 Reg Manning 63 54kg 44
64 9738496104 KUMO G 7 Troy Kilgower 64 54kg 42
65 x146904968 TYCOON BILL G 5 Ebony Tucker 65 54kg 41
66 7123683150 SHE’S A HEADTURNER M 5 Dianne Clover 66 54kg 40
67 1320486477 MELOMANE G 8 Reg Manning 67 54kg 38
68 29x7318759 THAT’S ALL ZARIZ G 7 Kellie Hill 68 54kg 30
69 687x43 BLACK BEAU TIE G 3 Geoff Wheeler 69 57.5kg 53
70 553x857 SATISFIED MIND G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 70 56.5kg 51
71 5327856099 AUSTRALIND M 4 Christine Boyd 71 54kg 33
Race 8 - BM58 Hwgt Handicap (2050 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $12,100, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,760, 4th $990, 5th $660, 6th $550, 7th $550, 8th $550, 9th $550, 10th $550
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 64kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7253580x56 ZILBIYR (FR) G 6 Robert Kingston 1 74kg 66
2 59609121x9 HELLO MY FRIEND M 4 Charlotte Littlefield 2 70kg 62
3 55553212 MI KERI PI F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 3 69.5kg 61
4 9x4817x735 HEDIARD F 3 Anthony Freedman 4 69.5kg 61
5 862331 RACING PARADISE (NZ) G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 5 71.5kg 61
6 4108x41933 RELIABELLE (NZ) M 4 Doug Harrison 6 69.5kg 61
7 2x42535144 PRINCESS ANACHEEVA M 5 Kelvin Southey 7 69.5kg 61
8 34x123x234 EVIE MATILDA M 5 Anthony Freedman 8 69.5kg 61
9 48x5481020 SEVERN ROAD G 10 Jamie Edwards 9 71.5kg 61
10 04418x3576 MAIGRET F 3 Mitchell Freedman 10 68.5kg 59
11 6115215430 LA RITA M 7 Barry Goodwin 11 68.5kg 59
12 4581048x47 DON’T PLEAD GUILTY (NZ) G 8 John Gilligan 12 70.5kg 59
13 8x66306514 POONY G 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 13 70kg 58
14 3x7091x575 LORD GLADSTONE G 3 Anthony Freedman 14 70kg 58
15 9x9219x563 CONDOVER HALL (NZ) G 4 Mitchell Freedman 15 70kg 58
16 53150x744 AMERIWIN M 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 16 68kg 58
17 616x298x60 PENTHOUSE KITTEN (NZ) M 5 Francis Finnegan 17 68kg 58
18 4028088545 REIGNING IN PARIS M 6 Luke Oliver 18 68kg 58
19 2222315273 CREATIVE HARMONY G 4 Eric Musgrove 19 69.5kg 57
20 1875549 RAP GOD G 4 Mark C Webb 20 69.5kg 57
21 631067x223 REPLAY M 5 John Leek (Jnr) 21 67.5kg 57
22 0x06090x97 JIM’S SPECIAL (NZ) G 7 Wayne Walters 22 69kg 56
23 2654x84325 HAYLIN ROUGE (NZ) M 4 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 23 66.5kg 55
24 228Px8x440 FIREFREE G 6 Cliff Murray 24 68.5kg 55
25 8990363x21 REXMONT G 6 Clive Balfour 25 68.5kg 55
26 237x46566x TAKEN TIME G 8 Kim & Gayle Mayberry 26 68kg 54
27 150x679600 HEEZA FORCE G 4 Colin Butcher 27 67.5kg 53
28 406x085674 SENOR ALF G 5 David & Coral Feek 28 67.5kg 53
29 464415485x WAY OF THE STORM M 6 Sharen Gotts 29 65.5kg 53
30 116234605x THE AROD G 7 Kim & Gayle Mayberry 30 67.5kg 53
31 0x57033535 PHARRELL (NZ) G 8 Nick Harnett 31 67kg 52
32 565359x997 NELSONS ARCH G 5 Charlotte Littlefield 32 66.5kg 51
33 443268x732 COUNTERFIRE (NZ) G 6 Amy & Ash Yargi 33 66.5kg 51
34 7x72652249 DANGERPET G 7 Barry Goodwin 34 66.5kg 51
35 620775763x DON’T SHOOT G 9 Rob Gillahan 35 66.5kg 51
36 31345593x5 YOU WAN SUM G 5 Darryl Horner (Snr) 36 66kg 50
37 6724852384 HEAVEN’S REJECT M 7 Dianne Clover 37 64kg 50
38 00562124x6 KURIDALA G 6 Symon Wilde 38 65.5kg 49
39 37x1L5x6x9 DANZADOOZIE G 8 Symon Wilde 39 65kg 48
40 x64640640x MONTE CARLO (IRE) G 11 Tony Rosolini 40 65kg 48
41 7860847604 HI CALIBER G 5 Dan O'Sullivan 41 64.5kg 47
42 1941270375 CELESTIAL SKY G 7 Mick Bell 42 64kg 43
43 x078598506 DUCK DYNASTY (NZ) G 7 Denis Daffy 43 64kg 43
44 2486206046 DARKEN UP (NZ) M 6 Wayne Walters 44 64kg 42
45 4036383597 IT COULD BE YOU G 8 Gordon Strang 45 64kg 42
46 2279593065 JOHNNY ROMANCE G 5 Troy Kilgower 46 64kg 41
47 355 FIORENA F 3 David Brideoake 47 66kg 54
48 0585520x24 MODERNISTIC G 4 John Sadler 48 66kg 50

© Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it.