Wellington: Wellington Race Club Monday, 20 May 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +2m 600m-300m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Wed 15-May-19 3:05PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 16-May-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 16-May-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 20-May-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 173

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1700 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0441108187 YURALLA BOY G 4 Todd Howlett 1 62kg 62kg 68
2 782074x079 ANOTHER LARGA G 6 Damien Lane 2 61kg 61kg 66
3 311037x574 CUT THE MUSTARD M 5 Melanie O'Gorman 3 57.5kg 57.5kg 63
4 1100x9x225 BALMACEDA G 4 Tony Newing 4 59kg 59kg 62
5 76x6505115 SETTLE THEN LIFT M 4 Rodney Northam 5 55.5kg 55.5kg 59
6 x852631132 TENNESSEE MAN G 5 Ray Hartley 6 57kg 57kg 58
7 416036x036 SMART ATTIRE G 8 Karen McCarroll 7 54kg 54kg 52
8 4579042081 NAOKO M 7 Connie Greig 8 54kg 51kg 50
9 8686110x86 OLIVARES G 6 Merv Rumble 9= 54kg 52kg 48
10 5706268071 PUREST M 6 Connie Greig 9= 54kg 50kg 48
11 6742732342 TRAFFIC COP G 6 Garry Lunn 11 54kg 51.5kg 47
12 639687x009 PYRAMID PRINCE G 7 Garry Lunn 12= 54kg 49.5kg 43
13 015x045506 WACKY DOO G 6 Garry Lunn 12= 54kg 49.5kg 43
14 3626006962 UNRESOLVED (NZ) G 5 Garry Lunn 14 54kg 49kg 42
15 9x00085695 ROYAL ABBEY G 7 Michael Plummer 15 54kg 47.5kg 39
Race 2 - F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/05/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x12102730 GILLIE MOOCH M 7 Justin W Stanley 1 63kg 63kg 62
2 127 GLAMARAMA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker 2 61.5kg 61.5kg 59
3 4157132215 MUM’S THE WORD M 5 Clint Lundholm 3 60.5kg 60.5kg 57
4 1446324195 HU HIT HU M 7 Dennis Bush 4= 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
5 69110x4059 ONYA ROSIE M 5 Sue Grills 4= 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
6 51874430x2 ALL ELLIE M 4 Brett Thompson 6 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
7 2683203417 ENIGAMI M 8 Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 7 57kg 57kg 50
8 x388356021 TINYBELLA M 6 Bryan Dixon 8 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
9 9636866006 AMARETTO M 8 Lee Lunn 9= 56kg 56kg 48
10 54x0366796 PURELY ROYAL M 4 Connie Greig 9= 56kg 56kg 48
11 3143x87085 WHISPADAH M 7 Wayne Collison 11 54.5kg 54.5kg 45
12 6600527700 BLUE FIASCO (NZ) M 5 Leslie Bryant 12 54kg 54kg 44
13 0427242169 DAIQUIRI LASS M 4 John Ramsey 13 63kg 63kg 62
14 1 VINTAGE FLYER BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Cameron Crockett 14 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
15 55265x7136 FINE BEHIND M 5 Luke Morgan 15 56kg 56kg 48
16 8x ELLOFAROCK F 3 Aleacia Bennett 16 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
Race 3 - CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 221511x787 SATAN DA G 5 Karen Lunn 1 62kg 62kg 60
2 233264x225 ATUM G 5 Bernie Kelly 2 60.5kg 60.5kg 57
3 45232x6972 GET TO THE CHOPPER G 5 Justin W Stanley 3 60kg 60kg 56
4 100594x18x YES ZARIZ G 8 Bruce Parker 4 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
5 4322884x80 BUDDY HONEST G 5 Aleacia Bennett 5= 59kg 59kg 54
6 14x7836890 FARSTAR G 3 Michael Plummer 5= 59kg 59kg 54
7 33087x3412 DEMONIZE G 5 Michael Mulholland 7 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
8 11614516x2 ATTILIUS G 6 Paul Theobald 8= 58kg 58kg 52
9 9x68702191 ENJOYABLE G 6 Bryan Dixon 8= 58kg 58kg 52
10 5463543213 GRASS CUTTER G 8 Geoff O'Brien 8= 58kg 58kg 52
11 05x5215x2 SIPHARDERSON G 4 Clint Lundholm 11 57kg 57kg 50
12 3544271060 INCISION G 5 Justin W Stanley 12= 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
13 67x500521 SPICY MENU BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael Plummer 12= 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
14 43515x3443 ARCTIC WARRIOR G 4 Alison Smith 14 56kg 56kg 48
15 3534x68568 AMMATE (NZ) G 5 Stephen Gleeson 15= 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
16 7749254676 FIORAVANTI G 7 Jacqueline Greentree 15= 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
17 67x93128x4 MOON OVER MENAH BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Thompson 15= 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
18 4431827650 NOT IN THE NICK G 7 Bryan Dixon 15= 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
19 x482124642 BILLY BENT EAR G 6 Connie Greig 19 55kg 55kg 46
20 440x083438 COROGLEN G 4 Justin W Stanley 20 54.5kg 54.5kg 45
21 x521900x75 DR VANDI G 6 Clint Lundholm 21= 54kg 54kg 44
22 031x3928x8 NINO G 5 Bryan Dixon 21= 54kg 54kg 44
23 x062433x6L RUN THE RED G 7 George Wright Jnr 21= 54kg 54kg 44
24 225659x032 SLICKSTER G 6 Lee Lunn 21= 54kg 54kg 44
25 57045146x0 MAGIC ARCHER G 7 Garry Lunn 25= 54kg 53kg 42
26 249380x900 POMPOUS G 4 Stephen Edwards 25= 54kg 53kg 42
27 1904953750 RAWSON CROSSING G 5 Mark Milton 25= 54kg 53kg 42
28 0x89345030 TWO DUCKS ARTIE G 5 Dale Wagstaff 25= 54kg 53kg 42
29 7749795596 GRASSMERE FLYER G 7 Michael Lunn 29= 54kg 52.5kg 41
30 2823207204 NORTHERN CONQUEROR G 6 Bob Howe 29= 54kg 52.5kg 41
31 6606463x06 BYZANTIUM G 4 Bob Howe 31= 54kg 52kg 40
32 01680x96x6 UNCLE WINGNUT G 8 Colin Edgar 31= 54kg 52kg 40
33 5223449867 SETTLERS G 5 Leslie Bryant 33 54kg 51.5kg 39
Race 4 - CLASS 2 PLATE - COUNTRY ONLY (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 44x5404125 POTENT FORCE G 5 Michael Mulholland 1 59kg 75
2 1325x4471 GENTLE PERSUASION BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mack Griffith 2 55.5kg 71
3 5522234151 CASZAR G 6 Barry Molloy 3 59kg 57
4 275x812154 AUGUSTA IN APRIL G 5 Rodney Northam 4= 59kg 56
5 324x8216x7 EUROSAY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Todd Smart 4= 55.5kg 56
6 1034644563 PETAIN G 4 Bob Howe 6 59kg 55
7 4147x60279 HUMBOLDT G 4 Mack Griffith 7 57kg 53
8 50x6111 MY GIRL GRACE M 4 Roy L McCabe 8 57kg 52
9 740x2151 SKIPPER JOE G 4 Dean Mirfin 9= 57kg 51
10 87x762213 ECSTATICALLY M 4 Stephen Jones 9= 55kg 51
11 64444x8921 ELUSIVE VALLEY M 4 Sue Grills 11 55kg 49
12 15545x70x0 KEZAAM G 4 Natalie Pearce 12= 57kg 47
13 6742732342 TRAFFIC COP G 6 Garry Lunn 12= 57kg 47
14 3572135326 COMZIG G 5 Garry Lunn 14= 57kg 46
15 4418536469 AUDIO BAY M 4 Alison Smith 14= 55kg 46
16 1050x86819 PRINCE ZARIZ G 4 Ross Lomax 16= 59kg 45
17 6x02460577 BEL BLASTER G 5 Paul Theobald 16= 57kg 45
18 0x4391x42 SHE’S PRETTY ZIPPY M 5 Allan Prisk 16= 55kg 45
19 x856047022 ENGAGING G 5 Michael Plummer 19= 57kg 43
20 75x7544335 GOODJAMAK BABY G 5 Bryan Dixon 19= 57kg 43
21 9906868436 COASTING G 4 Bryan Dixon 21 59kg 42
22 5670874814 FLIRTDEUS M 6 Bryan Dixon 22 55kg 40
23 9004096058 EL REY DORADO G 5 Karen Lunn 23 59kg 39
Race 5 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 824x613 EMMY’S OUR GIRL M 4 Todd Howlett 1 57.5kg 57.5kg 54
2 031x HARALBEN G 3 Allan McRae 2= 59kg 59kg 53
3 1x JUST A FLASH G 3 Andrew Molloy 2= 59kg 59kg 53
4 80x31725x MILITARY BAY G 3 Mark Schmetzer 4 58.5kg 58.5kg 52
5 1191 ALTESSDAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Allan McRae 5 56kg 56kg 51
6 567x10 COMMANDING ROSE F 3 Damien Lane 6= 55.5kg 55.5kg 50
7 386417x508 SLIMLINE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Pat Farrell 6= 55.5kg 55.5kg 50
8 8x0174 TAKING CHARGE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael Plummer 8= 57kg 57kg 49
9 3x2199x025 BOLD LADY M 4 Clint Lundholm 8= 55kg 55kg 49
10 179 BILLY’S TUNE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Geoff O'Brien 10= 56.5kg 56.5kg 48
11 8x1800 SRBSKA M 5 Mick Miladinovic 10= 54.5kg 54.5kg 48
12 3534x68568 AMMATE (NZ) G 5 Stephen Gleeson 12= 56kg 56kg 47
13 67x93128x4 MOON OVER MENAH BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Thompson 12= 56kg 56kg 47
14 6x49285x21 JUST HANG ON M 5 Karen McCarroll 12= 54kg 54kg 47
15 36x5706610 PULLMAN BROWN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 George Wright Jnr 15 55kg 55kg 45
16 0630607x17 ALLARU G 5 Pat Farrell 16= 54.5kg 54.5kg 44
17 x062433x6L RUN THE RED G 7 George Wright Jnr 16= 54.5kg 54.5kg 44
18 0908639004 ENLIGHTENED BOY G 4 Robert Lane 18 54kg 54kg 43
19 790837550x COURT IN CAMERA G 4 Frank Hayes 19= 54kg 54kg 42
20 249380x900 POMPOUS G 4 Stephen Edwards 19= 54kg 54kg 42
21 9x7x190008 LITTLE EFFORT M 4 Leslie Bryant 21 54kg 54kg 41
22 050203204x CHEVARIA M 5 Anita Rossiter 22= 54kg 54kg 40
23 x60988x767 QUIRION G 5 Lee Lunn 22= 54kg 54kg 40
24 08x98071 SOPHIE’S CHOICE M 6 Troy McCarney 24 54kg 54kg 38
25 80x00000x1 PROMISORIO M 4 Peter W Stanley 25 54kg 54kg 35
26 55756x3572 MISS SAKKARA M 7 Dennis Bush 26 54kg 54kg 34
Race 6 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 425x322x0x TAYROSE M 4 Aleacia Bennett 1 59kg
2 330x STRALEX BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Bjorn Baker 2 56.5kg
3 RED RUSSIAN G 3 Michael Lunn 3= 59kg
4 SCATJAK BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bernie Kelly 3= 59kg
5 SHWANKY DOO G 3 Clint Lundholm 3= 59kg
6 TOTAL WIPEOUT G 3 David J Smith 3= 59kg
7 4x72 WHAT THE FUSS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kody Nestor 3= 59kg
8 BALLET TICKET BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Allan McRae 3= 57kg
9 6x PELLIZENA M 5 Brett Thompson 3= 57kg
10 PURE PHYLIS F 3 Danny Parsons 3= 57kg
11 4 STELLA VELOCE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Luke Hilton 3= 57kg
12 SUPERIMPOSE FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Geoff O'Brien 3= 57kg
13 DREAMS OUT WEST BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Damien Lane 3= 55kg
14 MATTER OF FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Clint Lundholm 3= 55kg
15 8x ELLOFAROCK F 3 Aleacia Bennett 15= 56.5kg
16 7x MINAJ A STAR F 2 Kelly Barber 15= 55kg
17 0 PEONIES F 3 Craig Roberts 17 56kg
18 90 MORE LIKE IT M 4 Justin W Stanley 18 55kg
19 08x7 BARNUM M 6 Connie Greig 19 55kg
20 8850x WATER UNION G 3 Justin W Stanley 20= 56kg
21 08x84x200 GOTTA MINUTE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Schmetzer 20= 55kg
22 070 VANA SIGNORA (NZ) M 4 Stephen Jones 20= 55kg
23 33x2243025 CALL ME TRINITY F 3 Connie Greig 23= 55kg
24 59x79 ICEVOVO F 3 Michael Lynch 23= 55kg
25 6588072252 KAERA JAANI M 4 Stephen Gleeson 25 55kg
26 535x59448x RUBIKAT M 4 Damien Lane 26 55kg
27 8894x CASINO ACE M 5 Barry Molloy 27 55kg
28 9x943x4809 MOSHAMPAGNE G 5 Justin W Stanley 28 55kg
29 269x7380x3 CARDEE MITE M 7 Anita Rossiter 29 55kg
30 804000507x GO LOOSE G 6 Troy McCarney 30 55kg
31 00x80 CALCITRO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Farrell 31 55kg
32 89x586x MOMENT OF HOPE M 5 Kelly Barber 32 55kg
Race 7 - MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4x4x823242 THE EXCHEQUER G 4 Merv Rumble 1 59kg
2 22 OKSAL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker 2 57kg
3 3374254342 SHEBOYGAN G 5 George Wright Jnr 3 59kg
4 478900x862 BRAVE MADDIE M 5 Michael Lunn 4 57kg
5 5536 REMEMBER ROBBO G 3 Luke Hilton 5 59kg
6 3x0987x403 GET UP ALBY G 4 Connie Greig 6 59kg
7 22D96x5473 MOROTAI G 4 Brett Thompson 7 59kg
8 8504645736 VONNEGUTESQUE M 4 Garry Lunn 8 57kg
9 960746 NICE ONE WILSON G 3 Michael Plummer 9 59kg
10 x84888x202 CARNEGIE’S MONACO G 4 Terry J Fahey 10 59kg
11 079530 OUR ANNAMARIA M 4 Stephen Jones 11 57kg
12 00x03 JUNGLE MELODY M 4 Garry McCarney 12 57kg
13 7893x094 REAL RAINBOW F 3 Lee Lunn 13 57kg
14 6x0747x05 RUFIO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Clint Lundholm 14 59kg
15 7752465524 DELAGO EXPRESS G 4 Kylie Kennedy 15 59kg
16 x728062870 BARSAN M 4 Karen McCarroll 16 57kg
17 0405 BULLET LAD G 3 Todd Howlett 17 59kg
18 x956763098 OUR NUISANCE M 4 Leslie Bryant 18 57kg
19 259x096 PENTRIDGE G 5 Garry Lunn 19 59kg
20 88x2685450 THURSDAY’S STAR M 4 Bryan Dixon 20 57kg
21 07x8 ISAAC’S KOLT G 3 Dar Lunn 21 59kg
22 493552x445 QUEEN MAJESTY (NZ) M 5 Allan Prisk 22 57kg
23 0780 VOKA SIXTY ONE G 3 Frank Hayes 23 59kg
24 0069 CRIMSON PAGEBOY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael Plummer 24 59kg
25 44x000 OPENING STANZA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mack Griffith 25 57kg
26 8220487x40 GOT THE TICKETS M 5 Michael Plummer 26 57kg
27 8505509x00 EXQUISITE HALO M 6 Lee Lunn 27 57kg
28 0x9 MAGIC CHEQUE G 3 Lee Lunn 28 59kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.