Kalgoorlie: Kalgoorlie-Boulder Racing Club Sunday, 19 May 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Inside
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 14-May-19 6:03PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 16-May-19 10:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 16-May-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 19-May-19 10:00AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 110

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - Maiden (1100 METRES)
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Jockey Welfare Fund $165.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,250 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $3,750 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6623362422 DANCE WEST westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Brett Mathews 1 55.5kg 54
2 85603x4723 SIMPLE AS THAT westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Rickie Brown 2 58kg 58
3 54523 BLUE TURNS TO GREY G 3 Helen Harding 3 57.5kg 58
4 724 LITTLE FLIRT F 3 Brett Mathews 4 55.5kg 56
5 28644849x2 MOONLIGHT’S REWARD G 4 Gary Bowen 5 58kg 58
6 453 HARRELSON westSpeed Owner Standard C 3 Peter Fernie 6 57.5kg 58
7 3x985x2376 SERKET M 5 Helen Harding 7 56kg 50
8 95x00x JOLLY ODD westSpeed Owner Standard F 3 Ted Martinovich 8 55.5kg
9 9x330x0835 RYDON westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Cliff Smith 9 57.5kg 54
10 x36788x074 KING OF PLANETS westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Peter Fernie 10 57.5kg 56
11 SHE’SGONEBALLISTIC westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Ross Price 11 55.5kg
12 9x BOLLYWOOD LASS F 3 Craig Wright 12 55.5kg
13 6 SAINT DOMINIQUE westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 David Smith 13 56kg
14 7x5 FISHY F 3 Peter Fernie 14 55.5kg
15 8x0x HE’S A LOUQA G 3 John Lugg 15 57.5kg
16 97 COSMIC UNIVERSE westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Cliff Smith 16 55.5kg
17 878x ALL THAT LADY M 4 Rickie Brown 17 56kg 54
Race 2 - Maiden (1400 METRES)
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Jockey Welfare Fund $165.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,250 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $3,750 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6623362422 DANCE WEST westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Brett Mathews 1 55.5kg 54
2 0x8x875x32 WEMBLEY DAYZ westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Matthew Mego 2 56kg 54
3 724 LITTLE FLIRT F 3 Brett Mathews 3 55.5kg 56
4 422x875337 MAY KEEP HIM westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Ashley Maley 4 57.5kg 56
5 453 HARRELSON westSpeed Owner Standard C 3 Peter Fernie 5 57.5kg 58
6 9x48800663 KICKAPOO F 3 Helen Harding 6 55.5kg 52
7 0x828x5973 FOXY DREAMER F 3 Cliff Smith 7 55.5kg 52
8 x306444x04 EXPLOSION G 5 Ross Craig 8 58kg 55
9 80x3624594 EMPOWERED westSpeed Breeder Only C 3 Neville Parnham 9 57.5kg 56
10 8x AUSSIE BOGAN westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Shannon Roughan 10 58kg
11 88 LYFSABUZ westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Craig Wright 11 55.5kg
12 48x055 PINK AND PURPLE westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Jessica Valas 12 55.5kg 52
13 597x85 SCREAM IN BLUE westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Peter Fernie 13 57.5kg 54
14 04x0 RONAN EMPIRE westSpeed Owner Standard G 3 Cliff Smith 14 57.5kg 56
15 x4707x9x57 ATTICUS (NZ) G 4 Luke Fernie 15 58kg 52
16 34005x98x9 PENTAGRAM G 5 Gary Bowen 16 58kg 46
Race 3 - RTG 58+ Handicap (1100 METRES)
Of $18,000.1st $10,620, 2nd $3,600, 3rd $1,620, 4th $720, 5th $360, 6th $180, 7th $180, 8th $180, 9th $180, 10th $180, Jockey Welfare Fund $180.
Starter Subsidy $100.
BenchMark 58+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,250 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $3,750 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/05/2019 01:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 144285x253 BOS TAURUS G 5 Ashley Grace 1 62.5kg 75
2 53542454x2 IT’S DYNAMITE M 6 Peter Fernie 2 59.5kg 69
3 204362211x BEVEL G 6 Neil Dellar 3 58.5kg 67
4 x344711721 PLANET FEVER westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Brett Mathews 4 58.5kg 67
5 x0461716x1 TEMPLE MAN westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Gary Bowen 5 58.5kg 67
6 1324190x14 WOCKNWOLL M 4 Peter Fernie 6 56kg 62
7 x574096007 KRAMDEN G 5 Cliff Smith 7 57.5kg 65
8 36534x511x PEARL OF THE PLAIN M 5 Gary Bowen 8 55kg 60
9 9x9520340x SWIFT PLATINUM G 5 Stephanie Bakranich 9 56.5kg 63
10 544463368x CHANTEGO STAR M 8 John Eaton 10 54kg 58
11 66x4111378 DAZZLING POET westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Neil Dellar 11 56kg 62
12 154266x452 INDRIEL (NZ) M 5 David Smith 12 54kg 57
13 x778603690 DOUBLE EDGED G 5 Gordon Keay 13 54kg 57
14 4077577x99 CITY STAR westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Ross Craig 14 54kg 57
Race 4 - RTG 58+ Handicap (1600 METRES)
Of $18,000.1st $10,620, 2nd $3,600, 3rd $1,620, 4th $720, 5th $360, 6th $180, 7th $180, 8th $180, 9th $180, 10th $180, Jockey Welfare Fund $180.
Starter Subsidy $100.
BenchMark 58+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,250 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $3,750 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/05/2019 01:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x02372x529 MAKURU M 6 Peter Fernie 1 58kg 64
2 118218x094 THE DELOREAN G 6 Patrick Bermingham 2 60kg 68
3 22284209x1 MAJOR MAMBO G 6 Trevor Tasker 3 59.5kg 67
4 1456433161 RARE SELECTION G 7 Peter Fernie 4 59.5kg 67
5 37x5467836 POINT (NZ) G 7 David Smith 5 58.5kg 65
6 5525202447 BOHEMIAN LASS M 7 Helen Harding 6 56kg 60
7 5643717x64 DON’T SPEED M 6 Dean Nazzari 7 56kg 60
8 68x2547445 GRAND CADEAU (NZ) G 5 Neil Dellar 8 57.5kg 63
9 46236x8311 OUR MAORI BOY G 6 Pamela Oram 9 57.5kg 63
10 24502879x2 HE SAID SHE SAID G 6 Helen Harding 10 56.5kg 61
11 84246332x0 WESTERN STAR M 6 Ashley Maley 11 54kg 56
12 75377729x7 KILLORGLIN G 8 Neville Newton 12 54.5kg 57
13 7584489414 MONASH westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Shannon Roughan 13 54kg 56
14 3376531x68 URQUELL westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Brett Mathews 14 58kg 64
15 0x64213 WHISPERING JACK westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Brett Mathews 15 56kg 60
16 x4707x9x57 ATTICUS (NZ) G 4 Luke Fernie 16 54kg 52
Race 5 - RTG 70+ Handicap (1100 METRES)
Of $19,500.1st $11,505, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $1,755, 4th $780, 5th $390, 6th $195, 7th $195, 8th $195, 9th $195, 10th $195, Jockey Welfare Fund $195.
Starter Subsidy $100.
BenchMark 70+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,500 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $7,500 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/05/2019 01:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 121x5794x4 PEGATEGO G 7 Brett Mathews 1 62.5kg 87
2 0872411111 BELLS TOWER G 8 Brett Mathews 2 61.5kg 85
3 8x3149546x A BIT SKETCHY M 7 Ashley Maley 3 55.5kg 73
4 144285x253 BOS TAURUS G 5 Ashley Grace 4 56.5kg 75
5 159x663x56 TOO CLEVER G 5 Peter Fernie 5 56.5kg 75
6 x574096007 KRAMDEN G 5 Cliff Smith 6 54kg 65
7 544463368x CHANTEGO STAR M 8 John Eaton 7 54kg 58
8 75377729x7 KILLORGLIN G 8 Neville Newton 8 54kg 57
9 x344711721 PLANET FEVER westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Brett Mathews 9 54kg 67
Race 6 - Class Two Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $18,000.1st $10,620, 2nd $3,600, 3rd $1,620, 4th $720, 5th $360, 6th $180, 7th $180, 8th $180, 9th $180, 10th $180, Jockey Welfare Fund $180.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,250 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $3,750 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 123147x28x EVOLUTIONIST G 4 Ashley Grace 1 61kg 64
2 752527721x HAYAN LAD G 5 Neil Dellar 2 61kg 64
3 33639x3632 LADY LE JEAN M 4 Peter Fernie 3 59kg 60
4 23x11 SMARTY F 3 Peter Fernie 4 58kg 59
5 5515x5898x THE REAL SEPOY westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Gordon Keay 5 59.5kg 62
6 4218072x16 QUIRKY GIRL westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Brett Mathews 6 57.5kg 57
7 7x2606x013 ALL THAT SIZZLE F 3 Neville Parker 7 56.5kg 56
8 9735610x BALTASAR westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Rod Brown 8 56.5kg 56
9 0x69x1 EXCARO M 4 David Smith 9 57kg 56
10 9x0x10 FEARLESS GENERAL westSpeed Breeder Only C 3 Peter Fernie 10 58.5kg 60
11 372535x521 PELICAN PICK westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Ashley Maley 11 59kg 60
12 3x16x53928 STRIP THE MOON G 6 Peter Fernie 12 59kg 60
13 6x8P981 SUITS ME westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Craig Wright 13 58.5kg 60
14 4283644x3L PALMA MERENTI G 5 Neville Newton 14 58.5kg 59
15 104x574562 VITAL TOUCH M 5 John Lugg 15 56.5kg 55
16 47095x83x4 ARCH TYCOON G 7 Cliff Smith 16 58kg 58
17 850x01x BOOMSDAY G 4 Rebecca Shanks 17 58kg 58
18 38x3453726 NOBEL SUSPECT westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Luke Fernie 18 57.5kg 57
19 759451586x PARTYBUS G 5 Patrick Bermingham 19 57.5kg 57
20 4077577x99 CITY STAR westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Ross Craig 20 57.5kg 57
Race 7 - Class Two Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $18,000.1st $10,620, 2nd $3,600, 3rd $1,620, 4th $720, 5th $360, 6th $180, 7th $180, 8th $180, 9th $180, 10th $180, Jockey Welfare Fund $180.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,250 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $3,750 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 46236x8311 OUR MAORI BOY G 6 Pamela Oram 1 60.5kg 63
2 78x390x567 ICECRUSHER westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Neville Newton 2 57.5kg 57
3 4473243x74 SONG OF WAR G 6 Trevor Tasker 3 59.5kg 61
4 7x34576x50 ALL SQUARE westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Neville Parker 4 57kg 56
5 94877x591 BANGCRASH westSpeed Owner Extra H 4 Cliff Smith 5 59kg 60
6 65930316x5 GAME ON DUDE G 6 Gary Bowen 6 59kg 60
7 135 GLUTEN FREE G 3 Peter Fernie 7 58.5kg 60
8 372535x521 PELICAN PICK westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Ashley Maley 8 59kg 60
9 3x16x53928 STRIP THE MOON G 6 Peter Fernie 9 59kg 60
10 156x902771 THISORTHAT G 5 Tracey Frizzell 10 59kg 60
11 84246332x0 WESTERN STAR M 6 Ashley Maley 11 57kg 56
12 0x64213 WHISPERING JACK westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Brett Mathews 12 59kg 60
13 4283644x3L PALMA MERENTI G 5 Neville Newton 13 58.5kg 59
14 53412499x9 ILLMATIC G 4 Dion Luciani 14 57.5kg 57
15 38x3453726 NOBEL SUSPECT westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Luke Fernie 15 57.5kg 57
16 3x25610666 SLURPIN’ TURPIN westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Brett Mathews 16 55.5kg 53
17 0x097x0013 RECAPITULATE G 5 Helen Harding 17 56kg 54
18 456006x686 MORE BXAAR M 5 Rod Brown 18 54kg 46

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.