Launceston: Tasmanian Turf Club Sunday, 19 May 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +9m 1200m to WP-remainder +7m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 14-May-19 1:12PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 15-May-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 15-May-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 19-May-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 160
Race 1 - 2YO - TASBRED nominated only (1220 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $30,250, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,250, 5th $1,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Refer to Special Conditions Clause, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/05/2019 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3121x1 DEROCHE F 2 Barry Campbell 1 56kg
2 26x3133 FITZWILLIAM C 2 Stuart Gandy 2 57kg
3 222 STILL A STAR F 2 Bill Ryan 3 54kg
4 28 BIT OF A TICKLE F 2 John Blacker 4 54kg
5 77x456 MACEYANNA F 2 Liandra Gray 5 54kg
6 74 DIXIE’S BOY G 2 Tegan Keys 6 56kg
7 ARGYLE BEACH C 2 John Blacker 7= 56kg
8 GALENUS G 2 Scott Brunton 7= 56kg
9 NEEDAREIN G 2 Cameron Thompson 7= 56kg
10 LAKE PARANGANA F 2 Cameron Thompson 7= 54kg
Race 2 - 2YO & Upwards Maiden (1220 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a TASBRED Breeder Bonus of $4,000 and a TASBRED Owner Bonus of $16,000 for qualified horses
tasBonus


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/05/2019 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 CATCH ME PADDY G 4 Dylan Clark 1= 58.5kg
2 RECONQUISTA tasBonus Bonus Scheme C 3 Scott Brunton 1= 58.5kg
3 CHATEAU CARONNE F 3 Scott Brunton 1= 56.5kg
4 SAFE JOURNEY F 3 Scott Brunton 1= 56.5kg
5 ARGYLE BEACH C 2 John Blacker 1= 56kg
6 ASCOT LAD C 2 Tegan Keys 1= 56kg
7 DINGA’S DELIGHT TASBRED Bonus Scheme G 2 John Luttrell 1= 56kg
8 BURRA BURRA F 2 Brendan McShane 1= 54kg
9 LAKE PARANGANA TASBRED Bonus Scheme F 2 Cameron Thompson 1= 54kg
10 THREE CLOUDS TASBRED Bonus Scheme F 2 Chris Crook & Imogen Miller 1= 54kg
11 222 STILL A STAR TASBRED Bonus Scheme F 2 Bill Ryan 11 54kg
12 483082224x THE SWORD G 4 Scott Brunton 12= 58.5kg
13 325424x WITH NO NAME (NZ) G 5 Scott Brunton 12= 58.5kg
14 5 KOMBACY F 3 John Blacker 12= 56.5kg
15 74 DIXIE’S BOY TASBRED Bonus Scheme G 2 Tegan Keys 12= 56kg
16 7 LE MONDE DE LUCAS G 3 Tegan Keys 16= 58.5kg
17 7x GYMPINS (NZ) F 3 Scott Brunton 16= 56.5kg
18 0 MIDNIGHT MOSH F 3 Scott Brunton 16= 56.5kg
19 83260x5539 SNIPPETY CAT G 4 John Blacker 19= 58.5kg
20 346977x227 TARA’S DESIGN M 4 Graeme McCulloch 19= 56.5kg
21 28 BIT OF A TICKLE TASBRED Bonus Scheme F 2 John Blacker 19= 54kg
22 54357x5x48 KATELAND M 6 Barry Baker 22= 56.5kg
23 0x9x550x LUVAHUSSY M 4 Dylan Clark 22= 56.5kg
24 90x LUCKY LIL F 3 Graeme McCulloch 24 56.5kg
25 57x7 HEAVENS HEARTBREAK F 3 Adrian Duggan 25= 56.5kg
26 497x KEISERINNE F 3 Tegan Keys 25= 56.5kg
27 0079x EXEMPLIFY G 3 Glenn Stevenson 27 58.5kg
28 x800759x96 BONDUEL LILY tasBonus Bonus Scheme F 3 Terence Evans 28 56.5kg
29 72x8666x GEE GEE ROCKSTAR tasBonus Bonus Scheme G 3 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 29 58.5kg
Race 3 - 2YO & Upwards Maiden (1620 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a TASBRED Breeder Bonus of $4,000 and a TASBRED Owner Bonus of $16,000 for qualified horses
tasBonus


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/05/2019 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2844x86222 GEE GEES MAGIC MAN tasBonus Bonus Scheme G 3 Stuart Gandy 1= 58.5kg
2 4042 FULL KNOTS AHEAD tasBonus Bonus Scheme F 3 Royston Carr 1= 56.5kg
3 6x6859x42 KEL’S STAR M 4 Tegan Keys 1= 56.5kg
4 99x3732832 PIRA NOONA M 4 Dylan Clark 1= 56.5kg
5 6633 SKY FOX tasBonus Bonus Scheme C 3 Scott Brunton 5= 58.5kg
6 49x2074943 OH SO NEEDY tasBonus Bonus Scheme F 3 John Blacker 5= 56.5kg
7 0608558234 BOSS CAT G 4 John Blacker 7= 58.5kg
8 77x675x484 ENCOSTA’S REWARD H 4 Tegan Keys 7= 58.5kg
9 x200835835 GOLD DIGGER M 4 Vern Poke 7= 56.5kg
10 90565 TERRIFIC TORRI tasBonus Bonus Scheme F 3 Graeme McCulloch 7= 56.5kg
11 6 BANCA NIP G 4 Scott Brunton 11= 58.5kg
12 6 XAARZAM G 4 Brendan McShane 11= 58.5kg
13 0 RED PROPHETESS (NZ) F 3 Adam Trinder 11= 56.5kg
14 83260x5539 SNIPPETY CAT G 4 John Blacker 14= 58.5kg
15 274644x738 CRYSTAL’S PASS M 6 John Blacker 14= 56.5kg
16 546x385x30 SMOOTH PEBBLES M 5 Terence Evans 14= 56.5kg
17 70 HIVOICE F 3 Rodney Seymour 17 56.5kg
18 0x307 FLANNIE F 3 Graeme McCulloch 18 56.5kg
19 434x606560 EMMCEEOH G 4 Barry Campbell 19 58.5kg
20 9560563660 PINKEYES PRIDE M 5 John Luttrell 20 56.5kg
21 07x3298680 FEARLESS FILOU (NZ) M 6 Adrian Duggan 21 56.5kg
Race 4 - Class 1 Handicap (1620 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/05/2019 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4x12 THINEISTHEKINGDOM G 4 Adam Trinder 1 59kg 62
2 219 VIVID DREAMER M 4 Chris Crook & Imogen Miller 2 56.5kg 61
3 6 XAARZAM G 4 Brendan McShane 3 57.5kg 59
4 50x2320217 GEE GEES BULLDOG G 4 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 4 57kg 58
5 x879065215 VOLUNTAS M 4 Liandra Gray 5 55kg 58
6 5373046x75 COUNTESS DELTA M 5 Adrian Duggan 6 55kg 58
7 288x132263 THE LAST GODFATHER G 5 Julie Richards 7 56.5kg 57
8 4455942824 KNITTING M 5 Edwin Batt 8 54.5kg 57
9 x3256x1400 I AM THE DUDE G 6 Tegan Keys 9 56.5kg 57
10 2111132x74 CONGOMOTION G 5 Glenn Stevenson 10 55.5kg 55
11 504580x428 FOREEVA M 4 Adrian Duggan 11 54kg 54
12 310367x459 ROULETTE STAR M 4 Sigrid Carr 12 54kg 54
13 5928207962 ARVING G 5 Paul Hill 13 55kg 54
14 0794003350 TOTALLY WICKED G 6 Barry Goodrick 14 54kg 52
15 274644x738 CRYSTAL’S PASS M 6 John Blacker 15 54kg 52
Race 5 - Benchmark 64 Handicap (1420 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/05/2019 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 23260x125x EARL DA VINCI (NZ) G 7 Scott Brunton 1 63.5kg 73
2 6x76x35116 FOXLING M 5 Sarah Cotton 2 58.5kg 67
3 23480x4601 AXION G 6 Barry Campbell 3 60.5kg 67
4 4232423x62 INVINCIBLE ROCK G 4 Sigrid Carr 4 59.5kg 65
5 8438132118 SILVER ROAD G 4 John Blacker 5 59.5kg 65
6 8073105x35 SHEWEARSTHEPANTS (NZ) M 5 Tegan Keys 6 57.5kg 65
7 3x1x62x1 LESNAR G 5 Glenn Stevenson 7 59kg 64
8 5x31616069 JACK’S CHOICE M 6 Gary White 8 57kg 64
9 32x790113 MOUNTAIN MUSIC F 3 Graeme McCulloch 9 56.5kg 63
10 425240930x DATUK ZADRAGON G 5 John Luttrell 10 58kg 62
11 499675x241 GLIFI NIFIN ARKIS G 5 Adam Trinder 11 58kg 62
12 214x213452 THE AUDITOR G 4 Scott Brunton 12 57.5kg 61
13 219 VIVID DREAMER M 4 Chris Crook & Imogen Miller 13 55.5kg 61
14 2243180x05 THANOS G 5 Adam Trinder 14 57.5kg 61
15 602113x874 C’EST BON M 5 Royston Carr 15 55.5kg 61
16 31x8648x57 QUI SAMER G 8 Chris Crook & Imogen Miller 16 57.5kg 61
17 7233057261 GEEGEES CASH COW M 4 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 17 55kg 60
18 2702155461 ZIPPONET G 5 Tammy Mollross 18 57kg 60
19 0388074365 FOREVER ALONE G 7 Cameron Thompson 19 56kg 58
20 3088680306 BOART G 8 John Luttrell 20 56kg 58
21 9598905485 GO FOR IT G 5 John Luttrell 21 55.5kg 57
22 x3256x1400 I AM THE DUDE G 6 Tegan Keys 22 55.5kg 57
23 x78479x230 LITTLE PUMBA G 6 Chester Roach 23 55kg 56
24 504580x428 FOREEVA M 4 Adrian Duggan 24 54kg 54
25 46x5785784 GEORGE’S GAMBOL G 6 John Blacker 25 54kg 54
26 6545746756 GEEGEES GRAN LODGE G 6 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 26 54kg 53
27 0794003350 TOTALLY WICKED G 6 Barry Goodrick 27 54kg 52
Race 6 - Benchmark 72 Handicap (1120 METRES)
Of $18,000.1st $11,250, 2nd $3,600, 3rd $1,800, 4th $900, 5th $450
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/05/2019 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 312x2156x1 TOUGH MISSILE M 7 Ray Worbey 1 60kg 78
2 14475x347x GEEGEES BRIGHTSTAR G 7 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 2 62kg 78
3 x11x3x132x STREET TOUGH G 4 Scott Brunton 3 59kg 72
4 181027370x WEEKEND WHISKY G 5 Royston Carr 4 59kg 72
5 3568x32125 NIELSON G 7 Adam Trinder 5 58.5kg 71
6 12x31x7 UBER ED G 4 Scott Brunton 6 57.5kg 69
7 33148218x5 WELCOME INVADER G 8 John Blacker 7 57.5kg 69
8 x352243x31 WESTERLY HAZE G 6 Peter Luttrell 8 57kg 68
9 6411234916 MISS SMITH M 4 John Luttrell 9 54kg 66
10 4x572410x3 REMIGNY M 4 Gary White 10 54kg 63
11 2313129x24 MOTOWN BLUES M 7 Tegan Keys 11 54kg 63
12 35238x8080 BROCKTON PUNCH G 7 Andrew Moore 12 54kg 62
Race 7 - Scaled Handicap (1420 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $12,500, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $1,000, 5th $500
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/05/2019 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 56x0x2127x COUNT DA VINCI (NZ) G 8 Scott Brunton 1 62.5kg 98
2 x4046x4342 BEAUFORT LAD G 7 John Blacker 2 56kg 85
3 x8418x5423 MINUTE REPEATER G 9 Tegan Keys 3 55.5kg 84
4 3x10329331 SPEEDONOVA M 5 Bill Ryan 4 54kg 82
5 1121x54257 FRAGMENT G 6 Barry Campbell 5 54.5kg 82
6 111x43863x KOOL KASH G 8 Graeme McCulloch 6 54kg 80
7 312x2156x1 TOUGH MISSILE M 7 Ray Worbey 7 54kg 78
8 331x465684 MAGNASA G 7 John Blacker 8 54kg 75
9 x625603134 THE MASTER SPEED G 6 Wayne Curran 9 54kg 72
10 6x76x35116 FOXLING M 5 Sarah Cotton 10 54kg 67
11 3088680306 BOART G 8 John Luttrell 11 54kg 58
Race 8 - Scaled Handicap (2150 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $12,500, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $1,000, 5th $500
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/05/2019 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3312251611 SPEED FORCE G 6 Bill Ryan 1 60.5kg 92
2 5743664232 SETTLER’S STONE G 7 John Blacker 2 54.5kg 80
3 6502152416 PELAGIA M 5 John Blacker 3 54kg 70
4 2139631257 MANILENYA M 5 Julie Richards 4 54kg 70
5 180x047666 GALLOW GATE G 6 John Blacker 5 54kg 68
6 1245211375 REANN’S DIAMOND M 7 Leon Laskey 6 54kg 66
7 1833x05436 GEEGEE BLACKPRINCE G 4 Stuart Gandy 7 54kg 64
8 5x65652323 SON OF FAITH G 7 Dylan Clark 8 54kg 62
9 5373046x75 COUNTESS DELTA M 5 Adrian Duggan 9 54kg 58
10 07x3298680 FEARLESS FILOU (NZ) M 6 Adrian Duggan 10 54kg 47
11 602113x874 C’EST BON M 5 Royston Carr 11 54kg 61
Race 9 - Benchmark 64 Handicap (1220 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/05/2019 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 23260x125x EARL DA VINCI (NZ) G 7 Scott Brunton 1 63kg 72
2 12x31x7 UBER ED G 4 Scott Brunton 2 61.5kg 69
3 0418070212 ENZIAN M 4 Barry Campbell 3 59kg 68
4 1043x3103x SHENANIGATOR G 4 Scott Brunton 4 61kg 68
5 x352243x31 WESTERLY HAZE G 6 Peter Luttrell 5 61kg 68
6 6411234916 MISS SMITH M 4 John Luttrell 6 58kg 66
7 5451643219 THEWORDSOUT G 4 Tammy Mollross 7 59.5kg 65
8 313165762x IVORYMAN (NZ) G 5 Scott Brunton 8 59.5kg 65
9 354x510867 CRANBROOK G 5 Barry Campbell 9 59.5kg 65
10 8073105x35 SHEWEARSTHEPANTS (NZ) M 5 Tegan Keys 10 57.5kg 65
11 4x572410x3 REMIGNY M 4 Gary White 11 56.5kg 63
12 735162163x MAG WHEELS M 5 John Blacker 12 56.5kg 63
13 2313129x24 MOTOWN BLUES M 7 Tegan Keys 13 56.5kg 63
14 x25521129x CUNNING FOX G 4 John Blacker 14 58kg 62
15 35238x8080 BROCKTON PUNCH G 7 Andrew Moore 15 58kg 62
16 236125x600 GEE GEES STYLE G 8 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 16 58kg 62
17 x358x0508x BORN MAGIC (NZ) M 6 Scott Brunton 17 55.5kg 61
18 9503538x09 GEE GEE SUN VALLEY M 6 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 18 55.5kg 61
19 969xD0657x WINDRIDER G 4 Graeme McCulloch 19 57kg 60
20 33x254x344 NEWTS G 5 Chris Crook & Imogen Miller 20 57kg 60
21 0388074365 FOREVER ALONE G 7 Cameron Thompson 21 56kg 58
22 x3256x1400 I AM THE DUDE G 6 Tegan Keys 22 55.5kg 57
23 5443981770 OUR ARTIE G 4 John Luttrell 23 55kg 56
24 10x679x564 MISS ELEANOR M 5 Chris Crook & Imogen Miller 24 54kg 55

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.