Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Sunday, 19 May 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m the entire circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Wed 15-May-19 2:45PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 16-May-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 16-May-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 19-May-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 127

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - BYRNE TRAILERS BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP- HEAT OF THE WAGGA STAYERS SERIES (2000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/05/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 85025x6941 BABY JACK G 8 Craig Widdison 1= 61kg 61kg 66
2 30x7494048 WILLY WHITE SOCKS G 6 Trevor Sutherland 1= 61kg 61kg 66
3 1100x9x225 BALMACEDA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Tony Newing 3 59kg 59kg 62
4 6116970x08 SIR OTTAVIO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 7 Trevor Sutherland 4 58.5kg 58.5kg 61
5 x0964x9855 CHARCOL G 7 Garry Worsnop 5= 58kg 58kg 60
6 9365x08039 GENTLEMAN MAX BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 6 Trevor Sutherland 5= 58kg 58kg 60
7 94x6617105 BLUE SEAL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Rodger Waters 7 57.5kg 57.5kg 59
8 x053805514 ARIEL MISS M 8 Wendy Church 8= 54kg 52kg 52
9 0779689797 QUEEN GORGO M 7 Mark C Webb 8= 54kg 52kg 52
10 8151x94844 ISADORA TWINKLE M 6 Emma & Lucy Longmire 10 54kg 51.5kg 51
11 00876x7630 LE BOSS G 6 Paul McVicar 11 54kg 52kg 48
12 03997x8333 STITCHED UP G 5 Theresa Bateup 12 54kg 51.5kg 47
13 0573639847 WHY ME LORD G 7 Ron Steiner 13 54kg 49kg 42
Race 2 - RIVERINA SIGNMAKERS F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 18x SINZARA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 1 63kg 63kg 62
2 114x6134x3 DOTTLEDO M 5 Geoff Duryea 2 62.5kg 62.5kg 61
3 0312x010 CHARMED PRINCESS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Newing 3= 62kg 62kg 60
4 862251x173 GOLD TOUCH M 4 Luke Pepper 3= 62kg 62kg 60
5 5121135304 PASTICHE M 6 Rodger Waters 5 61.5kg 61.5kg 59
6 x3181x8847 BELLE OF CADIZ F 3 Emma & Lucy Longmire 6 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
7 28x4102 TARAZAL F 3 Mitchell Beer 7 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
8 891347x SEPULCHRE M 4 Joseph Ible 8 58kg 58kg 52
9 25403x7361 YAWKEY WAY M 5 Trevor Sutherland 9 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
10 5504056284 OUR TURN M 7 Mark C Webb 10 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
11 3538070479 BOSSY ROSE M 4 Paul McVicar 11 56kg 56kg 48
12 790307x651 BETTER STRIKE M 6 Michael Loftus 12= 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
13 751135x078 GRACEFUL GIFT M 5 Thomas Lyttle 12= 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
14 842146x093 LOOK BEHIND M 4 Gary Colvin 14 54.5kg 54.5kg 45
15 3x99870x93 CELTIC TRAIL M 6 Paul Facoory 15 54kg 54kg 44
16 3344665207 COUNTY LIMERICK M 5 Andrew Sheahan 16 54kg 53.5kg 43
17 254480x560 ADMISSION M 7 Andrew Curtis 17 54kg 52.5kg 41
Race 3 - AVIS CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2262846649 BONDO G 8 Kerry Weir 1= 61.5kg 61.5kg 59
2 318x660866 MR TINDALL G 5 Garry Kirkup 1= 61.5kg 61.5kg 59
3 490x8449x6 TRYING G 6 Norm Gardner 1= 61.5kg 61.5kg 59
4 3x182100x3 PALAMEDES G 4 Nick Olive 4 61kg 61kg 58
5 7230212x25 KAPOVER G 5 Geoff Duryea 5= 60.5kg 60.5kg 57
6 155100x091 RIVERBEND CHIEF G 5 Trevor Sutherland 5= 60.5kg 60.5kg 57
7 324x8216x7 EUROSAY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Todd Smart 7= 60kg 60kg 56
8 2x132725 FRANCISCO PIZARO G 3 Joseph Ible 7= 60kg 60kg 56
9 7x33063305 AUTMED G 5 Mark C Webb 9= 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
10 414x8 TYSON RETURNS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Craig Widdison 9= 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
11 42240x8x14 UPPER HOUSE G 4 Norm Gardner 9= 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
12 26678x7792 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY G 7 Trevor Sutherland 12 59kg 59kg 54
13 6774243135 ALPINE KING G 4 Paul Facoory 13= 58kg 58kg 52
14 22110x3020 IMITATION GAME G 5 Doug Gorrel 13= 58kg 58kg 52
15 974356350x OLD MAN’S ANGEL G 5 Theresa Bateup 15 57kg 57kg 50
16 390x7144x4 DASHING ’N’ DARING H 4 Jodie Bohr 16 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
17 x61350x592 MANHATTAN ZIP G 4 Gary Colvin 17 56kg 56kg 48
18 59950712x0 IRON STRIDE G 4 George Dimitropoulos 18= 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
19 81203650x0 KAPPY CINO G 5 Trevor Sutherland 18= 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
20 x746607233 MONKERY G 4 David Blundell 18= 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
21 5960x98x50 THIRTY KNOTS G 4 Doug Vickers 21 54kg 54kg 44
22 4988176x30 MASTER MOVING G 8 Denise Wise 22 54kg 52.5kg 41
23 077x080760 MR FOX G 11 Kerri Kulic 23 54kg 50kg 36
Race 4 - HILLIS MOTOR GROUP CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x70x420x03 MAHALO (NZ) M 6 Luke Pepper 1 61.5kg 61.5kg 71
2 41183x1859 ART OF DANCE M 6 Danny Williams 2 59.5kg 59.5kg 67
3 113x844015 QUANTUM TIME G 4 Gratz Vella 3 60.5kg 60.5kg 65
4 161875x890 MISS BELISA M 4 Mark C Webb 4 57kg 57kg 62
5 105x31179x ROCK ’N’ ROLLER G 4 Wayne Carroll 5= 58.5kg 58.5kg 61
6 214x1 ELM COURT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dale 5= 56.5kg 56.5kg 61
7 44x148x34 THISTLEDO G 6 David Blundell 7 58kg 58kg 60
8 313x43 MAID IN MILAN M 4 Mitchell Beer 8 55.5kg 55.5kg 59
9 314362218x BRAVADO LASS M 6 Gary Colvin 9= 55kg 55kg 58
10 0557x23520 RUBY RED HEART M 4 Garry Kirkup 9= 55kg 55kg 58
11 1 CHIPSAREDOWN G 3 Sylvia Thompson 11 56kg 56kg 56
12 7196451667 CHOREOGRAPH G 4 Paul McVicar 12 54.5kg 54.5kg 53
13 6774243135 ALPINE KING G 4 Paul Facoory 13= 54kg 54kg 52
14 63524x707x HENSON PARK BLUBAG M 4 Emma & Lucy Longmire 13= 54kg 52kg 52
15 356x000x57 ZARDABBA G 6 Gary Colvin 13= 54kg 54kg 52
16 974356350x OLD MAN’S ANGEL G 5 Theresa Bateup 16 54kg 53kg 50
17 469x321x7x GOLDEN ESPRIT G 5 Mark C Webb 17= 54kg 52.5kg 49
18 3193540x00 SMART AL G 8 John W Clark 17= 54kg 52.5kg 49
19 751135x078 GRACEFUL GIFT M 5 Thomas Lyttle 19 54kg 49.5kg 47
Race 5 - CASTLE LANE CATERING CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5144 PAULDRON BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Wayne Hudd 1 57.5kg 54
2 546x537218 QUIET LUCKY G 4 Wendy Church 2 59kg 51
3 4543424410 JUNGLE BOOK BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Sutherland 3 57.5kg 51
4 44x83122 TRIBBIANI BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dale 4 57.5kg 52
5 5368422x72 OPERA TICKETS G 5 Thomas Lyttle 5 56.5kg
6 549x64132 ERIC THE AXE G 4 Andrew Dale 6 59kg 48
7 3x34283253 WHICKER M 4 David Blundell 7 54.5kg
8 760x20394 LEOLA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 4 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 8 54.5kg
9 77x0292266 REGAL RAGE (NZ) G 4 Paul McVicar 9 56.5kg
10 10x0846437 ZATSAONE (NZ) M 4 Tim Donnelly 10 57kg 48
11 8x93703276 TEN TIGERS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 11 59kg 43
12 x416699254 ALLA CAPELLA M 4 Emma & Lucy Longmire 12 57kg 44
13 2383546284 SISTER HAZEL M 6 Peter Clancy 13 54.5kg
14 658x566380 STAR OF SERENA M 5 Chris Heywood 14 57kg 47
15 045444x684 OLD TRAFFORD G 4 Luke Pepper 15 56.5kg
16 2385x01002 KING OF STING (NZ) G 6 Trevor Sutherland 16 59kg 48
17 78 SHAZZA F 3 Craig Widdison 17 54kg
18 67x995 PONTCHARTRAIN G 4 Rob Potter 18 56.5kg
19 956966x700 ANACHEEVA PRINCE G 4 George Dimitropoulos 19 56.5kg
20 000x3700x6 BRIDEGROOM G 4 Peter Flood 20 56.5kg
Race 6 - BALDOCK CARPENTRY & CONSTRUCTION F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x NO NO NINETTE F 3 Danny Williams 1 59kg
2 6325x3 STARSKIN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dale 2 58.5kg
3 330 EXROCKA (NZ) F 3 Emma & Lucy Longmire 3 58kg
4 6 KINONG F 3 Wayne Carroll 4= 57.5kg
5 5 MARLEY MAY M 4 Sylvia Thompson 4= 57.5kg
6 65 DESIGNER PORTRAIT M 4 Mark C Webb 6= 57kg
7 8 REWARDS CARD BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Craig Widdison 6= 57kg
8 5x38 RUBIDEUS MOZART M 5 Samantha McDonald 8 55.5kg
9 76x5 ONAROLL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 9 55kg
10 0x33327x35 PEKNA M 4 Emma & Lucy Longmire 10 54.5kg
11 x07343343x KIWICOD F 3 Scott Spackman 11 54kg
12 0379207335 RIPPLING WATERS M 5 Peter Smith 12 54kg
13 x857775x25 SUNSILK GIRL M 4 Phil Sweeney 13 54kg
14 8x0484 IVY’S BELLE F 3 John Taylor 14 54kg
15 4302624x88 WORKING TOGETHER M 4 Peter Clancy 15 54kg
16 90x00 PIPS ’N’ CROWNS F 3 Mitchell Beer 16 54kg
Race 7 - XXXX GOLD CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5x DARLAMAX G 3 Mark C Webb 1= 59kg
2 THE DREAM GIVER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dale 1= 59kg
3 63 ALLIED FORCES BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Hardy 3= 58.5kg
4 5 BOWLINE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michelle Russell 3= 58.5kg
5 82520x34 KATATONIC G 4 Ron Weston & John Nisbet 5= 58kg
6 347 PRESTISSIMO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Colvin 5= 58kg
7 330x5 THIS SKILLED CAT G 3 Craig Widdison 7= 57.5kg
8 535 PUSHKAR G 2 Tim Donnelly 7= 55kg
9 58x3 BONITAS G 4 Gratz Vella 9 57kg
10 30x09x KITSO SUPREME BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 George Dimitropoulos 10 56kg
11 554x425x28 WITHORN G 4 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 11 55kg
12 4x63208683 AMERICAN HONOR G 4 Denise Wise 12 55kg
13 6266964554 DASHING BADGER G 4 Robert Anderson 13 55kg
14 659x82 LUVIA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Phil Sweeney 14 55kg
15 7x0x25658 OUR JESSE JAMES G 4 Doug Gorrel 15 55kg
16 04660x0 TIMBAAH G 5 Shilleagh Meyervale 16 55kg
17 4642386x00 DUKEBOX GEORGE G 5 Brett Bunfield 17 55kg
18 95x804705x ALL KITTED OUT G 4 Jodie Bohr 18 55kg
19 2656x367x5 TICKINOVER G 6 Michelle Russell 19 55kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.