Morphettville: South Australian Jockey Club Saturday, 18 May 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +4m 1200m -600m; +6m Remainder. Sectional 608m.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.43
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 14-May-19 11:38AM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 15-May-19 9:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 15-May-19 12:30PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 18-May-19 8:00AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 178
Finalised 18/5 - 7:45am
Race 1 - The Goodwood (1200 METRES)
Of $750,000.1st $480,000, 2nd $127,500, 3rd $60,000, 4th $30,000, 5th $15,000, 6th $7,500, 7th $7,500, 8th $7,500, 9th $7,500, 10th $7,500
Starter Subsidy $250. GROUP 1
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4x7282x19x BOOKER M 4 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 1 56.5kg 109
2 x347x52271 SPRIGHT M 5 Garry Frazer 2 56.5kg 109
3 0x4x0x3041 VIRIDINE G 4 James Cummings 3 57kg 106
4 11x221x303 EDUARDO G 5 Sarah Zschoke 4 57kg 101
5 x14x455x11 VALOUR ROAD G 3 Simon A Miller 5 55.5kg 92
6 113216x4 LEONARDO DA HINCHI C 3 Mick Price 6 55.5kg 84
7 48711x2542 COOL PASSION M 7 Tony McEvoy 7 54.5kg 105
8 121194x411 TREKKING G 4 James Cummings 8 56kg 107
9 00102141x0 PRINCESS OF QUEENS M 5 Mick Price 9 54kg 101
10 x111x5x10x JAMAICAN RAIN M 6 Richard Laming 10 54kg 99
11 2274x1x800 DIVINE QUALITY M 5 Robbie Griffiths 11 54kg 97
12 x14150x111 DESPATCH G 4 Tony McEvoy 12 56kg 96
13 x131123x17 HARD EMPIRE G 5 Richard Jolly & Chantelle Jolly 13 56kg 95
14 21086Lx644 CASINO WIZARD G 8 Lee Creek 14 55.5kg 97
15 164x6x0265 STEEL FROST G 6 Will Clarken 15 55.5kg 96
16 1x4618x672 MALIBU STYLE G 7 Neville Parnham 16 54.5kg 101
17 x3811880x1 ICONOCLASM H 4 Danny O'Brien 17 54.5kg 100
18 8x33113621 I AM SOMEONE G 4 Paul Preusker 18 54.5kg 96
19 x111123x46 INN KEEPER G 5 Symon Wilde 19 54.5kg 95
20 40x1213174 EVERYDAY LADY M 4 Will Clarken 20 52.5kg 92
21 3132233522 ZALMONA G 5 Peter Blanch 21 54.5kg 88
22 3x1223x113 GYTRASH G 3 Gordon Richards 22 53kg 83
23 31x1312x41 HALVORSEN G 3 Robbie Griffiths 23 53kg 77
24 52x11x27 BEHEMOTH G 3 David Jolly 24 53kg 72
Race 2 - Robert & Fay Gerard R A Lee Stakes (1600 METRES)
Of $175,000.1st $112,000, 2nd $29,750, 3rd $14,000, 4th $7,000, 5th $3,500, 6th $1,750, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750
Starter Subsidy $250. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/05/2019 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 14411x1x0x MAGIC CONSOL G 9 Paul Preusker 1 57.5kg 105
2 428x790855 BRING ME ROSES M 4 Tony McEvoy 2 55.5kg 94
3 4164379152 BALF’S CHOICE G 6 Ryan Balfour 3 56kg 93
4 22933x0931 FASTNET TEMPEST (IRE) G 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 4 55.5kg 104
5 x887233435 CALL ME HANDSOME (IRE) G 6 Peter Gelagotis 5 55.5kg 97
6 521214x614 HUSSYBAY G 5 Mick Huxtable 6 55.5kg 91
7 095053x345 BROWN BEN G 6 Tony McEvoy 7 55.5kg 84
8 57x6515671 ALL TOO HUIYING H 4 Phillip Stokes 8 55.5kg 83
9 537x312213 EAST INDIAMAN G 3 Tony McEvoy 9 53.5kg 75
10 4x3569x265 WAGING WAR G 5 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 10 55kg 89
11 23120376x1 CURRAGH (NZ) G 6 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 11 55kg 82
12 230x94x390 MICA LIL M 5 Mark Minervini 12 53kg 81
13 6x2166x212 VINLAND G 4 Tony McEvoy 13 55kg 76
14 131246x060 STAR PATRIOT M 5 Travis Doudle 14 53kg 72
15 1720124633 JACKTHEGIANTSLAYER G 8 George Karayannis 15 55kg 63
16 9x62553325 ROSELLI STING G 6 Gordon Richards 16 55kg 71
Race 3 - TAB SA Fillies Classic (2500 METRES)
Of $175,000.1st $112,000, 2nd $29,750, 3rd $14,000, 4th $7,000, 5th $3,500, 6th $1,750, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750
Starter Subsidy $250. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.
This race carries a SABOIS Breeders Super Bonus for qualified horses

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9132213952 ROCK DOVE F 3 James Cummings 1 56kg 74
2 412715 NORDIC SYMPHONY F 3 Symon Wilde 2 56kg 73
3 x90313x090 MINER’S MISS F 3 Paddy Payne 3 56kg 72
4 10x3452313 PRISM F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 4 56kg 67
5 1x41x72022 ETHERIDGE F 3 John Thompson 5 56kg 66
6 08x1x21031 ELUSIVE ROSE F 3 Peter Hardacre 6 56kg 66
7 31219407 LIVEINTHEFASTLANE F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 7 56kg 65
8 21860x1362 DARK CONFIDANT F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 8 56kg 65
9 4x711009 MISS FIVE HUNDRED F 3 Peter Gelagotis 9 56kg 65
10 22240x139 COLLECTABLE F 3 Robbie Griffiths 10 56kg 64
11 7x16960 AMANIKAN F 3 Michael Kent 11 56kg 64
12 92519x6381 MISS MOANA (NZ) F 3 John Sargent 12 56kg 63
13 x7421x7810 MISS FRANCE (NZ) F 3 Andrew Noblet 13 56kg 63
14 x427x22124 SKYWAY STAR F 3 Symon Wilde 14 56kg 62
15 3x5331 BLOND RULER F 3 Nick Ryan 15 56kg 62
16 6331223343 LIBERTY LOVER F 3 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 16 56kg 62
17 56245x6216 ALASKAN HONEY F 3 Michael Kent 17 56kg 61
18 190 PINA F 3 Michael Kent 18 56kg 61
19 3x829x1649 SHE’S ON TIME (NZ) F 3 Cindy Alderson 19 56kg 60
20 x261x69426 MOOR GAIT F 3 Andrew Noblet 20 56kg 60
21 04418x3576 MAIGRET F 3 Mitchell Freedman 21 56kg 59
22 74631 CATALANIC F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 22 56kg 56
23 58x6472 DUNS ’N’ ROSES F 3 John Sadler 23 56kg 56
24 9344 ANNA MAE (NZ) F 3 Michael Kent 24 56kg 56
25 6x5x562062 ADOZENROSES SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Jolly 25 56kg 55
Race 4 - TAB Proud Miss Stakes (1200 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $96,000, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,000, 5th $3,000, 6th $1,500, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500
Starter Subsidy $250. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.
This race carries a SABOIS Breeders Super Bonus for qualified horses

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 00102141x0 PRINCESS OF QUEENS M 5 Mick Price 1 57kg 101
2 x34122x235 LADY COSMOLOGY F 3 Simon A Miller 2 55kg 83
3 2329x15414 HUMMA HUMMA F 3 John McArdle 3 54.5kg 87
4 2x61152x10 GREY SHADOW M 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 4 55.5kg 88
5 1x14x21714 AMBERDI M 4 Sue Jaensch 5 55.5kg 87
6 x21110x232 FLYING KRUPT M 4 Phillip Stokes 6 55.5kg 87
7 x00200x761 SPLIT LIP M 4 Will Clarken 7 55.5kg 84
8 6362064x34 CREATIVITY M 5 Will Clarken 8 55.5kg 83
9 21103212x5 NARIKO M 4 Mick Price 9 55.5kg 80
10 446x422142 MISS VIXEN M 4 Cindy Alderson 10 55.5kg 78
11 33419x5427 FANCY RUMBLE M 4 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 11 55.5kg 78
12 6145x04284 MISS IANO M 5 Mark C Webb 12 55.5kg 78
13 6324131123 RIVER JEWEL M 4 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 13 55.5kg 77
14 1350x411 FIDELIA F 3 Robbie Griffiths 14 54kg 74
15 2146131575 KABINI M 4 Barry Brook 15 55.5kg 74
16 12x311 MAGNA BELLA SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Will Clarken 16 54kg 73
17 x5708x0519 GRACEFUL STORM F 3 John Moloney 17 54kg 72
18 x2040x6411 LADY OF CREBILLY M 4 Phillip Stokes 18 55.5kg 72
19 1508x23151 OREGON DREAMER (NZ) F 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 19 54kg 69
20 06x044x123 NEUROTIC M 4 Danny O'Brien 20 55.5kg 69
21 96x1123876 MUSICAL QUERY M 5 Mark Minervini 21 55.5kg 69
22 16148x7275 GOLDEN HALO F 3 Daniel Bowman 22 54kg 68
23 414104356x GOLDEN LUSTRE M 4 Phillip Stokes 23 55.5kg 68
24 x568151x47 ANOVA BELLE M 5 Jenny Gow-Whyte 24 55.5kg 64
25 3535x31 DES MOINES F 3 Michael Moroney 25 54kg 62
Race 5 - M&J Chickens National Stakes (1200 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $96,000, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,000, 5th $3,000, 6th $1,500, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500
Starter Subsidy $250. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
This race carries a SABOIS Breeders Super Bonus for qualified horses

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/05/2019 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 42x11 ABSOLUTE FLIRT F 2 Danny O'Brien 1 55.5kg 74
2 22221313 LI’L KONTRA F 2 Ryan Balfour 2 55.5kg 72
3 112429x SEBRAKATE C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 3 57.5kg 68
4 1 GINNY ANN F 2 Symon Wilde 4 55.5kg 66
5 1 SPLENDORONTHEGRASS F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 5 55.5kg 64
6 30x1 SOUTH STREET BOSS G 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 6 57.5kg 63
7 2 BALAABEL F 2 Tony McEvoy 7 55.5kg 63
8 31 TRAGIC F 2 Anthony Freedman 8 55.5kg 63
9 1 XILONG F 2 Tony McEvoy 9 55.5kg 62
10 2 TARAAYEF F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 10 55.5kg 61
11 4 ETHICAL SOLUTION F 2 Will Clarken 11 55.5kg 59
12 ISCARIOT SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Will Clarken 12= 57.5kg 59
13 NOTA SINGLE SECRET F 2 Mick Price 12= 55.5kg 59
14 SHUSH F 2 Mick Price 12= 55.5kg 59
15 73 EXCEED ROCK C 2 Mick Price 15 57.5kg 58
16 6 CLEARY ADONIS G 2 John Hyam 16 57.5kg 58
Race 6 - Dominant Queens Cup (2500 METRES)
Of $120,000.1st $76,800, 2nd $20,000, 3rd $10,000, 4th $4,800, 5th $2,400, 6th $1,200, 7th $1,200, 8th $1,200, 9th $1,200, 10th $1,200
Starter Subsidy $250. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9819020512 ROCK ON (NZ) G 6 Peter Gelagotis 1 59kg 92
2 8078x05678 SOPRESSA M 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 2 55kg 88
3 137034P217 OLYMPIC ACADEMY G 8 Grant Young 3 57kg 88
4 3x05078x71 CHEQUERED FLAG (NZ) G 7 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 4 55kg 84
5 611x668310 MELI MELO M 5 Barry Brook 5 54kg 83
6 2214x77223 VALAC (IRE) G 7 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 6 54.5kg 83
7 52132x8830 AZURO (FR) G 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 7 54kg 82
8 6x38111324 ROCKARRAL G 4 Tony McEvoy 8 54kg 78
9 8268911554 EXALTED LIGHTNING G 7 Grant Young 9 54kg 77
10 8632505614 AZURITE (IRE) G 8 Michael Hickmott 10 54kg 77
11 6466x35984 INSTIGATOR (GER) G 5 Aaron Purcell 11 54kg 76
12 25x313x211 NASHVILLE SOUND G 4 Daniel Bowman 12 54kg 74
13 93x218x561 CEDAR GRANDE (NZ) M 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 13 54kg 73
14 6433222114 LOSTARC G 4 Ryan Balfour 14 54kg 70
15 2472441101 EPERDUMENT M 4 Shane Oxlade 15 54kg 70
16 04x1x6431 FUTURE SCORE (IRE) G 4 Matt Cumani 16 54kg 70
17 x521356121 CHOUXTING THE MOB (NZ) G 5 Simon Morrish 17 54kg 69
18 603x125142 MANNING ROAD M 5 Rachael Cunningham 18 54kg 68
19 6943442373 SHAKOPEE (GB) G 7 Grant Young 19 54kg 62
20 74631 CATALANIC F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 20 54kg 56
21 58x6472 DUNS ’N’ ROSES F 3 John Sadler 21 54kg 56
Race 7 - AAMI Centaurea Stakes (2024 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $64,000, 2nd $17,000, 3rd $8,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $250. LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.
This race carries a SABOIS Breeders Super Bonus for qualified horses

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8078x05678 SOPRESSA M 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 1 60.5kg 88
2 2115x57162 THINK BLEUE M 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 2 58kg 88
3 2347846x53 CLEARLY (GB) M 5 Archie Alexander 3 55.5kg 84
4 2x41121519 PRETTY GLASS M 5 Sue Jaensch 4 55.5kg 80
5 8x34353231 REMEMBER THE NAME M 4 Danny O'Brien 5 55.5kg 79
6 90x4857x62 SNOGGING M 4 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 6 55.5kg 78
7 173x318110 LIGHT THE WAVES M 4 Tony McEvoy 7 55.5kg 74
8 14346x0230 SIZZLEME F 3 Cindy Alderson 8 53kg 73
9 3245x11105 JUNGLE FISH M 4 Michael Kent 9 55.5kg 73
10 93x218x561 CEDAR GRANDE (NZ) M 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 10 55.5kg 73
11 x346331240 FLOP M 4 Gordon Richards 11 55.5kg 72
12 1102 LADY YOUNG F 3 Tony McEvoy 12 53kg 68
13 603x125142 MANNING ROAD M 5 Rachael Cunningham 13 55.5kg 68
14 2623221318 LA BELLE JUDE M 5 Gemma Rielly 14 55.5kg 68
15 10x3452313 PRISM F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 15 53kg 67
16 5442334x11 INDRABEEL (NZ) M 4 Tony McEvoy 16 55.5kg 67
17 9x513x6160 DUNLANI F 3 Matt Cumani 17 53kg 66
18 21860x1362 DARK CONFIDANT F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 18 53kg 65
19 1974944x41 NO MONEY NO HONEY M 6 Richard Laming 19 55.5kg 65
20 22240x139 COLLECTABLE F 3 Robbie Griffiths 20 53kg 64
21 7x16960 AMANIKAN F 3 Michael Kent 21 53kg 64
22 33139x303 PRESSURE (NZ) F 3 Matt Cumani 22 53kg 63
23 06x5142504 LA LA LUCHIE M 4 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 23 55.5kg 62
24 0x7817x120 MABEL JOSEPHINE SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kristi Evans 24 53kg 61
Race 8 - Triple M Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $64,000, 2nd $17,000, 3rd $8,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6145x04284 MISS IANO M 5 Mark C Webb 1 58.5kg 78
2 x61566213x VIEIRA G 5 Leah Conlon 2 60.5kg 78
3 0825135213 INDIAN THUNDER G 4 Paul Preusker 3 60kg 77
4 541601111x DEXELATION G 4 Richard Jolly & Chantelle Jolly 4 59.5kg 76
5 1032142x51 SOUL FIRE G 8 Jenny Gow-Whyte 5 59.5kg 76
6 4x5x19972x HARBOUR GREY (NZ) G 7 Stephen Brown 6 59kg 75
7 2146131575 KABINI M 4 Barry Brook 7 56.5kg 74
8 621310x967 PREPARE TO WIN M 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 8 56.5kg 74
9 x35718x807 MAGNUS KNIGHT G 6 Ryan Balfour 9 58.5kg 74
10 113x27238x MISS WAHOO M 4 Tony McEvoy 10 56kg 73
11 x2040x6411 LADY OF CREBILLY M 4 Phillip Stokes 11 55.5kg 72
12 2227x42811 EXTREME THRILL G 4 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 12 57.5kg 72
13 31x7474334 PRIVATE LOUNGE M 5 Andrew J Payne 13 55.5kg 72
14 3x65215742 BELLOMO G 6 Brenton Jones 14 57.5kg 72
15 x414x165x0 LOVE MAGIC G 6 Wally Bencic 15 57.5kg 72
16 7050x74x80 BEAUTIFUL FLYER M 6 Len Jarvis 16 55kg 71
17 3538133x32 WAZZENME G 5 Daniel Williams 17 56.5kg 70
18 1323127x41 MASIPAG M 5 Ryan Balfour 18 54.5kg 70
19 96x1123876 MUSICAL QUERY M 5 Mark Minervini 19 54kg 69
20 16148x7275 GOLDEN HALO F 3 Daniel Bowman 20 54kg 68
21 414104356x GOLDEN LUSTRE M 4 Phillip Stokes 21 54kg 68
22 111876x60x SKILLFUL STEPS G 4 Richard Jolly & Chantelle Jolly 22 55kg 67
23 1116x6460x DIAMOND TYCOON M 4 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 23 54kg 66
24 285721x636 PALE ALE G 6 Danielle Wilson 24 54.5kg 66
25 91x68x22x TENNESSEE RAIDER M 4 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 25 54kg 64
26 x3632537x3 JACKPOT JOHNNY G 5 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 26 54kg 63
27 1745x8 KUROCAINE G 3 Rachael Cunningham 27 54kg 60

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.