Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Saturday, 18 May 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 2 metres Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 14-May-19 12:28PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 15-May-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 15-May-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 18-May-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 208

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - HARDY BROTHERS JEWELLERS DOOMBEN CUP (2000 METRES)
Of $700,000.1st $420,000, 2nd $126,000, 3rd $63,000, 4th $31,500, 5th $17,500, 6th $8,400, 7th $8,400, 8th $8,400, 9th $8,400, 10th $8,400GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 415x062055 SHILLELAGH (NZ) M 7 Chris Waller 1 57kg 112
2 5000x26220 BIG DUKE (IRE) G 7 Kris Lees 2 59kg 107
3 04201x9319 KENEDNA M 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 3 57kg 109
4 3x63276x05 YOUNGSTAR M 4 Chris Waller 4 57kg 108
5 737x444740 SIR CHARLES ROAD G 5 Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott 5 59kg 101
6 2170x00056 SAVVY COUP (NZ) M 4 Chris Waller 6 57kg 105
7 5435233x81 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) G 7 Chris Waller 7 59kg 109
8 85030x8238 LUVALUVA (NZ) M 4 John Sargent 8 57kg 98
9 6118050x12 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) G 7 Chris Waller 9 59kg 108
10 2834x68x90 AMBITIOUS (JPN) H 7 Anthony Freedman 10 59kg 107
11 75519x9370 RED ALTO G 6 Brent Stanley 11 59kg 98
12 6606113104 CONSENSUS (NZ) M 7 Stephen McKee 12 57kg 105
13 818x319170 ON THE ROCKS (NZ) H 4 Michael Moroney 13 59kg 104
14 211x111811 ARCHEDEMUS G 5 Gwenda Markwell 14 59kg 101
15 11495710x9 PRIORITISE G 5 Steve Tregea 15 59kg 95
16 58691514x6 TALLY G 6 James Cummings 16 59kg 107
17 x312x15413 GEM SONG C 3 Kris Lees 17 56.5kg 96
18 186x872585 FIRST CRUSH G 7 Chris Munce 18 59kg 93
19 2x51346x64 PACODALI (IRE) G 6 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 19 59kg 102
20 210532x147 MISS SISKA M 5 Grahame Begg 20 57kg 98
21 110x342313 HALLELUJAH BOY (JPN) G 6 Kris Lees 21 59kg 100
22 1240x32460 MASK OF TIME (IRE) H 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 22 59kg 100
23 2x2139x570 MY NORDIC HERO (GB) G 7 Chris Waller 23 59kg 101
24 2135x81251 MANTASTIC (IRE) G 5 Chris Waller 24 59kg 100
25 709x742324 COOL CHAP G 6 Anderson Heathcote Racing 25 59kg 96
26 x28321x672 FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) H 5 Matthew Smith 26 59kg 99
27 21x003x430 FIT FOR PURPOSE G 5 Liam Birchley 27 59kg 92
28 5211x310x3 SIXTIES GROOVE (IRE) G 6 Kris Lees 28 59kg 102
29 3103x67310 PLEIN CIEL (GER) G 6 Anthony Freedman 29 59kg 101
30 11173x9160 OUR LIBRETTO (NZ) M 5 Grahame Begg 30 57kg 97
31 14x6569036 MORTON’S FORK G 5 James Cummings 31 59kg 97
32 29x5461214 ALIFEROUS F 3 Kris Lees 32 54.5kg 80
33 6x124x4145 ORDER AGAIN (NZ) G 5 Brian Smith 33 59kg 95
34 1x355x3x03 OUR ABBADEAN (NZ) M 6 Jamie Richards 34 57kg 100
35 539640x027 MASTER ZEPHYR (GB) G 7 Tony Haydon 35 59kg 88
36 21412x9422 IGRAINE (GER) M 6 Robert Priscott 36 57kg 96
37 1x4811953x SAUNTER BOY (FR) G 6 Kris Lees 37 59kg 96
38 80x23058x3 ARTICUS (FR) G 7 Kris Lees 38 59kg 91
39 514x416x46 TAKE IT INTERN (IRE) G 5 Kris Lees 39 59kg 91
40 70730x7099 JUMBO PRINCE G 7 Jarrod McLean 40 59kg 93
Race 2 - MAGIC MILLIONS THE ROSES (2000 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $116,000, 2nd $37,000, 3rd $18,000, 4th $9,750, 5th $5,500, 6th $2,750, 7th $2,750, 8th $2,750, 9th $2,750, 10th $2,750GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 211x2372 SCARLET DREAM F 3 Mark Newnham 1 56.5kg 90
2 29x5461214 ALIFEROUS F 3 Kris Lees 2 56.5kg 80
3 x111x66111 WINNING WAYS F 3 Garry Newham 3 56.5kg 84
4 3x11330x56 LIGHT UP THE ROOM F 3 Tony Gollan 4 56.5kg 76.5
5 5x51169101 PINMEDOWN (NZ) F 3 Michael Moroney 5 56.5kg 86
6 5141235195 ROSENDAHL RED F 3 Matt Kropp 6 56.5kg 73
7 1332521420 TATCEE F 3 Chris Waller 7 56.5kg 70
8 x0042x3224 PERFECT PITCH F 3 Gary Portelli 8 56.5kg 67
9 124142x630 CEOL NA MARA F 3 Chris Munce 9 56.5kg 68
10 2211x93513 BELLE ROC (NZ) F 3 Brian Smith 10 56.5kg 72.5
11 322x122 WORD FOR WORD F 3 Chris Waller 11 56.5kg 77
12 73121800 ROCKNAVAR F 3 Matthew James Dunn 12 56.5kg 67
13 35x1215348 DAWSON DIVA F 3 Garnett Taylor 13 56.5kg 68
14 311x23409 ROMANI GIRL (NZ) F 3 Chris Waller 14 56.5kg 69
15 43122x9542 WELSH LEGEND F 3 Chris Waller 15 56.5kg 71.5
16 11x815553 ETANA F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 16 56.5kg 75
17 22240x139 COLLECTABLE F 3 Robbie Griffiths 17 56.5kg 64
18 843x42114 ON THE WHITE TURF (NZ) F 3 Richard & Michael Freedman 18 56.5kg 69
19 31219407 LIVEINTHEFASTLANE F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 19 56.5kg 66
20 6x235x3232 DIAMOND ACCOUNT F 3 John Wigginton 20 56.5kg
21 x32322x421 OUR SUNNY GIRL (NZ) F 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 21 56.5kg 60
22 153x16 RE EDIT F 3 Chris Waller 22 56.5kg 71
23 122121 ITZ LILY F 3 Kris Lees 23 56.5kg 68
24 8112 DUCHESS OF LENNOX (NZ) F 3 Chris Waller 24 56.5kg 68
25 4x107x815 GRAND BOUQUET (NZ) F 3 Kris Lees 25 56.5kg 66
26 111 GUISE F 3 Chris Waller 26 56.5kg 69
27 761127 INTRIGUE (NZ) F 3 Tony Pike 27 56.5kg 73
28 81013 TATALINA (NZ) F 3 David Vandyke 28 56.5kg 63
29 21 TAKEITTOTHELIMIT F 3 Tony Sears 29 56.5kg 61
30 66x452 LADY LEGEND F 3 Les Bridge 30 56.5kg
Race 3 - BERNBOROUGH ASCOT BRC SPRINT - Base Rating 94 (Scaled - 4kg) (1350 METRES)
Of $140,000.1st $81,200, 2nd $25,200, 3rd $12,600, 4th $7,000, 5th $3,500, 6th $2,100, 7th $2,100, 8th $2,100, 9th $2,100, 10th $2,100GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 217x312x70 I’M A RIPPA G 5 Tony Gollan 1= 59kg 59kg 104
2 150x1585x5 PECANS M 5 Kris Lees 1= 57kg 57kg 104
3 340x210x51 COLDSTONE (FR) G 7 Tony Gollan 3 58.5kg 58.5kg 103
4 1x93202180 SNIPPETS LAND G 8 Peter & Paul Snowden 4= 58kg 58kg 102
5 0x195x1800 VIOLATE G 5 Brent Stanley 4= 58kg 58kg 102
6 1x6321196x NICCANOVA G 5 Steve Tregea 6= 57.5kg 57.5kg 101
7 3x4461x158 TYZONE G 5 Toby Edmonds 6= 57.5kg 57.5kg 101
8 230x4211x7 BOOMSARA G 3 Chris Munce 8 55.5kg 55.5kg 98
9 24x991292x BERGERAC G 5 Steve Tregea 9= 54.5kg 54.5kg 95
10 13245x216x EVER LOYAL G 4 Tony Pike 9= 54.5kg 54.5kg 95
11 22x15221x1 CHAPTER AND VERSE G 4 Desleigh Forster 11 54kg 53kg 92
12 3x350x2x42 ADDICTIVE NATURE H 4 Danny O'Brien 12 54kg 52.5kg 91
13 707x248x21 PASSAGE OF TIME G 5 Joseph Pride 13 54kg 52kg 90
14 1x4241x994 TRIBAL WISDOM G 5 Michael Moroney 14 54kg 51.5kg 89.5
15 12x0436922 SHOGUN SUN G 4 Kelly Schweida 15 54kg 50.5kg 87.5
16 5x1143x326 FREDDIE FOX TROT G 4 Les Kelly 16 54kg 50kg 86
17 41326x32x4 MEWSTONE ROCK (NZ) M 7 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 17 54kg 40kg 70
18 2408306757 TOLEMAC G 3 Paul Jenkins 18 54kg 39kg 65
Race 4 - QLD CHINESE JOCKEY CLUB BRIGHT SHADOW QUALITY - Base Rating 91 (Scaled - 2.5kg) (1200 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 484547x842 QUILISTA M 5 Peter & Paul Snowden 1 60kg 60kg 103
2 x221141x14 SEXY EYES M 5 Chris Waller 2 59kg 59kg 101
3 52215158x8 INDECISION (NZ) M 5 Tony Pike 3 56kg 56kg 95
4 391167720x BISOU BISOU M 7 Nigel Tiley 4 55kg 55kg 93
5 11x080x0x5 EPIDEMIC M 4 James Cummings 5= 54kg 53kg 89.5
6 653x645191 RIVER RACER M 5 Les Ross 5= 54kg 53kg 89.5
7 x1112128x5 STELLA VICTORIA M 4 Anderson Heathcote Racing 5= 54kg 53kg 89.5
8 65x5556x47 TEST THE WORLD (NZ) M 5 Bjorn Baker 8 54kg 52kg 87.5
9 430x270706 IN GOOD TIME M 4 Tracey Bartley 9 54kg 50.5kg 84
10 50x424030x WARRANTY M 4 Toby Edmonds 10 54kg 49.5kg 82
11 3570x23667 MISS QUE M 5 Kris Lees 11= 54kg 49kg 81
12 6x36156x75 PROBLEM SOLVER M 4 Gerald Ryan 11= 54kg 49kg 81
13 212127x324 QUEEN OF KINGSTON M 5 Daniel S Bowen 13 54kg 47kg 77
14 0695176x31 ALL THAT IS M 6 Barry Baldwin 14 54kg 45kg 73
15 x74414x274 INTRINSIC M 4 Kris Lees 15 54kg 44kg 71.5
16 11x5870x MALAHIDE F 3 Michael Costa 16 54kg 42.5kg 69
17 32x4121x8 CHAMPAGNE DAISY F 3 David Vandyke 17 54kg 41.5kg 67
18 368x355103 MILLION F 3 Thomas Lunney 18 54kg 40.5kg 65
Race 5 - IPG MARKETING SOLUTIONS CHIEF DE BEERS - Base Rating 89 (Scaled - 1.5kg) (1110 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 484547x842 QUILISTA M 5 Peter & Paul Snowden 1 59kg 59kg 103
2 120x421581 MR MARBELLOUZ G 5 Kevin Kemp 2= 57.5kg 57.5kg 96
3 9221x238x0 TARZAN G 6 Stuart Kendrick 2= 57.5kg 57.5kg 96
4 13245x216x EVER LOYAL G 4 Tony Pike 4= 57kg 57kg 95
5 0x950977x4 KEEN ARRAY G 6 Toby Edmonds 4= 57kg 57kg 95
6 9121750x04 VOLKOFF M 7 Bryan & Daniel Guy 4= 55kg 55kg 95
7 x91698x119 STRATURBO G 9 Tony Gollan 7 56kg 56kg 93
8 57x124133x ISAURIAN H 4 James Cummings 8 55.5kg 55.5kg 92
9 4x129x90x6 WHYPEEO G 4 Toby Edmonds 9 54kg 54kg 89.5
10 06434456x0 PROMPT RETURN G 6 Toby Edmonds 10 54kg 53kg 87
11 1231630x25 MISERY G 6 Stuart Kendrick 11= 54kg 52.5kg 86
12 3488x68502 SONY LEGEND G 8 Brian Smith 11= 54kg 52.5kg 86
13 430x270706 IN GOOD TIME M 4 Tracey Bartley 13= 54kg 49.5kg 84
14 111x114x1 MEET MR TAYLOR G 4 Kelly Schweida 13= 54kg 51.5kg 84
15 x1200x0x78 BRING IT HOME POP G 4 Matthew James Dunn 15 54kg 48kg 77.5
16 368x355103 MILLION F 3 Thomas Lunney 16 54kg 39.5kg 65
Race 6 - CITY PROPERTY SERVICES BILL CARTER STAKES (1200 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $116,000, 2nd $37,000, 3rd $18,000, 4th $9,750, 5th $5,500, 6th $2,750, 7th $2,750, 8th $2,750, 9th $2,750, 10th $2,750LISTED
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7x121 MISS CAVALLO F 2 Michael Nolan 1 56.5kg
2 1x111 GEM OF SCOTLAND F 2 Rex Lipp 2 56.5kg
3 412140x BETAIMA F 2 Toby Edmonds 3 56.5kg
4 2x17x NIEDORP F 2 Tony Gollan 4 56.5kg
5 11x26 EPAUMADA (NZ) F 2 Tony Gollan 5 56.5kg
6 124x PERUDO F 2 Tony Gollan 6 56.5kg
7 12123 RED SATIN F 2 John Wigginton 7 56.5kg
8 12x50 ROYALIST F 2 Rochelle Smith 8 56.5kg
9 127x BOOMSTRESS F 2 Darryl Hansen 9 56.5kg
10 13 TAKE TEA F 2 Les Kelly 10 56.5kg
11 1 CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden 11 56.5kg
12 455x1 UNDERWOOD F 2 Billy Healey 12 56.5kg
13 345x2 CABOCHON LIL F 2 Stuart Kendrick 13 56.5kg
14 8x14 CLAIRVUE MISSY F 2 Chris Waller 14 56.5kg
15 71 CABALO ESCURO F 2 Desleigh Forster 15 56.5kg
16 28x DEVINE FACTOR F 2 Michael Costa 16 56.5kg
17 2x39 WRITTEN WITH EASE F 2 Stuart Kendrick 17 56.5kg
18 34x LADY BRAHMOS F 2 Liam Birchley 18 56.5kg
19 4x2 PETITE PROMISE F 2 Stuart Kendrick 19 56.5kg
20 64 EURO BELLE F 2 Gillian Heinrich 20 56.5kg
21 34 ROSE TO VICTORY F 2 Clarry Conners 21 56.5kg
22 5 JAY CURVE F 2 Toby Edmonds 22 56.5kg
23 52 LYRICAL GIRL F 2 Tony Gollan 23 56.5kg
24 67x5 STAGE PLAY F 2 Gillian Heinrich 24 56.5kg
25 YU F 2 Stuart Kendrick 25 56.5kg
Race 7 - JRA 3YO Plate (1200 METRES)
Of $105,000.1st $61,000, 2nd $20,500, 3rd $10,500, 4th $5,000, 5th $3,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 11x111x ZOUSTYLE G 3 Tony Gollan 1 57kg 92
2 11x5528432 DEFENCE MISSILE G 3 Les Ross 2 57kg 78
3 x205x147x1 PLAGUE STONE G 3 James Cummings 3 57kg 86
4 12351x30x0 CHARGE C 3 Chris Waller 4 57kg 84
5 87x541990x PLUMARO F 3 Kevin Kemp 5 55kg 75
6 113x256x21 RONSTAR G 3 Gary Portelli 6 57kg 79
7 411x3050x0 THE FIRE TRAP G 3 Matthew James Dunn 7 57kg 72.5
8 11622x942 JAMI LADY F 3 Steven O'Dea 8 55kg 70
9 6x18713831 SPIRIT’S PRIDE C 3 Michael Nolan 9 57kg 69
10 115x36 POET’S LANDING (NZ) G 3 Lloyd Kennewell 10 57kg 67
11 214x71241 EPIC GIRL F 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing 11 55kg 69
12 1x212 DREAMREACHER C 3 Gillian Heinrich 12 57kg 67
13 2363x34110 SHADYVALE STAR G 3 Paul Butterworth 13 57kg 64
14 32x4121x8 CHAMPAGNE DAISY F 3 David Vandyke 14 55kg 67
15 87231x4421 HEKANSPLIT G 3 Les Ross 15 57kg 66
16 11x14 SHEEZALLMINE (NZ) F 3 Daniel Miller 16 55kg 76
17 1 BULLET SPEED G 3 Matthew James Dunn 17= 57kg 63
18 1x GREEN REIGN G 3 Matthew James Dunn 17= 57kg 63
Race 8 - AUSTRALIAN RACING HALL OF FAME BENCHMARK 75 Handicap - Base Rating 65 (2000 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x32211x111 THE CANDY MAN G 5 Barry Baldwin 1 62kg 62kg 81.5
2 12658x7362 GOLD AMBITION (NZ) G 6 Michael Costa 2 61.5kg 61.5kg 80
3 1317x15126 RUBY GURU (NZ) M 5 Michael Nolan 3 59kg 59kg 79.5
4 322x122 WORD FOR WORD F 3 Chris Waller 4 57.5kg 57.5kg 77
5 432450x700 HANG G 4 Michael Nolan 5 59.5kg 59.5kg 76.5
6 2341216x26 TUNERO G 4 Chris Waller 6= 59kg 59kg 75
7 3133244x79 MISS SHANTI M 4 Chris Waller 6= 57kg 57kg 75
8 1x97242864 FIGHTING TEO G 4 Kevin Kemp 8= 58.5kg 58.5kg 74
9 933x000630 URBAN RULER G 5 Chris Munce 8= 58.5kg 58.5kg 74
10 04633xL810 TUCANO (IRE) H 8 Tony Haydon 10 58kg 58kg 73
11 36x150x600 KARAKABEEL (NZ) G 6 Tony Gollan 11= 57kg 57kg 71.5
12 43122x9542 WELSH LEGEND F 3 Chris Waller 11= 54.5kg 54.5kg 71.5
13 9x18785441 FABULONH G 6 Anderson Heathcote Racing 13= 57kg 57kg 71
14 08028x1163 ZA ZA GABOR M 4 Michael Moroney 13= 55kg 55kg 71
15 153x16 RE EDIT F 3 Chris Waller 13= 54.5kg 54.5kg 71
16 4495164x86 BENICO’S PRINCE G 7 Peter Kings 16= 56.5kg 56.5kg 70
17 7305x06951 MARCELLINA (NZ) M 4 Kris Lees 16= 54.5kg 54.5kg 70
18 1332521420 TATCEE F 3 Chris Waller 16= 54kg 54kg 70
19 213x3x3108 GO DIXIE (NZ) G 4 Scott Morrisey 19= 56kg 56kg 69
20 1068330251 GUN BOLT G 4 Bruce Hill 19= 56kg 56kg 69
21 461114x824 OAKFIELD MONARCH G 6 Tony Gollan 19= 56kg 56kg 69
22 111 GUISE F 3 Chris Waller 19= 54kg 53.5kg 69
23 311x23409 ROMANI GIRL (NZ) F 3 Chris Waller 19= 54kg 53.5kg 69
24 1243x21951 IT AIN’T ALL HONEY G 4 Desleigh Forster 24= 55.5kg 55.5kg 68
25 7x1211x2 JAZZLAND G 4 Kristen Buchanan 24= 55.5kg 55.5kg 68
26 8112 DUCHESS OF LENNOX (NZ) F 3 Chris Waller 24= 54kg 53kg 68
27 6017157x23 GOLDEN VALLEY G 4 Ethan Ensby 27 54kg 52.5kg 62
Race 9 - TAB BENCHMARK 75 Handicap - Base Rating 65 (1600 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 30213x6758 BASTIA (NZ) G 5 Kris Lees 1 61.5kg 61.5kg 80
2 83530x1100 BENFICA PRINCESS M 5 Kelly Doughty 2 59kg 59kg 79
3 153217x75x AMERICAN DIVA M 7 John Smerdon 3 58kg 58kg 77
4 7321912x06 BRYNEICH G 5 Anderson Heathcote Racing 4= 59.5kg 59.5kg 76.5
5 12287x7118 MYMMING M 4 Stuart Kendrick 4= 57.5kg 57.5kg 76.5
6 1190x41015 BEQUEATHED M 4 Lindsay Hatch 6 57.5kg 57.5kg 76
7 45115656x3 AKAGE M 5 Brian Crowley 7 56.5kg 56.5kg 74
8 836121x460 I AM IMPINGE (NZ) G 4 Toby Edmonds 8 58kg 58kg 73
9 148165x760 BALIUS G 6 Brad Witt 9= 57.5kg 57.5kg 72
10 3217x70254 DANSEZ M 4 Kelly Schweida 9= 55.5kg 55.5kg 72
11 36x150x600 KARAKABEEL (NZ) G 6 Tony Gollan 11= 57kg 57kg 71.5
12 66x5847474 OUR MANTRA G 4 Anderson Heathcote Racing 11= 57kg 57kg 71.5
13 9x18785441 FABULONH G 6 Anderson Heathcote Racing 13 57kg 57kg 71
14 2x2184346x SACRED DAY (NZ) G 4 Tony Pike 14 56.5kg 56.5kg 70
15 307x442653 RED COLOUR M 4 Les Ross 15 54kg 54kg 69
16 x5314181x2 KEMSREY M 4 Tony Gollan 16 54kg 53.5kg 68
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.